Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 North - Round 5 -  Peterborough - 2 August 2014
Team Score
1 Herts Phoenix   187 X
2 Ryston Runners   187 R
3 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers   161.5 W
4 Peterborough   153.5 P
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Josh Parry U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 11.4 4 644 aw
2 Javan Foster U20 Herts Phoenix 12.0 3 482
3 Joel Grenfell U23 Peterborough 12.0 2 482
4 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 13.6 1 180
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Jordan Layne U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 11.7 4 560 aw
2 Kieran Milner U20 Peterborough 11.9 3 507
3 Mahmut Tunser SM Ryston Runners 12.3 2 412
4 David Stephens SM Herts Phoenix 12.8 1 309
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Josh Parry U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 23.0 4 657 aw
2 Jason Misso U17 Herts Phoenix 23.9 3 536 aw
3 Kieran Milner U20 Peterborough 24.0 2 523
4 Mahmut Tunser SM Ryston Runners 27.7 1 174
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jordan Layne U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 23.4 4 602 aw
2 Kieran Fitzjohn  SM Peterborough 24.6 3 451
3 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 25.7 2 335
4 David Stephens SM Herts Phoenix 27.7 1 174
Men's A 400m
1 Beck Grover U17 Herts Phoenix 52.7 4 610 aw
2 James Roberts U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 54.2 3 533
3 Justin Kinsley SM Ryston Runners 55.1 2 490
4 Daniel Mees U17 Peterborough 55.2 1 486 aw
Men's B 400m
1 Andy Suter SM Peterborough 52.7 4 610 aw
2 Jason Misso U17 Herts Phoenix 53.5 3 568 aw
3 Luke Seymour U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 58.6 2 342
4 George Wacey U17 Ryston Runners 65.7 1 132
Men's A 800m
1 Beck Grover U17 Herts Phoenix 1:59.9 4 705 aw
2 James O'Neil SM Ryston Runners 2:00.2 3 697 aw
3 Kieran Gilfedder U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:05.7 2 563 aw
4 Simon Ryan SM Peterborough 2:14.4 1 386
Men's B 800m
1 Justlin Kinsley SM Ryston Runners 2:08.0 4 512
2 Luke Seymour U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:16.1 3 356
3 Martin Dawson SM Peterborough 2:28.1 2 185
4 David Stephens SM Herts Phoenix 2:50.1 1 27
Men's A 1500m
1 Peter Townsend SM Herts Phoenix 4:16.0 4 607 aw
2 Joel Reed U20 Peterborough 4:20.1 3 565 aw
3 Kieran Gilfedder U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4:21.9 2 547 aw
4 Justin Kinsley SM Ryston Runners 4:31.8 1 455
Men's B 1500m
1 Steve Prosser SM Herts Phoenix 4:28.7 4 482
2 James Roberts U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4:35.7 3 421
3 Artem Usatenko U20 Peterborough 4:51.3 2 302
4 Nic Bensley M40 Ryston Runners 5:02.5 1 232
Men's A 5000m
1 James O'Neil SM Ryston Runners 16:28.5 4 566 aw
2 Ben Sutherland U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 16:38.3 3 541 aw
3 Steve Prosser SM Herts Phoenix 16:41.0 2 534 aw
4 Daniel Snipe SM Peterborough 17:15.0 1 453
Men's B 5000m
1 Mateusz Sliwinski U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 16:43.4 4 528 aw
2 Chris Balmer SM Ryston Runners 17:18.0 3 446
3 Ryan Faulkner U23 Herts Phoenix 17:44.0 2 388
4 Stuart Haw U23 Peterborough DNF 0
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough 18.1 4 535
2 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 19.5 3 413
3 Andy Kobani SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 21.3 2 280
4 David Stephens SM Herts Phoenix 22.5 1 204
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Andrew Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 21.3 4 280
Men's A 400mH
1 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough 60.1 4 672 aw
2 Mahmut Tunser SM Ryston Runners 61.3 3 635 aw
3 Andy Kobani SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 68.1 2 440
4 David Stephens SM Herts Phoenix 68.2 1 438
Men's B 400mH
1 Andrew Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 62.2 4 607 aw
2 David Randall M50 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 92.4 3 29
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Tom Claessans U23 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 6:26.4 4 756
2 Peter Townsend SM Herts Phoenix 7:17.9 3 481
3 Chris Balmer SM Ryston Runners 7:32.1 2 417
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Mateusz Sliwinski U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 7:09.7 4 520 aw
2 Steve Prosser SM Herts Phoenix 7:43.2 3 370
3 Andrew Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 7:51.7 2 336
Men's A High Jump
1 Bradley Armorgie SM Herts Phoenix 2.00 4 835 aw
2 Jamie Horne U17 Peterborough 1.90 3 753 aw
3 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 1.80 2 671 aw
4 Andy Kobani SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 1.65 1 547
Men's B High Jump
1 Ross Armorgie U23 Herts Phoenix 1.90 4 753 aw
2 Robert Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 1.70 3 589
3 Leigh Porter SM Peterborough 1.60 2 506
4 Ian Parkinson SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 1.20 1 173
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Ian Parkinson SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4.10 4 755 aw
2 Ed Borrmann U20 Ryston Runners 3.80 3 688 aw
3 Ross Armorgie U23 Herts Phoenix 2.80 2 460
4 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough 2.20 1 318
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Stuart Chisholm SM Ryston Runners 3.20 4 552 aw
2 Bradley Armorgie SM Herts Phoenix 2.40 3 366
3 Andy Kobani SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2.20 2 318
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Bradley Armorgie SM Herts Phoenix 6.24 4   695 aw
2 Mahmut Tunser SM Ryston Runners 5.82 3   613 aw
3 Leigh Porter SM Peterborough 5.12 2   477
4 Andy Kobani SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4.87 1   429
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Ross Armorgie U23 Herts Phoenix 5.80 4   609 aw
2 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 5.61 3   572
3 Kieran Fitzjohn  SM Peterborough 5.11 2   475
4 Mateusz Sliwinski U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4.19 1   300
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Bradley Armorgie SM Herts Phoenix 11.98 4   649 aw
2 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 11.28 3   576
3 James Roberts U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 9.54 2   382
4 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough 9.46 1   372
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Ross Armorgie U23 Herts Phoenix 10.45 4   486
2 andrew Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 9.76 3   408
3 David Randall M50 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 7.80 2   154
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Jason Kingwell M40 Herts Phoenix 11.52 4 671 aw
2 Robert Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 10.00 3 564 aw
3 Andy Kobani SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 9.57 2 531
4 Karl Eve M50 Peterborough 9.30 1 511
Men's B Shot Putt
1 andrew Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 8.89 4 478
2 Leigh Porter SM Peterborough 8.80 3 471
3 James Grove U23 Herts Phoenix 8.63 2 457
4 Ian Parkinson SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 7.68 1 375
Men's A Discus
1 Robert Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 31.05 4 580 aw
2 James Grove U23 Herts Phoenix 29.47 3 552 aw
3 Karl Eve M50 Peterborough 22.41 2 415
4 Ian Parkinson SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 19.20 1 341
Men's B Discus
1 Jason Kingwell M40 Herts Phoenix 28.96 4 543 aw
2 Andrew Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 25.44 3 477
3 Kieran Fitzjohn  SM Peterborough 19.46 2 347
4 Ben Sutherland SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 14.22 1 195
Men's A Hammer
1 Jason Kingwell M40 Herts Phoenix 43.34 4 692 aw
2 Andrew Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 36.89 3 620 aw
3 Andy Kobani SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 21.00 2 402
4 Karl Eve M50 Peterborough 20.27 1 389
Men's B Hammer
1 Robert Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 17.99 4 349
2 James Roberts U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 13.24 3 249
Men's A Javelin
1 Conor Martin U20 Herts Phoenix 54.00 4 782 aw
2 Robert Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 48.51 3 712 aw
3 Andy Kobani SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 36.82 2 551
4 Karl Eve M50 Peterborough 24.52 1 357
Men's B Javelin
1 Ross Armorgie SM Herts Phoenix 37.70 4 564 aw
2 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 31.14 3 466
3 Mike Taylor M40 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 21.03 2 294
4 Simon Ryan SM Peterborough 16.95 1 212
Men's 4x100m
1 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers SM   46.3 4 390
2 Peterborough SM   46.5 3 375
3 Herts Phoenix SM   47.8 2 288
4 Ryston Runners SM   55.5 1 13
Men's 4x400m
1 Peterborough SM   3:40.6 4 388
2 Ryston Runners SM   3:43.5 3 350
3 Herts Phoenix SM   3:45.9 2 321
4 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers SM   3:46.2 1 317
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Sophie Matthews U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 12.7 4 708 aw
2 Abigail Griffiths U23 Herts Phoenix 13.7 3 509
3 Abigail Vergette U20 Peterborough 14.0 2 457
4 Charlotte Hawes SW Ryston Runners 14.7 1 348
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Rochelle Jack U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 13.7 4 509
2 Hannah Talbot U17 Peterborough 13.9 3 474
3 Stephanie Williams U23 Herts Phoenix 14.4 2 393
4 Jess Roffe U20 Ryston Runners 15.3 1 268
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Sophie Matthews U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 26.4 4 665 aw
2 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough 27.7 3 545
3 Abigail Griffiths U23 Herts Phoenix 27.9 2 527
4 Gaye Clarke W50 Ryston Runners 29.1 1 432 aw
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Rochelle Jack U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 27.7 4 545
2 Abigail Vergette U17 Peterborough 28.5 3 478
3 Jess Roffe U20 Ryston Runners 33.0 2 199
Women's A 400m
1 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough 61.9 4 610 aw
2 Emma Delango U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 63.9 3 540 aw
3 Abigail Griffiths U23 Herts Phoenix 65.5 2 488
4 Charlotte Hunt SW Ryston Runners 78.7 1 163
Women's B 400m
1 Megan Hunter-Powell U17 Peterborough 65.0 4 504 aw
2 Anna Lipman SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 70.7 3 337
3 Julie Wacey W40 Ryston Runners 81.1 2 123
Women's A 800m
1 Jess Varley U20 Peterborough 2:22.8 4 674 aw
2 Emma Delango U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:23.8 3 658 aw
3 Hannah Booth U17 Herts Phoenix 2:27.8 2 596 aw
4 Heather Beatie SW Ryston Runners 2:32.9 1 522
Women's B 800m
1 Natasha Taylor U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:25.3 4 634 aw
2 Julie Wacey W40 Ryston Runners 3:11.3 3 124
Women's A 1500m
1 Jess Varley U20 Peterborough 4:58.4 4 640 aw
2 Annie Rooks U17 Ryston Runners 5:11.1 3 549 aw
3 Emma Delango U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 5:18.8 2 497
4 Megan Breen U20 Herts Phoenix 6:27.1 1 152
Women's B 1500m
1 Alysha Cain U17 Ryston Runners 5:22.9 4 471
2 Phoebe Love U17 Herts Phoenix 6:28.9 3 145
3 Fatima Painda U20 Peterborough 6:35.9 2 122
Women's A 3000m
1 Sarah Caskey SW Peterborough 11:01.6 4 587 aw
2 Heather Beatie SW Ryston Runners 11:11.8 3 554 aw
3 Hannah Booth U17 Herts Phoenix 11:26.8 2 506 aw
Women's B 3000m
1 Elizabeth Doyle U23 Herts Phoenix 12:55.5 4 266
2 Charlotte Hunt SW Ryston Runners 16:34.1 3 0
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Laura Armorgie U17 Herts Phoenix 16.9 4 623 aw
2 Sam Eve SW Peterborough 17.9 3 533 aw
3 Katy Tunser SW Ryston Runners 18.2 2 508
4 Caroline Parkinson SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 19.5 1 403
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Stephanie Williams U23 Herts Phoenix 17.7 4 551 aw
2 LIsa Fitzpatrick U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 19.5 3 403
3 Gaye Clarke W50 Ryston Runners 20.4 2 338 aw
Women's A 400mH
1 Sarah Calcott SW Peterborough 64.9 4 780 aw
2 Katy Tunser SW Ryston Runners 72.9 3 565 aw
3 Phoebe Love U17 Herts Phoenix 75.1 2 511
Women's B 400mH
1 Sam Eve SW Peterborough 76.4 4 480
2 Megan Breen U20 Herts Phoenix 77.3 3 459
3 Heather Beatie SW Ryston Runners 96.5 2 107
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Sarah Caskey SW Peterborough 6:25.1 4 508 aw
2 Megan Breen U20 Herts Phoenix 6:32.7 3 477 aw
3 Charlotte Hunt SW Ryston Runners 8:46.4 2 95
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Phoebe Love U17 Herts Phoenix 7:04.4 4 359
2 Victoria Borrmann SW Ryston Runners 8:47.2 3 94
Women's A High Jump
1 Gemma Armorgie U23 Herts Phoenix 1.45 4 585
2 Natasha Taylor U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 1.35 2.5 478
2 Stacy McGivern W35 Peterborough 1.35 2.5 478
4 Gaye Clarke W50 Ryston Runners 1.30 1 424 aw
Women's B High Jump
1 Abigail Griffiths U23 Herts Phoenix 1.35 4 478
2 LIsa Fitzpatrick U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 1.35 3 478
3 Victoria Borrmann SW Ryston Runners 1.10 2 212
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Caroline Parkinson SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 3.51 4 802 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Stacy McGivern W35 Peterborough 4.97 4   686 aw
2 Lisa Fitzpatrick U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4.84 3   655 aw
3 Gemma Armorgie U23 Herts Phoenix 4.28 2   523
4 Victoria Borrmann SW Ryston Runners 3.48 1   338
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Abigail Griffiths U23 Herts Phoenix 3.86 4   425
2 Jess Roffe U20 Ryston Runners 3.29 3   295
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Gemma Armorgie U23 Herts Phoenix 9.17 4   547
2 Charlotte Hawes SW Ryston Runners 8.69 3   491
3 Sam Eve SW Peterborough 7.85 2   392
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Abigail Griffiths U23 Herts Phoenix 7.47 4   345
2 Charlotte Hunt SW Ryston Runners 7.18 3   310
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Katy Tunser SW Ryston Runners 9.30 4 646 aw
2 Stacy McGivern W35 Peterborough 7.49 3 509
3 Laura Armorgie U17 Herts Phoenix 7.46 2 507 aw
4 Sophie Matthews U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 7.20 1 485
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Jenny Cade SW Peterborough 7.44 4 505
2 Gaye Clarke W50 Ryston Runners 6.44 3 419
3 Megan Breen U20 Herts Phoenix 5.96 2 373
4 Caitlin Neale U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 5.87 1 364
Women's A Discus
1 Jenny Cade SW Peterborough 25.82 4 612 aw
2 Caitlin Neale U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 24.08 3 583 aw
3 Charlotte Hawes SW Ryston Runners 22.52 2 554
4 Eleanor Moss U20 Herts Phoenix 17.68 1 455
Women's B Discus
1 Marlene Simmonds W60 Ryston Runners 18.75 4 479 aw
2 Laura Armorgie U17 Herts Phoenix 16.49 3 427
3 Kay Gibson W45 Peterborough 15.38 2 399
4 Anna Lipman SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 9.59 1 189
Women's A Hammer
1 Gaye Clarke W50 Ryston Runners 25.92 4 550 aw
2 Kay Gibson W45 Peterborough 18.72 3 429
3 CaItlin Neale U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 15.97 2 376
Women's B Hammer
1 Charlotte Hunt SW Ryston Runners 15.78 4 372
2 Anna Lipman SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4.68 3 0
Women's A Javelin
1 Eleanor Moss U20 Herts Phoenix 30.81 4 691 aw
2 Charlotte Hawes SW Ryston Runners 22.22 3 553
3 Stacy McGivern W35 Peterborough 20.46 2 521
4 CaItlin Neale U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 12.28 1 333
Women's B Javelin
1 Gemma Armorgie U23 Herts Phoenix 23.09 4 568
2 Jenny Cade SW Peterborough 20.13 3 514
3 Annie Rooks U17 Ryston Runners 19.54 2 503
4 Rochelle Jack U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 11.32 1 304
Women's 4x100m
1 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers SW   53.0 4 497
2 Peterborough SW   53.1 3 492
3 Herts Phoenix SW   55.3 2 390
4 Ryston Runners SW   59.3 1 230
Women's 4x400m
1 Peterborough SW   4:21.3 4 493
2 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers SW   4:39.0 3 352
3 Ryston Runners SW   5:00.1 2 211
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
SP Simon Ryan SM Peterborough 7.20
100 3 Kieran Fitzjohn SM Peterborough 12.2
400 3 Amittai Ben-Israel U20 Peterborough 56.5
HJ Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough 1.60
5000 9 Richard Bloom M60 Herts Phoenix 21:22.9
100 6 Dean Clarke U20 Ryston Runners 13.3
200 4 Dean Clarke U20 Ryston Runners 26.4
5000 8 George Wacey U17 Ryston Runners 21:06.7
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
200 5 Fatima Painda U20 Peterborough 34.6
400 2 Stacy McGivern W35 Peterborough 62.2 aw
200 2 Hannah Talbot U17 Peterborough 27.8
100 3 Lisa Fitzpatrick U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 13.9
100 4 Katy Tunser SW Ryston Runners 14.3
Man of the Match Awards
Men
High Jump 1 Bradley Armorgie SM Herts Phoenix 2.00 835
Javelin 1 Conor Martin U20 Herts Phoenix 54.00 782
2000mSc 1 Tom Claessans U23 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 6:26.4 756
Pole Vault 1 Ian Parkinson SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4.10 755
High Jump 2 Jamie Horne U17 Peterborough 1.90 753
High Jump 1 Ross Armorgie U23 Herts Phoenix 1.90 753
Women
Pole Vault 1 Caroline Parkinson SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 3.51 802
400mH 1 Sarah Calcott SW Peterborough 64.9 780
100m 1 Sophie Matthews U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 12.7 708
Javelin 1 Eleanor Moss U20 Herts Phoenix 30.81 691
Long Jump 1 Stacy McGivern W35 Peterborough 4.97 686
800m 1 Jess Varley U20 Peterborough 2:22.8 674