Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South - Round 1 -  Plymouth - 19 April 2014
Team Score
1 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock   367 T
2 Team Kennet   281 K
3 Yeovil Olympiads   281 Y
4 North Devon   269 N
5 Bournemouth   183 M
6 0   0
Men's A 100m Wind= +0.5
1 Tyler Johson SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 11.1 6 736 aw
2 Andrew Faulkner SM Yeovil Olympiads 11.2 5 705 aw
3 Ben Arnold U20 Bournemouth 11.6 4 587 aw
4 George Hunter u20 Team Kennet 11.8 3 533
5 Joe Pincombe U17 North Devon 11.9 2 507 aw
Men's B 100m Wind= +0.0
1 Ben Gordon U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 11.7 6 560 aw
2 Adam Nicholass U20 Bournemouth 12.2 5 435
3 Toby Lester U17 North Devon 12.5 4 369
4 Jonny Pardoe SM Yeovil Olympiads 12.9 3 291
Men's A 200m Wind= +0.5
1 Tyler Johson SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 22.6 6 716 aw
2 Kevin Hodgson U20 Bournemouth 22.8 5 686 aw
3 Josh Willock u20 Team Kennet 23.5 4 588 aw
4 Ben Sutton U17 North Devon 24.2 3 499 aw
5 Paul Guest M50 Yeovil Olympiads 25.5 2 355 aw
Men's B 200m Wind= +1.1
1 Muris Egan U20 Bournemouth 23.2 6 629 aw
2 Samuel Randall u20 Team Kennet 23.4 5 602 aw
3 Ben Gordon U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 24.0 4 523 aw
4 Jonny Pardoe SM Yeovil Olympiads 26.5 3 263
5 Chris Tucker U23 North Devon 81.9 2 0
Men's A 400m
1 Andrew Faulkner SM Yeovil Olympiads 50.7 6 721 aw
2 Josh Willock u20 Team Kennet 51.9 5 653 aw
3 Muris Egan U20 Bournemouth 52.1 4 642 aw
4 Ben Sutton U17 North Devon 52.2 3 637 aw
5 Matt Neyle-Opie U20 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 53.3 2 578 aw
Men's B 400m
1 Kevin Hodgson U20 Bournemouth 52.5 6 620 aw
2 Chris Tucker U23 North Devon 54.9 5 500
3 Adam Tofield SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 55.7 4 463
4 Paul Allen SM Yeovil Olympiads 57.5 3 385
5 George Briggs u17 Team Kennet 57.9 2 369
Men's A 800m
1 Nathan Gillis u20 Team Kennet 1:57.7 6 764 aw
2 Dean Smith SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1:57.9 5 758 aw
3 Nick Bennett U23 North Devon 2:00.0 4 702 aw
4 Luke Prior U17 Yeovil Olympiads 2:10.7 3 456
5 David Flicos M50 Bournemouth 3:54.7 2 0
Men's B 800m
1 Alex Hanson u20 Team Kennet 2:04.7 6 586 aw
2 Alister Carpenter SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 2:05.0 5 579
3 Paul Allen SM Yeovil Olympiads 2:16.7 4 346
4 Cormac Godfrey U17 North Devon 2:21.0 3 278
Men's A 1500m
1 Nathan Gillis u20 Team Kennet 4:28.2 6 487
2 David Weir U20 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 4:29.8 5 472
3 Paul Allen SM Yeovil Olympiads 4:37.6 4 405
4 Gareth Pike U20 North Devon 5:12.3 3 179
Men's B 1500m
1 Alex Hanson u20 Team Kennet 4:32.3 6 450
2 William Battershill U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 4:32.5 5 449 aw
3 Luke Prior U17 Yeovil Olympiads 4:53.8 4 286
Men's A 5000m
1 Matthew Dickinson U20 Yeovil Olympiads 15:45.0 6 683 aw
2 Jack Louise -Borne SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 16:47.7 5 518
3 Callum Oneill u20 Team Kennet 16:49.2 4 514 aw
Men's B 5000m
1 Simon Anderson M50 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 17:00.5 6 487 aw
2 Daniel Collis U20 Team Kennet 18:55.8 5 248
3 Simon Prior M40 Yeovil Olympiads 19:13.4 4 218
Men's A 110mH Wind= +1.4
1 Nathan Higgins SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 15.5 6 799 aw
2 Ben Thompson SM Yeovil Olympiads 18.6 5 490
3 Sam Roach U20 North Devon 25.1 4 80
Men's B 110mH Wind= +1.4
1 Alister Carpenter SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 19.3 6 430
2 Nathan Baker M40 Yeovil Olympiads 20.0 5 374
Men's A 400mH
1 Samuel Randall u20 Team Kennet 64.2 6 548
2 Dade Weston U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 64.9 5 528
3 Nathan Baker M40 Yeovil Olympiads 65.5 4 511
Men's B 400mH
1 Geoff Cole M40 Yeovil Olympiads 72.3 6 337
2 Nick Bull M45 Team Kennet 76.8 5 241
3 Stephen Blackford M50 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 88.6 4 63
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase non-standard
1 Nick Bennett U23 North Devon 6:21.7 6 785
2 Phillip Bridge U20 Yeovil Olympiads 6:37.7 5 690 aw
3 David Weir U20 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 6:57.6 4 582 aw
4 Callum Oneill u20 Team Kennet 7:31.1 3 421
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase non-standard
1 Matthew Dickinson U20 Yeovil Olympiads 6:40.6 6 674 aw
2 Josh Blake U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 7:13.6 5 502
3 Nick Bull M45 Team Kennet 8:24.9 4 221
Men's A High Jump
1 Matt Gilbert SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1.85 6 712 aw
2 Jamie Williamson U20 Bournemouth 1.80 5 671 aw
3 Ben Thompson SM Yeovil Olympiads 1.70 4 589
4 Alex Vizor U20 North Devon 1.70 3 589 aw
5 Nick Bull M45 Team Kennet 1.45 2 382
Men's B High Jump
1 Owen Weymouth U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1.55 6 465
2 Jake Parmenter SM North Devon 1.50 5 423
3 Adam Nicholass U20 Bournemouth 1.45 4 382
4 Stephen Faulkner M60 Yeovil Olympiads 1.45 3 382 aw
5 Nathan Gillis u20 Team Kennet 1.00 2 0
Men's A Pole Vault Cancelled
1 0 0 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock   22 0
4 0 0 North Devon   15 0
5 - 0 Bournemouth   10 0
Men's B Pole Vault
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Josh Willock u20 Team Kennet 5.92 6 632 aw
2 Toby Lester U17 North Devon 5.71 5 591 aw
3 Tyler Johnson SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 5.30 4 512
4 Paul Guest M50 Yeovil Olympiads 5.10 3 473 aw
5 Jamie Williamson U20 Bournemouth 4.64 2 385
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Jake Parmenter SM North Devon 5.46 6 543
2 Nathan Baker M50 Yeovil Olympiads 5.05 5 464 aw
3 Owen Weymouth U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 4.87 4 429
4 Rory McNeill u17 Team Kennet 4.62 3 382
5 David Flicos M50 Bournemouth 3.43 2 160
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 George Hunter u20 Team Kennet 12.32 6 683 aw
2 Joe Pincombe U17 North Devon 11.54 5 603 aw
3 Luke Riou U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 10.81 4 525
4 Nathan Baker M40 Yeovil Olympiads 10.59 3 501
5 David Flicos M50 Bournemouth 7.62 2 126
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Alex Vizor U20 North Devon 11.03 6 549
2 Josh Willock u20 Team Kennet 10.88 5 533
3 Owen Weymouth U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 10.49 4 490
4 Paul Guest M50 Yeovil Olympiads   3 0
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Sam Roach U20 North Devon 12.21 6 716 aw
2 Ben Thompson SM Yeovil Olympiads 9.86 5 553
3 Luke Sings SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 9.66 4 538
4 Christian Randall U17 Team Kennet 7.68 3 375 aw
5 Ian White M40 Bournemouth 6.58 2 265
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Simon Bennett M40 North Devon 12.19 6 715 aw
2 Simon Prior M40 Yeovil Olympiads 7.82 5 387
3 Graham Chambers M60 Team Kennet 6.63 4 271
4 David Flicos M50 Bournemouth 5.95 3 190
Men's A Discus
1 Sam Roach U20 North Devon 39.30 6 712 aw
2 Luke Sings SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 34.63 5 639 aw
3 Ben Thompson SM Yeovil Olympiads 33.55 4 622 aw
4 Luke Angell U20 Team Kennet 21.64 3 398
5 Ian White M40 Bournemouth 14.73 2 213
Men's B Discus
1 Simon Bennett M40 North Devon 30.30 6 567 aw
2 Paul Guest M50 Yeovil Olympiads 23.86 5 445
3 David Flicos M50 Bournemouth 12.53 4 125
4 Christian Randall U17 Team Kennet 5.33 3 0 aw
Men's A Hammer
1 Billy Morley-Williams SM North Devon 39.44 6 649 aw
2 Luke Sings SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 32.20 5 562 aw
3 Ben Thompson SM Yeovil Olympiads 21.78 4 414
4 Graham Chambers m60 Team Kennet 15.12 3 292
5 Ian White M40 Bournemouth 12.46 2 230
Men's B Hammer
1 Simon Bennett M40 North Devon 25.22 6 467
2 Geoff Cole M40 Yeovil Olympiads 17.22 5 334
3 Anthony Hewitt M45 Team Kennet 14.32 4 275
4 David Flicos M50 Bournemouth 8.44 3 91
Men's A Javelin
1 Simon Bennett M40 North Devon 55.88 6 805 aw
2 Luke Angell u20 Team Kennet 54.46 5 788 aw
3 Ben Thompson SM Yeovil Olympiads 50.90 4 743 aw
4 Luke Sings SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock   3 0
5 Ian White M40 Bournemouth   2 0
Men's B Javelin
1 Sam Roach U20 North Devon 43.86 6 650 aw
2 Jonathan Edwards SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 38.90 5 581 aw
3 Christian Randall u17 Team Kennet 34.97 4 524 aw
4 Geoff Cole M40 Yeovil Olympiads 28.56 3 425
5 David Flicos M50 Bournemouth 21.81 2 309
Men's 4x100m
1 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 46.2 6 397
2 Team Kennet SM Team Kennet 47.8 5 288
3 Bournemouth SM Bournemouth 47.9 4 282
4 Yeovil Olympiads SM Yeovil Olympiads 48.2 3 264
5 North Devon SM North Devon 51.3 2 115
Men's 4x400m
1 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 3:30.3 6 538
2 Team Kennet SM Team Kennet 3:32.4 5 506
3 Bournemouth SM Bournemouth 3:32.9 4 498
4 Yeovil Olympiads SM Yeovil Olympiads 3:58.1 3 192
5 North Devon SM North Devon 3:58.9 2 184
Women's A 100m Wind= +0.3
1 Millie Calkin U17 Team Kennet 12.8 6 686 aw
2 Jade Simpson U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 13.1 5 624 aw
3 Anya Kay SW Bournemouth 13.6 4 527
4 Cara Azariah U17 Yeovil Olympiads 14.5 3 378
5 Caroline Parmenter U23 North Devon 15.1 2 294
Women's B 100m Wind= +0.1
1 Julia Hubbard W35 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 13.2 6 604 aw
2 Skye Sauter U17 Yeovil Olympiads 14.0 5 457
3 Shauna Rendall U17 North Devon 14.1 4 441
4 Natasha Roue u17 Team Kennet 14.5 3 378
5 Jemma Bates W35 Bournemouth 15.3 2 268
Women's A 200m Wind= +0.1
1 Millie Calkin u17 Team Kennet 26.2 6 685 aw
2 Laura Puleston U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 26.4 5 665 aw
3 Katie Geddes U20 Yeovil Olympiads 26.6 4 645 aw
4 Nicola Mcmillan U17 North Devon 28.1 3 511
5 Danielle Marshall W40 Bournemouth 31.8 2 259
Women's B 200m Wind= +0.2
1 Julia Hubbard W35 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 27.4 6 571 aw
2 Jordan Donovan U17 Team Kennet 28.1 5 511
3 Skye Sauter U17 Yeovil Olympiads 28.4 4 486
4 Shauna Rendall U17 North Devon 29.5 3 403
5 Jemma Bates W35 Bournemouth 32.4 2 228
Women's A 400m
1 Jess Strang U20 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 59.2 6 712 aw
2 Katie Geddes U20 Yeovil Olympiads 59.9 5 685 aw
3 Sarah Kearsey U23 Bournemouth 62.7 4 582 aw
4 Georgina Bradford u17 Team Kennet 66.1 3 469
5 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 67.6 2 423
Women's B 400m
1 Kelsie Peters SW Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 61.6 6 621 aw
2 Lilly Hawkins U20 Yeovil Olympiads 63.3 5 561 aw
3 Jordan Donovan u17 Team Kennet 67.4 4 429
4 Danielle Marshall W40 Bournemouth 72.0 3 304
5 Summer Whiteley U17 North Devon 73.4 2 271
Women's A 800m
1 Jodie Allen SW Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 2:18.0 6 753 aw
2 Hannah Gaunt U20 North Devon 2:22.2 5 683 aw
3 Georgina Bradford u17 Team Kennet 2:26.4 4 617 aw
4 Amy Darcy U17 Yeovil Olympiads 2:28.6 3 584 aw
5 Samantha Laws W40 Bournemouth 3:23.2 2 58
Women's B 800m
1 Poppy Tank U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 2:24.2 6 651 aw
2 Rhea Walter u20 Team Kennet 2:41.1 5 413
3 Jess Flanagan U20 North Devon 2:47.2 4 340
4 Natasha Jones U17 Yeovil Olympiads 2:49.2 3 318
5 Amy Spencer U23 Bournemouth 3:05.3 2 168
Women's A 1500m
1 Victoria Weir U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 4:49.1 6 710 aw
2 Lilly Hawkins U20 Yeovil Olympiads 5:04.7 5 594 aw
3 Summer Whiteley U17 North Devon 5:30.7 4 423
4 Chloe Scaplehorn U17 Team Kennet 5:40.5 3 366
5 Samantha Laws W40 Bournemouth 7:10.1 2 37
Women's B 1500m
1 Hannah Blair SW Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 5:03.8 6 600 aw
2 Yasmin Wafai U17 North Devon 5:32.0 5 415
3 Kirsty Bennet u17 Team Kennet 5:56.4 4 282
4 Melissa Holmes SW Yeovil Olympiads 6:01.6 3 257
Women's A 3000m
1 Emily Ackford U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 10:14.6 6 755 aw
2 Kirsty Bennet u17 Team Kennet 12:01.2 5 404
3 Jess Morris U17 Yeovil Olympiads 12:01.4 4 404
4 Samantha Laws W40 Bournemouth 14:45.5 3 73
Women's B 3000m
1 Hannah Blair SW Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 10:34.5 6 681 aw
2 Chloe Scaplehorn U17 Team Kennet 12:26.7 5 336
3 Natasha Jones U17 Yeovil Olympiads 12:41.7 4 299
Women's A 100mH Wind= +0.2
1 Amy Bennalick U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 17.9 6 533 aw
2 Caroline Parmenter U23 North Devon 18.2 5 508
3 Hannah Slade SW Yeovil Olympiads 20.9 4 303
4 Harriet Allan u17 Team Kennet 22.1 3 228
Women's B 100mH Wind= +0.2
1 Megan Hookins SW Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 18.2 6 508
2 Jess Morris U17 Yeovil Olympiads 21.3 5 277
Women's A 400mH
1 Carie Robertson U20 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 63.7 6 814 aw
2 Sarah Kearsey U23 Bournemouth 66.5 5 735 aw
3 Caroline Parmenter U23 North Devon 81.4 4 368
4 Melissa Holmes SW Yeovil Olympiads 85.7 3 281
5 Kirsty Bennet u17 Team Kennet 89.4 2 214
Women's B 400mH
1 Tamzin Gribble W40 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 77.3 6 459 aw
2 Hannah Slade SW Yeovil Olympiads 79.3 5 414
3 Rhea Walter u20 Team Kennet 79.9 4 400
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Victoria Weir U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 5:17.9 6 826
2 Hannah Gaunt U20 North Devon 5:36.4 5 730 aw
3 Lilly Hawkins U20 Yeovil Olympiads 5:50.1 4 663 aw
4 Rhea Walter u20 Team Kennet 6:00.9 3 613 aw
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Martika Gallagher U17 North Devon 6:00.2 6 616
2 Melissa Holmes SW Yeovil Olympiads 6:38.7 5 453 aw
3 Mary Allan W40 Team Kennet 7:27.3 4 284
Women's A High Jump
1 Rosie Wootten U17 Bournemouth 1.61 6 756 aw
2 Jade Simpson U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1.55 5 692 aw
3 Caroline Parmenter U23 North Devon 1.45 4 585
4 Harriet Allan u17 Team Kennet 1.25 3 371
5 Melissa Holmes SW Yeovil Olympiads 1.20 2 318
Women's B High Jump
1 Tamzin Gribble W40 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1.30 6 424
2 Clare Gibbings U23 North Devon 1.30 5 424
3 Rhea Walter U20 Team Kennet 1.25 4 371
4 Katrina White U20 Bournemouth 1.25 3 371
5 Hannah Slade SW Yeovil Olympiads .90 2 2
Women's A Pole Vault Cancelled
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Millie Calkin u17 Team Kennet 5.12 6   722 aw
2 Nicola Mcmillan U17 North Devon 5.08 5   712 aw
3 Katherine Endacott SW Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 4.99 4   691 aw
4 Rachel Welch U20 Bournemouth 4.56 3   589
5 Natasha Jones U17 Yeovil Olympiads 3.91 2   437
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Jordan Donovan u17 Team Kennet 5.03 6   700 aw
2 Clare Gibbings U23 North Devon 4.82 5   650 aw
3 Megan Hookins SW Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 4.40 4   551
4.28 Katrina White U20 Bournemouth 4.28 3   523
5 Amy Darcy U17 Yeovil Olympiads 3.59 2   363
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Clare Gibbings U23 North Devon 10.60 6   708 aw
2 Amy Bennalick U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 9.94 5   634 aw
3 Rachel Welch U20 Bournemouth 9.67 4   604 aw
4 Natasha Slade SW Yeovil Olympiads 8.32 3   448
5 Georgina Bradford u17 Team Kennet 8.24 2   438
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Nicola Mcmillan U17 North Devon 9.31 6   563 aw
2 Tamzin Gribble W40 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 8.49 5   468
3 Katrina White U20 Bournemouth 8.22 4   436
4 Natasha Roue U17 Team Kennet 7.00 3   287
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Katherine Endacott SW Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 9.97 6 692 aw
2 Anya Kay SW Bournemouth 9.75 5 677 aw
3 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 8.95 4 621 aw
4 Alisha Bradford u20 Team Kennet 7.95 3 546 aw
5 Cara Azariah U17 Yeovil Olympiads 6.95 2 464
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Amy Spencer U23 Bournemouth 8.49 6 587 aw
2 Kerry Smith-Weightman W40 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 8.30 5 573 aw
3 Rebecca Spear U20 North Devon 8.15 4 561 aw
4 Melissa Holmes SW Yeovil Olympiads 6.39 3 414
5 Cheryl Angell w45 Team Kennet 5.97 2 374
Women's A Discus
1 Rebecca Spear U20 North Devon 30.60 6 687 aw
2 Alisha Bradford u20 Team Kennet 27.32 5 637 aw
3 Katherine Endacott SW Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 23.24 4 568
4 Val Bovell W60 Yeovil Olympiads 20.27 3 511 aw
5 Amy Spencer U23 Bournemouth 20.05 2 506
Women's B Discus
1 Liz Edwards SW Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 22.27 6 550
2 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 20.65 5 519
3 Sarah Kearsey U23 Bournemouth 14.55 4 377
4 Cheryl Angell w45 Team Kennet 14.54 3 376
5 Melissa Holmes U17 Yeovil Olympiads 13.35 2 341
Women's A Hammer
1 Liz Edwards SW Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 39.33 6 732 aw
2 Rebecca Spear U20 North Devon 26.81 5 563 aw
3 Anya Kay SW Bournemouth 23.55 4 512
4 Cara Azariah U17 Yeovil Olympiads 22.95 3 503 aw
5 Cheryl Angell w45 Team Kennet 20.34 2 459
Women's B Hammer
1 Kerry Smith-Weightman SW Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 39.33 6 732 aw
2 Val Bovell W60 Yeovil Olympiads 22.00 5 487 aw
3 Amy Spencer U23 Bournemouth 18.41 4 424
4 Alisha Bradford u20 Team Kennet 17.82 3 413
5 Caroline Parmenter U23 North Devon 15.20 2 360
Women's A Javelin
1 Millie Bacon U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 29.56 6 672 aw
2 Katrina White U20 Bournemouth 23.02 5 567
3 Alisha Bradford u20 Team Kennet 18.80 4 488
4 Rebecca Spear U20 North Devon 17.63 3 464
5 Melissa Holmes SW Yeovil Olympiads 14.32 2 388
Women's B Javelin
1 Kerry Smith-Weightman SW Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 24.10 6 586
2 Hannah Gaunt U20 North Devon 15.87 5 425
3 Anya Kay SW Bournemouth 15.26 4 411
4 Cheryl Angell w45 Team Kennet 14.12 3 383
5 Val Bovell W60 Yeovil Olympiads 13.25 2 360
Women's 4x100m
1 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock SW Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 52.7 6 512
2 Yeovil Olympiads SW Yeovil Olympiads 55.9 5 364
3 North Devon SW North Devon 60.4 4 192
4 Team Kennet SW Team Kennet 62.5 3 127
Women's 4x400m
1 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock SW Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 4:12.5 6 570 aw
2 Yeovil Olympiads SW Yeovil Olympiads 4:34.2 5 388
3 Bournemouth SW Bournemouth 4:37.9 4 360
4 Team Kennet SW Team Kennet 4:40.8 3 339
5 North Devon SW North Devon 4:46.6 2 298
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 Bradley Johnson U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 12.6 -0.1
100 Moinul Uddin U17 Bournemouth 12.2 -0.1
100 Daniel Newland SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 26.5 -0.1
100 Stephen Tillyer U20 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 12.6 -0.1
100 Olusoji Fasuba SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 11.1 -0.1 aw
100 Jerry Kevern M45 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 13.0 +0.1
100 Brook Adnitt U20 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 11.9 -0.1
100 George Hillson U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 12.5 +0.1
100 Ross Palin U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 13.1 +0.1
100 Lee Hellingsworth M45 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 14.1 +0.1
100 Stephen Blackford M50 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 14.2 +0.1
100 Ben Oliver T33 U20 Cornwall AC 30.7 +0.1
1500 Tom Blackford U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 4:39.8
200 Rory McNeill U17 Team Kennet 26.8 +0.3
200 George Briggs U17 Team Kennet 25.7 +0.2
200 Bradley Johnson U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 25.6 +0.3
200 Moinul Uddin U17 Bournemouth 25.6 +0.2
200 Ben Arnold U20 Bournemouth 23.4 +0.3 aw
200 Daniel Newland SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 12.7 +0.3 aw
200 Brook Adnitt U20 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 24.9 +0.3
200 George Hillson U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 26.3 +0.3
200 Ben Oliver T33 U20 Cornwall AC 59.1 +0.3
200 Lee Hellingsworth M45 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 29.3 +0.3
200 Elliot Platt U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 25.7 +0.2
200 Dade Weston U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 25.7 +0.2
200 Matt Neyle Opie U20 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 24.1 +0.2
200 Stephen Tillyer U20 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 25.4 +0.2
400 James Clayton SM Newquay/Par 54.1
800 Phillip Benson SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 2:01.8 aw
800 Luke Honey U20 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 2:07.9
800 David Weir U20 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 2:00.8 aw
800 William Battershill U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 2:00.5 aw
DT Matthew Campbell SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 28.50 aw
TJ Jake Parmenter SM North Devon 11.96 aw
HT Jonathan Edwards SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 58.86 aw
SP Jonathan Edwards SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 13.33 aw
DT Jonathan Edwards SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 45.40 aw
400 Poppy Tank U17 67.7
100 Becca Jenkins U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 15.1 -0.1
SPW Becca Jenkins U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 6.21
400 Jade Kinsey U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 65.0 aw
3000 Mary Allan W40 Team Kennet 13:53.0
400 Hayley Harvey U23 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 60.6 aw
100 Tamzin Gribble W40 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 14.1 -0.1
SPW Val Bovell W60 Yeovil Olympiads 5.85
200 Carie Robertson U20 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 26.6 +0.3 aw
200 Natasha Roue U17 Team Kennet 35.1 +0.3
400 Jemma Bates W35 Bournemouth 77.2
100 Danielle Marshall W40 Bournemouth 15.4 -0.1
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Javelin 1 Simon Bennett M40 North Devon 55.88 805
110mH 1 Nathan Higgins SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 15.5 799
Javelin 2 Luke Angell u20 Team Kennet 54.46 788
2/3000mSc 1 Nick Bennett U23 North Devon 6:21.7 785
800m 1 Nathan Gillis u20 Team Kennet 1:57.7 764
800m 2 Dean Smith SM Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1:57.9 758
Women
15/2000mSc 1 Victoria Weir U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 5:17.9 826
400mH 1 Carie Robertson U20 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 63.7 814
High Jump 1 Rosie Wootten U17 Bournemouth 1.61 756
3000m 1 Emily Ackford U17 Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 10:14.6 755
800m 1 Jodie Allen SW Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 2:18.0 753
400mH 2 Sarah Kearsey U23 Bournemouth 66.5 735