Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South - Round 4 -  Carshalton - 12 July 2014
Team Score
1 Hastings   304 H
2 Winchester   259 W
3 Sutton & District   200 U
4 Lewes/Haywards Heath   199 L
5 Bournemouth   161 M
6 0   0
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Jamie Robinson U20 Winchester 11.2 6 705 aw
2 Mike West SM Hastings 11.5 5 615 aw
3 Muiris Egan U20 Bournemouth 11.5 4 615 aw
4 Daniel Ogun U23 Sutton & District 11.7 3 560
5 Martin Dawson SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 12.8 2 309
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Jonah Dykes U20 Winchester 12.0 6 482
2 Alex Marsh SM Sutton & District 12.5 5 369
3 Evan Carter U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 12.8 4 309
4 Glenn Cooper SM Hastings 13.0 3 273
5 David Flicos M50 Bournemouth 16.2 2 5
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Cameron Starr U20 Sutton & District 22.5 6 731 aw
2 Muiris Egan U20 Bournemouth 22.8 5 686 aw
3 Ryan Coles SM Winchester 22.8 4 686 aw
4 Aaron Guilford SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 23.9 3 536
5 Adam Nash SM Hastings 24.1 2 511
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Daniel Ogun U23 Sutton & District 23.6 6 575
2 Simeon Cousins U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 23.7 5 562 aw
3 Jonah Dykes U20 Winchester 24.3 4 487
4 Glenn Cooper SM Hastings 26.2 3 289
5 David Flicos M50 Bournemouth 36.2 2 0
Men's A 400m
1 Shaun Cooke U20 Sutton & District 50.4 6 739 aw
2 Aaron Guilford SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 52.8 5 605 aw
3 Jason Jeffery SM Hastings 53.2 4 584
4 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 57.8 3 373
5 - SM Bournemouth 105.1 2 0
Men's B 400m
1 Simeon Cousins U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 52.3 6 631 aw
2 Adam Nash U20 Hastings 52.8 5 605 aw
3 Jonah Dykes U20 Winchester 56.2 4 440
4 Che Louis U17 Sutton & District 56.3 3 436
Men's A 800m
1 Neville Harris U23 Sutton & District 1:54.7 6 849 aw
2 Steve Baldock M40 Hastings 2:01.9 5 654 aw
3 Callum Upton U17 Winchester 2:04.7 4 586 aw
4 Ben Pepler U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 2:12.2 3 427
Men's B 800m
1 Josh Bartholemew U17 Sutton & District 2:05.1 6 577 aw
2 Tim Caliafas U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 2:09.9 5 473
3 Matt Herring U17 Hastings 2:18.3 4 320
4 John Gore M50 Winchester 2:36.7 3 102
Men's A 1500m
1 Luke Cooper U20 Hastings 4:19.8 6 568 aw
2 Martin Mannion M45 Winchester 4:26.3 5 505 aw
3 Tom Hayward U20 Sutton & District 4:32.7 4 447
4 Ben Pepler U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 4:37.6 3 405
5 Muiris Egan U20 Bournemouth 4:53.5 2 288
Men's B 1500m
1 Bonnor Sullivan U17 Winchester 4:30.0 6 471 aw
2 Matt Herring U17 Hastings 4:37.2 5 409
3 Sam Jackson U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 4:41.4 4 375
4 Daniel Haughton U17 Sutton & District 4:54.3 3 282
5 Peter Briant SM Bournemouth 6:47.9 2 0
Men's A 3000m
1 Tim Caliafas U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 9:51.6 6 456
2 Steve Baldock M40 Hastings 10:48.9 5 253
3 John Gore M50 Winchester 11:53.2 4 99
4 Peter Briant SM Bournemouth 14:07.6 3 0
Men's B 3000m
1 Russ Mullen SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 9:56.8 6 435
2 Jason Jeffery SM Hastings 11:55.9 5 94
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 21.0 6 300
2 Jason Jeffery SM Hastings 27.4 5 17
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Steve Baldock M40 Hastings 21.1 6 293
Men's A 400mH
1 Evan Carter U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 63.7 6 562 aw
2 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 63.7 5 562
3 Ryan Higgs U20 Hastings 65.5 4 511
Men's B 400mH
1 Luke Cooper U20 Hastings 67.6 6 453
2 Paul Cousins M50 Lewes/Haywards Heath 81.4 5 159
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Callum Upton U17 Winchester 10:38.6 6 607
2 Ryan Higgs U20 Hastings 10:55.3 5 554 aw
3 Paul Cousins M50 Lewes/Haywards Heath 11:21.2 4 477 aw
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Steve Baldock M40 Hastings 11:21.1 6 477
2 Darryl Webb SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 11:43.1 5 417
Men's A High Jump
1 Sid Walters U17 Sutton & District 1.80 6 671 aw
2 Sam Jackson U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 1.65 5 547 aw
3 Jason Jeffery SM Hastings 1.50 4 423
4 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 1.45 3 382
5 Peter Briant SM Bournemouth 1.35 2 299
Men's B High Jump
1 Martin Dawson SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 1.55 6 465
2 Bonnor Sullivan U17 Winchester 1.40 5 340
3 Adam Nash U20 Hastings 1.35 4 299
4 David Flicos M50 Bournemouth 1.20 3 173
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Steve Martin SM Hastings 3.50 6 620 aw
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Wayne Martin M50 Hastings 2.80 6 460 aw
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jeremiah Nampuma U20 Sutton & District 6.16 6 679 aw
2 Mike West SM Hastings 5.32 5 516
3 Martin Dawson SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 5.23 4 498
4 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 4.72 3 401
5 Peter Briant SM Bournemouth 4.34 2 329
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Sid Walters U17 Sutton & District 5.32 6 516
2 Evan Carter U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 5.07 5 468
3 Steve Martin SM Hastings 4.72 4 401
4 David Flicos M50 Bournemouth 3.56 3 183
5 John Gore M50 Winchester 3.36 2 147
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Jeremiah Nampuma U20 Sutton & District 12.74 6 725 aw
2 Jason Jeffery SM Hastings 11.61 5 610
3 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 10.92 4 537
4 Martin Dawson SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 10.37 3 477
5 Peter Briant SM Bournemouth 7.94 2 175
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Steve Martin SM Hastings 11.26 6 574
2 Joel McFarlane U17 Sutton & District 9.72 5 403
3 David Flicos M50 Bournemouth 7.73 4 143
4 Jamie Robinson U23 Winchester 7.52 3 110
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Scott Staples U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 8.99 6 486 aw
2 Chris Smale M45 Sutton & District 8.62 5 456
3 Jamie Robinson U20 Winchester 8.31 4 430
4 Wayne Martin M50 Hastings 8.13 3 415
5 David Flicos M50 Bournemouth 5.88 2 181
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Glenn Cooper SM Hastings 6.94 6 303
2 Darryl Webb SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 6.77 5 286
3 Muiris Egan U20 Bournemouth 5.75 4 163
4 John Gore M50 Winchester 5.63 3 145
Men's A Discus
1 Peter Briant SM Bournemouth 34.80 6 642 aw
2 Chris Smale M45 Sutton & District 31.44 5 586 aw
3 Wayne Martin M50 Hastings 25.47 4 477
4 Darryl Webb SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 20.02 3 360
5 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 12.02 2 99
Men's B Discus
1 Cameron Starr U20 Sutton & District 27.61 6 518 aw
2 Glenn Cooper SM Hastings 17.56 5 298
3 Scott Staples U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 14.10 4 191 aw
4 David Flicos M50 Bournemouth 14.08 3 190
5 John Gore M50 Winchester 11.26 2 44
Men's A Hammer
1 Chris Smale M45 Sutton & District 38.80 6 642 aw
2 Wayne Martin M50 Hastings 24.53 5 457
3 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 11.80 4 212
4 David Flicos M50 Bournemouth 10.52 3 174
Men's B Hammer
1 Glenn Cooper SM Hastings 17.77 6 345
2 John Gore M50 Winchester 5.43 5 0
Men's A Javelin
1 Scott Staples U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 47.85 6 703 aw
2 Peter Briant SM Bournemouth 37.00 5 554 aw
3 Callum Upton U20 Winchester 27.66 4 410
4 Wayne Martin M50 Hastings 27.04 3 400
Men's B Javelin
1 Glenn Cooper SM Hastings 26.57 6 392
2 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 26.01 5 383
3 David Flicos M50 Bournemouth 21.17 4 297
4 Darryl Webb SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 16.34 3 199
Men's 4x100m
1 Winchester SM Winchester 45.7 6 435
2 Hastings SM Hastings 47.4 5 314
3 Lewes/Haywards Heath SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 49.2 4 209
6 Sutton & District SM Sutton & District dsq 0
Men's 4x400m
1 Sutton & District SM Sutton & District 3:36.9 6 439
2 Winchester SM Winchester 3:43.9 5 345
3 Hastings SM Hastings 3:45.1 4 330
4 Lewes/Haywards Heath SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 3:46.9 3 309
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Sophia Henlon U17 Sutton & District 12.7 6 708 aw
2 Rachel Welch U20 Bournemouth 13.2 5 604 aw
3 Robyn Mackay U17 Hastings 13.3 4 584 aw
4 Ellise Mathieson U17 Winchester 13.9 3 474
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Nicole Okulogume U17 Sutton & District 13.0 6 644 aw
2 Mia Divito U17 Hastings 13.5 5 546
3 Kathryn Miles  W40 Winchester 14.3 4 408
4 Jemma Bates W35 Bournemouth 15.5 3 245
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Nicole Okulogume U17 Sutton & District 26.3 6 675 aw
2 Rachel Welch U20 Bournemouth 26.8 5 626 aw
3 Robyn Mackay U17 Hastings 27.2 4 589 aw
4 Millie Cable U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 27.7 3 545
5 Kathryn Miles  W40 Winchester 29.4 2 410
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Sophia Henlon U17 Sutton & District 26.4 6 665 aw
2 Florence Heap U17 Winchester 28.9 5 447
3 Blye Taylor U17 Hastings 29.6 4 396
4 Jemma Bates W35 Bournemouth 32.8 3 209
Women's A 400m
1 Tabitha Lambe U17 Sutton & District 60.2 6 673 aw
2 Emma Roberston SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 62.8 5 578 aw
3 Aine Gransden U17 Hastings 69.7 4 364
4 Danielle Marshall W40 Bournemouth 70.4 3 345
Women's B 400m
1 Harriet Blackman U17 Sutton & District 63.8 6 544 aw
2 Millie Cable U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 66.5 5 456
3 Jemma Bates W35 Bournemouth 75.7 4 220
4 Rosie Clements W35 Hastings 80.4 3 134
Women's A 800m
1 Emma Robertson SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 2:21.4 6 697 aw
2 Georgia Bell U17 Sutton & District 2:24.2 5 651 aw
3 Sue True W35 Winchester 2:35.4 4 487
4 Rosie Clements W35 Hastings DQL  
Women's B 800m
1 Imogen Emmett U20 Winchester 2:44.6 6 370
2 Karin Calliafas W40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 3:07.6 5 150
Women's A 1500m
1 Allegra Whittome U17 Winchester 5:04.8 6 593 aw
2 Ruby Whyte-Wilding U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 5:11.5 5 546 aw
3 Rosie Clements W35 Hastings 6:48.9 4 83
Women's B 1500m
1 Nia Hall U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 5:13.1 6 535 aw
2 Imogen Emmett U20 Winchester 6:58.7 5 59
Women's A 3000m
1 Sue True W35 Winchester 11:49.6 6 438
2 Karin Calliafas W40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 13:12.9 5 228
3 Rosie Clements W35 Hastings 14:57.3 4 59
4 Susan Vernon SW Sutton & District 15:05.4 3 50
Women's B 3000m
1 Imogen Emmett U20 Winchester 12:27.4 6 334
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings 14.7 6 841 aw
2 Laura Reilly U20 Sutton & District 15.5 5 758 aw
3 Flo Heap U17 Winchester 18.1 4 516
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Jo Larkin W35 Hastings 24.5 6 107
Women's A 400mH
1 Danielle Marshall W40 Bournemouth 78.2 6 438 aw
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Allegra Whittome U17 Winchester 9:16.7 6 306
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings 1.50 6 638 aw
2 Yasmin Henlon U23 Sutton & District 1.40 5 531
3 Angela Spall W40 Bournemouth 1.35 4 478 aw
4 Ellise Mathieson U17 Winchester 1.30 3 424
Women's B High Jump
1 Blye Taylor U17 Hastings 1.30 6 424
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Jo Larkin W35 Hastings 1.80 6 335
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings 5.68 6   856 aw
2 Samantha Cash U17 Bournemouth 4.72 5   627 aw
3 Jennifer Nicholson U17 Sutton & District 4.21 4   506
4 Sue True W35 Winchester 3.47 3   335
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Madeleine Smith U17 Bournemouth 4.63 6   605 aw
2 Robyn Mackay U17 Hastings 4.61 5   600 aw
3 Kathryn Miles  W40 Winchester 3.46 4   333
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Samantha Cash U17 Bournemouth 10.52 6   699 aw
2 Aine Gransden U17 Hastings 10.23 5   667 aw
3 Ellise Mathieson U17 Winchester 9.49 4   584 aw
4 Jennifer Nicholson U17 Sutton & District 9.09 3   538 aw
5 Emma Robertson SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 8.09 2   420
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Madeleine Smith U17 Bournemouth 9.94 6   634 aw
2 Sue True W35 Winchester 7.72 5   376
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Elise Lovell W35 Hastings 9.30 6 646 aw
2 Isobel Gray U17 Winchester 8.13 5 560 aw
3 Madeleine Sketchley U17 Sutton & District 6.87 4 457
4 Angela Spall W40 Bournemouth 6.73 3 445
5 Lizzie Keep SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 6.21 2 398
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester 7.71 6 527
2 Mia Divito U17 Hastings 7.46 5 507 aw
3 Jemma Bates W35 Bournemouth 6.65 4 438
4 Pauline Keep W40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 6.14 3 391
Women's A Discus
1 Isobel Gray U17 Winchester 28.97 6 663 aw
2 - 0 Sutton & District 19.13 5 487
3 Nicola Taylor W40 Hastings 17.00 4 440
4 Angela Spall W40 Bournemouth 16.21 3 420
5 Pauline Keep W40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 12.08 2 299
Women's B Discus
1 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester 23.49 6 572
2 Danielle Marshall W40 Bournemouth 15.93 5 413
3 Jo Larkin W35 Hastings 9.65 4 193
Women's A Hammer
1 Jo Larkin W35 Hastings 15.35 6 364
2 Pauline Keep W40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 13.98 5 334
3 Isobel Gray U17 Winchester 10.41 4 246
4 Angela Spall W40 Bournemouth 10.26 3 242
Women's B Hammer
1 - SW Hastings 8.83 6 198
2 Jemma Bates W35 Bournemouth 7.46 5 148
3 Karin Gray W50 Winchester 5.37 4 0
Women's A Javelin
1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings 32.57 6 716 aw
2 Jennifer Nicholson U17 Sutton & District 29.80 5 676 aw
3 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester 27.42 4 640 aw
4 Angela Spall W40 Bournemouth 15.35 3 413
5 Pauline Keep W40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 14.85 2 401
Women's B Javelin
1 Flo Heap U17 Winchester 21.72 6 544
2 Aine Gransden U17 Hastings 17.22 5 455
3 Zainab Lawal U23 Sutton & District 16.13 4 431
4 Madeleine Smith U17 Bournemouth 13.58 3 369
Women's 4x100m
1 Sutton & District SW Sutton & District 51.2 6 588 aw
2 Hastings SW Hastings 52.1 5 542
3 Winchester SW Winchester 56.1 4 355
4 Lewes/Haywards Heath SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 56.4 3 343
5 Bournemouth SW Bournemouth 56.4 2 343
Women's 4x400m
1 Sutton & District SW Sutton & District 4:32.1 6 405
2 Lewes/Haywards Heath SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 4:33.4 5 395
3 Winchester SW Winchester 4:54.1 4 248
4 Bournemouth SW Bournemouth 5:00.1 3 211
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 Ethan Wood U20 Sutton & District 11.9
200 Ethan Wood U20 Sutton & District 24.4
400 Cameron Starr U20 Sutton & District 52.3 aw
100 Cameron Starr U20 Sutton & District 12.2
800 6 Ayden Wood U17 Sutton & District 2:21:04
400 Paul Cousins M50 Lewes/Haywards Heath 63.9
3000 Tobias Baker U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 10:57.8
800 4 Russ Mullen SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 2:24:07
400 Martin Dawson SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 56.4
400 James Martin U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 57.1
800 5 Tom Stone U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 2:16:05
LJ Daryl Webb SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 4.11
100 Paul Singleton U20 Sutton & District 11.9
100 Kamran Ahmed U17 Sutton & District 13.6
200 Kamran Ahmed U17 Sutton & District 28.0
100 Daryl Thomas SM 11.5 aw
100 Benjamin Robson SM Sutton & District 13.1
200 Benjamin Robson SM Sutton & District 26.4
100 Aaron Brodrick SM 12.2
200 Joel McFarlane SM Sutton & District 25.3
LJ Shay Cook SM Sutton & District 5.44
200 Liam Walter SM Sutton & District 25.8
100 Andi Skevis SM Sutton & District 13.1
100 James Pritchard SM Sutton & District 12.7
DT Alex Starr M50 Sutton & District 23.27
100 Michael Slavin U17 Sutton & District 12.1
200 Michael Slavin U17 Sutton & District 24.7
800 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 2:31.5
3000SC Tim Popkin M40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 13:53.7
200 Daniel Harris U17 Sutton & District 24.5 aw
200 Dougie Smallen U17 Sutton & District 24.9
LJ Joel McFarlane U17 Sutton & District 5.37
1500 11 Josh Batholomuew U17 Sutton & District 5:24.7
1500 12 Thomas Keenan U20 Sutton & District 5:25.2
1500 8 Tom Stone U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 4:42.4
200 1 Paul Singleton U20 Sutton & District 24.1
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 4 Emma Froome U17 Winchester 13.9
200 Emma Froome U17 Winchester 27.5 aw
LJ Rachel Welch U20 Bournemouth 4.57
SPW Danielle Marshall W40 Bournemouth 6.74
100 5 Blye Taylor U17 Hastings 13.9
200 Mia Dovito U17 Hastings 28.7
1500 Lizzie Keep SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 5:21.8
100 Zainab Lawal SW Sutton & District 13.9
200 Lauren Newman SW Sutton & District 28.2
200 Rachael Swan U23 Sutton & District 28.7
Man of the Match Awards
Men
800m 1 Neville Harris U23 Sutton & District 1:54.7 849
400m 1 Shaun Cooke U20 Sutton & District 50.4 739
200m 1 Cameron Starr U20 Sutton & District 22.5 731
Triple Jump 1 Jeremiah Nampuma U20 Sutton & District 12.74 725
100m 1 Jamie Robinson U20 Winchester 11.2 705
Javelin 1 Scott Staples U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 47.85 703
Women
Long Jump 1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings 5.68 856
100mH 1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings 14.7 841
100mH 2 Laura Reilly U20 Sutton & District 15.5 758
Javelin 1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings 32.57 716
100m 1 Sophia Henlon U17 Sutton & District 12.7 708
Triple Jump 1 Samantha Cash U17 Bournemouth 10.52 699