Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South - Round 2 -  Portsmouth - 17 May 2014
Team Score
1 Havant   307 V
2 Team Kennet   294 K
3 Chichester   291.5 C
4 Lewes/Haywards Heath   216.5 L
5 Sutton & District   161 U
6 0   0
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Josh Willock U20 Team Kennet 11.1 6 736 aw
2 Sam Ratcliffe SM Havant 11.3 5 674 aw
3 Jake Field U20 Sutton & District 11.3 4 674 aw
4 Tom O'Donnell SM Chichester 12.0 3 482
5 Mark McLoughlin M40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 14.3 2 100
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Aaron Howard U17 Havant 11.9 6 507 aw
2 Alex Marsch SM Sutton & District 12.2 5 435
3 Matthew Hunter U17 Team Kennet 12.5 4 369
4 Sam Reading U17 Chichester 14.4 3 91
5 Tim Popkin SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 14.8 2 60
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Ollie Smith U23 Chichester 22.3 6 762 aw
2 Josh Willock U20 Team Kennet 22.4 5 746 aw
3 Cameron Starr U20 Sutton & District 22.5 4 731 aw
4 Aaron Howard U17 Havant 24.0 3 523 aw
5 Tim Popkin SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 30.0 2 59
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Shaun Cooke U20 Sutton & District 22.8 6 686 aw
2 Samuel Randall U20 Team Kennet 23.4 5 602 aw
3 Sam Reading U17 Chichester 25.5 4 355
4 Colin Kirby SM Havant 26.4 3 272
Men's A 400m
1 Ollie Smith U23 Chichester 49.0 6 824 aw
2 Samuel Randall U20 Team Kennet 51.5 5 675 aw
3 Aaron Guilford SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 52.1 4 642 aw
4 Matt Gordon SM Havant 54.5 3 519
5 Dan Harris U17 Sutton & District 55.2 2 486 aw
Men's B 400m
1 Che Louis U17 Sutton & District 55.8 6 458
2 Craig Berryman  SM Havant 56.0 5 449
3 Christian Randall U17 Team Kennet 59.5 4 309
4 Adam Croad U17 Chichester 61.5 3 242
5 Tim Popkin SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 69.5 2 63
Men's A 800m
1 Nathan Gillis U20 Team Kennet 1:56.5 6 797 aw
2 James McKenzie U20 Chichester 1:56.9 5 786 aw
3 Matt Gordon SM Havant 1:58.2 4 750 aw
4 Craig Rawlings U20 Sutton & District 2:12.9 3 414
5 Mark McLoughlin M40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 2:19.8 2 296
Men's B 800m
1 Zack Lahlal U20 Havant 2:07.9 6 515
2 Adam Croad U17 Chichester 2:19.0 5 309
3 Tim Popkin SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 2:29.7 4 167
4 Nick Bull M45 Team Kennet 2:44.9 3 49
Men's A 1500m
1 Nathan Gillis U20 Team Kennet 4:22.1 6 545 aw
2 Ben Pepler SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 4:25.9 5 508
3 Craig Berryman SM Havant 4:27.1 4 497
4 Harry Pink U17 Chichester 4:46.1 3 339
Men's B 1500m
1 James Martin U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 4:33.9 6 436 aw
2 Justin Wells M40 Team Kennet 4:49.0 5 318
3 Aaron Hancock SM Chichester 4:53.5 4 288
4 Malcolm Lavery  M50 Havant 5:34.0 3 90
Men's A 3000m
1 James Baker SM Chichester 9:00.2 6 694 aw
2 Callum Oneill U20 Team Kennet 9:26.6 5 565 aw
3 Paul Mitchinson SM Havant 9:42.6 4 494
4 Tom Mullen SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 10:07.5 3 394
5 Omar Saemerhnd U17 Sutton & District 10:39.8 2 281
Men's B 3000m
1 Zack Lahlal U20 Havant 10:04.7 6 404
2 Tobias Baker U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 10:15.0 5 366
3 Justin Wells SM Team Kennet 10:54.6 4 236
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Chris Pilling SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 19.4 6 422
2 Aaron Hancock SM Chichester 21.1 5 293
3 Rhys Hawkes SM Havant 22.6 4 198
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Craig Berryman  SM Havant 27 6 25
Men's A 400mH
1 Chris McAlister U20 Sutton & District 55.2 6 837 aw
2 Samuel Randall U20 Team Kennet 63.4 5 571 aw
3 Rhys Hawkes SM Havant 68.4 4 432
4 Paul Cousins M40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 75.0 3 278
5 Stephen McNally SM Chichester 78.5 2 209
Men's B 400mH
1 Craig Berryman  SM Havant 72.3 6 337
2 Nick Bull M40 Team Kennet 75.2 5 273
3 Harry Lyne U17 Chichester 76.9 4 239
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 James Baker SM Chichester 10:25.2 6 652 aw
2 Paul Cousins M40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 11:14.3 5 497
3 Callum Oneill U20 Team Kennet 11:25.9 4 464
4 Colin Kirby SM Havant 13:37.7 3 172
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Daniel Collis U20 Team Kennet 11:53.7 6 389
2 Harry Lyne U17 Chichester 11:54.5 5 387
3 James Dobson SM Havant 14:42.0 4 84
4 Tim Popkin SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 14:53.7 3 72
Men's A High Jump
1 Jake Field U20 Sutton & District 1.87 6 729 aw
2 Thomas Murphy U17 Team Kennet 1.78 5 655 aw
3 Chris Pilling SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 1.75 4 630 aw
4 Aaron Hancock SM Chichester 1.60 3 506
5 Steve Squires SM Havant 1.55 2 465
Men's B High Jump
1 Craig Berryman SM Havant 1.50 6 423
2 Nick Bull M45 Team Kennet 1.45 5 382
3 Tom O'Donnell SM Chichester 1.45 4 382
4 Rick Pilling SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 1.00 3 0
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Chris Pilling SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 3.60 6 643 aw
2 Colin Kirby SM Havant 2.20 5 318
3 Aaron Hancock SM Chichester 1.10 4 33
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Leslie Parkes U20 Havant 2.20 6 318
2 Andy Hall M50 Chichester 1.10 4.5 33
3 Rick Pilling SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 1.10 4.5 33
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jeremiah Nampuma U20 Sutton & District 6.23 6 693 aw
2 Josh Willock U20 Team Kennet 6.21 5 689 aw
3 Chris Pilling SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 5.87 4 623 aw
4 Paul Mitchinson SM Havant 5.25 3 502
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Craig Berryman  SM Havant 5.07 6 468
2 Joel McFarlane U17 Sutton & District 5.02 5 458
3 Thomas Murphy U17 Team Kennet 4.91 4 437
4 Tom O'Donnell SM Chichester 4.10 3 283
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Josh Willock U20 Team Kennet 12.14 6 665 aw
2 Chris Pilling SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 11.83 5 633 aw
3 Jeremiah Nampuma U20 Sutton & District 11.79 4 629 aw
4 Aaron Hancock SM Chichester 11.71 3 621
5 Colin Kirby SM Havant 10.50 2 491
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Joel McFarlane U17 Sutton & District 10.45 6 486
2 James Dobson SM Havant 10.21 5 459
3 Thomas Murphy U17 Team Kennet 9.99 4 434
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Joshua Kelly SM Havant 13.25 6 782 aw
2 Phil Kearney SM Chichester 11.31 5 656 aw
3 Chris Pilling SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 9.21 4 504
4 Chris Smale M45 Sutton & District 8.22 3 422
5 Christian Randall U17 Team Kennet 8.08 2 410 aw
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Tim Brown SM Chichester 10.63 6 609 aw
2 Leslie Parkes SM Havant 9.69 5 540
3 Samuel Randall U20 Team Kennet 7.96 4 400
4 Mike Bale M50 Lewes/Haywards Heath 7.42 3 350
5 Colin Rawlings M50 Sutton & District 6.09 2 208
Men's A Discus
1 Neil Fitzpatrick U20 Havant 33.44 6 620 aw
2 Chris Smale M45 Sutton & District 30.74 5 574 aw
3 Andy Hall M50 Chichester 26.87 4 504
4 Matthew Hunter U17 Team Kennet 24.14 3 451 aw
5 Mike Bale M50 Lewes/Haywards Heath 22.36 2 413
Men's B Discus
1 Joshua Kelly SM Havant 27.92 6 524
2 Phil Kearney SM Chichester 24.96 5 467
3 Cameron Starr U20 Sutton & District 24.01 4 448
4 Rick Pilling SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 18.50 3 323
5 Luke Angell U20 Team Kennet 18.07 2 312
Men's A Hammer
1 Leslie Parkes U20 Havant 47.49 6 736 aw
2 Chris Smale M45 Sutton & District 40.49 5 661 aw
3 Andy Hall M50 Chichester 32.57 4 567 aw
4 Mike Bale M50 Lewes/Haywards Heath 27.70 3 503
5 Anthony Hewitt M45 Team Kennet 16.59 2 322
Men's B Hammer
1 Neil Fitzpatrick SM Havant 35.77 6 606 aw
2 Tim Brown SM Chichester 31.92 5 559 aw
3 Rick Pilling SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 22.84 4 431
4 Matthew Hunter U17 Team Kennet 16.42 3 319 aw
5 Colin Rawlings M50 Sutton & District 16.02 2 311
Men's A Javelin
1 Luke Angell U20 Team Kennet 57.75 6 829 aw
2 Joshua Kelly M50 Havant 41.59 5 619 aw
3 Chris Pilling SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 41.06 4 611 aw
4 Tim Brown SM Chichester 39.20 3 585 aw
5 Colin Rawlings M50 Sutton & District 28.43 2 423
Men's B Javelin
1 Christian Randall U17 Team Kennet 39.10 6 584 aw
2 Phil Kearney SM Chichester 33.37 5 500
3 Tony Parks M50 Havant 27.30 4 404
4 Chris Smale M45 Sutton & District 20.39 3 282
5 Mike Bale M50 Lewes/Haywards Heath 20.11 2 276
Men's 4x100m
1 Sutton & District SM Sutton & District 45.4 6 459
2 Team Kennet SM Team Kennet 46.0 5 412
3 Chichester SM Chichester 55.2 4 17
4 Havant SM Havant 68.7 3 0
Men's 4x400m
1 Team Kennet SM Team Kennet 3:39.0 6 410
2 Havant SM Havant 3:42.3 5 366
3 Sutton & District SM Sutton & District 3:50.3 4 270
4 Lewes/Haywards Heath SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 4:04.6 3 137
5 Chichester SM Chichester 5:44.2 2 0
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Sophia Henlon U17 Sutton & District 12.6 6 730 aw
2 Jess Breach U17 Chichester 12.6 5 730 aw
3 Natasha Roue U17 Team Kennet 14.6 4 363
4 Hannah Foley-Bird U17 Havant 15.0 3 307
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Nicole Okologume U17 Sutton & District 13.0 6 644 aw
2 Caitlin Moore U17 Chichester 13.2 5 604 aw
3 Caitlin Jones-Morris U17 Havant 13.9 4 474
4 Mary Allan W40 Team Kennet 18.2 3 40
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Nicole Okologume U17 Sutton & District 26.6 6 645 aw
2 Alex Fryday U20 Chichester 26.7 5 636 aw
3 Jordan Donovan U17 Team Kennet 26.9 4 617 aw
4 Millie Cable U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 28.1 3 511
5 Sharna Capel Watson U17 Havant 29.9 2 375
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Sophia Henlon U17 Sutton & District 26.9 6 617 aw
2 Caitlin Moore U17 Chichester 27.8 5 536
3 Natasha Roue U17 Team Kennet 30.8 4 316
4 Ashley Loveman U20 Havant 32.6 3 218
Women's A 400m
1 Alice Rorke U20 Havant 62.6 6 585 aw
2 Georgina Bradford U17 Team Kennet 64.3 5 527 aw
3 Hannah Croad U17 Chichester 64.9 4 507 aw
4 Millie Cable U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 65.3 3 494
Women's B 400m
1 Charlotte Reading U17 Chichester 65.5 6 488
2 Jordan Donovan U17 Team Kennet 66.5 5 456
3 Ashley Loveman U20 Havant 73.8 4 261
Women's A 800m
1 Georgina Bradford U17 Team Kennet 2:23.8 6 658 aw
2 Charlotte Reading U17 Chichester 2:28.2 5 590 aw
3 Nia Hall U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 2:29.7 4 568 aw
4 Alice Rorke U20 Havant 2:32.3 3 530
Women's B 800m
1 Carys Cox U17 Team Kennet 2:27.9 6 594 aw
2 Gabby Kelly U17 Havant 2:59.9 5 213
Women's A 1500m
1 Emma Robertson SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 4:50.0 6 703 aw
2 Rose Ellis U17 Chichester 4:50.9 5 696 aw
3 Kathryn Simpson U17 Havant 5:51.0 4 309
4 Mary Allan W40 Team Kennet 5:52.6 3 301
Women's B 1500m
1 Izzy Comber SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 5:13.8 6 531
2 Saskia Gardam U17 Chichester 5:28.2 5 438
3 Beth Pope U17 Havant 6:27.9 4 149
4 Rachel Bladon W40 Team Kennet 6:38.1 3 115
Women's A 3000m
1 Linda Spencer SW Chichester 9:35.8 6 908 aw
2 Izzy Comber SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 10:51.8 5 621 aw
3 Rachel Bladon W40 Team Kennet 11:49.6 4 438
4 Kathryn Simpson U17 Havant 12:19.3 3 355
Women's B 3000m
1 Lizzy Keep SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 11:34.9 6 481
2 Linda Roberts W35 Chichester 12:30.0 5 328
3 Mary Allan W40 Team Kennet 14:10.0 4 123
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Livvy Connor U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 16.1 6 698 aw
2 Hayley Lovett SW Havant 19.1 5 434
3 Harriet Allan U17 Team Kennet 21.9 4 240
4 Rosie Riedel O'Brien U17 Chichester 22.5 3 205
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Alex Fryday U20 Chichester 20.2 6 352
2 Millie Hemsley U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 23.6 5 147
Women's A 400mH
1 Hayley Lovett SW Havant 74.5 6 526
2 Harriet Allan U17 Team Kennet 81.4 5 368
3 Rosie Riedel O'Brien U17 Chichester 81.9 4 358
Women's B 400mH
1 Helen Dean W45 Chichester 99.9 6 66
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Amy Bream SW Havant 7:50.3 6 653 aw
2 Rachel Bladon W40 Team Kennet 8:35.6 5 454
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Georgie Lavery U20 Havant 8:48.8 6 403 aw
2 Mary Allan W40 Team Kennet 10:23.3 5 131
Women's A High Jump
1 Haylie Francis U23 Sutton & District 1.59 6 735 aw
2 Nathalie Godden U20 Chichester 1.53 5 670 aw
3 Carys Cox U17 Team Kennet 1.40 4 531
4 Sharna Capel Watson SW Havant 1.35 3 478
Women's B High Jump
1 Poppy Wildsmith U17 Chichester 1.45 6 585 aw
2 Harriet Allan U17 Team Kennet 1.35 5 478
3 Gabby Kelly U17 Havant 1.30 4 424
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Livvy Connor U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 3.20 6 721 aw
2 Lisa Withers SW Havant 2.10 5 422
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Millie Hemsley U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 2.80 6 615 aw
2 Sarah Osgood SW Havant 1.90 5 364
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jess Breach U17 Chichester 5.16 6   731 aw
2 Jordan Donovan U17 Team Kennet 4.80 5   646 aw
3 Sarah Rawlings U20 Sutton & District 4.74 4   631 aw
4 Lucy Emms U17 Havant 4.34 3   537
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Sharna Capel Watson U17 Havant 4.21 6   506
2 Rosie Riedel O'Brien U17 Chichester 3.65 5   377
3 Natasha Roue U17 Team Kennet 3.29 4   295
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Livvy Connor U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 10.73 6   723 aw
2 Sarah Rawlings U20 Sutton & District 10.44 5   690 aw
3 Alex Fryday U20 Chichester 9.67 4   604 aw
4 Georgina Bradford U17 Team Kennet 8.51 3   470
5 Grace Crumplin SW Havant 8.24 2   438
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Carys Cox U17 Team Kennet 8.89 6   515
2 Caitlin Moore U17 Chichester 8.08 5   419
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Jess Breach U17 Chichester 9.38 6 651 aw
2 Anna Hopcroft SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 8.75 5 606 aw
3 Alisha Bradford U20 Team Kennet 8.27 4 571 aw
4 Alice Reynolds SW Havant 8.07 3 555
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Alex Jarrold U17 Chichester 7.74 6 529 aw
2 Pauline Keep W40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 6.18 5 395
3 Lucy Emms U17 Havant 5.95 4 372
4 Cheryl Angell W45 Team Kennet 5.71 3 348
Women's A Discus
1 Alisha Bradford U20 Team Kennet 27.18 6 635 aw
2 Nicole Okologume U17 Sutton & District 20.37 5 513
3 Alice Reynolds SW Havant 18.95 4 483
4 Poppy Wildsmith U17 Chichester 18.73 3 479
5 Lizzy Keep SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 15.74 2 408
Women's B Discus
1 Cheryl Angell W45 Team Kennet 16.04 6 416
2 Georgie Parks U20 Havant 15.53 5 403
3 Sarah Rawlings U20 Sutton & District 15.38 4 399
4 Alex Jarrold U17 Chichester 14.76 3 383
5 Pauline Keep W40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 12.58 2 317
Women's A Hammer
1 Anna Hopcroft SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 40.69 6 749 aw
2 Sarah Osgood SW Havant 32.95 5 650 aw
3 Cheryl Angell W45 Team Kennet 19.04 4 435
4 Alex Jarrold U17 Chichester 17.14 3 400
Women's B Hammer
1 Lisa Withers SW Havant 32.14 6 639 aw
2 Millie Hemsley U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 16.90 5 395
3 Alisha Bradford U20 Team Kennet 15.11 4 359
4 Jenny Nunn W45 Chichester 11.53 3 276
Women's A Javelin
1 Georgie Parks U20 Havant 26.90 6 631 aw
2 Chayleigh Jennings U17 Chichester 17.49 5 461
3 Alisha Bradford U20 Team Kennet 16.49 4 439
4 Anna Hopcroft SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 15.27 3 411
5 Sophia Henlon U17 Sutton & District 9.89 2 255
Women's B Javelin
1 Pauline Keep W40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 14.01 6 380
2 Helen Dean W45 Chichester 13.29 5 361
3 Cheryl Angell W45 Team Kennet 12.44 4 338
Women's 4x100m
1 Sutton & District SW Sutton & District 50.9 6 604 aw
2 Chichester SW Chichester 53.9 5 454
3 Lewes/Haywards Heath SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 54.8 4 413
4 Havant SW Havant 56.8 3 326
5 Team Kennet SW Team Kennet 66.2 2 41
Women's 4x400m
1 Team Kennet SW Team Kennet 4:28.6 6 432
2 Havant SW Havant 4:34.6 5 385
3 Chichester SW Chichester 4:41.7 4 332
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 2 George Stokes U17 Sutton & District 12.1
1500 Tom Mullen SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 4:54.6
400 Zack Lahlal U20 Havant 59.4
100 3 Steve Squires SM Havant 12.6
100 1 Cameron Starr U20 Sutton & District 11.6 aw
200 Alex Marsch SM Sutton & District 24.9
800 Sam Reading U17 Chichester 2:38.3
400 Sam Reading U17 Chichester 67.6
HT Mark Scarborough SM Havant 20.49
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 Beth Pope U17 Havant 15.1
800 7 Corin Bearpark SW Havant 2:33.8
SPW Chayleigh Jennings U17 Chichester 5.10
SPW Sandra Nemorin-Noel SW Chichester 6.92
Man of the Match Awards
Men
400mH 1 Chris McAlister U20 Sutton & District 55.2 837
Javelin 1 Luke Angell U20 Team Kennet 57.75 829
400m 1 Ollie Smith U23 Chichester 49.0 824
800m 1 Nathan Gillis U20 Team Kennet 1:56.5 797
800m 2 James McKenzie U20 Chichester 1:56.9 786
Shot 1 Joshua Kelly SM Havant 13.25 782
Women
3000m 1 Linda Spencer SW Chichester 9:35.8 908
Hammer 1 Anna Hopcroft SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 40.69 749
High Jump 1 Haylie Francis U23 Sutton & District 1.59 735
Long Jump 1 Jess Breach U17 Chichester 5.16 731
100m 1 Sophia Henlon U17 Sutton & District 12.6 730
100m 2 Jess Breach U17 Chichester 12.6 730