Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North - Round 4 - Watford - 12 July 2014
Team Score
1 Watford Harriers   279 A
2 Loughton   234 L
3 Braintree & District   195 R
4 West Norfolk   130 N
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Richard Shingleton U20 Braintree & District 11.8 5 533
2 Matthew Bailey U20 West Norfolk 12.0 4 482
3 John McCabe SM Loughton 12.7 3 328
4 Ciaran Weldon M40 Watford Harriers 16.0 2 8
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Jamie Sutton U17 Braintree & District 11.9 5 507 aw
2 Lee Wright SM Loughton 13.9 4 142
3 Maurice Lisley M50 Watford Harriers 18.2 3 0
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Lewis Thorn U17 Braintree & District 23.7 5 562 aw
2 Matthew Bailey U20 West Norfolk 24.4 4 475
3 Corey Keane U20 Watford Harriers 25.6 3 345
4 John McCabe SM Loughton 26.3 2 280
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Richard Shingleton U20 Braintree & District 23.5 5 588 aw
2 Ben Collison SM West Norfolk 28.1 4 148
3 Jim Harrison M50 Loughton 28.2 3 143
4 Maurice Lisley M50 Watford Harriers 35.8 2 0
Men's A 400m
1 Charlie Shingleton U20 Braintree & District 54.0 5 543 aw
2 Corey Keane U20 Watford Harriers 55.6 4 467
3 John McCabe SM Loughton 57.9 3 369
Men's B 400m
1 Owen Dearman U17 Watford Harriers 57.8 5 373
2 Justin Hall U20 Braintree & District 62.8 4 204
Men's A 800m
1 Adam Bateman U20 Braintree & District 1:55.3 5 831 aw
2 Corey Keane U20 Watford Harriers 2:10.9 4 452
3 Ben Collison SM West Norfolk 2:13.0 3 412
4 Gavin Harper SM Loughton 3:05.0 2 1
Men's B 800m
1 Joe Nourse U20 Braintree & District 2:06.8 5 539
2 Ciaran Weldon M40 Watford Harriers 2:47.6 4 36
3 Jim Harrison M50 Loughton 3:10.2 3 0
Men's A 1500m
1 Joe Nourse U20 Braintree & District 4:37.4 5 407
2 Matt Adcock M45 Watford Harriers 4:58.5 4 256
3 John Whitehouse  SM Loughton 5:06.7 3 208
4 Luke Foster SM West Norfolk 5:15.8 2 162
Men's B 1500m
1 Graham Mayoh M45 Watford Harriers 5:09.3 5 194
2 Gavin Harper SM Loughton 6:45.1 4 0
Men's A 3000m
1 Adam Bateman U20 Braintree & District 10:01.6 5 416
2 Matt Adcock M45 Watford Harriers 10:25.1 4 330
3 John Whitehouse  SM Loughton 10:58.9 3 224
Men's B 3000m
1 Ben Holdgate U20 Braintree & District 10:36.3 5 292
2 Ciaran Weldon M40 Watford Harriers 12:03.5 4 81
3 Gavin Harper SM Loughton 14:05.6 3 0
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Joe Nourse U20 Braintree & District 20.8 5 314
2 Jim Harrison M50 Loughton 21.2 4 286
3 Ryan Smith SM Watford Harriers 23.2 3 166
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Lee Wright SM Loughton 24.8 5 92
Men's A 400mH
1 Matthew Bailey U20 West Norfolk 65.1 5 522
2 Jim Harrison M50 Loughton 69.0 4 417 aw
3 Ryan Smith SM Watford Harriers 72.3 3 337
4 Justin Hall U20 Braintree & District 73.9 2 301
Men's B 400mH
1 Stewart Dearman M50 Watford Harriers 75.2 5 273
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Ryan Smith SM Watford Harriers 12:05.6 5 359
2 Conor Culham U17 Braintree & District 12:11.8 4 344
3 John Whitehouse  SM Loughton 13:38.5 3 171
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Maurice Keane M40 Watford Harriers 13:24.9 5 194
2 Gavin Harper SM Loughton 16:17.5 4 13
Men's A High Jump
1 Luke Foster SM West Norfolk 1.90 5 753 aw
2 Ben Stayman SM Braintree & District 1.60 4 506
3 Ryan Smith SM Watford Harriers 1.60 3 506
4 Gavin Harper SM Loughton 1.30 2 257
Men's B High Jump
1 Joe Nourse U17 Braintree & District 1.45 5 382
2 Owen Dearman U17 Watford Harriers 1.45 4 382
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Ryan Smith SM Watford Harriers 2.80 5 460
2 Jim Harrison M50 Loughton 2.80 4 460 aw
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Owen Dearman U17 Watford Harriers 2.50 5 389
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Lewis Thorn U17 Braintree & District 5.55 5   560 aw
2 Luke Foster SM West Norfolk 5.31 4   514
3 Ryan Smith U17 Watford Harriers 4.51 3   361
4 Gavin Harper SM Loughton 4.50 2   359
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Richard Shingleton U20 Braintree & District 4.05 5   274
2 Lee Wright SM Loughton 3.97 4   259
3 Ben Collison SM West Norfolk 3.55 3   182
4 Callum Keane U17 Watford Harriers 3.22 2   122
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Charlie Shingleton U20 Braintree & District 12.70 5   721 aw
2 Ryan Smith SM Watford Harriers 9.11 4   330
3 Ben Collison SM West Norfolk 8.74 3   283
4 Gavin Harper SM Loughton 7.63 2   127
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Callum Keane U17 Watford Harriers 8.60 5   265
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Jim Harrison M50 Loughton 8.06 5 409
2 Ryan Smith SM Watford Harriers 8.06 4 409
3 Conor Culham U17 Braintree & District 7.68 3 375 aw
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Lee Wright SM Loughton 7.43 5 351
2 Charlie Shingleton U20 Braintree & District 6.84 4 293
Men's A Discus
1 Ryan Smith SM Watford Harriers 20.34 5 368
2 Richard Shingleton U20 Braintree & District 19.99 4 360
3 Jim Harrison M50 Loughton 19.58 3 350
Men's B Discus
1 Lee Wright SM Loughton 18.33 5 319
2 Richard Parles M60 Watford Harriers 14.99 4 222
3 Thomas Ramsey U17 Braintree & District 12.84 3 140 aw
Men's A Hammer
1 Ryan Smith SM Watford Harriers 18.42 5 357
3 Lee Wright SM Loughton 16.38 4 318
3 Adam Bateman U20 Braintree & District 13.34 3 252
Men's B Hammer
1 Richard Parles M60 Watford Harriers 13.47 5 255
2 Joe Nourse U20 Braintree & District 8.90 4 114
3 Gavin Harper SM Loughton 8.53 3 96
Men's A Javelin
1 Jim Harrison M50 Loughton 32.47 5 486 aw
2 Ryan Smith SM Watford Harriers 31.44 4 470
3 Neil Potter SM Braintree & District 28.56 3 425
4 Luke Foster SM West Norfolk 21.95 2 311
Men's B Javelin
1 Gavin Harper SM Loughton 27.07 5 400
2 Justin Hall U20 Braintree & District 17.53 4 224
3 Matthew Bailey U20 West Norfolk 16.87 3 210
4 Maurice Keane M40 Watford Harriers 5.93 2 0
Men's 4x100m
1 Braintree & District SM Braintree & District 46.0 5 412
2 Watford Harriers SM Watford Harriers 63.2 4 0
Men's 4x400m
1 Braintree & District SM Braintree & District 3:52.4 5 247
2 Watford Harriers SM Watford Harriers 3:59.0 4 183
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Joanne Ryan SW Loughton 13.0 5 644 aw
2 Amber Chadleigh U17 Braintree & District 13.6 4 527
3 Rebecca Ladyman U17 Watford Harriers 13.7 3 509
4 Lucy Edwards U17 West Norfolk 14.0 2 457
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Lauren Sibley SW Loughton 14.5 5 378
2 Lisa Potter SW Braintree & District 14.8 4 334
3 Christine Dearman W45 Watford Harriers 16.2 3 171
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Joanne Ryan SW Loughton 26.0 5 705 aw
2 Tayla Benson SW West Norfolk 26.4 4 665 aw
3 Amber Chadleigh U17 Braintree & District 27.3 3 580 aw
4 Rebecca Ladyman U17 Watford Harriers 27.7 2 545
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Amie Harrison SW Loughton 28.5 5 478
2 Chloe Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 29.8 4 382
3 Nicky Neill SW West Norfolk 31.2 3 293
4 Thea Wells SW Braintree & District 32.6 2 218
Women's A 400m
1 Rebecca Cousins SW West Norfolk 64.8 5 510
2 Amie Harrison SW Loughton 65.2 4 497
3 Thea Wells SW Braintree & District 77.7 3 181
4 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 78.3 2 170
Women's B 400m
1 Katrina Wasteney W40 West Norfolk 68.4 5 400
2 Lauren Sibley SW Loughton 76.4 4 206
3 Christine Dearman W45 Watford Harriers 80.4 3 134
4 Vicky Brockbank SW Braintree & District 83.2 2 94
Women's A 800m
1 Rebecca Cousins SW West Norfolk 2:24.5 5 647 aw
2 Angela Trussler W35 Watford Harriers 2:44.0 4 377
3 Mary Knapman W35 Loughton 2:53.1 3 277
Women's B 800m
1 Nicky Neill W40 West Norfolk 2:28.4 5 587 aw
2 Liza Croft W35 Watford Harriers 3:10.0 4 133
3 Michaela Davis W45 Loughton 3:25.4 3 48
Women's A 1500m
1 Liza Croft W35 Watford Harriers 6:24.9 5 160
2 Mary Knapman W35 Loughton 7:07.9 4 41
Women's B 1500m
1 Helen Johal W40 Watford Harriers 6:25.3 5 158
2 Michaela Davis W45 Loughton 7:25.1 4 15
Women's A 3000m
1 Kate Barfied SW West Norfolk 11:49.0 5 439
2 Angela Trussler W35 Watford Harriers 11:56.1 4 419
3 Lauren Sibley SW Loughton 16:16.6 3 3
Women's B 3000m
1 Chloe Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 12:48.3 5 283
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Tayla Benson SW West Norfolk 16.1 5 698 aw
2 Rachel Bentley SW Watford Harriers 19.1 4 434
3 Amie Harrison SW Loughton 20.9 3 303
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Liza Croft W35 Watford Harriers 37.6 5 0
Women's A 400mH
1 Tayla Benson SW West Norfolk 72.6 5 573 aw
2 Amie Harrison SW Loughton 74.7 4 521
3 Rachel Bentley SW Watford Harriers 76.4 3 480
Women's B 400mH
1 Lauren Sibley SW Loughton 75.5 5 501
2 Katrina Wasteney W40 West Norfolk 76.8 4 471 aw
3 Angela Trussler W35 Watford Harriers 84.4 3 307
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Katrina Wasteney W40 West Norfolk 8:29.3 5 479
2 Liza Croft W35 Watford Harriers 8:46.4 4 412
3 Michaela Davis W45 Loughton 12:07.5 3 6
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 10:49.9 5 82
Women's A High Jump
1 Tayla Benson SW West Norfolk 1.45 5 585
2 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 1.20 4 318
3 Michaela Davis W45 Loughton 1.15 3 265
4 Chloe Cockell U20 Braintree & District 1.15 2 265
Women's B High Jump
1 Chloe Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 1.10 5 212
2 Barbara Higgins W55 Loughton 1.00 4 106
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Liza Croft W35 Watford Harriers 1.60 5 276
2 Barbara Higgins W55 Loughton 1.50 4 245 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Michaela Davis W45 Loughton 1.50 5 245
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Lucy Edwards U17 West Norfolk 4.91 5   672 aw
2 Mary Knapman W35 Loughton 3.64 4   374
3 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 3.53 3   349
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Christine Dearman W45 Watford Harriers 3.35 5   308
2 Michaela Davis W45 Loughton 2.87 4   201
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Lucy Edwards U17 West Norfolk 9.74 5   612 aw
2 Rachel Bentley SW Watford Harriers 8.67 4   489
3 Michaela Davis W45 Loughton 6.20 3   183
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 7.82 5   388
2 Barbara Higgins W55 Loughton 6.10 4   170
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Vicky Brockbank SW Braintree & District 7.52 5 512
2 Katharine Doran SW Watford Harriers 7.30 4 494
3 Kate Merritt W45 Loughton 7.24 3 489
4 Nicky Neill W40 West Norfolk 6.02 2 379
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Elle Cockell U20 Braintree & District 7.24 5 489
2 Pam Ackland-Snow W55 Loughton 5.55 4 332
3 Amanda Jarvis W40 Watford Harriers 5.49 3 325
Women's A Discus
1 Katharine Doran SW Watford Harriers 26.27 5 620 aw
2 Lisa Potter SW Braintree & District 20.58 4 517
3 Kate Merritt W45 Loughton 15.47 3 402
4 Nicky Neill W40 West Norfolk 14.85 2 385
Women's B Discus
1 Elle Cockell U20 Braintree & District 19.26 5 490
2 Gemma Stanger U17 Watford Harriers 17.83 4 459
3 Pam Ackland-Snow W55 Loughton 15.17 3 394
4 Katrina Wasteney W40 West Norfolk 13.69 2 352
Women's A Hammer
1 Chloe Cockell U20 Braintree & District 40.49 5 746 aw
2 Chloe Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 17.07 4 398
3 Pam Ackland-Snow W55 Loughton 15.82 3 373
Women's B Hammer
1 Elle Cockell U20 Braintree & District 34.25 5 667 aw
2 Amanda Jarvis W40 Watford Harriers 16.29 4 383
3 Kate Merritt W45 Loughton 15.39 3 364
Women's A Javelin
1 Elle Cockell U20 Braintree & District 21.90 5 547
2 Rachel Bentley SW Watford Harriers 21.30 4 536
3 Nicky Neill W40 West Norfolk 18.08 3 473
4 Pam Ackland-Snow W55 Loughton 15.03 2 405
Women's B Javelin
1 Katharine Doran SW Watford Harriers 20.10 5 514
2 Lisa Potter SW Braintree & District 19.79 4 508
3 Katrina Wasteney W40 West Norfolk 15.90 3 426
4 Kate Merritt W45 Loughton 14.82 2 400
Women's 4x100m
1 Loughton SW Loughton 54.9 5 408
2 West Norfolk SW West Norfolk 56.9 4 322
3 Braintree & District SW Braintree & District 58.1 3 274
4 Watford Harriers SW Watford Harriers 58.5 2 259
Women's 4x400m
1 Loughton SW Loughton 4:55.5 5 239
2 Watford Harriers SW Watford Harriers 4:56.7 4 232
3 Braintree & District SW Braintree & District 5:25.8 3 81
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Thomas Ramsey U17 Braintree & District 11.8 aw 367
100 2 Ben Slayman U17 Braintree & District 11.9 aw 365
1500 1 Ciaran Weldon SM Watford Harriers 5:37.3 369
200 1 Ben Slayman U17 Braintree & District 23.8 aw 365
200 2 Jamie Sutton U17 Braintree & District 24.1 aw 366
200 3 Thomas Ramsey U17 Braintree & District 24.5 aw 367
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
SPW 2 Gemma Stanger U17 Watford Harriers 4.77 361
SPW 1 Chloe Cockell SW Braintree & District 6.71 362
HTW 1 Vicky Brockbank SW Braintree & District 21.83 363
Man of the Match Awards
Men
800m 1 Adam Bateman U20 Braintree & District 1:55.3 831
High Jump 1 Luke Foster SM West Norfolk 1.90 753
Triple Jump 1 Charlie Shingleton U20 Braintree & District 12.70 721
200m 1 Richard Shingleton U20 Braintree & District 23.5 588
200m 1 Lewis Thorn U17 Braintree & District 23.7 562
Long Jump 1 Lewis Thorn U17 Braintree & District 5.55 560
Women
Hammer 1 Chloe Cockell U20 Braintree & District 40.49 746
200m 1 Joanne Ryan SW Loughton 26.0 705
100mH 1 Tayla Benson SW West Norfolk 16.1 698
Long Jump 1 Lucy Edwards U17 West Norfolk 4.91 672
Hammer 1 Elle Cockell U20 Braintree & District 34.25 667
200m 2 Tayla Benson SW West Norfolk 26.4 665