Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North - Round 2 - Cambridge - 17 May 2014
Team Score
1 Cambridge & Coleridge   285 C
2 London Heathside   259 D
3 Loughton   185 L
4 Thurrock   182 T
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock 11.1 5 736
2 Jordan Glaze SM London Heathside 11.1 4 736
3 Chris Morter SM Cambridge & Coleridge 11.1 3 736
4 John McCabe SM Loughton 12.3 2 412
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Jon Baxter SM Cambridge & Coleridge 11.4 5 644
2 Joseph Dennison U20 London Heathside 11.7 4 560
3 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock 11.8 3 533
4 Nick Lauder SM Loughton 12.9 2 291
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Chris Morter SM Cambridge & Coleridge 22.5 5 731
2 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock 23.2 4 629
3 David Ayre SM London Heathside 24.3 3 487
4 John McCabe SM Loughton 25.7 2 335
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jon Baxter SM Cambridge & Coleridge 23.1 5 643
2 Joseph Dennison U20 London Heathside 23.5 4 588
3 Jack Farmer U20 Thurrock 24.2 3 499
4 Nick Lauder SM Loughton 25.9 2 316
Men's A 400m
1 Filmon Russom U20 London Heathside 52.2 5 637
2 Jack Farmer U20 Thurrock 56.0 4 449
3 John McCabe SM Loughton 57.9 3 369
Men's B 400m
1 Andrew Starnes SM Cambridge & Coleridge 52.5 5 620
2 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock 55.6 4 467
3 Nick Lauder SM Loughton 63.8 3 177
Men's A 800m
1 Kieran Wood U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 1:59.4 5 718
2 Stuart Miekeljohn SM London Heathside 2:07.5 4 523
3 Luke Studwick U17 Thurrock 2:26.6 3 203
4 Ben Joyce SM Loughton 2:40.9 2 72
Men's B 800m
1 Richard Park SM Cambridge & Coleridge 2:03.6 5 612
2 Nigel Instance U17 Thurrock 2:27.8 4 189
3 Chris Hartley U20 London Heathside 2:29.2 3 173
4 Gavin Harper SM Loughton 2:48.2 2 34
Men's A 1500m
1 Kieran Wood U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 4:23.9 5 527
2 Mark Howard SM Loughton 4:30.0 4 471
3 Andrew Brooker SM London Heathside 4:30.0 3 471
4 Philip Cannell SM Thurrock 5:15.4 2 164
Men's B 1500m
1 Jordan Wood U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 4:25.0 5 517
2 Stuart Miekeljohn SM London Heathside 4:32.8 4 446
3 Ben Joyce SM Loughton 5:48.1 3 51
Men's A 3000m
1 Tom Stevens SM Cambridge & Coleridge 9:02.1 5 684
2 Andrew Brooker SM London Heathside 9:28.1 4 558
3 Mark Howard SM Loughton 9:46.6 3 477
4 Philip Cannell M50 Thurrock 11:28.7 2 149
Men's B 3000m
1 Jack Bowden SM Cambridge & Coleridge 9:04.2 5 673
2 Chris Hartley SM London Heathside 9:57.1 4 434
3 Gavin Harper SM Loughton 13:15.4 3 7
4 Adam Dowman M50 Thurrock 13:16.7 2 7
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Israel Nworgu SM London Heathside 16.0 5 744
2 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock 16.1 4 733
3 Jim Harrison M50 Loughton 21.3 3 280
4 Tom Brennand SM Cambridge & Coleridge 21.6 2 260
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Ivan Ross SM London Heathside 21.3 5 280
Men's A 400mH
1 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock 57.7 5 751
2 Israel Nworgu SM London Heathside 66.2 4 491
3 Liam Hunt U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 67.3 3 461
4 Jim Harrison M50 Loughton 67.8 2 448
Men's B 400mH
1 Ivan Ross SM London Heathside 71.2 5 363
2 Luke Studwick SM Thurrock 74.7 4 284
3 Tom Brennand SM Cambridge & Coleridge 79.3 3 194
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Istvan Jacso SM Cambridge & Coleridge 10:03.5 5 728
2 Sam Thompson SM London Heathside 11:21.6 4 476
3 Adam Dowman SM Thurrock 11:40.1 3 425
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Iain Wood SM Cambridge & Coleridge 10:56.4 5 551
2 Don Lawless M50 Thurrock 12:02.4 4 367
Men's A High Jump
1 Joe Winn U17 Thurrock 1.80 5 671
2 Curtis Wood U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 1.80 4 671
3 Nickson Costa SM London Heathside 1.60 3 506
4 Cliff Warren M50 Loughton 1.35 2 299
Men's B High Jump
1 Dan George U17 Thurrock 1.70 5 589
2 Tom Brennand SM Cambridge & Coleridge 1.50 4 423
3 Filmon Russom U20 London Heathside 1.50 3 423
4 Jim Harrison M50 Loughton 1.25 2 215
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Jim Harrison M50 Loughton 2.90 5 483
2  Ivan Ross SM London Heathside 2.80 4 460
3 Noel Moss M60 Cambridge & Coleridge 1.80 3 220
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Adrian Essex SM London Heathside 2.00 5 269
2 Cliff Warren M50 Loughton 1.80 4 220
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Dan George SM Thurrock 5.95 5   638
2 Filmon Russom U20 London Heathside 5.94 4   636
3 Liam Hunt U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 5.40 3   531
4 Cliff Warren M55 Loughton 4.77 2   410
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock 5.88 5   624
2 Darnell Plummer U17 London Heathside 5.41 4   533
3 Gavin Harper SM Loughton 4.72 3   401
4 Tom Brennand SM Cambridge & Coleridge 4.72 2   401
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Nickson Costa SM London Heathside 12.96 5   747
2 Chris Ennis U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 12.49 4   700
3 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock 11.86 3   636
4 Cliff Warren M55 Loughton 10.06 2   442
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Filmon Russom U20 London Heathside 12.60 5   711
2 Joe Warwick U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 12.04 4   655
3 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock 11.65 3   615
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Marius Raudonis SM Cambridge & Coleridge 11.00 5 635
2 Dan George SM Thurrock 10.20 4 578
3 Izaiah Turner U20 London Heathside 9.97 3 561
4 Jim Harrison M50 Loughton 6.50 2 256
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Gary Parsons M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 10.80 5 621
2 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock 9.04 4 490
3 Nathan Cyrus SM London Heathside 8.88 3 477
Men's A Discus
1 Marius Raudonis SM Cambridge & Coleridge 40.57 5 730
2 Nathan Cyrus SM London Heathside 28.69 4 538
3 Dan George SM Thurrock 27.74 3 521
4 Jim Harrison M50 Loughton 20.03 2 361
Men's B Discus
1 Gary Parsons M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 35.30 5 650
2 Izaiah Turner SM London Heathside 23.30 4 433
3 Nigel Instance M40 Thurrock 16.25 3 261
Men's A Hammer
1 Gary Parsons M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 37.13 5 622
2 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock 27.83 4 505
3 Izaiah Turner U20 London Heathside 23.46 3 441
Men's B Hammer
1 Sam Isitt U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 19.14 5 370
2 Adrian Essex M60 London Heathside 16.15 4 313
3 Nigel Instance M40 Thurrock 13.30 3 251
Men's A Javelin
1 Albert Pavelin U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 43.90 5 650
2 Nathan Cyrus SM London Heathside 37.84 4 566
3 Dan George SM Thurrock 34.28 3 514
4 Jim Harrison M50 Loughton 26.74 2 395
Men's B Javelin
1 Sam Isitt U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 29.99 5 448
2 Nigel Instance M40 Thurrock 29.46 4 439
3 Jordan Glaze U20 London Heathside 24.90 3 364
Men's 4x100m
1 London Heathside SM London Heathside 44.4 5 542
2 Cambridge & Coleridge SM Cambridge & Coleridge 44.6 4 525
3 Thurrock SM Thurrock 49.6 3 188
4 Loughton SM Loughton 50.8 2 134
Men's 4x400m
1 Cambridge & Coleridge SM Cambridge & Coleridge 3:34.8 5 470
2 London Heathside SM London Heathside 3:45.1 4 330
3 Loughton SM Loughton 4:06.6 3 122
4 Thurrock SM Thurrock NTT 2
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Jess Fox U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 12.2 5 822
2 Djanira Costa U20 London Heathside 12.6 4 730
3 Lauren Sibley SW Loughton 13.8 3 492
4 Lucy Howes SW Thurrock 14.2 2 424
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Emily Wannop U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 13.2 5 604
2 Anne Christine Scherer SW London Heathside 13.5 4 546
3 Michaela Davis W45 Loughton 15.8 3 211
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Alice Galloway U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 26.7 5 636
2 Anne Christine Scherer SW London Heathside 28.0 4 519
3 Anna Stancombe U17 Thurrock 28.6 3 470
4 Lauren Sibley SW Loughton 29.2 2 424
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jo Peak U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 26.3 5 675
2 Amie Harrison SW Loughton 29.1 4 432
3 Lynn Talbert W55 Thurrock 31.6 3 270
4 Helene Mary Kehoe W45 London Heathside 33.7 2 169
Women's A 400m
1 Gemma Holloway U20 Thurrock 60.4 5 666
2 Tilly Gomperts-Willis U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 61.4 4 628
3 Amie Harrison SW Loughton 65.7 3 481
4 Molly Harrison U17 London Heathside 73.2 2 275
Women's B 400m
1 Anna Stancombe U17 Thurrock 62.9 5 575
2 Lauren Sibley SW Loughton 70.4 4 345
3 Emma Coffey U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 73.3 3 273
4 Helene Mary Kehoe W45 London Heathside 88.5 2 38
Women's A 800m
1 Claire Wilson U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 2:22.7 5 675
2 Mary Knapman W35 Loughton 2:42.8 4 392
3 Gina Heiss SW London Heathside 2:45.4 3 361
4 Lucy Howes SW Thurrock 3:02.3 2 192
Women's B 800m
1 Hannah Hall U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 2:34.7 5 496
2 Jean Hobbs SW Loughton 3:40.3 4 7
Women's A 1500m
1 Claire Wilson U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 4:42.5 5 763
2 Joanna Poitier SW London Heathside 4:56.6 4 653
3 Fiona Petersen SW Loughton 6:05.8 3 238
Women's B 1500m
1 Natalie Griffiths U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 4:45.6 5 738
2 Gina Heiss SW London Heathside 5:29.2 4 432
3 Michelle Hurley W35 Loughton 6:06.5 3 235
Women's A 3000m
1 Claire Somerton SW Cambridge & Coleridge 10:40.2 5 661
2 Michelle Hurley W35 Loughton 12:43.7 4 294
3 Rachel Weston W50 London Heathside 13:39.2 3 176
ll Michelle Hurley W35 Loughton 15:06.5 2 49
Women's B 3000m
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Djanira Costa U20 London Heathside 15.4 5 768
2 Jess Fox U23 Cambridge & Coleridge 16.3 4 679
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Alice Galloway U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 16.9 5 623
2 Rachel Weston W50 London Heathside 25.5 4 69
Women's A 400mH
1 Djanira Costa U20 London Heathside 72.6 5 573
2 Amie Harrison SW Loughton 75.1 4 511
3 Maisie Cassidy U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 80.7 3 383
Women's B 400mH
1 Lauren Sibley SW Loughton 78.7 5 427
2 Rachel Weston W50 London Heathside 89.9 4 206
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Diana Chalmers U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 7:43.5 5 686
2 Rachel Weston W50 London Heathside 8:53.0 4 388
3 Mary Knapman W35 Loughton 9:45.9 3 220
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Gina Heiss SW London Heathside 8:53.1 5 387
2 Michaela Davis W45 Loughton 11:58.0 4 10
Women's A High Jump
1 Lucy Howes SW Thurrock 1.48 5 617
2 Jessica Kennard U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 1.45 4 585
3 Anne Christine Scherer SW London Heathside 1.40 3 531
4 Michaela Davis W45 Loughton 1.20 2 318
Women's B High Jump
1 Jess Fox U23 Cambridge & Coleridge 1.45 5 585
2 Claudia Chircop SW London Heathside 1.00 4 106
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Barbara Higgins W55 Loughton 1.65 5 291
2 Rachel Weston W50 London Heathside 1.65 4 291
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Claudia Chircop SW London Heathside 1.60 5 276
2 Michaela Davis W45 Loughton 1.40 4 214
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jess Fox U23 Cambridge & Coleridge 5.48 5   808
2 Anne Christine Scherer SW London Heathside 4.59 4   596
3 Mary Knapman W35 Loughton 3.75 3   400
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Alice Galloway U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 4.55 5   586
2 Amie Harrison SW Loughton 3.30 4   297
3 Gina Heiss SW London Heathside 3.28 3   292
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Jessica Kennard U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 10.85 5   736
2 Djanira Costa U20 London Heathside 10.42 4   688
3 Lucy Howes SW Thurrock 9.32 3   564
4 Michaela Davis W45 Loughton 6.94 2   280
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Rachel Weston W50 London Heathside 7.61 5   363
2 Barbara Higgins W55 Loughton 5.85 4   136
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Anne Christine Scherer SW London Heathside 10.54 5 730
2 Alice Galloway U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 9.85 4 684
3 Sue Lawrence W40 Thurrock 9.42 3 654
4 Kate Merritt W45 Loughton 6.24 2 400
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Hayley Sayer U23 Cambridge & Coleridge 8.10 5 558
2 Lucy Howes SW Thurrock 7.95 4 546
3 Michelle Hurley W35 Loughton 5.94 3 371
4 Claudia Chircop SW London Heathside 4.50 2 205
Women's A Discus
1 Sue Lawrence W40 Thurrock 29.04 5 664
2 Anne Moindrot SW Cambridge & Coleridge 26.13 4 618
3 Kate Merritt W45 Loughton 16.97 3 439
4 Anne Christine Scherer SW London Heathside 16.69 2 432
Women's B Discus
1 Maddie Cannell U17 Thurrock 27.08 5 633
2 Hayley Sayer SW Cambridge & Coleridge 19.18 4 488
3 Michaela Davis W45 Loughton 13.72 3 353
4 Molly Harrison U17 London Heathside 13.15 2 335
Women's A Hammer
1 Hayley Sayer SW Cambridge & Coleridge 35.86 5 688
2 Sue Lawrence W40 Thurrock 27.03 4 566
3 Kate Merritt W45 Loughton 18.45 3 424
4 Molly Harrison U17 London Heathside 11.16 2 266
Women's B Hammer
1 Michelle Hurley W35 Loughton 15.33 5 363
2 Anne Moindrot SW Cambridge & Coleridge 13.78 4 330
3 Lynn Talbert W55 Thurrock 12.95 3 311
Women's A Javelin
1 Sue Lawrence W40 Thurrock 25.14 5 603
2 Hayley Sayer U23 Cambridge & Coleridge 18.84 4 489
3 Kate Merritt W45 Loughton 13.25 3 360
4 Gina Heiss SW London Heathside 9.20 2 228
Women's B Javelin
1 Jo Peak U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 18.02 5 472
2 Maddie Cannell U17 Thurrock 17.36 4 458
3 Claudia Chircop SW London Heathside 8.31 3 187
4 Barbara Higgins W55 Loughton 8.19 2 181
Women's 4x100m
1 London Heathside SW London Heathside 54.5 5 426
2 Loughton SW Loughton 59.0 4 241
Women's 4x400m
1 Cambridge & Coleridge SW Cambridge & Coleridge 4:36.9 5 368
2 London Heathside SW London Heathside 4:40.0 4 345
3 Loughton SW Loughton 5:35.8 3 45
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind
800 1 Iain Wood SM Cambridge & Coleridge 2:09.3
SP 1 Vitas Druktenis SM WSE&H (Guest) 15.13
SP 2 Sam Isitt U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 9.17
SP 3 Peter Onuba SM London Heathside 8.53
100 1 Geoff Rice SM London Heathside 11.8 Race 1
100 2 David Ayre SM London Heathside 11.8 Race 1
100 3 Alex Holdsworth U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 11.9 Race 1
100 4 Michael Stoner SM Cambridge & Coleridge 12.1 Race 1
100 5 Peter Onuba SM London Heathside 12.4 Race 1
100 1 Darrell Plummer U17 London Heathside 12.1 Race 2
100 2 Raylin Sufran U20 London Heathside 12.2 Race 2
100 3 Taylor Read U17 Loughton 13.3 Race 2
100 4 Samuel Thompson SM London Heathside 13.4 Race 2
400 1 Kieran Flaherty U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 51.6
400 2 Ollie Park SM Cambridge & Coleridge 53.8
400 3 Curtis Wood U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 54.1
LJ 1 Sebouh Takvorian SM London Heathside 4.80
3000 1 Samuel Thompson SM London Heathside 10:23.5
1500 1 Andrew Howard SM Cambridge & Coleridge 11:32.6
110H 1 Liam Hunt (U20 height) U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 16.6
JT 1 Gary Parsons M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 33.17
200 1 Dylan Doggett U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 23.3
200 2 Darnell Plummer U17 London Heathside 23.7
200 3 Geoff Rice SM London Heathside 24.1
200 4 Alex Holdsworth U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 24.2
200 5 Curtis Wood U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 24.5
200 6 Nickson Costa U17 London Heathside 24.6
200 7 Raylin Sufran U20 London Heathside 26.0
200 8 Juan Sanchez U17 Loughton 26.5
1500 1 Jake Davies U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 4:38.1
TJ 1 Sebouh Takvorian U20 London Heathside 10.40
DT 1 Vitas Druktenis SM WSE&H (Guest) 37.67
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind
800 1 Emma Coffey U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 2:46.6
100 1 Tina W40 London Heathside 13.7
100 2 Maisie Cassidy U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 14.4
100 3 Helene Kehoe W40 London Heathside 15.8
200 1 Jessica Fox SW Cambridge & Coleridge 26.0
200 2 Tilly Gompertz-Willis U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 26.9
200 3 Emily Wannop U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 28.2
200 4 Maisie Cassidy U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 29.3
1500 1 Beatrice Fitzsimmons U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 5:02.3
1500 2 Claire Somerton SW Cambridge & Coleridge 5:04.7
1500 3 Marlene Ohly U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 5:52.8
Man of the Match Awards
Men
400mH 1 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock 57.7 751
Triple Jump 1 Nickson Costa SM London Heathside 12.96 747
110mH 1 Israel Nworgu SM London Heathside 16.0 744
100m 1 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock 11.1 736
100m 2 Jordan Glaze SM London Heathside 11.1 736
Women
100m 1 Jess Fox U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 12.2 822
Long Jump 1 Jess Fox U23 Cambridge & Coleridge 5.48 808
100mH 1 Djanira Costa U20 London Heathside 15.4 768
1500m 1 Claire Wilson U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 4:42.5 763
1500m 1 Natalie Griffiths U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 4:45.6 738
Triple Jump 1 Jessica Kennard U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 10.85 736