Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South - Round 4 -  Aldershot - 12 July 2014
Team Score
1 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock   300.5 T
2 Team Kennet   290.5 K
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District   288 A
4 Salisbury   197 S
5 East Grinstead   174 G
6 Poole Runners   12 R
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Josh Willock u20 Team Kennet 11.0 6 769 aw
2 Alex Beechey SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 11.1 5 736 aw
3 Richard Holt U23 Salisbury 11.8 4 533
4 Lincoln Campbell M45 East Grinstead 12.0 3 482 aw
5 Ollie Galloway U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.4 2 390
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Tyler Johnson SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 11.3 6 674 aw
2 James Stockley U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 11.5 5 615 aw
3 George Hunter U20 Team Kennet 11.8 4 533
4 Daniel Rusling U20 East Grinstead 12.3 3 412
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Josh Willock u20 Team Kennet 22.5 6 731 aw
2 Tyler Johnson SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 22.5 5 731 aw
3 Richard Holt U23 Salisbury 23.4 4 602 aw
4 George Makombe U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 23.5 3 588 aw
5 Lincoln Campbell M45 East Grinstead 25.0 2 407 aw
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Samuel Randall u20 Team Kennet 23.4 6 602 aw
2 Matt Neyle-Opie U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 23.7 5 562 aw
3 Callum McTaggart U17 Salisbury 23.9 4 536 aw
4 Tom Knight U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 24.4 3 475 aw
5 Daniel Rusling U20 East Grinstead 25.7 2 335
Men's A 400m
1 Samuel Randall u20 Team Kennet 50.8 6 715 aw
2 Alex Beechey SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 51.3 5 687 aw
3 Ryan Spivey U20 East Grinstead 52.0 4 648 aw
4 Callum McTaggart U17 Salisbury 52.4 3 626 aw
5 Tom Bowerman U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 52.6 2 615 aw
Men's B 400m
1 Adam Tofield SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 53.6 6 563
2 Gio Downie U20 Salisbury 54.1 5 538
3 Tom Knight U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 54.8 4 504 aw
4 George Biggs U17 Team Kennet 57.5 3 385
5 Phil Rogers M40 East Grinstead 61.7 2 236
Men's A 800m
1 Nathan Gillis u20 Team Kennet 1:55.9 6 814 aw
2 Ben Watson U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1:56.7 5 791 aw
3 Gio Downie U20 Salisbury 1:57.6 4 766 aw
4 Alisdare Carpenter SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 2:02.7 3 634 aw
Men's B 800m
1 Alex Hanson U20 Team Kennet 1:59.8 6 707 aw
2 Joe Hallam U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 2:06.2 5 552 aw
3 Sam Rogers U20 Salisbury 2:07.8 4 517
4 Tad Dicker M45 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:16.8 3 344
Men's A 1500m
1 Jonny Hay U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3:51.2 6 902 aw
2 James Shore SM Poole Runners 4:05.7 5 721 aw
3 David Weir u20 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 4:09.1 4 682 aw
4 Nathan Gillis u20 Team Kennet 4:17.8 3 588 aw
5 Ben Brewster SM Salisbury 4:19.4 2 572 aw
6 Graham Taylor M60 East Grinstead 6:22.6 1 5
Men's B 1500m
1 Matthew Arnold U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:13.3 6 635 aw
2 Josh Blake U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 4:20.5 5 561 aw
3 Stuart Holloway SM Salisbury 4:25.8 4 509
Men's A 3000m
1 Joe Morwood U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 8:56.0 6 716 aw
2 Ben Brewster SM Salisbury 9:00.1 5 694 aw
3 Alex Hanson U20 Team Kennet 9:14.1 4 624 aw
4 Simon Anderson M50 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 9:14.8 3 621 aw
Men's B 3000m
1 William Davies SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 8:59.4 6 698 aw
2 Stuart Holloway SM Salisbury 9:21.5 5 589 aw
3 Callum Oneill u20 Team Kennet 9:28.4 4 557 aw
4 Steve Burns M50 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 10:05.6 3 401 aw
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Alisdare Carpenter SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 19.4 6 422
2 Hamish Mundell U20 Salisbury 21.1 5 293
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Matt Gilbert SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 20.4 6 343
2 Darren Clissold M40 Salisbury 21.6 5 260
Men's A 400mH
1 Samuel Randall u20 Team Kennet 59.2 6 701 aw
2 Hamish Mundell U20 Salisbury 61.4 5 632 aw
3 Matt Bradley SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 65.7 4 505
Men's B 400mH
1 Darren Clissold M40 Salisbury 68.9 6 420
2 Nick Bull M45 Team Kennet 76.8 5 241
3 Steve Blackford M55 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 80.4 4 175
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Matt Bradley SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 9:59.5 6 742 aw
2 Callum Oneill U20 Team Kennet 11:26.0 5 463
3 Sam Rogers U20 Salisbury 11:47.2 4 406
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Will Dax U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 11:25.8 6 464
2 Daniel Collis U20 Team Kennet 11:33.2 5 443
3 Hamish Mundell U20 Salisbury 13:27.3 4 189
Men's A High Jump
1 Matt Gilbert SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1.86 6 720 aw
2 Thomas Murphy U17 Team Kennet 1.80 5 671 aw
3 Ryan Spivey U20 East Grinstead 1.80 4 671 aw
4 John Coomber U23 Salisbury 1.70 3 589
5 AlLan Leiper M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.45 2 382
Men's B High Jump
1 Paddy Creese U20 Salisbury 1.60 6 506
2 Reuben Gordon U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1.55 5 465
3 Nick Bull M45 Team Kennet 1.45 4 382
4 Jamie Broadey M45 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.45 3 382
5 Phil Rogers M40 East Grinstead 1.20 2 173
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Allan Leiper M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3.60 6 643 aw
2 Darren Clissold M40 Salisbury 2.80 5 460
3 Reuben Gordon U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 2.00 4 269
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Ian Bridgeman M45 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2.20 6 318
2 Hamish Mundell U20 Salisbury 1.80 5 220
3 Matt Gilbert SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1.40 4 117
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Richard Holt U23 Salisbury 6.16 6 679 aw
2 Josh Willock u20 Team Kennet 6.14 5 675 aw
3 Ryan Spivey U20 East Grinstead 6.03 4 654 aw
4 Matt Gilbert SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 5.62 3 574
5 Ian Bridgeman M45 Aldershot, Farnham & District 5.36 2 523 aw
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Paddy Creese U20 Salisbury 5.51 6 552
2 Daniel Rusling U20 East Grinstead 5.49 5 549
3 Elliot Platt u17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 5.35 4 522
4 Thomas Murphy U17 Team Kennet 4.93 3 441
5 Jamie Broadey SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.64 2 385
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Richard Holt U23 Salisbury 12.82 6 733 aw
2 George Hunter U20 Team Kennet 12.53 5 704 aw
3 Ian Bridgeman M45 Aldershot, Farnham & District 11.44 4 593 aw
4 Daniel Rusling U20 East Grinstead 10.72 3 516
5 Matt Gilbert SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 9.51 2 378
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Paddy Creese U20 Salisbury 12.38 6 689 aw
2 Josh Willock U20 Team Kennet 12.37 5 688 aw
3 Anthony Roker M60 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9.06 4 324 aw
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Allan Leiper M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 11.45 6 666 aw
2 Phil Spivey M50 East Grinstead 9.46 5 523
3 Luke Sings SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 8.94 4 482
4 Darren Clissold M40 Salisbury 8.39 3 437
5 Samuel Randall U20 Team Kennet 7.93 2 397
6 Edward Warhurst M45 Poole Runners 6.79 1 288
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Iwan Borszcz m50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 8.99 6 486
2 Eddie Vermeer SM East Grinstead 8.38 5 436
3 Alan Munro M55 Salisbury 7.99 4 402
4 Christian Randall u17 Team Kennet 7.79 3 385 aw
5 Dean Smith SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 7.52 2 360
Men's A Discus
1 Luke Sings SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 34.49 6 637 aw
2 Allan Leiper M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32.72 5 608 aw
3 Phil Spivey M50 East Grinstead 28.41 4 533 aw
4 Kieran Stephens U20 Salisbury 27.02 3 507 aw
5 Christian Randall U17 Team Kennet 21.51 2 395 aw
Men's B Discus
1 Eric Workman SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 32.55 6 605 aw
2 Eddie Vermeer SM East Grinstead 27.19 5 510
3 Alan Munro M55 Salisbury 26.77 4 503
4 Graham Chambers M60 Team Kennet 21.05 3 384
5 Dean Smith SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 15.48 2 238
Men's A Hammer
1 Phil Spivey M50 East Grinstead 47.54 6 736 aw
2 Iwan Borszcz M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36.38 5 614 aw
3 Darren Clissold M40 Salisbury 32.75 4 569 aw
4 Luke Sings SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 31.46 3 553 aw
5 Anthony Hewitt M45 Team Kennet 16.33 2 317
Men's B Hammer
1 Eddie Vermeer SM East Grinstead 31.04 6 548 aw
2 Alan Munro M55 Salisbury 23.65 5 444
3 Allan Leiper m50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 20.69 4 396
4 Graham Chambers M60 Team Kennet 15.39 3 298
5 Steve Blackford M50 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 12.80 2 239
Men's A Javelin
1 Luke Angell U20 Team Kennet 58.89 6 843 aw
2 Jamie Broadey SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 50.14 5 733 aw
3 Ryan Spivey U20 East Grinstead 49.61 4 726 aw
4 Kieran Stephens U20 Salisbury 39.08 3 584 aw
5 Luke Sings SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 38.49 2 575 aw
Men's B Javelin
1 Eric Workman M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 49.14 6 720 aw
2 Christian Randall U17 Team Kennet 38.54 5 576 aw
3 Phil Rogers M40 East Grinstead 34.29 4 514
4 Alan Munro M55 Salisbury 31.45 3 471 aw
5 Dean Smith SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 25.79 2 379
Men's 4x100m
1 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 45.6 6 443
2 Team Kennet SM Team Kennet 48.1 5 270
3 Salisbury SM Salisbury 49.0 4 219
Men's 4x400m
1 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 3:28.6 6 566
2 Team Kennet SM Team Kennet 3:32.8 5 500
3 Salisbury SM Salisbury 3:36.2 4 449
4 Aldershot, Farnham & District SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 3:38.1 3 422
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Millie Calkin U17 Team Kennet 13.0 6 644 aw
2 Kia Watson U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.2 5 604 aw
3 Kiah Rosenstein sw Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 13.3 4 584
4 Sarah Rusling U20 East Grinstead 13.4 3 565
5 Tsungai Chadhliwa U17 Salisbury 13.5 2 546
6 Annette Lewis SW Poole Runners 15.7 1 222
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Katie Corbett u20 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 12.9 6 665 aw
2 Chloe Goodall U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.3 5 584 aw
3 Zoe Silverthorne U20 Team Kennet 13.9 4 474
4 Sarah Bentley U20 East Grinstead 15.5 3 245
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Megan Aitchison U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 25.9 6 715 aw
2 Millie Calkin U17 Team Kennet 26.1 5 695 aw
3 Kiah Rosenstein sw Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 27.7 4 545
4 Megan Siddle U17 Salisbury 28.3 3 494
5 Sarah Killick-Bird U23 East Grinstead 29.0 2 439
6 Annette Lewis SW Poole Runners 33.3 1 186
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Hayley Harvey SW Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 26.4 6 665 aw
2 Jordan Donovan U17 Team Kennet 27.2 5 589 aw
3 Georgina Darnell U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 28.4 4 486
4 Tsungai Chadhliwa U17 Salisbury 28.8 3 455
5 Hannah Jones U17 East Grinstead 30.7 2 323
Women's A 400m
1 Hayley Harvey sw Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 58.9 6 724 aw
2 Carys Cox u17 Team Kennet 62.1 5 603 aw
3 Nicola Evans U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 65.5 4 488
4 Hannah Jones U17 East Grinstead 69.3 3 375
Women's B 400m
1 Jade Kinsey u17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 61.7 6 617 aw
2 Lucy Rogers U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 64.5 5 520 aw
3 Georgina Bradford u17 Team Kennet 64.6 4 517 aw
4 Sarah Rusling U20 East Grinstead 72.9 3 282
Women's A 800m
1 Lily Partridge U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:14.8 6 809 aw
2 Jodie Allen sw Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 2:16.2 5 784 aw
3 Carys Cox u17 Team Kennet 2:19.6 4 726 aw
4 Jay Friedlander w50 Salisbury 2:59.1 3 220
Women's B 800m
1 Molly Pocock U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:22.3 6 682 aw
2 Hayley Harvey sw Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 2:27.4 5 602
3 Rachel Bladon W45 Team Kennet 2:32.4 4 529 aw
4 Ali Sloane W35 Salisbury 3:12.4 3 117
Women's A 1500m
1 Sofie Kent U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:53.3 6 678 aw
2 Georgina Bradford U17 Team Kennet 5:16.7 5 511
3 Jodie Allen sw Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 5:29.7 4 429
4 Jay Friedlander W35 Salisbury 6:13.3 3 205
Women's B 1500m
1 Chloe Scaplehorn U17 Team Kennet 5:40.6 6 365
2 Ali Sloane W50 Salisbury 6:31.2 5 137
3 Tamzin Gribble W40 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 6:42.8 4 100
Women's A 3000m
1 Steph Twell SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:15.1 6 995 aw
2 Chloe Scaplehorn U17 Team Kennet 11:57.4 5 415 aw
3 Ali Sloane W50 Salisbury 13:13.0 4 228
Women's B 3000m
1 Louise Small U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:31.8 6 924 aw
2 Kirsty Bennet U17 Team Kennet 12:43.8 5 294
3 Jay Friedlander W35 Salisbury 13:19.5 4 214
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Jenna Bierton u20 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 16.5 6 660 aw
2 Sarah Killick-Bird U23 East Grinstead 18.4 5 491
3 Lindsay Badman SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 19.0 4 442
4 Harriet Allan u17 Team Kennet 20.6 3 324
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Lily Edmonds U20 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 18.8 6 458
2 Sarah Bentley U20 East Grinstead 20.2 5 352
Women's A 400mH
1 Jenna Bierton u20 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 72.5 6 575 aw
2 Sarah Killick-Bird U23 East Grinstead 73.2 5 558 aw
3 Harriet Allan U17 Team Kennet 78.7 4 427
Women's B 400mH
1 Tamzin Gribble w40 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 74.4 6 528 aw
2 Kirsty Bennet U17 Team Kennet 84.5 5 305
3 Sarah Bentley U20 East Grinstead 90.2 4 201
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Laura Gent U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 7:16.0 6 830 aw
2 Rachel Bladon W45 Team Kennet 8:06.7 5 577
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Molly Pocock U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 8:59.9 6 363
Women's A High Jump
1 Camellia Hayes U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.65 6 799 aw
2 Jenna Bierton u20 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1.40 5 531
3 Zoe Silverthorne U20 Team Kennet 1.40 4 531
4 Ellie Killick-Bird U20 East Grinstead 1.40 3 531
Women's B High Jump
1 Nicola Evans U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.35 6 478
2 Harriet Allan u17 Team Kennet 1.35 5 478
3 Lily Edmonds u17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1.35 4 478
4 Tessa Martin U23 East Grinstead 1.30 3 424
Women's A Pole Vault
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Katie Corbett u20 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 5.35 6   777 aw
2 Jessie Taylor U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.76 5   636 aw
3 Jordan Donovan U17 Team Kennet 4.51 4   577
4 Sarah Rusling U20 East Grinstead 4.39 3   549
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Millie Calkin U17 Team Kennet 4.47 6   567
2 Tessa Martin U23 East Grinstead 4.36 5   542
3 Lily Edmonds u17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 4.17 4   497
4 Kia Watson U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3.57 3   358
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Sarah Rusling U20 East Grinstead 10.50 6   697 aw
2 Katie Corbett u20 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 10.29 5   674 aw
3 Zoe Silverthorne U20 Team Kennet 9.09 4   538
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Jenna Bierton u20 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 10.23 6   667 aw
2 Tessa Martin U23 East Grinstead 9.18 5   548
3 Georgina Bradford u17 Team Kennet 8.10 4   422
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Sarah-Jane Anthony U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9.61 6 667 aw
2 Kerry Smith Wightman W40 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 9.41 5 654 aw
3 Alisha Bradford u20 Team Kennet 8.05 4 554 aw
4 Sarah Bentley U20 East Grinstead 6.25 3 401
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Erin Blackburn U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 7.24 6 489
2 Cheryl Angell W45 Team Kennet 6.25 5 401
3 Georgia Volrath-Dale U17 East Grinstead 5.96 4 373
4 Tamzin Gribble W40 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 5.65 3 342
Women's A Discus
1 Sarah-Jane Anthony U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 25.85 6 613 aw
2 Alisha Bradford u20 Team Kennet 25.52 5 607 aw
3 Kerry Smith Wightman w40 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 23.04 4 564
4 Tessa Martin U17 East Grinstead 13.96 3 360
5 Tsungai Chadhliwa U17 Salisbury 12.24 2 305
Women's B Discus
1 Emma Broadey U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 20.46 6 515
2 Cheryl Angell W45 Team Kennet 17.13 5 443
3 Tamzin Gribble W40 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 14.94 4 387
4 Janet Hollamby W50 East Grinstead 12.57 3 316
5 Megan Siddle U17 Salisbury 12.18 2 303
Women's A Hammer
1 Sarah-Jane Anthony U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 43.58 6 783 aw
2 Kerry Smith Weightman W40 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 35.78 5 687 aw
3 Alisha Bradford u20 Team Kennet 24.67 4 530 aw
4 Janet Hollamby W50 East Grinstead 16.30 3 383
Women's B Hammer
1 Cheryl Angell W45 Team Kennet 20.94 6 469
2 Ilse Hughes U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 15.25 5 362
3 Georgia Volrath-Dale U17 East Grinstead 14.78 4 352
4 Tamzin Gribble U20 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 7.24 3 139
Women's A Javelin
1 Emma Broadey U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31.83 6 705 aw
2 Kerry Smith Weightman W40 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 26.42 5 624 aw
3 Deborah Montgomery W45 Team Kennet 21.98 4 549 aw
4 Ellie Killick Bird U20 East Grinstead 19.76 3 507
5 Tsungai Chadhliwa U17 Salisbury 14.14 2 383
Women's B Javelin
1 Ilse Hughes U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 21.21 6 535
2 Alisha Bradford U20 Team Kennet 16.44 5 438
3 Janet Hollamby W50 East Grinstead 12.36 4 335
4 Kiah Rosenstein w40 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 10.16 3 265
5 Megan Siddle U17 Salisbury 9.02 2 220
Women's 4x100m
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 50.7 6 614 aw
2 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock SW Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 51.9 5 552 aw
3 East Grinstead SW East Grinstead 54.7 4 417
4 Team Kennet SW Team Kennet 57.6 3 294
Women's 4x400m
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:05.2 6 637 aw
2 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock SW Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 4:09.9 5 593 aw
3 Team Kennet SW Team Kennet 4:19.3 4 510
4 East Grinstead SW East Grinstead 4:52.1 3 261
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
800 Dean Hodgson U17 City of Salisbury 2:21.9
800 Brendan Cottrell M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:26.6
100 Matt Neyle-Opie U20 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 11.8
100 Elliot Platt U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 12.4
100 Kieren Stephens U20 City of Salisbury 12.5
100 Rebeyn Gordon U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 13.0
100 Dan James SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 13.2
100 Martin Phillips M55 City of Salisbury 13.5 aw
400 Reece Kite U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 56.6
LJ Kieren Stephens U20 City of Salisbury 5.65
3000 Ben Watson U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:10.3 aw
3000 Richard Bachelor SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:34.3
3000 Tad Dicker M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:50.1
3000 Richard Smith SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:42.9
200 Reece Kite U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 25.0
200 George Biggs U17 Team Kennet 25.5
200 Ollie Galloway U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 25.8
200 Dan James SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 25.9
200 Martin Phillips M55 City of Salisbury 27.1 aw
200 Tom Bowerman U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 25.1
200 Joe Hullum U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 24.6
200 Elliot Platt U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 25.1
1500 Dan Rickards U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:19.6 aw
1500 Simon Anderson M50 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 4:19.9 aw
1500 Rob Wakefield SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:34.5
1500 Darren Clissold M40 City of Salisbury 5:17.6
3000SC Duncan McGory M55 Team Kennet 11:10.7 aw
TJ Jon Coomber sm City of Salisbury 11.15
TJ Darren Clissold M40 City of Salisbury 10.28
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
800 Laura Gent U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:20.0 aw
800 Kirsten Sutherland U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:48.6
LJ Bethany Woodward (F37) SW Southampton 3.79
100 Megan Aitchison U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.7 aw
100 LInsay Badman SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.9
400 Lily Partridge U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 63.0 aw
400 Laura Gent U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 65.5
3000 Rebekah Pantony U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:13.6 aw
3000 Ruth Jones SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:45.4
200 Becky Moore U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 27.8
200 Nicola Evans U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 28.2
200 LInsay Badman SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 29.2
200 Blessing Chihota U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29.6
1500 Louise Small U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:29.4 aw
1500 Pippa Tilney U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:13.9 aw
Man of the Match Awards
Men
1500m 1 Jonny Hay U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3:51.2 902
Javelin 1 Luke Angell U20 Team Kennet 58.89 843
800m 1 Nathan Gillis u20 Team Kennet 1:55.9 814
800m 2 Ben Watson U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1:56.7 791
100m 1 Josh Willock u20 Team Kennet 11.0 769
800m 3 Gio Downie U20 Salisbury 1:57.6 766
Women
3000m 1 Steph Twell SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:15.1 995
3000m 1 Louise Small U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:31.8 924
15/2000mSc 1 Laura Gent U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 7:16.0 830
800m 1 Lily Partridge U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:14.8 809
High Jump 1 Camellia Hayes U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.65 799
800m 2 Jodie Allen sw Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 2:16.2 784