Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North - Round 3 - Allianz Park - 21 June 2014
Team Score
1 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers   269 B
2 Thurrock   209 T
3 Vale of Aylesbury   178 V
4 West Norfolk   74 N
Men's A 100m Wind= +3.3
1 Louis Ubaka U23 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 10.81 5 832 aw
2 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock 11.07 4 746 aw
3 Chris Newson SM Vale of Aylesbury 11.92 3 502
4 Richard Mohan U20 West Norfolk 11.94 2 497
Men's B 100m Wind= +3.3
1 Christopher Neto U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 11.60 5 587 aw
2 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock 12.05 4 470
3 Sam Akpabio U20 Vale of Aylesbury 12.52 3 364
4 Cameron Ross U20 West Norfolk 14.32 2 98
Men's A 200m Wind= +3.7
1 Leon Sinclair U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 22.2 5 777 aw
2 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock 22.8 4 686 aw
3 Matthew Bailey U20 West Norfolk 24.5 3 463
4 Chris Newson SM Vale of Aylesbury 24.55 2 457
Men's B 200m Wind= +3.7
1 Louis Ubaka U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 22.6 5 716 aw
2 Jack Farmer U20 Thurrock 23.81 4 547
3 Dan Barber SM Vale of Aylesbury 24.97 3 410
4 Cameron Ross U20 West Norfolk 30.45 2 44
Men's A 400m
1 Eric Nyangezi SM Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 52.17 5 638 aw
2 Dan Barber SM Vale of Aylesbury 54.18 4 534
3 Jack Farmer U20 Thurrock 54.85 3 502
Men's B 400m
1 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock 57.31 5 393
2 Ty Holden M50 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 59.20 4 320 aw
Men's A 800m
1 James Davis U20 Vale of Aylesbury 2:08.27 5 506
2 Will Morris SM Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 2:11.76 4 435
3 Luke Strudwicke U17 Thurrock 2:20.13 3 292
Men's B 800m
1 Mark Cunningham U17 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 2:15.32 5 370
2 Dan Barber SM Vale of Aylesbury 2:21.78 4 267
3 Nigel Instance M45 Thurrock 2:34.83 3 118
Men's A 1500m
1 Michael Wright SM Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 4:07.97 5 694 aw
2 James Davis U20 Vale of Aylesbury 4:49.34 4 316
3 Phillip Cannel SM Thurrock 5:50.13 3 46
Men's B 1500m
1 Tom Butler U17 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 4:19.88 5 567 aw
2 Mark Jenkins SM Thurrock 6:20.29 4 6
Men's A 5000m
1 Alex Horton SM Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 15:56.35 5 651 aw
2 James Davis U20 Vale of Aylesbury 17:46.48 4 382
Men's B 5000m
1 Grant Ramsay M40 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 16:44.50 5 526 aw
Men's A 110mH Wind= +2.6
1 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock 15.87 5 758 aw
2 Clyde Gordon M45 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 52.58 4 0
Men's B 110mH Wind= =2.6
1 Aiden Simpson U17 Thurrock 24.38 5 109
Men's A 400mH
1 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock 59.91 5 678 aw
2 Matthew Bailey U20 West Norfolk 65.10 4 522
3 Michael Wright SM Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 66.61 3 480
4 James Davis U20 Vale of Aylesbury 67.09 2 467
Men's B 400mH
1 Luke Strudwicke U17 Thurrock 72.22 5 339
2 Richard McCormick M50 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 76.48 4 247
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Grant Ramsay M40 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 7:05.82 5 540
2 James Davis U20 Vale of Aylesbury 7:07.82 4 530 aw
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Dan Digweed SM Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 8:00.57 5 303
Men's A High Jump
1 Matthew Lally U17 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 1.85 5 712 aw
2 Dan George SM Thurrock 1.80 4 671 aw
Men's B High Jump
1 Aiden Simpson U17 Thurrock 1.70 5 589 aw
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Damon Nugent SM Thurrock 2.80 5 460
2 Mark Cunningham U17 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 2.80 4 460 aw
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Mark Jenkins M45 Thurrock 2.40 5 366
2 Clyde Gordon M45 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 2.00 4 269
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Ade Adefolalu U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 6.36 5   718 aw
2 Dan George SM Thurrock 5.88 4   624 aw
3 Richard Mohan U20 West Norfolk 5.57 3   564
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Cullum Scutt U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 6.16 5   679 aw
2 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock 5.72 4   593
3 Matthew Bailey U20 West Norfolk 4.85 3   425
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Richard Mohan SM West Norfolk 12.21 5   672 aw
2 Robert Gayler SM Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 11.32 4   580
3 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock 11.29 3   577
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Alfredo Melao U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 11.14 5   561
2 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock 10.87 4   532
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Dan George SM Thurrock 10.28 5 584 aw
2 Chris Newson SM Vale of Aylesbury 9.22 4 504
3 Clyde Gordon M45 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 8.79 3 470
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock 9.28 5 509
2 Ty Holden M50 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 7.86 4 391
3 Dan Barber SM Vale of Aylesbury 6.04 3 202
Men's A Discus
1 Anthony Soalla-Bell M55 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 31.19 5 582 aw
2 Dan George SM Thurrock 25.68 4 482
25.32 Chris Newson SM Vale of Aylesbury 25.32 3 475
4 Jack Pishorn SM West Norfolk 15.39 2 235
Men's B Discus
1 Clyde Gordon M45 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 27.33 5 513
2 Mark Jenkins M45 Thurrock 20.26 4 366
3 Dan Barber SM Vale of Aylesbury 12.74 3 135
Men's A Hammer
1 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock 28.57 5 515 aw
2 Clyde Gordon M45 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 21.61 4 412
3 Jack Pishorn SM West Norfolk 13.26 3 250
Men's B Hammer
1 Mark Jenkins M45 Thurrock 17.84 5 346
2 Anthony Soalla-Bell SM Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 17.66 4 343
Men's A Javelin
1 Dan George SM Thurrock 31.24 5 467
2 George McCormick U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 30.06 4 449
3 Chris Newson SM Vale of Aylesbury 28.00 3 416
4 Jack Pishorn SM West Norfolk 25.14 2 368
Men's B Javelin
1 Nigel Instance M45 Thurrock 28.06 5 417
2 Richard McCormick SM Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 23.22 4 334
3 Dan Barber SM Vale of Aylesbury 19.30 3 261
Men's 4x100m
1 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers SM Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 44.51 5 533
2 Vale of Aylesbury SM Vale of Aylesbury 47.52 4 306
3 Thurrock SM Thurrock 47.79 3 289
Men's 4x400m
1 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers SM Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 3:49.72 5 277
2 Vale of Aylesbury SM Vale of Aylesbury 4:15.47 4 67
Women's A 100m Wind= -0.4
1 Shereen Charles U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 12.54 5 743 aw
2 Natalie LeBeau SW Thurrock 13.00 4 644 aw
3 Donelle Arulanandam U20 Vale of Aylesbury 14.00 3 457
Women's B 100m Wind= -0.4
1 Sarena Clarke U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 13.26 5 592 aw
2 Nneamaka Obiamago U20 Vale of Aylesbury 14.23 4 419
3 Beth James U17 Thurrock 14.46 3 384
Women's A 200m Wind= +2.2
1 Shereen Charles U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 25.67 5 739 aw
2 Natalie LeBeau SW Thurrock 26.17 4 688 aw
3 Nicky Neil W40 West Norfolk 31.29 3 287
4 Vicky Sheldon W45 Vale of Aylesbury 35.35 2 109
Women's B 200m Wind= +2.2
1 Sarena Clarke U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 27.27 5 583
2 Katrina Wasteney W40 West Norfolk 33.26 4 188
3 Julia Austin W50 Vale of Aylesbury 35.36 3 109
Women's A 400m
1 Jo Hunter SW Vale of Aylesbury 61.43 5 627 aw
2 Nicky Neil W40 West Norfolk 66.21 4 465 aw
Women's B 400m
1 Rebecca Cousins SW West Norfolk 66.72 5 450
2 Natalie Chandler SW Vale of Aylesbury 83.98 4 84
Women's A 800m
1 Rebecca Cousins SW West Norfolk 2:29.95 5 578
2 Jo Kent W45 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 2:31.85 4 536 aw
3 Julia Austin W50 Vale of Aylesbury 2:44.21 3 375 aw
Women's B 800m
1 Gabriella Kyriacou U17 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 2:32.18 5 531
2 Natalie Chandler SW Vale of Aylesbury 2:44.32 4 374
Women's A 1500m
1 Jo Kent W45 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 5:13.16 5 535 aw
2 Julia Austin W50 Vale of Aylesbury 5:39.22 4 373 aw
Women's B 1500m
1 Karen Murphy W45 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 5:15.89 5 516 aw
2 Natalie Chandler SW Vale of Aylesbury 6:03.99 4 246
Women's A 3000m
1 Jo Kent W45 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 10:52.82 5 617 aw
2 Katrina Wasteney W40 West Norfolk 11:31.55 4 491 aw
3 Jo Hunter SW Vale of Aylesbury 13:26.38 3 200
Women's B 3000m
1 Karen Murphy W45 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 11:07.68 5 567 aw
2 Vicky Sheldon W45 Vale of Aylesbury 13:33.73 4 186
Women's A 100mH Wind= +1.4
1 Rachael Fatuade U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 16.39 5 671 aw
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Julia Austin W50 Vale of Aylesbury 6:56.61 5 386
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Vicky Sheldon W45 Vale of Aylesbury 7:14.85 5 324
Women's A High Jump
1 Natalie LeBeau SW Thurrock 1.60 5 745 aw
2 Donelle Arulanandam U20 Vale of Aylesbury 1.45 4 585
3 Olive Curran U17 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 1.45 3 585 aw
Women's B High Jump
1 Ellen Welsh U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 1.35 5 478
2 Rochelle Arulanandam U20 Vale of Aylesbury 1.20 4 318
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Ariana Gomes U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 2.50 5 533 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Natalie LeBeau SW Thurrock 5.44 5   799 aw
2 Donelle Arulanandam U20 Vale of Aylesbury 5.14 4   727 aw
3 Olive Curran U17 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 4.84 3   655 aw
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Beth James U17 Thurrock 4.59 5   596
2 Rosalind Zeffert W50 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 3.90 4   434 aw
3 Nneamaka Obiamago U20 Vale of Aylesbury 3.59 3   363
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Donelle Arulanandam U20 Vale of Aylesbury 10.67 5   716 aw
2 Olive Curran U17 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 10.17 4   660 aw
3 Beth James U17 Thurrock 9.89 3   629 aw
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Rochelle Arulanandam U20 Vale of Aylesbury 9.17 5   547
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Sue Lawrence W40 Thurrock 10.53 5 729 aw
2 Nneamaka Obiamago U20 Vale of Aylesbury 9.38 4 651 aw
3 Katrina Wasteney W40 West Norfolk 6.35 3 411
4 Rosalind Zeffert W50 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 6.02 2 379
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Maddie Cannell U17 Thurrock 5.86 5 363
2 Sue McCormick W45 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 5.49 4 325
3 Natalie Chandler SW Vale of Aylesbury 5.10 3 282
Women's A Discus
1 Sue Lawrence W40 Thurrock 33.53 5 729 aw
2 Nneamaka Obiamago U20 Vale of Aylesbury 24.42 4 589 aw
3 Nicky Neil W40 West Norfolk 17.24 3 445
4 Sue McCormick W45 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 12.21 2 304
Women's B Discus
1 Maddie Cannell U17 Thurrock 25.91 5 614 aw
2 Katrina Wasteney W40 West Norfolk 15.94 4 414
3 Natalie Chandler SW Vale of Aylesbury 12.96 3 329
4 Kate Scott W55 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 11.58 2 281
Women's A Hammer
1 Sue Lawrence W40 Thurrock 35.10 5 679 aw
2 Sue McCormick W45 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 18.18 4 419
3 Vicky Sheldon W45 Vale of Aylesbury 6.96 3 126
Women's B Hammer
1 Jill Boosey W40 Thurrock 17.54 5 407
2 Kate Scott W55 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 10.77 4 256
3 Natalie Chandler SW Vale of Aylesbury 4.35 3 0
Women's A Javelin
1 Sue Lawrence W40 Thurrock 27.48 5 641 aw
2 Nicky Neil W40 West Norfolk 21.07 4 532
3 Rochelle Arulanandam U20 Vale of Aylesbury 16.94 3 449
4 Sue McCormick W45 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 9.58 2 243
Women's B Javelin
1 Maddie Cannell U17 Thurrock 20.53 5 522
2 Kate Scott W55 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 7.31 4 128
3 Jo Hunter SW Vale of Aylesbury 4.05 3 0
Women's 4x100m
1 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers SW Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 53.92 5 453
2 Vale of Aylesbury SW Vale of Aylesbury 58.98 4 241
Women's 4x400m
1 Vale of Aylesbury SW Vale of Aylesbury 5:50.26 5 10
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
800 1 Danny Digweed SM Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 2:15.75
800 2 Tim Butler SM Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 2:23.67
100 1 Leon Sinclair SM Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 11.26 +2.1 aw
100 2 Marlon Camacho SM Vale of Aylesbury 11.88 +2.1
400 1 Vladimir Zalesskiy SM Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 62.06
HT 1 Nigel Instance SM Thurrock 17.68
LJ 1 Robert Gaylor SM Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 6.12 aw
5000 1 Anthony Soalla Bell SM Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 25:02.3
JT 1 Craig Lacy SM Havering Mayesbrook AC 60.19 aw
200 1 Eric Nyangezi SM Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 22.97 aw
200 2 Christopher Castro-Neto SM Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 24.01
200 3 Richard Nohum SM West Norfolk 24.81
200 4 Sam Akpabio SM Vale of Aylesbury 25.75
1500 1 Will Morris SM Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 4:32.83
1500 2 David Wilcox SM Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 4:39.94
1500 3 Danny Digweed SM Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 4:46.03
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
SPW 1 Cate Scott W55 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 4.82
100 1 Ellie Welsh SW Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 13.49 -0.4
Man of the Match Awards
Men
100m 1 Louis Ubaka U23 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 10.81 832
200m 1 Leon Sinclair U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 22.2 777
110mH 1 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock 15.87 758
100m 2 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock 11.07 746
Long Jump 1 Ade Adefolalu U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 6.36 718
200m 1 Louis Ubaka U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 22.6 716
Women
Long Jump 1 Natalie LeBeau SW Thurrock 5.44 799
High Jump 1 Natalie LeBeau SW Thurrock 1.60 745
100m 1 Shereen Charles U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 12.54 743
200m 1 Shereen Charles U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 25.67 739
Shot 1 Sue Lawrence W40 Thurrock 10.53 729
Discus 1 Sue Lawrence W40 Thurrock 33.53 729