Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 North - Round 5 -  Hemel Hempstead - 2 August 2014
Team Score
1 Harrow   244 H
2 St Albans   155 A
3 Newham & Essex Beagles   151 N
4 Dacorum & Tring   147 D
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Eliot Copperwhite U20 Dacorum & Tring 10.7 4 871 aw
2 Corey Wilkie SM Harrow 10.9 3 802 aw
3 Abass Hemoh U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 11.2 2 705 aw
4 Ayo Byrom U20 St Albans 11.9 1 507
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Jerwayne Grant SM Harrow 10.7 4 871 aw
2 Dom Ashwell U17 Dacorum & Tring 10.8 3 836 aw
3 David Ajayi SM Newham & Essex Beagles 11.4 2 644 aw
4 John Cambridge U17 St Albans 11.8 1 533 aw
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Omar Grant U20 Harrow 22.1 4 793 aw
2 Eliot Copperwhite U20 Dacorum & Tring 22.1 3 793 aw
3 Abass Hemoh U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 22.7 2 701 aw
4 Ayo Byrom U20 St Albans 24.1 1 511
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jerwayne Grant SM Harrow 22.3 4 762 aw
2 Dom Ashwell U17 Dacorum & Tring 23.2 3 629 aw
3 David Ajayi SM Newham & Essex Beagles 23.4 2 602 aw
4 Martin Whitworth M40 St Albans 28.0 1 155
Men's A 400m
1 Sam Jones U20 St Albans 50.0 4 763 aw
2 Jon Rendell U23 Dacorum & Tring 50.0 3 763 aw
3 Neil Holloway U20 Harrow 52.5 2 620 aw
4 Noel Iziegbe U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 52.6 1 615 aw
Men's B 400m
1 Shea Holloway U17 Harrow 53.2 4 584 aw
2 Kevin Chesser SM Newham & Essex Beagles 56.8 3 414
3 Ed Anders U17 St Albans 58.0 2 365
4 Mike Smith M40 Dacorum & Tring 61.3 1 249
Men's A 800m
1 Philip Benson U23 Harrow 1:59.4 4 718 aw
2 Kevin Chesser SM Newham & Essex Beagles 1:59.7 3 710 aw
3 George Withers U23 St Albans 2:08.6 2 500
4 Christian Schramm U20 Dacorum & Tring 2:11.0 1 451
Men's B 800m
1 Daniel Skeffington SM Harrow 2:11.4 4 443
2 Jamie Abbiss U20 St Albans 2:12.5 3 421
3 George Choat SM Newham & Essex Beagles 2:15.4 2 368
Men's A 1500m
1 Andy Holliman SM Harrow 4:08.3 4 691 aw
2 Steve Cockrell SM St Albans 4:26.6 3 502
3 Wayne Bell SM Newham & Essex Beagles 4:29.4 2 476
4 Rhys Rowlands U17 Dacorum & Tring 4:47.7 1 328
Men's B 1500m
1 Philip Benson SM Harrow 4:25.5 4 512
2 Dara Chesser SM Newham & Essex Beagles 4:30.4 3 467
3 Jamie Abbiss U20 St Albans 4:39.7 2 388
Men's A 5000m
1 Niall Sheehan SM Newham & Essex Beagles 15:39.0 4 700 aw
2 Tom Crouch SM St Albans 16:00.4 3 640 aw
3 Jim Cooper SM Harrow 16:34.5 2 551 aw
Men's B 5000m
1 Jad El-Houssami SM Newham & Essex Beagles 17:26.8 4 426
2 Joe Dunn SM St Albans 17:39.7 3 397
3 Frederic Cryan U17 Harrow 17:39.9 2 397
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Tom Nichols SM Harrow 15.3 4 821 aw
2 Ayo Byrom U20 St Albans 16.7 3 671 aw
3 James Weller U20 Dacorum & Tring 20.6 2 329
4 Rory Chesser SM Newham & Essex Beagles 23.8 1 135
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Chad McCleod SM Harrow 20.9 4 307
2 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 28.0 3 8
Men's A 400mH
1 Chad McCleod SM Harrow 62.5 4 598 aw
2 Ayo Byrom U20 St Albans 65.5 3 511
3 James Weller U20 Dacorum & Tring 67.7 2 451
4 Leroy Gould M50 Newham & Essex Beagles 71.5 1 356 aw
Men's B 400mH
1 Luke Hunt SM Harrow 67.9 4 446
2 David Kail SM Newham & Essex Beagles 75.6 3 265
3 Andy Maher M40 St Albans 89.5 2 54
4 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 98.3 1 2
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Rory Chesser SM Newham & Essex Beagles 5:44.0 4 ** 1033 aw
2 Matt Carey SM Harrow 5:57.4 3 ** 941 aw
3 Tom Crouch SM St Albans 6:51.2 2 615
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase ** one barrier short
1 Luke Hunt SM Harrow 6:47.4 4 636
2 Cathal Gallagher SM St Albans 7:16.5 3 488
3 David Kail SM Newham & Essex Beagles 7:48.7 2 348
Men's A High Jump
1 Tom Nichols SM Harrow 1.90 4 753 aw
2 Emmanuel Sosanya U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 1.75 3 630 aw
3 Oliver Morris U20 Dacorum & Tring 1.70 2 589 aw
4 John Cambridge U17 St Albans 1.60 1 506
Men's B High Jump
1 Noel Reid SM Harrow 1.70 4 589
2 Michael Olatunbosun-Egbebu U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 1.50 3 423
3 Michael Wadlow U23 Dacorum & Tring 1.45 2 382
4 Jamie Abbiss U20 St Albans 1.30 1 257
Men's A Pole Vault
1 James Weller U20 Dacorum & Tring 3.80 4 688 aw
2 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans 3.60 3 643 aw
3 Dawid Cedro U17 Harrow 3.60 2 643 aw
Men's B Pole Vault
1 David Gordon M45 Dacorum & Tring 3.60 4 643 aw
2 Noel Reid SM Harrow 3.00 3 506 aw
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Richard Carr SM Harrow 6.52 4   750 aw
2 Emmanuel Sosanya U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 6.05 3   658 aw
3 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans 5.46 2   543
4 Luke Redford U20 Dacorum & Tring 4.55 1   368
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Andy Lewis SM Harrow 6.40 4   726 aw
2 Julien Djema U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 5.37 3   525
3 George Withers U23 St Albans 4.93 2   441
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Richard Carr SM Harrow 12.55 4   706 aw
2 John Cambridge U17 St Albans 10.96 3   542
3 Luke Redford U20 Dacorum & Tring 8.36 2   234
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Noel Reid SM Harrow 11.03 4   549
2 George Withers U23 St Albans 10.44 3   485
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Jamie Stevenson SM Newham & Essex Beagles 15.89 4 938 aw
2 Andy Lewis SM Harrow 12.79 3 753 aw
3 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 11.03 2 637 aw
4 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans 9.12 1 496
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Matthew Baptiste SM Newham & Essex Beagles 11.88 4 695 aw
2 Jeremy Tigar M45 Dacorum & Tring 8.64 3 458
3 Oscar Farr U17 Harrow 7.96 2 400 aw
4 Tim Saunders-Mullins M60 St Albans 7.25 1 334
Men's A Discus
1 Matthew Baptiste SM Newham & Essex Beagles 44.04 4 780 aw
2 David Norris SM Harrow 29.73 3 557 aw
3 Nathan Cusack SM St Albans 29.37 2 550 aw
4 Michael Wadlow U23 Dacorum & Tring 25.71 1 482
Men's B Discus
1 Dwight Fraser SM Newham & Essex Beagles 33.51 4 621 aw
2 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 23.39 3 435
3 Noel Reid SM Harrow 20.47 2 371
Men's A Hammer
1 David Norris SM Harrow 40.52 4 661 aw
2 Tim Saunders-Mullins M60 St Albans 27.17 3 495
3 Michael Wadlow U23 Dacorum & Tring 20.28 2 390
4 Matthew Baptiste SM Newham & Essex Beagles 15.55 1 301
Men's B Hammer
1 Alan French SM Harrow 34.52 4 591 aw
2 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans 22.36 3 424
3 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 12.66 2 235
Men's A Javelin
1 David Sketchley SM Harrow 55.57 4 802 aw
2 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 42.39 3 630 aw
3 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans 33.19 2 497
4 Leroy Gould M50 Newham & Essex Beagles 6.71 1 0
Men's B Javelin
1 Oscar Farr U17 Harrow 41.41 4 616 aw
2 Jeremy Tigar M45 Dacorum & Tring 38.46 3 575 aw
3 Tim Saunders-Mullins M60 St Albans 18.09 2 236
Men's 4x100m
1 Harrow SM   44.8 4 508
2 Newham & Essex Beagles SM   46.8 3 354
3 St Albans SM   48.8 2 230
4 Dacorum & Tring SM   54.3 1 31
Men's 4x400m
1 Harrow SM   3:35.8 4 455
2 Newham & Essex Beagles SM   3:42.5 3 363
3 St Albans SM   3:59.3 2 181
4 Dacorum & Tring SM   4:12.4 1 84
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Chloe Mccarthy U20 St Albans 12.2 4 822 aw
2 Hephzibah Adeosun U20 Harrow 12.3 3 798 aw
3 Zoe Williams U17 Dacorum & Tring 13.0 2 644 aw
4 Yemi Akinshipo SW Newham & Essex Beagles 13.1 1 624 aw
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Chelsea Shurland U23 Harrow 12.8 4 686 aw
2 Shannon Jameson U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 13.4 3 565
3 Amber Carroll U17 Dacorum & Tring 13.5 2 546
4 Tyffany Ammar U20 St Albans 14.3 1 408
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Philippa Lowe U23 Dacorum & Tring 25.0 4 811 aw
2 Chelsea Shurland U23 Harrow 26.1 3 695 aw
3 Beverley Prince U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 27.6 2 553
4 Tyffany Ammar U20 St Albans 29.0 1 439
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Hephzibah Adeosun U20 Harrow 26.4 4 665 aw
2 Robyn Khan U20 Dacorum & Tring 28.4 3 486
3 Claire Bentley U23 St Albans 32.4 2 228
Women's A 400m
1 Philippa Lowe U23 Dacorum & Tring 55.1 4 883 aw
2 Suzie Bentley U20 St Albans 62.0 3 607 aw
3 Ashia Ogunlade U17 Harrow 63.2 2 564 aw
4 Beverley Prince U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 63.6 1 551 aw
Women's B 400m
1 Sophie Morris U20 Dacorum & Tring 64.8 4 510 aw
2 Rachel Aryton U17 Harrow 69.4 3 372
3 Moshope Onafuna U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 70.4 2 345
4 Claire Bentley U23 St Albans 71.0 1 329
Women's A 800m
1 Sarah Grover U20 Dacorum & Tring 2:33.2 4 517
2 Hollie Hamilton SW Harrow 2:45.6 3 359
3 Christina Smith W35 St Albans 2:46.8 2 345
Women's B 800m
1 Emily Higgins U17 Dacorum & Tring 2:40.7 4 418
2 Katie Watkins U20 Harrow 2:57.1 3 238
3 Abbe Moore W35 St Albans 3:57.2 2 0
Women's A 1500m
1 Alex Eykelbosch U20 Dacorum & Tring 5:06.4 4 582 aw
2 Sarah Brown SW Harrow 5:14.2 3 528
3 Laura Edwards U17 St Albans 5:34.9 2 398
Women's B 1500m
1 Emily Antcliffe SW Harrow 5:22.1 4 476
2 Christina Smith W35 St Albans 6:03.9 3 246
Women's A 3000m
1 Sarah Brown SW Harrow 10:54.7 4 611 aw
2 Wendy Walsh W40 St Albans 11:33.7 3 485 aw
Women's B 3000m
1 Emily Antcliffe SW Harrow 11:10.6 4 558 aw
2 Christina Smith W35 St Albans 13:16.4 3 221
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Holly Thomas SW Newham & Essex Beagles 14.4 4 873 aw
2 Cara O'Grady U17 Harrow 17.8 3 542 aw
3 Joetta James U20 St Albans 17.8 2 542 aw
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Mia Springer U17 Harrow 17.4 4 577 aw
2 Shannon Jameson U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 17.8 3 542 aw
3 Louise Kelly W35 St Albans 18.7 2 466
Women's A 400mH
1 Suzie Bentley U20 St Albans 69.4 4 656 aw
2 Stephanie Broomhead U17 Harrow 82.2 3 351
Women's B 400mH
1 Jessica Edwards U20 St Albans 84.9 4 297
2 Rachel Aryton U17 Harrow 87.7 3 244
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Tabitha Weddell U17 St Albans 5:35.6 4 734
2 Sophie Morris U20 Dacorum & Tring 6:30.4 3 486 aw
3 Katie Watkins U20 Harrow 7:11.6 2 334
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Christina Smith W35 St Albans 6:55.6 4 390
2 Cara Watkins U17 Harrow 9:35.1 3 30
Women's A High Jump
1 Zoe Williams U17 Dacorum & Tring 1.45 4 585 aw
2 Jasmin Hedman U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 1.40 3 531
3 Cara O'Grady U17 Harrow 1.40 2 531
4 Louise Kelly W35 St Albans 1.35 1 478
Women's B High Jump
1 Shannon Jameson U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 1.30 4 424
2 Amber Carroll U17 Dacorum & Tring 1.25 3 371
3 Stephanie Broomhead U17 Harrow 1.20 2 318
4 Claire Bentley U23 St Albans 1.20 1 318
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Jessica O'Sullivan U17 Dacorum & Tring 3.00 4 668 aw
2 Sue Yeomans W60 St Albans 2.70 3 588 aw
3 Mia Springer U17 Harrow 2.70 2 588 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Louise Kelly W35 St Albans 2.40 4 506 aw
2 Rachel Woods U23 Harrow 1.70 3 305
3 Lucy Baker SW Dacorum & Tring 1.50 2 245
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Kirsty Smith SW Newham & Essex Beagles 5.43 4   796 aw
2 Zoe Williams U17 Dacorum & Tring 4.80 3   646 aw
3 Kataleeya Thomas U20 Harrow 4.72 2   627 aw
4 Emma Clarke U20 St Albans 4.27 1   520
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Jasmin Hedman U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 5.13 4   724 aw
2 Imogen Wynn U17 Harrow 4.56 3   589
3 Amber Carroll U17 Dacorum & Tring 4.53 2   582
4 Abbe Moore W35 St Albans 3.14 1   261
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Kirsty Smith SW Newham & Essex Beagles 11.45 4   802 aw
2 Imogen Wynn U17 Harrow 10.11 3   654 aw
3 Jessica O'Sullivan U17 Dacorum & Tring 10.10 2   652 aw
4 Louise Kelly W35 St Albans 8.45 1   463
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Kataleeya Thomas U20 Harrow 10.10 4   652 aw
2 Hanna Mohammed U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 9.21 3   551
3 Emma Clarke U20 St Albans 8.20 2   434
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Grace Jenkins SW Newham & Essex Beagles 10.70 4 740 aw
2 Lucy Rann SW Harrow 10.24 3 710 aw
3 Louise Kelly W35 St Albans 9.88 2 686 aw
4 Robyn Khan U20 Dacorum & Tring 7.79 1 533 aw
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Sikemi Balogun U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 9.92 4 689 aw
2 chanel Taite U23 Harrow 8.53 3 590 aw
3 Caitlin Philby U20 Dacorum & Tring 6.15 2 392
4 Abbe Moore W35 St Albans 5.53 1 330
Women's A Discus
1 Grace Jenkins SW Newham & Essex Beagles 39.53 4 808 aw
2 Kimberley Osuji U20 Harrow 32.96 3 721 aw
3 Caitlin Philby U20 Dacorum & Tring 20.57 2 517
4 Louise Kelly W35 St Albans 17.89 1 460
Women's B Discus
1 Angela Mitchell SW Harrow 32.95 4 721 aw
2 Sikemi Balogun U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 20.79 3 521
3 Emily Kiernan U17 Dacorum & Tring 20.43 2 514
4 Jessica Edwards U20 St Albans 15.81 1 410
Women's A Hammer
1 Paula Peaty W45 Newham & Essex Beagles 41.48 4 758 aw
2 Ellie Chandler U17 Harrow 39.97 3 740 aw
3 Caitlin Philby U20 Dacorum & Tring 21.16 2 473
4 Sue Yeomans W60 St Albans 14.88 1 354
Women's B Hammer
1 Grace Jenkins SW Newham & Essex Beagles 36.39 4 695 aw
2 Laura Turner-Alleyne SW Harrow 23.13 3 506
3 Robyn Khan U20 Dacorum & Tring 19.03 2 435
4 Louise Kelly W35 St Albans 14.06 1 336
Women's A Javelin
1 Lucy Rann SW Harrow 33.57 4 729 aw
2 Suzie Bentley U20 St Albans 22.72 3 562
3 Jessica O'Sullivan U17 Dacorum & Tring 15.88 2 425
4 Sikemi Balogun U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 15.57 1 418
Women's B Javelin
1 Georgie Floyd U20 Harrow 32.50 4 715 aw
2 Louise Kelly W35 St Albans 22.15 3 552
3 Jasmin Hedman U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 13.38 2 364
4 Emily Kiernan U17 Dacorum & Tring 9.37 1 235
Women's 4x100m
1 Dacorum & Tring SW   52.1 4 542
2 Newham & Essex Beagles SW   53.0 3 497
3 Harrow SW   53.2 2 487
4 St Albans SW   53.8 1 459
Women's 4x400m
1 Dacorum & Tring SW   4:15.5 4 543
2 Harrow SW   4:32.6 3 401
3 St Albans SW   4:36.0 2 375
4 Newham & Essex Beagles SW   4:49.5 1 278
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
JT 196 Andy Lewis SM Harrow 33.22
2000SC 197 Andy Maher M40 St Albans 9:06.6
JT 197 Andy Maher M40 St Albans 15.57
5000 198 Martin Whitworth M40 St Albans 18:45.5
100 193 Tom Nichols SM Harrow 11.4 aw
100 194 James Traylen U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 13.5
200 194 James Traylen U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 27.6
800 194 James Traylen U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 2:23.2
100 298 Salim Muhammed U20 Harrow 10.5 aw
100 299 Richard Carr SM Harrow 11.1 aw
200 299 Richard Carr SM Harrow 23.9
2000SC 346 Peter Norris SM Harrow 6:54.3
200 276 Michael Olatunbosun-Egbebu U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 25.9
100 297 Rohan Samuel SM Harrow 12.1
5000 283 Dara Chesser SM Newham & Essex Beagles 15:46.8 aw
200 287 George Withers U23 St Albans 26.1
200 347 Emmanuel Sosanya U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 23.9 aw
1500 194 James Traylen U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 5:06.4
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
HTW 195 Emilly Kiernan U17 Dacorum & Tring 19.93 aw
100 293 Shamaya Thomas U20 Harrow 13.9
100HW 294 Stephanie Broomhead U17 Harrow 18.7
HJ 295 Mia Springer U17 Harrow 1.40
DTW 296 Ellie Chandler U17 Harrow 26.95 aw
3000 278 Rachel Woods U23 Harrow 16:13.0
HJ 280 Moshope Onafuwa U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 1.45 aw
1500 348 Rebecca Cross SW Harrow 6:49.1
Man of the Match Awards
Men
2000mSc 1 Rory Chesser SM Newham & Essex Beagles 5:44.0 ** 1033
2000mSc 2 Matt Carey SM Harrow 5:57.4 ** 941
Shot 1 Jamie Stevenson SM Newham & Essex Beagles 15.89 938
100m 1 Eliot Copperwhite U20 Dacorum & Tring 10.7 871
100m 1 Jerwayne Grant SM Harrow 10.7 871
100m 2 Dom Ashwell U17 Dacorum & Tring 10.8 836
Women ** one barrier short
400m 1 Philippa Lowe U23 Dacorum & Tring 55.1 883
100mH 1 Holly Thomas SW Newham & Essex Beagles 14.4 873
100m 1 Chloe McCarthy U20 St Albans 12.2 822
200m 1 Philippa Lowe U23 Dacorum & Tring 25.0 811
Discus 1 Grace Jenkins SW Newham & Essex Beagles 39.53 808
Triple Jump 1 Kirsty Smith SW Newham & Essex Beagles 11.45 802