Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South - Round 1 -  Hastings - 19 April 2014
Team Score
1 Hastings   363 H
2 Havant   281 V
3 East Grinstead   244 G
4 Invicta East Kent   68 I
5 Holland Sports   42 P
6 0   0
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Mike West SM Hastings 11.6 6 587
2 Leslie Parks U20 Havant 11.8 5 533
3 Lincoln Campbell M45 East Grinstead 12.2 4 435 aw
4 Lee Rogers SM Invicta East Kent 14.5 3 82
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Will Martin U17 Hastings 11.8 6 533 aw
2 Aaron Howard U17 Havant 11.9 5 507 aw
3 Tim Ivorson SM East Grinstead 13.5 4 194
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Mike West SM Hastings 23.2 6 629 aw
2 Aaron Howard U17 Havant 24.8 5 429
3 Lincoln Campbell M45 East Grinstead 25.6 4 345 aw
4 Lee Rogers SM Invicta East Kent 29.5 3 78
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Will Martin U17 Hastings 24.2 6 499 aw
2 Chris Spinks SM Havant 25.2 5 386
3 Tim Ivorson SM East Grinstead 26.6 4 255
Men's A 400m
1 Jason Jeffrey SM Hastings 52.2 6 637 aw
2 Matt Gordon SM Havant 53.7 5 558
3 Tim Ivorson SM East Grinstead 56.8 4 414
4 Lee Rogers SM Invicta East Kent 59.7 3 302
5 Josh Knight U17 Holland Sports 63.1 2 195
Men's B 400m
1 Steve Baldock M40 Hastings 55.5 6 472 aw
2 Craig Berryman SM Havant 57.2 5 398
Men's A 800m
1 Max Thomas SM Hastings 1:57.9 6 758 aw
2 Chris Spinks SM Havant 1:59.3 5 721 aw
3 Josh Knight U17 Holland Sports 2:15.0 4 375
4 Lee Rogers SM Invicta East Kent 2:33.7 3 128
5 Tim Ivorson SM East Grinstead 3:05.8 2 0
Men's B 800m
1 Steve Baldock M40 Hastings 2:01.1 6 674 aw
2 Joel Williams U17 Havant 2:35.5 5 112
3 Eddie Vermeer SM East Grinstead 4:06.5 4 0
Men's A 1500m
1 Luke Cooper U17 Hastings 4:12.3 6 646 aw
2 Matt Gordon SM Havant 4:12.9 5 640 aw
3 Lee Rogers SM Invicta East Kent 5:04.6 4 220
4 Dan Oppe SM Holland Sports 5:08.6 3 198
5 Tim Ivorson SM East Grinstead 6:22.9 2 4
Men's B 1500m
1 Anthony Donaldson U20 Hastings 4:36.7 6 413
2 Craig Berryman SM Havant 4:40.0 5 386
3 Graham Taylor M60 East Grinstead 6:26.1 4 3
Men's A 5000m
1 Jeff Pyrah M40 Hastings 15:40.4 6 696 aw
2 Paul Mitchinson SM Havant 16:59.9 5 488
3 Dan Oppe SM Holland Sports 18:46.6 4 264
4 Lee Rogers SM Invicta East Kent 19:38.7 3 178
Men's B 5000m
1 Sean Parker Harding SM Hastings 16:49.4 6 514
2 Zack Luhlal U20 Havant 17:01.2 5 485
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Jason Jeffrey SM Hastings 22.8 6 187
2 Lee Rogers SM Invicta East Kent 23.2 5 166
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Steve Baldock M40 Hastings 24.9 6 88
Men's A 400mH
1 Ryan Higgs U20 Hastings 67.2 6 464
2 Craig Berryman SM Havant 70.4 5 382
3 Lee Rogers SM Invicta East Kent 70.7 4 375
4 Tim Ivorson SM East Grinstead 70.8 3 372
Men's B 400mH
1 Rhys Boorman SM Hastings 68.7 6 425
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase no water jump
1 Rhys Boorman SM Hastings 6:36.0 6 700
2 Craig Berryman SM Havant 7:28.9 5 431
3 Lee Rogers SM Invicta East Kent 8:10.3 4 268
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase no water jump
1 Ryan Higgs U20 Hastings 6:49.1 6 627 aw
Men's A High Jump
1 Jason Jeffrey SM Hastings 1.50 6 423
2 Phil Rogers M40 East Grinstead 1.45 5 382
3 Zack Luhlal U20 Havant 1.20 4 173
4 Lee Rogers SM Invicta East Kent 1.0 3 0
Men's B High Jump
1 Will Martin U17 Hastings 1.45 6 382
2 Tim Ivorson SM East Grinstead 1.10 5 87
Men's A Pole Vault cancelled
Men's B Pole Vault cancelled
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Neil Lincoln M40 Holland Sports 6.07 6 662 aw
2 Paul Mitchinson SM Havant 5.51 5 552
3 Mike West SM Hastings 5.06 4 466
4 Lee Rogers SM Invicta East Kent 2.99 3 81
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Craig Berryman SM Havant 5.36 6 523
2 Steve Baldock SM Hastings 4.76 5 408
3 John Gilbert M60 Invicta East Kent 2.57 4 10
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Neil Lincoln M40 Holland Sports 12.0 6 651 aw
2 Jason Jeffrey SM Hastings 11.89 5 639 aw
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Sean Parker Harding SM Hastings 8.65 6 272
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Lincoln Campbell M45 East Grinstead 9.57 6 531
2 Leslie Parks U20 Havant 9.51 5 527
3 Neil Lincoln M40 Holland Sports 7.30 4 339
4 John Gilbert M60 Invicta East Kent 6.98 3 307
5 Mike West SM Hastings 6.29 2 232
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Craig Berryman SM Havant 9.03 6 489
2 Eddie Vermeer SM East Grinstead 8.78 5 469
3 Lee Rogers SM Invicta East Kent 5.10 4 43
4 Jason Jeffrey SM Hastings 5.02 3 15
Men's A Discus
1 Leslie Parks SM Havant 29.55 6 554 aw
2 Eddie Vermeer SM East Grinstead 29.25 5 548 aw
3 Neil Lincoln M40 Holland Sports 18.36 4 319
4 John Gilbert M60 Invicta East Kent 17.30 3 291
5 Rhys Boorman SM Hastings 14.18 2 194
Men's B Discus
1 Phil Rogers SM East Grinstead 18.16 6 314
2 Ryan Higgs U20 Hastings 13.04 5 149
3 Lee Rogers SM Invicta East Kent 12.70 4 134
Men's A Hammer
1 Leslie Parks SM Havant 40.68 6 663 aw
2 Eddie Vermeer SM East Grinstead 29.59 5 528 aw
3 John Gilbert M60 Invicta East Kent 21.53 4 410
4 Jason Jeffrey SM Hastings 5.60 3 0
Men's B Hammer
1 Craig Berryman SM Havant 16.18 6 314
Men's A Javelin
1 Joseph Tutt SM Hastings 49.24 6 721 aw
2 Eddie Vermeer SM East Grinstead 32.56 5 488
3 Tony Parkes M50 Havant 27.92 4 414
4 Josh Knight U17 Holland Sports 23.82 3 345 aw
5 John Gilbert M60 Invicta East Kent 21.91 2 310
Men's B Javelin
1 Phil Rogers SM East Grinstead 30.63 6 458
2 Anthony Donaldson U20 Hastings 13.39 5 128
Men's 4x100m
1 Hastings SM Hastings 46.8 6 354
2 Havant SM Havant 48.6 5 241
3 East Grinstead SM East Grinstead 58.1 4 0
Men's 4x400m
1 Hastings SM Hastings 3:44.4 6 339
2 Havant SM Havant 4:01.1 5 165
3 East Grinstead SM East Grinstead 5:44.9 4 0
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Abby Beswick U17 East Grinstead 12.8 6 686 aw
2 Robyn Mackay U17 Hastings 13.3 5 584 aw
3 Sarah Rusling U20 East Grinstead 13.6 4 527
4 Lucy Whiting U17 Havant 14.2 3 424
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Mia Divito U17 Hastings 13.6 6 527
2 Laura Webb U17 Havant 15.0 5 307
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Chloe Hollamby U20 East Grinstead 26.3 6 675 aw
2 Aine Gransden U17 Hastings 28.51 5 477
3 Sharna Capel Wilson U17 Havant 29.4 4 410
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Abby Beswick U17 East Grinstead 26.8 6 626 aw
2 Mia Divito U17 Hastings 28.7 5 462
3 Lucy Whiting U17 Havant 32.5 4 223
Women's A 400m
1 Chloe Hollamby U20 East Grinstead 61.2 6 636 aw
2 Rebecca Elphick U20 Hastings 62.3 5 596 aw
3 Alice Rorke U20 Havant 64.5 4 520 aw
Women's B 400m
1 Chloe Knight U20 Havant 69.3 6 375
2 Zoe Botting U17 Hastings 72.1 5 302
Women's A 800m
1 Sophie Markwick U17 Hastings 2:24.9 6 640 aw
2 Alice Rorke U20 Havant 2:29.1 5 576
3 Ellie Killick-Bird U20 East Grinstead 2:43.7 4 381
Women's B 800m
1 Chloe Knight U20 Havant 2:37.6 6 458
2 Gemma Hayes SW East Grinstead 2:59.8 5 213
Women's A 1500m
1 Nicole Edmunds U17 Hastings 5:24.3 6 462
2 Georgie Parks U20 Havant 6:05.8 5 238
3 Gemma Hayes SW East Grinstead 6:25.7 4 157
Women's B 1500m
1 Josephine Edmunds U17 Hastings 5:27.5 6 442
2 Beth Pope U17 Havant 6:27.7 5 149
Women's A 3000m
1 Sarah Roff SW Hastings 10:21.7 6 728 aw
Women's B 3000m
1 Louise Nash U17 Hastings 11:17.9 6 534 aw
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings 15.1 6 799 aw
2 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead 18.2 5 508
3 Hayley Lovett SW Havant 18.7 4 466
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Ellie Killick-Bird U20 East Grinstead 22.6 6 199
2 Jo Larkin W35 Hastings 29.4 5 0
Women's A 400mH
1 Hayley Lovett SW Havant 76.2 6 485
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase no water jump
1 Amy Bream SW Havant 5:32.1 6 752 aw
2 Abbie Higgs U17 Hastings 6:41.4 5 443
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase no water jump
1 Georgie Lavery U20 Havant 6:02.6 6 605 aw
Women's A High Jump
1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings 1.50 6 638 aw
2 Ellie Killick-Bird U20 East Grinstead 1.45 5 585
3 Sharna Capel Wilson U17 Havant 1.45 4 585 aw
Women's B High Jump
1 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead 1.35 6 478
2 Blye Taylor U17 Hastings 1.30 5 424
Women's A Pole Vault cancelled
Women's B Pole Vault cancelled
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings 5.53 6   820 aw
2 Abby Beswick U17 East Grinstead 5.14 5   727 aw
3 Sharna Capel Wilson U17 Havant 4.46 4   565
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Sarah Rusling U20 East Grinstead 4.93 6   676 aw
2 Robyn Mackay U17 Hastings 4.80 5   646 aw
3 Lucy Whiting U17 Havant 3.66 4   379
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Sarah Rusling U20 East Grinstead 10.37 6   683 aw
2 Aine Gransden U17 Hastings 9.80 5   619 aw
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead 9.49 6   584
2 Jo Larkin W35 Hastings 5.80 5   129
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Alice Reynolds SW Havant 7.76 6 531
2 Mia Divito U17 Hastings 7.68 5 525 aw
3 Georgia Volrath-Dale U17 East Grinstead 6.68 4 441
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Chloe Hollamby U20 East Grinstead 6.61 6 434
2 Georgie Parks U20 Havant 6.26 5 402
3 Blye Taylor U17 Hastings 5.64 4 341
Women's A Discus
1 Chloe Hollamby U20 East Grinstead 22.32 6 551
2 Alice Reynolds SW Havant 15.66 5 406
3 Louise Nash U17 Hastings 12.51 4 314
Women's B Discus
1 Georgie Parks U20 Havant 14.75 6 382
2 Janet Hollamby W50 East Grinstead 14.46 5 374
3 Sophie Markwick U17 Hastings 11.36 4 272
Women's A Hammer
1 Georgia Volrath-Dale U17 East Grinstead 24.85 6 533 aw
2 Alice Reynolds SW Havant 23.43 5 510
3 Zoe Botting U17 Hastings 15.29 4 362
Women's B Hammer
1 Janet Hollamby W50 East Grinstead 16.18 6 381
2 Jo Larkin W35 Hastings 13.26 5 318
3 Georgie Parks U20 Havant 10.55 4 250
Women's A Javelin
1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings 28.51 6 656 aw
2 Georgie Parks U20 Havant 23.26 5 571
3 Sarah Rusling U20 East Grinstead 19.85 4 509
Women's B Javelin
1 Hayley Lovett SW Havant 17.14 6 453
2 Jo Larkin W35 Hastings 13.01 5 354
3 Janet Hollamby W60 East Grinstead    4
Women's 4x100m
1 East Grinstead SW East Grinstead 52.8 6 507
2 Hastings SW Hastings 53.0 5 497
3 Havant SW Havant 60.2 4 198
Women's 4x400m
1 Hastings SW Hastings 4:20.8 6 497
2 Havant SW Havant 4:33.9 5 391
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
1500 Ross Skelton SM Hastings 4:08.4 aw
5000 Jamie Larkin M40 Hastings 17:14.2
5000 Nathan Jay U20 Hastings 18:30.7
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
3000 Danielle Edmunds U20 Hastings 11:53.2
Man of the Match Awards
Men
800m 1 Max Thomas SM Hastings 1:57.9 758
800m 2 Chris Spinks SM Havant 1:59.3 721
Javelin 1 Joseph Tutt SM Hastings 49.24 721
2/3000mSc 1 Rhys Boorman SM Hastings 6:36.0 700
3/5000m 1 Jeff Pyrah M40 Hastings 15:40.4 696
800m 1 Steve Baldock M40 Hastings 2:01.1 674
Women
Long Jump 1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings 5.53 820
100mH 1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings 15.1 799
15/2000mSc 1 Amy Bream SW Havant 5:32.1 752
3000m 1 Sarah Roff SW Hastings 10:21.7 728
Long Jump 2 Abby Beswick U17 East Grinstead 5.14 727
100m 1 Abby Beswick U17 East Grinstead 12.8 686