Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North - Round 5 - Allianz Park - 2 August 2014
Team Score
1 West Suffolk/Diss   274 U
2 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers   268 B
3 Colchester & Tendring   193 E
4 Loughton   127 L
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Louis Ubaka U23 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 11.4 5 644 aw
2 Tom Gifford SM Colchester & Tendring 12.1 4 458
3 Callum Grant U20 West Suffolk/Diss 12.2 3 435
4 John McCabe SM Loughton 12.5 2 369
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Chris Neto U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 11.8 5 533
2 Jack Hurst U20 Colchester & Tendring 12.2 4 435
3 Mark Smith U20 West Suffolk/Diss 12.6 3 348
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Leon Sinclair U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 23.8 5 549 aw
2 Tom Gifford SM Colchester & Tendring 24.4 4 475
3 Callum Grant U20 West Suffolk/Diss 25.1 3 396
4 John McCabe SM Loughton 27.0 2 223
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jack Hurst SM Colchester & Tendring 25.0 5 407
2 Chris Neto U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 25.0 4 407
3 Cameron McKie U20 West Suffolk/Diss 25.4 3 365
Men's A 400m
1 Cameron McKie U20 West Suffolk/Diss 52.3 5 631 aw
2 Kallam Abdul-Quarnain SM Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 54.0 4 543
3 John McCabe SM Loughton 58.0 3 365
Men's B 400m
1 Callum Grant U20 West Suffolk/Diss 53.0 5 594 aw
2 Mark Cunningham U17 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 56.4 4 432
Men's A 800m
1 Tom Gifford SM Colchester & Tendring 2:03.1 5 624 aw
2 Alex Horton SM Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 2:06.1 4 554
3 Adam Crawford U17 West Suffolk/Diss 2:07.7 3 519 aw
4 James Ryan SM Loughton 2:36.0 2 108
Men's B 800m
1 Alex Bartlett U17 West Suffolk/Diss 2:08.0 5 512 aw
2 Dan Digweed SM Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 2:13.4 4 404
3 William Page U17 Colchester & Tendring 2:14.4 3 386
Men's A 1500m
1 Michael Wright SM Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 4:12.1 5 648 aw
2 Ramadam Osman U17 Colchester & Tendring 4:27.9 4 490 aw
3 Adam Crawford U17 West Suffolk/Diss 4:28.6 3 483 aw
4 James Ryan SM Loughton 5:47.8 2 52
Men's B 1500m
1 Richard McCormick M50 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 4:36.4 5 415 aw
2 Sam Clayton SM Colchester & Tendring 4:48.0 4 326
3 Ryan Pickley U17 West Suffolk/Diss 5:25.7 3 120
Men's A 5000m
1 Adrian Mason M50 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 16:54.4 5 501 aw
2 Sam Clayton SM Colchester & Tendring 17:21.5 4 438
3 James Ryan SM Loughton 22:38.9 3 8
Men's B 5000m
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Tom Carey SM Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 15.4 5 810 aw
2 Michael Porter SM Colchester & Tendring 21.5 4 266
3 Gordon Coe SM West Suffolk/Diss 22.0 3 234
4 Lee Wright SM Loughton 25.2 2 77
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Maurice Ryan SM Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 15.5 5 799 aw
2 Craig Palmer U23 West Suffolk/Diss 38.1 4 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Tom Carey SM Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 56.0 5 809 aw
2 Michael Porter SM Colchester & Tendring 64.9 4 528
3 Mark Smith U20 West Suffolk/Diss 74.4 3 290
Men's B 400mH
1 Michael Wright SM Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 63.7 5 562
2 Wesley Roper U17 West Suffolk/Diss 87.7 4 73
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Alex Horton SM Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 6:47.0 5 638
2 Michael Porter SM Colchester & Tendring 6:56.2 4 589
3 Alex Bartlett U17 West Suffolk/Diss 7:32.4 3 416
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Dan Digweed SM Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 7:08.9 5 524
2 Sam Clayton SM Colchester & Tendring 7:33.0 4 413
3 Shaun Palmer U17 West Suffolk/Diss 12:14.1 3 0
Men's A High Jump
1 Lawrence Taylor U20 West Suffolk/Diss 1.95 5 794 aw
2 Akin Coward U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 1.95 4 794 aw
3 Daniel Cole U17 Colchester & Tendring 1.60 3 506
4 Gavin Harper SM Loughton 1.35 2 299
Men's B High Jump
1 Luke Allen SM West Suffolk/Diss 1.70 5 589
2 Clyde Gordon M45 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 1.55 4 465 aw
3 Michael Porter SM Colchester & Tendring 1.50 3 423
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Mark Cunningham U17 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 3.00 5 506 aw
2 Gordon Coe SM West Suffolk/Diss 2.20 4 318
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Matthew Hall U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 2.80 5 460 aw
2 Alex Bartlett U17 West Suffolk/Diss 2.20 4 318
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Lawrence Taylor U20 West Suffolk/Diss 6.42 5   730 aw
2 T.John-Clarke M55 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 6.06 4   660 aw
3 Tom Gifford SM Colchester & Tendring 4.90 3   435
4 Gavin Harper SM Loughton 4.52 2   363
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Luke Allen SM West Suffolk/Diss 6.17 5   681 aw
2 James McCormick U23 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 4.99 4   452
3 Lee Wright SM Loughton 4.18 3   298
4 Sam Clayton U17 Colchester & Tendring 4.06 2   276
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Taariq John-Clarke U23 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 13.13 5   764 aw
2 Mark Smith U20 West Suffolk/Diss 11.41 4   589
3 Tom Gifford SM Colchester & Tendring 10.65 3   508
4 Gavin Harper SM Loughton 9.12 2   331
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Wesley Roper U17 West Suffolk/Diss 10.90 5   535
2 William Page U17 Colchester & Tendring 9.75 4   406
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Greg Thompson U23 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 11.75 5 686 aw
2 Jake Allen U23 West Suffolk/Diss 11.51 4 670 aw
3 Lee Wright SM Loughton 7.78 3 384
4 Jack Hurst U20 Colchester & Tendring 6.23 2 225
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Gordon Coe SM West Suffolk/Diss 10.47 5 598 aw
2 Ty Holden M50 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 7.85 4 390
3 Tom Gifford SM Colchester & Tendring 3.55 3 0
Men's A Discus
1 Greg Thompson U23 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 54.01 5 913 aw
2 Jake Allen U23 West Suffolk/Diss 37.98 4 692 aw
3 Lee Wright SM Loughton 18.01 3 310
4 Jack Hurst U20 Colchester & Tendring 16.89 2 280
Men's B Discus
1 Anthony Soalla-Bell M45 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 33.64 5 623 aw
2 Gordon Coe SM West Suffolk/Diss 31.28 4 584 aw
Men's A Hammer
1 Jake Allen U23 West Suffolk/Diss 40.18 5 657 aw
2 Greg Thompson U23 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 39.74 4 652 aw
3 Lee Wright SM Loughton 18.09 3 351
4 Michael Porter SM Colchester & Tendring 17.35 2 337
Men's B Hammer
1 Gordon Coe SM West Suffolk/Diss 23.18 5 437
2 Clyde Gordon M45 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 21.90 4 416
Men's A Javelin
1 Daniel Cole U17 Colchester & Tendring 43.18 5 641 aw
2 Luke Allen SM West Suffolk/Diss 39.23 4 586 aw
3 James McCormick U23 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 36.08 3 540
4 Gavin Harper SM Loughton 25.67 2 377
Men's B Javelin
1 Jake Allen U23 West Suffolk/Diss 33.29 5 499
2 George McCormick U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 32.96 4 494
3 Michael Porter SM Colchester & Tendring 28.34 3 421
Men's 4x100m
1 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers SM Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 46.9 5 347
2 Colchester & Tendring SM Colchester & Tendring 47.0 4 340
3 West Suffolk/Diss SM West Suffolk/Diss 48.0 3 276
Men's 4x400m
1 Colchester & Tendring SM Colchester & Tendring 3:34.3 5 477
2 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers SM Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 3:35.1 4 465
3 West Suffolk/Diss SM West Suffolk/Diss 3:57.1 3 201
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Lauren Gibbs U17 West Suffolk/Diss 12.7 5 708 aw
2 Amie Harrison SW Loughton 12.8 4 686 aw
3 Bethany Ibbotson U20 Colchester & Tendring 13.3 3 584 aw
4 Ellen Welsh U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 13.4 2 565
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Katie Pursehouse U17 West Suffolk/Diss 13.7 5 509
2 Sarena Clarke U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 13.9 4 474
3 Joanne Ryan SW Loughton 14.6 3 363
4 Lydia Callan U17 Colchester & Tendring 15.2 2 281
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Joanne Ryan SW Loughton 26.3 5 675 aw
2 Lauren Gibbs U17 West Suffolk/Diss 26.9 4 617 aw
3 Bethany Ibbotson U20 Colchester & Tendring 27.4 3 571
4 Ellen Welsh U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 28.2 2 502
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Ami Fosker U20 Colchester & Tendring 27.8 5 536
2 Sarena Clarke U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 28.9 4 447
3 Peggy Mai Norman U17 West Suffolk/Diss 30.5 3 335
4 Amie Harrison SW Loughton 30.7 2 323
Women's A 400m
1 Joanne Ryan SW Loughton 59.7 5 692 aw
2 Ami Fosker U20 Colchester & Tendring 60.6 4 658 aw
3 Peggy Mai Norman U17 West Suffolk/Diss 65.4 3 491
4 Maggie Cooper W45 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 79.5 2 149
Women's B 400m
1 Amie Harrison SW Loughton 67.9 5 414
2 Sian Hicks U17 Colchester & Tendring 69.9 4 358
3 Ellie Derbyshire U17 West Suffolk/Diss 70.9 3 332
Women's A 800m
1 Holly Davies U17 West Suffolk/Diss 2:25.5 5 631 aw
2 Jo Kent W45 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 2:31.0 4 549 aw
3 Phillipa Baxter U17 Colchester & Tendring 2:33.6 3 512
4 Jean Hobbs W60 Loughton 3:39.1 2 9
Women's B 800m
1 Hanna Banks U20 Colchester & Tendring 2:46.0 5 354
2 Maggie Cooper W45 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 2:54.8 4 260
3 Indigo Johnson U17 West Suffolk/Diss 4:04.6 3 0
Women's A 1500m
1 Jo Kent W45 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 5:19.6 5 492 aw
2 Marie Kemp SW West Suffolk/Diss 6:39.1 4 112
3 Mary Knapman W35 Loughton 7:02.5 3 51
Women's B 1500m
1 Nene Harrison W45 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 6:26.9 5 152
2 Jean Hobbs W60 Loughton 8 4 0
Women's A 3000m
1 Beth Anderson W35 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 10:44.1 5 647 aw
2 Lydia Callan U17 Colchester & Tendring 11:00.8 4 590 aw
3 Marie Kemp SW West Suffolk/Diss 13:56.1 3 145
4 Jean Hobbs W60 Loughton 14:55.8 2 61
Women's B 3000m
1 Jo Kent W45 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 10:48.1 5 633 aw
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 April Castle U20 West Suffolk/Diss 19.8 5 381
2 Amie Harrison SW Loughton 21.0 4 297
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Cassie Scotting U17 West Suffolk/Diss 41.7 5 0
Women's A 400mH
1 Emily Moyes U17 West Suffolk/Diss 68.3 5 685 aw
2 Georgia Ibbotson U20 Colchester & Tendring 68.4 4 683 aw
3 Amie Harrison SW Loughton 75.5 3 501
Women's B 400mH
1 Sian Hicks U17 Colchester & Tendring 85.9 5 278
2 Cassie Scotting U17 West Suffolk/Diss 89.3 4 216
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Emily Moyes U17 West Suffolk/Diss 5:17.4 5 828
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Holly Davies U17 West Suffolk/Diss 5:26.8 5 779
Women's A High Jump
1 Ellen Welsh U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 1.35 5 478
2 Georgia Ibbotson U20 Colchester & Tendring 1.35 4 478
3 Emily Moyes U17 West Suffolk/Diss 1.35 3 478
4 Barbara Higgins W55 Loughton 1.00 2 106
Women's B High Jump
1 Cassie Scotting U17 West Suffolk/Diss 1:30 5 0
2 Lydia Callan U17 Colchester & Tendring 1.20 4 318
3 Sarena Clarke U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 1.15 3 265
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Ariana Gomes U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 2.60 5 561 aw
2 Barbara Higgins W55 Loughton 1.40 4 214
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 April Castle U20 West Suffolk/Diss 4.85 5   657 aw
2 Ellen Welsh U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 4.84 4   655 aw
3 Phillipa Baxter U17 Colchester & Tendring 3.78 3   406
4 Barbara Higgins W55 Loughton 2.62 2   146
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Nene Harrison SW Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 4.33 5   535
2 Hannah Castle U23 West Suffolk/Diss 4.08 4   476
3 Sharn Swaby U17 Colchester & Tendring 3.19 3   272
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 April Castle U20 West Suffolk/Diss 10.21 5   665 aw
2 Georgia Ibbotson U20 Colchester & Tendring 9.77 4   615 aw
3 Mary Knapman W35 Loughton 8.03 3   413
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Katie Pursehouse U17 West Suffolk/Diss 10.21 5   665 aw
2 Hanna Banks U20 Colchester & Tendring 7.20 4   312
3 Barbara Higgins W55 Loughton 6.11 3   171
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Lucy Underdown SW Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 12.97 5 880 aw
2 Evie Castle SW West Suffolk/Diss 10.10 4 701 aw
3 Kate Merritt W50 Loughton 5.89 3 366
4 Sharn Swaby U17 Colchester & Tendring 3.89 2 101
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Kayomie Thompson U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 10.90 5 753 aw
2 Debbie Castle U23 West Suffolk/Diss 9.42 4 654 aw
3 Pam Akland-Snow W60 Loughton 5.51 3 327
4 Phillipa Baxter U17 Colchester & Tendring 3.35 2 0
Women's A Discus
1 Lucy Underdown SW Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 45.79 5 882 aw
2 Debbie Castle U20 West Suffolk/Diss 30.93 4 692 aw
3 Kate Merritt W50 Loughton 17.80 3 458
4 Sian Hicks U17 Colchester & Tendring 14.18 2 366
Women's B Discus
1 Kayomie Thompson U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 37.83 5 787 aw
2 Hannah Castle U23 West Suffolk/Diss 23.43 4 571
3 Pam Akland-Snow W60 Loughton 16.29 3 422 aw
4 Sharn Swaby U17 Colchester & Tendring 11.24 2 268
Women's A Hammer
1 Louisa James U23 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 59.13 5 952 aw
2 Debbie Castle U23 West Suffolk/Diss 18.71 4 429
3 Kate Merritt W50 Loughton 18.54 3 426
Women's B Hammer
1 Kayomie Thompson U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 32.99 5 651 aw
2 Pam Akland-Snow W60 Loughton 15.45 4 366
3 Indigo Johnson U17 West Suffolk/Diss 15.29 3 362
Women's A Javelin
1 Debbie Castle SW West Suffolk/Diss 31.36 5 698 aw
2 Nicole Cara SW Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 24.94 4 600
3 Georgia Ibbotson U20 Colchester & Tendring 20.54 3 522
4 Pam Akland-Snow W60 Loughton 12.91 2 351
Women's B Javelin
1 Lucy Underdown SW Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 24.19 5 587
2 Ami Fosker U20 Colchester & Tendring 17.18 4 454
3 Kate Merritt W50 Loughton 12.34 3 335
Women's 4x100m
1 West Suffolk/Diss SW West Suffolk/Diss 52.8 5 507
2 Colchester & Tendring SW Colchester & Tendring 54.7 4 417
3 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers SW Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 57.6 3 294
4 Loughton SW Loughton 60.4 2 192
Women's 4x400m
1 Colchester & Tendring SW Colchester & Tendring 4:29.2 5 428
2 West Suffolk/Diss SW West Suffolk/Diss 4:55.9 4 237
3 Loughton SW Loughton 5:11.7 3 146
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 2 Brendan Clifford  T36 U20 West Suffolk/Diss 16.7
200 3 Brendan Clifford  T36 U20 West Suffolk/Diss 35.1
1500 1 Andy Kelleher M50 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 4:45.3 aw
800 1 Ryan Pickley U17 West Suffolk/Diss 2:28.9
100 1 Leon Sinclair U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 11.8
HJ 1 Wesley Roper U17 West Suffolk/Diss 1.50
SP 1 Owen Dorling U17 West Suffolk/Diss 5.85 aw
JT 1 Shaun Palmer U17 West Suffolk/Diss 17.03 aw
DT 1 Matthew Hall U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 29.50 aw
DT 3 Mark Cunningham U17 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 14.71 aw
DT 2 Craig Palmer U23 West Suffolk/Diss 15.11
HT 1 Owen Dorling U17 West Suffolk/Diss 18.51 aw
LJ 1 Manny Oamen U23 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 5.09
200 1 Craig Palmer U23 West Suffolk/Diss 33.0
200 2 Barry Palmer SM West Suffolk/Diss 34.1
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 April Castle U20 West Suffolk/Diss 14.0
100 2 Nene Harrison SW Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 14.3 aw
200 2 Ellie Derbyshire U17 West Suffolk/Diss 32.2 aw
SPW 1 Indigo Johnson U17 West Suffolk/Diss 7.11
LJ 1 Evie Castle SW West Suffolk/Diss 4.44
LJ 2 Rosalind Zeffert W50 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 3.54
100 3 Francesca Betson U17 West Suffolk/Diss 14.3
200 1 Francesca Betson U17 West Suffolk/Diss 30.1
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Discus 1 Greg Thompson U23 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 54.01 913
110mH 1 Tom Carey SM Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 15.4 810
400mH 1 Tom Carey SM Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 56.0 809
110mH 1 Maurice Ryan SM Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 15.5 799
High Jump 1 Lawrence Taylor U20 West Suffolk/Diss 1.95 794
High Jump 2 Akin Coward U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 1.95 794
Women
Hammer 1 Louisa James U23 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 59.13 952
Discus 1 Lucy Underdown SW Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 45.79 882
Shot 1 Lucy Underdown SW Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 12.97 880
15/2000mSc 1 Emily Moyes U17 West Suffolk/Diss 5:17.4 828
Discus 1 Kayomie Thompson U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 37.83 787