Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South - Round 4 -  Eastbourne - 12 July 2014
Team Score
1 Yeovil Olympiads   354 Y
2 Eastbourne Rovers   328.5 E
3 Havant   287.5 V
4 Bracknell   161 B
5 Invicta East Kent   61 I
6 0   0
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Calvin Kirsten U23 Eastbourne Rovers 11.2 6 705 aw
2 Sam Radcliffe SM Havant 11.4 5 644 aw
3 Sam Collins U20 Bracknell 11.5 4 615 aw
4 Brendon England-Frost U20 Yeovil Olympiads 12.2 3 435
5 Lee Rogers SM Invicta East Kent 14.1 2 120
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Leon Phillips SM Havant 11.4 6 644 aw
2 Adam Hutchings U20 Eastbourne Rovers 11.8 5 533
3 Harry Henson U17 Bracknell 12.1 4 458
4 Paul Guest M50 Yeovil Olympiads 12.5 3 369 aw
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Calvin Kirsten U23 Eastbourne Rovers 22.7 6 701 aw
2 Sam Radcliffe SM Havant 22.8 5 686 aw
3 Sam Collins U20 Bracknell 23.1 4 643 aw
4 James Bridge U17 Yeovil Olympiads 24.6 3 451
5 Lee Rogers SM Invicta East Kent 28.2 2 143
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jamie Eyres U17 Eastbourne Rovers 23.1 6 643 aw
2 Aaron Howard SM Havant 23.8 5 549
3 Luke Harris U17 Bracknell 25.1 4 396
4 Paul Guest M50 Yeovil Olympiads 25.5 3 355 aw
Men's A 400m
1 Calum Wesley U20 Bracknell 51.6 6 670 aw
2 Sam Harding U20 Yeovil Olympiads 53.0 5 594 aw
3 Thomas Miller U17 Havant 54.1 4 538 aw
4 Joe Morris U23 Eastbourne Rovers 54.3 3 528
5 Lee Rogers SM Invicta East Kent 60.8 2 265
Men's B 400m
1 James Bridge U17 Yeovil Olympiads 53.1 6 589 aw
2 Conor Breslin U17 Bracknell 53.3 5 578 aw
3 Rory Burgess U20 Eastbourne Rovers 55.8 4 458
4 Craig Berryman SM Havant 58.0 3 365
Men's A 800m
1 Matt Gordon SM Havant 1:58.8 6 734 aw
2 Sam Harding U20 Yeovil Olympiads 1:59.6 5 713 aw
3 Richard Larsen SM Bracknell 2:00.3 4 694 aw
4 Matt  Southam SM Eastbourne Rovers 2:08.7 3 498
5 Lee Rogers SM Invicta East Kent 2:36.7 2 102
Men's B 800m
1 Luke Prior U17 Yeovil Olympiads 2:06.0 6 556 aw
2 Daniel Stidder U17 Eastbourne Rovers 2:06.5 5 545 aw
3 Craig Berryman SM Havant 2:07.1 4 532
4 Luke Harris U17 Bracknell 2:07.9 3 515 aw
Men's A 1500m
1 Daniel Stidder U17 Eastbourne Rovers 4:24.1 6 525 aw
2 Luke Prior U17 Yeovil Olympiads 4:25.2 5 515 aw
3 Peter Collins SM Havant 4:39.8 4 388
4 Lee Rogers SM Invicta East Kent 5:45.4 3 57
Men's B 1500m
1 Matt  Southam SM Eastbourne Rovers 4:27.8 6 491
2 Oliver Dickinson U17 Yeovil Olympiads 4:47.8 5 327
3 Joel Williams SM Havant 5:11.0 4 185
Men's A 3000m
1 Abel Tsegay U20 Invicta East Kent 8:31.3 6 851 aw
2 Matthew Dickinson U20 Yeovil Olympiads 9:03.8 5 675 aw
3 Chris Spinks SM Havant 9:08.6 4 651 aw
4 Richard Jones SM Eastbourne Rovers 10:00.1 3 422
5 Alex Mouradian SM Bracknell 11:38.9 2 127
Men's B 3000m
1 Paul Mitchinson SM Havant 9:49.7 6 464
2 Paul Allen SM Yeovil Olympiads 10:26.6 5 325
3 Kevin Armstrong SM Eastbourne Rovers 10:30.6 4 311
4 Lee Rogers SM Invicta East Kent 11:26.5 3 154
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Lewis Guest U23 Yeovil Olympiads 16.7 6 671 aw
2 Lee Rogers SM Invicta East Kent 21.3 5 280
3 Rory Burgess U23 Eastbourne Rovers 21.7 4 253
4 Craig Berryman SM Havant 22.7 3 193
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Brendon England-Frost U20 Yeovil Olympiads 16.6 6 681 aw
2 Paul Keen SM Eastbourne Rovers 27.8 5 11
Men's A 400mH
1 Lewis Guest U23 Yeovil Olympiads 56.7 6 785 aw
2 Craig Razzel U20 Eastbourne Rovers 64.9 5 528
3 Lee Rogers SM Invicta East Kent 68.8 4 422
4 Craig Berryman SM Havant 72.1 3 342
Men's B 400mH
1 Kyle Wheaton U20 Yeovil Olympiads 71.1 6 365
2 Rory Burgess SM Eastbourne Rovers 72.3 5 337
3 James Dobson SM Havant 76.5 4 247
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Zack Larmar SM Havant 11:03.1 6 530
2 Tom Dukes SM Yeovil Olympiads 11:05.8 5 522
3 Craig Razzel SM Eastbourne Rovers 11:27.0 4 461
4 Lee Rogers SM Invicta East Kent 12:43.5 3 273
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Alan Rolfe M45 Eastbourne Rovers 12:49.8 6 260
2 Simon Prior M45 Yeovil Olympiads 13:01.1 5 238
3 James Dobson SM Havant 14:04.6 4 131
Men's A High Jump
1 Brendon England-Frost U20 Yeovil Olympiads 1.90 6 753 aw
2 Harry Henson U17 Bracknell 1.70 5 589 aw
3 Thomas Miller SM Havant 1.65 4 547
4 Paul Keen SM Eastbourne Rovers 1.40 3 340
5 Lee Rogers SM Invicta East Kent 1.00 2 0
Men's B High Jump
1 Henry Isaacs U17 Yeovil Olympiads 1.60 6 506
2= Brian Slaughter M55 Eastbourne Rovers 1.00 4.5 0
2= Zack Larmar SM Havant 1.00 4.5 0
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Ben Gibb SM Yeovil Olympiads 4.22 6 781 aw
2 Russell Weir U23 Eastbourne Rovers 3.40 5 598 aw
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Daniel Huntley U20 Yeovil Olympiads 3.92 6 715 aw
2 Paul Keen SM Eastbourne Rovers 3.20 5 552 aw
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Leon Phillips SM Havant 6.25 6 697 aw
2 Brendon England-Frost U20 Yeovil Olympiads 6.14 5 675 aw
3 Harry Henson U17 Bracknell 5.34 4 520
4 Adam Hutchings U20 Eastbourne Rovers 5.12 3 477
5 Lee Rogers SM Invicta East Kent 3.68 2 205
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Paul Mitchinson SM Havant 5.58 6 566
2 Paul Guest M50 Yeovil Olympiads 5.19 5 491 aw
3 Brian Slaughter M55 Eastbourne Rovers 4.90 4 435 aw
4 Luke Harris SM Bracknell 3.87 3 241
5 John Gilbert M60 Invicta East Kent 2.91 2 67
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Lewis Guest U23 Yeovil Olympiads 12.64 6 715 aw
2 Craig Berryman SM Havant 10.91 5 536
3 Adam Hutchings U23 Eastbourne Rovers 10.20 4 458
4 John Gilbert M60 Invicta East Kent 6.58 3 0
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Daniel Huntley U20 Yeovil Olympiads 12.04 6 655 aw
2 Paul Mitchinson SM Havant 10.73 5 517
3 Brian Slaughter M55 Eastbourne Rovers 10.15 4 452 aw
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Ben Gibb SM Yeovil Olympiads 12.63 6 743 aw
2 Joshua Ketty SM Havant 12.14 5 712 aw
3 Joe Morris U23 Eastbourne Rovers 11.87 4 694 aw
4 Robert Mungham SM Bracknell 10.91 3 629 aw
5 John Gilbert M60 Invicta East Kent 7.58 2 365
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Ben Thompson U23 Yeovil Olympiads 10.32 6 587 aw
2 Brian Slaughter M55 Eastbourne Rovers 9.38 5 517
3 Craig Berryman SM Havant 8.70 4 463
4 Jan Drzewoecki M40 Bracknell 8.35 3 434
5 David Glendower M45 Invicta East Kent 7.08 2 317
Men's A Discus
1 Mark Wiseman SM Bracknell 45.45 6 800 aw
2 Ben Gibb SM Yeovil Olympiads 37.31 5 681 aw
3 Joe Morris U23 Eastbourne Rovers 34.92 4 644 aw
4 Joshua Ketty SM Havant 27.62 3 518
5 John Gilbert M60 Invicta East Kent 21.42 2 393
Men's B Discus
1 Jan Drzewoecki M40 Bracknell 34.54 6 638 aw
2 Ben Thompson U23 Yeovil Olympiads 31.32 5 584 aw
3 Tony Hutchings M50 Eastbourne Rovers 28.15 4 528 aw
4 Craig Berryman SM Havant 19.18 3 340
5 John Gilbert M60 Invicta East Kent 17.45 2 295
Men's A Hammer
1 Robert Mungham SM Bracknell 45.15 6 711 aw
2 Ben Gibb SM Yeovil Olympiads 38.03 5 633 aw
3 Brian Slaughter M55 Eastbourne Rovers 27.45 4 499
4 David Glendower M45 Invicta East Kent 23.73 3 445
5 Joshua Ketty SM Havant 18.56 2 359
Men's B Hammer
1 Mark Wiseman SM Bracknell 44.10 6 700 aw
2 Joe Morris U23 Eastbourne Rovers 24.13 5 451
3 John Gilbert M60 Invicta East Kent 22.29 4 423
4 Ben Thompson U23 Yeovil Olympiads 22.07 3 419
5 Craig Berryman SM Havant 16.09 2 312
Men's A Javelin
1 Ben Gibb SM Yeovil Olympiads 57.16 6 821 aw
2 Joe Morris U23 Eastbourne Rovers 43.87 5 650 aw
3 Joshua Ketty SM Havant 38.43 4 574 aw
4 John Gilbert M60 Invicta East Kent 26.02 3 383
5 Mark Wiseman SM Bracknell 17.03 2 214
Men's B Javelin
1 Ben Thompson U23 Yeovil Olympiads 52.32 6 761 aw
2 Brian Slaughter M55 Eastbourne Rovers 32.12 5 481 aw
3 Aaron Howard SM Havant 22.97 4 330
4 Jan Drzewoecki SM Bracknell 15.12 3 171
Men's 4x100m
1 Havant SM Havant 46.9 6 347
2 Bracknell SM Bracknell 46.9 5 347
3 Yeovil Olympiads SM Yeovil Olympiads 48.0 4 276
Men's 4x400m
1 Bracknell SM Bracknell 3:35.5 6 459
2 Havant SM Havant 3:38.3 5 419
3 Yeovil Olympiads SM Yeovil Olympiads 3:42.7 4 361
4 Eastbourne Rovers SM Eastbourne Rovers 3:49.6 3 278
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Rebekah Morris U17 Eastbourne Rovers 13.0 6 644 aw
2 Georgia Silcox U17 Yeovil Olympiads 13.2 5 604 aw
3 Rosie Fuller U17 Bracknell 13.4 4 565
4 Lucy Whiting U17 Havant 15.5 3 245
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Hannah Davies U17 Eastbourne Rovers 13.0 6 644 aw
2 Ila Burton U17 Yeovil Olympiads 15.0 5 307
3 Ashley Loveman U20 Havant 15.5 4 245
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Rebekah Morris U17 Eastbourne Rovers 26.5 6 655 aw
2 Rosie Fuller U17 Bracknell 27.0 5 607 aw
3 Georgia Silcox U17 Yeovil Olympiads 28.3 4 494
4 Lucy Whiting U17 Havant 32.5 3 223
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Skye Sauter U17 Yeovil Olympiads 28.5 6 478
2 Ashley Loveman U20 Havant 32.0 5 248
3 Emma Noel U23 Eastbourne Rovers 41.2 4 8
Women's A 400m
1 Corin Bearpark SW Havant 62.6 6 585 aw
2 Eve Carrington SW Yeovil Olympiads 63.0 5 571 aw
3 Hannah Davies U17 Eastbourne Rovers 68.7 4 391
Women's B 400m
1 Skye Sauter U17 Yeovil Olympiads 65.1 6 501
2 Gabby Kelly SW Havant 72.6 5 289
3 Heidi Burgess U20 Eastbourne Rovers 75.4 4 226
Women's A 800m
1 Emily Read U17 Bracknell 2:18.7 6 741 aw
2 Alice Rorke U20 Havant 2:22.4 5 680 aw
3 Natasha Jones U17 Yeovil Olympiads 2:34.7 4 496
4 Di Farmer W55 Eastbourne Rovers 3:18.6 3 80
Women's B 800m
1 Philippa Bowden U20 Bracknell 2:19.8 6 723 aw
2 Corin Bearpark SW Havant 2:26.3 5 619 aw
3 Jill Harrison W55 Yeovil Olympiads 2:49.8 4 312 aw
4 Emily Birt U20 Eastbourne Rovers 3:04.3 3 176
Women's A 1500m
1 Emily Bonnett SW Yeovil Olympiads 5:06.8 6 579
2 Siannah Rayment U17 Bracknell 5:14.7 5 524 aw
3 Alice Rorke U20 Havant 5:43.1 4 351
4 Di Farmer W55 Eastbourne Rovers 6:31.6 3 136
Women's B 1500m
1 Jill Harrison W55 Yeovil Olympiads 5:47.1 6 330 aw
2 Gabby Kelly SW Havant 5:59.2 5 269
3 Fiona Middlemass W35 Eastbourne Rovers 8:18.7 4 0
Women's A 3000m
1 Philippa Bowden U17 Bracknell 10:20.4 6 733 aw
2 Jill Harrison W55 Yeovil Olympiads 11:46.8 5 446 aw
3 Sarah Hannam W35 Eastbourne Rovers 12:55.0 4 268
4 Lauren Crook U17 Havant 14:31.8 3 91
Women's B 3000m
1 Di Farmer W55 Eastbourne Rovers 13:12.2 6 230 aw
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Hayley Lovett SW Havant 18.0 6 525 aw
2 Amy Bowers U17 Bracknell 18.9 5 450
3 Emma Noel U23 Eastbourne Rovers 21.6 4 258
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Heidi Burgess U20 Eastbourne Rovers 27.6 6 14
Women's A 400mH
1 Emily Bonnett SW Yeovil Olympiads 65.0 6 777 aw
2 Emma Noel U23 Eastbourne Rovers 73.4 5 553 aw
3 Hayley Lovett SW Havant 75.3 4 506
4 Amy Bowers U17 Bracknell 76.4 3 480
Women's B 400mH
1 Shama Capel Wilson U17 Havant 75.0 6 513 aw
2 Jessica Morris U17 Yeovil Olympiads 76.5 5 478
3 Heidi Burgess U20 Eastbourne Rovers 90.9 4 189
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Natasha Jones U17 Yeovil Olympiads 8:33.9 6 461
2 Beth Pope U17 Havant 9:22.7 5 287
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Jessica Morris U17 Yeovil Olympiads 8:44.1 6 421
Women's A High Jump
1 Ila Burton U17 Yeovil Olympiads 1.55 6 692 aw
2 Mary Adenji U17 Eastbourne Rovers 1.50 5 638 aw
3 Shama Capel Wilson SW Havant 1.45 4 585
Women's B High Jump
1 Eve Carrington SW Yeovil Olympiads 1.45 6 585
2 Maddie Mann U20 Eastbourne Rovers 1.40 5 531
3 Rebecca Holden SW Havant 1.35 4 478
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Sara Osgood SW Havant 1.91 6 367
2 Jessica Morris U17 Yeovil Olympiads 1.80 5 335
3 Heidi Burgess U20 Eastbourne Rovers 1.70 4 305
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Natasha Jones U17 Yeovil Olympiads 1.50 6 245
2 Maddie Mann U20 Eastbourne Rovers 1.40 5 214
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Georgia Silcox U17 Yeovil Olympiads 4.82 6   650 aw
2 Shama Capel Wilson SW Havant 4.30 5   527
3 Emma Noel U23 Eastbourne Rovers 4.02 4   462
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Ila Burton U17 Yeovil Olympiads 4.08 6   476
2 Hannah Davies U20 Eastbourne Rovers 3.82 5   416
3 Lucy Whiting U17 Havant 3.65 4   377
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Mary Adenji U17 Eastbourne Rovers 10.58 6   706 aw
2 Skye Sauter U17 Yeovil Olympiads 10.24 5   668 aw
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Sarah Hannam W35 Eastbourne Rovers 6.94 6   280
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Eve Carrington SW Yeovil Olympiads 10.10 6 701 aw
2 Erica Francis SW Eastbourne Rovers 9.33 5 648 aw
3 Alice Reynolds U20 Havant 8.52 4 589 aw
4 Georgia Hulbert U17 Bracknell 6.34 3 410
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Wallace Canning U20 Havant 8.14 6 561 aw
2 Emma Noel SW Eastbourne Rovers 6.44 5 419
3 Valerie Bovell W60 Yeovil Olympiads 6.42 4 417 aw
Women's A Discus
1 Erica Francis SW Eastbourne Rovers 24.13 6 584
2 Valerie Bovell W60 Yeovil Olympiads 21.90 5 543 aw
3 Siannah Rayment U17 Bracknell 16.00 4 415
4 Alice Reynolds SW Havant 14.75 3 382
Women's B Discus
1 Eve Carrington SW Yeovil Olympiads 17.26 6 446
2 Corin Bearpark U20 Havant 12.99 5 330
3 Sarah Hannam W35 Eastbourne Rovers 12.97 4 329
4 Amy Bowers U17 Bracknell 9.81 3 202
Women's A Hammer
1 Sara Osgood SW Havant 34.83 6 675 aw
2 Erica Francis SW Eastbourne Rovers 31.40 5 629 aw
3 Georgia Hulbert U17 Bracknell 30.29 4 614 aw
4 Eve Carrington SW Yeovil Olympiads 21.96 3 486
Women's B Hammer
1 Wallace Canning U20 Havant 30.38 6 615 aw
2 Sarah Hannam W35 Eastbourne Rovers 20.24 5 457
3 Valerie Bovell W60 Yeovil Olympiads 20.16 4 455 aw
4 Rosie Fuller U17 Bracknell 5.58 3 37
Women's A Javelin
1 Maddie Mann U20 Eastbourne Rovers 27.55 6 642 aw
2 Eve Carrington SW Yeovil Olympiads 21.63 5 542
3 Hayley Lovett SW Havant 16.29 4 435
Women's B Javelin
1 Emma Noel U23 Eastbourne Rovers 25.14 6 603 aw
2 Valerie Bovell W60 Yeovil Olympiads 14.78 5 399
3 Wallace Canning U20 Havant 10.84 4 288
Women's 4x100m
1 Eastbourne Rovers SW Eastbourne Rovers 51.9 6 552 aw
2 Yeovil Olympiads SW Yeovil Olympiads 55.4 5 386
3 Havant SW Havant 61.1 4 169
Women's 4x400m
1 Bracknell SW Bracknell 4:20.9 6 496
2 Havant SW Havant 4:31.9 5 406
3 Yeovil Olympiads SW Yeovil Olympiads 4:39.3 4 350
4 Eastbourne Rovers SW Eastbourne Rovers 5:01.1 3 205
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
800 1 Alan Rolfe M45 Eastbourne Rovers 2:19.8
800 2 George Curd U20 Eastbourne Rovers 2:21.6
100 1 Paul Keen SM Eastbourne Rovers 11.8
100 2 Ethan Quin u17 Eastbourne Rovers 12.0 aw
100 3 Laurie Hughes SM Eastbourne Rovers 12.2
100 4 Mason Dowle (U15) u17 Eastbourne Rovers 12.5
HT 1 Jan Drzewiecki M40 Bracknell 27.34 aw
LJ 1 Jordan Penny U17 Eastbourne Rovers 4.73
LJ 2 Zack Lahial U20 Havant 4.62
3000 1 Zack Lahial U20 Havant 9:42.0
PV 1 Brian Slaughter M55 Eastbourne Rovers 3.00 aw
200 1 Ethan Quin U17 Eastbourne Rovers 24.4 aw
200 2 Mason Dowle (U15) U17 Eastbourne Rovers 24.9
200 3 Laurie Hughes SM Eastbourne Rovers 25.9
1500 1 George Curd U20 Eastbourne Rovers 5:08.8
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Laura Webb U17 Havant 17.0
Man of the Match Awards
Men
3/5000m 1 Abel Tsegay U20 Invicta East Kent 8:31.3 851
Javelin 1 Ben Gibb SM Yeovil Olympiads 57.16 821
Discus 1 Mark Wiseman SM Bracknell 45.45 800
400mH 1 Lewis Guest U23 Yeovil Olympiads 56.7 785
Pole Vault 1 Ben Gibb SM Yeovil Olympiads 4.22 781
Javelin 1 Ben Thompson U23 Yeovil Olympiads 52.32 761
Women
400mH 1 Emily Bonnett SW Yeovil Olympiads 65.0 777
800m 1 Emily Read U17 Bracknell 2:18.7 741
3000m 1 Philippa Bowden U17 Bracknell 10:20.4 733
800m 1 Philippa Bowden U20 Bracknell 2:19.8 723
Triple Jump 1 Mary Adenji U17 Eastbourne Rovers 10.58 706
Shot 1 Eve Carrington SW Yeovil Olympiads 10.10 701