Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North - Round 4 - Sandy - 12 July 2014
Team Score
1 Biggleswade   275 I
2 Hillingdon   238 G
3 Thurrock   189 T
4 Colchester & Tendring   182 E
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Ethan Metcalf SM Biggleswade 10.9 5 802 aw
2 Jahde Williams SM Hillingdon 11.3 4 674 aw
3 Thomas Gifford SM Colchester & Tendring 11.5 3 615 aw
4 Jack Farmer SM Thurrock 11.5 2 615 aw
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Sam Fraser SM Hillingdon 11.7 5 560
2 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock 11.9 4 507
3 Morgan Webster SM Biggleswade 12.2 3 435
4 Callum McCain SM Colchester & Tendring 12.4 2 390
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Ethan Metcalf SM Biggleswade 21.5 5 892 aw
2 Jahde Williams SM Hillingdon 22.2 4 777 aw
3 Thomas Gifford SM Colchester & Tendring 23.4 3 602 aw
4 Jack Farmer SM Thurrock 23.9 2 536
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Sean O'Shea SM Hillingdon 23.4 5 602 aw
2 Morgan Webster SM Biggleswade 23.5 4 588
3 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock 23.9 3 536
4 Joseph Gibbon SM Colchester & Tendring 24.9 2 418
Men's A 400m
1 Thomas Gifford SM Colchester & Tendring 50.8 5 715 aw
2 Alex Kotelawala SM Hillingdon 51.3 4 687 aw
3 Jack Farmer SM Thurrock 58.7 3 338
4 Richard Bevan SM Biggleswade 61.0 2 258
Men's B 400m
1 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock 55.7 5 463
2 Dominic Speight SM Hillingdon 58.3 4 354
3 Callum McCain SM Colchester & Tendring 58.6 3 342
4 Josh Watson SM Biggleswade 61.9 2 230
Men's A 800m
1 Michael Porter SM Colchester & Tendring 2:01.5 5 664 aw
2 Liam Holbrook SM Hillingdon 2:02.9 4 629 aw
3 Alex Finch SM Thurrock 2:08.3 3 506
4 David Lee SM Biggleswade 2:11.4 2 443
Men's B 800m
1 Dominic Speight SM Hillingdon 2:01.8 5 656 aw
2 Joseph Gibbon SM Colchester & Tendring 2:02.0 4 651 aw
3 Michael Blunt SM Biggleswade 2:12.3 3 425
4 Nigel Instance SM Thurrock 2:34.1 2 124
Men's A 1500m
1 Joe Saissi SM Hillingdon 4:30.8 5 463
2 Samuel Clayton SM Colchester & Tendring 4:36.0 4 419
3 Alex Finch SM Thurrock 4:45.0 3 348
4 Richard Bevan SM Biggleswade 4:47.9 2 326
Men's B 1500m
1 Joseph Patterson SM Colchester & Tendring 4:34.5 5 431
2 Phil Warburton SM Hillingdon 4:37.5 4 406
3 John Frost SM Biggleswade 5:11.2 3 184
4 Nigel Instance SM Thurrock 5:19.0 2 147
Men's A 3000m
1 Ed Campbell SM Hillingdon 9:41.6 5 499
2 Samuel Clayton SM Colchester & Tendring 9:43.9 4 489
3 Paul Davies SM Biggleswade 9:45.1 3 484
4 Alex Finch SM Thurrock 10:13.8 2 370
Men's B 3000m
1 Nick Howarth SM Biggleswade 10:24.0 5 334
2 Michael Porter SM Colchester & Tendring 10:36.9 4 291
3 Joseph Doyle SM Hillingdon 11:09.0 3 197
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Michael Shortfall SM Thurrock 16.5 5 691 aw
2 Josh Watson SM Biggleswade 19.1 4 446
3 Mark Speight SM Hillingdon 19.6 3 405
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade 21.5 5 266
2 Aiden Simpson SM Thurrock 23.5 4 150
3 James Manley SM Hillingdon 24.7 3 96
Men's A 400mH
1 Michael Shortfall SM Thurrock 59.5 5 692 aw
2 Jack Gradwell SM Hillingdon 63.2 4 577
3 Cybil Leobena SM Biggleswade 74.4 3 290
Men's B 400mH
1 James Manley SM Hillingdon 68.7 5 425
2 Adam Murphy SM Biggleswade 71.5 4 356
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Daniel Thompson SM Hillingdon 11:50.0 5 399
2 Alex Finch SM Thurrock 11:51.4 4 395
3 Paul Davies SM Biggleswade 13:33.6 3 179
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 James Manley SM Hillingdon 13:13.2 5 215
2 Giles Hawthorn SM Biggleswade 14:37.8 4 89
Men's A High Jump
1 Josh Watson SM Biggleswade 1.85 5 712 aw
2 Dan George SM Thurrock 1.75 4 630 aw
3 Alex Barker SM Hillingdon 1.70 3 589
4 Daniel Cole SM Colchester & Tendring 1.60 2 506
Men's B High Jump
1 Aiden Simpson SM Thurrock 1.70 5 589
2 Josh Watson SM Biggleswade 1.60 4 506
3 Sam Fraser SM Hillingdon 1.55 3 465
4 William Page SM Colchester & Tendring 1.45 2 382
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade 2.85 5 471
2 Mark Speight SM Hillingdon 2.40 4 366
3 Aiden Simpson SM Thurrock 2.20 3 318
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Cybil Leobena SM Biggleswade 2.00 5 269
2 Keith Seldon SM Hillingdon 1.80 4 220
3 Ben Gibb SM Thurrock 1.40 3 117
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Alex Barker SM Hillingdon 6.26 5   699 aw
2 Michael Shortfall SM Thurrock 6.01 4   650 aw
3 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade 5.94 3   636 aw
4 Callum McCain SM Colchester & Tendring 5.20 2   493
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Dan George SM Thurrock 5.60 5   570
2 Adam Murphy SM Biggleswade 4.73 4   402
3 Sean O'Shea SM Hillingdon 4.60 3   378
4 Samuel Clayton SM Colchester & Tendring 3.66 2   202
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade 12.93 5   744 aw
2 Alex Barker SM Hillingdon 12.47 4   698 aw
3 Ben Gibb SM Thurrock 11.88 3   638 aw
4 Thomas Gifford SM Colchester & Tendring 11.09 2   556
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Sam Fraser SM Hillingdon 11.43 5   592
2 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock 11.42 4   591
3 William Page SM Colchester & Tendring 10.20 3   458
4 David Lee SM Biggleswade 8.33 2   229
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Dan George SM Thurrock 10.56 5 604 aw
2 Kevin Acraman SM Hillingdon 9.04 4 490
3 Warren Page SM Colchester & Tendring 8.59 3 454
4 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade 7.85 2 390
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Keith Seldon SM Hillingdon 8.66 5 459
2 Nigel Instance SM Thurrock 6.27 4 230
3 Andy Lee SM Biggleswade 5.04 3 24
4 Samuel Clayton SM Colchester & Tendring 3.74 2 0
Men's A Discus
1 Ethan Sinclair SM Biggleswade 31.27 5 583 aw
2 Joseph Gibbon SM Colchester & Tendring 28.00 4 526 aw
3 Kevin Acraman SM Hillingdon 25.71 3 482
4 Ben Gibb SM Thurrock 22.94 2 426
Men's B Discus
1 Keith Seldon SM Hillingdon 24.31 5 454
2 Chris Watson SM Biggleswade 20.33 4 368
3 Nigel Instance SM Thurrock 17.60 3 299
4 Warren Page SM Colchester & Tendring 11.66 2 76
Men's A Hammer
1 Kevin Acraman SM Hillingdon 33.01 5 573 aw
2 Ben Gibb SM Thurrock 26.65 4 488 aw
3 Michael Porter SM Colchester & Tendring 16.43 3 319
4 Josh Watson SM Biggleswade 15.19 2 294
Men's B Hammer
1 Keith Seldon SM Hillingdon 24.66 5 459
2 Nigel Instance SM Thurrock 18.42 4 357
3 Warren Page SM Colchester & Tendring 14.65 3 282
4 Andy Lee SM Biggleswade 11.47 2 203
Men's A Javelin
1 Daniel Payne SM Hillingdon 44.97 5 665 aw
2 Daniel Cole SM Colchester & Tendring 40.29 4 601 aw
3 Chris Watson SM Biggleswade 34.31 3 514
4 Dan George SM Thurrock 33.21 2 498
Men's B Javelin
1 Keith Seldon SM Hillingdon 32.45 5 486
2 Nigel Instance SM Thurrock 30.40 4 454
3 Warren Page SM Colchester & Tendring 27.01 3 399
4 Andy Lee SM Biggleswade 14.37 2 153
Men's 4x100m
1 Hillingdon SM Hillingdon 45.3 5 467
2 Biggleswade SM Biggleswade 46.9 4 347
3 Thurrock SM Thurrock 47.5 3 307
4 Colchester & Tendring SM Colchester & Tendring 51.0 2 126
Men's 4x400m
1 Colchester & Tendring SM Colchester & Tendring 3:38.6 5 415
2 Hillingdon SM Hillingdon 3:40.8 4 385
3 Biggleswade SM Biggleswade 4:11.2 3 91
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Natalie Le Beau SW Thurrock 12.8 5 686 aw
2 Laura Satahoo SW Biggleswade 13.7 4 509
3 Claire Tompsett SW Hillingdon 13.9 3 474
4 Georgina Sturgeon SW Colchester & Tendring 14.8 2 334
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Lydia Callan SW Colchester & Tendring 14.3 5 408
2 Rebecca Connelly SW Thurrock 14.7 4 348
3 Lesley Conway SW Hillingdon 16.4 3 153
4 Ellie James SW Biggleswade 16.7 2 128
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Bethany Ibbotson SW Colchester & Tendring 25.9 5 715 aw
2 Natalie Le Beau SW Thurrock 26.2 4 685 aw
3 Katie Miles SW Biggleswade 26.6 3 645 aw
4 Claire Tompsett SW Hillingdon 31.4 2 281
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Ami Fosker SW Colchester & Tendring 26.9 5 617 aw
2 Laura Satahoo SW Biggleswade 29.7 4 389
3 Rebecca Connelly SW Thurrock 32.5 3 223
4 Bronwen Collacott SW Hillingdon 32.7 2 213
Women's A 400m
1 Ami Fosker SW Colchester & Tendring 59.8 5 689 aw
2 Katie Miles SW Biggleswade 64.3 4 527
3 Lynn Talbert SW Thurrock 73.0 3 280
4 Bronwen Collacott SW Hillingdon 82.8 2 99
Women's B 400m
1 Hannah Ridley SW Biggleswade 68.2 5 406
2 Lesley Conway SW Hillingdon 80.6 4 131
3 Sharn Swaby SW Colchester & Tendring 86.7 3 54
4 Charlotte Edwards SW Thurrock 95.3 2 4
Women's A 800m
1 Hannah Ridley SW Biggleswade 2:27.5 5 600
2 Georgina Sturgeon SW Colchester & Tendring 2:27.7 4 597
3 Bronwen Collacott SW Hillingdon 2:48.4 3 327
4 Charlotte Edwards SW Thurrock 3:01.5 2 199
Women's B 800m
1 Phillipa Baxter SW Colchester & Tendring 2:33.6 5 512
2 Lindsey Lister SW Biggleswade 2:38.7 4 443
3 Lesley Conway SW Hillingdon 3:07.3 3 152
Women's A 1500m
1 Lindsey Lister SW Biggleswade 5:39.4 5 372
2 Bronwen Collacott SW Hillingdon 6:17.4 4 188
3 Charlotte Edwards SW Thurrock 7:01.7 3 53
Women's B 1500m
1 Stacey Robinson SW Biggleswade 7:58.6 5 0
Women's A 3000m
1 Isobel Everest SW Biggleswade 11:14.5 5 545 aw
2 Lydia Callan SW Colchester & Tendring 11:18.2 4 533 aw
3 Bronwen Collacott SW Hillingdon 12:48.4 3 283
Women's B 3000m
1 Monika Molmar SW Biggleswade 13:27.7 5 198
2 Lesley Conway SW Hillingdon 13:43.1 4 168
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Faye Young SW Biggleswade 20.3 5 345
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Madeleine Kluth SW Biggleswade 21.8 5 246
Women's A 400mH
1 Madeleine Kluth SW Biggleswade 84.6 5 303
2 Bronwen Collacott SW Hillingdon 87.5 4 248
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Monika Molmar SW Biggleswade 9:27.8 5 271
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Stacey Robinson SW Biggleswade 12:11.7 5 4
Women's A High Jump
1 Natalie Le Beau SW Thurrock 1.60 5 745 aw
2 Bronwen Collacott SW Hillingdon 1.30 4 424
3 Bethany Ibbotson SW Colchester & Tendring 1.25 3 371
4 Hannah Ridley SW Biggleswade 1.20 2 318
Women's B High Jump
1 Megan Roberts SW Biggleswade 1.20 5 318
2 Lydia Callan SW Colchester & Tendring 1.15 4 265
3 Claire Tompsett SW Hillingdon 1.00 3 106
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Sarah Ridley SW Biggleswade 1.40 5 214
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Natalie Le Beau SW Thurrock 5.45 5   801 aw
2 Megan Roberts SW Biggleswade 4.43 4   558
3 Claire Tompsett SW Hillingdon 4.15 3   492
4 Phillipa Baxter SW Colchester & Tendring 3.83 2   418
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Ami Fosker SW Colchester & Tendring 3.82 5   416
2 Sarah Ridley SW Biggleswade 3.81 4   413
3 Lesley Conway SW Hillingdon 3.28 3   292
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Sarah Ridley SW Biggleswade 9.45 5   579
2 Rebecca Connelly SW Thurrock 8.94 4   520
3 Georgina Sturgeon SW Colchester & Tendring 8.39 3   456
4 Lesley Conway SW Hillingdon 7.19 2   311
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Phillipa Baxter SW Colchester & Tendring 6.58 5   233
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Rebecca Connelly SW Thurrock 10.72 5 742 aw
2 Sarah Ridley SW Biggleswade 9.69 4 673 aw
3 Claire Tompsett SW Hillingdon 7.69 3 525
4 Bethany Ibbotson SW Colchester & Tendring 6.78 2 449
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Rebecca Connelly SW Thurrock 7.90 5 542
2 Julie Baker SW Hillingdon 7.08 4 475
3 Sandra Ingham SW Biggleswade 6.35 3 411
4 April Scarth SW Colchester & Tendring 5.27 2 301
Women's A Discus
1 Sue Lawrence SW Thurrock 32.76 5 718 aw
2 April Scarth SW Colchester & Tendring 22.62 4 556
3 Rebecca Lee SW Biggleswade 20.76 3 521
4 Julie Baker SW Hillingdon 19.54 2 496
Women's B Discus
1 Stacey Robinson SW Biggleswade 19.56 5 496
2 Claire Tompsett SW Hillingdon 19.54 4 496
3 Sharn Swaby SW Colchester & Tendring 9.28 3 170
Women's A Hammer
1 Sue Lawrence SW Thurrock 35.76 5 687 aw
2 Stacey Robinson SW Biggleswade 25.73 4 547 aw
3 Claire Tompsett SW Hillingdon 24.95 3 535
4 April Scarth SW Colchester & Tendring 15.09 2 358
Women's B Hammer
1 Julie Baker SW Hillingdon 23.17 5 506
2 Rebecca Lee SW Biggleswade 16.74 4 392
3 Carolyn Ibbotson SW Colchester & Tendring 14.00 3 335
Women's A Javelin
1 Sue Lawrence SW Thurrock 27.25 5 637 aw
2 Sandra Ingham SW Biggleswade 21.82 4 546
3 Ami Fosker SW Colchester & Tendring 17.29 3 457
4 Claire Tompsett SW Hillingdon 16.52 2 440
Women's B Javelin
1 Stacey Robinson SW Biggleswade 18.25 5 477
2 Natalie Le Beau SW Thurrock 17.06 4 452
3 Julie Baker SW Hillingdon 14.14 3 383
4 Sharn Swaby SW Colchester & Tendring 10.64 2 282
Women's 4x100m
1 Biggleswade SW Biggleswade 53.7 5 464
2 Colchester & Tendring SW Colchester & Tendring 54.9 4 408
3 Thurrock SW Thurrock 60.2 3 198
Women's 4x400m
1 Colchester & Tendring SW Colchester & Tendring 4:24.8 5 463
2 Biggleswade SW Biggleswade 4:34.0 4 390
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
800 1 William Page SM Colchester & Tendring 2:13.7
800 2 Jack Treamor U20 Hillingdon 2:25.5
400 1 Jack Treamor U20 Hillingdon 63.8
100 1 Sean Oshea SM Hillingdon 11.8
SP 1 Daniel Thompsen SM Hillingdon 7.11
200 1 Jack Fearwell U20 Hillingdon 24.6
200 2 Michael Blunt SM Biggleswade 27.1
1500 1 Daniel Thompsen SM Hillingdon 4:27.0
1500 2 Adam Murphy U20 Biggleswade 4:49.8
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
Man of the Match Awards
Men
200m 1 Ethan Metcalf SM Biggleswade 21.5 892
100m 1 Ethan Metcalf SM Biggleswade 10.9 802
200m 2 Jahde Williams SM Hillingdon 22.2 777
Triple Jump 1 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade 12.93 744
400m 1 Thomas Gifford SM Colchester & Tendring 50.8 715
High Jump 1 Josh Watson SM Biggleswade 1.85 712
Women
Long Jump 1 Natalie Le Beau SW Thurrock 5.45 801
High Jump 1 Natalie Le Beau SW Thurrock 1.60 745
Shot 1 Rebecca Connelly SW Thurrock 10.72 742
Discus 1 Sue Lawrence SW Thurrock 32.76 718
200m 1 Bethany Ibbotson SW Colchester & Tendring 25.9 715
400m 1 Ami Fosker SW Colchester & Tendring 59.8 689