Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South - Round 3 -  Lewes - 21 June 2014
Team Score
1 Yeovil Olympiads   343 Y
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District   256 A
3 Lewes/Haywards Heath   249 L
4 Holland Sports   84 P
5 Invicta East Kent   83 I
6 0   0
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Ollie Pilton U23 Yeovil Olympiads 11.5 6 615 aw
2 Sanchez Bredwood SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 11.6 5 587
3 James Shackleton U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 12.3 4 412
4 Connor Howard U20 Invicta East Kent 12.5 3 369
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Lewis Guest U23 Yeovil Olympiads 12.9 6 291
2 Lee Rogers SM Invicta East Kent 13.9 5 142
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Andrew Faulkner SM Yeovil Olympiads 23.1 6 643 aw
2 Sanchez Bredwood SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 24.2 5 499
3 Connor Howard U20 Invicta East Kent 26.2 4 289
4 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 26.9 3 231
5 Aaron Barnard SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 27.5 2 187
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Greg Lott SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 25.4 6 365
2 Paul Guest M50 Yeovil Olympiads 26.0 5 307 aw
3 Lee Rogers SM Invicta East Kent 29.4 4 82
Men's A 400m
1 Andrew Faulkner SM Yeovil Olympiads 50.3 6 745 aw
2 Aaron Guilford U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 51.2 5 692 aw
3 Greg Lott SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 52.6 4 615 aw
4 Lee Rogers SM Invicta East Kent 59.7 3 302
5 Josh Knight U17 Holland Sports 61.5 2 242
Men's B 400m
1 Rocky Harrison U23 Yeovil Olympiads 53.5 6 568
2 Aaron Barnard SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 62.1 5 224
3 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 70.4 4 51
Men's A 800m
1 Rocky Harrison U23 Yeovil Olympiads 1:57.6 6 766 aw
2 Patrick McManus U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 2:00.6 5 687 aw
3 Matthew Arnold SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:08.3 4 506
4 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 2:13.9 3 395
5 Lee Rogers SM Invicta East Kent 2:49.7 2 28
Men's B 800m
1 Thomas Stone U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 2:16.4 6 351
2 Oliver Dickinson U17 Yeovil Olympiads 2:18.7 5 313
3 Josh Knight U17 Holland Sports 3:19.1 4 0
Men's A 1500m
1 Abel Tsegay U20 Invicta East Kent 4:05.5 6 723 aw
2 Rob Wakefield SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:28.5 5 484
3 Ben Pepler U23 Lewes/Haywards Heath 4:34.0 4 436
4 Oliver Dickinson U17 Yeovil Olympiads 4:47.0 3 333
Men's B 1500m
1 Sam Jackson U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 4:36.5 6 414
2 Matthew Arnold SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:38.4 5 399
3 Lee Rogers SM Invicta East Kent 5:34.6 4 88
Men's A 5000m
1 Jamie Ashton SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:37.1 6 705 aw
2 Josh Burgess SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 17:08.6 5 468
3 Tom Dukes SM Yeovil Olympiads 17:26.3 4 427
4 Lee Rogers U20 Invicta East Kent 19:50.4 3 161
5 Richard Knight SM Holland Sports 20:10.5 2 133
Men's B 5000m
1 Tom Mullen SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 17:27.8 6 423
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Ollie Pilton U23 Yeovil Olympiads 17.2 6 620 aw
2 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 20.8 5 314
3 Lee Rogers SM Invicta East Kent 23.5 4 150
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 James Quirk SM Yeovil Olympiads 18.3 6 516
Men's A 400mH
1 Ollie Pilton U23 Yeovil Olympiads 60.5 6 660 aw
2 Evan Carter U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 65.4 5 513
3 Lee Rogers SM Invicta East Kent 76.3 4 251
Men's B 400mH
1 Lewis Guest U23 Yeovil Olympiads 73.8 6 303
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Tom Dukes SM Yeovil Olympiads 7:15.5 6 492
2 Paul Cousins M50 Lewes/Haywards Heath 7:27.0 5 439
3 Lee Rogers SM Invicta East Kent 8:18.4 4 241
4 Andrew Hislop SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 8:27.9 3 212
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Tom Mullen SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 7:54.9 6 324
Men's A High Jump
1 James Quirk SM Yeovil Olympiads 1.80 6 671 aw
2 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 1.70 5 589
3 Sam Jackson U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 1.65 4 547 aw
4 Alan Lieper SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.45 3 382
5 Lee Rogers SM Invicta East Kent 1.00 2 0
Men's B High Jump
1 Stephen Faulkner M60 Yeovil Olympiads 1.45 6 382 aw
2 Chris Pilling SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 1.40 5 340
Men's A Pole Vault
1 James Shackleton U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 3.80 6 688 aw
2 Alan Lieper SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 3.40 5 598 aw
3 Chris Hewitson U23 Yeovil Olympiads 3.40 4 598 aw
4 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 1.10 3 33
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Ben Thompson U23 Yeovil Olympiads 3.20 6 552 aw
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Neil Lincoln M40 Holland Sports 6.11 6 669 aw
2 Evan Carter U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 5.31 5 514
3 Paul Guest M50 Yeovil Olympiads 4.66 4 389
4 Matthew Arnold SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.47 3 353
5 Lee Rogers SM Invicta East Kent 3.42 2 158
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 5.43 6 537
2 Ben Radcliffe M40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 5.22 5 496
3 Chris Hewitson U23 Yeovil Olympiads 4.24 4 310
4 Alan Lieper SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 3.86 3 239
5 John Gilbert M40 Invicta East Kent 2.42 2 0
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Lewis Guest U23 Yeovil Olympiads 12.95 6 746 aw
2 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 11.12 5 559
3 Mark Rahman M50 Lewes/Haywards Heath 9.73 4 404
4 John Gilbert M40 Invicta East Kent 5.89 3 0
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Ollie Pilton U23 Yeovil Olympiads 10.33 6 473
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Alan Lieper SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 11.73 6 685 aw
2 Chris Hewitson U23 Yeovil Olympiads 11.35 5 659 aw
3 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 7.90 4 394
4 John Gilbert M40 Invicta East Kent 6.88 3 297
5 Mike Bale M55 Lewes/Haywards Heath 6.58 2 265
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Ben Thompson U23 Yeovil Olympiads 10.20 6 578 aw
2 Lee Rogers SM Invicta East Kent 5.40 5 108
Men's A Discus
1 Chris Hewitson U23 Yeovil Olympiads 33.13 6 615 aw
2 Alan Lieper SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 30.85 5 576 aw
3 Mike Bale M55 Lewes/Haywards Heath 23.33 4 434
4 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 21.96 3 405
5 John Gilbert M40 Invicta East Kent 20.85 2 380
Men's B Discus
1 Ben Thompson U23 Yeovil Olympiads 32.79 6 609 aw
2 Neil Lincoln SM Holland Sports 18.54 5 324
3 Lee Rogers SM Invicta East Kent 12.16 4 106
Men's A Hammer
1 Mike Bale M55 Lewes/Haywards Heath 26.97 6 493
2 Ben Thompson U23 Yeovil Olympiads 25.75 5 475
3 John Gilbert M40 Invicta East Kent 22.05 4 419
4 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 13.89 3 265
5 Alan Lieper SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 7.69 2 37
Men's B Hammer
1 Paul Guest M50 Yeovil Olympiads 14.15 6 271
Men's A Javelin
1 Ben Thompson U23 Yeovil Olympiads 48.66 6 714 aw
2 Alan Lieper SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 36.70 5 549
3 Aaron Barnard SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 32.60 4 488
4 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 29.33 3 437
5 John Gilbert M40 Invicta East Kent 22.99 2 330
Men's B Javelin
1 Chris Hewitson U23 Yeovil Olympiads 42.24 6 628 aw
2 Josh Knight SM Holland Sports 23.00 5 330
3 Mike Bale M55 Lewes/Haywards Heath 18.86 4 252
Men's 4x100m
1 Yeovil Olympiads SM Yeovil Olympiads 46.8 6 354
2 Lewes/Haywards Heath SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 50.9 5 130
3 Invicta East Kent SM Invicta East Kent 57.5 4 0
Men's 4x400m
1 Yeovil Olympiads SM Yeovil Olympiads 3:44.4 6 339
2 Lewes/Haywards Heath SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 3:52.5 5 246
3 Invicta East Kent SM Invicta East Kent 4:48.2 4 0
4 Holland Sports SM Holland Sports 5:15.1 3 0
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Kia Watson U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.1 6 624 aw
2 Joedy Platt SW Yeovil Olympiads 14.2 5 424
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Georgina Darnell U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.6 6 527
2 Ila Burton U17 Yeovil Olympiads 15.0 5 307
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Livvy Connor U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 27.1 6 598 aw
2 Lucy Rogers U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 27.7 5 545
3 Natasha Jones U17 Yeovil Olympiads 29.1 4 432
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Millie Cable  U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 27.9 6 527
2 Georgina Darnell U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 28.5 5 478
3 Joedy Platt SW Yeovil Olympiads 30.3 4 348
Women's A 400m
1 Lucy Rogers U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 65.0 6 504 aw
2 Millie Cable U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 65.8 5 478
3 Natasha Jones U17 Yeovil Olympiads 66.7 4 450
Women's B 400m
1 Emma Robertson SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 62.2 6 599 aw
2 Molly Pocock U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 63.8 5 544 aw
3 Melissa Holmes SW Yeovil Olympiads 73.1 4 278
Women's A 800m
1 Sofie Kent U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:20.3 6 715 aw
2 Nia Hall U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 2:31.0 5 549
3 Melissa Holmes SW Yeovil Olympiads 2:48.9 4 321
Women's B 800m
1 Molly Pocock U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:22.3 6 682 aw
2 Romy Lougham U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 2:38.4 5 447
3 Katrina Prior W35 Yeovil Olympiads 2:57.6 4 233
Women's A 1500m
1 Izzy Coomber SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 4:54.7 6 667 aw
2 Bethan Hubbard SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:58.8 5 637 aw
3 Katrina Prior W35 Yeovil Olympiads 5:41.4 4 361
4 Margaret Statham W60 Holland Sports 5:57.3 3 278 aw
Women's B 1500m
1 Rebekah Pantony U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:03.8 6 600 aw
2 Lizzie Keep SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 5:14.6 5 525
3 Melissa Holmes SW Yeovil Olympiads 5:42.3 4 356
Women's A 3000m
1 Izzy Coomber SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 10:55.1 6 609 aw
2 Jill Harisson W55 Yeovil Olympiads 11:39.7 5 467 aw
3 Lily Partridge SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:43.4 4 456
4 Margaret Statham W60 Holland Sports 12:08.8 3 383 aw
Women's B 3000m
1 Lizzie Keep SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 11:35.3 6 480
2 Katrina Prior W35 Yeovil Olympiads 11:43.2 5 456
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Livvy Connor U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 16.2 6 689 aw
2 Lindsay Badman W35 Aldershot, Farnham & District 19.8 5 381
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Jess Morris U17 Yeovil Olympiads 77.1 6 464
2 Lindsay Badman W35 Aldershot, Farnham & District 81.7 5 362
Women's B 400mH
1 Melissa Holmes SW Yeovil Olympiads 85.9 6 278
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Molly Pocock U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:58.5 6 624
2 Natasha Jones U17 Yeovil Olympiads 6:06.2 5 589
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Megan Gildea U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6:05.5 6 592 aw
2 Jess Morris U17 Yeovil Olympiads 6:06.3 5 589
Women's A High Jump
1 Ila Burton SW Yeovil Olympiads 1.58 6 724 aw
2 Katie Sheehan U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.30 5 424
Women's B High Jump
1 Melissa Holmes SW Yeovil Olympiads 1.20 6 318
2 Lindsay Badman W35 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.10 5 212
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Livvy Connor U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 3.35 6 761 aw
2 Jess Morris SW Yeovil Olympiads 1.60 5 276
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Emilie Blackwell U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 3.35 6 761 aw
2 Melissa Holmes SW Yeovil Olympiads 1.50 5 245
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Katie Sheehan U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.35 6   539
2 Ila Burton U17 Yeovil Olympiads 4.14 5   490
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Kia Watson U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.20 6   504
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Lucy Hare U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 10.14 6   657 aw
2 Joedy Platt SW Yeovil Olympiads 9.19 5   549
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Katie Sheehan U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9.14 6   543
2 Melissa Holmes U17 Yeovil Olympiads 7.55 5   355
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Joedy Platt SW Yeovil Olympiads 10.17 6 705 aw
2 Sarah-Jane Anthony U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9.34 5 649 aw
3 Anna Hopcroft SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 8.70 4 603 aw
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Rachel Fraser W40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6.77 6 449
2 Val Bovel W60 Yeovil Olympiads 6.16 5 393
3 Pauline Keep W40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 6.03 4 380
Women's A Discus
1 Joedy Platt SW Yeovil Olympiads 27.59 6 641 aw
2 Sarah-Jane Anthony U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 25.98 5 615 aw
3 Louise Carter U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 11.69 4 285
Women's B Discus
1 Emma Broadey U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 21.20 6 529
2 Val Bovel W60 Yeovil Olympiads 19.16 5 488 aw
3 Pauline Keep W40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 11.39 4 274
Women's A Hammer
1 Anna Hopcroft SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 42.28 6 768 aw
2 Sarah-Jane Anthony U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 40.45 5 746 aw
3 Val Bovel W50 Yeovil Olympiads 21.75 4 483
Women's B Hammer
1 Rachel Fraser W45 Aldershot, Farnham & District 28.39 6 586 aw
2 Joedy Platt SW Yeovil Olympiads 18.93 5 433
3 Millie Cable sw Lewes/Haywards Heath 17.44 4 405
Women's A Javelin
1 Katie Barrow U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32.20 6 710 aw
2 Joedy Platt SW Yeovil Olympiads 24.66 5 595
3 Emilie Blackwell U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 18.69 4 486
Women's B Javelin
1 Emma Broadey SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 31.87 6 706 aw
2 Val Bovel W60 Yeovil Olympiads 14.44 5 391
3 Pauline Keep W40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 14.23 4 386
Women's 4x100m
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 54.3 6 435
2 Lewes/Haywards Heath SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 54.4 5 431
Women's 4x400m
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:20.6 6 499
2 Lewes/Haywards Heath SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 4:32.1 5 405
3 Yeovil Olympiads SW Yeovil Olympiads 5:03.9 4 189
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw Number
400 6 Peter Kennedy M60 Lewes/Haywards Heath 69.0 "52"
5000 5 Paul Cousins M50 Lewes/Haywards Heath 17:34.6 "62"
5000 6 Jamie Seddon U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 17:48.6 "61"
5000 7 Jonathan Burrell M50 Lewes/Haywards Heath 18:19.3 "57"
1500 6 Sam Rogers U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 4:38.6 "63"
1500 7 Thomas Stone U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 4:38.6 "53"
1500 9 Tom Mullen SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 4:55.3 "66"
1500 10 Mark McLoughlin M50 Lewes/Haywards Heath 4:56.8 "54"
2000SC 6 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 8:49.0 "67"
DT 8 Kevin Burnett M60 Holland Sports 12.20 "64"
JT 9 Kevin Burnett M60 Holland Sports 13.33 "64"
TJ 4 Kai Rahman U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 10.19 "65"
400H 3 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 66.8 "P"
800 7 Mark McLoughlin M50 Lewes/Haywards Heath 2:21.0 "54"
100 3 Peter Kennedy M60 Lewes/Haywards Heath 16.8 "52"
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw Number
JTW 5 Lucy Dalton U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 16.57 "49"
DTW 4 Lucy Dalton U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 20.80 "49"
DTW 6 Rachel Fraser SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 18.17 "50"
PV 4 Lucy Thompson U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 2.50 aw "59"
PV 3 Freya Fitchett U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 2.75 aw "58"
HTW 4 Larissa Carter U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 28.20 aw "51"
HTW 7 Lucy Dalton U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 17.49 "49"
SPW 5 Lucy Dalton U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6.24 "49"
400 3 Sofie Kent U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 64.7 "48"
4x100 3 Yeovil Olympiads SW Yeovil Olympiads 63.9 "Y"
Man of the Match Awards
Men
800m 1 Rocky Harrison U23 Yeovil Olympiads 1:57.6 766
Triple Jump 1 Lewis Guest U23 Yeovil Olympiads 12.95 746
400m 1 Andrew Faulkner SM Yeovil Olympiads 50.3 745
1500m 1 Abel Tsegay U20 Invicta East Kent 4:05.5 723
Javelin 1 Ben Thompson U23 Yeovil Olympiads 48.66 714
5000m 1 Jamie Ashton SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:37.1 705
Women
Hammer 1 Anna Hopcroft SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 42.28 768
Pole Vault 1 Livvy Connor U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 3.35 761
Pole Vault 1 Emilie Blackwell U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 3.35 761
Hammer 2 Sarah-Jane Anthony U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 40.45 746
High Jump 1 Ila Burton SW Yeovil Olympiads 1.58 724
800m 1 Sofie Kent U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:20.3 715