Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 North - Round 4 -  St Albans - 12 July 2014
Team Score
1 Thames Valley Harriers   239 T
2 St Albans   178 A
3 Basildon   162 B
4 Peterborough   133 P
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Jason Comissiong SM Thames Valley Harriers 11.1 4 736 aw
2 Luis Da Silva U20 St Albans 11.3 3 674 aw
3 Jack Avery U20 Basildon 12.0 2 482
4 Brandon Howell U20 Peterborough 12.0 1 482
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Kwame Mensah-Bonsu SM Thames Valley Harriers 11.5 4 615 aw
2 Kieran Fitzjohn SM Peterborough 12.0 3 482
3 John Cambridge U17 St Albans 12.1 2 458
4 Gilbert Morgan U23 Basildon 26.7 1 0
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Kwame Mensah-Bonsu SM Thames Valley Harriers 23.6 4 575
2 Jack Avery U20 Basildon 24.1 3 511
3 Kieran Fitzjohn SM Peterborough 24.6 2 451
4 Paul Young U20 St Albans 26.0 1 307
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jason Comissiong SM Thames Valley Harriers 22.9 4 672 aw
2 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough 23.7 3 562
3 Kevin Bates SM Basildon 27.1 2 216
4 John Cambridge U17 St Albans 27.4 1 194
Men's A 400m
1 James McMurray U20 St Albans 50.0 4 763 aw
2 Jack Avery U20 Basildon 52.1 3 642 aw
3 Kieron Sexton SM Thames Valley Harriers 53.4 2 573
4 Brandon Howell U20 Peterborough 63.9 1 174
Men's B 400m
1 Kevin Bates SM Basildon 56.6 4 423
2 Edward Anders U17 St Albans 57.5 3 385
3 Michael Adekunle U23 Thames Valley Harriers 57.7 2 377
4 Rob Alker U20 Peterborough 71.1 1 43
Men's A 800m
1 James McMurray U20 St Albans 1:51.4 4 949 aw
2 Kieron Sexton SM Thames Valley Harriers 1:55.9 3 814 aw
3 Adam Houchell U20 Basildon 2:02.3 2 644 aw
4 Simon Ryan SM Peterborough 2:17.6 1 331
Men's B 800m
1 Oliver Poulain U20 St Albans 2:02.8 4 632 aw
2 Dan Ashley U20 Basildon 2:06.4 3 547
3 Simon Baptist SM Thames Valley Harriers 2:12.5 2 421
4 Stuart How SM Peterborough 2:28.1 1 185
Men's A 1500m
1 Kieron Sexton SM Thames Valley Harriers 4:16.1 4 606 aw
2 Seb Cirillo U23 Basildon 4:24.4 3 523
3 Steve Cockrell SM St Albans 4:31.0 2 462
4 Stuart How SM Peterborough 5:07.9 1 201
Men's B 1500m
1 Dan Ashley U20 Basildon 4:28.2 4 487
2 Jamie Abbiss U20 St Albans 4:37.0 3 410
3 Manuel Da Silva SM Thames Valley Harriers 4:40.0 2 386
4 Simon Ryan SM Peterborough 7:19.8 1 0
Men's A 3000m
1 Tom Crouch SM St Albans 9:08.4 4 652 aw
2 Stuart How SM Peterborough 9:39.5 3 508
3 Stephen Norris M45 Thames Valley Harriers 9:40.0 2 505 aw
4 Simon Tippett M40 Basildon 11:17.1 1 176
Men's B 3000m
1 Christian Nielsen SM Thames Valley Harriers 10:26.2 4 326
2 Martin Whitworth M40 St Albans 10:35.6 3 295
3 Dave Findlay M40 Basildon 11:37.1 2 130
4 Simon Ryan SM Peterborough 12:59.6 1 16
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Jason Comissiong SM Thames Valley Harriers 15.9 4 755 aw
2 Matthew Scott U20 Basildon 16.2 3 723 aw
3 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough 18.0 2 544 aw
4 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans 23.3 1 160
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Stanislav Vilga SM Thames Valley Harriers 25.6 4 63
Men's A 400mH
1 Christian Gaddes U20 St Albans 57.5 4 758 aw
2 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough 60.6 3 657 aw
3 Kevin Bates SM Basildon 69.5 2 404
4 Charles Morris SM Thames Valley Harriers 70.0 1 392
Men's B 400mH
1 Manuel Da Silva SM Thames Valley Harriers 73.8 4 303
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Tom Crouch SM St Albans 10:41.7 4 597 aw
2 Charles Morris SM Thames Valley Harriers 10:51.8 3 565 aw
3 Adam Houchell U20 Basildon 10:58.7 2 544 aw
4 Stuart How SM Peterborough 14:35.2 1 92
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Cathal Gallagher SM St Albans 11:17.2 4 489
2 Seb Cirillo U23 Basildon 11:33.6 3 442
3 Paul Woodgate SM Thames Valley Harriers 14:49.1 2 76
Men's A High Jump
1 Michael Adekunle U23 Thames Valley Harriers 1.85 4 712 aw
2 Matthew Scott U20 Basildon 1.80 3 671 aw
3 Luis Da Silva U20 St Albans 1.55 2 465
4 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough 1.55 2 465
Men's B High Jump
1 Stanislav Vilga SM Thames Valley Harriers 1.55 4 465
2 John Ockendon SM St Albans 1.50 3 423
3 Simon Ryan SM Peterborough 1.30 2 257
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans 3.70 4 665 aw
2 Stanislav Vilga SM Thames Valley Harriers 3.70 3 665 aw
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Oliver Poulain U20 St Albans 2.60 4 413
2 Manuel Da Silva SM Thames Valley Harriers 1.70 3 194
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Kwame Mensah-Bonsu SM Thames Valley Harriers 6.28 4   703 aw
2 Ben Scobie U17 Basildon 5.86 3   621 aw
3 Christian Gaddes U20 St Albans 5.68 2   585
4 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough 4.22 1   306
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Matthew Scott U20 Basildon 5.44 4   539
2 Odell Okwuosa U17 Thames Valley Harriers 5.35 3   522
3 John Ockendon SM St Albans 4.48 2   355
4 Brandon Howell U20 Peterborough 2.06 1   0
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Odell Okwuosa U17 Thames Valley Harriers 11.62 4   611 aw
2 Ben Scobie U17 Basildon 11.47 3   596 aw
3 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans 10.39 2   479
4 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough 9.57 1   385
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Kwame Mensah-Bonsu SM Thames Valley Harriers 11.56 4   605
2 John Ockendon SM St Albans 10.26 3   465
3 Luke Beard U20 Basildon 8.75 2   285
4 Kieran Fitzjohn SM Peterborough 7.85 1   161
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Steve Whyte M50 Thames Valley Harriers 13.94 4 825 aw
2 Tariq Martin U23 Basildon 13.09 3 772 aw
3 Christian Gaddes U20 St Albans 8.80 2 471
4 Kieran Fitzjohn SM Peterborough 8.17 1 418
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Alistair Mortimore M40 Thames Valley Harriers 11.52 4 671 aw
2 Luke Beard U20 Basildon 10.43 3 595 aw
3 Simon Ryan SM Peterborough 7.23 2 332
4 Ohiorenua Ojehomon U20 St Albans 6.47 1 253
Men's A Discus
1 Tariq Martin U23 Basildon 41.18 4 739 aw
2 Steve Whyte M50 Thames Valley Harriers 39.03 3 708 aw
3 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans 22.62 2 419
4 Kieran Fitzjohn SM Peterborough 19.93 1 358
Men's B Discus
1 Alistair Mortimore M40 Thames Valley Harriers 34.09 4 630 aw
2 Luke Beard U20 Basildon 21.95 3 405
3 Ohiorenua Ojehomon U20 St Albans 19.87 2 357
4 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough 19.64 1 351
Men's A Hammer
1 Steve Whyte M50 Thames Valley Harriers 50.78 4 769 aw
2 Tariq Martin U23 Basildon 28.78 3 518 aw
3 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans 22.96 2 433
4 Simon Ryan SM Peterborough 10.25 1 165
Men's B Hammer
1 Alan Sydee U20 Thames Valley Harriers 44.22 4 702 aw
2 Luke Beard U20 Basildon 22.47 3 425
3 Ohiorenua Ojehomon U20 St Albans 17.21 2 334
4 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough 6.55 1 0
Men's A Javelin
1 David Jerzykowski U20 Thames Valley Harriers 47.19 4 694 aw
2 Adam York U20 Basildon 43.09 3 639 aw
3 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans 33.69 2 505
4 Rob Alker U20 Peterborough 13.67 1 135
Men's B Javelin
1 Luke Beard U23 Basildon 41.73 4 621 aw
2 Alistair Mortimore M40 Thames Valley Harriers 38.78 3 579 aw
3 Ohiorenua Ojehomon U20 St Albans 16.60 2 205
4 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough 11.40 1 68
Men's 4x100m
1 Thames Valley Harriers SM   45.9 4 420
2 Peterborough SM   47.5 3 307
3 Basildon SM   48.9 2 225
4 St Albans SM   51.8 1 97
Men's 4x400m
1 St Albans SM   3:36.7 4 442
2 Thames Valley Harriers SM   3:42.2 3 367
3 Basildon SM   3:45.4 2 327
4 Peterborough SM   4:37.7 1 2
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Grace Andam U20 Thames Valley Harriers 12.6 4 730 aw
2 Shannon McNeill U17 Basildon 12.8 3 686 aw
3 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough 13.9 2 474
4 Tiffany Ammar U20 St Albans 14.5 1 378
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Rebekah Wiltshire U23 Thames Valley Harriers 12.9 4 665 aw
2 Vicki Oshunremi U20 Basildon 13.5 3 546
3 Eleanor Scales U17 Peterborough 14.0 2 457
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Angela Barrett SW Thames Valley Harriers 26.0 4 705 aw
2 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough 28.0 3 519
3 Louise Douglass SW Basildon 29.0 2 439
4 Tiffany Ammar U20 St Albans 30.1 1 361
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Grace Andam U20 Thames Valley Harriers 27.1 4 598 aw
2 Eleanor Scales U17 Peterborough 29.5 3 403
3 Janine Phillips SW Basildon 30.3 2 348
Women's A 400m
1 Megan Steer U20 St Albans 58.7 4 732 aw
2 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough 61.9 3 610 aw
3 Louise Douglass SW Basildon 63.6 2 551 aw
4 Rebekah Wiltshire U23 Thames Valley Harriers 73.2 1 275
Women's B 400m
1 Claire Bentley U23 St Albans 64.1 4 534
2 Megan Hunter-Powell U17 Peterborough 64.5 3 520 aw
3 Aeysha Robinson U17 Thames Valley Harriers 79.2 2 154
Women's A 800m
1 Tabitha Weddell U17 St Albans 2:27.2 4 605 aw
2 Stacy McGivern W35 Peterborough 2:27.3 3 603 aw
3 Meg Rapley U17 Basildon 2:30.4 2 557
4 Maire Gorman SW Thames Valley Harriers 2:36.4 1 473
Women's B 800m
1 Naomi Baker U17 St Albans   4 0
2 Laura Kidd U17 Basildon   3 0
3 Wendy Perkins SW Peterborough   2 0
4 Siana Jones SW Thames Valley Harriers   1 0
Women's A 1500m
1 Sarah Calcott SW Peterborough 5:11.1 4 549
2 Pippa Bailey U17 St Albans 5:12.1 3 542 aw
3 Victoria Carter W40 Thames Valley Harriers 5:13.2 2 535 aw
4 Laura Kidd U17 Basildon 5:37.7 1 382
Women's B 1500m
1 Emma Gibbons U20 Peterborough 5:17.9 4 503
2 Laura Edwards U17 St Albans 5:28.7 3 435
3 Diana Kennedy W40 Thames Valley Harriers 5:46.8 2 331
Women's A 3000m
1 Sarah Caskey SW Peterborough 11:06.2 4 572 aw
2 Siana Jones SW Thames Valley Harriers 11:35.7 3 479
3 Wendy Walsh W40 St Albans 11:36.7 2 476 aw
4 Eleanor Johnson U20 Basildon 12:04.8 1 394
Women's B 3000m
1 Diana Kennedy W40 Thames Valley Harriers 12:33.8 4 318
2 Poppy Aitmarri U20 Basildon 12:43.2 3 295
3 Wendy Perkins SW Peterborough 13:34.7 2 184
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Lucy Ferguson SW Thames Valley Harriers 15.1 4 799 aw
2 Sarah Calcott SW Peterborough 17.1 3 604 aw
3 Louise Douglass SW Basildon 17.9 2 533 aw
4 Alex Bentley U17 St Albans 19.7 1 388
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Kizzi Barazetti SW Thames Valley Harriers 17.5 4 568 aw
2 Sam Eve SW Peterborough 17.6 3 559 aw
3 Georgia Sleep U20 Basildon 18.3 2 499
Women's A 400mH
1 Sarah Calcott SW Peterborough 67.5 4 707 aw
2 Louise Douglass SW Basildon 67.9 3 696 aw
3 Suzie Bentley U20 St Albans 70.2 2 635 aw
4 Kizzi Barazetti SW Thames Valley Harriers 71.3 1 606 aw
Women's B 400mH
1 Sam Eve SW Peterborough 71.5 4 601 aw
2 Maire Gorman SW Thames Valley Harriers 86.3 3 270
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Tabitha Weddell U17 St Albans 7:59.6 4 609
2 Maire Gorman SW Thames Valley Harriers 8:29.9 3 477 aw
3 Sarah Caskey SW Peterborough 9:07.8 2 335
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Amy Tanner SW St Albans 8:49.3 4 401 aw
2 Diana Kennedy W40 Thames Valley Harriers 9:39.7 3 237
Women's A High Jump
1 Angela Barrett SW Thames Valley Harriers 1.61 4 756 aw
2 Eleanor Scales U17 Peterborough 1.55 3 692 aw
3 Sade Bailey SW Basildon 1.50 2 638 aw
4 Emily Westcott U17 St Albans 1.45 1 585 aw
Women's B High Jump
1 Kizzi Barazetti SW Thames Valley Harriers 1.55 4 692 aw
2 Sarah Calcott SW Peterborough 1.45 3 585
3 Vicki Oshunremi U20 Basildon 1.40 2 531
4 Claire Bentley U23 St Albans 1.20 1 318
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Sue Yeomans W60 St Albans 2.70 4 588 aw
2 Kizzi Barazetti SW Thames Valley Harriers 2.50 3 533 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Aeysha Robinson U17 Thames Valley Harriers 2.30 4 478 aw
2 Christine James W55 St Albans 1.70 3 305 aw
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Angela Barrett SW Thames Valley Harriers 5.79 4   883 aw
2 Cate Brooks U17 St Albans 4.96 3   684 aw
3 Georgia Sleep U20 Basildon 4.30 2   527
4 Megan Hunter-Powell U17 Peterborough 3.71 1   390
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Rebekah Wiltshire SW Thames Valley Harriers 5.37 4   782 aw
2 Sade Bailey SW Basildon 4.21 3   506
3 Claire Bentley U23 St Albans 3.55 2   354
4 Emma Gibbons U20 Peterborough 3.54 1   351
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Vicki Oshunremi U20 Basildon 10.27 4   672 aw
2 Cate Brooks U17 St Albans 9.56 3   591 aw
3 Laura Britane SW Thames Valley Harriers 9.32 2   564
4 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough 8.81 1   505
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Georgia Sleep U20 Basildon 9.42 4   576 aw
2 Emily Westcott U17 St Albans 8.54 3   474
3 Sam Eve SW Peterborough 8.03 2   413
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Laura Britane SW Thames Valley Harriers 10.74 4 743 aw
2 Holly Seglah U20 St Albans 9.52 3 661 aw
3 Jemma Pemberton U20 Basildon 9.11 2 632 aw
4 Jenny Cade SW Peterborough 7.71 1 527
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Kizzi Barazetti SW Thames Valley Harriers 8.93 4 619 aw
2 Cate Brooks U17 St Albans 8.14 3 561 aw
3 Stacy McGivern W35 Peterborough 7.61 2 519
4 Katherine Ellis U20 Basildon 7.36 1 499
Women's A Discus
1 Laura Britane SW Thames Valley Harriers 39.68 4 810 aw
2 Katherine Ellis U20 Basildon 22.04 3 545
3 Sue Yeomans W60 St Albans 16.84 2 436 aw
4 Wendy Perkins SW Peterborough 13.18 1 336
Women's B Discus
1 Lucy Knott U20 Thames Valley Harriers 22.56 4 555
2 Shannon McNeill U20 Basildon 21.48 3 535
3 Lilly Lee U20 St Albans 16.43 2 426
Women's A Hammer
1 Lucy Knott U20 Thames Valley Harriers 37.43 4 708 aw
2 Jenny Cade SW Peterborough 21.84 3 484
3 Katherine Ellis U20 Basildon 21.71 2 482
4 Christine James W55 St Albans 17.79 1 412
Women's B Hammer
1 Jemma Pemberton U20 Basildon 17.90 4 414
2 Sue Yeomans W60 St Albans 14.98 3 356
3 Lucy Ferguson SW Thames Valley Harriers 11.30 2 270
4 Lucy Arnold SW Peterborough 5.23 1 0
Women's A Javelin
1 Laura Britane SW Thames Valley Harriers 45.70 4 881 aw
2 Holly Seglah U20 St Albans 32.41 3 713 aw
3 Jemma Pemberton U20 Basildon 30.50 2 686 aw
4 Jenny Cade SW Peterborough 18.28 1 477
Women's B Javelin
1 Lucy Knott U20 Thames Valley Harriers 31.29 4 697 aw
2 Lilly Lee U20 St Albans 29.90 3 677 aw
3 Katherine Ellis U20 Basildon 27.75 2 645 aw
4 Stacy McGivern W35 Peterborough 16.63 1 442
Women's 4x100m
1 Thames Valley Harriers SW   51.9 4 552 aw
2 Peterborough SW   52.8 3 507
3 Basildon SW   53.6 2 468
4 St Albans SW   58.6 1 255
Women's 4x400m
1 Peterborough SW   4:17.1 4 529
2 St Albans SW   4:23.6 3 473
3 Basildon SW   4:41.3 2 335
4 Thames Valley Harriers SW   5:49.1 1 12
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
3000SC 233 Ryan Allen U20 St Albans 12:22.8
HT 239 Ali Mortimore M40 Thames Valley Harriers 36.65 aw
SP 240 Aaron York U20 Basildon 7.94
DT 240 Aaron York U20 Basildon 20.03
HT 240 Aaron York U20 Basildon 15.37
100 243 Ben Scobie U17 Basildon 12.4
100 238 Paul Young U20 St Albans 12.1
100 245 Joe Steele SM Thames Valley Harriers 11.2 aw
100 229 Neil Pagdin U23 St Albans 12.9
3000 246 Paul Woodgate SM Thames Valley Harriers 12:11.3
200 249 Odell Okwuosa U17 Thames Valley Harriers 25.7
3000 235 Joe Dunn SM St Albans 10:19.6
3000 234 Andy Maher M40 St Albans 12:23.1
200 231 Martin Whitworth SM St Albans 24.3
1500 237 Jacob Hine U20 St Albans 4:40.9
1500 235 Joe Dunn SM St Albans 4:51.5
1500 234 Andy Maher M40 St Albans 5:39.4
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
HTW 244 Krisztina Black W35 Bournemouth AC 28.86 aw
SPW 244 Krisztina Black W35 Bournemouth AC 8.89 aw
100 247 Janine Phillips SW Basildon 14.7
400 232 Suzie Bentley U20 St Albans 73.6
JTW 232 Suzie Bentley U20 St Albans 18.61
Man of the Match Awards
Men
800m 1 James McMurray U20 St Albans 1:51.4 949
Shot 1 Steve Whyte M50 Thames Valley Harriers 13.94 825
800m 2 Kieron Sexton SM Thames Valley Harriers 1:55.9 814
Shot 2 Tariq Martin U23 Basildon 13.09 772
Hammer 1 Steve Whyte M50 Thames Valley Harriers 50.78 769
400m 1 James McMurray U20 St Albans 50.0 763
Women
Long Jump 1 Angela Barrett SW Thames Valley Harriers 5.79 883
Javelin 1 Laura Britane SW Thames Valley Harriers 45.70 881
Discus 1 Laura Britane SW Thames Valley Harriers 39.68 810
100mH 1 Lucy Ferguson SW Thames Valley Harriers 15.1 799
Long Jump 1 Rebekah Wiltshire SW Thames Valley Harriers 5.37 782
High Jump 1 Angela Barrett SW Thames Valley Harriers 1.61 756