Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 North - Round 4 -  Oxford - 12 July 2014
Team Score
1 Oxford City AC   205.5 O
2 Ipswich   187 I
3 Herts Phoenix   178.5 X
4 Dacorum & Tring   131 D
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Jon Rendell U20 Dacorum & Tring 11.35 4 659 aw
2 Matthew Gain U20 Oxford City AC 11.42 3 638 aw
3 Luke Smith U17 Herts Phoenix 11.48 2 621 aw
4 Errol Thompson U20 Ipswich 11.58 1 593 aw
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Joe Gaynor U23 Herts Phoenix 12.03 4 475
2 Mark Warland U23 Oxford City AC 12.17 3 442
3 Tobechukwu Obi U17 Dacorum & Tring 12.75 2 319
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Jon Rendell U20 Dacorum & Tring 22.57 4 720 aw
2 Matthew Gain U20 Oxford City AC 22.81 3 685 aw
3 Luke Smith U17 Herts Phoenix 23.11 2 642 aw
4 Mark Robinson SM Ipswich 23.39 1 603 aw
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Benson Craven U17 Ipswich 23.73 4 558 aw
2 Andrew Walshe U23 Herts Phoenix 24.38 3 477
3 Aidan Whiting U20 Oxford City AC 25.35 2 370
4 Ben McGuinness U23 Dacorum & Tring 28.12 1 147
Men's A 400m
1 Andrew Walshe U23 Herts Phoenix 51.95 4 650 aw
2 Mark Robinson SM Ipswich 52.19 3 637 aw
3 Ben McGuinness U23 Dacorum & Tring 52.76 2 607 aw
4 Hunter Riach SM Oxford City AC 56.37 1 433
Men's B 400m
1 John Bird SM Ipswich 52.07 4 644 aw
2 Joe Gaynor U23 Herts Phoenix 52.69 3 610 aw
3 Jorge Davies U23 Dacorum & Tring 55.33 2 480
4 Richard Hart M50 Oxford City AC 65.42 1 138
Men's A 800m
1 John Bird SM Ipswich 1:56.15 4 806 aw
2 Beck Grover U17 Herts Phoenix 1:59.62 3 713 aw
3 Rob Webster M45 Oxford City AC 2:10.71 2 456 aw
4 Matthew Renphrey U17 Dacorum & Tring 2:15.29 1 370
Men's B 800m
1 Aaron Cooper U20 Herts Phoenix 2:04.41 4 593 aw
2 Henry Milldown U17 Ipswich 2:07.89 3 515 aw
3 Ryan Meredith U23 Oxford City AC 2:13.72 2 399
4 Rhys Rowlands U17 Dacorum & Tring 2:26.81 1 201
Men's A 1500m
1 Les Newell SM Oxford City AC 4:11.58 4 654 aw
2 Peter Townsend SM Herts Phoenix 4:13.71 3 631 aw
3 Sam Allen U17 Ipswich 4:16.00 2 607 aw
4 Rhys Rowlands U17 Dacorum & Tring 4:50.25 1 310
Men's B 1500m
1 Callum Bampton U17 Oxford City AC 4:16.21 4 605 aw
2 Joshua Thompson U17 Ipswich 4:47.13 3 332
3 Joe Gaynor U23 Herts Phoenix 4:47.50 2 329
Men's A 3000m
1 Maxwell Robinson SM Oxford City AC 9:41.65 4 498
2 Ben Wharnsby U20 Ipswich 9:55.58 3 440
Men's B 3000m
1 Heath Bampton M45 Oxford City AC 9:47.27 4 474
2 Neil Gillingham SM Ipswich 10:59.29 3 223
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Nigel Hayman SM Ipswich 16.66 4 675 aw
2 Aidan Whiting U20 Oxford City AC 18.35 3 512
3 Harry Chadwick U20 Dacorum & Tring 20.54 2 333
4 Joe Gaynor U23 Herts Phoenix 20.57 1 331
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Hunter Riach SM Oxford City AC 20.36 4 346
2 David Stephens SM Herts Phoenix 22.59 3 199
3 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 23.79 2 136
Men's A 400mH
1 Joe Gaynor U23 Herts Phoenix 60.98 4 645 aw
2 Nigel Hayman SM Ipswich 61.60 3 625 aw
3 Gareth Davies M40 Oxford City AC 64.22 2 547
4 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 89.65 1 52
Men's B 400mH
1 David Stephens SM Herts Phoenix 69.90 4 394
2 Dalton Coe SM Ipswich 72.01 3 344
3 Nigel Whiting SM Oxford City AC 74.16 2 296
4 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 89.65 1 52
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Ryan Meredith U23 Oxford City AC 10:59.07 4 542 aw
2 Peter Townsend SM Herts Phoenix 11:23.22 3 471
3 Dalton Coe SM Ipswich 11:44.45 2 413
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 John Atyeo M45 Oxford City AC 11:47.36 4 405
2 Neil Gillingham SM Ipswich 13:52.48 3 149
3 David Stephens SM Herts Phoenix 14:46.06 2 80
Men's A High Jump
1 Bradley Armorgie SM Herts Phoenix 2.04 4 868 aw
2 Errol Thompson U20 Ipswich 1.90 3 753 aw
3 Oliver Morris U20 Dacorum & Tring 1.70 2 589 aw
4 Aidan Whiting U20 Oxford City AC 1.60 1 506
Men's B High Jump
1 Harrison Layton U17 Ipswich 1.75 4 630 aw
2 Joe Gaynor U23 Herts Phoenix 1.60 3 506
3 Harry Chadwick U20 Dacorum & Tring 1.60 2 506
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Hunter Riach SM Oxford City AC 2.60 4 413
2 Simon Wake U23 Herts Phoenix 2.40 3 366
3 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 2.00 2 269
4 Jeremy Smith M40 Ipswich 1.10 1 33
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Tony Palman-Brown M45 Oxford City AC 2.20 3.5 318
2 David Stephens SM Herts Phoenix 2.20 3.5 318
3 Harry Chadwick U20 Dacorum & Tring 2.00 2 269
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Bradley Armorgie SM Herts Phoenix 6.41 4   728 aw
2 Errol Thompson U20 Ipswich 6.29 3   705 aw
3 Matthew Gain U20 Oxford City AC 6.03 2   654 aw
4 Harry Chadwick U20 Dacorum & Tring 5.09 1   471
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Benson Craven U17 Ipswich 6.23 4   693 aw
2 Aidan Whiting U20 Oxford City AC 5.82 3   613 aw
3 Simon Wake U23 Herts Phoenix 5.50 2   551
4 Richard Emptage M50 Dacorum & Tring 4.93 1   441
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Gareth Davies M40 Oxford City AC 12.72 4   723 aw
2 Errol Thompson U20 Ipswich 12.43 3   694 aw
3 Jorge Davies U23 Dacorum & Tring 11.97 2   648 aw
4 Simon Wake U23 Herts Phoenix 11.07 1   553
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Nigel Hayman SM Ipswich 11.63 4   613
2 Mark Warland U23 Oxford City AC 11.32 3   580
3 Richard Emptage M50 Dacorum & Tring 10.52 2   494 aw
4 Simon Wake U23 Herts Phoenix 10.30 1   469
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Jason Kingwell M40 Herts Phoenix 11.44 4 665 aw
2 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 11.31 3 656 aw
3 Ben Jones SM Ipswich 8.96 2 484
4 Tom Shaw SM Oxford City AC 8.00 1 403
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Simon Wake U23 Herts Phoenix 10.97 4 633 aw
2 Chris Line U23 Dacorum & Tring 9.80 3 549
3 Michael Davis SM Ipswich 7.57 2 364
4 Tony Palman-Brown M45 Oxford City AC 7.33 1 342
Men's A Discus
1 Ben Kelsey SM Oxford City AC 41.66 4 746 aw
2 Chris Line U23 Dacorum & Tring 37.54 3 685 aw
3 Jason Kingwell M40 Herts Phoenix 31.54 2 588 aw
4 Ben Jones SM Ipswich 25.04 1 469
Men's B Discus
1 Mark Warland U23 Oxford City AC 32.76 4 609 aw
2 James Grove U23 Herts Phoenix 28.58 3 536 aw
3 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 27.88 2 523
4 Michael Davis SM Ipswich 21.48 1 394
Men's A Hammer
1 Ben Jones SM Ipswich 47.89 4 740 aw
2 Jason Kingwell M40 Herts Phoenix 42.40 3 682 aw
3 Chris Line U23 Dacorum & Tring 31.57 2 554 aw
4 Tony Palman-Brown M45 Oxford City AC 19.72 1 380
Men's B Hammer
1 Michael Davis SM Ipswich 30.08 4 535 aw
2 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 27.54 3 501
3 James Grove U23 Herts Phoenix 27.40 2 499 aw
4 Richard Hart M50 Oxford City AC 16.75 1 325
Men's A Javelin
1 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 51.31 4 748 aw
2 Simon Wake U23 Herts Phoenix 44.69 3 661 aw
3 Robby Crowther U17 Oxford City AC 42.89 2 637 aw
4 Henry Milldown U17 Ipswich 28.09 1 417 aw
Men's B Javelin
1 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 46.65 4 687 aw
2 Hunter Riach SM Oxford City AC 36.62 3 548
3 James Grove U23 Herts Phoenix 25.16 2 368
4 Harrison Layton U17 Ipswich 19.54 1 265 aw
Men's 4x100m
1 Dacorum & Tring SM   46.91 4 347
2 Oxford City AC SM   46.96 3 343
3 Ipswich SM   47.15 2 330
4 Herts Phoenix SM   49.18 1 210
Men's 4x400m
1 Herts Phoenix SM   3:34.22 4 478
2 Ipswich SM   3:38.18 3 421
3 Oxford City AC SM   3:50.53 2 268
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Rebecca Hussey U23 Oxford City AC 12.49 4 755 aw
2 Frances Slater U23 Herts Phoenix 12.83 3 680 aw
3 Charlotte Raddcliffe U17 Dacorum & Tring 13.38 2 569
4 Keeley Whitlock U20 Ipswich 13.47 1 552
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Aliysa Codrington SW Oxford City AC 13.04 4 636 aw
2 Kara Peck U20 Herts Phoenix 13.44 3 557
3 Lauren Smith U17 Dacorum & Tring 13.50 2 546
4 Chloe Stopher U17 Ipswich 13.52 1 542
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Rebecca Hussey U23 Oxford City AC 25.94 4 711 aw
2 Daizy Lee U20 Herts Phoenix 26.85 3 621 aw
3 Keeley Whitlock U20 Ipswich 27.49 2 563
4 Charlotte Raddcliffe U17 Dacorum & Tring 27.70 1 545
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Aliysa Codrington SW Oxford City AC 26.89 4 618 aw
2 Chloe Stopher U17 Ipswich 28.41 3 485
3 Megan Breen U20 Herts Phoenix 29.73 2 386
4 Anna Jones U20 Dacorum & Tring 31.10 1 298
Women's A 400m
1 Rebecca Hussey U23 Oxford City AC 59.84 4 687 aw
2 Abigail Griffiths U23 Herts Phoenix 63.55 3 552 aw
3 Sophie Morris U20 Dacorum & Tring 64.75 2 512 aw
4 Chloe Godbold U17 Ipswich 65.58 1 485
Women's B 400m
1 Amy Busby U20 Oxford City AC 62.85 4 576 aw
2 Kirsty Thorndyke SW Ipswich 66.34 3 461
Women's A 800m
1 Rebecca Lapper SW Oxford City AC 2:26.92 4 610 aw
2 Alice Goodwin U17 Ipswich 2:28.12 3 591 aw
3 Amy Clayton U17 Herts Phoenix 2:59.35 2 217
Women's B 800m
1 Lisa Sammons SW Oxford City AC 2:50.89 4 300
2 Kirsty Thorndyke SW Ipswich 2:57.44 3 235
Women's A 1500m
1 Melissa Hawtin U23 Oxford City AC 4:44.44 4 748 aw
2 Alice Goodwin U17 Ipswich 5:21.40 3 480
3 Elizabeth Roberts SW Dacorum & Tring 6:07.72 2 229
Women's B 1500m
1 Sarah Davies W40 Oxford City AC 5:13.27 4 534 aw
2 Kirsty Thorndyke SW Ipswich 6:22.56 3 168
Women's A 3000m
1 Sarah Davies W40 Oxford City AC 10:58.69 4 597 aw
2 Elizabeth Roberts SW Dacorum & Tring 12:13.02 3 372
3 Abigail Griffiths U23 Herts Phoenix 15:06.06 2 50
Women's B 3000m
1 Catherine Davies SW Dacorum & Tring 12:28.33 4 332
2 Lisa Sammons SW Oxford City AC 12:55.63 3 266
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Katy Sealy SW Ipswich 16.10 4 698 aw
2 Sally Cowler U17 Herts Phoenix 16.16 3 693 aw
3 Anna Smithson SW Oxford City AC 20.07 2 361
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Kerry Kinsey SW Ipswich 17.65 4 555 aw
2 Laura Gallager SW Herts Phoenix 19.68 3 390
3 Paulina Vaughan SW Oxford City AC 22.22 2 221
Women's A 400mH
1 Megan Breen U20 Herts Phoenix 72.01 4 588 aw
2 Anna Smithson SW Oxford City AC 72.14 3 584 aw
Women's B 400mH
1 Abigail Griffiths U23 Herts Phoenix 76.45 4 479
2 Jade Walker U23 Oxford City AC 77.98 3 443
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Jade Walker U23 Oxford City AC 8:01.10 4 602 aw
2 Sophie Morris U20 Dacorum & Tring 9:10.72 3 326
3 Megan Breen U20 Herts Phoenix 9:28.24 2 270
4 Sophie Godbold U20 Ipswich 14:57.23 1 0
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Gwyneth Hueter W55 Oxford City AC 8:57.54 4 371
2 Jenny Reason SW Ipswich 15:30.05 3 0
Women's A High Jump
1 Katy Sealy SW Ipswich 1.68 4 831 aw
2 Sally Cowler U17 Herts Phoenix 1.55 3 692 aw
3 Lauren Smith U17 Dacorum & Tring 1.40 2 531
4 Amy Busby U20 Oxford City AC 1.15 1 265
Women's B High Jump
1 Laura Gallager SW Herts Phoenix 1.40 4 531
2 Anna Jones U20 Dacorum & Tring 1.25 3 371
3 Jenny Reason SW Ipswich 1.25 2 371
4 Elisa Robbins SW Oxford City AC 1.10 1 212
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Jenny Reason SW Ipswich 2.40 4 506 aw
2 Jackie Breslin W45 Oxford City AC 1.40 3 214
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Sophie Godbold U20 Ipswich 1.20 4 150
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Katy Sealy SW Ipswich 5.31 4   767 aw
2 Sally Cowler U17 Herts Phoenix 5.01 3   696 aw
3 Amber Carroll U17 Dacorum & Tring 4.50 2   575
4 Jackie Breslin W45 Oxford City AC 3.68 1   383
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Amy Clayton U17 Herts Phoenix 4.08 4   476
2 Anna Jones U20 Dacorum & Tring 4.03 3   464
3 Keeley Whitlock U20 Ipswich 3.92 2   439
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Jessica O'Sullivan U17 Dacorum & Tring 10.89 4   740 aw
2 Kara Peck U20 Herts Phoenix 10.83 3   734 aw
3 Jade Walker U23 Oxford City AC 9.03 2   531
4 Jenny Reason SW Ipswich 8.18 1   431
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Fiona McQuire U17 Dacorum & Tring 10.34 4   679 aw
2 Daizy Lee U20 Herts Phoenix 9.98 3   639 aw
3 Jackie Breslin W45 Oxford City AC 8.26 2   441 aw
4 Sophie Godbold U20 Ipswich 7.38 1   334
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Katy Sealy SW Ipswich 10.10 4 701 aw
2 Aliysa Codrington SW Oxford City AC 9.08 3 630 aw
3 Fiona McQuire U17 Dacorum & Tring 8.94 2 620 aw
4 Amy Clayton U17 Herts Phoenix 5.40 1 316
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Kerry Kinsey SW Ipswich 9.45 4 656 aw
2 Anna Jones U20 Dacorum & Tring 6.92 3 462
3 Claire Lacey W35 Oxford City AC 6.65 2 438
4 Daizy Lee U20 Herts Phoenix 4.74 1 238
Women's A Discus
1 Georgina Howe SW Ipswich 37.42 4 781 aw
2 Danielle Garden U17 Oxford City AC 31.96 3 707 aw
3 Fiona McQuire U17 Dacorum & Tring 31.69 2 703 aw
4 Eloise Meakins U23 Herts Phoenix 20.72 1 520
Women's B Discus
1 Jacqui Cherry W40 Oxford City AC 29.24 4 667 aw
2 Kerry Kinsey SW Ipswich 21.29 3 531
3 Eleanor Moss U20 Herts Phoenix 17.86 2 459
4 Zoe McQuire W55 Dacorum & Tring 12.49 1 314
Women's A Hammer
1 Georgina Howe SW Ipswich 43.03 4 777 aw
2 Amy Walter U17 Oxford City AC 25.98 3 550 aw
3 Kara Peck U20 Herts Phoenix 18.00 2 416
4 Zoe McQuire W55 Dacorum & Tring 15.99 1 377
Women's B Hammer
1 Kerry Kinsey SW Ipswich 33.07 4 652 aw
2 Jacqui Cherry W40 Oxford City AC 24.68 3 530
3 Laura Gallager SW Herts Phoenix 17.87 2 414
4 Catherine Woolfrey W50 Dacorum & Tring 15.42 1 365
Women's A Javelin
1 Eloise Meakins U23 Herts Phoenix 44.93 4 872 aw
2 Katy Sealy SW Ipswich 30.38 3 684 aw
3 Anna Jones U20 Dacorum & Tring 23.03 2 567
4 Claire Lacey W35 Oxford City AC 20.16 1 515
Women's B Javelin
1 Eleanor Moss U20 Herts Phoenix 31.72 4 704 aw
2 Amber Carroll U17 Dacorum & Tring 20.89 3 529
3 Kerry Kinsey SW Ipswich 19.20 2 496
4 Paulina Vaughan SW Oxford City AC 14.61 1 395
Women's 4x100m
1 Oxford City AC SW   51.03 4 597 aw
2 Dacorum & Tring SW   52.92 3 501
3 Ipswich SW   54.28 2 436
4 Herts Phoenix SW   54.63 1 420
Women's 4x400m
1 Oxford City AC SW   4:15.44 4 544
2 Ipswich SW   4:29.01 3 429
3 Herts Phoenix SW   4:33.48 2 394
4 Dacorum & Tring SW   5:13.40 1 138
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
SP 18 James Grove U23 Herts Phoenix 8.78
800 82 Daniel Jones SM Ipswich Harriers 2:19.53
100 399 Anthony Palman-Brown M45 Oxford City AC 13.06
100 3 Tom Shaw SM Oxford City AC 12.63
100 176 Manuel Stone M60 Oxford City AC 13.65 aw
100 352 Kevin Dykes M40 Unattached 13.33
100 Benson Craven U17 Ipswich Harriers 11.76 aw
400 352 Kevin Dykes M40 Unattached 60.6
200 352 Kevin Dykes M40 Unattached 27.30
200 176 Manuel Stone M60 Oxford City 28.10 aw
1500 15 Anthony Bryan SM Herts Phoenix 6:10.57
1500 277 Ben Jones Sm Ipswich Harriers 5:47.7
LJ 226 Sam Lucock U20 Ipswich Harriers 5.27
DT 3 Tom Shaw SM Oxford City AC 21.77
JT 3 Tom Shaw SM Oxford City AC 30.04
JT 357 Jorge Davies U23 Dacorum and Tring 52.41 aw
3000SC 329 Robby Crowther U17 Oxford City AC 12:55.87
HJ 226 Sam Lucock U20 Ipswich Harriers 1.65
PV 354 Matthew Gain U20 Oxford City AC 2.40
Women Non-scoring events Dacorum & Tring
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
400 318 Leanne Thorndyke SW Ipswich Harriers 68.43
3000 355 Elisa Robins U23 Elisa Robins 13:02.60
100 242 Paulina Vaughan SW Oxford City AC 14.16
100 347 Yvonne Holmes W50 Ipswich Harriers 15.10
100 353 Michele Wakefield W45 Unattached 14.44 aw
200 347 Yvonne Holmes W50 Ipswich Harriers 15.10 aw
200 318 Leanne Thorndyke SW Ipswich Harriers 30.72
200 353 Michele Wakefield W45 Unattached 29.98 aw
Man of the Match Awards Officials
Men Total
High Jump 1 Bradley Armorgie SM Herts Phoenix 2.04 868
800m 1 John Bird SM Ipswich 1:56.15 806
High Jump 2 Errol Thompson U20 Ipswich 1.90 753
Javelin 1 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 51.31 748
Discus 1 Ben Kelsey SM Oxford City AC 41.66 746
Hammer 1 Ben Jones SM Ipswich 47.89 740
Women
Javelin 1 Eloise Meakins U23 Herts Phoenix 44.93 872
High Jump 1 Katy Sealy SW Ipswich 1.68 831
Discus 1 Georgina Howe SW Ipswich 37.42 781
Hammer 1 Georgina Howe SW Ipswich 43.03 777
Long Jump 1 Katy Sealy SW Ipswich 5.31 767
100m 1 Rebecca Hussey U23 Oxford City AC 12.49 755