Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North - Round 2 - Watford - 17 May 2014
Team Score
1 Watford Harriers   271 A
2 Vale of Aylesbury   229 V
3 Orion Harriers   142 O
4 Colchester & Tendring   125 E
5 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies   77 W
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Max Lowery SM Watford Harriers 11.1 5 736 aw
2 Jason Greenidge SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 11.3 4 674 aw
3 Tom Waiting SM Vale of Aylesbury 11.7 3 560
4 Justin Arthur U17 Orion Harriers 11.7 2 560 aw
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 George Yerbury U20 Watford Harriers 11.5 5 615 aw
2 Roger Keller M40 Orion Harriers 12.3 4 412 aw
3 Sam Akpabio U20 Vale of Aylesbury 12.7 3 328
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Max Lowery SM Watford Harriers 22.4 5 746 aw
2 Tom Waiting SM Vale of Aylesbury 23.4 4 602 aw
3 Justin Arthur U17 Orion Harriers 24.2 3 499 aw
4 Vivek Joshi SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 24.5 2 463
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 George Yerbury U20 Watford Harriers 23.3 5 615 aw
2 Roger Keller M40 Orion Harriers 24.7 4 440 aw
3 Sam Akpabio U20 Vale of Aylesbury 26.5 3 263
Men's A 400m
1 Thomas Young SM Orion Harriers 54.4 5 524
2 Vivek Joshi SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 55.3 4 481
3 Dan Barber SM Vale of Aylesbury 55.8 3 458
4 Tom Rayner U17 Watford Harriers 57.5 2 385
Men's B 400m
1 Owen Dearman  U17 Watford Harriers 57.9 5 369
2 Grant Corton SM Orion Harriers 70.3 4 52
Men's A 800m
1 Tom Rayner U17 Watford Harriers 2:11.4 5 443
2 Brian Jenkins SM Orion Harriers 2:18.3 4 320
3 Charlie May SM Vale of Aylesbury 2:40.8 3 73
Men's B 800m
1 Adrian Harwood M40 Watford Harriers 2:36.2 5 106
2 Andrew Dodd M40 Orion Harriers 3:06.1 4 0
Men's A 1500m
1 Barny Foot M40 Orion Harriers 4:33.8 5 437
2 Charlie May SM Vale of Aylesbury 4:38.6 4 397
3 Duncan Martin SM Watford Harriers 4:40.0 3 386
Men's B 1500m
1 Alan Roberts M50 Vale of Aylesbury 5:14.4 5 169
2 Adrian Harwood M40 Watford Harriers 5:23.3 4 129
3 Glen Irwin SM Orion Harriers 5:28.7 3 108
Men's A 3000m
1 Harold Wyber SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 9:30.7 5 547
2 Charlie May SM Vale of Aylesbury 9:37.8 4 515
3 Duncan Martin SM Watford Harriers 9:46.4 3 478
4 William Page U17 Colchester & Tendring 10:10.3 2 383
5 George Day U17 Orion Harriers 10:17.0 1 359
Men's B 3000m
1 Robbie Cox SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 9:36.7 5 520
2 Matt Adcock M40 Watford Harriers 9:55.5 4 441
3 Alan Roberts M50 Vale of Aylesbury 11:18.7 3 172
4 Glen Irwin SM Orion Harriers 11:28.6 2 149
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Tariq Forde U20 Orion Harriers 18.6 5 490
2 Ryan Smith M40 Watford Harriers 23.8 4 135
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
Men's A 400mH
1 Tariq Forde U20 Orion Harriers 71.5 5 356
2 Nick Harris SM Watford Harriers 79.4 4 193
Men's B 400mH
1 Adrian Harwood M40 Watford Harriers 84.9 5 107
2 Barny Foot M40 Orion Harriers 89.2 4 57
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 James Davis U20 Vale of Aylesbury 10:52.5 5 563 aw
2 Nick Harris SM Watford Harriers 11:28.2 4 457
3 Barny Foot M40 Orion Harriers 12:31.0 3 300
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Charlie May SM Vale of Aylesbury 11:23.7 5 470
2 Matt Adcock M40 Watford Harriers 11:32.6 4 445
3 Grant Corton SM Orion Harriers 13:58.4 3 140
Men's A High Jump
1 Ryan Smith M40 Watford Harriers 1.60 5 506
2 Daniel Cole U17 Colchester & Tendring 1.60 4 506
3 Brian Jenkins SM Orion Harriers 1.40 3 340
Men's B High Jump
1 Nick Harris SM Watford Harriers 1.40 5 340
2 Justin Arthur U17 Orion Harriers 1.40 4 340
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Ryan Smith M40 Watford Harriers 2.70 5 436
2 Simon Dickerson M45 Vale of Aylesbury 2.60 4 413
3 Brian Jenkins SM Orion Harriers 1.60 3 169
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Owen Dearman  U17 Watford Harriers 2.12 5 298
2 Sam Akpabio U20 Vale of Aylesbury 1.50 4 143
3 Barny Foot SM Orion Harriers 1.10 3 33
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 TJ Bartley U20 Vale of Aylesbury 5.78 5   605 aw
2 Tariq Forde U20 Orion Harriers 5.53 4   556
3 Chris Lind U20 Watford Harriers 5.17 3   487
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Roger Keller SM Orion Harriers 5.07 5   468
2 Dean Johal U17 Watford Harriers 4.97 4   448
3 Simon Dickerson SM Vale of Aylesbury 4.12 3   287
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 TJ Bartley U20 Vale of Aylesbury 12.81 5   732 aw
2 Keith Newton SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 12.26 4   677 aw
3 Tariq Forde U20 Orion Harriers 12.13 3   664 aw
4 Chris Lind U20 Watford Harriers 9.85 2   418
5 William Page U17 Colchester & Tendring 9.58 1   387
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Justin Arthur U17 Orion Harriers 10.21 5   459
2 Luke Rattue SM Watford Harriers 9.65 4   395
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Robin Walker SM Orion Harriers 11.41 5 663 aw
2 Luke Rattue SM Watford Harriers 9.46 4 523
3 David Peedle SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 9.26 3 507
4 Warren Page M45 Colchester & Tendring 8.11 2 413
5 Dan Barber SM Vale of Aylesbury 6.13 1 213
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Roger Keller M40 Orion Harriers 8.94 5 482
2 Henry Clarke SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 8.85 4 475
3 Ryan Smith M40 Watford Harriers 7.50 3 358
4 Alan Roberts M50 Vale of Aylesbury 4.40 2 0
Men's A Discus
1 Robin Walker SM Orion Harriers 29.31 5 549 aw
2 Warren Page M45 Colchester & Tendring 26.00 4 488
3 Ryan Smith M40 Watford Harriers 15.80 3 248
4 Dan Barber SM Vale of Aylesbury 12.40 2 119
Men's B Discus
1 Roger Keller M40 Orion Harriers 21.53 5 395
2 Paul Hicks SM Colchester & Tendring 15.55 4 240
3 Richard Parles M60 Watford Harriers 14.06 3 190
4 Alan Roberts M50 Vale of Aylesbury 10.79 2 0
Men's A Hammer
1 Harry Clarke SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 56.73 5 826 aw
2 Robin Walker SM Orion Harriers 46.72 4 728 aw
3 Ryan Smith M40 Watford Harriers 19.55 3 377
Men's B Hammer
1 Fergus Harford M45 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 33.62 5 580 aw
2 Brian Jenkins SM Orion Harriers 13.36 4 252
3 Richard Parles M60 Watford Harriers 12.74 3 237
Men's A Javelin
1 TJ Bartley U20 Vale of Aylesbury 40.74 5 607 aw
2 Luke Rattue SM Watford Harriers 40.36 4 602 aw
3 Daniel Cole U17 Colchester & Tendring 38.02 3 568 aw
4 David Peedle SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 37.77 2 565 aw
5 Robin Walker M40 Orion Harriers 33.73 1 505
Men's B Javelin
1 Ryan Smith M40 Watford Harriers 32.89 5 493
2 Tariq Forde U20 Orion Harriers 27.50 4 407
3 Warren Page M45 Colchester & Tendring 23.27 3 335
4 Dan Barber SM Vale of Aylesbury 17.31 2 220
Men's 4x100m
1 Watford Harriers SM Watford Harriers 47.0 5 340
2 Vale of Aylesbury SM Vale of Aylesbury 47.9 4 282
3 Orion Harriers SM Orion Harriers 48.2 3 264
Men's 4x400m
1 Vale of Aylesbury SM Vale of Aylesbury 3:45.1 5 330
2 Orion Harriers SM Orion Harriers 4:08.3 4 110
3 Watford Harriers SM Watford Harriers 4:23.8 3 31
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Katie Skelding SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 12.3 5 798 aw
2 Bethany Ibbotson U20 Colchester & Tendring 12.7 4 708 aw
3 Sophie Dickerson U17 Vale of Aylesbury 13.2 3 604 aw
4 Christine Dearman W45 Watford Harriers 16.0 2 190
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Ami Fosker U20 Colchester & Tendring 13.6 5 527
2 Amy Obiamago U20 Vale of Aylesbury 14.1 4 441
3 June Doran SW Watford Harriers 18.0 3 48
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Katie Skelding SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 25.5 5 757 aw
2 Jessica Hunter U20 Vale of Aylesbury 25.9 4 715 aw
3 Bethany Ibbotson U20 Colchester & Tendring 26.3 3 675 aw
4 Melissa Cleary U17 Orion Harriers 32.0 2 248
5 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 37.7 1 51
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Stacey Eyers U23 Colchester & Tendring 29.0 5 439
2 Tasha Cornwell U20 Vale of Aylesbury 30.3 4 348
3 June Doran SW Watford Harriers 38.5 3 37
Women's A 400m
1 Stacey Eyers U23 Colchester & Tendring 63.1 5 568 aw
2 Alice Austin U20 Vale of Aylesbury 67.1 4 438
3 Rachel Bentley SW Watford Harriers 72.6 3 289
Women's B 400m
1 Sian Hicks U17 Colchester & Tendring 70.3 5 348
2 Julia Austin W50 Vale of Aylesbury 80.0 4 141
3 Christine Dearman W45 Watford Harriers 83.6 3 89
Women's A 800m
1 Sophie Delderfield SW Vale of Aylesbury 2:28.2 5 590
2 Chloe Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 3:11.8 4 121
Women's B 800m
1 Julia Austin W50 Vale of Aylesbury 2:47.7 5 335 aw
2 Liza Croft W35 Watford Harriers 3:12.2 4 118
Women's A 1500m
1 Angela Trussler W35 Watford Harriers 5:24.0 5 464
2 Phillipa Baxter U17 Colchester & Tendring 5:24.7 4 460
3 Julia Austin W50 Vale of Aylesbury 5:25.9 3 452 aw
Women's B 1500m
1 Natalie Chandler SW Vale of Aylesbury 5:48.5 5 322
2 Charlotte Kew U20 Colchester & Tendring 5:56.9 4 280
3 Liza Croft W35 Watford Harriers 6:04.7 3 243
Women's A 3000m
1 Sophie Delderfield SW Vale of Aylesbury 10:48.1 5 633 aw
2 Angela Trussler W35 Watford Harriers 11:27.9 4 503 aw
Women's B 3000m
1 Victoria Sheldon W45 Vale of Aylesbury 13:05.6 5 244
2 Helen Johal W45 Watford Harriers 13:18.4 4 217
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Jessica Hunter U20 Vale of Aylesbury 15.0 5 809 aw
2 Rachel Bentley SW Watford Harriers 19.0 4 442
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Georgia Ibbotson U20 Colchester & Tendring 68.8 5 672 aw
2 Angela Trussler W35 Watford Harriers 79.0 4 420
Women's B 400mH
1 Rachel Bentley SW Watford Harriers 79.1 5 418
2 Sian Hicks U17 Colchester & Tendring 91.3 4 183
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Liza Croft W35 Watford Harriers 9:05.1 5 345
2 Victoria Sheldon W45 Vale of Aylesbury 10:18.6 4 140
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Angela Trussler W35 Watford Harriers 9:47.0 5 217
2 Tasha Cornwell U20 Vale of Aylesbury 11:00.1 4 67
Women's A High Jump
1 Ayamba Akim SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1.65 5 799 aw
2 Melissa Cleary U17 Orion Harriers 1.35 4 478
3 Georgia Ibbotson U20 Colchester & Tendring 1.30 3 424
4 Jessica Hunter U20 Vale of Aylesbury 1.20 2 318
5 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 1.10 1 212
Women's B High Jump
1 Rochelle Arulanandam SW Vale of Aylesbury 1.15 5 265
2 Sian Hicks U17 Colchester & Tendring 1.10 4 212
3 Chloe Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 1.00 3 106
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Rochelle Arulanandam U20 Vale of Aylesbury 1.80 5 335
2 Liza Croft W35 Watford Harriers 1.10 4 117
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Lynne Andrews W45 Vale of Aylesbury 1.10 5 117
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jessica Hunter U20 Vale of Aylesbury 5.20 5   741 aw
2 Phillipa Baxter U17 Colchester & Tendring 4.00 4   457
3 Chloe Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 3.65 3   377
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Sophie Dickerson U17 Vale of Aylesbury 4.91 5   672 aw
2 Christine Dearman W45 Watford Harriers 3.03 4   236
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Georgia Ibbotson U20 Colchester & Tendring 10.15 5   658 aw
2 Sophie Dickerson U17 Vale of Aylesbury 9.04 4   532 aw
3 Melissa Cleary U17 Orion Harriers 7.88 3   395
4 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 7.27 2   321
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Rochelle Arulanandam U20 Vale of Aylesbury 7.57 5   358
2 Christine Dearman W45 Watford Harriers 7.03 4   291
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Hollie Redman SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 11.52 5 792 aw
2 Amy Obiamago U20 Vale of Aylesbury 8.82 4 612 aw
3 Katherine Doran SW Watford Harriers 8.05 3 554
4 April Scarth U17 Colchester & Tendring 5.68 2 345
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Victoria Sheldon W45 Vale of Aylesbury 5.75 5 352
2 Amanda Jarvis W40 Watford Harriers 5.41 4 317
3 Sharn Swaby U17 Colchester & Tendring 4.57 3 215
Women's A Discus
1 Hollie Redman SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 42.33 5 842 aw
2 Katherine Doran SW Watford Harriers 25.84 4 613 aw
3 Amy Obiamago U20 Vale of Aylesbury 25.38 3 605 aw
4 April Scarth U17 Colchester & Tendring 21.99 2 545 aw
Women's B Discus
1 Alice Austin U20 Vale of Aylesbury 14.67 5 380
2 Gemma Stanger U17 Watford Harriers 14.20 4 367
3 Sharn Swaby U17 Colchester & Tendring 11.11 3 262
Women's A Hammer
1 Hollie Redman SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 41.01 5 753 aw
2 Charlotte Kew U20 Colchester & Tendring 18.54 4 426
3 Amanda Jarvis W40 Watford Harriers 15.94 3 376
4 Natalie Chandler W45 Vale of Aylesbury 8.21 2 177
Women's B Hammer
1 Katherine Doran SW Watford Harriers 15.74 5 372
2 Carolan Ibbotson W45 Colchester & Tendring 13.12 4 315
3 Victoria Sheldon W45 Vale of Aylesbury 5.36 3 0
Women's A Javelin
1 Rachel Bentley SW Watford Harriers 21.35 5 537
2 Ami Fosker U20 Colchester & Tendring 18.79 4 488
3 Rochelle Arulanandam U20 Vale of Aylesbury 12.57 3 341
Women's B Javelin
1 Katherine Doran SW Watford Harriers 19.33 5 499
2 Charlotte Kew U20 Colchester & Tendring 17.17 4 454
3 Lynne Andrews W45 Vale of Aylesbury 8.41 3 192
Women's 4x100m
1 Colchester & Tendring SW Colchester & Tendring 53.5 5 473
2 Vale of Aylesbury SW Vale of Aylesbury 54.8 4 413
3 Watford Harriers SW Watford Harriers 66.5 3 35
Women's 4x400m
1 Colchester & Tendring SW Colchester & Tendring 4:34.0 5 390
2 Vale of Aylesbury SW Vale of Aylesbury 4:59.0 4 217
3 Watford Harriers SW Watford Harriers 5:31.5 3 60
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 TJ Bartley SM Vale of Aylesbury 12.1
100 2 Chris Lind SM Watford Harriers 12.5
3000sc 1 Gramah Mayoh SM Watford Harriers 13:53.1
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Lynne Andrews W45 Vale of Aylesbury 16.2
DTW 1 Amanda Jarvis  W40 Watford Harriers 14.44
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Hammer 1 Harry Clarke SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 56.73 826
200m 1 Max Lowery SM Watford Harriers 22.4 746
100m 1 Max Lowery SM Watford Harriers 11.1 736
Triple Jump 1 TJ Bartley U20 Vale of Aylesbury 12.81 732
Hammer 2 Robin Walker SM Orion Harriers 46.72 728
Triple Jump 2 Keith Newton SM Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 12.26 677
Women
Discus 1 Hollie Redman SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 42.33 842
100mH 1 Jessica Hunter U20 Vale of Aylesbury 15.0 809
High Jump 1 Ayamba Akim SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1.65 799
100m 1 Katie Skelding SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 12.3 798
Shot 1 Hollie Redman SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 11.52 792
200m 1 Katie Skelding SW Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 25.5 757