Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South - Round 3 -  Braunton - 21 June 2014
Team Score
1 North Devon   323 N
2 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock   301 T
3 Havant   248 V
4 Winchester   215 W
5 Salisbury   210 S
6 0   0
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Alex Beechey SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 11.2 6 705 aw
2 Jamie Robinson U23 Winchester 11.3 5 674 aw
3 Sam Martin U23 North Devon 11.9 4 507
4 Matt Gordon SM Havant 12.4 3 390
5 Joe Jackson SM Salisbury 13.6 2 180
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Anthony Mah SM Winchester 11.7 6 560
2 Brock Adnitt U20 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 11.9 5 507
3 William Allchorn U17 North Devon 12.4 4 390
4 James Dobson SM Havant 13.3 3 224
5 Ed Naish U20 Salisbury 15.9 2 10
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Alex Beechey SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 22.1 6 793 aw
2 Jamie Robinson U23 Winchester 22.8 5 686 aw
3 Richard Holt U23 Salisbury 23.8 4 549
4 Ewan Somerville U17 North Devon 24.9 3 418
5 Matt Gordon SM Havant 25.7 2 335
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jack Messenger U20 Winchester 24.4 6 475
2 Nathan Coburn U23 Salisbury 24.6 5 451
3 Reuben Gordon U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 25.4 4 365
4 Craig Pike U20 North Devon 26.2 3 289
5 Craig Berryman SM Havant 26.7 2 247
Men's A 400m
1 Dean Smith SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 50.8 6 715 aw
2 Jack Messenger U20 Winchester 52.4 5 626 aw
3 Sam Martin U23 North Devon 54.4 4 524
4 Gio Downie U20 Salisbury 54.9 3 500
5 Craig Berryman SM Havant 58.4 2 350
Men's B 400m
1 Alex James U17 Salisbury 55.5 6 472 aw
2 Gareth Pike U20 North Devon 56.3 5 436
3 Jason Wilson U17 Winchester 56.5 4 427
4 Travis Bramley u20 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 58.4 3 350
5 Peter Collins SM Havant 61.6 2 239
Men's A 800m
1 Dean Smith SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 2:01.9 6 654 aw
2 Matt Gordon SM Havant 2:05.4 5 570
3 Bonner Sullivan U17 Winchester 2:10.6 4 458
4 Michael Gaunt U20 North Devon 2:18.3 3 320
5 Ed Naish U20 Salisbury 2:35.0 2 116
Men's B 800m
1 Chris Spinks SM Havant 1:58.9 6 731 aw
2 Ali Carpenter sm Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 2:02.8 5 632 aw
3 Ellis Johnson U20 North Devon 2:11.4 4 443
4 Martin Mannion M45 Winchester 2:12.0 3 431 aw
5 Darren Clissold M40 Salisbury 2:27.7 2 190
Men's A 1500m
1 Chris Spinks SM Havant 4:13.5 6 633 aw
2 Simon Anderson m50 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 4:19.2 5 574 aw
3 Bonner Sullivan U17 Winchester 4:27.6 4 492 aw
4 Ellis Johnson U20 North Devon 4:47.3 3 331
5 Alex James U17 Salisbury 5:14.8 2 167
Men's B 1500m
1 Tom Blackford u17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 4:28.8 6 481 aw
2 Zack Lahlal U20 Havant 4:29.7 5 473
3 Martin Mannion M45 Winchester 4:30.7 4 464 aw
4 Matt Dutton M40 North Devon 4:51.2 3 303
5 Ed Naish U20 Salisbury 5:46.0 2 56
Men's A 5000m
1 Jack Hutchens U23 North Devon 16:08.1 6 620 aw
2 Robert Leach U23 Winchester 16:09.5 5 616 aw
3 Zack Lahlal U20 Havant 16:33.5 4 553 aw
4 Steve Burns M50 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 17:41.8 3 393
5 Ed Naish U20 Salisbury 18:16.6 2 321
Men's B 5000m
1 Peter Collins SM Havant 17:55.4 6 364
2 David Vosser M50 Winchester 18:15.6 5 323
3 Will Dax U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 19:53.4 0 disq 156
4 Ian Snow M60 North Devon 20:40.0 4 97
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Ali Carpenter sm Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 19.8 6 389
2 Hamish Mundell  U20 Salisbury 20.0 5 374
3 Steve Cotton SM North Devon 21.9 4 240
4 Craig Berryman SM Havant 25.0 3 84
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Darren Clissold M40 Salisbury 22.4 6 210
2 Sam Martin U23 North Devon 24.8 5 92
3 Steve Blackford M50 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 28.8 4 1
Men's A 400mH
1 Jack Hutchens U23 North Devon 65.8 6 502
2 Darren Clissold M40 Salisbury 67.4 5 459
3 Owen Weymouth U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 70.2 4 387
4 Craig Berryman SM Havant 75.3 3 271
5 David Vosser M50 Winchester 79.6 2 189
Men's B 400mH
1 James Dobson SM Havant 74.0 6 299
2 Steve Cotton SM North Devon 75.3 5 271
3 Michael Oliver U20 Winchester 78.9 4 201
4 Steve Blackford M50 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 84.0 3 119
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Nick Bennett U23 North Devon 6:20.5 6 792
2 Callum Upton U20 Winchester 6:50.2 5 621 aw
3 Tom Blackford U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 7:34.0 4 409
4 Darren Clissold M40 Salisbury 8:16.6 3 247
5 James Dobson SM Havant 8:42.0 2 171
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Michael Gaunt U23 North Devon 7:18.9 6 476
2 Will Dax U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 7:48.1 5 350
3 Richard Bailey SM Winchester 7:50.2 4 342
4 Malcolm Lavery SM Havant 9:12.4 3 100
Men's A High Jump
1 Jack Hutchens U23 North Devon 1.70 6 589
2 Jack Messenger U20 Winchester 1.65 5 547
3 Owen Weymouth u17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1.60 4 506
4 Darren Clissold SM Salisbury 1.55 3 465
5 Craig Berryman SM Havant 1.40 2 340
Men's B High Jump
1 Reuben Gordon U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1.60 6 506
2 Steve Cotton SM North Devon 1.55 5 465
3 Bonner Sullivan U17 Winchester 1.40 4 340
4 Alan Munro M55 Salisbury 1.10 3 87
5 Zack Lahlal U20 Havant 1.00 2 0
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Owen Weymouth U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 2.80 6 460 aw
2 Darren Clissold M40 Salisbury 2.80 5 460
3 Jack Hutchens U23 North Devon 2.20 4 318
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Sam Martin U23 North Devon 2.20 6 318
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Richard Holt U23 Salisbury 6.44 6 734 aw
2 Elliot Platt U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 5.38 5 527
3 Max Whitecross U17 North Devon 5.28 4 508
4 Richard Bailey SM Winchester 4.93 3 441
5 Craig Berryman SM Havant 4.83 2 422
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Paddy Creese  U20 Salisbury 5.68 6 585
2 Toby Lester U17 North Devon 4.85 5 425
3 James Dobson SM Havant 4.49 4 357
4 Phil Dorset sm Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 4.44 3 347
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Richard Holt SM Salisbury 12.91 6 742 aw
2 Sam Martin U23 North Devon 10.68 5 511
3 Matt Gordon SM Havant 10.54 4 496
4 Alastair Carpenter SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 10.06 3 442
5 Michael Oliver U20 Winchester 8.34 2 231
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Paddy Creese  U20 Salisbury 12.86 6 737 aw
2 Steve Cotton SM North Devon 9.55 5 383
3 Phil Dorset SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 9.44 4 370
4 Robert Leach U23 Winchester 8.09 3 196
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Simon Bennett M40 North Devon 12.93 6 762 aw
2 Neil Fitzpatrick SM Havant 9.87 5 554
3 Luke Sings sm Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 9.21 4 504
4 Darren Clissold M40 Salisbury 8.84 3 474
5 Callum Upton U20 Winchester 6.50 2 256
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Billy Morley-Williams SM North Devon 10.07 6 569 aw
2 Craig Berryman SM Havant 8.70 5 463
3 Alan Munro SM Salisbury 7.71 4 377
4 Richard Bailey SM Winchester 6.50 3 256
5 Steve Endacott M60 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 5.67 2 151
Men's A Discus
1 Luke Sings sm Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 33.20 6 616 aw
2 Simon Bennett SM North Devon 30.90 5 577 aw
3 Neil Fitzpatrick SM Havant 30.86 4 576 aw
4 Alan Munro M55 Salisbury 25.06 3 469
5 Michael Oliver U20 Winchester 13.52 2 169
Men's B Discus
1 Billy Morley-Williams SM North Devon 27.71 6 520
2 Joe Jackson SM Salisbury 23.77 5 443
3 Travis Bramley U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 18.82 4 331 aw
4 Chris Spinks SM Havant 18.30 3 318
5 Robert Leach U23 Winchester 13.35 2 162
Men's A Hammer
1 Billy Morley-Williams SM North Devon 44.59 6 705 aw
2 Neil Fitzpatrick SM Havant 35.28 5 600 aw
3 Luke Sings sm Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 34.54 4 592 aw
4 Alan Munro M55 Salisbury 25.14 3 466
5 Daniel Vosser M50 Winchester 13.54 2 257
Men's B Hammer
1 Steve Cotton SM North Devon 25.14 6 466
2 Darren Clissold M40 Salisbury 21.41 5 408
3 Craig Berryman SM Havant 16.30 4 316
4 Michael Oliver U20 Winchester 10.09 3 160
5 Alistair Carpenter SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 8.93 2 115
Men's A Javelin
1 Simon Bennett M40 North Devon 61.22 6 871 aw
2 Luke Sings sm Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 41.86 5 622 aw
3 Joe Jackson U23 Salisbury 39.46 4 589 aw
4 Neil Fitzpatrick SM Havant 35.92 3 538
5 Callum Upton U20 Winchester 29.60 2 441
Men's B Javelin
1 Steve Cotton SM North Devon 44.02 6 652 aw
2 Alan Munro M55 Salisbury 30.66 5 458 aw
3 Chris Spinks SM Havant 30.25 4 452
4 Richard Bailey SM Winchester 22.27 3 317
5 Steve Endacott M60 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 21.14 2 296
Men's 4x100m
1 Winchester SM Winchester 46.7 6 361
2 Salisbury SM Salisbury 47.1 5 334
3 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 48.7 4 236
4 Havant SM Havant 49.5 3 193
5 North Devon SM North Devon 49.5 2 193
Men's 4x400m
1 Winchester SM Winchester 3:40.1 6 395
2 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 3:40.8 5 385
3 Havant SM Havant 3:43.8 4 347
4 North Devon SM North Devon 3:45.7 3 323
5 Salisbury SM Salisbury 3:59.0 2 183
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Michaela Ginger U23 Winchester 13.3 6 584
2 Kiah Rosenstein sw Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 13.3 5 584
3 Caitlin Jones-Morris U17 Havant 14.1 4 441
4 Claire Gibbings SW North Devon 14.1 3 441
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Katie Corbett u20 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 13.6 6 527
2 Flo Heap U17 Winchester 14.4 5 393
3 Hannah Foly-Bird U17 Havant 15.2 4 281
4 Sophie Berry U23 North Devon 15.4 3 256
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Michaela Ginger U23 Winchester 27.0 6 607 aw
2 Megan Siddle U17 Salisbury 27.3 5 580 aw
3 Rosa Rich u17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 27.5 4 562 aw
4 Caitlin Jones-Morris U17 Havant 29.2 3 424
5 Sophie Berry U23 North Devon 31.3 2 287
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Kiah Rosenstein SW Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 27.8 6 536
2 Megan Price U17 Salisbury 28.3 5 494
3 Alice Rorke U20 Havant 28.8 4 455
4 Flo Heap U17 Winchester 29.8 3 382
5 Jess Flanagan U20 North Devon 31.8 2 259
Women's A 400m
1 Hayley Harvey sw Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 60.4 6 666 aw
2 Alice Rorke U20 Havant 61.9 5 610 aw
3 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 66.0 4 472
4 Rosie Upton U20 Winchester 66.3 3 463
Women's B 400m
1 Kiah Rosenstein sw Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 66.3 6 463
2 Sue True W35 Winchester 67.3 5 432
3 Beth Pope U17 Havant 68.8 4 389
4 Jess Flanagan U20 North Devon 70.1 3 353
Women's A 800m
1 Hayley Harvey sw Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 2:22.1 6 685 aw
2 Alice Rorke U20 Havant 2:24.1 5 653 aw
3 Sue True W35 Winchester 2:31.7 4 539
4 Summer Whiteley U17 North Devon 2:36.6 3 471
Women's B 800m
1 Corin Bearpark SW Havant 2:28.5 6 585
2 Aimee Walker U20 North Devon 2:34.0 5 506
3 Millie Atkinson U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 2:48.7 4 324
Women's A 1500m
1 Rosemary Terribile W45 North Devon 5:13.2 6 535 aw
2 Grace Crumplin SW Havant 5:25.9 5 452
3 Sue True W35 Winchester 5:29.4 4 430
4 Hayley Harvey SW Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 5:35.9 3 392
5 Juliette Friedlander W35 Salisbury 6:03.3 2 249
Women's B 1500m
1 Yasmin Wafai U17 North Devon 5:38.0 6 380
2 Imogen Emmett U20 Winchester 5:56.1 5 284
3 Millie Atkinson U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 5:58.9 4 270
4 Alison Sloane  W50 Salisbury 6:18.3 3 185
Women's A 3000m
1 Rosemary Terribile W45 North Devon 11:00.4 6 591 aw
2 Imogen Emmett U20 Winchester 12:29.8 5 328
3 Juliette Friedlander W35 Salisbury 13:02.1 4 252
Women's B 3000m
1 Alison Sloane  W50 Salisbury 13:03.3 6 249
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Hayley Lovett SW Havant 18.5 6 483
2 Tamzin Gribble W40 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 18.6 5 474 aw
3 Claire Gibbings SW North Devon 20.0 4 366
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Caroline Parmenter U23 North Devon 20.0 6 366
2 Becca Jenkins U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 21.8 5 246
Women's A 400mH
1 Tamzin Gribble w40 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 74.1 6 535 aw
2 Hayley Lovett SW Havant 74.2 5 533
3 Caroline Parmenter U23 North Devon 80.8 4 381
Women's B 400mH
1 Grace Crumplin SW Havant 80.8 6 381
2 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 84.2 5 311
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Alex Mundell U20 Salisbury 5:54.1 6 644 aw
2 Georgie Lavery U20 Havant 6:16.2 5 545 aw
3 Ella Walsh-Oakes U20 Winchester 6:37.5 4 458 aw
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Beth Pope U17 Havant 6:31.2 6 483
2 Linda New W55 Salisbury 6:59.0 5 377
Women's A High Jump
1 Caroline Parmenter U23 North Devon 1.50 6 638 aw
2 Alice Rorke  U20 Havant 1.30 5 424
3 Tamzin Gribble w40 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1.30 4 424
4 Linda New W55 Salisbury 1.25 3 371 aw
5 Michaela Ginger U23 Winchester 1.25 2 371
Women's B High Jump
1 Claire Gibbings SW North Devon 1.35 6 478
2 Corin Bearpark SW Havant 1.25 5 371
3 Kerry Smith Weightman W40 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1.25 4 371
4 Claudia Downie U17 Salisbury 1.00 3 106
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Sophie Berry U23 North Devon 1.70 6 305
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Katie Corbett U20 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 5.23 6   748 aw
2 Claire Gibbings SW North Devon 4.75 5   634 aw
3 Hannah Foly-Bird U17 Havant 4.03 4   464
4 Ella Walsh-Oakes U17 Winchester 3.86 3   425
5 Linda New W55 Salisbury 3.78 2   406 aw
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Caroline Parmenter U23 North Devon 4.26 6   518
2 Becca Jenkins u17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 3.94 5   444
3 Caitlin Jones-Morris U17 Havant 3.38 4   315
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Claire Gibbings SW North Devon 10.40 6   686 aw
2 Katie Corbett U20 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 10.08 5   650 aw
3 Sophie Scarr U17 Salisbury 9.87 4   627 aw
4 Grace Crumplin SW Havant 8.42 3   460
5 Sue True W35 Winchester 7.46 2   344
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Tamzin Gribble W40 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 9.10 6   539 aw
2 Caroline Parmenter U23 North Devon 8.96 5   523
3 Megan Price U17 Salisbury 8.88 4   513
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Kerry Smith Wightman W40 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 9.15 6 635 aw
2 Alice Reynolds SW Havant 8.81 5 611 aw
3 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 8.62 4 597 aw
4 Linda New W55 Salisbury 6.81 3 452 aw
5 Sue Hume W55 Winchester 4.91 2 259
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Becca Jenkins u17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 6.59 6 433
2 Hannah Gaunt U20 North Devon 6.33 5 409
3 Corin Bearpark SW Havant 6.25 4 401
4 Imogen Emmett U20 Winchester 6.39 3 414
Women's A Discus
1 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 22.74 6 559
2 Kerry Smith Wightman w40 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 22.53 5 555
3 Alice Reynolds SW Havant 19.85 4 502
4 Linda New W50 Salisbury 16.23 3 421
5 Sue Hume W55 Winchester 14.80 2 384
Women's B Discus
1 Hannah Gaunt U20 North Devon 17.03 6 440
2 Rosie Upton U20 Winchester 13.90 5 358
3 Hayley Lovett SW Havant 13.54 4 347
4 Tamzin Gribble W40 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 13.16 3 335
5 Alex Mundell U20 Salisbury 12.51 2 314
Women's A Hammer
1 Kerry Smith Weightman W40 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 34.54 6 671 aw
2 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 25.26 5 539 aw
3 Alice Reynolds SW Havant 21.64 4 481
4 Sue Hume W55 Winchester 18.67 3 429
5 Linda New W55 Salisbury 11.74 2 281
Women's B Hammer
1 Avril Parmenter W55 North Devon 14.90 6 354
2 Ella Walsh-Oakes U17 Winchester 13.32 5 319
3 Grace Crumplin SW Havant 12.22 4 293
4 Kiah Rosenstein sw Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 9.87 3 230
Women's A Javelin
1 Flo Heap U17 Winchester 25.56 6 610 aw
2 Kerry Smith Weightman W40 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 25.52 5 609 aw
3 Linda New W55 Salisbury 24.75 4 597 aw
4 Hannah Gaunt U20 North Devon 16.60 3 442
5 Alice Reynolds SW Havant 12.08 2 327
Women's B Javelin
1 Hayley Harvey sw Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 12.47 6 338
2 Grace Crumplin SW Havant 11.87 5 321
3 Sue Hume W55 Winchester 8.34 4 189
4 Megan Siddle U17 Salisbury 7.37 3 132
5 Avril Parmenter W55 North Devon 7.32 2 129
Women's 4x100m
1 Salisbury SW Salisbury 53.6 6 468
2 Winchester SW Winchester 56.0 5 360
3 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock SW Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 56.6 4 334
4 North Devon SW North Devon 58.0 3 278
5 Havant SW Havant 58.6 2 255
Women's 4x400m
1 Salisbury SW Salisbury 4:27.0 6 445
2 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock SW Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 4:32.5 5 402
3 Havant SW Havant 4:35.1 4 381
4 North Devon SW North Devon 4:40.2 3 343
5 Winchester SW Winchester 4:52.6 2 258
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 3 Max Whitecross U17 North Devon 12.5
800 Sam Appleton U17 Winchester 2:12.3
100 6 Bradley Johnson U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 13.0
200 1 Bradley Johnson U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 25.4
200 2 Keith Cullen Bachiller U20 Salisbury 25.6
100 1 Elliot Platt U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 12.3
200 3 Elliot Platt U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 25.6
1500 Sam Appleton U17 Winchester 4:47.7
100 4 Craig Pike U23 North Devon 12.6
800 Travis Bramley U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 2:07.8 aw
100 5 Dan Newland U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 12.6
200 3 Dan Newland U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 25.9
100 Reuben Morgan U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock
LJ Darren Clissold M40 Salisbury 4.71
100 2 Reuben Gordon U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 12.3
200 4 William Allchorn U17 North Devon 26.1
200 1 Brook Adnitt U20 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 24.2
200 2 Alex James U17 Salisbury 24.9
200 4 Jason Wilson U17 Winchester 25.9
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Javelin 1 Simon Bennett M40 North Devon 61.22 871
200m 1 Alex Beechey SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 22.1 793
2000mSc 1 Nick Bennett U23 North Devon 6:20.5 792
Shot 1 Simon Bennett M40 North Devon 12.93 762
Triple Jump 1 Richard Holt SM Salisbury 12.91 742
Triple Jump 1 Paddy Creese  U20 Salisbury 12.86 737
Women
Long Jump 1 Katie Corbett U20 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 5.23 748
Triple Jump 1 Claire Gibbings SW North Devon 10.40 686
800m 1 Hayley Harvey sw Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 2:22.1 685
Hammer 1 Kerry Smith Weightman W40 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 34.54 671
400m 1 Hayley Harvey sw Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 60.4 666
800m 2 Alice Rorke U20 Havant 2:24.1 653