Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North - Round 5 - Cambridge - 2 August 2014
Team Score
1 Cambridge & Coleridge   298 C
2 Biggleswade   228 I
3 Vale of Aylesbury   197 V
4 Braintree & District   142 R
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Ethan Metcalfe U20 Biggleswade 11.2 5 705 aw
2 Chris Morter SM Cambridge & Coleridge 11.2 4 705 aw
3 Ben Slayman  U17 Braintree & District 11.8 3 533 aw
4 Chris Newson SM Vale of Aylesbury 12.1 2 458
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Jon Baxter SM Cambridge & Coleridge 11.4 5 644 aw
2 Thomas Ramsey  U17 Braintree & District 11.8 4 533 aw
3 Moeez Karim U17 Vale of Aylesbury 12.1 3 458
4 Calum Dixon Earle U17 Biggleswade 12.2 2 435
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Chris Morter SM Cambridge & Coleridge 23.3 5 615 aw
2 Lewis Thorn  U17 Braintree & District 24.2 4 499 aw
3 Ethan Metcalfe U20 Biggleswade 24.8 3 429
4 Clive Fallaize M50 Vale of Aylesbury 35.2 2 0
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jon Baxter SM Cambridge & Coleridge 23.5 5 588
2 Ben Slayman U17 Braintree & District 24.3 4 487 aw
3 Morgan Webster U17 Biggleswade 27.7 3 174
Men's A 400m
1 Morgan Webster U17 Biggleswade 54.3 5 528 aw
2 Jonathan Escalante-Phillips SM Cambridge & Coleridge 55.2 4 486
3 Matt Robinson U20 Vale of Aylesbury 55.3 3 481
Men's B 400m
1 Connor Trudgel U20 Biggleswade 54.5 5 519
2 Richard Park SM Cambridge & Coleridge 55.8 4 458
3 Clive Fallaize M50 Vale of Aylesbury 78.1 3 1
Men's A 800m
1 Ben Davies U23 Vale of Aylesbury 1:59.0 5 729 aw
2 Jonathan Escalante-Phillips SM Cambridge & Coleridge 2:01.9 4 654 aw
3 Adam Bateman  U20 Braintree & District 2:07.8 3 517
4 David Lee U20 Biggleswade 2:11.4 2 443
Men's B 800m
1 Richard Park SM Cambridge & Coleridge 2:02.3 5 644 aw
2 Dan Barber SM Vale of Aylesbury 2:13.4 4 404
3 Michael Blunt SM Biggleswade 2:15.7 3 363
Men's A 1500m
1 Oliver Park SM Cambridge & Coleridge 4:19.5 5 571 aw
2 David Lee U20 Biggleswade 4:46.6 4 336
3 Dan Barber SM Vale of Aylesbury 5:06.6 3 209
Men's B 1500m
1 Ashley Brown U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 4:33.6 5 439 aw
2 John Frost SM Biggleswade 5:21.2 4 138
3 Clive Fallaize M50 Vale of Aylesbury 6:17.7 3 8
Men's A 5000m
1 Thomas Stevens SM Cambridge & Coleridge 15:54.5 5 657 aw
2 Ben Davies U23 Vale of Aylesbury 16:58.5 4 492
3 Nick Howarth SM Biggleswade 17:26.7 3 426
Men's B 5000m
1 James Chettle SM Cambridge & Coleridge 16:37.2 5 544 aw
2 Adam Bowler SM Vale of Aylesbury 17:20.3 4 440
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade 18.5 5 498
2 James Murphy U20 Braintree & District 19.1 4 446
3 Tom Brennand SM Cambridge & Coleridge 21.5 3 266
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Josh Watson U20 Biggleswade 19.7 5 397
2 Jack Huddlestone SM Cambridge & Coleridge 20.2 4 358
3 Samuel Spicer U17 Braintree & District 23.1 3 171
Men's A 400mH
1 Ben Kelk SM Cambridge & Coleridge 58.8 5 714 aw
2 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade 68.6 4 427
3 James Murphy U20 Braintree & District 71.1 3 365
4 Clive Fallaize M50 Vale of Aylesbury 124.0 2 0
Men's B 400mH
1 Jack Huddlestone SM Cambridge & Coleridge 66.8 5 475
2 Adam Murphy SM Biggleswade 74.3 4 293
3 Samuel Spicer U20 Braintree & District 75.8 3 261
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Conor Culham  U17 Braintree & District 7:53.3 5 330
2 Adam Murphy SM Biggleswade 8:27.0 4 214
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Andy Lee SM Biggleswade 11:35.8 5 0
Men's A High Jump
1 Josh Watson SM Biggleswade 1.90 5 753 aw
2 Sam Richards SM Cambridge & Coleridge 1.65 4 547
3 Moeez Karim U17 Vale of Aylesbury 1.60 3 506
4 Samuel  Spicer U17 Braintree & District 1.50 2 423
Men's B High Jump
1 TJ Bartley U20 Vale of Aylesbury 1.60 5 506
2 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade 1.55 4 465
3 Morgan Thompson U17 Braintree & District 1.50 3 423
4 Tom Brennand SM Cambridge & Coleridge 1.40 2 340
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade 2.60 5 413
2 Jack Huddlestone SM Cambridge & Coleridge 2.40 4 366
3 Simon Dickerson M45 Vale of Aylesbury 2.40 3 366
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Noel Moss M60 Cambridge & Coleridge 2.00 5 269
2 Ruban Arulanandam M50 Vale of Aylesbury 2.00 4 269
3 Josh Watson U20 Biggleswade 2.00 3 269
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Sam Richards SM Cambridge & Coleridge 6.72 5   789 aw
2 TJ Bartley U20 Vale of Aylesbury 6.22 4   691 aw
3 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade 6.15 3   677 aw
4 James Murphy  U20 Braintree & District 5.88 2   624 aw
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Kieran Lock SM Cambridge & Coleridge 6.30 5   707 aw
2 Adam Murphy SM Biggleswade 4.79 4   414
3 Ruban Arulanandam M50 Vale of Aylesbury 3.87 3   241
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade 13.37 5   787 aw
2 James Murphy U20 Braintree & District 12.16 4   667 aw
3 Sam Richards SM Cambridge & Coleridge 11.94 3   645 aw
4 Ruban Arulanandam M50 Vale of Aylesbury 9.41 2   366
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Josh Watson U20 Biggleswade 11.51 5   600 aw
2 Tom Brennand SM Cambridge & Coleridge 10.00 4   435
3 Joe Nourse U20 Braintree & District 9.57 3   385
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Gary Parsons M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 10.67 5 612 aw
2 Chris Newson SM Vale of Aylesbury 8.83 4 473
3 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade 8.26 3 426
4 Conor Culham U17 Braintree & District 6.75 2 283 aw
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Sam Isitt U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 9.83 5 551
2 Mike Hills SM Braintree & District 6.52 4 258
3 Dan Barber SM Vale of Aylesbury 6.49 3 255
4 Andy Lee SM Biggleswade 5.88 2 181
Men's A Discus
1 Marius Raudonis SM Cambridge & Coleridge 37.48 5 684 aw
2 Conor Culham U17 Braintree & District 24.91 4 466 aw
3 Chris Newson SM Vale of Aylesbury 20.32 3 368
4 Chris Watson SM Biggleswade 18.37 2 320
Men's B Discus
1 Gary Parsons M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 35.51 5 653 aw
2 Mike Hills SM Braintree & District 19.27 4 342
3 TJ Bartley U20 Vale of Aylesbury 16.31 3 263
  Andy Lee SM Biggleswade 13.94 2 185
Men's A Hammer
1 Gary Parsons M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 36.04 5 610 aw
2 Mike Hills SM Braintree & District 24.10 4 451
3 Chris Watson SM Biggleswade 14.89 3 287
4 Clive Fallaize M50 Vale of Aylesbury 10.79 2 183
Men's B Hammer
1 Andy Lee SM Biggleswade 14.31 5 274
2 Joe Nourse U20 Braintree & District 11.22 4 196
Men's A Javelin
1 Alex Ingham U20 Biggleswade 54.59 5 789 aw
2 Albert Pavelin U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 50.22 4 734 aw
3 TJ Bartley U20 Vale of Aylesbury 38.73 3 579 aw
4 Neil Potter SM Braintree & District 29.19 2 435
Men's B Javelin
1 Chris Watson SM Biggleswade 33.30 5 499
2 Moeez Karim U17 Vale of Aylesbury 28.50 4 424 aw
3 Sam Isitt U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 24.61 3 359
4 Mike Hills SM Braintree & District 19.44 2 263
Men's 4x100m
1 Cambridge & Coleridge SM Cambridge & Coleridge 45.5 5 451
2 Braintree & District SM Braintree & District 45.7 4 435
3 Biggleswade SM Biggleswade 46.6 3 368
4 Vale of Aylesbury SM Vale of Aylesbury 47.6 2 301
Men's 4x400m
1 Cambridge & Coleridge SM Cambridge & Coleridge 3:41.0 5 383
2 Braintree & District SM Braintree & District 3:51.2 4 260
3 Biggleswade SM Biggleswade 4:03.8 3 143
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Jess Fox U23 Cambridge & Coleridge 12.6 5 730 aw
2 Jessica Hunter U20 Vale of Aylesbury 12.7 4 708 aw
3 Kirsty Ronald U20 Braintree & District 13.4 3 565
4 Sarah Ridley U20 Biggleswade 13.5 2 546
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Amber Chadleigh  U17 Braintree & District 13.4 5 565
2 Eve Smyth U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 13.8 4 492
3 Hannah Welsh U20 Vale of Aylesbury 14.8 3 334
4 Eleanor James  U17 Biggleswade 16.8 2 120
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Amber Chadleigh U17 Braintree & District 27.3 5 580 aw
2 Lucy Parker U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 28.1 4 511
3 Frankie Riley U17 Biggleswade 28.7 3 462
4 Hannah Welsh U20 Vale of Aylesbury 30.7 2 323
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Maisie Cassidy U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 30.1 5 361
2 Eleanor Taylor-Newman U17 Vale of Aylesbury 31.4 4 281
3 Thea Wells SW Braintree & District 32.4 3 228
4 Eleanor James  U17 Biggleswade 36.4 2 80
Women's A 400m
1 Jess Fox U23 Cambridge & Coleridge 60.6 5 658 aw
2 Katie Miles U17 Biggleswade 64.4 4 524 aw
3 Thea Wells SW Braintree & District 72.7 3 287
4 Julia Austin W50 Vale of Aylesbury 83.2 2 94
Women's B 400m
1 Hannah Ridley U20 Biggleswade 67.3 5 432
2 Carrie Beddingfield SW Cambridge & Coleridge 67.8 4 417
3 Victoria Sheldon W45 Vale of Aylesbury 80.5 3 133
Women's A 800m
1 Natalie Griffiths SW Cambridge & Coleridge 2:19.3 5 731 aw
2 Hannah Ridley U20 Biggleswade 2:29.6 4 569
3 Julia Austin W50 Vale of Aylesbury 2:51.3 3 296 aw
Women's B 800m
1 Alice Ebbage SW Biggleswade 2:30.5 5 556
2 Carrie Beddingfield SW Cambridge & Coleridge 2:32.4 4 529
3 Victoria Sheldon W45 Vale of Aylesbury 3:05.7 3 165
Women's A 1500m
1 Natalie Griffiths SW Cambridge & Coleridge 4:47.9 5 720 aw
2 Alice Ebbage SW Biggleswade 5:27.2 4 444
3 Kayleigh Beedon SW Braintree & District 5:40.6 3 365
4 Julia Austin W50 Vale of Aylesbury 5:42.3 2 356 aw
Women's B 1500m
1 Claire Wilson U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 4:48.9 5 712 aw
2 Victoria Sheldon W45 Vale of Aylesbury 6:19.9 4 179
3 Jess Adderley U20 Biggleswade NTT 3
Women's A 3000m
1 Carla Brown SW Cambridge & Coleridge 10:23.3 5 722 aw
2 Amanda Meechan W40 Vale of Aylesbury 13:37.1 4 180
3 Monika Molnar SW Biggleswade 13:48.8 3 158
Women's B 3000m
1 Claire Somerton SW Cambridge & Coleridge 10:26.6 5 710 aw
2 Heather Falaize W55 Vale of Aylesbury 14:26.4 4 98
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Jess Fox U23 Cambridge & Coleridge 16.5 5 660 aw
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Diana Chalmers U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 5:51.3 5 658
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Alison Wilson W45 Cambridge & Coleridge 7:21.5 5 302
Women's A High Jump
1 Jessica Hunter U20 Vale of Aylesbury 1.56 5 702 aw
2 Jess Fox U23 Cambridge & Coleridge 1.40 4 531
3 Hannah Ridley U20 Biggleswade 1.20 3 318
4 Kayleigh Beedon SW Braintree & District 1.10 2 212
Women's B High Jump
1 Donelle Arulanandam U20 Vale of Aylesbury 1.45 5 585
2 Diana Chalmers U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 1.30 4 424
3 Sarah Ridley U20 Biggleswade 1.20 3 318
4 Thea Wells SW Braintree & District 1.05 2 159
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Rochelle Arulanandam U20 Vale of Aylesbury 2.40 5 506 aw
2 Sarah Ridley U20 Biggleswade 1.70 4 305
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Victoria Sheldon W45 Vale of Aylesbury 1.20 5 150
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jess Fox U23 Cambridge & Coleridge 5.52 5   818 aw
2 Jessica Hunter U20 Vale of Aylesbury 5.37 4   782 aw
3 Kirsty Ronald U20 Braintree & District 4.88 3   665 aw
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Donelle Arulanandam U20 Vale of Aylesbury 4.70 5   622 aw
2 Eve Smyth U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 3.83 4   418
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Jess Fox U23 Cambridge & Coleridge 11.01 5   754 aw
2 Donelle Arulanandam U20 Vale of Aylesbury 10.64 4   713 aw
3 Kirsty Ronald U20 Braintree & District 10.35 3   680 aw
4 Sarah Ridley U20 Biggleswade 8.96 2   523
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Rochelle Arulanandam U20 Vale of Aylesbury 8.85 5   510
2 Anne Moindrot SW Cambridge & Coleridge 8.72 4   495
3 Hannah Ridley SW Biggleswade 7.60 3   361
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Jenny Richards U23 Cambridge & Coleridge 9.32 5 647 aw
2 Sarah Ridley U20 Biggleswade 9.27 4 644 aw
3 Eleanor Taylor-Newman U17 Vale of Aylesbury 8.12 3 559 aw
4 Vicky Brockbank SW Braintree & District 7.24 2 489
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Hayley Sayer SW Cambridge & Coleridge 7.97 5 548
2 Stacey Robinson SW Biggleswade 7.17 4 483
3 Kayleigh Beedon SW Braintree & District 5.40 3 316
Women's A Discus
1 Eleanor Taylor-Newman U17 Vale of Aylesbury 30.77 5 690 aw
2 Jenny Richards U23 Cambridge & Coleridge 29.93 4 677 aw
3 Rebecca Lee SW Biggleswade 21.28 3 531
4 Vicky Brockbank SW Braintree & District 18.46 2 473
Women's B Discus
1 Anne Moindrot SW Cambridge & Coleridge 25.92 5 614 aw
2 Stacey Robinson SW Biggleswade 19.50 4 495
3 Brenda Russell W55 Vale of Aylesbury 19.49 3 495 aw
Women's A Hammer
1 Jenny Richards U23 Cambridge & Coleridge 40.77 5 750 aw
2 Vicky Brockbank SW Braintree & District 28.41 4 587 aw
3 Brenda Russell W55 Vale of Aylesbury 26.48 3 558 aw
4 Stacey Robinson SW Biggleswade 23.35 2 509
Women's B Hammer
1 Hayley Sayer SW Cambridge & Coleridge 37.19 5 705 aw
2 Rebecca Lee SW Biggleswade 14.95 4 355
3 Heather Falaize W55 Vale of Aylesbury 10.97 3 261
Women's A Javelin
1 Jenny Richards U23 Cambridge & Coleridge 23.79 5 580
2 Jessica Hunter W55 Vale of Aylesbury 22.66 4 561 aw
3 Sandra Ingham SW Biggleswade 21.11 3 533
4 Kayleigh Beedon SW Braintree & District 13.47 2 366
Women's B Javelin
1 Donelle Arulanandam U20 Vale of Aylesbury 16.99 5 450
2 Stacey Robinson SW Biggleswade 15.34 4 413
3 Hayley Sayer SW Cambridge & Coleridge 11.61 3 313
4 Vicky Brockbank SW Braintree & District 9.12 2 224
Women's 4x100m
1 Biggleswade SW Biggleswade 53.7 5 464
2 Cambridge & Coleridge SW Cambridge & Coleridge 53.8 4 459
3 Vale of Aylesbury SW Vale of Aylesbury 56.6 3 334
4 Braintree & District SW Braintree & District 57.5 2 298
Women's 4x400m
1 Cambridge & Coleridge SW Cambridge & Coleridge 4:27.2 5 444
2 Biggleswade SW Biggleswade 4:35.1 4 381
3 Braintree & District SW Braintree & District 5:09.0 3 160
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
800 1 Michael Blunt SM Biggleswade 2:11.6
800 2 Adam Murphy SM Biggleswade 2:24.3
SP 1 Aedan Slack U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 10.32 aw
100 1 Jamie Sutton U17 Braintree & District 11.6 aw
100 2 Michael Stoner SM Cambridge & Coleridge 12.3
HT 1 Sam Isitt U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 20.14
LJ 1 Morgan Thompson U17 Braintree & District 4.90
5000 1 Sullivan Smith SM Cambridge & Coleridge/Swansea 15:21.0 aw
5000 2 Nick Howarth SM Biggleswade 18:10.5
5000 3 Andrew Howard SM Cambridge & Coleridge 19:32.5
5000 4 John Haines M55 Biggleswade 21:43.0
110H 1 Morgan Thompson U17 Braintree & District 25.4
JT 1 Aedan Slack U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 34.16 aw
JT 2 Gary Parsons M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 30.49
JT 3 Chris Newson SM Vale of Aylesbury 33.09
200 1 Jamie Sutton SM Braintree & District 24.6
200 2 Thomas Romsey U17 Braintree & District 24.9
200 3 OlumIde Thompson U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 25.0
200 4 Michael Stoner SM Cambridge & Coleridge 25.1
1500 1 Alex Lione U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 4:50.5
DT 1 Aedan Slack U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 25.04 aw
HT 1 Aedan Slack U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 33.27 aw
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
800 1 Melissa Dix U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 2:32.6
800 2 Joan Lasenby W50 Cambridge & Coleridge 2:48.6 aw
800 3 Jess Adderley U20 Biggleswade 3:10.7
400 1 Lucy Parker U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 62.3 aw
400 2 Melissa Dix U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 70.4
SPW 1 Maisie Cassidy U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 5.81
3000 1 Izzie Pettit SW Cambridge & Coleridge 12:12.0
JTW 1 Maisie Cassidy U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 14.34
200 1 Eve Smyth  U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 28.8
1500 1 Margaret Phillips W60 Cambridge & Coleridge 6:06.9 aw
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Long Jump 1 Sam Richards SM Cambridge & Coleridge 6.72 789
Javelin 1 Alex Ingham U20 Biggleswade 54.59 789
Triple Jump 1 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade 13.37 787
High Jump 1 Josh Watson SM Biggleswade 1.90 753
Javelin 2 Albert Pavelin U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 50.22 734
800m 1 Ben Davies U23 Vale of Aylesbury 1:59.0 729
Women
Long Jump 1 Jess Fox U23 Cambridge & Coleridge 5.52 818
Long Jump 2 Jessica Hunter U20 Vale of Aylesbury 5.37 782
Triple Jump 1 Jess Fox U23 Cambridge & Coleridge 11.01 754
Hammer 1 Jenny Richards U23 Cambridge & Coleridge 40.77 750
800m 1 Natalie Griffiths SW Cambridge & Coleridge 2:19.3 731