Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South - Round 3 -  Bracknell - 21 June 2014
Team Score
1 Team Kennet   330.5 K
2 Hastings   269.5 H
3 Bracknell   265 B
4 Horsham Blue Star Harriers   198 O
5 Sutton & District   80 U
6 Medway Park Phoenix   0 X
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Josh Willock U20 Team Kennet 11.0 6 769 aw
2 Cameron Starr U20 Sutton & District 11.1 5 736 aw
3 Sam Collins U20 Bracknell 11.3 4 674 aw
4 Mike West SM Hastings 11.5 3 615 aw
5 Jake Turnball U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 11.8 2 533 aw
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Ryan Brackstone U17 Bracknell 11.6 6 587 aw
2 Jason Jeffery SM Hastings 11.7 5 560
3 Matthew Hunter U17 Team Kennet 12.1 4 458
4 Che Louis U17 Sutton & District 12.2 3 435
5 Gorm Young SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 13.7 2 167
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Cameron Starr U20 Sutton & District 22.3 6 762 aw
2 Josh Willock U20 Team Kennet 22.4 5 746 aw
3 Mike West SM Hastings 23.1 4 643 aw
4 Calum Wesley U20 Bracknell 23.4 3 602 aw
5 Calum Neil U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 23.5 2 588 aw
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Ryan Brackstone U17 Bracknell 22.8 6 686 aw
2 Samuel Randall U20 Team Kennet 22.8 5 686 aw
3 Jake Turnball U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 23.7 4 562 aw
4 Dan Harris U17 Sutton & District 24.2 3 499 aw
5 Glenn Cooper SM Hastings 25.4 2 365
Men's A 400m
1 Samuel Randall U20 Team Kennet 50.9 6 710 aw
2 Dan Riddington U20 Bracknell 51.4 5 681 aw
3 Jason Jeffery SM Hastings 52.0 4 648 aw
4 Dan Harris U17 Sutton & District 54.7 3 509 aw
Men's B 400m
1 Che Louis U17 Sutton & District 53.7 6 558 aw
2 Steve Baldock M40 Hastings 53.7 5 558 aw
3 George Hunter U20 Team Kennet 54.6 4 514
4 Conor Breslin U17 Bracknell 54.6 3 514 aw
Men's A 800m
1 Max Thomas SM Hastings 1:54.8 6 846 aw
2 Nathan Gillis U20 Team Kennet 1:55.4 5 828 aw
3 Steve Payne U20 Bracknell 2:02.2 4 646 aw
Men's B 800m
1 Alex Hanson U20 Team Kennet 2:01.4 6 666 aw
2 Anthony Donaldson SM Hastings 2:05.0 5 579
3 Max Smith U20 Bracknell 2:20.9 4 280
Men's A 1500m
1 Juan Del Azar U20 Bracknell 3:59.7 6 793 aw
2 Nathan Gillis U20 Team Kennet 4:15.1 5 616 aw
3 Ryan Higgs U20 Hastings 4:33.2 4 442
4 Bill Knight M50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5:48.6 3 50
Men's B 1500m
1 Alex Hanson U20 Team Kennet 4:31.5 6 457
2 Matt Herring U17 Hastings 4:36.6 5 414
Men's A 5000m
1 Callum Oneill U20 Team Kennet 16:23.8 6 578 aw
2 Dan Anderson SM Hastings 16:32.1 5 557 aw
3 Bill Knight M50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 19:44.3 4 170
4 Max Smith U20 Bracknell 20:27.5 3 112
Men's B 5000m
1 Gary Foster SM Hastings 18:16.2 6 321
2 Thomas Munt M50 Team Kennet 18:31.3 5 292
3 Guy Milnthorpe M50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 24:59.0 4 0
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Matt Baker SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 15.5 6 799 aw
2 Jason Jeffery SM Hastings 21.8 5 247
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Steve Baldock M40 Hastings 32.5 6 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Samuel Randall U20 Team Kennet 61.1 6 641 aw
2 Ryan Higgs U20 Hastings 65.8 5 502
3 Richard Stock SM Bracknell 68.5 4 430
Men's B 400mH
1 Nick Bull M45 Team Kennet 72.5 6 332
2 Dan Anderson SM Hastings 77.4 5 229
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Dan Anderson SM Hastings 6:55.0 6 595
2 Daniel Collis U20 Team Kennet 7:17.0 5 485 aw
3 Bill Knight M50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 8:27.3 4 213
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Steve Baldock M40 Hastings 7:16.3 6 489
2 Nick Bull M45 Team Kennet 8:18.5 5 241
Men's A High Jump
1 Ben Russell U20 Bracknell 1.85 6 712 aw
2 Sid Walters U17 Sutton & District 1.80 5 671 aw
3 Thomas Murphy U20 Team Kennet 1.65 4 547
4 Mike West SM Hastings 1.40 3 340
Men's B High Jump
1 Joe Osler U17 Team Kennet 1.65 6 547 aw
2 Peter Marlow U20 Bracknell 1.60 5 506
3 Jason Jeffery SM Hastings 1.40 4 340
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Calum Neil U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 3.40 6 598 aw
2 Steve Martin SM Hastings 3.40 5 598 aw
3 Simon Scholles SM Team Kennet 3.20 4 552 aw
4 Ben Russell U20 Bracknell 2.60 3 413
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Wayne Martin M50 Hastings 3.00 6 506 aw
2 Peter Marlow SM Bracknell 1.60 5 169
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Robbie Wilde U17 Bracknell 5.71 6 591 aw
2 Sid Walters U17 Sutton & District 5.44 5 539 aw
3 Thomas Murphy U17 Team Kennet 5.39 4 529
4 Calum Neil U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5.26 3 504
5 Matt Herring U17 Hastings 3.90 2 246
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Jake Turnball U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5.15 6 483
2 Peter Marlow U20 Bracknell 4.81 5 418
3 Josh Willock U20 Team Kennet 3.78 4 224
4 Ryan Higgs U20 Hastings 3.59 3 189
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Josh Willock U20 Team Kennet 12.74 6 725 aw
2 Peter Marlow U20 Bracknell 11.22 5 569
3 Max Thomas SM Hastings 10.43 4 484
4 Gorm Young SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 8.11 3 199
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 George Hunter U20 Team Kennet 11.96 6 647 aw
2 Steve Baldock M40 Hastings 8.62 5 268
3 Richard Stock SM Bracknell 8.11 4 199
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Robert Mungham SM Bracknell 11.16 6 646 aw
2 Matt Baker SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 10.57 5 605 aw
3 Christian Randall U17 Team Kennet 7.78 4 384 aw
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Gorm Young SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 10.51 6 601 aw
2 Jan Drzewiecki M55 Bracknell 8.14 5 416
3 Samuel Randall U20 Team Kennet 7.22 4 331
4 Glenn Cooper SM Hastings 6.87 3 296
Men's A Discus
1 Mark Wiseman M45 Bracknell 42.93 6 765 aw
2 Chris Smale M45 Sutton & District 29.67 5 556 aw
3 Wayne Martin M50 Hastings 25.33 4 475
4 Matt Baker SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 23.38 3 435
5 Christian Randall U17 Team Kennet 21.09 2 385 aw
Men's B Discus
1 Jan Drzewiecki M55 Bracknell 33.67 6 624 aw
2 Cameron Starr U20 Sutton & District 22.93 5 426
3 Graham Chambers M60 Team Kennet 20.53 4 372
4 Glenn Cooper SM Hastings 17.80 3 305
5 Gorm Young SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 17.37 2 293
Men's A Hammer
1 Robert Mungham SM Bracknell 45.82 6 718 aw
2 Chris Smale M45 Sutton & District 39.51 5 650 aw
3 Wayne Martin M50 Hastings 26.19 4 481
4 Gorm Young SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 23.67 3 444
5 Matthew Hunter U17 Team Kennet 16.85 2 327 aw
Men's B Hammer
1 Mark Wiseman M45 Bracknell 40.70 6 663 aw
2 Glenn Cooper SM Hastings 17.68 5 343
3 Graham Chambers M60 Team Kennet 14.67 4 282
4 Bill Knight M50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 14.21 3 272
Men's A Javelin
1 Luke Johnson SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 46.36 6 683 aw
2 Christian Randall U17 Team Kennet 39.02 5 583 aw
3 Steve Martin SM Hastings 32.11 4 481
4 Richard Stock SM Bracknell 29.94 3 447
5 Sid Walters U17 Sutton & District 24.00 2 348 aw
Men's B Javelin
1 Matt Baker SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 40.71 6 606 aw
2 Matthew Hunter U17 Team Kennet 36.19 5 542 aw
3 Wayne Martin M50 Hastings 28.70 4 427
4 Chris Smale M45 Sutton & District 22.13 3 314
Men's 4x100m
1 Bracknell SM Bracknell 45.1 6 483
2 Team Kennet SM Team Kennet 45.2 5 475
3 Horsham Blue Star Harriers SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 46.7 4 361
4 Hastings SM Hastings 46.8 3 354
Men's 4x400m
1 Bracknell SM Bracknell 3:36.3 6 448
2 Team Kennet SM Team Kennet 3:36.3 5 448
3 Hastings SM Hastings 3:47.4 4 303
4 Sutton & District SM Sutton & District 3:53.1 3 240
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Millie Calkin U17 Team Kennet 12.7 6 708 aw
2 Hannah McClay U17 Bracknell 12.8 5 686 aw
3 Emily Cox U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 13.2 4 604 aw
4 Robyn Mackay U17 Hastings 13.2 3 604 aw
5 Sarah Rawlings U20 Sutton & District 13.8 2 492
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Kotryna Bajorinaite U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 12.9 6 665 aw
2 Alicia Robey SW Bracknell 13.2 5 604 aw
3 Mia Divito U17 Hastings 13.5 4 546
4 Natasha Roue U17 Team Kennet 14.2 3 424
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Millie Calkin U17 Team Kennet 25.8 6 725 aw
2 Hannah McClay U17 Bracknell 25.9 5 715 aw
3 Mia Divito U17 Hastings 28.2 4 502
4 Erin Bateman U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 28.4 3 486
5 Lauren Newman SW Sutton & District 28.4 2 486
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jordan Donovan U17 Team Kennet 26.9 6 617 aw
2 Rosie Fuller U17 Bracknell 27.4 5 571 aw
3 Rachael Swan U23 Sutton & District 29.0 4 439
4 Blye Taylor U17 Hastings 29.6 3 396
Women's A 400m
1 Carys Cox U17 Team Kennet 61.6 6 621 aw
2 Stacey Clusker SW Hastings 73.1 5 278
Women's B 400m
1 Georgina Bradford U17 Team Kennet 64.2 6 530 aw
2 Rosie Clements W35 Hastings 80.2 5 137
Women's A 800m
1 Emily Read U17 Bracknell 2:17.3 6 765 aw
2 Georgina Bradford U17 Team Kennet 2:21.1 5 701 aw
3 Stacey Clusker SW Hastings 2:32.3 4 530
4 Erin Bateman U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 2:34.7 3 496
Women's B 800m
1 Rachel Bladon W45 Team Kennet 2:32.5 6 527 aw
2 Rosie Clements W35 Hastings 3:10.4 5 130
Women's A 1500m
1 Hope Goddard U17 Bracknell 4:45.7 6 737 aw
2 Stacey Clusker SW Hastings 5:24.7 5 460
3 Carys Cox U17 Team Kennet 5:29.3 4 431
Women's B 1500m
1 Emily Read U17 Bracknell 4:54.0 6 673 aw
2 Chloe Scaplehorn U17 Team Kennet 5:49.6 5 317
3 Rosie Clements W35 Hastings 6:57.5 4 62
Women's A 3000m
1 Grace Goddard U17 Bracknell 10:05.9 6 788 aw
2 Stacey Clusker SW Hastings 13:37.7 5 178
3 Chloe Scaplehorn U17 Team Kennet 12:07.2 4 388
Women's B 3000m
1 Kirsty Bennet U17 Team Kennet 12:16.4 6 363
2 Rosie Clements W35 Hastings 15:42.7 5 19
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Laura Reilly U20 Sutton & District 15.4 6 768 aw
2 Amy Bowers U17 Bracknell 18.8 5 458
3 Harriet Allan U17 Team Kennet 21.5 4 264
4 Jo Larkin W35 Hastings 22.9 3 183
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Kotryna Bajorinaite U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 67.9 6 696 aw
2 Amy Bowers U17 Bracknell 75.7 5 497
3 Harriet Allan U17 Team Kennet 81.1 4 374
Women's B 400mH
1 Kirsty Bennet U17 Team Kennet 87.6 6 246
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Rachel Bladon W45 Team Kennet 5:54.3 6 644
2 Amy Bowers U17 Bracknell 6:49.9 5 410
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Mary Allan W40 Team Kennet 7:00.3 6 373
Women's A High Jump
1 Alicia Robey SW Bracknell 1.40 6 531
2 Blye Taylor U17 Hastings 1.30 4.5 424
3 Rachel Bladon W45 Team Kennet 1.30 4.5 424 aw
Women's B High Jump
1 Abi Waters U17 Bracknell 1.40 6 531
2 Harriet Allan U17 Team Kennet 1.30 5 424
3 Jo Larkin W35 Hastings 1.25 4 371
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Chloe Billingham U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 2.50 6 533 aw
2 Jo Larkin W35 Hastings 2.10 5 422 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Vicky Saunders U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 2.20 6 450
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Millie Calkin U17 Team Kennet 5.00 6   693 aw
2 Robyn Mackay U17 Hastings 4.86 5   660 aw
3 Emma Garry U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 4.44 4   560
4 Sarah Rawlings U20 Sutton & District 4.42 3   556
5 Alicia Robey SW Bracknell 4.31 2   530
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Jordan Donovan U17 Team Kennet 4.64 6   608 aw
2 Erin Bateman U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 4.32 5   532
3 Blye Taylor U17 Hastings 4.11 4   483
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Vicky Saunders U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 10.34 6   679 aw
2 Aine Gransden U17 Hastings 10.22 5   666 aw
3 Carys Cox U17 Team Kennet 8.65 4   487
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Chloe Billingham U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 9.22 6   553 aw
2 Georgina Bradford U17 Team Kennet 8.38 5   455
3 Jo Larkin W35 Hastings 5.72 4   117
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Helen Morton SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 10.07 6 699 aw
2 Laura King U20 Bracknell 8.90 5 617 aw
3 Alisha Bradford U20 Team Kennet 8.21 4 566 aw
4 Mia Divito U17 Hastings 7.36 3 499 aw
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Emma Garry U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 7.20 6 485
2 Deborah Montgomery W45 Team Kennet 6.86 5 456
3 Ellie Cooper U20 Bracknell 6.58 4 432
4 Amanda  Mackay W45 Hastings 3.45 3 0
Women's A Discus
1 Laura King U20 Bracknell 34.38 6 741 aw
2 Alisha Bradford U20 Team Kennet 28.26 5 652 aw
3 Emily Cox U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 26.67 4 626 aw
Women's B Discus
1 Emma Garry U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 26.35 6 621 aw
2 Deborah Montgomery W45 Team Kennet 18.33 5 470
Women's A Hammer
1 Georgia Hulbert U17 Bracknell 28.70 6 591 aw
2 Alisha Bradford U20 Team Kennet 21.62 5 481
3 Vicky Saunders  U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 15.13 4 359
4 Jo Larkin W35 Hastings 12.50 3 300
Women's B Hammer
1 Emily Cox U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 12.23 6 293
2 Vicky Bradford W45 Team Kennet 9.67 5 224
3 Ellie Cooper U20 Bracknell 5.92 4 68
4 Aine Gransden U17 Hastings 5.59 3 38
Women's A Javelin
1 Ellie Cooper U20 Bracknell 34.45 6 741 aw
2 Helen Morton SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 32.85 5 719 aw
3 Deborah Montgomery W45 Team Kennet 23.95 4 583 aw
4 Stacey Clusker SW Hastings 16.23 3 433
Women's B Javelin
1 Chloe Billingham U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 22.02 6 549
2 Alisha Bradford U20 Team Kennet 17.64 5 464
3 Laura King U20 Bracknell 16.10 4 430
4 Rosie Clements W35 Hastings 6.35 3 0
Women's 4x100m
1 Bracknell SW Bracknell 52.1 6 542
2 Horsham Blue Star Harriers SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 53.0 5 497
3 Hastings SW Hastings 56.5 4 339
4 Team Kennet SW Team Kennet 61.8 3 147
Women's 4x400m
1 Bracknell SW Bracknell 4:11.0 6 583 aw
2 Team Kennet SW Team Kennet 4:28.8 5 431
3 Hastings SW Hastings 5:58.5 4 0
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
TJ Thomas Murphy U17 Team Kennet
2000SC Duncan McGory M55 Team Kennet 7:07.1
100 George Hunter U20 Team Kennet 11.6 aw
100 Glen Cooper SM Hastings 12.6
HJ Matthew Williams U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers
100 Brandon Lewington SM Bracknell 11.6
100 Calum Wesley SM Bracknell 11.6
200 Sam Collins SM Bracknell 23.5
100 Jake Hatfield SM Bracknell 11.6
200 Jake Hatfield SM Bracknell 23.7
100 Robbie Wilde SM Bracknell 12.6
100 Matthew Williams U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 12.9
LJ Matthew Williams u20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5.35
HT Jan Drzewiecki M55 Bracknell 26.77
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 Rosie Fuller U17 Bracknell 13.1 aw
100 Maria Thompson U20 Bracknell 15.7
200 Robyn Mackay U17 Hastings 27.1 aw
Man of the Match Awards
Men
800m 1 Max Thomas SM Hastings 1:54.8 846
800m 2 Nathan Gillis U20 Team Kennet 1:55.4 828
110mH 1 Matt Baker SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 15.5 799
1500m 1 Juan Del Azar U20 Bracknell 3:59.7 793
100m 1 Josh Willock U20 Team Kennet 11.0 769
Discus 1 Mark Wiseman M45 Bracknell 42.93 765
Women
3000m 1 Grace Goddard U17 Bracknell 10:05.9 788
100mH 1 Laura Reilly U20 Sutton & District 15.4 768
800m 1 Emily Read U17 Bracknell 2:17.3 765
Discus 1 Laura King U20 Bracknell 34.38 741
Javelin 1 Ellie Cooper U20 Bracknell 34.45 741
1500m 1 Hope Goddard U17 Bracknell 4:45.7 737