Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North - Round 2 - Kings Lynn - 10 May 2014
Team Score
1 West Suffolk/Diss   285 U
2 Serpentine   241 S
3 Biggleswade   209 I
4 West Norfolk   187 N
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Kyle Potter U20 West Suffolk/Diss 11.9 5 507
2 Matthew Bailey SM West Norfolk 12.4 4 390
3 Ethan Metcalfe U20 Biggleswade 12.8 3 309
4 Bartosz Porzuczek SM Serpentine 13.5 2 194
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Harry Unwin SM West Suffolk/Diss 13.1 5 256
2 Ryan Johnson SM West Norfolk 13.3 4 224
3 Euan Dickson Earle U20 Biggleswade 13.6 3 180
4 Richard Taylor SM Serpentine 14.8 2 60
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Ethan Metcalfe U20 Biggleswade 22.3 5 762 aw
2 Kyle Potter U20 West Suffolk/Diss 23.2 4 629 aw
3 Craig Brooks SM West Norfolk 23.4 3 602 aw
4 Richard Taylor SM Serpentine 28.9 2 105
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Callum Grant SM West Suffolk/Diss 24.6 5 451
2 Matthew Bailey SM West Norfolk 24.8 4 429
3 Morgan Webster U17 Biggleswade 25.8 3 326
4 Bartosz Porzuczek SM Serpentine 27.7 2 174
Men's A 400m
1 Cameron Mckie U20 West Suffolk/Diss 53.7 5 558 aw
2 Craig Brooks SM West Norfolk 54.3 4 528
3 Bartosz Porzuczek SM Serpentine 57.7 3 377
4 Jack Edwards U23 Biggleswade 64.2 2 167
Men's B 400m
1 Scott Handley-Howard SM West Suffolk/Diss 56.6 5 423
2 Aaron Raine SM West Norfolk 58.4 4 350
3 Mitchell Beard U23 Biggleswade 60.1 3 288
4 Richard Taylor SM Serpentine 64.7 2 154
Men's A 800m
1 Cameron Mckie U20 West Suffolk/Diss 2:05.9 5 559 aw
2 Callum Mullings SM Serpentine 2:09.7 4 477
3 David Lee U20 Biggleswade 2:12.1 3 429
4 Ben Collison SM West Norfolk 2:15.3 2 370
Men's B 800m
1 Craig Brown SM Biggleswade 2:12.1 5 429
2 Alex Bartlett SM West Suffolk/Diss 2:13.4 4 404
3 Nicola Barberis Negra SM Serpentine 2:21.8 3 267
Men's A 1500m
1 Callum Mullings SM Serpentine 4:38.9 5 395
2 Adam Crawford U17 West Suffolk/Diss 4:45.7 4 342
3 Leigh Robertson SM West Norfolk 4:52.6 3 294
4 Richard Bevan SM Biggleswade 5:18.5 2 150
Men's B 1500m
1 Daniel De Palol M40 Serpentine 4:48.4 5 323
2 Alex Bartlett SM West Suffolk/Diss 4:56.2 4 270
3 John McGrath M50 Biggleswade 5:25.0 3 122
4 Luke Foster SM West Norfolk 5:30.2 2 103
Men's A 3000m
1 Nick Hayworth SM Biggleswade 9:50.3 5 462
2 Cameron Mckie U20 West Suffolk/Diss 9:55.2 4 442
3 Daniel De Palol M40 Serpentine 9:55.3 3 441
4 Ben Collison SM West Norfolk 10:42.7 2 272
Men's B 3000m
1 David Lee U20 Biggleswade 9:59.0 5 427
2 David Evans SM Serpentine 10:23.8 4 334
3 John Greenhalgh SM West Norfolk 12:31.1 3 43
4 - SM West Suffolk/Diss 17:04.9 2 0
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Gordon Coe SM West Suffolk/Diss 22.0 5 234
2 Daniel Steel U23 Biggleswade 22.3 4 216
3 Andrew Reeves M40 Serpentine 23.0 3 176
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Lawerence Taylor SM West Suffolk/Diss 24.4 5 108
2 Nicola Barberis Negra SM Serpentine 26.9 4 27
Men's A 400mH
1 Callum Dickson Earle U23 Biggleswade 69.6 5 402
2 James Greenhalgh SM West Norfolk 71.9 4 346
3 Daniel De Palol M40 Serpentine 73.0 3 321
4 Wesley Roper U17 West Suffolk/Diss 81.8 2 152
Men's B 400mH
1 Cybil Laobena U17 Biggleswade 73.1 5 319
2 Richard Taylor SM Serpentine 75.9 4 259
3 Jack Pishorn SM West Norfolk 82.0 3 149
4 Barry Palmer SM West Suffolk/Diss 118.9 2 0
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Andrew Reeves M40 Serpentine 10:31.4 5 631 aw
2 Craig Brown SM Biggleswade 10:49.6 4 572 aw
3 Jack Pishorn SM West Norfolk 14:09.1 3 125
4 Shaun Palmer U17 West Suffolk/Diss 20:17.8 2 0
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Nicola Barberis Negra SM Serpentine 10:57.1 5 549 aw
Men's A High Jump
1 Luke Foster SM West Norfolk 1.90 5 753 aw
2 Lawerence Taylor U20 West Suffolk/Diss 1.75 4 630 aw
3 Alex Ingham U20 Biggleswade 1.50 3 423
4 Nicola Barberis Negra SM Serpentine 1.40 2 340
Men's B High Jump
1 Wesley Roper SM West Suffolk/Diss 1.58 5 490
2 Richard Mohan SM West Norfolk 1.50 4 423
3 David Evans SM Serpentine 1.00 3 0
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Ian Reeve SM West Norfolk 2.80 5 460
2 Daniel Steel U23 Biggleswade 2.60 4 413
3 Gordon Coe SM West Suffolk/Diss 2.50 3 389
4 Tony Mcgahan M60 Serpentine 2.10 2 294
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Luke Foster SM West Norfolk 2.40 5 366
2 Nicola Barberis Negra SM Serpentine 2.00 4 269
3 Alex Bartlett SM West Suffolk/Diss 2.00 3 269
4 Cybil Laobena U17 Biggleswade 1.80 2 220
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Lawerence Taylor U20 West Suffolk/Diss 6.02 5   652 aw
2 Daniel Steel U23 Biggleswade 5.49 4   549
3 James Greenhalgh SM West Norfolk 5.30 3   512
4 Richard Taylor SM Serpentine 4.39 2   338
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Luke Allen SM West Suffolk/Diss 6.02 5   652 aw
2 Matthew Bailey SM West Norfolk 4.64 4   385
3 Callum Mullings SM Serpentine 4.06 3   276
4 Jack Edwards U23 Biggleswade 2.99 2   81
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Scott Handley-Howard SM West Suffolk/Diss 12.73 5   724 aw
2 Daniel Steel U23 Biggleswade 12.65 4   716 aw
3 Richard Mohan SM West Norfolk 11.14 3   561
4 Richard Taylor SM Serpentine 9.76 2   408
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Lawerence Taylor U20 West Suffolk/Diss 12.25 5   676 aw
2 Jack Edwards U23 Biggleswade 11.76 4   626
3 Daniel De Palol SM Serpentine 8.69 3   277
4 Aaron Raine SM West Norfolk 8.44 2   244
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Luke Allen SM West Suffolk/Diss 10.44 5 596 aw
2 Adrian Coote SM West Norfolk 8.98 4 485
3 Andy Lee M45 Biggleswade 7.27 3 336
4 Tony Mcgahan M60 Serpentine 6.01 2 198
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Gordon Coe SM West Suffolk/Diss 10.23 5 580 aw
2 Ian Reeve SM West Norfolk 7.91 4 395
3 Chris Watson M45 Biggleswade 5.97 3 193
4 Daniel De Palol M40 Serpentine 5.74 2 161
Men's A Discus
1 Gordon Coe SM West Suffolk/Diss 29.48 5 552 aw
2 Adrian Coote SM West Norfolk 28.27 4 530 aw
3 Tony Mcgahan M60 Serpentine 16.38 3 265
4 Andy Lee M45 Biggleswade 14.18 2 194
Men's B Discus
1 James Curran SM West Suffolk/Diss 21.08 5 385
2 Bartosz Porzuczek SM Serpentine 14.14 4 192
3 Chris Watson M45 Biggleswade 13.83 3 181
4 Ian Reeve SM West Norfolk 12.53 2 125
Men's A Hammer
1 Ian Reeve SM West Norfolk 19.71 5 380
2 Barry Palmer M45 West Suffolk/Diss 18.63 4 361
3 Tony Mcgahan M60 Serpentine 16.50 3 320
4 Andy Lee M45 Biggleswade 12.46 2 230
Men's B Hammer
1 Gordon Coe SM West Suffolk/Diss 13.84 5 264
2 Jack Pishorn SM West Norfolk 12.32 4 226
3 Richard Taylor SM Serpentine 7.20 3 0
Men's A Javelin
1 Alex Ingham U20 Biggleswade 49.01 5 718 aw
2 Luke Allen SM West Suffolk/Diss 39.45 4 589 aw
3 Adrian Coote SM West Norfolk 35.55 3 532
4 Tony Mcgahan M60 Serpentine 24.80 2 362
Men's B Javelin
1 Ian Reeve SM West Norfolk 29.81 5 445
2 Harry Unwin SM West Suffolk/Diss 26.27 4 387
3 Mitchell Beard U23 Biggleswade 21.09 3 295
4 Nicola Barberis Negra SM Serpentine 9.89 2 0
Men's 4x100m
1 West Suffolk/Diss SM West Suffolk/Diss 46.2 5 397
2 West Norfolk SM West Norfolk 46.9 4 347
3 Biggleswade SM Biggleswade 47.3 3 320
4 Serpentine SM Serpentine 60.5 2 0
Men's 4x400m
1 West Norfolk SM West Norfolk 3:54.8 5 223
2 Serpentine SM Serpentine 4:10.7 4 94
3 Biggleswade SM Biggleswade 4:16.9 3 60
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Frankie Riley U17 Biggleswade 14.6 5 363
2 Lucy Edwards SW West Norfolk 14.8 4 334
3 Francesca Betson U17 West Suffolk/Diss 15.1 3 294
4 Lisa Pettit W45 Serpentine 19.4 2 8
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Lauren Gibbs U17 West Suffolk/Diss 14.2 5 424
2 Laura Satahoo U17 Biggleswade 14.8 4 334
3 Ellen Gowler SW West Norfolk 16.3 3 162
4 Teresa Griffith W50 Serpentine 20.9 2 0
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Katie Miles U17 Biggleswade 28.2 5 502
2 Laura Carmichael SW Serpentine 28.2 4 502
3 Francesca Betson U17 West Suffolk/Diss 30.2 3 355
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Frankie Riley U17 Biggleswade 29.5 5 403
2 Emily Pursehouse U23 West Suffolk/Diss 31.9 4 254
3 Alison Nolan W45 Serpentine 33.9 3 161
Women's A 400m
1 Laura Carmichael SW Serpentine 64.4 5 524
2 Katie Miles U17 Biggleswade 64.7 4 514 aw
3 Katrina Wastney SW West Norfolk 69.4 3 372
4 Evie Castle U20 West Suffolk/Diss 80.8 2 128
Women's B 400m
1 Frankie Riley U17 Biggleswade 67.3 5 432
2 Peggy.Mai Norman U17 West Suffolk/Diss 67.4 4 429
3 Alison Nolan W45 Serpentine 75.1 3 233
Women's A 800m
1 Alice Ebbage SW Biggleswade 2:33.3 5 516
2 Nicky Neill SW West Norfolk 2:42.6 4 394
3 Deanna Laforet SW Serpentine 2:57.5 3 234
Women's B 800m
1 Lisa Pettit W45 Serpentine 3:07.0 5 155
2 Sally Edwards SW West Norfolk 3:16.8 4 90
Women's A 1500m
1 Sarah Pemberton SW Serpentine 5:24.6 5 460
2 Christine Anthony W50 West Suffolk/Diss 5:50.6 4 311 aw
Women's B 1500m
1 Katie Duncan U20 West Suffolk/Diss 5:53.1 5 299
2 Lisa Pettit W45 Serpentine 6:29.5 4 143
Women's A 3000m
1 Sarah Pemberton SW Serpentine 10:49.0 5 630 aw
2 Rebecca Cousin SW West Norfolk 11:13.6 4 548 aw
3 Alice Ebbage SW Biggleswade 12:00.8 3 406
4 Katie Duncan U20 West Suffolk/Diss 12:29.8 2 328
Women's B 3000m
1 Christine Anthony W50 West Suffolk/Diss 12:43.1 5 296 aw
2 Lisa Pettit W45 Serpentine 13:20.8 4 212
3 Sally Edwards SW West Norfolk 14:40.6 3 79
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Evie Castle U23 West Suffolk/Diss 19.6 5 396
2 Deanna Laforet SW Serpentine 26.0 4 52
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 April Castle U20 West Suffolk/Diss 21.9 5 240
2 Teresa Griffith W50 Serpentine 51.2 4 0
Women's A 400mH
1 Katrina Wastney SW West Norfolk 78.7 5 427
2 Evie Castle U23 West Suffolk/Diss 87.6 4 246
3 Caroline Ringrow SW Serpentine 95.4 3 122
Women's B 400mH
1 Cassie Scotting U17 West Suffolk/Diss 104.6 5 24
2 Steph Vaatz W35 Serpentine 127.0 4 0
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Rebecca Cousin SW West Norfolk 8:34.0 5 460 aw
2 Deanna Laforet SW Serpentine 8:52.7 4 389 aw
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Caroline Ringrow SW Serpentine 9:47.8 5 214
Women's A High Jump
1 Peggy.Mai Norman U17 West Suffolk/Diss 1.30 5 424
2 Deanna Laforet SW Serpentine 1.20 4 318
3 Sandra Ingham W55 Biggleswade 1.20 3 318 aw
Women's B High Jump
1 Cassie Scotting U17 West Suffolk/Diss 1.30 5 424
2 Teresa Griffith W50 Serpentine 0.95 4 54
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Deanna Laforet SW Serpentine 1.70 5 305
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Teresa Griffith W50 Serpentine 1.50 5 245
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 April Castle U20 West Suffolk/Diss 4.67 5   615 aw
2 Lucy Edwards SW West Norfolk 4.61 4   600
3 Sarah Ridley U20 Biggleswade 4.35 3   539
4 Caroline Ringrow SW Serpentine 3.45 2   331
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Hannah Castle U23 West Suffolk/Diss 3.94 5   444
2 Laura Satahoo U17 Biggleswade 3.50 4   342
3 Ellen Gowler SW West Norfolk 3.17 3   267
4 Laura Carmichael SW Serpentine 2.48 2   116
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 April Castle U20 West Suffolk/Diss 10.59 5   707 aw
2 Lucy Edwards SW West Norfolk 9.72 4   610 aw
3 Faye Young U20 Biggleswade 9.34 3   566 aw
4 Caroline Ringrow SW Serpentine 7.55 2   355
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Evie Castle U17 West Suffolk/Diss 9.12 5   541 aw
2 Sarah Ridley U20 Biggleswade 7.60 4   361
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Evie Castle U23 West Suffolk/Diss 10.85 5 750 aw
2 Sarah Ridley U20 Biggleswade 8.73 4 605 aw
3 Mary Davies W35 Serpentine 7.36 3 499
4 Nicky Neill SW West Norfolk 6.01 2 378
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Debbie Castle U20 West Suffolk/Diss 9.00 5 625 aw
2 Linda Pomeroy W35 Serpentine 6.45 4 420
3 Sandra Ingham U17 Biggleswade 6.04 3 381
Women's A Discus
1 Debbie Castle U20 West Suffolk/Diss 29.80 5 675 aw
2 Sarah Ridley U20 Biggleswade 23.45 4 571 aw
3 Mary Davies W35 Serpentine 17.63 3 454
4 Nicky Neill SW West Norfolk 15.37 2 399
Women's B Discus
1 Evie Castle U23 West Suffolk/Diss 28.13 5 650 aw
2 Rebecca Lee U17 Biggleswade 20.69 4 519
3 Linda Pomeroy W35 Serpentine 13.82 3 356
4 Katrina Wastney SW West Norfolk 13.60 2 349
Women's A Hammer
1 Evie Castle U23 West Suffolk/Diss 35.81 5 688 aw
2 Mary Davies W35 Serpentine 28.05 4 581 aw
3 Rebecca Lee U17 Biggleswade 15.83 3 374
Women's B Hammer
1 Debbie Castle U20 West Suffolk/Diss 27.32 5 571 aw
2 Linda Pomeroy W35 Serpentine 15.14 4 359
3 Sandra Ingham U20 Biggleswade 13.18 3 316
Women's A Javelin
1 Evie Castle U23 West Suffolk/Diss 33.42 5 727 aw
2 Faye Young U20 Biggleswade 19.85 4 509
3 Mary Davies W35 Serpentine 16.93 3 449
4 Katrina Wastney SW West Norfolk 16.62 2 442
Women's B Javelin
1 Debbie Castle U20 West Suffolk/Diss 30.90 5 692 aw
2 Linda Pomeroy W35 Serpentine 14.79 4 400
3 Sandra Ingham W50 Biggleswade 13.02 3 354
4 Ellen Gowler SW West Norfolk 8.43 2 193
Women's 4x100m
1 Biggleswade SW Biggleswade 54.3 5 435
2 West Suffolk/Diss SW West Suffolk/Diss 60.3 4 195
3 West Norfolk SW West Norfolk 65.7 3 50
4 Serpentine SW Serpentine 65.8 2 48
Women's 4x400m
1 Biggleswade SW Biggleswade 4:30.9 5 414
2 West Norfolk SW West Norfolk 4:51.1 4 267
3 Serpentine SW Serpentine 5:03.9 3 189
4 West Suffolk/Diss SW West Suffolk/Diss 5:16.5 2 122
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Callum Grant U20 West Suffolk/Diss 12.4
100 2 Adam Oakley U17 West Suffolk/Diss 12.5
100 3 James Curran U20 West Suffolk/Diss 12.7
100 4 Arron Raine SM West Norfolk 12.9
100 5 Richard Mohan SM West Norfolk 13.1
100 6 John Haines M55 Biggleswade 15.0
200 1 Adam Oakley U17 West Suffolk/Diss 24.6
200 2 Ryan Johnson U17 West Norfolk 25.4
200 3 Michael Blunt SM Biggleswade 27.4
800 1 Michael Blunt SM Biggleswade 2:18.8
800 2 David Evans SM Serpentine 2:23.1
1500 1 David Evans SM Serpentine 5:00.8
1500 2 Bartosz Pozuczesek SM Serpentine 5:01.0
DT 1 Craig Palmer U23 West Suffolk/Diss 16.45
HT 1 Shaun Palmer U17 West Suffolk/Diss 10.08 aw
JT 1 Jack Pishorn SM West Norfolk 23.74
JT 2 Richard Mohan SM West Norfolk 31.28
LJ 1 Scott Handley-Howard U20 West Suffolk/Diss 5.55
SP 1 Owen Dorling U17 West Suffolk/Diss 6.68 aw
TJ 1 Wesley Roper U17 West Suffolk/Diss 10.35
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
JTW 1 Indigo Johnson SW West Suffolk/Diss 12.09
LJ 1 Laura Satahoo SW Biggleswade 3.50
HTW 1 Indigo Johnson SW West Suffolk/Diss 14.64
DTW 1 Hannah Castle SW West Suffolk/Diss 17.54
Man of the Match Awards
Men
200m 1 Ethan Metcalfe U20 Biggleswade 22.3 762
High Jump 1 Luke Foster SM West Norfolk 1.90 753
Triple Jump 1 Scott Handley-Howard SM West Suffolk/Diss 12.73 724
Javelin 1 Alex Ingham U20 Biggleswade 49.01 718
Triple Jump 2 Daniel Steel U23 Biggleswade 12.65 716
Triple Jump 1 Lawerence Taylor U20 West Suffolk/Diss 12.25 676
Women
Shot 1 Evie Castle U23 West Suffolk/Diss 10.85 750
Javelin 1 Evie Castle U23 West Suffolk/Diss 33.42 727
Triple Jump 1 April Castle U20 West Suffolk/Diss 10.59 707
Javelin 1 Debbie Castle U20 West Suffolk/Diss 30.90 692
Hammer 1 Evie Castle U23 West Suffolk/Diss 35.81 688
Discus 1 Debbie Castle U20 West Suffolk/Diss 29.80 675