Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South - Round 3 -  Portsmouth - 21 June 2014
Team Score
1 Eastbourne Rovers   325 E
2 East Grinstead   295 G
3 Chichester   253 C
4 Bournemouth   171 M
5 Poole Runners   67 R
6 0   0
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Calvin Kirstein SM Eastbourne Rovers 11.3 6 674 aw
2 Gary Smallman SM East Grinstead 11.6 5 587
3 Neil Chivers SM Poole Runners 11.8 4 533
4 Moinul Uddin U17 Bournemouth 12.0 3 482 aw
5 Joe Roman U17 Chichester 12.3 2 412
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Lincoln Campbell M45 East Grinstead 11.9 6 507 aw
2 Laurie Hughes SM Eastbourne Rovers 12.3 5 412
3 James Austin U17 Chichester 12.9 4 291
4 Richard Cooper M45 Poole Runners 12.9 3 291
5 David Flicos M50 Bournemouth 15.9 2 10
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Calvin Kirstein SM Eastbourne Rovers 23.4 6 602 aw
2 Gary Smallman SM East Grinstead 23.9 5 536
3 Neil Chivers SM Poole Runners 25.5 4 355
4 James Austin U17 Chichester 27.4 3 194
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Daniel Ogun SM Eastbourne Rovers 23.7 6 562
2 Lincoln Campbell M45 East Grinstead 25.0 5 407 aw
3 Richard Cooper M45 Poole Runners 25.7 4 335 aw
4 Jordan Cooper U17 Chichester 28.5 3 126
Men's A 400m
1 Ed Dodd SM Eastbourne Rovers 50.7 6 721 aw
2 Ryan Spivey U20 East Grinstead 52.5 5 620 aw
3 Joe Roman U17 Chichester 60.0 4 291
4 Karl Welch SM Bournemouth 64.2 3 167
5 Richard Cooper M45 Poole Runners 64.6 2 157
Men's B 400m
1 Rory Burgess SM Eastbourne Rovers 57.1 6 402
2 Tim Ivorson SM East Grinstead 57.4 5 390
3 Adam Croad U17 Chichester 59.0 4 327
4 Alan Lewis M60 Poole Runners 76.2 3 6
Men's A 800m
1 Chris Dodd SM Eastbourne Rovers 1:55.7 6 820 aw
2 Karl Welch SM Bournemouth 1:57.9 5 758 aw
3 Jim Garland M45 Chichester 2:14.6 4 383 aw
4 Tim Ivorson SM East Grinstead 2:23.3 3 246
Men's B 800m
1 Jamie Grose SM Bournemouth 2:18.6 6 315
2 Ed Dodd SM Eastbourne Rovers 2:18.6 5 315
3 Adam Croad U17 Chichester 2:24.7 4 227
4 Lee Clark M40 East Grinstead 2:49.2 3 30
Men's A 1500m
1 James Share U23 Poole Runners 4:10.2 6 669 aw
2 Ed Dodd SM Eastbourne Rovers 4:26.3 5 505
3 Simon Gill SM Chichester 4:36.7 4 413
4 Lee Clark M40 East Grinstead 5:47.5 3 52
Men's B 1500m
1 Daniel Stidder SM Eastbourne Rovers 4:30.5 6 466
2 Conrad Meagher U20 Chichester 4:55.3 5 276
3 Alan Lewis M60 Poole Runners 5:52.2 4 42
Men's A 5000m
1 James Baker SM Chichester 15:49.2 6 671 aw
2 Richard Jones SM Eastbourne Rovers 17:17.4 5 447
3 Ian White M40 Bournemouth 19:29.4 4 192
4 Alan Lewis M60 Poole Runners 20:37.0 3 101
5 Lee Clark M40 East Grinstead 22:21.5 2 15
Men's B 5000m
1 Conrad Meagher U20 Chichester 18:03.8 6 346
2 Alan Rolfe M45 Eastbourne Rovers 19:17.5 5 211
3 Tim Ivorson SM East Grinstead 24:13.7 4 0
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Joe Morris SM Eastbourne Rovers 22.1 6 228
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Rory Burgess SM Eastbourne Rovers 22.8 6 187
Men's A 400mH
1 Rory Burgess SM Eastbourne Rovers 65.0 6 525
2 Wayne Gadd M40 East Grinstead 65.1 5 522
3 Zac Hurst U17 Chichester 68.4 4 432
4 David Flicos M50 Bournemouth 120.9 3 0
Men's B 400mH
1 Rory Burgess SM Eastbourne Rovers 71.1 6 365
2 Tim Ivorson SM East Grinstead 71.8 5 349
3 Jonny Ball U17 Chichester 72.2 4 339
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Jamie Grose SM Bournemouth 6:30.2 6 734
2 Chris Dodd SM Eastbourne Rovers 6:47.8 5 634
3 James Baker SM Chichester 6:50.6 4 619
4 Tim Ivorson SM East Grinstead 10:37.1 3 3
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Craig Razzel SM Eastbourne Rovers 7:40.4 6 382
2 Ian White M40 Bournemouth 8:32.5 5 198
3 Sam Reading U17 Chichester 8:51.5 4 147
Men's A High Jump
1 Ryan Spivey U20 East Grinstead 1.85 6 712 aw
2 Andy Brown SM Bournemouth 1.65 5 547
3 Daniel Ogun SM Eastbourne Rovers 1.65 4 547
4 Zac Hurst SM Chichester 1.50 3 423
Men's B High Jump
1 Wayne Gadd M40 East Grinstead 1.60 6 506
2 Juan Jasso SM Eastbourne Rovers 1.55 5 465
3 Jordan Cooper U17 Chichester 1.25 4 215
4 David Flicos M50 Bournemouth 1.20 3 173
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Andrew Brown SM Bournemouth 2.60 6 413
2 Laurie Hughes M50 Eastbourne Rovers 1.40 5 117
Men's B Pole Vault
1 David Flicos M50 Bournemouth 1.40 6 117
2 Barry Maurice M55 Eastbourne Rovers 1.40 5 117
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Adam Nash SM Bournemouth 6.56 6 758 aw
2 Ryan Spivey U20 East Grinstead 5.96 5 640 aw
3 Daniel Ogun SM Eastbourne Rovers 5.53 4 556
4 Joe Roman U17 Chichester 4.74 3 404
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Phil Rogers M40 East Grinstead 5.08 6 469
2 Juan Jasso SM Eastbourne Rovers 4.74 5 404
3 David Flicos M50 Bournemouth 3.71 4 211
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Joe Morris SM Eastbourne Rovers 11.11 6 558
2 Zac Hurst U17 Chichester 10.14 5 451
3 David Flicos M50 Bournemouth 7.45 4 98
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Juan Jasso SM Eastbourne Rovers 10.24 6 462
2 Jordan Cooper U17 Chichester 9.37 5 362
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Joe Morris SM Eastbourne Rovers 11.55 6 673 aw
2 Phil Kearney SM Chichester 11.08 5 641 aw
3 Wayne Gadd M40 East Grinstead 8.78 4 469
4 Ed Warhurst SM Poole Runners 6.09 3 208
5 David Flicos M50 Bournemouth 5.60 2 141
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Roy Sargeant M45 Chichester 10.41 6 593 aw
2 Juan Jasso M50 Eastbourne Rovers 8.19 5 420
3 Lincoln Campbell M45 East Grinstead 7.87 4 392
Men's A Discus
1 Joe Morris SM Eastbourne Rovers 32.55 6 605 aw
2 Wayne Gadd SM East Grinstead 29.16 5 547 aw
3 Phil Kearney SM Chichester 28.70 4 538 aw
4 David Flicos M50 Bournemouth 20.94 3 382
Men's B Discus
1 Eddie Vermeer M40 East Grinstead 27.98 6 525
2 Roy Sargeant M45 Chichester 24.23 5 453
3 Brian Slaughter M50 Eastbourne Rovers 20.71 4 377
4 Adam Nash SM Bournemouth 14.14 3 192
Men's A Hammer
1 Phil Spivey M50 East Grinstead 36.83 6 619 aw
2 Roy Sargeant M45 Chichester 30.86 5 545 aw
3 Joe Morris SM Eastbourne Rovers 21.07 4 403
4 David Flicos M50 Bournemouth 10.60 3 177
Men's B Hammer
1 Eddie Vermeer SM East Grinstead 29.49 6 527 aw
2 Phil Kearney SM Chichester 20.16 5 388
3 Juan Jasso M50 Eastbourne Rovers 15.49 4 300
Men's A Javelin
1 Andrew Brown SM Bournemouth 52.07 6 758 aw
2 Ryan Spivey SM East Grinstead 46.20 5 681 aw
3 Joe Morris SM Eastbourne Rovers 39.44 4 589 aw
4 Phil Kearney SM Chichester 36.03 3 540
Men's B Javelin
1 Phil Rogers M40 East Grinstead 33.39 6 500
2 Juan Jasso SM Eastbourne Rovers 27.46 5 407
3 Roy Sargeant M45 Chichester 24.57 4 358
4 David Flicos M50 Bournemouth 22.97 3 330
Men's 4x100m
1 Eastbourne Rovers SM Eastbourne Rovers 45.8 6 427
2 East Grinstead SM East Grinstead 47.6 5 301
3 Chichester SM Chichester 52.0 4 90
Men's 4x400m
1 Eastbourne Rovers SM Eastbourne Rovers 3:49.5 6 279
2 East Grinstead SM East Grinstead 4:15.9 5 65
3 Chichester SM Chichester dq  
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead 13.4 6 565
2 Emma Noel SW Eastbourne Rovers 13.7 5 509
3 Mia Faulkner U17 Chichester 14.2 4 424
4 Annette Lewis SW Poole Runners 15.7 3 222
5 Danielle Marshall W40 Bournemouth dq  
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Renae Brown U23 Chichester 14.5 6 378
2 Sarah Bentley SW East Grinstead 15.1 5 294
3 Di Farmer W55 Eastbourne Rovers 17.2 4 92
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Chloe Hollamby SW East Grinstead 26.0 6 705 aw
2 Sarah Kearsey U23 Bournemouth 28.3 5 494
3 Emma Noel SW Eastbourne Rovers 30.5 4 335
4 Renae Brown U23 Chichester 31.2 3 293
5 Annette Lewis SW Poole Runners 31.5 2 275
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead 28.9 6 447
2 Mia Faulkner U17 Chichester 31.2 5 293
3 Di Farmer W55 Eastbourne Rovers 38.0 4 45
Women's A 400m
1 Chloe Hollamby SW East Grinstead 59.8 6 689 aw
2 Hannah Croad U17 Chichester 65.8 5 478
3 Heidi Burgess U20 Eastbourne Rovers 69.4 4 372
4 Danielle Marshall W40 Bournemouth 71.5 3 316
5 Annette Lewis SW Poole Runners 84.8 2 74
Women's B 400m
1 Hannah Jones SW East Grinstead 67.1 6 438
2 Charlotte Reading U17 Chichester 69.6 5 366
3 Di Farmer W55 Eastbourne Rovers 75.2 4 231 aw
Women's A 800m
1 Hannah Croad U17 Chichester 2:26.9 6 610 aw
2 Gemma Hayes SW East Grinstead 3:08.8 5 142
3 Di Farmer W55 Eastbourne Rovers 3:11.6 4 122
Women's B 800m
1 Charlotte Reading U17 Chichester 2:31.0 6 549
Women's A 1500m
1 Charlotte Reading U17 Chichester 5:26.0 6 451
2 Di Farmer W55 Eastbourne Rovers 6:18.8 5 183
3 Gemma Hayes SW East Grinstead 7:05.3 4 46
4 Samantha Laws W40 Bournemouth 7:45.5 3 1
Women's B 1500m
1 Saskia Gardam U17 Chichester 5:27.7 6 441
Women's A 3000m
1 Saskia Gardam U17 Chichester 12:21.3 6 350
2 Di Farmer W55 Eastbourne Rovers 12:49.5 5 280 aw
3 Samantha Laws W40 Bournemouth 15:24.3 4 33
Women's B 3000m
1 Helen Dean W55 Chichester 13:31.6 6 190
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Sarah Kearsey U23 Bournemouth 17.7 6 551 aw
2 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead 18.4 5 491
3 Emma Noel SW Eastbourne Rovers 19.2 4 426
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Sarah Bentley SW East Grinstead 21.2 6 283
2 Heidi Burgess SW Eastbourne Rovers 24.3 5 115
Women's A 400mH
1 Sarah Kearsey U23 Bournemouth 67.2 6 715 aw
2 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead 71.6 5 598 aw
3 Heidi Burgess SW Eastbourne Rovers 101.5 4 50
Women's B 400mH
1 Danielle Marshall W40 Bournemouth 77.3 6 459 aw
2 Sarah Bentley SW East Grinstead 90.1 5 202
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead 6:59.1 6 377 aw
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Tessa Martin SW East Grinstead 9:28.0 6 37
Women's A High Jump
1 Poppy Wildsmith U17 Chichester 1.48 6 617 aw
2 Emma Noel SW Eastbourne Rovers 1.45 5 585
3 Angela Spall W40 Bournemouth 1.30 4 424
4 Tessa Martin SW East Grinstead 1.25 3 371
Women's B High Jump
1 Mary Adenji U17 Eastbourne Rovers 1.45 6 585 aw
2 Renae Brown U23 Chichester 1.00 5 106
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Heidi Burgess U20 Eastbourne Rovers 1.10 6 117
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead 4.61 6   600
2 Angela Spall W40 Bournemouth 4.14 5   490
3 Lauren Cooper U17 Chichester 3.85 4   423
4 Mary Adenji SW Eastbourne Rovers 3.40 3   319
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Tessa Martin SW East Grinstead 4.45 6   563
2 Renae Brown U23 Chichester 3.23 5   281
3 Di Farmer W55 Eastbourne Rovers 3.17 4   267
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Mary Adenji U17 Eastbourne Rovers 10.22 6   666 aw
2 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead 10.13 5   656 aw
3 Mia Faulkner SW Chichester 9.04 4   532
4 Danielle Marshall W40 Bournemouth 8.56 3   476
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Tessa Martin SW East Grinstead 9.60 6   596 aw
2 Emma Noel SW Eastbourne Rovers 8.69 5   491
3 Renae Brown U23 Chichester 7.92 4   400
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Emma Noel SW Eastbourne Rovers 7.97 6 548
2 Sarah Kearsey U23 Bournemouth 7.46 5 507
3 Sarah Bentley SW East Grinstead 6.72 4 444
4 Emma Phillips SW Poole Runners 6.19 3 396
5 Renae Brown U23 Chichester 5.73 2 350
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Angela Spall SW Bournemouth 7.33 6 496
2 Georgia Volrath-Dale SW East Grinstead 6.07 5 384
3 Liz Brandon W60 Eastbourne Rovers 5.31 4 306
4 Helen Dean W55 Chichester 5.22 3 296
5 Annette Lewis SW Poole Runners 4.27 2 171
Women's A Discus
1 Chloe Hollamby SW East Grinstead 23.19 6 567
2 Sarah Kearsey U23 Bournemouth 19.02 5 485
3 Poppy Wildsmith U17 Chichester 17.01 4 440
4 Emma Phillips SW Poole Runners 16.14 3 419
5 Liz Brandon W60 Eastbourne Rovers 11.18 2 265
Women's B Discus
1 Angela Spall SW Bournemouth 18.42 6 472
2 Janet Hollamby SW East Grinstead 13.55 5 348
3 Annette Lewis SW Poole Runners 12.59 4 317
4 Di Farmer W55 Eastbourne Rovers 9.78 3 200
Women's A Hammer
1 Emma Phillips SW Poole Runners 28.29 6 585 aw
2 Georgia Volrath-Dale SW East Grinstead 20.26 5 457
3 Liz Brandon W60 Eastbourne Rovers 15.83 4 374
4 Jenny Nunn W45 Chichester 11.91 3 285
Women's B Hammer
1 Janet Hollamby SW East Grinstead 15.96 6 376
2 Di Farmer W55 Eastbourne Rovers 10.83 5 257
3 Renae Brown U23 Chichester 8.65 4 192
Women's A Javelin
1 Emma Noel SW Eastbourne Rovers 26.71 6 628 aw
2 Lauren Cooper U17 Chichester 22.20 5 553
3 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead 19.39 4 500
4 Angela Spall W40 Bournemouth 17.26 3 456
5 Emma Phillips SW Poole Runners 7.54 2 144
Women's B Javelin
1 Poppy Wildsmith U17 Chichester 15.63 6 420
2 Janet Hollamby SW East Grinstead 13.27 5 361
3 Sam Laws W40 Bournemouth 11.58 4 312
4 Di Farmer W55 Eastbourne Rovers 9.04 3 221
Women's 4x100m
1 East Grinstead SW East Grinstead 56.1 6 355
2 Eastbourne Rovers SW Eastbourne Rovers 59.7 5 216
3 Chichester SW Chichester dq  
Women's 4x400m
1 East Grinstead SW East Grinstead 4:56.2 6 235
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 Sam Reading U17 Chichester 14.2
400 Sam Reading U17 Chichester 66.0
200 Laurie Hughes SM Eastbourne Rovers 25.7
800 Brandon Meredith SM Bournemouth 2:22.7
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
Man of the Match Awards
Men
800m 1 Chris Dodd SM Eastbourne Rovers 1:55.7 820
800m 2 Karl Welch SM Bournemouth 1:57.9 758
Long Jump 1 Adam Nash SM Bournemouth 6.56 758
Javelin 1 Andrew Brown SM Bournemouth 52.07 758
2000mSc 1 Jamie Grose SM Bournemouth 6:30.2 734
400m 1 Ed Dodd SM Eastbourne Rovers 50.7 721
Women
400mH 1 Sarah Kearsey U23 Bournemouth 67.2 715
200m 1 Chloe Hollamby SW East Grinstead 26.0 705
400m 1 Chloe Hollamby SW East Grinstead 59.8 689
Triple Jump 1 Mary Adenji U17 Eastbourne Rovers 10.22 666
Triple Jump 2 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead 10.13 656
Javelin 1 Emma Noel SW Eastbourne Rovers 26.71 628