Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 North - Round 5 -  Parliament Hill - 2 August 2014
Team Score
1 Marshall Milton Keynes   212 M
2 Thames Valley Harriers   204 T
3 Highgate Harriers   157 G
4 Ipswich   151 I
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Kerry Mathurin SM Thames Valley Harriers 11.0 4 769 aw
2 Liam Ormes  U20 Highgate Harriers 11.1 3 736 aw
3 Subomi Onanuga U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.2 2 705 aw
4 Owen Giddings U17 Ipswich 11.4 1 644 aw
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Aaron Adam U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.4 4 644 aw
2 Emmanuel Olatunji U20 Highgate Harriers 11.6 3 587 aw
3 Tyrell Mills-Rhule U17 Thames Valley Harriers 11.8 2 533 aw
4 Errol Thompson U20 Ipswich 11.8 1 533
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Aaron Adam U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 22.3 4 762 aw
2 Kerry Mathurin SM Thames Valley Harriers 22.6 3 716 aw
3 Owen Giddings U17 Ipswich 22.8 2 686 aw
4 Emmanuel Olatunji U20 Highgate Harriers 23.3 1 615 aw
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Keano Paris-Samuel U17 Thames Valley Harriers 23.0 4 657 aw
2 Harry Ashman SM Highgate Harriers 23.4 3 602 aw
3 Dickson Kusi U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 23.4 2 602 aw
4 Mark Ferniz U17 Ipswich 23.4 1 602 aw
Men's A 400m
1 Harry Ashman U23 Highgate Harriers 51.0 4 704 aw
2 Mohamed Jebari El-Majdoub SM Thames Valley Harriers 51.5 3 675 aw
3 Tom Powell U20 Ipswich 52.7 2 610 aw
4 Tom Purton SM Marshall Milton Keynes 52.8 1 605 aw
Men's B 400m
1 Alex Evelegh U23 Highgate Harriers 52.0 4 648 aw
2 Archie Rippin U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 53.6 3 563 aw
3 Jay Gibson U20 Ipswich 56.7 2 419
4 Cassius Rathbone U17 Thames Valley Harriers 59.5 1 309
Men's A 800m
1 Ross Threlfall SM Marshall Milton Keynes 2:00.4 4 692 aw
2 Kieron Sexton SM Thames Valley Harriers 2:01.2 3 671 aw
3 Michael Fuller SM Ipswich 2:01.6 2 661 aw
4 Alistair Sleeman U17 Highgate Harriers 2:17.0 1 341
Men's B 800m
1 Sam Deathe SM Marshall Milton Keynes 2:01.9 4 654 aw
2 Bashir Mohamed U23 Thames Valley Harriers 2:04.0 3 603 aw
3 Connor Whiting U20 Ipswich 2:11.0 2 451
4 Rob Walker SM Highgate Harriers 2:23.0 1 250
Men's A 1500m
1 Ross Threlfall SM Marshall Milton Keynes 4:12.6 4 643 aw
2 Robel Bahelbi U23 Highgate Harriers 4:14.2 3 626 aw
3 Kieron Sexton SM Thames Valley Harriers 4:18.5 2 581 aw
4 John Millar U17 Ipswich 4:24.0 1 526 aw
Men's B 1500m
1 Sam Winters U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 4:14.8 4 619 aw
2 Terry Fawden U17 Highgate Harriers 4:22.2 3 544 aw
3 Michael Fuller SM Ipswich 4:31.4 2 458
4 Andrew Mitchell M45 Thames Valley Harriers 4:32.1 1 452 aw
Men's A 5000m
1 Robel Bahelbi U23 Highgate Harriers 15:22.1 4 748 aw
2 Steve Tuttle SM Marshall Milton Keynes 15:41.7 3 692 aw
3 Stephen Norris M45 Thames Valley Harriers 17:02.9 2 481
4 Joshua Sugars U20 Ipswich 18:33.4 1 288
Men's B 5000m
1 Ben Noad SM Highgate Harriers 15:26.9 4 734 aw
2 Graham Jones SM Marshall Milton Keynes 16:55.1 3 500
3 Paul Heaphy SM Thames Valley Harriers 18:27.2 2 300
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Matt Dore-Weeks SM Highgate Harriers 16.6 4 681 aw
2 Nigel Hayman SM Ipswich 17.7 3 572 aw
3 Michael Bartlett U23 Thames Valley Harriers 21.0 2 300
4 Felix Lum U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 26.5 1 36
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Bai Bai Conteh SM Thames Valley Harriers 20.7 4 321
2 Kofi Appiah SM Highgate Harriers 27.2 3 21
Men's A 400mH
1 Matt Dore-Weeks SM Highgate Harriers 60.7 4 653 aw
2 Ryan Burling U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 61.0 3 644 aw
3 Nigel Hayman SM Ipswich 63.0 2 583 aw
4 Bai Bai Conteh SM Thames Valley Harriers 69.5 1 404
Men's B 400mH
1 Eliot Winter SM Marshall Milton Keynes 69.6 4 402
2 John Millar U17 Ipswich 69.7 3 399
3 Philip Wetton M45 Thames Valley Harriers 81.7 2 154
4 Mehran Sanei  M40 Highgate Harriers 92.5 1 29
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Ryan Burling U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 6:28.9 4 741
2 John Millar U17 Ipswich 6:54.0 3 600
3 Fergal Smithwick SM Highgate Harriers 7:03.4 2 552
4 Robert Vallance U20 Thames Valley Harriers 7:04.7 1 545 aw
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Josh Lyman SM Marshall Milton Keynes 6:31.8 4 724
2 Rob Walker SM Highgate Harriers 7:51.4 3 337
3 Ben Jones SM Ipswich 8:59.9 2 127
4 Paul Woodgate SM Thames Valley Harriers 10:00.2 1 28
Men's A High Jump
1 Chuko Cribb U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 1.95 4 794 aw
2 Michael Adekunle U23 Thames Valley Harriers 1.90 3 753 aw
3 Errol Thompson U20 Ipswich 1.85 2 712 aw
4 Matt Dore-Weeks SM Highgate Harriers 1.80 1 671 aw
Men's B High Jump
1 Tom Powell U20 Ipswich 1.85 4 712 aw
2 Emmanuel Olatunji U20 Highgate Harriers 1.75 3 630 aw
3 Stephen Edwards SM Thames Valley Harriers 1.70 2 589
4 Felix Lum U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 1.55 1 465
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Michael Bartlett U23 Thames Valley Harriers 3.80 4 688 aw
2 Matt Dore-Weeks SM Highgate Harriers 2.30 3 342
3 Michael Fuller SM Ipswich 2.30 2 342
4 Mark Roberson SM Marshall Milton Keynes 2.10 1 294
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Stanislav Vilga SM Thames Valley Harriers 3.60 4 643 aw
2 K. Appiah SM Highgate Harriers 1.90 3 244
3 Jeremy Smith M40 Ipswich 1.70 2 194
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Ogo Anochirionye U23 Thames Valley Harriers 6.62 4   770 aw
2 Errol Thompson U20 Ipswich 6.16 3   679 aw
3 Marco Brueck U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 5.94 2   636 aw
4 Emmanuel Olatunji U20 Highgate Harriers 5.94 1   636 aw
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Stehen Edwards SM Thames Valley Harriers 6.11 4   669 aw
2 Benson Craven U17 Ipswich 6.02 3   652 aw
3 Jamil Hassan U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 5.82 2   613 aw
4 Arnold Mensuoh U17 Highgate Harriers 5.44 1   539 aw
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Stephen Edwards SM Thames Valley Harriers 12.96 4   747 aw
2 Errol Thompson U20 Ipswich 12.72 3   723 aw
3 Jamil Hassan U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.25 2   676 aw
4 Arnold Mensuoh U17 Highgate Harriers 12.10 1   661 aw
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Odell Okwuosa U17 Thames Valley Harriers 12.20 4   671 aw
2 Nigel Hayman SM Ipswich 11.37 3   585
3 Marco Brueck U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.34 2   582
4 Matt Dore-Weeks SM Highgate Harriers 11.25 1   573
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Steve Whyte M50 Thames Valley Harriers 13.56 4 801 aw
2 Louis Evling-Jones SM Marshall Milton Keynes 12.39 3 728 aw
3 Ben Jones SM Ipswich 8.82 2 473
4 Mehran Sanei  M40 Highgate Harriers 8.68 1 461
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Alistair Mortimore M40 Thames Valley Harriers 11.68 4 681 aw
2 Lewis Barnes U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 10.72 3 616 aw
3 Michael Davis SM Ipswich 7.58 2 365
4 Jonathon Oviasu SM Highgate Harriers 7.01 1 310
Men's A Discus
1 Louis Evling-Jones SM Marshall Milton Keynes 39.20 4 710 aw
2 Michael Bartlett U23 Thames Valley Harriers 35.25 3 649 aw
3 David Hughes M40 Ipswich 31.06 2 580 aw
4 Mehran Sanei  M40 Highgate Harriers 28.07 1 527 aw
Men's B Discus
1 Lewis Barnes U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 35.19 4 648 aw
2 Alistair Mortimore M40 Thames Valley Harriers 30.50 3 570 aw
3 Marshall Childs U20 Ipswich 23.50 2 438
4 Kofi Appiah SM Highgate Harriers 22.31 1 412
Men's A Hammer
1 Steve Whyte M50 Thames Valley Harriers 52.24 4 783 aw
2 Mark Roberson SM Marshall Milton Keynes 50.48 3 766 aw
3 Ben Jones SM Ipswich 49.54 2 756 aw
4 Mehran Sanei  M40 Highgate Harriers 20.12 1 387
Men's B Hammer
1 Alistair Mortimore M40 Thames Valley Harriers 39.92 4 654 aw
2 Lewis Barnes U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 31.97 3 560 aw
3 Michael Davis SM Ipswich 29.20 2 523 aw
4 John Ovaisu SM Highgate Harriers 7.46 1 0
Men's A Javelin
1 Paul Dowding SM Ipswich 59.82 4 854 aw
2 David Jerzykowski U20 Thames Valley Harriers 48.63 3 713 aw
3 Louis Evling-Jones SM Marshall Milton Keynes 47.52 2 699 aw
4 Mehran Sanei  M40 Highgate Harriers 45.25 1 669 aw
Men's B Javelin
1 Marshall Childs U20 Ipswich 59.38 4 848 aw
2 Marco Brueck U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 43.12 3 640 aw
3 Joe Bibby SM Thames Valley Harriers 41.43 2 616 aw
4 Ron Smith SM Highgate Harriers 19.51 1 265
Men's 4x100m
1 Marshall Milton Keynes SM   43.9 4 587 aw
2 Thames Valley Harriers SM   44.3 3 551
3 Ipswich SM   44.6 2 525
4 Highgate Harriers SM   45.2 1 475
Men's 4x400m
1 Highgate Harriers SM   3:32.2 4 509
2 Marshall Milton Keynes SM   3:34.6 3 472
3 Ipswich SM   3:37.0 2 438
4 Thames Valley Harriers SM   3:38.5 1 417
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Chantelle Kilpatrick U17 Ipswich 13.2 4 604 aw
2 Annie Jankowiak U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 13.7 3 509
3 Alima Diabate SW Highgate Harriers 13.8 2 492
4 Maire Gorman SW Thames Valley Harriers 15.9 1 201
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Lauren Grubb U17 Ipswich 13.5 4 546
2 Linnet Mensuoh U20 Highgate Harriers 14.4 3 393
3 Sophia Cliffe U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 14.5 2 378
4 Christine Munder SW Thames Valley Harriers 19.4 1 8
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Georgina Malster SW Ipswich 26.4 4 665 aw
2 Nina Anderson W40 Highgate Harriers 27.3 3 580 aw
3 Rebekah Wiltshire U23 Thames Valley Harriers 28.0 2 519
4 Annie Jankowiak U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 28.4 1 486
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Chantelle Kilpatrick U17 Ipswich 27.5 4 562 aw
2 Laura Warren SW Highgate Harriers 28.4 3 486
3 Gemma Childs U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 29.4 2 410
4 Victoria Carter W40 Thames Valley Harriers 34.0 1 157
Women's A 400m
1 Nina Anderson W40 Highgate Harriers 58.4 4 744 aw
2 Georgina Malster SW Ipswich 59.7 3 692 aw
3 Katie James U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 62.4 2 592 aw
4 Maire Gorman SW Thames Valley Harriers 71.7 1 311
Women's B 400m
1 Alana Slater W35 Marshall Milton Keynes 63.7 4 547 aw
2 Victoria Carter W40 Thames Valley Harriers 71.8 3 309
3 Linnet Mensuoh U20 Highgate Harriers 79.8 2 144
Women's A 800m
1 Gemma Childs U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:26.1 4 622 aw
2 Maire Gorman SW Thames Valley Harriers 2:30.1 3 562
3 Alexandra Agoshkva U20 Highgate Harriers 3:02.3 2 192
4 Lauren Ramsey U20 Ipswich 3:08.7 1 142
Women's B 800m
1 Sopia Cliffe U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:31.2 4 546
2 Victoria Carter W40 Thames Valley Harriers 2:31.7 3 539 aw
3 Keeley Whitlock U20 Ipswich 3:10.2 2 132
Women's A 1500m
1 Lara Bromilow SW Marshall Milton Keynes 4:53.1 4 680 aw
2 Tracy Barlow SW Thames Valley Harriers 5:12.1 3 542
3 Emma Burgess  SW Highgate Harriers 5:25.9 2 452
4 Lauren Ramsey U20 Ipswich 8:20.7 1 0
Women's B 1500m
5:02.6 Elle Roche U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 5:02.6 4 609 aw
2 Siana Jones SW Thames Valley Harriers 5:30.3 3 425
3 Vicky Frew  SW Highgate Harriers 5:46.3 2 334
4 Sophie Godbold U20 Ipswich 8:21.8 1 0
Women's A 3000m
1 Lara Bromilow SW Marshall Milton Keynes 10:17.2 4 745 aw
2 Tracy Barlow SW Thames Valley Harriers 10:32.9 3 687 aw
3 Ashley Scott SW Highgate Harriers 10:37.5 2 671 aw
Women's B 3000m
1 Elle Roche U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 10:52.9 4 617 aw
2 Vicky Frew  W35 Highgate Harriers 11:18.1 3 534 aw
3 Siana Jones SW Thames Valley Harriers 11:28.8 2 500 aw
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Kerry Kinsey SW Ipswich 18.1 4 516
2 Michaela Shaw SW Thames Valley Harriers 19.3 3 419
3 Grace Mee U17 Highgate Harriers 20.0 2 366
4 Michelle Simonds SW Marshall Milton Keynes 22.4 1 210
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Maya Jennings U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 19.1 4 434
2 Kizzi Barazetti SW Thames Valley Harriers 19.2 3 426
3 Laura Warren SW Highgate Harriers 22.5 2 205
Women's A 400mH
1 Hannah Viner U20 Highgate Harriers 68.1 4 691 aw
2 Maya Jennings U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 69.7 3 648 aw
3 Maire Gorman SW Thames Valley Harriers 80.3 2 392
4 Holly Aston U17 Ipswich 85.4 1 287
Women's B 400mH
1 Laura Warren SW Highgate Harriers 76.7 4 473
2 Michelle Simonds SW Marshall Milton Keynes 79.2 3 416
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Hannah Viner U20 Highgate Harriers 5:22.2 4 803 aw
2 Maire Gorman SW Thames Valley Harriers 5:56.6 3 633 aw
3 Michelle Simonds SW Marshall Milton Keynes 6:41.0 2 444 aw
4 Holly Aston U17 Ipswich 6:41.2 1 443
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Ashley Scott SW Highgate Harriers 5:48.8 4 670 aw
2 Sophia Cliffe U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 6:48.6 3 415 aw
Women's A High Jump
1 Rachel Gibbens SW Marshall Milton Keynes 1.65 4 799 aw
2 Grace Mee U17 Highgate Harriers 1.60 3 745 aw
3 Angela Barrett SW Thames Valley Harriers 1.55 2 692 aw
4 Lauren Grubb U17 Ipswich 1.50 1 638 aw
Women's B High Jump
1 Michaela Shaw SW Thames Valley Harriers 1.45 4 585
2 Holly Aston U17 Ipswich 1.40 3 531
3 Michelle Simonds SW Marshall Milton Keynes 1.30 2 424
4 Hannah Viner U20 Highgate Harriers 1.20 1 318
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Kizzi Barazetti SW Thames Valley Harriers 2.40 4 506 aw
2 Sophie Godbold U20 Ipswich 1.50 3 245
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Kerry Kinsey SW Ipswich 1.50 4 245
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Angela Barrett SW Thames Valley Harriers 5.64 4   847 aw
2 Monique Parris SW Marshall Milton Keynes 4.97 3   686 aw
3 Lauren Grubb U17 Ipswich 4.48 2   570
4 Grace Mee U17 Highgate Harriers 4.06 1   471
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Rebekah Wiltshire U23 Thames Valley Harriers 4.98 4   688 aw
2 Rachel Gibbens SW Marshall Milton Keynes 4.09 3   478
3 Sophie Godbold U20 Ipswich 3.50 2   342
4 Juliet Kavanagh W40 Highgate Harriers 2.62 1   146
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Angela Barrett SW Thames Valley Harriers 12.36 4   900 aw
2 Chantelle Kilpatrick U17 Ipswich 10.29 3   674 aw
3 Rachel Gibbens SW Marshall Milton Keynes 10.18 2   661 aw
4 Linnet Mensuoh U20 Highgate Harriers 7.95 1   404
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Michaela Shaw SW Thames Valley Harriers 9.84 4   623 aw
2 Michelle Simonds SW Marshall Milton Keynes 8.14 3   426
3 Sophie Godbold U20 Ipswich 7.83 2   389
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Emma Beardmore SW Marshall Milton Keynes 10.94 4 756 aw
2 Laura Britane SW Thames Valley Harriers 10.03 3 696 aw
3 Kerry Kinsey SW Ipswich 9.19 2 638 aw
4 Juliet Kavanagh W40 Highgate Harriers 6.63 1 436
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Kayleigh Presswell U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 9.65 4 670 aw
2 Lucy Knott U20 Thames Valley Harriers 6.83 3 454
3 Hannah Viner U20 Highgate Harriers 5.94 2 371
4 Sophie Godbold U20 Ipswich 5.45 1 321
Women's A Discus
1 Laura Britane SW Thames Valley Harriers 42.14 4 840 aw
2 Emma Beales W40 Marshall Milton Keynes 39.90 3 813 aw
3 Kerry Kinsey SW Ipswich 28.65 2 658 aw
4 Lulu Szego U17 Highgate Harriers 26.03 1 616 aw
Women's B Discus
1 Emma Beardmore SW Marshall Milton Keynes 34.40 4 741 aw
2 Lucy Knott U20 Thames Valley Harriers 21.84 3 542
3 Juliet Kavanagh W40 Highgate Harriers 15.77 2 409
4 Lauren Ramsey U20 Ipswich 14.52 1 376
Women's A Hammer
1 Kayleigh Presswell U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 51.74 4 875 aw
2 Kerry Kinsey SW Ipswich 32.09 3 638 aw
3 Laura Britane SW Thames Valley Harriers 23.72 2 515
4 Alima Diabate SW Highgate Harriers 7.81 1 162
Women's B Hammer
1 Emma Beardmore SW Marshall Milton Keynes 45.49 4 805 aw
2 Lucy Knott U20 Thames Valley Harriers 36.12 3 692 aw
3 Juliet Kavanagh W40 Highgate Harriers 10.17 2 239
4 Lauren Ramsey U20 Ipswich 7.56 1 152
Women's A Javelin
1 Laura Britane SW Thames Valley Harriers 44.06 4 862 aw
2 Emma Beales W40 Marshall Milton Keynes 28.50 3 656 aw
3 Lulu Szego U17 Highgate Harriers 26.39 2 623 aw
4 Kerry Kinsey SW Ipswich 19.54 1 503
Women's B Javelin
1 Lucy Knott U20 Thames Valley Harriers 31.76 4 704 aw
2 Emma Beardmore SW Marshall Milton Keynes 22.02 3 549
3 Nina Anderson W40 Highgate Harriers 17.82 2 468
4 Chloe Godbold U17 Ipswich 6.39 1 0
Women's 4x100m
1 Thames Valley Harriers SW   51.1 4 593 aw
2 Ipswich SW   52.3 3 532
3 Highgate Harriers SW   54.2 2 440
4 Marshall Milton Keynes SW   54.9 1 408
Women's 4x400m
1 Thames Valley Harriers SW   4:12.8 4 567 aw
2 Marshall Milton Keynes SW   4:14.1 3 555 aw
3 Ipswich SW   4:29.3 2 427
4 Highgate Harriers SW   4:35.9 1 375
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Nick Williams SM Marshall Milton Keynes 11.9
100 2 Batuala Beraud SM Highgate Harriers 12.0
100 3 Benjamin Noel U20 Highgate Harriers 12.2
100 4 Michael Adekunle SM Thames Valley Harriers 12.3
100 5 Tyrell Dankwa SM Marshall Milton Keynes 12.4
100 1 James Cowell SM Marshall Milton Keynes 11.9
100 2 William Amobi U17 Highgate Harriers 12.2
100 3 Hugo Jacquot SM Ipswich 12.3
100 4 Jonatahon Oviasu SM Highgate Harriers 12.5
100 5 Jeremy Smith SM Ipswich 14.7
100 6 Paul Willcox SM Ipswich 14.7
200 1 Jay Gibson SM Ipswich 23.5
200 2 Benson Craven SM Ipswich 23.6
200 3 Hugo Jacquot SM Ipswich 25.8
200 4 Paul Willcox SM Ipswich 30.0
200 5 Jeremy Smith SM Ipswich 30.6
200 1 Alex Eveleigh SM Highgate Harriers 23.5
200 2 Tyrell Mills Rhule U17 Thames Valley Harriers 23.8 aw
200 3 Batuala Beraud SM Highgate Harriers 23.8
200 4 James Cowell SM Marshall Milton Keynes 24.1
200 5 Tyrell Dankwa SM Marshall Milton Keynes 24.2
400 2 Scott Herbert M40 Marshall Milton Keynes 52.8 aw
400 5 Iain McNaught SM Guest 57.1
400 7 Ben Jones SM Ipswich 67.7
800 7 Steve Cox U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:11.3
800 8 Cassius Rathbone U17 Thames Valley Harriers 2:13.3
800 9 Tom Cox U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:13.3
1500 9 Freddie Hill SM Unattached 4:45.4
1500 10 Joshua Thompson SM Ipswich 4:59.4
2000SC 3 Owen Seamark U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 6:41.4
5000 1 Chris Rainsford SM Highgate Harriers 15:08.7 aw
5000 3 Gordon Pierce SM Highgate Harriers 15:23.5 aw
5000 6 Rob Wilson SM Highgate Harriers 15:31.4 aw
5000 7 Samuel Barnes SM Highgate Harriers 15:34.3 aw
5000 9 Jonathon Laybourn SM Highgate Harriers 16:01.8 aw
5000 10 Brahma Pochee SM Highgate Harriers 16:11.2 aw
5000 11 Jonathon Peters SM Marshall Milton Keynes 16:22.8 aw
5000 12 Chris Beecham SM Highgate Harriers 16:33.9 aw
5000 17 Jack Comerford SM Marshall Milton Keynes 19:47.7
5000 18 Paul Woodgate SM Thames Valley Harriers 21:30.0
TJ Scott Herbert M40 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.21 aw
DT Mark Roberson SM Marshall Milton Keynes 29.94 aw
DT Joe Bibby SM Thames Valley Harriers 20.62
SP Mark Roberson SM Marshall Milton Keynes 10.71 aw
HT Kevin Bradley M70 Marshall Milton Keynes 36.82 aw 4kg hammer
HJ Odell Okwuosa SM Thames Valley Harriers 1.65
JT Gaith Taha SM Marshall Milton Keynes 34.40
JT David Hughes SM Ipswich 33.56
LJ Josh Thompson SM Ipswich 5.82 aw
LJ Odell Okwuosa SM Thames Valley Harriers 5.56
LJ William Amobi U17 Highgate Harriers 5.72
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 2 Keeley Whitlock SW Ipswich 13.5
200 2 Keeley Whitlock SW Ipswich 27.6
200 3 Chloe Godbold SW Ipswich 28.4
3000 7 Emma Burgess SW Highgate Harriers 11:36.7
3000 8 Mel Wright SW Marshall Milton Keynes 13:13.1
DTW Christine Munden W40 Thames Valley Harriers 10.12
SPW Christine Munden W40 Thames Valley Harriers 5.02
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Javelin 1 Paul Dowding SM Ipswich 59.82 854
Javelin 1 Marshall Childs U20 Ipswich 59.38 848
Shot 1 Steve Whyte M50 Thames Valley Harriers 13.56 801
High Jump 1 Chuko Cribb U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 1.95 794
Hammer 1 Steve Whyte M50 Thames Valley Harriers 52.24 783
Long Jump 1 Ogo Anochirionye U23 Thames Valley Harriers 6.62 770
Women
Triple Jump 1 Angela Barrett SW Thames Valley Harriers 12.36 900
Hammer 1 Kayleigh Presswell U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 51.74 875
Javelin 1 Laura Britane SW Thames Valley Harriers 44.06 862
Long Jump 1 Angela Barrett SW Thames Valley Harriers 5.64 847
Discus 1 Laura Britane SW Thames Valley Harriers 42.14 840
Discus 2 Emma Beales W40 Marshall Milton Keynes 39.90 813