Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 North - Round 3 -  St Albans - 21 June 2014
Team Score
1 Ipswich   189 I
2 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers   185 W
3 St Albans   166 A
4 Luton   146 L
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Josh Parry U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 11.2 4 705 aw
2 Luke Yaxley U23 St Albans 11.3 3 674 aw
3 Mark Ferniz U17 Ipswich 11.4 2 644 aw
4 Emmanuel Owolabi U17 Luton 11.7 1 560 aw
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Ben Higgins SM Ipswich 11.5 4 615 aw
2 John Cambridge U17 St Albans 12.0 3 482 aw
3 Luke Whitby U20 Luton 12.3 2 412
4 Josh Penhaligon U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 12.4 1 390
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Josh Parry U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 22.9 4 672 aw
2 Mark Robinson SM Ipswich 23.8 3 549
3 Emmanuel Owolabi U17 Luton 23.9 2 536 aw
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Ben Higgins SM Ipswich 22.9 4 672 aw
2 Josh Penhaligon U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 24.6 3 451
3 John Cambridge U17 St Albans 24.8 2 429
4 Luke Whitby U20 Luton 25.2 1 386
Men's A 400m
1 Jordan Layne U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 49.6 4 787 aw
2 Christian Frost U20 Ipswich 51.2 3 692 aw
3 George Withers U23 St Albans 56.8 2 414
Men's B 400m
1 Mark Robinson SM Ipswich 52.1 4 642 aw
2 Tim Rogers U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 52.8 3 605 aw
3 Paul Young U20 St Albans 56.7 2 419
Men's A 800m
1 James Roberts U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:00.4 4 692 aw
2 Andy McMulkin SM Luton 2:00.7 3 684 aw
3 Sam Allen U17 Ipswich 2:01.5 2 664 aw
4 Oliver Poulain U20 St Albans 2:02.5 1 639 aw
Men's B 800m
1 Theo Passmore U17 Ipswich 2:02.7 4 634 aw
2 Ben Sutherland U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:14.7 3 381
3 Martin Whitworth M40 St Albans 2:19.9 2 295
Men's A 1500m
1 Tom Mead U23 Luton 4:15.0 4 617 aw
2 Ben Sutherland U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4:22.3 3 543 aw
3 Oliver Poulain U20 St Albans 4:23.1 2 535 aw
4 Theo Passmore U17 Ipswich 4:28.4 1 485 aw
Men's B 1500m
1 Liam McNabola SM Luton 4:27.4 4 494
2 Sam Allen U17 Ipswich 4:29.4 3 476 aw
3 Mark Booth SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4:36.2 2 417
4 George Withers U23 St Albans 4:38.9 1 395
Men's A 5000m
1 Paul Adams SM St Albans 16:00.4 4 640 aw
2 Connor Whiting U20 Ipswich 16:14.8 3 602 aw
3 Andy McMulkin SM Luton 16:25.8 2 573 aw
4 Kieran Gilfedder U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 17:00.9 1 486
Men's B 5000m
1 Tom Crouch SM St Albans 16:05.1 4 628 aw
2 Ben Wharnsby U20 Ipswich 17:06.8 3 472
3 Mateusz Sliwinski U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 17:09.9 2 464
4 Sean Still U23 Luton 17:49.0 1 377
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Ayo Byrom U20 St Albans 16.4 4 702 aw
2 Nigel Hayman SM Ipswich 16.6 3 681 aw
3 Robert Bushrod SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 21.0 2 300
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Cameron Mckie U20 St Albans 17.7 4 572 aw
Men's A 400mH
1 Christian Gaddes U20 St Albans 56.5 4 792 aw
2 Bradley Lawrence U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 59.6 3 688 aw
3 Nigel Hayman SM Ipswich 62.1 2 610 aw
Men's B 400mH
1 Robert Bushrod SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 62.1 4 610 aw
2 Ayo Byrom U20 St Albans 63.5 3 568 aw
3 Jeremy Smith M40 Ipswich 78.6 2 207
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Ben Clarke U17 St Albans 6:38.5 4 686
2 Jack Millar U17 Ipswich 6:39.0 3 683
3 Dan Weathers U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 7:02.9 2 554
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Bradley Lawrence U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 7:14.9 4 495 aw
2 Dalton Coe SM Ipswich 7:31.9 3 418
3 Ryan Allen U20 St Albans 7:44.6 2 364
Men's A High Jump
1 Harrison Layton U17 Ipswich 1.70 4 589 aw
2 Andy Kobani SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 1.65 3 547
3 John Ockendon SM St Albans 1.55 2 465
Men's B High Jump
1 Robert Bushrod SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 1.60 4 506
2 Callum Hilton U17 Ipswich 1.40 3 340
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Ian Parkinson SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4.31 4 801 aw
2 Oliver Poulain U20 St Albans 2.60 3 413
3 Theo Passmore U17 Ipswich 2.00 2 269
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Robert Bushrod SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2.60 4 413
2 Jeremy Smith M40 Ipswich 1.60 3 169
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Craig Andrew U23 Luton 6.32 4   711 aw
2 Christian Gaddes U23 St Albans 6.09 3   666 aw
3 Robert Bushrod SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 5.24 2   500
4 Joshua Thompson U17 Ipswich 4.96 1   446
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Tope Fisayo U17 Luton 5.98 4   644 aw
2 Callum Hilton U17 Ipswich 4.82 3   420
3 Josh Penhaligon U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4.76 2   408
4 John Ockendon SM St Albans 4.42 1   344
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Craig Andrew U23 Luton 13.03 4   754 aw
2 Ayo Byrom U20 St Albans 11.65 3   615 aw
3 Nigel Hayman SM Ipswich 11.17 2   564
4 Ian Parkinson SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 10.82 1   526
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Tope Fisayo U17 Luton 12.38 4   689 aw
2 Robert Bushrod SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 10.56 3   498
3 Joshua Thompson U17 Ipswich 10.19 2   457
4 George Withers U23 St Albans 10.01 1   436
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Matthew Hill U20 Luton 11.73 4 685 aw
2 Andy Kobani SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 10.32 3 587 aw
3 Christian Gaddes U20 St Albans 9.72 2 543
4 Michael Makin U20 Ipswich 8.93 1 481
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Richard Elverly SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 8.15 4 416
2 Josh Steer U23 St Albans 8.06 3 409
3 Michael Davis SM Ipswich 7.58 2 365
4 Sean Still U23 Luton 4.36 1 0
Men's A Discus
1 David Burrell M50 Luton 36.15 4 663 aw
2 Paul Longhurst M40 St Albans 26.83 3 504
3 Michael Davis SM Ipswich 23.46 2 437
4 Alex Wells SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 23.05 1 428
Men's B Discus
1 Matthew Hill U20 Luton 33.69 4 624 aw
2 Richard Elverly SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 21.92 3 404
3 Michael Makin U20 Ipswich 17.39 2 294
4 Tim Saunders-Mullins M60 St Albans 15.93 1 252
Men's A Hammer
1 Jamie Potton-Burrell U20 Luton 48.44 4 745 aw
2 Michael Davis SM Ipswich 29.74 3 530 aw
3 Alex Wells SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 27.65 2 502 aw
4 Tim Saunders-Mullins M60 St Albans 25.66 1 474
Men's B Hammer
1 David Burrell M50 Luton 39.74 4 652 aw
2 Andy Kobani SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 22.92 3 433
3 Michael Makin U20 Ipswich 20.70 2 397
Men's A Javelin
1 Matthew Hill U20 Luton 48.26 4 708 aw
2 Andy Kobani SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 39.06 3 583 aw
3 Paul Longhurst M40 St Albans 38.63 2 577 aw
4 Mark Ferniz U17 Ipswich 28.74 1 428 aw
Men's B Javelin
1 David Burrell M50 Luton 38.41 4 574 aw
2 Richard Elverly SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 30.35 3 453
3 Harrison Layton U17 Ipswich 26.16 2 385 aw
4 Tim Saunders-Mullins M60 St Albans 22.64 1 324
Men's 4x100m
1 Ipswich SM   45.7 4 435
2 Luton SM   46.8 3 354
3 St Albans SM   47.5 2 307
Men's 4x400m
1 Ipswich SM   3:26.6 4 599
2 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers SM   3:26.8 3 596
3 Luton SM   3:53.7 2 234
4 St Albans SM   4:13.8 1 76
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Sophie Matthews U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 12.6 4 730 aw
2 Hannah James U17 Ipswich 12.8 3 686 aw
3 Jo Richards SW St Albans 13.0 2 644 aw
4 Anna Bright U20 Luton 13.7 1 509
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Rochelle Jack U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 13.6 4 527
2 Jemma Fairchild U17 Ipswich 13.9 3 474
3 Ailsa McKie U20 St Albans 14.7 2 348
4 Jasmine Watson U17 Luton 15.7 1 222
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Georgina Malster SW Ipswich 25.7 4 736 aw
2 Sophie Matthews U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 26.7 3 636 aw
3 Anna Bright U20 Luton 27.4 2 571
4 Emma Clarke U20 St Albans 27.7 1 545
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Kayanna Reid U20 Luton 26.0 4 705 aw
2 Jo Richards SW St Albans 27.0 3 607 aw
3 Rochelle Jack U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 27.8 2 536
4 Keeley Whitlock U20 Ipswich 28.6 1 470
Women's A 400m
1 Georgina Malster SW Ipswich 58.9 4 724 aw
2 Megan Steer U20 St Albans 60.1 3 677 aw
3 Rosie Keane U23 Luton 63.0 2 571 aw
4 Emma Delgado U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 68.0 1 412
Women's B 400m
1 Pippa Bailey U20 St Albans 62.1 4 603 aw
2 Keeley Whitlock U20 Ipswich 64.1 3 534 aw
3 Anna Lipman SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 67.6 2 423
4 Jasmine Watson U17 Luton 71.7 1 311
Women's A 800m
1 Rosie Keane U23 Luton 2:13.7 4 828 aw
2 Megan Steer U20 St Albans 2:14.7 3 811 aw
3 Natasha Taylor U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:22.6 2 677 aw
4 Kirsty Thorndyke SW Ipswich 2:39.5 1 433
Women's B 800m
1 Christine Lathwell W35 Luton 2:32.4 4 529
2 Naomi Baker U17 St Albans 2:34.1 3 505
3 Emma Delgado U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:39.2 2 437
4 Greta Supanaite U17 Ipswich 2:47.2 1 340
Women's A 1500m
1 Rosie Keane U23 Luton 4:45.4 4 740 aw
2 Natasha Taylor U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4:53.7 3 675 aw
3 Tabitha Weddell U17 St Albans 4:54.3 2 670 aw
4 Greta Supanaite U17 Ipswich 6:28.2 1 148
Women's B 1500m
1 Amalia Edwards U17 Luton 4:53.2 4 679 aw
2 Lucy Rogers U23 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 5:13.5 3 533
3 Christina Smith W35 St Albans 5:41.7 2 359
4 Kirsty Thorndyke SW Ipswich 6:28.8 1 146
Women's A 3000m
1 Lucy Rogers U23 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 10:48.1 4 633 aw
2 Abby Rose U17 Ipswich 10:52.0 3 620 aw
3 Christine Lathwell W35 Luton 11:08.9 2 563 aw
4 Jen Conway SW St Albans 11:22.7 1 519 aw
Women's B 3000m
1 Rachel Parlour U17 St Albans 11:42.2 4 459 aw
2 Emma Delgado U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 12:23.9 3 343
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Alicia Tyman-Mcewan U20 St Albans 17.6 4 559 aw
2 Kerry Kinsey SW Ipswich 18.8 3 458
3 Caroline Parkinson SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 19.7 2 388
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Lisa Fitzpatrick U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 20.3 4 345
2 Jenny Reason SW Ipswich 21.4 3 271
3 Tabitha Weddell U17 St Albans 24.2 2 120
Women's A 400mH
1 Ailsa McKie U20 St Albans 76.5 4 478
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Tabitha Weddell U17 St Albans 5:37.6 4 724
2 Lucy Rogers U23 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 5:56.6 3 633 aw
3 Holly Aston U17 Ipswich 7:06.7 2 351
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Amy Tanner SW St Albans 5:44.2 4 692 aw
Women's A High Jump
1 Rebecca Hawtin U17 Luton 1.55 4 692 aw
2 Holly Aston U17 Ipswich 1.4 3 531
3 Lisa Fitzpatrick U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 1.35 2 478
4 Sue Yeomans W60 St Albans 1.2 1 318 aw
Women's B High Jump
1 Keeley Whitlock U20 Ipswich 1.35 4 478
2 Natasha Taylor U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 1.30 3 424
3 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 1.10 2 212
4 Christine James W55 St Albans 1.05 1 159
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Caroline Parkinson SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 3.20 4 721 aw
2 Sue Yeomans W60 St Albans 2.70 3 588 aw
3 Jenny Reason SW Ipswich 2.20 2 450
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Christine James W55 St Albans 1.90 4 364 aw
2 Sophie Godbold U17 Ipswich 1.70 3 305
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Rachel Ryan U20 Ipswich 4.95 4   681 aw
2 Cate Brooks U17 St Albans 4.89 3   667 aw
3 Lisa Fitzpatrick U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4.64 2   608
4 Christine Lathwell W35 Luton 3.61 1   367
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Holly Aston U17 Ipswich 4.15 4   492
2 Megan Styles U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4.01 3   460
3 Jo Richards SW St Albans 4.01 2   460
4 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 3.48 1   338
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Rachel Ryan U20 Ipswich 10.54 4   702 aw
2 Emma Hagues SW Luton 10.14 3   657 aw
3 Cate Brooks U17 St Albans 9.95 2   636 aw
4 Georgina Hayley U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 8.79 1   503
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Ailsa McKie U20 St Albans 9.27 4   558 aw
2 Megan Styles U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 8.75 3   498
3 Jenny Reason SW Ipswich 8.45 2   463
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Kerry Kinsey SW Ipswich 9.52 4 661 aw
2 Natalie Kimble SW Luton 8.57 3 593 aw
3 Cate Brooks U17 St Albans 7.89 2 541 aw
4 Alexis Gibson SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 7.47 1 508
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Lana Fulcher  U20 Ipswich 8.23 4 568 aw
2 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 8.04 3 553
3 Catherine Owusu SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 5.73 2 350
Women's A Discus
1 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 32.01 4 708 aw
2 Lana Fulcher  U20 Ipswich 27.34 3 637 aw
3 Alexis Gibson SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 16.39 2 425
4 Sue Yeomans W60 St Albans 16.28 1 422 aw
Women's B Discus
1 Kerry Kinsey SW Ipswich 25.21 4 602 aw
2 Victoria Hill U17 Luton 19.29 3 491
3 Catherine Owusu SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 16.04 2 416
4 Christine James W55 St Albans 12.83 1 325
Women's A Hammer
1 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 44.34 4 792 aw
2 Lana Fulcher  U20 Ipswich 39.51 3 734 aw
3 Catherine Owusu SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 24.82 2 533
4 Christine James W55 St Albans 17.59 1 408
Women's B Hammer
1 Kerry Kinsey SW Ipswich 31.61 4 632 aw
2 Victoria Hill U17 Luton 27.98 3 580 aw
3 Alexis Gibson SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 20.81 2 467
4 Sue Yeomans W60 St Albans 15.91 1 375
Women's A Javelin
1 Jo Blair SW Luton 49.85 4 928 aw
2 Greta Supanaite U17 Ipswich 27.72 3 644 aw
3 Alexis Gibson SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 23.20 2 570
4 Sue Yeomans W60 St Albans 14.56 1 394
Women's B Javelin
1 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 20.73 4 526
2 Kerry Kinsey SW Ipswich 17.36 3 458
3 Georgina Hayley U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 14.38 2 389
4 Christine James W55 St Albans 9.27 1 231
Women's 4x100m
1 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers SW   51.7 4 562 aw
2 St Albans SW   52.3 3 532
3 Ipswich SW   52.8 2 507
Women's 4x400m
1 Ipswich SW   4:13.7 4 559 aw
2 St Albans SW   4:13.9 3 557 aw
3 Luton SW   4:30.3 2 419
4 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers SW   4:41.4 1 335
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
400H 489 Peter Benedickter M45 Luton 58.6 aw
100 484 Lewis Morley U17 Ipswich 12.6
100 485 Jay Gibson U20 Ipswich 11.9
200 485 Jay Gibson U20 Ipswich 24.4
200 486 Callum Hilton U17 Ipswich 25.1
400 487 Conor Jeffreys U17 Ipswich 54.3 aw
4x400 488 Ipswich Harriers SM Ipswich 3:49.3
100 146 Adam Smith U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 11.8
1500 147 Jack Blyth U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4:46.4
200 619 Paul Young U20 St Albans 24.5
2000SC 770 Cathal Gallagher SM St Albans 7:17.4
4x100 478 Ipswich Harriers SM Ipswich 49.7
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 145 Carol Alker W55 Luton 15.4 aw
200 145 Carol Alker W55 Luton 32.0 aw
SPW 117 Victoria Hill U17 Luton 9.21 aw
200 119 Jasmine Watson U17 Luton 32.0
100 111 Georgia Partridge U17 Ipswich 14.6
200 112 Jemma Fairchild U17 Ipswich 28.5
400 113 Kirsty Thorndyke SW Ipswich 67.9
200 114 Hannah James U17 Ipswich 26.5 aw
800 770 Oria Schatzlein U17 St Albans 2:30.9
400 772 Pippa Bailey U20 St Albans 62.8 aw
400 767 Naomi Baker U17 St Albans 64.9 aw
200 149 Kayanna Reid U20 Luton
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Pole Vault 1 Ian Parkinson SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4.31 801
400mH 1 Christian Gaddes U20 St Albans 56.5 792
400m 1 Jordan Layne U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 49.6 787
Triple Jump 1 Craig Andrew U23 Luton 13.03 754
Hammer 1 Jamie Potton-Burrell U20 Luton 48.44 745
Long Jump 1 Craig Andrew U23 Luton 6.32 711
Women
Javelin 1 Jo Blair SW Luton 49.85 928
800m 1 Rosie Keane U23 Luton 2:13.7 828
800m 2 Megan Steer U20 St Albans 2:14.7 811
Hammer 1 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 44.34 792
1500m 1 Rosie Keane U23 Luton 4:45.4 740
200m 1 Georgina Malster SW Ipswich 25.7 736