Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North - Round 1 - Watford - 19 April 2014
Team Score
1 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers   268 B
2 Biggleswade   219 I
3 Watford Harriers   208 A
4 London Heathside   186 D
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Jordan Glaze SM London Heathside 11.2 5 705 aw
2 Max Lowry SM Watford Harriers 11.3 4 674 aw
3 Ethan Metcalfe U20 Biggleswade 11.4 3 644 aw
4 Chris Neto U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 11.9 2 507
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Emmanuel Nwabodo SM London Heathside 11.3 5 674 aw
2 George Yerbury SM Watford Harriers 11.5 4 615 aw
3 Nathanael Murray U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 12.4 3 390
4 Mitchell Beard U23 Biggleswade 12.8 2 309
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Ethan Metcalfe U20 Biggleswade 22.3 5 762 aw
2 Max Lowry SM Watford Harriers 22.4 4 746 aw
3 Leon Sinclair U23 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 22.7 3 701 aw
4 Emmanuel Nwabodo SM London Heathside 23.0 2 657 aw
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 George Yerbury SM Watford Harriers 23.0 5 657 aw
2 Joseph Dennison U20 London Heathside 24.4 4 475
3 Morgan Webster U17 Biggleswade 25.3 3 375
4 Harry Kyriacou U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 25.8 2 326
Men's A 400m
1 Billy Kelsey U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 55.3 5 481
2 Connor Trudgill U17 Biggleswade 55.8 4 458
3 Majid Noori SM London Heathside 56.4 3 432
4 Owen Dearman U17 Watford Harriers 56.9 2 410
Men's B 400m
1 Filmon Russom U20 London Heathside 52.6 5 615 aw
2 Bami Falana U23 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 54.3 4 528
3 Craig Brown SM Biggleswade 56.2 3 440
4 Tom Rayner U17 Watford Harriers 58.9 2 331
Men's A 800m
1 Brent Atkins SM London Heathside 2:08.5 5 502
2 David Lee U20 Biggleswade 2:09.7 4 477
3 Tom Butler U17 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 2:10.5 3 460
4 Tom Rayner U17 Watford Harriers 2:11.1 2 449
Men's B 800m
1 Chris Jones SM London Heathside 2:12.7 5 418
2 Joseph Peppiatt U17 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 2:16.9 4 343
3 Jack Edwards U20 Biggleswade 2:17.2 3 338
4 Dean Johal U17 Watford Harriers 2:31.3 2 151
Men's A 1500m
1 Billy Kelsey U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 4:19.2 5 574 aw
2 Johnny Naylor U17 London Heathside 4:19.3 4 573 aw
3 Nick Harris SM Watford Harriers 4:58.4 3 256
4 David Lee U20 Biggleswade 5:05.0 2 217
Men's B 1500m
1 Tom Butler U17 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 4:22.7 5 539 aw
2 Brent Atkins SM London Heathside 4:22.7 4 539
3 Ryan Smith SM Biggleswade 5:21.1 3 138
4 Graham Mayoh M45 Watford Harriers 5:47.6 2 52
Men's A 5000m
1 Will Morris SM Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 16:17.1 5 596 aw
2 Andrew Brooker SM London Heathside 16:47.5 4 518
3 David Lee SM Biggleswade 17:50.8 3 373
4 Adrian Harwood M45 Watford Harriers 19:12.4 2 219
Men's B 5000m
1 Richard Mccormick M50 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 16:54.0 5 502 aw
2 Sam Thompson SM London Heathside 17:51.6 4 372
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Israel Nworgu SM London Heathside 16.5 5 691 aw
2 Matthew Hall SM Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 21.3 4 280
3 Daniel Steel U23 Biggleswade 21.4 3 273
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
Men's A 400mH
1 Israel Nworgu SM London Heathside 63.1 5 580
2 Daniel Steel U23 Biggleswade 72.7 4 328
3 Nick Harris SM Watford Harriers 75.6 3 265
Men's B 400mH
1 Daniel McKeown SM London Heathside 69.1 5 415
2 Cybil Laoebena M55 Biggleswade 76.5 4 247
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Craig Brown SM Biggleswade 6:58.5 5 577
2 Ben Boxer U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 7:19.0 4 476 aw
3 Nick Harris SM Watford Harriers 7:22.9 3 458
4 Daniel Szajna U20 London Heathside 7:40.3 2 382
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Daniel Digweed SM Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 7:26.4 5 442
2 Paul Lemmon M50 London Heathside 7:56.1 4 319
3 Graham Mayoh M45 Watford Harriers 9:10.0 3 105
Men's A High Jump
1 Ade Adefolalu U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 1.85 5 712 aw
2 Ashley Braithwaite SM London Heathside 1.60 4 506
3 Alex Ingham U20 Biggleswade 1.55   465
4 Nick Harris SM Watford Harriers 1.20 2 173
Men's B High Jump
1 Matthew Hall U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 1.65 5 547
2 Raylin Souffran U20 London Heathside 1.35 4 299
3 Daniel Steel U23 Biggleswade 1.20 3 173
4 Richard Parles M60 Watford Harriers 1.10 2 87
Men's A Pole Vault
1 George Grant U17 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 2.60 5 413
2 Daniel Steel U23 Biggleswade 2.20 4 318
3 Adrian Essex M60 London Heathside 1.80 3 220
4 Owen Dearman U17 Watford Harriers 1.60 2 169
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Matthew Hall U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 2.40 5 366
2 Richard Parles M60 Watford Harriers 1.10 4 33
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Ade Adefolalu U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 6.28 5   703 aw
2 Filmon Russom U20 London Heathside 5.51 4   552
3 Jack Edwards U23 Biggleswade 5.47 3   545
4 Dean Johal U17 Watford Harriers 4.23 2   308
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Daniel Steel U23 Biggleswade 5.45 5   541
2 Matthew Hall U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 5.37 4   525
3 Joseph Galea U20 London Heathside 5.30 3   512
4 Owen Dearman U17 Watford Harriers 3.79 2   226
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Filmon Russom U20 London Heathside 12.52 5   703 aw
2 Daniel Steel U23 Biggleswade 12.36 4   687 aw
3 Jonas Chor U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 11.96 3   647 aw
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Jack Edwards U23 Biggleswade 11.82 5   632 aw
2 Sebouh Takvorian SM London Heathside 10.30 4   469
3 Ade Adefolalu U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 9.83 3   416
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Gregory Thompson U23 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 13.96 5 826 aw
2 Izaiah Turner U20 London Heathside 9.42 4 520
3 Daniel Steel M55 Biggleswade 6.94 3 303
4 Richard Parles M60 Watford Harriers 6.45 2 251
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Clyde Gordon M45 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 9.50 5 526
2 Nathan Cyrus SM London Heathside 9.02 4 489
3 Andy Lee M45 Biggleswade 6.78 3 287
4 Adrian Harwood M45 Watford Harriers 6.22 2 224
Men's A Discus
1 Gregory Thompson U23 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 49.51 5 855 aw
2 Nathan Cyrus SM London Heathside 26.89 4 505
3 Richard Parles M60 Watford Harriers 17.66 3 301
4 Andy Lee M45 Biggleswade 15.14 2 227
Men's B Discus
1 Clyde Gordon M45 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 28.52 5 535 aw
2 Izaiah Turner U20 London Heathside 23.86 4 445
3 Adrian Harwood M45 Watford Harriers 16.77 3 276
4 Morgan Webster U17 Biggleswade 13.19 2 155 aw
Men's A Hammer
1 Fellan Mcguigan U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 54.31 5 803 aw
2 Izaiah Turner U20 London Heathside 25.98 4 478 aw
3 Richard Parles M60 Watford Harriers 13.21 3 249
4 Andy Lee M45 Biggleswade 13.12 2 246
Men's B Hammer
1 Richard Kurtz SM Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 32.35 5 564 aw
2 Adrian Essex M60 London Heathside 16.33 4 317
3 Adrian Harwood M45 Watford Harriers 5.64 3 0
Men's A Javelin
1 Alex Ingham U20 Biggleswade 51.99 5 757 aw
2 Gregory Thompson U23 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 40.60 4 605 aw
3 Nathan Cyrus SM London Heathside 37.54 3 561 aw
4 Richard Parles M60 Watford Harriers 15.98 2 191
Men's B Javelin
1 James Mccormick U23 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 33.05 5 495
2 Daniel Szajna U20 London Heathside 31.94 4 478
3 Mitchell Beard U23 Biggleswade 17.07 3 215
4 Adrian Harwood M45 Watford Harriers 5.90 2 0
Men's 4x100m
1 London Heathside SM London Heathside 44.3 5 551
2 Watford Harriers SM Watford Harriers 47.5 4 307
3 Biggleswade SM Biggleswade 47.6 3 301
Men's 4x400m
1 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers SM Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 3:45.1 5 330
2 London Heathside SM London Heathside 3:48.7 4 288
3 Biggleswade SM Biggleswade 4:10.3 3 97
4 Watford Harriers SM Watford Harriers 4:36.9 2 3
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Sheeren Charles SW Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 13.1 5 624 aw
2 Frankie Riley U17 Biggleswade 14.3 4 408
3 Renae Miller SW London Heathside 15.1 3 294
4 Christine Dearman W45 Watford Harriers 17.1 2 98
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Megan Roberts U17 Biggleswade 15.4 5 256
2 Chris Salvary W55 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 16.2 4 171
3 Helene Mary Kehoe SW London Heathside 16.7 3 128
4 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 18.9 2 18
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Katie Miles U17 Biggleswade 28.0 5 519
2 Ariana Gomes U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 30.1 4 361
3 Renae Miller SW London Heathside 32.2 3 238
4 Rachel Bentley SW Watford Harriers 32.5 2 223
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Frankie Riley U17 Biggleswade 29.6 5 396
2 Chloe Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 33.0 4 199
3 Chris Salvary W55 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 34.0 3 157
4 Helene Mary Kehoe SW London Heathside 35.6 2 102
Women's A 400m
1 Katie Miles U17 Biggleswade 63.7 5 547 aw
2 Chloe Goodson U17 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 65.1 4 501
3 Sherian Silcott SW London Heathside 67.1 3 438
4 Rachel Bentley SW Watford Harriers 73.5 2 268
Women's B 400m
1 Frankie Riley U17 Biggleswade 67.8 5 417
2 Angela Halford W35 Watford Harriers 75.8 4 218
3 Helene Mary Kehoe SW London Heathside 89.1 3 34
Women's A 800m
1 Jo Kent W45 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 2:33.1 5 519 aw
2 Chloe Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 2:42.1 4 400
3 Gina Heiss SW London Heathside 2:49.2 3 318
Women's B 800m
1 Liza Croft SW Watford Harriers 3:07.4 5 152
Women's A 1500m
1 Jo Kent W45 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 5:09.1 5 563 aw
2 Hannah Ridley U20 Biggleswade 5:16.9 4 510
3 Angela Halford W35 Watford Harriers 5:28.1 3 438
4 Gina Heiss SW London Heathside 5:35.0 2 397
Women's B 1500m
1 Chloe Goodson U17 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 5:17.8 5 504
2 - SW Biggleswade 5:31.3 4 419
3 Liza Croft SW Watford Harriers 6:16.9 3 190
Women's A 3000m
1 Jo Kent W45 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 10:45.6 5 642 aw
2 Alice Ebbage SW Biggleswade 11:27.6 4 504 aw
3 Chloe Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 12:58.5 3 260
Women's B 3000m
1 Helen Johal W45 Watford Harriers 13:16.7 5 220
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Faye Young U20 Biggleswade 19.7 5 388
2 Rachel Bentley SW Watford Harriers 20.1 4 359
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Liza Croft SW Watford Harriers 40.8 5 0
Women's A 400mH
1 Rachel Bentley SW Watford Harriers 79.7 5 405
2 Faye Young U20 Biggleswade 84.9 4 297
Women's B 400mH
1 Angela Halford W35 Watford Harriers 86.9 5 259
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Zoe Levin U23 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 5:33.0 5 747 aw
2 Liza Croft SW Watford Harriers 6:23.4 4 515 aw
3 Alice Ebbage SW Biggleswade 6:23.4 3 515 aw
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Angela Halford W35 Watford Harriers 6:51.3 5 405
Women's A High Jump
1 Olive Curran U17 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 1.25 5 371
2 Megan Roberts U17 Biggleswade 1.15 4 265
3 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 0.80 3 0
Women's B High Jump
1 Sandra Ingham W50 Biggleswade 1.00 5 106
2 Chloe Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 0.80 4 0
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Ariana Gomes U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 1.50 5 245
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Megan Mcinnes U17 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 1.40 5 214
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Olive Curran U17 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 4.92 5   674 aw
2 Megan Roberts U17 Biggleswade 4.10 4   481
3 Sherian Silcott SW London Heathside 3.44 3   329
4 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 3.06 2   243
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Chloe Rixon U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 4.92 5   674 aw
2 Christine Dearman W45 Watford Harriers 2.62 4   146
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Olive Curran U17 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 10.59 5   707 aw
2 Faye Young U20 Biggleswade 8.11 4   423
3 Alison Putko W35 Watford Harriers 6.81 3   263
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Chris Salvary W55 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 6.90 5   274 aw
2 Christine Dearman W45 Watford Harriers 6.67 4   245
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Lucy Underdown SW Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 12.80 5 870 aw
2 Sarah Ridley U17 Biggleswade 8.92 4 619 aw
3 Katherine Doran SW Watford Harriers 6.33 3 409
4 Gina Heiss SW London Heathside 5.00 2 270
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Kayomie Thompson U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 9.96 5 691 aw
2 Rebecca Lee U17 Biggleswade 6.88 4 458
3 Liza Croft SW Watford Harriers 5.80 3 357
4 Suzette Lareman SW London Heathside 4.70 2 232
Women's A Discus
1 Lucy Underdown SW Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 43.19 5 852 aw
2 Sarah Ridley U17 Biggleswade 24.11 4 583 aw
3 Katherine Doran SW Watford Harriers 22.09 3 546
4 Sherian Silcott SW London Heathside 10.84 2 251
Women's B Discus
1 Kayomie Thompson U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 32.77 5 719 aw
2 Rebecca Lee U17 Biggleswade 20.52 4 516
3 Gemma Stanger U17 Watford Harriers 15.95 3 414
Women's A Hammer
1 Kayomie Thompson U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 40.10 5 742 aw
2 Sarah Ridley W50 Biggleswade 18.54 4 426
3 Katherine Doran SW Watford Harriers 16.43 3 386
4 Helene Mary Kehoe SW London Heathside 10.52 2 249
Women's B Hammer
1 Sam Hynes SW Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 33.90 5 663 aw
2 Chloe Dearman U20 Watford Harriers 15.15 4 359
3 Rebecca Lee U17 Biggleswade 13.84 3 331
4 Suzette Lareman SW London Heathside 4.68 2 0
Women's A Javelin
1 Lucy Underdown SW Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 27.11 5 635 aw
2 Sandra Ingham W50 Biggleswade 21.02 4 531 aw
3 Katherine Doran SW Watford Harriers 18.80 3 488
4 Suzette Lareman SW London Heathside 7.12 2 114
Women's B Javelin
1 Nicole Cara U23 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 25.04 5 601 aw
2 Rachel Bentley SW Watford Harriers 13.34 4 363
3 Faye Young U20 Biggleswade 10.28 3 269
4 Gina Heiss SW London Heathside 6.28 2 0
Women's 4x100m
1 Biggleswade SW Biggleswade 54.1 5 445
2 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers SW Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 58.9 4 244
3 London Heathside SW London Heathside 60.7 3 182
4 Watford Harriers SW Watford Harriers 66.5 2 35
Women's 4x400m
1 Biggleswade SW Biggleswade 4:31.8 5 407
2 Watford Harriers SW Watford Harriers 5:29.4 4 67
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Joseph Galea SM Heathside 11.7
100 2 Joseph Dennison SM Heathside 11.8
100 3 Ashley Braithwaite SM Heathside 11.9
100 4 Ezzy Vdeh SM Heathside 12.3
100 5 Sebouh Takvorian SM Heathside 12.8
200 1 Joseph Galea SM Heathside 24.7
200 2 Majid Noori SM Heathside 25.9
200 3 Raylin Souffran U20 Heathside 26.5
200 4 Joseph Peppiatt SM SBH 26.6
400 1 Daniel Gubbay SM SBH 56.5
800 1 Craig Brown SM Biggleswade 2:09.2
800 2 Mark Cunningham SM SBH 2:12.8
800 3 Danny Digweed SM SBH 2:15.9
800 4 Daniel Szajna SM Heathside 2:19.9
800 5 Raylin Souffran U20 Heathside 2:27.9
1500 1 Chris Jones SM 4:32.5
1500 2 Andrew Brooker SM Heathside 4:44.0
2000SC 1 Andrew Brooker SM Heathside 7:34.5
2000SC 2 Adrian Essex M60 Heathside 10:14.0
PV 1 Mark Cunningham SM SBH 2.40
HT 1 Greg Thompson SM Shaftesbury Barnet 37.64 aw
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Discus 1 Gregory Thompson U23 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 49.51 855
Shot 1 Gregory Thompson U23 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 13.96 826
Hammer 1 Fellan Mcguigan U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 54.31 803
200m 1 Ethan Metcalfe U20 Biggleswade 22.3 762
Javelin 1 Alex Ingham U20 Biggleswade 51.99 757
200m 2 Max Lowry SM Watford Harriers 22.4 746
Women
Shot 1 Lucy Underdown SW Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 12.80 870
Discus 1 Lucy Underdown SW Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 43.19 852
15/2000mSc 1 Zoe Levin U23 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 5:33.0 747
Hammer 1 Kayomie Thompson U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 40.10 742
Discus 1 Kayomie Thompson U20 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 32.77 719
Triple Jump 1 Olive Curran U17 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 10.59 707