Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South - Round 1 -  Bracknell - 19 April 2014
Team Score
1 Winchester   284 W
2 Bracknell   268 B
3 Chichester   226 C
4 Aldershot, Farnham & District   214 A
5 Sutton & District   145 U
6 Poole Runners   58 R
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Sanchez Bredwood SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 11.3 6 674 aw
2 Jamie Robinson U23 Winchester 11.3 5 674 aw
3 Charlie Roe SM Chichester 11.6 4 587
4 Jake Hatfield U20 Bracknell 11.8 3 533
5 Jake Field U20 Sutton & District 11.9 2 507
6 Neil Chivers SM Poole Runners 12.1 1 458
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Sam Adams U20 Winchester 11.6 6 587 aw
2 Paul Singleton U20 Sutton & District 12.3 5 412
3 Collins Alfred U17 Chichester 12.3 4 412
4 Serge Agossou U17 Bracknell 12.8 3 309
5 Ed Warhurst M50 Poole Runners 15.0 2 47
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Adam Thomas U20 Bracknell 22.1 6 793 aw
2 jamie Robinson U23 Winchester 22.8 5 686 aw
3 Sanchez Bredwood SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 23.4 4 602 aw
4 Jake Field U20 Sutton & District 23.8 3 549 aw
5 Collins Alfred u17 Chichester 24.8 2 429
6 Ed Warhurst M50 Poole Runners 30.7 1 37
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Scott Barker U20 Winchester 22.9 6 672 aw
2 Jake Hatfield U20 Bracknell 23.8 5 549 aw
3 Paul Singleton U20 Sutton & District 24.0 4 523
4 Tom Dicker U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 24.7 3 440
Men's A 400m
1 Ollie Smith sm Chichester 49.0 6 824 aw
2 Scott Baker U20 Winchester 50.3 5 745 aw
3 Ryan Brackstone U17 Bracknell 52.6 4 615 aw
4 Tom Dicker U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 54.3 3 528 aw
5 james Potterton U17 Poole Runners 54.6 2 514 aw
6 Dan Harris U17 Sutton & District 55.3 1 481 aw
Men's B 400m
1 Matt Seddon U20 Bracknell 54.2 6 533
2 Michael Slavin U20 Sutton & District 56.4 5 432
3 james Share SM Poole Runners 57.0 4 406
4 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 58.9 3 331
5 Harry Pink U17 Chichester 63.2 2 193
Men's A 800m
1 Neville Harris U23 Sutton & District 1:57.0 6 783 aw
2 Matt Seddon U20 Bracknell 1:57.8 5 761 aw
3 James McKenzie u20 Chichester 1:58.4 4 745 aw
4 James Share SM Poole Runners 2:03.6 3 612 aw
5 Callum Upton U20 Winchester 2:06.7 2 541
Men's B 800m
1 Jack Linturn U17 Bracknell 2:05.6 6 566 aw
2 Craig Rawlings U20 Sutton & District 2:11.3 5 445
3 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 2:16.8 4 344
4 Adam Croad u17 Chichester 2:50.0 3 27
Men's A 1500m
1 Jack Roe U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:07.6 6 699 aw
2 Bert Leach U23 Winchester 4:08.5 5 688 aw
3 James McKenzie U20 Chichester 4:13.7 4 631 aw
4 James Share M60 Poole Runners 4:15.5 3 612 aw
5 Luke Harris U17 Bracknell 4:34.5 2 431 aw
Men's B 1500m
1 Ben Bradley U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:29.7 6 473
2 Adam Robinson U17 Bracknell 4:35.4 5 424
3 Richard Bailey SM Winchester 4:39.1 4 393
4 Ed Gerwat u17 Chichester 4:44.5 3 351
Men's A 5000m
1 Jamie Ashton SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:24.6 6 741 aw
2 James Baker sm Chichester 15:38.2 5 702 aw
3 Scott Halsted U20 Bracknell 15:54.7 4 656 aw
4 Martin Mannion SM Winchester 16:52.8 3 505
5 Alan Lewis M60 Poole Runners 20:32.6 2 106
Men's B 5000m
1 Tom Burns U20 Bracknell 16:35.9 6 547 aw
2 Tad Dicker M45 Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:18.8 5 444
3 Conrad Meagher u20 Chichester 17:34.4 4 409
4 Michael Oliver u20 Winchester 19:41.9 3 173
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Charlie Roe SM Chichester 18.4 6 507
2 Richard Stock SM Bracknell 20.7 5 321
3 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 20.7 4 321
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Jake Hurst U20 Chichester 33.9 6 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Jack Messenger U20 Winchester 57.5 6 758 aw
2 Zac Hurst U17 Chichester 69.5 5 404
3 Richard Stock SM Bracknell 73.0 4 321
Men's B 400mH
1 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 66.2 6 491
2 Jake Hurst u20 Chichester 74.5 5 288
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Juan del Azar U20 Bracknell 6:24.3 6 769 aw
2 Callum Upton U20 Winchester 6:42.7 5 662 aw
3 James Baker sm Chichester 6:44.0 4 655
4 Andrew Hislop M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 8:40.4 3 176
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Harry Pink u17 Chichester 7:26.4 6 442
2 Richard Bailey SM Winchester 8:19.2 5 239
Men's A High Jump
1 Charlie Roe sm Chichester 1.90 6 753 aw
2 Jake Field U17 Sutton & District 1.85 5 712 aw
3 Glen Foster U17 Winchester 1.80 4 671 aw
4 Luke Batup U17 Bracknell 1.65 3 547 aw
5 Alan Leper M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.45 2 382
Men's B High Jump
1 Sid Walters U17 Sutton & District 1.60 6 506
2 Harry Henson U17 Bracknell 1.60 5 506
3 ian Debnam SM Winchester 1.45 4 382
4 Jake Hurst u20 Chichester 1.45 3 382
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Alan Leper M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3.40 6 598 aw
2 Charlie Roe sm Chichester 3.30 5 575 aw
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Zac Hurst U17 Chichester 1.40 6 117
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Sam Adams U20 Winchester 6.79 6 803 aw
2 Luke Batup U17 Bracknell 5.86 5 621 aw
3 Charlie Roe sm Chichester 5.59 4 568
4 Sid Walters U17 Sutton & District 5.31 3 514
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Glen Foster U17 Winchester 6.06 6 660 aw
2 Jake Hurst U20 Chichester 4.53 5 364
3 Ryan Brackstone U17 Bracknell 4.16 4 295
4 Dougie Smullen U17 Sutton & District 3.88 3 242
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Ben Anderson M40 Winchester 10.77 6 521
2 Jake Hurst U20 Chichester 9.48 5 375
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 ian Debnam SM Winchester 10.67 6 510
2 Zac Hurst U17 Chichester 9.20 5 341
Men's A Shot Putt
1 mark Wiseman M45 Bracknell 14.14 6 837 aw
2 Alex Hill-King U20 Winchester 12.35 5 725 aw
3 Alan Leper M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 11.28 4 654 aw
4 Charlie Roe sm Chichester 11.12 3 643 aw
5 Neville Harris U23 Sutton & District 8.74 2 466
6 Mike Phillips M50 Poole Runners 6.32 1 236
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Tim Brown m40 Chichester 10.36 6 590 aw
2 Robert Mungham SM Bracknell 10.20 5 578 aw
3 Edward Hill-King U17 Winchester 8.78 4 469 aw
4 Iwan Borszoz SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 8.65 3 459
5 Chris Smale M45 Sutton & District 7.49 2 357
6 Ed Warhurst M50 Poole Runners 6.13 1 213
Men's A Discus
1 Mark Wiseman M45 Bracknell 47.62 6 829 aw
2 Alex Hill-King U20 Winchester 33.99 5 629 aw
3 Eric Workman SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 32.09 4 597 aw
4 Charlie Roe sm Chichester 29.63 3 555 aw
5 Chris Smale M45 Sutton & District 27.98 2 525
Men's B Discus
1 Jan Drzewiecki M45 Bracknell 32.85 6 610 aw
2 Alan Leper M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 27.73 5 521
3 Craig Rawlings U17 Sutton & District 26.65 4 500 aw
4 Tim Brown m40 Chichester 25.38 3 476
5 Ben Anderson M40 Winchester 22.29 2 412
Men's A Hammer
1 Mark Wiseman M45 Bracknell 44.63 6 706 aw
2 Chris Smale M45 Sutton & District 38.03 5 633 aw
3 Tim Brown m40 Chichester 34.10 4 586 aw
4 Iwan Borsziz M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33.03 3 573 aw
5 Alex Hill-King U20 Winchester 31.44 2 553 aw
6 Mike Phillips M50 Poole Runners 12.53 1 232
Men's B Hammer
1 Robert Mungham SM Bracknell 44.03 6 699 aw
2 Alan Leper SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 28.56 5 515 aw
3 Edward Hill-King U17 Winchester 18.95 4 366 aw
4 Harry Pink U17 Chichester 12.26 3 225 aw
5 Colin Rawlings SM Sutton & District 10.47 2 173
Men's A Javelin
1 Jamie Broady SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 49.58 6 726 aw
2 Charlie Roe SM Chichester 44.60 5 660 aw
3 Mark Wiseman M45 Bracknell 41.81 4 622 aw
4 Craig Rawlings U17 Sutton & District 28.64 3 426 aw
5 Ben anderson M40 Winchester 28.44 2 423
Men's B Javelin
1 Eric Workman SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 49.32 6 722 aw
2 Tim Brown M40 Chichester 33.89 5 508
3 Sid Walters U17 Sutton & District 24.53 4 357 aw
4 Richard Bailey SM Winchester 20.83 3 290
5 Jan Drzewiecki SM Bracknell 17.45 2 223
Men's 4x100m
1 Winchester SM Winchester 45.0 6 491
2 Bracknell SM Bracknell 45.2 5 475
3 Sutton & District SM Sutton & District 46.6 4 368
4 Chichester SM Chichester 51.3 3 115
5 Poole Runners SM Poole Runners 56.3 2 6
Men's 4x400m
1 Bracknell SM Bracknell 3:30.0 6 543
2 Winchester SM Winchester 3:42.8 5 359
3 Sutton & District SM Sutton & District 3:43.7 4 348
4 Chichester SM Chichester 4:22.2 3 37
5 Poole Runners SM Poole Runners NT  
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Sophia Henlon U17 Sutton & District 12.8 6 686 aw
2 Lauren Shaw U20 Bracknell 13.0 5 644 aw
3 Lauren Cooper U17 Poole Runners 13.1 4 624 aw
4 Kia Watson U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.4 3 565
5 Flo Heap U17 Winchester 14.4 2 393
6 Renae Brown sw Chichester 14.6 1 363
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Nicole Okologume U17 Sutton & District 13.5 6 546
2 Alicia Robey SW Bracknell 13.5 5 546
3 Georgina Darnell U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.0 4 457
4 Iman Elsheikh U17 Winchester 15.0 3 307
5 Annette Lewis SW Poole Runners 15.7 2 222
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Lauren Shaw U20 Bracknell 26.0 6 705 aw
2 Lauren Cooper U17 Poole Runners 26.8 5 626 aw
3 Nicole Okologume U17 Sutton & District 27.1 4 598 aw
4 Nathalie Godden u20 Chichester 27.6 3 553
5 Georgina Darnell U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 28.3 2 494
6 Flo Heap U17 Winchester 30.3 1 348
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Rachel McClay SW Bracknell 26.8 6 626 aw
2 Sophie Henlon U17 Sutton & District 27.1 5 598 aw
3 Moira West W60 Winchester 32.1 4 243 aw
4 Blessings Chihota U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32.2 3 238
5 Annettte Lewis SW Poole Runners 32.6 2 218
Women's A 400m
1 Rachel McClay U23 Bracknell 57.4 6 784 aw
2 Harriet Blackman U17 Sutton & District 63.3 5 561 aw
3 Nicola Evans U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 64.8 4 510 aw
4 Sue True W35 Winchester 67.4 3 429
5 Annette Lewis SW Poole Runners 81.7 2 115
Women's B 400m
1 Haylie Francis U23 Sutton & District 63.6 6 551 aw
2 Dani Seddon U23 Bracknell 64.5 5 520
3 Blessings Chihota U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 71.8 4 309
4 Emily Lewis U20 Winchester DSQ  
Women's A 800m
1 Becky Turton U20 Bracknell 2:19.3 6 731 aw
2 Sophie Kent U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:20.4 5 713 aw
3 Rose Ellis u17 Chichester 2:26.0 4 623 aw
4 Sue True W35 Winchester 2:33.4 3 514
5 Yasmin Henlon U23 Sutton & District 2:53.9 2 269
Women's B 800m
1 Emily Read U17 Bracknell 2:22.3 6 682 aw
2 Hannah Croad u20 Chichester 2:27.0 5 608 aw
3 Sarah Lawson U23 Winchester 2:52.5 4 283
Women's A 1500m
1 Jen McLachlan U23 Winchester 5:01.5 6 617 aw
2 Rose Ellis u17 Chichester 5:03.7 5 601 aw
3 Siannah Rayment U17 Bracknell 5:12.1 4 542 aw
4 Cathy Stewart W45 Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:55.6 3 286
Women's B 1500m
1 Hannah Croad u20 Chichester 5:12.6 6 539
2 Dani Seddon SW Bracknell 5:38.4 5 378
3 Jo Jefferies w40 Winchester 5:43.9 4 347
Women's A 3000m
1 Grace Goddard U17 Bracknell 10:03.6 6 797 aw
2 Naomi Lenane SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:18.2 5 741 aw
3 Lucy Elliott W45 Winchester 10:49.4 4 629 aw
4 Sue Baker w45 Chichester 14:24.3 3 101
Women's B 3000m
1 Jo Jefferies W40 Winchester 11:44.8 6 452
2 Cathy Stewart W45 Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:22.6 5 347
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Zoe Payne U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 18.5 6 483
2 Alison Fenwick W50 Winchester 21.7 5 252 aw
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Lindsay Badman SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 20.4 6 338
Women's A 400mH
1 Zoe Payne U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 71.9 6 591 aw
2 Jen McLachlan U23 Winchester 80.7 5 383
Women's B 400mH
1 Alison Fenwick W50 Winchester 82.6 6 343
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Phillipa Bowden SW Bracknell 5:18.5 6 823 aw
2 Jen McLachlan U23 Winchester 5:42.7 5 699 aw
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Yasmin Henlon U23 Sutton & District 1.48 6 617
2 Nathalie Godden u20 Chichester 1.45 5 585
3 Abi Waters SW Bracknell 1.40 4 531
4 Nicola Evans U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.35 3 478
5 Alison Fenwick W50 Winchester 1.15 2 265
Women's B High Jump
1 Renae Brown SW Chichester 1.20 6 318
2 Lindsay Badman SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.10 5 212
Women's A Pole Vault No competitors
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Isobel Gray U17 Winchester 5.09 6   715 aw
2 Nathalie Godden u20 Chichester 5.02 5   698 aw
3 Sarah Rawlings U20 Sutton & District 4.76 4   636 aw
4 Alicia Robey SW Bracknell 4.44 3   560
5 Lindsay Badman SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.02 2   462
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Fiona Brown U20 Winchester 4.83 6   653 aw
2 Kia Watson U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3.88 5   430
3 Renae Brown sw Chichester 3.73 4   395
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Fiona Brown U20 Winchester 10.35 6   680 aw
2 Sarah Rawlings U20 Sutton & District 10.18 5   661 aw
3 Renae Brown SW Chichester 8.64 4   485
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Alison Fenwick W50 Winchester 8.45 6   463 aw
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Fiona Brown U20 Winchester 11.24 6 775 aw
2 Laura King SW Bracknell 10.08 5 699 aw
3 Emma Phillips SW Poole Runners 6.72 4 444
4 Rachel Fraser sw Aldershot, Farnham & District 6.04 3 381
5 Jenny Nunn w45 Chichester 5.09 2 281
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Heather Mballa SW Winchester 7.83 6 537
2 Kelly Jones SW Bracknell 6.97 5 466
3 Lucy Dalton U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 5.68 4 345
4 Sue Baker W45 Chichester 4.33 3 180
5 Annette Lewis SW Poole Runners 3.75 2 67
Women's A Discus
1 Laura King SW Bracknell 31.87 6 706 aw
2 Heather Mballa SW Winchester 25.34 5 604 aw
3 Lucy Dalton U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 20.29 4 511
4 Emma Philllips SW Poole Runners 16.70 3 432
5 Sarah Rawlings U20 Sutton & District 14.86 2 385
6 Jenny nunn W45 Chichester 10.75 1 247
Women's B Discus
1 Emma Broadey U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 19.32 6 491
2 Siannah Rayment SW Bracknell 15.67 5 407
3 Sue Hume W55 Winchester 13.91 4 358
4 Nicole Okologume U17 Sutton & District 13.38 3 342
5 Sue Baker W45 Chichester 8.23 2 74
Women's A Hammer
1 Sarah-Jane Anthony U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36.81 6 701 aw
2 Emma Phillips SW Poole Runners 30.99 5 623 aw
3 Georgia Hulbut SW Bracknell 28.76 4 592 aw
4 Heather Mballa SW Winchester 18.62 3 428
5 Jenny Nunn w45 Chichester 11.01 2 262
Women's B Hammer
1 Rachel Fraser sw Aldershot, Farnham & District 24.37 6 525
2 Sue Hume W55 Winchester 17.56 5 408
3 Sue Baker W45 Chichester 1.85 4 0
Women's A Javelin
1 Ellie Cooper SW Bracknell 34.93 6 748 aw
2 Emma Broadey U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32.39 5 713 aw
3 Heather Mballa SW Winchester 27.58 4 642 aw
4 Natalie Godden U20 Chichester 23.80 3 581
5 Emma Phillips SW Poole Runners 8.46 2 195
Women's B Javelin
1 Katie Barrow U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31.23 6 697 aw
2 Kelly Jones SW Bracknell 24.67 5 595
3 Sue Hume W55 Winchester 9.65 4 246
Women's 4x100m
1 Bracknell SW Bracknell 50.9 6 604 aw
2 Sutton & District SW Sutton & District 52.2 5 537
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 54.4 4 431
4 Winchester SW Winchester 55.8 3 368
5 Chichester SW Chichester 58.5 2 259
Women's 4x400m
1 Bracknell SW Bracknell 4:13.7 6 559 aw
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:43.9 5 317
3 Winchester SW Winchester 4:57.3 4 228
4 Sutton & District SW Sutton & District DSQ  
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
800 3 Ilias Hadeq U17 Bracknell 2:15.7
100 1 Ryan Coles U17 Winchester 11.9 aw
100 2 Jonah Dykes U20 Winchester 12.1
100 3 Michael Slavin U17 Sutton 12.2
100 4 George Stokes U17 Sutton 12.5
100 5 Dougie Smullen U17 Sutton 12.6
100 6 Philco Dekker SM Bracknell 12.8
100 7 Billy Stirling U17 Winchester DNF
400 1 Harry henson U17 Bracknell 56.5
400 2 Peter Marlow U20 Bracknell 57.4
400 3 Alan lewis M60 Poole 76.7
5000 7 Richard bachelor SM AFD 17:22.3
5000 9 John Gore M50 Winchester 19:12.9
200 5 Ben Anderson M40 Winchester 26.2
200 6 Henry Hopkins M55 Winchester 29.2
200 1 Ryan Coles U17 Winchester 23.5 aw
200 2 Jonah Dykes U20 Winchester 23.6 aw
200 3 Jack Messenger U20 Winchester 24.1
200 4 Luke Batup U17 Bracknell 24.6
200 5 Charlie McLoughlin U17 Winchester 24.9
200 6 Dougie Smullen U17 Sutton 24.9
LJ Charles McLaughlin U17 Winchester 5.20
JT Collins Alfred U17 Chichester 28.57 aw
TJ Henry Hopkins M55 Winchester 9.73 aw
100 1 Emma Frome U17 13.8
100 2 Ellen Howes U20 Sutton 14.3
100 3 Michaela Ginger U20 Winchester 14.4
100 4 Lauren Newman SW Sutton 15.2
400 5 Moira West W50 Winchester 75.0
DTW Rachel Fraser SW AFD 14.82
HTW Lucy Dalton U20 AFD 16.39
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Shot 1 Mark Wiseman M45 Bracknell 14.14 837
Discus 1 Mark Wiseman M45 Bracknell 47.62 829
400m 1 Ollie Smith SM Chichester 49.0 824
Long Jump 1 Sam Adams U20 Winchester 6.79 803
200m 1 Adam Thomas U20 Bracknell 22.1 793
800m 1 Neville Harris U23 Sutton & District 1:57.0 783
Women
1500mSc 1 Phillipa Bowden SW Bracknell 5:18.5 823
3000m 1 Grace Goddard U17 Bracknell 10:03.6 797
400m 1 Rachel McClay U23 Bracknell 57.4 784
Shot 1 Fiona Brown U20 Winchester 11.24 775
Javelin 1 Ellie Cooper SW Bracknell 34.93 748
3000m 2 Naomi Lenane SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:18.2 741