Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North - Round 1 - Uxbridge - 19 April 2014
Team Score
1 Hillingdon   280 G
2 Serpentine   222 S
3 Vale of Aylesbury   216 V
4 Loughton   147 L
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Jirdan Thurston U23 Hillingdon 11.2 5 705 aw
2 Tom Waiting SM Vale of Aylesbury 11.6 4 587
3 Graeme Harrison M40 Serpentine 12.2 3 435 aw
4 John MaCabe SM Loughton 12.5 2 369
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Sean Crowie U17 Hillingdon 11.1 5 736 aw
2 Chris Newson SM Vale of Aylesbury 12.1 4 458
3 Gavin Murrison SM Serpentine 14.5 3 82
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Sean Crowie U17 Hillingdon 22.3 5 762 aw
2 Tom Waiting SM Vale of Aylesbury 23.4 4 602 aw
3 John MaCabe SM Loughton 25.6 3 345
4 Bartosz Porzuczek M50 Serpentine 26.7 2 247 aw
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jordan Thurston U23 Hillingdon 22.7 5 701 aw
2 Chris Newson SM Vale of Aylesbury 24.3 4 487
3 Gavin Murrison SM Serpentine 30.0 3 59
Men's A 400m
1 Stephen Goreham U23 Hillingdon 51.4 5 681 aw
2 Andy Bleakley SM Vale of Aylesbury 52.6 4 615 aw
3 Bartosz Porzuczek M50 Serpentine 57.4 3 390 aw
Men's B 400m
1 Alan Davison U23 Hillingdon 57.4 5 390
2 Gavin Murrison SM Serpentine 65.1 4 145
Men's A 800m
1 Patrick Taylor U20 Vale of Aylesbury 2:02.6 5 637 aw
2 Sam Lloyd U17 Hillingdon 2:04.0 4 603 aw
3 Calvin Mullings SM Serpentine 2:06.3 3 550
Men's B 800m
1 Liam Holbrook U17 Hillingdon 2:05.6 5 566 aw
2 Graeme Harrison M40 Serpentine 2:08.0 4 512 aw
3 Richard Taylor SM Vale of Aylesbury 2:26.0 3 210
Men's A 1500m
1 Patrick Taylor U20 Vale of Aylesbury 4:21.4 5 552 aw
2 James Laing U23 Hillingdon 4:24.9 4 518
3 Nathan Wilkins U23 Serpentine 4:27.7 3 492
4 John Whitehouse SM Loughton 5:11.5 2 183
Men's B 1500m
1 Calvin Mullings SM Serpentine 4:29.5 5 475
2 Chris Ingram U23 Hillingdon 4:37.8 4 404
Men's A 5000m
1 Robert Thompson U23 Hillingdon 14:47.8 5 852 aw
2 Daniel De Paloi M40 Serpentine 16:40.2 4 536 aw
3 Richard Taylor SM Vale of Aylesbury 18:52.3 3 254
Men's B 5000m
1 Nicola Barberis Negra SM Serpentine 17:07.0 5 471
2 Edward Campbell SM Hillingdon 17:48.0 4 379
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 John Few U20 Hillingdon 22.6 5 198
2 Daniel De Paloi M40 Serpentine 31.1 4 0
3 Jim Harrison M50 Loughton 38.5 3 0
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Dominic Speight SM Hillingdon 25.7 5 59
Men's A 400mH
1 Jim Harrison M50 Loughton 70.1 5 390 aw
2 Daniel De Paloi M40 Serpentine 76.9 4 239
3 Joe Doyle U17 Hillingdon 84.3 3 115
Men's B 400mH
1 Nicola Barberis Negra SM Serpentine 81.4 5 159
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 James Davis U20 Vale of Aylesbury 6:39.0 5 683 aw
2 Nicola Barberis Negra SM Serpentine 7:08.3 4 527
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Daniel De Paloi M40 Serpentine 7:16.3 5 489
Men's A High Jump
1 T J Bartley U20 Vale of Aylesbury 1.70 5 589 aw
2 Tom McKelvey SM Serpentine 1.40 4 340
3 Sam Lloyd U17 Hillingdon 1.40 3 340
Men's B High Jump
1 Nicola Barberis Negra SM Serpentine 1.40 5 340
2 Dominic Speight U20 Hillingdon 1.35 4 299
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Jim Harrison M50 Loughton 2.50 5 389
2 Tony McGahan M60 Serpentine 2.40 4 366 aw
3 Michael Kendall U23 Hillingdon 2.20 3 318
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Alan Butler M50 Hillingdon 1.80 5 220
2 Nicola Barberis Negra SM Serpentine 1.13 4 42
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 T J Bartley U20 Vale of Aylesbury 5.77 5   603 aw
  Tom McKelvey SM Serpentine 5.51 4   552
3 Gavin Harper M55 Loughton 4.73 3   402 aw
4 Sean O'Shea U20 Hillingdon 4.45 2   349
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Jim Harrison M50 Loughton 4.12 5   287
  Gavin Murrison SM Serpentine 3.94 4   254
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 T J Bartley U20 Vale of Aylesbury 12.70 5   721 aw
2 Tom McKelvey SM Serpentine 10.07 4   443
3 Sean O'Shea U20 Hillingdon 8.86 3   299
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Gavin Murrison SM Serpentine 7.28 5   67
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Chris Newson SM Vale of Aylesbury 9.88 5 555
2 Keith Seldon M55 Hillingdon 8.79 4 470
3 Alex Malzer M40 Serpentine 7.21 3 330
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Kevin Acraman U20 Hillingdon 7.64 5 371
2 Tony McGahan M60 Serpentine 6.58 4 265
Men's A Discus
1 Kevin Acraman U20 Hillingdon 24.98 5 468
2 Alex Malzer M40 Serpentine 18.69 4 328
3 Dan Barber SM Vale of Aylesbury 13.89 3 183
Men's B Discus
1 Keith Seldon M55 Hillingdon 24.56 5 459
2 Tony McGahan M60 Serpentine 16.42 4 266
Men's A Hammer
1 Kevin Acraman U20 Hillingdon 37.66 5 629 aw
2 Tony McGahan M60 Serpentine 16.45 4 319
Men's B Hammer
1 Keith Seldon M55 Hillingdon 24.66 5 459
2 Alex Malzer M40 Serpentine 15.92 4 309
Men's A Javelin
1 Daniel Payne U23 Hillingdon 43.01 5 638 aw
2 T J Bartley U20 Vale of Aylesbury 37.70 4 564 aw
3 Jim Harrison SM Loughton 30.88 3 462
4 Tony McGahan M60 Serpentine 26.91 2 398
Men's B Javelin
1 Keith Seldon U20 Hillingdon 34.76 5 521
2 Chris Newson SM Vale of Aylesbury 29.87 4 446
3 Alex Malzer M40 Serpentine 17.57 3 225
Men's 4x100m
1 Hillingdon SM Hillingdon 44.7 5 516
2 Vale of Aylesbury SM Vale of Aylesbury 45.2 4 475
3 Serpentine SM Serpentine 53.8 3 41
Men's 4x400m
1 Vale of Aylesbury SM Vale of Aylesbury 3:38.9 5 411
2 Hillingdon SM Hillingdon 3:39.7 4 400
3 Serpentine SM Serpentine 4:14.1 3 74
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Nicola Tikare U20 Hillingdon 12.5 5 752 aw
2 Jessica Hunter U20 Vale of Aylesbury 12.5 4 752 aw
3 Lauren Sibley SW Loughton 14.3 3 408
4 Toli Hickes SW Serpentine 15.4 2 256
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Claire Tompsett SW Hillingdon 13.7 5 509
2 Mary Knapman W35 Loughton 15.6 4 233
3 Lynne Andrews W45 Vale of Aylesbury 16.3 3 162
4 Lisa Petit SW Serpentine 18.0 2 48
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Nicola Tikare U20 Hillingdon 26.6 5 645 aw
2 Amie Harrison SW Loughton 28.4 4 486
3 Laura Carmichael SW Serpentine 28.7 3 462
4 Amy Obiamago U20 Vale of Aylesbury 29.4 2 410
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Claire Tompsett SW Hillingdon 28.1 5 511
2 Lauren Sibley SW Loughton 29.1 4 432
3 Tasha Cornwell U20 Vale of Aylesbury 31.8 3 259
4 Alison Nolan SW Serpentine 33.7 2 169
Women's A 400m
1 Eva Mack SW Hillingdon 61.6 5 621 aw
62 Laura Carmichael SW Serpentine 62.9 4 575 aw
3 Amie Harrison SW Loughton 66.3 3 463
4 Rosanna Iannone SW Vale of Aylesbury 68.0 2 412
Women's B 400m
1 Rebecca Miles U20 Hillingdon 62.4 5 592 aw
2 Lauren Sibley SW Loughton 71.2 4 324
3 Alison Nolan SW Serpentine 72.7 3 287
4 Julia Austin W50 Vale of Aylesbury 81.3 2 120
Women's A 800m
1 Eva Mack SW Hillingdon 2:20.0 5 720 aw
2 Rosanna Iannone SW Vale of Aylesbury 2:29.4 4 572
3 Mary Knapman W35 Loughton 2:35.6 3 484
4 Lisa Petit W45 Serpentine 3:07.7 2 149
Women's B 800m
1 Hannah Wells SW Hillingdon 2:35.6 5 484
2 Charlotte Cornwall U20 Vale of Aylesbury 2:59.7 4 214
3 Jane Nodder  W50 Serpentine 3:15.1 3 100
4 Melanie Peddle W45 Loughton 3:30.0 2 31
Women's A 1500m
1 Hannah Wells SW Hillingdon 5:23.4 5 468
2 Mary Knapman W35 Loughton 5:30.0 4 427
3 Alice Wright U17 Vale of Aylesbury 5:36.7 3 387
4 Caro Harper SW Serpentine 5:50.3 2 313
Women's B 1500m
1 Anna Madry U23 Vale of Aylesbury 5:54.2 5 293
2 Lisa Petit W45 Serpentine 6:12.9 4 207
3 Jean Hobbs W60 Loughton 7:18.6 3 23
Women's A 3000m
1 Julia Austin W40 Vale of Aylesbury 11:40.1 5 466
2 Caro Harper SW Serpentine 11:42.5 4 458
3 Jennifer Platt SW Hillingdon 12:51.7 3 275
4 Melanie Peddle W45 Loughton 14:41.2 2 78
Women's B 3000m
1 Donna Nash W45 Hillingdon 13:00.9 5 254
2 Jane Nodder  SW Serpentine 13:11.8 4 230
3 Alice Austin U23 Vale of Aylesbury 13:43.9 3 167
4 Jean Hobbs W60 Loughton 14:43.4 2 75
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Amie Harrison SW Loughton 19.8 5 381
2 Rachel Blackburn SW Hillingdon 20.1 4 359
3 Teresa Griffiths W50 Serpentine 60.2 3 0
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Rebecca Miles U20 Hillingdon 67.6 5 704 aw
2 Amie Harrison SW Loughton 74.6 4 523
3 Toli Hickes SW Serpentine 97.7 3 92
Women's B 400mH
1 Rachel Blackburn SW Hillingdon 76.4 5 480
2 Lauren Sibley SW Loughton 76.5 4 478
3 Steph Vaatz SW Serpentine 119.8   0
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Mary Knapman W35 Loughton 6:44.8 5 430
2 Charlotte Cornwell U20 Vale of Aylesbury 7:19.4 4 309
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Rachel Russell SW Vale of Aylesbury 7:57.5 5 200
2 Michaela Davis SW Loughton 8:27.2 4 131
Women's A High Jump
  Donelle Amanandam U20 Vale of Aylesbury 1.53 5 670 aw
2 Nicola Tikare U20 Hillingdon 1.35 4 478
3 Michaela Davis SW Loughton 1.15 3 265
4 Teresa Griffiths W35 Serpentine 1.05 2 159
Women's B High Jump
1 Jessica Hunter U20 Vale of Aylesbury 1.50 5 638 aw
2 Rachel Blackburn SW Hillingdon 1.35 4 478
3 Barbara Higgins W55 Loughton 1.00 3 106
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Rochelle Arulananden SW Vale of Aylesbury 2.30 5 478 aw
2 Michaela Davis W45 Loughton 1.50 4 245
3 Teresa Griffiths W50 Serpentine 1.50 3 245
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Rachel Russell SW Vale of Aylesbury 1.90 5 364
2 Barbara Higgins W55 Loughton 1.50 4 245 aw
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Donelle Arulanandam U20 Vale of Aylesbury 5.27 5   758 aw
2 Ini Obot SW Hillingdon 4.03 4   464
3 Lauren Sibley SW Loughton 3.94 3   444
4 Laura Carmichael SW Serpentine 2.66 2   155
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Tasha Cornwell U20 Vale of Aylesbury 3.85 5   423
2 Maria Hernandez Humm W45 Hillingdon 3.49 4   340
3 Amie Harrison SW Loughton 3.27 3   290
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Donelle Amanandam SW Vale of Aylesbury 10.60 5   708 aw
2 Rachel Blackburn SW Hillingdon 8.46 4   464
3 Michaela Davis W45 Loughton 6.17 3   179
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Hannah Welsh U20 Vale of Aylesbury 8.58 5   478
2 Maria Hernandez Humm W45 Hillingdon 6.49 4   222
3 Barbara Higgins W55 Loughton 5.77 3   124
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Amy Obiamago U20 Vale of Aylesbury 8.96 5 622 aw
2 Toli Hickes SW Serpentine 8.68 4 601 aw
3 Claire Tompsett SW Hillingdon 8.21 3 566
4 Michaela Davis W45 Loughton 5.11 2 283
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Julie Baker SW Hillingdon 7.39 5 501
2 Mary Davies SW Serpentine 6.82 4 453
3 Charlotte Cornwell U20 Vale of Aylesbury 6.64 3 437
4 Barbara Higgins W55 Loughton 4.94 2 263
Women's A Discus
1 Toli Hickes SW Serpentine 24.29 5 586
2 Julie Baker SW Hillingdon 22.14 4 547
3 Brenda Russell W55 Vale of Aylesbury 20.14 3 508 aw
4 Barbara Higgins W55 Loughton 15.70 2 407
Women's B Discus
1 Claire Tompsett SW Hillingdon 19.91 5 504
2 Amy Obiamago U20 Vale of Aylesbury 19.13 4 487
3 Mary Davies SW Serpentine 14.59 3 378
4 Michaela Davis W45 Loughton 14.56 2 377
Women's A Hammer
1 Brenda Russell W55 Vale of Aylesbury 26.59 5 560 aw
2 Mary Davies SW Serpentine 26.42 4 557 aw
3 Claire Tompsett SW Hillingdon 21.47 3 478
4 Michaela Davis W45 Loughton 16.91 2 395
Women's B Hammer
1 Rachel Russell SW Vale of Aylesbury 21.46 5 478
2 Julie Baker SW Hillingdon 21.17 4 473
3 Barbara Higgins W55 Loughton 16.84 3 394
4 Steph Vaatz W35 Serpentine 12.43 2 298
Women's A Javelin
1 Rachel Blackburn SW Hillingdon 25.88 5 615 aw
2 Jessica Hunter U20 Vale of Aylesbury 25.28 4 605 aw
3 Toli Hickes SW Serpentine 24.40 3 591
4 Barbara Higgins U17 Loughton 10.84 2 288
Women's B Javelin
1 Julie Baker SW Hillingdon 18.21 5 476
2 Mary Davies SW Serpentine 17.78 4 467
3 Tasha Cornwell U20 Vale of Aylesbury 14.72 3 398
4 Michaela Davis W45 Loughton 8.42 2 193
Women's 4x100m
1 Hillingdon SW Hillingdon 54.2 5 440
2 Vale of Aylesbury SW Vale of Aylesbury 58.3 4 267
3 Loughton SW Loughton 58.5 3 259
4 Serpentine SW Serpentine 63.6 2 97
Women's 4x400m
1 Hillingdon SW Hillingdon 4:25.3 5 459
2 Vale of Aylesbury SW Vale of Aylesbury 4:52.1 4 261
3 Serpentine SW Serpentine 5:05.7 3 178
4 Loughton SW Loughton 5:20.0 2 106
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Andre Brown SM Vale of Aylesbury 11.5 aw
100 2 Alan Davison SM Hillingdon 11.6
100 3 Alex Malzer M40 Serpentine 14.4
800 1 Dominic Speight SM Hillingdon 2:05.3
800 2 Bartosz Porzuczek SM Serpentine 2:15.9
800 3 Joeseph Doyle SM Hillingdon 2:22.7
400 1 Alex Malzer M40 Serpentine 66.3
200 1 Alex Malzer M40 Serpentine 29.0
1500 1 Richard Jenkin SM Hillingdon 4:51.5
1500 2 Craig Walliser SM Hillingdon 4:52.8
1500 3 Alex Malzer M40 Serpentine 5:06.6
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Tasha Cornwell SW Vale of Aylesbury 15.3
Man of the Match Awards
Men
3/5000m 1 Robert Thompson U23 Hillingdon 14:47.8 852
200m 1 Sean Crowie U17 Hillingdon 22.3 762
100m 1 Sean Crowie U17 Hillingdon 11.1 736
Triple Jump 1 T J Bartley U20 Vale of Aylesbury 12.70 721
100m 1 Jirdan Thurston U23 Hillingdon 11.2 705
200m 1 Jordan Thurston U23 Hillingdon 22.7 701
Women
Long Jump 1 Donelle Arulanandam U20 Vale of Aylesbury 5.27 758
100m 1 Nicola Tikare U20 Hillingdon 12.5 752
100m 2 Jessica Hunter U20 Vale of Aylesbury 12.5 752
800m 1 Eva Mack SW Hillingdon 2:20.0 720
Triple Jump 1 Donelle Amanandam SW Vale of Aylesbury 10.60 708
400mH 1 Rebecca Miles U20 Hillingdon 67.6 704