Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 North - Round 4 -  Luton - 12 July 2014
Team Score
1 Harrow   230 H
2 Highgate Harriers   184 G
3 Luton   162 L
4 Ryston Runners   146 R
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Jerwayne Grant SM Harrow 11.3 4 674 aw
2 Liam Ormes U20 Highgate Harriers 11.4 3 644 aw
3 Emmanuel Owolabi U17 Luton 11.8 2 533 aw
4 Dan Yellop SM Ryston Runners 12.1 1 458
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Josh Wood SM Harrow 11.3 4 674 aw
2 Patrick Tshikala SM Luton 12.1 3 458
3 Jonathan Oviasu SM Highgate Harriers 12.4 2 390
4 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 12.5 1 369
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Matt Mbriwa U17 Harrow 22.0 4 809 aw
2 Finbarr Ricketts SM Highgate Harriers 23.3 3 615 aw
3 Dan Yellop SM Ryston Runners 23.9 2 536
4 Emmanuel Owolabi U17 Luton 24.0 1 523 aw
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Richard Carr SM Harrow 23.2 4 629 aw
2 Arnold Mensuoh U17 Highgate Harriers 24.2 3 499 aw
3 Louis Hazel U20 Luton 24.5 2 463
4 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 25.5 1 355
Men's A 400m
1 Sam Hazel U20 Luton 50.4 4 739 aw
2 Neil Holloway SM Harrow 50.9 3 710 aw
3 Ryan McKinlay SM Highgate Harriers 51.3 2 687 aw
4 Tom Barnes-Hooker SM Ryston Runners 58.3 1 354
Men's B 400m
1 Finbarr Ricketts SM Highgate Harriers 51.4 4 681 aw
2 Max Arzt-Jones U20 Harrow 51.8 3 659 aw
3 Louis Hazel U20 Luton 52.9 2 599 aw
4 Dan Yellop SM Ryston Runners 67.0 1 105
Men's A 800m
1 Robel  Bahelbi U23 Highgate Harriers 1:59.6 4 713 aw
2 James O’Neill SM Ryston Runners 1:59.7 3 710 aw
3 Andrew McMulkin SM Luton 2:00.3 2 694 aw
4 Cathal Holloway U20 Harrow 2:03.8 1 608 aw
Men's B 800m
1 Stanley Harrison U20 Highgate Harriers 2:02.2 4 646 aw
2 Danny Skeffington SM Harrow 2:11.9 3 433
3 George Wacey SM Ryston Runners 2:39.3 2 83
Men's A 1500m
1 Robel  Bahelbi U23 Highgate Harriers 4:02.7 4 756 aw
2 Andy Holliman U23 Harrow 4:04.4 3 736 aw
3 James O’Neill SM Ryston Runners 4:11.5 2 655 aw
4 Tom Mead U23 Luton 4:12.5 1 644 aw
Men's B 1500m
1 James Millet U17 Highgate Harriers 4:16.0 4 607 aw
2 Abraham Brown U20 Harrow 4:25.6 3 511
3 Liam McNabola SM Luton 4:28.0 2 489
4 George Wacey SM Ryston Runners 5:23.8 1 127
.6 Men's A 3000m
1 Ryan McKinlay SM Highgate Harriers 9:04.8 4 670 aw
2 Daniel Woodgate SM Luton 9:16.4 3 613 aw
3 Jim Cooper SM Harrow 9:20.9 2 592 aw
4 Chris Balmer SM Ryston Runners 10:06.5 1 397
Men's B 3000m
1 Robel  Bahelbi U23 Highgate Harriers 9:11.2 4 639 aw
2 Tom Mead U23 Luton 9:20.0 3 596 aw
3 Jonathan Collier U20 Harrow 9:48.4 2 470
4 Rob Simmonds U17 Ryston Runners 10:08.7 1 389
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Tom Nichols SM Harrow 15.2 4 833 aw
2 Matt Dore-Weeks SM Highgate Harriers 15.6 3 788 aw
3 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 19.3 2 430
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Chad McLeod SM Harrow 17.3 4 611 aw
2 Tom Barnes-Hooker U23 Ryston Runners 20.5 3 336
3 Simon Child SM Highgate Harriers 20.9 2 307
Men's A 400mH
1 Chad McLeod SM Harrow 59.1 4 705 aw
2 Matt Dore-Weeks SM Highgate Harriers 59.8 3 682 aw
3 Andrew Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 67.2 2 464
Men's B 400mH
1 Ryan McKinlay SM Highgate Harriers 61.6 4 625 aw
2 Tom Barnes-Hooker U23 Ryston Runners 68.5 3 430
3 Peter Norris SM Harrow 77.4 2 229
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Pierce Boyle SM Highgate Harriers 10:24.3 4 655 aw
2 Peter Norris SM Harrow 11:02.2 3 533
3 Andrew Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 11:30.9 2 450
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Ryan McKinlay SM Highgate Harriers 11:00.5 4 538
2 Graeme Jones SM Harrow 11:23.0 3 472
3 Chris Balmer U23 Ryston Runners 11:43.4 2 416
Men's A High Jump
1 Tom Nichols SM Harrow 1.95 4 794 aw
2 Matt Dore-Weeks SM Highgate Harriers 1.75 3 630 aw
3 Rob Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 1.70 2 589
4 Edson Gomes U17 Luton 1.60 1 506
Men's B High Jump
1 Noel Reid SM Harrow 1.90 4 753 aw
2 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 1.70 3 589
3 Ronald Smith. SM Highgate Harriers 1.20 2 173
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Rob Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 3.40 4 598 aw
2 Dawid Cedro U17 Harrow 2.60 3 413
3 Matt Dore-Weeks SM Highgate Harriers 2.60 2 413
4 Andrew McMulkin SM Luton 2.20 1 318
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 2.70 4 436
2 Tom Nichols SM Harrow 2.60 3 413
3 James Rossiter M40 Highgate Harriers 2.40 2 366
4 Daniel Woodgate SM Luton 1.00 1 0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Richard Carr SM Harrow 6.35 4   717 aw
2 Patrick Tshikala SM Luton 6.14 3   675 aw
3 Arnold Mensuoh SM Highgate Harriers 5.84 2   617 aw
4 Rob Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 5.31 1   514
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Emmanuel Owolabi U17 Luton 5.90 4   628 aw
2 Matt Dore-Weeks U17 Highgate Harriers 5.72 3   593 aw
3 Noel Reid SM Harrow 5.53 2   556
4 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 4.96 1   446
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Richard Carr SM Harrow 13.25 4   776 aw
2 Arnold Mensuoh U17 Highgate Harriers 11.82 3   632 aw
3 Tom Barnes-Hooker SM Ryston Runners 11.42 2   591
4 Daniel Woodgate SM Luton 9.49 1   376
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 11.22 4   569
2 Matt Dore-Weeks SM Highgate Harriers 10.75 3   519
3 Dave Johnson SM Harrow 10.10 2   447
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Jamie Potton-Burrell U20 Luton 12.03 4 705 aw
2 Dan Yellop SM Ryston Runners 10.26 3 583 aw
3 Dave Norris SM Harrow 9.33 2 513
4 Mehran Sanei M40 Highgate Harriers 9.10 1 495
Men's B Shot Putt
1 David Burrell M50 Luton 11.14 4 645 aw
2 Rob Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 9.80 3 549
3 Dave Johnson SM Harrow 9.22 2 504
4 James Rossiter M40 Highgate Harriers 8.99 1 486
Men's A Discus
1 David Burrell M50 Luton 34.92 4 644 aw
2 Rob Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 32.69 3 607 aw
3 Mehran Sanei M40 Highgate Harriers 31.73 2 591 aw
4 Dave Norris SM Harrow 26.14 1 491
Men's B Discus
1 Jamie Potton-Burrell U20 Luton 31.01 4 579 aw
2 Andrew Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 28.06 3 527 aw
3 Noel Reid SM Harrow 24.85 2 465
4 Greg Smith M40 Highgate Harriers 18.19 1 315
Men's A Hammer
1 Jamie Potton-Burrell U20 Luton 50.25 4 764 aw
2 Dave Norris SM Harrow 39.48 3 650 aw
3 Rob Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 33.89 2 584 aw
4 James Rossiter M40 Highgate Harriers 19.78 1 381
Men's B Hammer
1 David Burrell M50 Luton 44.79 4 708 aw
2 Andrew Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 31.45 3 553 aw
3 Mehran Sanei M40 Highgate Harriers 19.37 2 374
4 Rohan Samuels SM Harrow 16.21 1 315
Men's A Javelin
1 Rob Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 51.02 4 744 aw
2 Mehran Sanei M40 Highgate Harriers 47.10 3 693 aw
3 David Burrell M50 Luton 38.25 2 572 aw
4 Noel Reid SM Harrow 36.03 1 540
Men's B Javelin
1 James Rossiter M40 Highgate Harriers 39.95 4 596 aw
2 Jamie Potton-Burrell U20 Luton 28.74 3 428
3 Dave Johnson SM Harrow 27.72 2 411
4 Ian Hogarth SM Ryston Runners 23.94 1 347
Men's 4x100m
1 Harrow SM   43.9 4 587 aw
2 Highgate Harriers SM   47.0 3 340
3 Ryston Runners SM   50.2 2 160
4 Luton SM   50.9 1 130
Men's 4x400m
1 Harrow SM   3:28.7 4 564
2 Highgate Harriers SM   3:50.9 3 263
3 Luton SM   3:52.4 2 247
4 Ryston Runners SM   4:06.4 1 124
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Eugenie Brown U20 Harrow 12.6 4 730 aw
2 Shanara Hibbert U23 Luton 13.1 3 624 aw
3 Linnet Mensuoh U20 Highgate Harriers 14.5 2 378
4 Jessica Roffe U20 Ryston Runners 15.5 1 245
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Hephzibah Adeosun U20 Harrow 12.6 4 730 aw
2 Alima Diabate SW Highgate Harriers 13.3 3 584
3 Anna Bright U20 Luton 13.7 2 509
4 Charlotte Smith U20 Ryston Runners 16.3 1 162
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Chelsea Shurland U23 Harrow 25.5 4 757 aw
2 Gemma Rous SW Highgate Harriers 25.9 3 715 aw
3 Kayanna Reid U20 Luton 26.0 2 705 aw
4 Mel Reed SW Ryston Runners 27.7 1 545
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Eugenie Brown U20 Harrow 25.6 4 746 aw
2 Shanara Hibbert U23 Luton 26.3 3 675 aw
3 Alima Diabate SW Highgate Harriers 27.2 2 589
4 Jessica Roffe U20 Ryston Runners 33.3 1 186
Women's A 400m
1 Marella Whitfield SW Harrow 60.4 4 666 aw
2 Amalia Edwards U17 Luton 62.8 3 578 aw
3 Laura Warren SW Highgate Harriers 65.1 2 501
4 Annie Rooks U17 Ryston Runners 69.3 1 375
Women's B 400m
1 Jenny Holmes SW Highgate Harriers 67.3 4 432
2 Ellen Rose-Senior U17 Harrow 67.8 3 417
3 Mel Reed SW Ryston Runners 71.0 2 329
4 Rosie Canham W40 Luton 75.3 1 228
Women's A 800m
1 Ellen Rose-Senior U20 Harrow 2:23.2 4 667 aw
2 Rosie Canham W40 Luton 2:30.0 3 563 aw
3 Mel Reed SW Ryston Runners 2:30.2 2 560
4 Alex Agoshkova U20 Highgate Harriers 3:26.9 1 42
Women's B 800m
1 Rachel Aryton U17 Harrow 2:34.4 4 501
2 Julie Wacey W40 Ryston Runners 3:08.6 3 143
Women's A 1500m
1 Rosie Keane U23 Luton 5:01.4 4 618 aw
2 Marella Whitfield U17 Harrow 5:04.1 3 598 aw
3 Heather Beattie SW Ryston Runners 5:09.6 2 559
4 Emma Burgess SW Highgate Harriers 5:28.4 1 437
Women's B 1500m
1 Annie Rooks U17 Ryston Runners 5:10.5 4 553 aw
2 Emily Antcliffe SW Harrow 5:15.9 3 516
3 Jasmine Watson U17 Luton 5:29.4 2 430
4 Alex Agoshkova SW Highgate Harriers 7:34.6 1 6
Women's A 3000m
1 Rosie Keane U23 Luton 10:04.0 4 795 aw
2 Ashley Scott SW Highgate Harriers 10:30.2 3 697 aw
3 Emily Antcliffe SW Harrow 11:12.8 2 551 aw
4 Heather Beattie SW Ryston Runners 11:20.0 1 527 aw
Women's B 3000m
1 Eilish O'Grady U17 Harrow 11:32.7 4 488 aw
2 Emma Burgess SW Highgate Harriers 11:47.0 3 445
3 Joanna Winfield W40 Luton 12:33.4 2 319
4 Julie Wacey W40 Ryston Runners 14:08.9 1 124
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Stephanie Broomhead U17 Harrow 19.3 4 419
2 Amy Rutherford SW Highgate Harriers 20.3 3 345
3 Jessica Roffe U20 Ryston Runners 24.9 2 91
4 Joanna Winfield W40 Luton 27.1 1 24
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Mia Springer U17 Harrow 19.4 4 411
2 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 28.3 3 5
3 Jenny Holmes SW Highgate Harriers 29.2 2 0
Women's A 400mH
1 Gemma Rous SW Highgate Harriers 62.2 4 858 aw
2 Stephanie Broomhead U17 Harrow 80.9 3 379
3 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 89.9 2 206
Women's B 400mH
1 Amy Rutherford SW Highgate Harriers 75.2 4 509
2 Heather Beattie SW Ryston Runners 100.9 3 56
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Ashley Scott SW Highgate Harriers 7:46.4 4 672 aw
2 Alex Ranaghan U17 Harrow 9:34.9 3 250
3 Freya Vafadari U17 Luton 9:55.1 2 195
4 Sue Marsters-Bright W40 Ryston Runners 10:19.7 1 138
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Grace Keane U23 Luton 10:37.1 4 104
2 Sarah Marsters-Bright SW Ryston Runners 13:06.3 3 0
Women's A High Jump
1 Rebecca Hawtin U17 Luton 1.62 4 767 aw
2 Amara Francis U17 Harrow 1.50 3 638 aw
3 Jenny Holmes SW Highgate Harriers 1.30 2 424
4 Mel Reed SW Ryston Runners 1.30 1 424
Women's B High Jump
1 Stephanie Broomhead U17 Harrow 1.50 4 638 aw
2 Emma Hagues SW Luton 1.20 3 318
3 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 1.15 2 265
4 Laura Warren SW Highgate Harriers 1.05 1 159
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Mia Springer U17 Harrow 2.20 4 450
2 Rebecca Hyland SW Luton 1.70 3 305
3 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 1.40 2 214
4 Laura Warren SW Highgate Harriers 1.40 1 214
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 1.00 4 82
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Marilyn Nwawulor U23 Harrow 5.54 4   823 aw
2 Shanara Hibbert U23 Luton 5.38 3   784 aw
3 Amy Rutherford SW Highgate Harriers 3.98 2   453
4 Annie Rooks U17 Ryston Runners 3.79 1   409
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Imogen Wynn U17 Harrow 4.44 4   560
2 Charlotte Smith U20 Ryston Runners 3.36 3   310
3 Linnet Mensuoh U20 Highgate Harriers 3.35 2   308
4 Natalie Kimble SW Luton 2.68 1   159
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Imogen Wynn U17 Harrow 10.58 4   706 aw
2 Emma Hagues SW Luton 10.05 3   647 aw
3 Jenny Holmes SW Highgate Harriers 8.40 2   457
4 Charlotte Smith U20 Ryston Runners 7.27 1   321
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Mia Springer U17 Harrow 9.86 4   625 aw
2 Linnet Mensuoh SW Highgate Harriers 7.93 3   401
3 Jo Blair SW Luton 6.86 2   269
4 Marlene Simmonds W60 Ryston Runners 6.82 1   264 aw
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Marilyn Nwawulor U23 Harrow 11.88 4 815 aw
2 Gemma Rous SW Highgate Harriers 9.29 3 645 aw
3 Natalie Kimble SW Luton 8.63 2 598 aw
4 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 7.52 1 512
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Lucy Rann SW Harrow 10.05 4 697 aw
2 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 8.00 3 550
3 Sarah Masters-Bright SW Ryston Runners 7.10 2 477
4 Juliet Kavanagh W40 Highgate Harriers 6.67 1 440
Women's A Discus
1 Angela Mitchell SW Harrow 34.40 4 741 aw
2 Lulu Szego U20 Highgate Harriers 24.34 3 587 aw
3 Natalie Kimble SW Luton 24.22 2 585
4 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 21.37 1 533
Women's B Discus
1 Lucy Rann SW Harrow 28.35 4 653 aw
2 Jo Blair SW Luton 21.93 3 543
3 Laura Allen SW Ryston Runners 20.81 2 522
4 Juliet Kavanagh SW Highgate Harriers 15.31 1 397
Women's A Hammer
1 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 43.90 4 787 aw
2 Laura Turner-Alleyne SW Harrow 21.90 3 485
3 Laura Allen SW Ryston Runners 20.81 2 467
4 Laura Warren SW Highgate Harriers 16.58 1 389
Women's B Hammer
1 Natalie Kimble SW Luton 17.81 4 412
2 Sue Marsters-Bright W40 Ryston Runners 16.71 3 391
3 Hephzibah Adeosun U20 Harrow 13.23 2 317
4 Juliet Kavanagh W40 Highgate Harriers 12.39 1 297
Women's A Javelin
1 Jo Blair SW Luton 42.41 4 843 aw
2 Lucy Rann SW Harrow 35.23 3 752 aw
3 Lulu Szego U20 Highgate Harriers 25.12 2 603 aw
4 Sue Marsters-Bright W40 Ryston Runners 22.88 1 565
Women's B Javelin
1 Georgie Floyd U20 Harrow 34.02 4 736 aw
2 Adeya Edwards U17 Luton 28.51 3 656 aw
3 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 18.97 2 491
4 Gemma Rous SW Highgate Harriers 16.80 1 446
Women's 4x100m
1 Harrow SW   49.0 4 707 aw
2 Highgate Harriers SW   54.0 3 449
3 Luton SW   55.6 2 377
4 Ryston Runners SW   62.0 1 141
Women's 4x400m
1 Harrow SW   4:30.7 4 416
2 Highgate Harriers SW   4:34.2 3 388
3 Luton SW   4:37.4 2 364
4 Ryston Runners SW   5:04.3 1 186
Men Non-scoring events
Event Num Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
800 111 James Rossiter M45 Highgate Harriers 2:46.5
100 59 Seni Ogunmilade SM Harrow 11.8
100 107 Calvin Smith SM Luton 12.8
100 88 Aaron Tomlin SM Harrow 12.9
100 84 Lee Carey SM Luton 14.2
200 102 Jermayne Grant SM Harrow 23.1 aw
200 59 Seni Ogunmilade SM Harrow 23.5
200 115 Liam O'Dell SM Luton 25.2
200 106 Harry Wells U17 Luton 25.7
200 88 Aaron Tomlin SM Harrow 26.9
800 111 James Rossiter M45 Highgate Harriers 2:46.5
3000 104 Jonathan Deane SM Highgate Harriers 9:24.6 aw
3000 110 Matt Judson SM Harrow 9:48.8
3000 114 Frederic Cryan U17 Harrow 10:08.8
400H 101 Peter Benedickter M40 Luton 60.0 aw
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 61 Carol Alker W55 Luton 15.3 aw
200 64 Anna Bright U20 Luton 27.3
200 63 Edith Caux W55 Luton 29.8 aw
200 61 Carol Alker W55 Luton 31.5 aw
1500 113 Katie Watkins U20 Harrow 6:18.7
JTW 109 Laura Allen SW Ryston Runners 10.49
SPW 109 Laura Allen SW Ryston Runners 5.51
400HW 14 Sarah Bright SW Ryston Runners 80.9
Man of the Match Awards
Men
110mH 1 Tom Nichols SM Harrow 15.2 833
200m 1 Matt Mbriwa U17 Harrow 22.0 809
High Jump 1 Tom Nichols SM Harrow 1.95 794
110mH 2 Matt Dore-Weeks SM Highgate Harriers 15.6 788
Triple Jump 1 Richard Carr SM Harrow 13.25 776
Hammer 1 Jamie Potton-Burrell U20 Luton 50.25 764
Women
400mH 1 Gemma Rous SW Highgate Harriers 62.2 858
Javelin 1 Jo Blair SW Luton 42.41 843
Long Jump 1 Marilyn Nwawulor U23 Harrow 5.54 823
Shot 1 Marilyn Nwawulor U23 Harrow 11.88 815
3000m 1 Rosie Keane U23 Luton 10:04.0 795
Hammer 1 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 43.90 787