Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North - Round 4 - Battersea - 12 July 2014
Team Score
1 Serpentine   257 S
2 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers   229.5 B
3 Cambridge & Coleridge   220.5 C
4 Orion Harriers   137 O
5 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies   68 W
Men's A 100m Wind= 1.4
1 Louis Ubaka U23 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 11.09 5 740 aw
2 Jon Baxter SM Cambridge & Coleridge 11.25 4 689 aw
3 Justin Arthur U17 Orion Harriers 11.67 3 568 aw
4 Alan James SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 12.26 2 421
5 Jun Wong SM Serpentine 12.37 1 396
Men's B 100m Wind= 0.3
1 Zanson Plummer U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 11.14 5 724 aw
2 Alex Holdsworth U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 12.14 4 449
3 Charlie Weston U20 Orion Harriers 12.40 3 390
4 Jeremy Freer SM Serpentine 13.01 2 271
Men's A 200m Wind= 0.5
1 Leon Sinclair U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 22.68 5 704 aw
2 Dylan Doggett U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 23.39 4 603 aw
3 Alan James SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 24.98 3 409
4 Brandon Browne U17 Orion Harriers 25.28 2 377
5 Jun Wong SM Serpentine 25.65 1 340
Men's B 200m Wind= 0.1
1 Zanson Plummer U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 22.74 5 695 aw
2 Alex Holdsworth U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 24.85 4 423
3 Ben Stanton SM Serpentine 25.16 3 390
4 Auberon Hall SM Orion Harriers 26.73 2 244
Men's A 400m
1 Dylan Doggett U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 50.94 5 707 aw
2 Thomas Young U17 Orion Harriers 54.15 4 536 aw
3 Ben Stanton SM Serpentine 55.03 3 493
4 Joseph Peppiatt U17 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 55.15 2 488 aw
Men's B 400m
1 Leslie Odamtten-Addy SM Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 51.70 5 664 aw
2 Ciaran Flaherty U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 52.02 4 646 aw
3 Bartosz Porzuczek SM Serpentine 56.40 3 432
4 Josh Iton U17 Orion Harriers 57.40 2 390
Men's A 800m
1 Rick Weston SM Serpentine 2:00.41 5 692 aw
2 Leslie Odamtten-Addy SM Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 2:04.60 4 589
3 Jonathan Escalante-Phillips SM Cambridge & Coleridge 2:04.76 3 584
4 Haider Razzaq U20 Orion Harriers 2:04.86 2 582 aw
Men's B 800m
1 Anuraag Vazirani U17 Serpentine 2:04.02 5 603 aw
2 Daniel Richards U17 Orion Harriers 2:06.89 4 536 aw
3 Dan Digweed SM Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 2:13.41 3 404
4 Andrew Howard SM Cambridge & Coleridge 2:31.77 2 146
Men's A 1500m
1 Jonathan Poole SM Serpentine 4:07.73 5 698 aw
2 Ben Hall SM Orion Harriers 4:10.56 4 665 aw
3 Jonathan Escalante-Phillips SM Cambridge & Coleridge 4:12.81 3 641 aw
4 Angus Holford SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4:26.98 2 498
5 Dan Digweed SM Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 4:36.61 1 414
Men's B 1500m
1 Rick Weston SM Serpentine 4:08.19 5 692 aw
2 Richard Mccormick M50 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 4:39.05 4 394 aw
3 Barny Foot M40 Orion Harriers 4:41.61 3 373
4 Andrew Howard SM Cambridge & Coleridge 5:10.81 2 186
Men's A 3000m
1 Jonathan Poole SM Serpentine 8:40.43 5 799 aw
2 Jack Bowden SM Cambridge & Coleridge 8:58.76 4 701 aw
3 Angus Holford SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 9:06.49 3 662 aw
4 Tom Butler U17 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 9:14.06 2 624
5 Colin Reed M40 Orion Harriers 10:13.14 1 373
Men's B 3000m
1 Richard Phillips SM Serpentine 8:55.37 5 719 aw
2 Robbie Cox SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 9:11.92 4 635 aw
3 Istvan Jacso SM Cambridge & Coleridge 9:12.08 3 634 aw
4 Tim Butler M50 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 10:29.53 2 315
Men's A 110mH Wind= -0.3
1 Tom Carey SM Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 15.67 5 780 aw
2 Tariq Forde U20 Orion Harriers 16.46 4 695 aw
3 Tom Brennand SM Cambridge & Coleridge 21.25 3 283
4 Andrew Reeves M40 Serpentine 22.28 2 217
Men's B 110mH Wind= 0.1
1 Akin Coward U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 20.02 5 372
2 Jaran Finn M40 Serpentine 23.73 4 139
Men's A 400mH
1 Tom Carey SM Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 55.62 5 822 aw
2 Tariq Forde U20 Orion Harriers 65.50 4 511
3 Jaran Finn M40 Serpentine 68.38 3 433
4 Tom Brennand SM Cambridge & Coleridge 83.97 2 120
Men's B 400mH
1 Daniel De Palol M40 Serpentine 71.75 5 350
2 Jordon Chrisostomou U17 Orion Harriers 71.95 4 345
3 Richard Mccormick M50 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 80.53 3 173
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Pau Herrero SM Serpentine 10:13.23 5 693 aw
2 Istvan Jacso SM Cambridge & Coleridge 10:20.33 4 669 aw
3 Brian Jenkins SM Orion Harriers 10:44.22 3 589 aw
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Andrew Reeves M40 Serpentine 10:18.17 5 676 aw
2 Colin Reed M40 Orion Harriers 11:17.97 4 486
Men's A High Jump
1 Akin Coward U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 1.97 5 810 aw
2 Sam Richards SM Cambridge & Coleridge 1.70 4 589
3 Josh Iton U17 Orion Harriers 1.60 3 506
4 Jun Wong SM Serpentine 1.50 2 423
Men's B High Jump
1 Ade Adefolalu U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 1.65 5 547
2 Tom Brennand SM Cambridge & Coleridge 1.50 4 423
3 Brian Jenkins SM Orion Harriers 1.45 3 382
4 Nicola Barberis Negra SM Serpentine 1.40 2 340
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Tony McGahan M60 Serpentine 2.40 5 366 aw
2 Brian Jenkins SM Orion Harriers 2.20 4 318
3 Clyde Gordon M45 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 2.00 3 269
4 Noel Moss M60 Cambridge & Coleridge 2.00 2 269
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Nicola Barberis Negra SM Serpentine 2.00 5 269
2 Sam Richards SM Cambridge & Coleridge 1.60 4 169
3 Barny Foot M40 Orion Harriers 1.00 3 0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Ade Adefolalu U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 6.70 5   785 aw
2 Sam Richards SM Cambridge & Coleridge 6.51 4   748 aw
3 Tariq Forde U20 Orion Harriers 6.23 3   693 aw
4 Richard Taylor SM Serpentine 4.87 2   429
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Akin Coward U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 5.58 5   566
2 Brandon Browne U20 Orion Harriers 5.31 4   514
3 Jon Baxter SM Cambridge & Coleridge 4.98 3   450
4 Jeremy Freer SM Serpentine 4.40 2   340
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Tariq Forde U20 Orion Harriers 12.41 5   692 aw
2 Sam Richards SM Cambridge & Coleridge 12.04 4   655 aw
3 Akin Coward U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 11.45 3   594
4 Richard Taylor SM Serpentine 10.02 2   438
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Justin Aurthur U17 Orion Harriers 10.60 5   502
2 Tom Brennand SM Cambridge & Coleridge 10.09 4   446
3 Bartosz Porzuczek SM Serpentine 8.24 3   217
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Hugh Williams M40 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 11.59 5 675 aw
2 Robin Walker SM Orion Harriers 11.36 4 660 aw
3 Gary Parsons M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 10.86 3 625 aw
4 Clyde Gordon SM Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 8.30 2 429
5 Alex Malzer M60 Serpentine 7.10 1 319
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Sam Isitt U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 9.66 5 538
2 Peter Clarke SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 9.51 4 527
3 Roger Keller M40 Orion Harriers 8.68 3 461
4 Ty Holden M50 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 7.96 2 400
5 Tony McGahan M40 Serpentine 6.48 1 254
Men's A Discus
1 Tom Norman SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 53.62 5 908 aw
2 Gary Parsons M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 34.63 4 639 aw
3 Clyde Gordon M45 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 30.54 3 571 aw
4 Robin Walker SM Orion Harriers 26.92 2 505
5 Tony McGahan M40 Serpentine 17.52 1 297
Men's B Discus
1 Devon Douglas SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 47.53 5 828 aw
2 Sam Isitt U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 26.03 4 488 aw
3 Nick Fogg SM Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 23.39 3 435
4 Roger Keller M40 Orion Harriers 22.29 2 412
5 Alex Malzer M60 Serpentine 13.54 1 170
Men's A Hammer
1 Peter Clarke SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 57.21 5 831 aw
2 Robin Walker SM Orion Harriers 47.48 4 736 aw
3 Nick Fogg SM Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 42.61 3 684 aw
4 Gary Parsons M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 35.35 2 601 aw
5 Tony McGahan M60 Serpentine 17.39 1 338
Men's B Hammer
1 Harry Clarke SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 55.62 5 816 aw
2 Clyde Gordon M45 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 20.89 4 400
3 Sam Isitt U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 20.42 3 392
4 Alex Malzer M40 Serpentine 13.65 2 259
5 Gary Davies M50 Orion Harriers 8.46 1 92
Men's A Javelin
1 Albert Pavelin U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 48.33 5 709 aw
2 Nick Fogg SM Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 32.40 4 485
3 Robin Walker SM Orion Harriers 31.80 3 476
4 Tony McGahan M60 Serpentine 25.66 2 377
5 Hugh Williams M40 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 19.83 1 271
Men's B Javelin
1 Gary Parsons M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 32.68 5 489
2 Roger Keller M40 Orion Harriers 23.59 4 341
3 Richard Mccormick M50 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 22.70 3 325
4 Ben Stanton SM Serpentine 16.70 2 207
Men's 4x100m
1 Cambridge & Coleridge SM Cambridge & Coleridge 46.22 5 396
2 Orion Harriers SM Orion Harriers 47.06 4 336
3 Serpentine SM Serpentine 49.47 3 195
Men's 4x400m
1 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers SM Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 3:39.77 5 399
2 Cambridge & Coleridge SM Cambridge & Coleridge 3:41.31 4 379
3 Serpentine SM Serpentine 3:43.10 3 355
4 Orion Harriers SM Orion Harriers 3:46.15 2 318
Women's A 100m Wind= 0.4
1 Shereen Charles SW Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 12.26 5 808 aw
2 Jess Fox U23 Cambridge & Coleridge 12.60 4 730 aw
3 Amy Richards U20 Orion Harriers 13.24 3 596 aw
4 Hel James W60 Serpentine 17.62 2 67
Women's B 100m Wind= 0.8
1 Catriona Marriott U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 13.76 5 499
2 Nene Harrison U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 14.03 4 452
3 Claire Levermore W35 Serpentine 15.18 3 283
4 Melissa Cleary U17 Orion Harriers 15.77 2 214
Women's A 200m Wind= 0.0
1 Shereen Charles SW Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 25.42 5 765 aw
2 Jess Fox U23 Cambridge & Coleridge 26.48 4 657 aw
3 Laura Carmichael SW Serpentine 28.13 3 508
4 Catherine Mires U17 Orion Harriers 31.06 2 301
Women's B 200m Wind= 0.0
1 Catriona Marriott U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 27.70 5 545
2 Ellen Welsh U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 27.70 4 545
3 Catkin Shelley W50 Serpentine 32.03 3 247
Women's A 400m
1 Laura Carmichael SW Serpentine 61.41 5 628 aw
2 Catriona Marriott U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 65.18 4 498
3 Florence Bryant U23 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 66.68 3 451
4 Amelia Hall U17 Orion Harriers 77.83 2 178
Women's B 400m
1 Catkin Shelley W50 Serpentine 69.73 5 363 aw
2 Philippa Horton SW Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 74.95 4 236
3 Joan Lasenby W50 Cambridge & Coleridge 76.13 3 211
Women's A 800m
1 Helen Palmer SW Serpentine 2:22.36 5 680 aw
2 Florence Bryant U23 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 2:26.11 4 622 aw
3 Carrie Beddingfield SW Cambridge & Coleridge 2:32.34 3 530
Women's B 800m
1  Jo Kent W45 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 2:32.75 5 523 aw
2 Megan Roberts SW Serpentine 2:39.19 4 437
3 Emma Coffey U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 2:47.09 3 341
Women's A 1500m
1 Helen Palmer SW Serpentine 5:01.94 5 614 aw
2 Florence Bryant U23 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 5:05.44 4 589
3 Carrie Beddingfield SW Cambridge & Coleridge 5:10.64 3 552
Women's B 1500m
1 Jo Kent W45 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 5:14.01 5 529 aw
2 Megan Roberts SW Serpentine 5:20.89 4 484
3 Emma Coffey U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 5:40.51 3 366
Women's A 3000m
1 Sarah Pemberton SW Serpentine 10:34.55 5 681 aw
2 Jo Kent W45 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 10:53.81 4 614 aw
3 Jennifer O'Sullivan SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 10:59.27 3 595 aw
4 Joan Lasenby W50 Cambridge & Coleridge 12:13.35 2 371 aw
Women's B 3000m
1 Jennifer Bradley W35 Serpentine 11:20.44 5 526 aw
2 Philippa Horton SW Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 12:53.46 4 271
3 Margaret Phillips W60 Cambridge & Coleridge 13:08.93 3 237 aw
Women's A 100mH Wind= -2.3
1 Catherine Mires U17 Orion Harriers 19.18 5 428
2 Caroline Ringrow SW Serpentine 32.34 4 0
Women's B 100mH Wind= 0.4
1 Teresa Griffith W50 Serpentine 49.78 5 0
Women's A 400mH
1 Sharon Koelewyn SW Serpentine 81.06 5 375
Women's B 400mH
1 Caroline Ringrow SW Serpentine 97.14 5 99
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Sarah Pemberton SW Serpentine 8:28.37 5 483 aw
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Ellen O'Connor SW Serpentine 8:45.27 5 416 aw
Women's A High Jump
1 Jess Fox U23 Cambridge & Coleridge 1.35 4.5 478
2 Ellen Welsh U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 1.35 4.5 478
3 Melissa Cleary U17 Orion Harriers 1.25 3 371
4 Teresa Griffith W50 Serpentine 1.05 2 159
Women's B High Jump
1 Hel James W60 Serpentine 1.05 5 159 aw
2 Philippa Horton SW Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 0.90 4 2
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Caro Harper SW Serpentine 1.60 5 276
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Teresa Griffith W50 Serpentine 1.50 5 245
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jess Fox U23 Cambridge & Coleridge 5.37 5   782 aw
2 Eike Vardja SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4.54 4   584
3 Nene Harrison U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 4.40 3   551
4 Catherine Mires U17 Orion Harriers 4.32 2   532
5 Laura Carmichael SW Serpentine 3.00 1   229
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Hel James W60 Serpentine 2.88 5   203
2 Carrie Beddingfield SW Cambridge & Coleridge 2.74 4   172
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Jess Fox U23 Cambridge & Coleridge 10.52 5   699 aw
2 Nene Harrison SW Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 8.87 4   512
3 Sharon Koelewyn SW Serpentine 8.44 3   462
4 Melissa Cleary U17 Orion Harriers 7.98 2   407
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Anne Moindrot SW Cambridge & Coleridge 8.59 5   480
2 Caroline Ringrow SW Serpentine 7.88 4   395
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Lucy Underdown SW Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 12.51 5 852 aw
2 Eike Vardja SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 8.52 4 589 aw
3 Amy Richards U20 Orion Harriers 7.91 3 543 aw
4 Mary Davies W35 Serpentine 6.89 2 459
5 Anne Moindrot SW Cambridge & Coleridge 6.86 1 456
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Kayomie Thompson U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 9.99 5 693 aw
2 Linda Pomeroy W35 Serpentine 6.49 4 423
3 Joan Lasenby W50 Cambridge & Coleridge 5.48 3 324
Women's A Discus
1 Lucy Underdown SW Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 44.66 5 869 aw
2 Eike Vardja SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 28.92 4 662 aw
3 Anne Moindrot SW Cambridge & Coleridge 23.31 3 569
4 Linda Pomeroy W35 Serpentine 17.49 2 451
Women's B Discus
1 Kayomie Thompson U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 39.44 5 807 aw
2 Mary Davies W35 Serpentine 15.99 4 415
3 Joan Lasenby W50 Cambridge & Coleridge 11.86 3 291
Women's A Hammer
1 Kayomie Thompson U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 36.57 5 698 aw
2 Mary Davies W35 Serpentine 28.21 4 584 aw
3 Anne Moindrot SW Cambridge & Coleridge 12.04 3 289
Women's B Hammer
1 Anicia Brown U23 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 31.27 5 627 aw
2 Jan Farmer W60 Serpentine 18.82 4 431
Women's A Javelin
1 Eike Vardja SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 31.83 5 705 aw
2 Nicole Cara SW Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 24.58 4 594
3 Amy Richards U20 Orion Harriers 19.40 3 500
4 Mary Davies W35 Serpentine 16.72 2 444
5 Anne Moindrot SW Cambridge & Coleridge 14.22 1 385
Women's B Javelin
1 Lucy Underdown SW Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 22.75 5 562
2 Jess Fox U23 Cambridge & Coleridge 13.70 4 372
3 Claire Levermore W35 Serpentine 5.42 3 0
Women's 4x100m
1 Cambridge & Coleridge SW Cambridge & Coleridge 56.54 5 337
2 Serpentine SW Serpentine 60.68 4 183
Women's 4x400m
1 Serpentine SW Serpentine 4:36.09 5 374
2 Cambridge & Coleridge SW Cambridge & Coleridge 4:40.00 4 345
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Leon Sinclair U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 11.51 3
100 2 Christopher Castro Neto U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 11.83 5
100 3 Harry Kyriacou U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 11.87 4
100 5 Michael Stoner SM Cambridge & Coleridge 12.25 6
200 1 Harry Kyriacou U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 24.02 4
200 2 Christopher Castro Neto U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 24.24 5
200 3 Ciaran Flaherty U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 24.63 31
200 4 Michael Stoner SM Cambridge & Coleridge 24.89 6
200 6 Joseph Peppiatt U17 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 25.06 44
400 3 Rick Weston SM Serpentine 54.37 33
400 3 Charlie Weston U17 Orion Harriers 55.02 aw 36
400 5 Bix Hall U20 Orion Harriers 57.10 37
400 6 Jordon Chrisosomou U17 Orion Harriers 58.02 28
800 8 George Day U17 Orion Harriers 2:25.39 24
1500 5 Alex Davy SM Serpentine 4:13.12 aw 49
1500 6 Simon Barrett SM Serpentine 4:14.56 50
1500 7 Richard Phillips SM Serpentine 4:20.77 52
1500 9 Martin O'Connell SM Serpentine 4:30.27 42
1500 10 Daniel de Palol M40 Serpentine 4:32.99 10
1500 14 Bartosz Porzuczek SM Serpentine 4:42.87 47
1500 15 George Day U17 Orion Harriers 4:46.19 24
1500 16 George Banbury M40 Orion Harriers 4:56.40 26
1500 17 William Mcavock M40 Serpentine 4:59.47 45
1500 18 Alex Chrisostornou SM Orion Harriers 5:06.65 29
3000 5 Jamie Hogg SM Serpentine 9:07.08 40
3000 10 Martin O'Connell SM Serpentine 9:19.65 42
3000 11 Louis Clark SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 9:44.28 38
3000 12 David Evans SM Serpentine 9:47.38 39
3000 13 Richard Taylor SM Serpentine 10:02.83 43
3000 9 Nathan Wilkins SM Serpentine 9:17.70 59
3000SC 5 Nicola Barberis Negra SM Serpentine 10:53.14 aw 30
3000SC 7 Daniel de Palol M40 Serpentine 11:33.26 10
DT 2 Gary Davies M50 Orion Harriers 10.93 27
DT 1 Hugh Williams U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 32.15 aw 2
HJ 1 Daniel de Palol M40 Serpentine 1.30 10
HT 2 Fergus Harford SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 33.20 1
HT 1 Hugh Williams U17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 34.59 2
JT 2 Gary Davies M50 Orion Harriers 22.90 27
JT 1 Sam Isitt U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 27.00 9
LJ 1 Justin Arthur U17 Orion Harriers 5.01 34
TJ 1 Jordon Chrisosomou U17 Orion Harriers 9.66 28
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 5 Janet Worster W45 Serpentine 17.73 21
200 3 Aimee Hendrickson U23 27.39 19
200 4 Janet Worster W45 Serpentine 35.65 21
200 5 Hel James W60 Serpentine 36.72 17
200 6 Lisa Pettit W45 Serpentine 35.69 14
400 1 Aimee Hendrickson U23 60.90 19
400 5 Lisa Pettit W45 Serpentine 77.95 14
400 6 Janet Worster W45 Serpentine 78.55 21
1500 6 Jennifer Bradley W35 Serpentine 5:22.23 51
1500 8 Grace Wu W40 Serpentine 5:51.87 16
1500 9 Jane Nodder W50 Serpentine 6:06.73 12
3000 5 Bernadette Van Wijk SW Serpentine 11:39.15 11
3000 6 Grace Wu W40 Serpentine 11:48.50 16
3000 8 Jane Nodder W50 Serpentine 12:34.32 aw 12
2000SCW 3 Janet Worster W45 Serpentine 9:26.52 21
2000SCW 4 Sophia Holder W35 Serpentine 10:55.77 54
4x400 1 Serpentine 5:18.55
HJ 2 Janet Worster W45 Serpentine 0.90 21
HJ 1 Caroline Ringrow SW Serpentine 1.00 35
HTW 1 Linda Pomeroy W35 Serpentine 17.37
JTW 1 Caroline Ringrow SW Serpentine 18.42 35
SPW 1 Mary Davies W35 Serpentine 7.20
TJ 1 Janet Worster W45 Serpentine 5.76 21
TJ 2 Teresa Griffith W50 Serpentine 5.39 48
Man of the Match Awards Officials
Men Total
Discus 1 Tom Norman SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 53.62 908
Hammer 1 Peter Clarke SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 57.21 831
Discus 1 Devon Douglas SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 47.53 828
400mH 1 Tom Carey SM Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 55.62 822
Hammer 1 Harry Clarke SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 55.62 816
High Jump 1 Akin Coward U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 1.97 810
Women
Discus 1 Lucy Underdown SW Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 44.66 869
Shot 1 Lucy Underdown SW Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 12.51 852
100m 1 Shereen Charles SW Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 12.26 808
Discus 1 Kayomie Thompson U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 39.44 807
Long Jump 1 Jess Fox U23 Cambridge & Coleridge 5.37 782
200m 1 Shereen Charles SW Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 25.42 765