Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North - Round 1 - Kings Lynn - 19 April 2014
Team Score
1 Cambridge & Coleridge   311 C
2 Huntingdonshire   210 H
3 Colchester & Tendring   187 E
4 West Norfolk   159 N
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Owen King U17 Huntingdonshire 11.2 5 705 aw
2 Joseph Ebanks U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 11.3 4 674 aw
3 Matthew Bailey U20 West Norfolk 11.5 3 615 aw
4 Jack Hurst U20 Colchester & Tendring 11.6 2 587 aw
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Owain Collard U20 Huntingdonshire 11.6 5 587 aw
2 Chung Tu SM Cambridge & Coleridge 11.6 4 587
3 Ryan Johnson U17 West Norfolk 11.7 3 560 aw
4 Ragnar Callan U17 Colchester & Tendring 11.8 2 533 aw
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Joseph Ebanks U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 22.9 5 672 aw
2 Owen King U17 Huntingdonshire 23.2 4 629 aw
3 Craig Brooks U20 West Norfolk 23.4 3 602 aw
4 Jack Hurst U20 Colchester & Tendring 53.0 2 0
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Owain Collard U20 Huntingdonshire 23.0 5 657 aw
2 Alex Holdsworth U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 24.0 4 523
3 Ragnar Callan U17 Colchester & Tendring 24.1 3 511 aw
4 Ryan Johnson U17 West Norfolk 25.0 2 407
Men's A 400m
1 Thomas Gifford U23 Colchester & Tendring 49.7 5 781 aw
2 Tom Johnson U23 Huntingdonshire 52.3 4 631 aw
3 Ciaran Flaherty U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 52.6 3 615 aw
4 Craig Brooks U20 West Norfolk 54.4 2 524
Men's B 400m
1 Curtis Wood U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 54.4 5 524
2 Joseph Patterson U17 Colchester & Tendring 58.0 4 365
3 Matthew Hick U17 Huntingdonshire 61.6 3 239
4 Ian Reeve M60 West Norfolk 63.5 2 185 aw
Men's A 800m
1 Kieran Wood U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 1:57.5 5 769 aw
2 Michael Porter U23 Colchester & Tendring 2:05.2 4 575
3 Matt Pyatt SM Huntingdonshire 2:15.2 3 372
4 Leigh Robertson SM West Norfolk 2:28.7 2 178
Men's B 800m
1 Tim Cobden U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 2:01.7 5 659 aw
2 Joseph Gibbon U23 Colchester & Tendring 2:05.9 4 559
3 Jade Cox U17 Huntingdonshire 2:23.4 3 244
Men's A 1500m
1 Rob Huckle U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 4:22.2 5 544 aw
2 Joseph Patterson U17 Colchester & Tendring 4:33.6 4 439 aw
3 Matt Pyatt SM Huntingdonshire 4:36.5 3 414
4 Luke Foster SM West Norfolk 5:29.2 2 107
Men's B 1500m
1 Richard Park SM Cambridge & Coleridge 4:27.6 5 492
2 William Page U17 Colchester & Tendring 4:48.5 4 322
Men's A 5000m
1 Tom Stevens SM Cambridge & Coleridge 15:45.0 5 683 aw
2 Joseph Gibbon U23 Colchester & Tendring 17:55.8 4 363
3 John Greenhalgh SM West Norfolk 21:28.3 3 50
Men's B 5000m
1 Jack Bowden SM Cambridge & Coleridge 15:49.3 5 671 aw
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Liam Hunt U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 16.9 5 650 aw
2 Sam Palmer U23 Huntingdonshire 21.0 4 300
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Tom Brennand SM Cambridge & Coleridge 21.0 5 300
2 Richard Phelan M50 Huntingdonshire 23.5 4 150
Men's A 400mH
1 Liam Hunt U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 64.6 5 536
2 Sam Palmer U23 Huntingdonshire 66.2 4 491
3 James Greenhalgh U17 West Norfolk 73.1 3 319
Men's B 400mH
1 Tom Brennand SM Cambridge & Coleridge 74.0 5 299
2 Jack Pishorn SM West Norfolk 79.4 4 193
3 Richard Phelan M50 Huntingdonshire 79.4 3 193
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Istvan Jacso SM Cambridge & Coleridge 6:34.7 5 707
2 Michael Porter U23 Colchester & Tendring 7:07.5 4 531
3 Alexander Ellwood U17 Huntingdonshire 8:21.6 3 231
4 Jack Pishorn SM West Norfolk 9:15.7 2 93
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Richard Park SM Cambridge & Coleridge 7:22.2 5 461
Men's A High Jump
1 Luke Foster SM West Norfolk 1.80 5 671 aw
2 Curtis Wood U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 1.75 4 630 aw
3 Matthew Hick U17 Huntingdonshire 1.55 3 465
4 William Page U17 Colchester & Tendring 1.35 2 299
Men's B High Jump
1 Sam Richards SM Cambridge & Coleridge 1.55 5 465
2 Sam Palmer U23 Huntingdonshire 1.50 4 423
3 Richard Mohan SM West Norfolk 1.35 3 299
4 Thomas Gifford U23 Colchester & Tendring 1.25 2 215
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Richard Phelan M50 Huntingdonshire 2.40 5 366
2 Luke Foster SM West Norfolk 2.20 4 318
3 Noel Moss M60 Cambridge & Coleridge 2.00 3 269
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Sam Richards SM Cambridge & Coleridge 1.15 5 48
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Sam Richards SM Cambridge & Coleridge 6.86 5   817 aw
2 Matthew Bailey SM West Norfolk 5.65 4   580
3 Richard Phelan M50 Huntingdonshire 4.89 3   433
4 William Page U17 Colchester & Tendring 4.49 2   357
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 James Greenhalgh U17 West Norfolk 5.45 5   541 aw
2 Tom Brennand SM Cambridge & Coleridge 4.99 4   452
3 William Page U17 Colchester & Tendring 3.96 3   257
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Joe Warwick U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 13.33 5   783 aw
2 Thomas Gifford U23 Colchester & Tendring 10.96 4   542
3 Matthew Hick U17 Huntingdonshire 10.65 3   508
4 James Greenhalgh U17 West Norfolk 10.61 2   504
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Sam Richards SM Cambridge & Coleridge 12.10 5   661 aw
2 Richard Phelan SM Huntingdonshire 9.65 4   395
3 Aaron Raine SM West Norfolk 9.17 3   337
4 Joseph Gibbon U17 Colchester & Tendring 8.37 2   235
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Marius Raudonis SM Cambridge & Coleridge 11.04 5 638 aw
2 Bob Ellingham M45 Huntingdonshire 8.64 4 458
3 Ian Reeve M60 West Norfolk 7.95 3 399
4 Joseph Patterson U17 Colchester & Tendring 4.39 2 0 aw
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Gary Parsons M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 10.53 5 602 aw
2 Chris Ely M55 West Norfolk 7.77 4 383
3 Alexander Ellwood SM Huntingdonshire 6.74 3 282
4 Samuel Clayton U23 Colchester & Tendring 3.76 2 0
Men's A Discus
1 Marius Raudonis SM Cambridge & Coleridge 39.58 5 716 aw
2 Bob Ellingham M45 Huntingdonshire 28.51 4 535 aw
3 Chris Elly M55 West Norfolk 20.98 3 383
4 Paul Hicks M45 Colchester & Tendring 13.84 2 181
Men's B Discus
1 Gary Parsons M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 34.34 5 635 aw
2 Ian Reeve SM West Norfolk 20.36 4 368
3 Owain Collard U20 Huntingdonshire 17.59 3 299
4 Robert Kimber M60 Colchester & Tendring 9.42 2 0
Men's A Hammer
1 Bob Ellingham M45 Huntingdonshire 36.87 5 619 aw
2 Gary Parsons M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 34.61 4 592 aw
3 Jack Pishorn SM West Norfolk 19.52 3 376
Men's B Hammer
1 Sam Issit U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 18.79 5 364
2 Ian Reeve M60 West Norfolk 11.56 4 206
Men's A Javelin
1 Sam Issit U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 32.42 5 486
2 Ian Reeve SM West Norfolk 31.10 4 465
3 Michael Porter U23 Colchester & Tendring 30.45 3 455
4 Bob Ellingham M45 Huntingdonshire 25.46 2 373
Men's B Javelin
1 Gary Parsons M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 31.86 5 477
2 Richard Mohan SM West Norfolk 24.43 4 356
3 Samuel Clayton U23 Colchester & Tendring 18.59 3 246
Men's 4x100m
1 Huntingdonshire SM Huntingdonshire 45.8 5 427
2 Cambridge & Coleridge SM Cambridge & Coleridge 46.1 4 405
3 West Norfolk SM West Norfolk 46.5 3 375
4 Colchester & Tendring SM Colchester & Tendring 47.7 2 295
Men's 4x400m
1 Colchester & Tendring SM Colchester & Tendring 3:39.1 5 408
2 Cambridge & Coleridge SM Cambridge & Coleridge 3:44.5 4 338
3 Huntingdonshire SM Huntingdonshire 3:54.9 3 222
4 West Norfolk SM West Norfolk 4:01.3 2 163
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Jess Fox U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 12.2 5 822 aw
2 Laurel Phelan U23 Huntingdonshire 13.5 4 546
3 Lucy Edwards U17 West Norfolk 13.9 3 474
4 Georgia Sturgeon U17 Colchester & Tendring 14.3 2 408
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Gemma Gow U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 12.6 5 730 aw
2 Dani Hazelden U23 Huntingdonshire 14.0 4 457
3 Lydia Callan U17 Colchester & Tendring 14.8 3 334
4 Ellen Gowler U17 West Norfolk 15.6 2 233
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Alice Galloway U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 26.3 5 675 aw
2 Bethany Ibbotson U20 Colchester & Tendring 26.3 4 675 aw
3 Tayla Benson U17 West Norfolk 26.4 3 665 aw
4 Ella Blake U17 Huntingdonshire 27.8 2 536
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Gemma Gow U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 27.0 5 607 aw
2 Ami Fosker U20 Colchester & Tendring 27.4 4 571
3 Becky Cousins SW West Norfolk 31.6 3 270
Women's A 400m
1 Ami Fosker U20 Colchester & Tendring 60.9 5 647 aw
2 Lily Seach U23 Huntingdonshire 61.9 4 610 aw
3 Tayla Benson U17 West Norfolk 63.3 3 561 aw
4 Catriona Marriot U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 65.5 2 488
Women's B 400m
1 Siobhan Skinner SW Huntingdonshire 66.6 5 453
2 Katrina Wastney SW West Norfolk 67.2 4 435
3 Sian Hicks U17 Colchester & Tendring 70.3 3 348
Women's A 800m
1 Ella Blake U17 Huntingdonshire 2:23.6 5 661 aw
2 Diana Chalmers U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 2:24.7 4 644 aw
3 Stacey Eyers SW Colchester & Tendring 2:26.9 3 610 aw
4 Sally Edwards SW West Norfolk 3:17.2 2 88
Women's B 800m
1 Siobhan Skinner SW Huntingdonshire 2:30.0 5 563
2 Georgia Sturgeon U17 Colchester & Tendring 2:35.3 4 488
3 Tilly Gomperts-Willis U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 2:56.5 3 244
Women's A 1500m
1 Stacey Eyers SW Colchester & Tendring 5:25.1 5 457
2 Carrie Bedingfield SW Cambridge & Coleridge 5:30.1 4 426
3 Ellie Smith U23 Huntingdonshire 5:46.5 3 333
Women's B 1500m
1 Jessica Riches U17 Colchester & Tendring 5:47.2 5 329
2 Eloise Webb U20 Huntingdonshire 6:03.0 4 251
Women's A 3000m
1 Becky Cousins SW West Norfolk 11:02.0 5 586 aw
2 Felicity Tournant U23 Cambridge & Coleridge 11:25.5 4 510 aw
3 Lydia Callan U17 Colchester & Tendring 11:29.0 3 499 aw
4 Kelly Crawford SW Huntingdonshire 12:24.0 2 343
Women's B 3000m
1 Carrie Bedingfield SW Cambridge & Coleridge 11:27.7 5 503 aw
2 Kate Bamfield SW West Norfolk 12:15.9 4 364
3 Eloise Webb U20 Huntingdonshire 13:24.0 3 205
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Alice Galloway U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 16.5 5 660 aw
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Finlay Marriott U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 17.0 5 613 aw
Women's A 400mH
1 Katrina Wastney SW West Norfolk 76.9 5 468
2 Tilly Gomperts-Willis U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 85.4 4 287
3 Lacey Bareham U23 Colchester & Tendring 95.8 3 116
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Diana Chalmers U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 5:36.0 5 732
2 Becky Cousins SW West Norfolk 6:27.6 4 497 aw
3 Sammie Skinner SW Huntingdonshire 6:53.2 3 398 aw
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Laurel Phelan U23 Huntingdonshire 1.35 5 478
2 Jess Fox U23 Cambridge & Coleridge 1.25 4 371
3 Bethany Ibbotson U17 Colchester & Tendring 1.20 3 318
Women's B High Jump
1 Dani Hazelden U23 Huntingdonshire 1.30 5 424
2 Jenny Richards U23 Cambridge & Coleridge 1.25 4 371
3 Elizabeth Walker SW Colchester & Tendring 1.05 3 159
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Sandra Pedley SW Huntingdonshire 1.70 5 305
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jess Fox U23 Cambridge & Coleridge 5.44 5   799 aw
2 Lucy Edwards SW West Norfolk 4.78 4   641 aw
3 Georgia Ibbotson U20 Colchester & Tendring 4.42 3   556
4 Eloise Webb U20 Huntingdonshire 3.84 2   420
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Alice Galloway U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 4.57 5   591
2 Georgia Sturgeon U17 Colchester & Tendring 4.08 4   476
3 Chelbie Furness U20 Huntingdonshire 3.54 3   351
4 Sally Edwards SW West Norfolk 3.28 2   292
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Jess Fox U23 Cambridge & Coleridge 10.84 5   735 aw
2 Georgia Ibbotson U20 Colchester & Tendring 10.50 4   697 aw
3 Tayla Benson SW West Norfolk 10.08 3   650 aw
4 Laurel Phelan U23 Huntingdonshire 8.57 2   477
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Jessica Kannard U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 10.46 5   693 aw
2 Sandra Pedley SW Huntingdonshire 6.66 4   244
3 Elizabeth Walker SW Colchester & Tendring 6.08 3   167
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Alice Galloway U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 10.48 5 726 aw
2 Deanna Cannavan U17 Colchester & Tendring 4.91 4 259
3 Sammie Skinner SW Huntingdonshire 4.90 3 258
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Jenny Richards U23 Cambridge & Coleridge 9.32 5 647 aw
2 Siobhan Skinner SW Huntingdonshire 4.48 4 202
3 Phillipa Baxter U17 Colchester & Tendring 3.91 3 106
Women's A Discus
1 Jenny Richards U23 Cambridge & Coleridge 27.45 5 639 aw
2 Georgia Ibbotson U20 Colchester & Tendring 25.19 4 602 aw
3 Siobhan Skinner SW Huntingdonshire 15.00 3 389
Women's B Discus
1 Hayley Sayer U23 Cambridge & Coleridge 20.02 5 506
2 Deanna Cannavan U17 Colchester & Tendring 17.11 4 442
3 Chloe Wilson U17 Huntingdonshire 14.60 3 378
Women's A Hammer
1 Megan Rushmore SW West Norfolk 44.46 5 793 aw
2 Jenny Richards U23 Cambridge & Coleridge 43.66 4 784 aw
3 Deanna Cannavan U17 Colchester & Tendring 13.64 3 327
4 Chloe Wilson U17 Huntingdonshire 10.23 2 241
Women's B Hammer
1 Hayley Sayer U23 Cambridge & Coleridge 35.45 5 683 aw
2 Carolan Ibbotson W45 Colchester & Tendring 12.91 4 310
3 Ellie Smith U23 Huntingdonshire 4.89 3 0
Women's A Javelin
1 Jenny Richards U23 Cambridge & Coleridge 22.92 5 565
2 Ami Fosker U20 Colchester & Tendring 17.94 4 470
3 Chelbie Furness U20 Huntingdonshire 13.90 3 377
4 Katrina Wastney SW West Norfolk 12.12 2 328
Women's B Javelin
1 Hayley Sayer U23 Cambridge & Coleridge 11.49 5 309
2 Ellen Gowler U17 West Norfolk 8.50 4 197
3 Siobhan Skinner SW Huntingdonshire 7.77 3 158
4 Phillipa Baxter U17 Colchester & Tendring 5.15 2 0
Women's 4x100m
1 Cambridge & Coleridge SW Cambridge & Coleridge 50.6 5 619 aw
2 Colchester & Tendring SW Colchester & Tendring 54.0 4 449
3 Huntingdonshire SW Huntingdonshire 54.7 3 417
4 West Norfolk SW West Norfolk 59.2 2 233
Women's 4x400m
1 Colchester & Tendring SW Colchester & Tendring 4:26.1 5 453
2 Cambridge & Coleridge SW Cambridge & Coleridge 4:30.5 4 417
3 Huntingdonshire SW Huntingdonshire 4:33.2 3 396
4 West Norfolk SW West Norfolk 5:03.1 2 193
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw Vest No.
100 1 Yann Yao SM Huntingdonshire 11.5 aw 6
100 2 Alex Holdsworth U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 11.6 aw 59
100 3 Aaron Raine U20 West Norfolk 11.7 aw 58
100 4 Richard Mohan SM West Norfolk 12.2 8
200 1 Chung Tu SM Cambridge & Coleridge 24.1
1500 1 George Venables U20 Colchester & Tendring 5:17.7
5000 1 Oliver Park SM Cambridge & Coleridge 16:06.6 aw
5000 2 Andrew Howard SM Cambridge & Coleridge 19:46.3
110H 1 Matthew Bailey U20 West Norfolk 16.1 aw
SP 1 Sam Issit U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 8.99
DT 1 Sam Issit U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 23.40
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
200 1 Catriona Marriott U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 27.7
800 1 Chloe Wilson U17 Huntingdonshire 3:08.6
1500 1 Sian Hicks U17 Colchester & Tendring 6:00.1
4x400 1 Colchester & Tendring SW Colchester & Tendring 4:34.2
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Long Jump 1 Sam Richards SM Cambridge & Coleridge 6.86 817
Triple Jump 1 Joe Warwick U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 13.33 783
400m 1 Thomas Gifford U23 Colchester & Tendring 49.7 781
800m 1 Kieran Wood U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 1:57.5 769
Discus 1 Marius Raudonis SM Cambridge & Coleridge 39.58 716
2/3000mSc 1 Istvan Jacso SM Cambridge & Coleridge 6:34.7 707
Women
100m 1 Jess Fox U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 12.2 822
Long Jump 1 Jess Fox U23 Cambridge & Coleridge 5.44 799
Hammer 1 Megan Rushmore SW West Norfolk 44.46 793
Hammer 2 Jenny Richards U23 Cambridge & Coleridge 43.66 784
Triple Jump 1 Jess Fox U23 Cambridge & Coleridge 10.84 735
15/2000mSc 1 Diana Chalmers U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 5:36.0 732