Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 North - Round 3 -  West London - 21 June 2014
Team Score
1 Thames Valley Harriers   266 T
2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex   176 E
3 Ryston Runners   151 R
4 Dacorum & Tring   131 D
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Jason Comissiong SM Thames Valley Harriers 11.1 4 736 aw
2 Dominic Ashwell U17 Dacorum & Tring 11.2 3 705 aw
3 Sean Buckeridge SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 11.7 2 560
4 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 14.5 1 82
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Jehvaun Senior U23 Thames Valley Harriers 11.7 4 560
2 Dyon Christopher U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 12.0 3 482
3 Mike Smith M45 Dacorum & Tring 12.5 2 369 aw
4 Stuart Chisholm SM Ryston Runners 13.7 1 167
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Jehvaun Senior U23 Thames Valley Harriers 23.4 4 602 aw
2 Dominic Ashwell U17 Dacorum & Tring 23.8 3 549 aw
3 Dyon Christopher U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 24.0 2 523
4 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 27.5 1 187
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Kwame Mensah-Bonsu SM Thames Valley Harriers 23.6 4 575
2 Mike Smith M45 Dacorum & Tring 25.6 3 345 aw
3 Reiss Cyrille U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 25.7 2 335
4 Tom Barnes-Hooker U23 Ryston Runners 25.7 1 335
Men's A 400m
1 Ben Waterman U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 49.3 4 806 aw
2 Delroy Mitchell SM Thames Valley Harriers 51.7 3 664 aw
3 Jack Rossini U23 Dacorum & Tring 56.1 2 445
4 Justin Kinsey SM Ryston Runners 58.2 1 358
Men's B 400m
1 Jonathan Mann U23 Thames Valley Harriers 53.6 4 563
2 Jamie Taylor-Caldwell U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 54.2 3 533
3 Mike Smith M45 Dacorum & Tring 59.4 2 313
4 Andrew Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 59.5 1 309
Men's A 800m
1 Jamie Taylor-Caldwell U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1:59.6 4 713 aw
2 Justin Kinsey SM Ryston Runners 2:02.6 3 637 aw
3 Hugo Cayssials U23 Thames Valley Harriers 2:04.4 2 593
4 Ben Mcguinness U23 Dacorum & Tring 2:09.0 1 491
Men's B 800m
1 Joe Gilbert U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2:05.0 4 579 aw
2 Manuel Da Silva SM Thames Valley Harriers 2:18.2 3 321
3 Luke Redford U20 Dacorum & Tring 2:25.5 2 217
4 George Wacey U17 Ryston Runners 2:33.5 1 129
Men's A 1500m
1 Jamie Taylor-Caldwell U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4:19.1 4 575 aw
2 Sean Renfer SM Thames Valley Harriers 4:30.9 3 463
3 Justin Kinsey SM Ryston Runners 4:35.6 2 422
4 Matthew Salt U23 Dacorum & Tring 4:57.4 1 262
Men's B 1500m
1 Mukhtar Farah U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4:31.2 4 460 aw
2 Manuel Da Silva SM Thames Valley Harriers 4:43.5 3 359
3 George Wacey U17 Ryston Runners 5:19.2 2 147
4 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 7:43.4 1 0
Men's A 5000m
1 Chris Dettmar SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 16:26.0 4 573 aw
2 Andrew Mitchell M45 Thames Valley Harriers 16:35.5 3 548 aw
3 Ian Hogarth SM Ryston Runners 21:07.3 2 68
Men's B 5000m
1 Steve Norris M45 Thames Valley Harriers 16:51.1 4 509 aw
2 Peter Reed SM Ryston Runners 22:48.8 3 5
3 Phil York M50 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 23:08.4 2 1
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Jason Comissiong SM Thames Valley Harriers 17.2 4 620 aw
2 Syzmon Swigon U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 19.2 3 438
3 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 20.6 2 329
4 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 25.5 1 66
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Bai Bai Conteh SM Thames Valley Harriers 20.3 4 351
2 Tom Barnes-Hooker U23 Ryston Runners 20.5 3 336
3 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 26.6 2 34
Men's A 400mH
1 Jonathan Mann U23 Thames Valley Harriers 59.2 4 701 aw
2 Andrew Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 65.5 3 511
3 Syzmon Swigon U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 67.3 2 461
4 Jack Rossini U23 Dacorum & Tring 70.9 1 370
Men's B 400mH
1 Luke Nicholas SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 65.0 4 525
2 Bai Bai Conteh SM Thames Valley Harriers 65.1 3 522
3 Tom Barnes-Hooker U23 Ryston Runners 69.0 2 417
4 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 99.0 1 1
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Sean Renfer SM Thames Valley Harriers 6:44.2 4 654
2 Andrew Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 7:14.3 3 498
3 Tom Yates SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 7:14.4 2 498
4 Shaun Wall U23 Dacorum & Tring 12:57.8 1 0
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Charles Morris SM Thames Valley Harriers 6:52.1 4 611
2 Rob Brown M45 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 7:43.0 3 371
3 Tom Barnes-Hooker U23 Ryston Runners 7:43.3 2 370
Men's A High Jump
1 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 1.75 4 630 aw
2 Stephen Edwards SM Thames Valley Harriers 1.70 3 589
3 Reiss Cyrille U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.55 2 465
4 Dominic Ashwell u17 Dacorum & Tring 1.50 1 423
Men's B High Jump
1 Rob Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 1.70 4 589
2 Stanislav Vilga SM Thames Valley Harriers 1.55 3 465
3 Jack Rossini SM Dacorum & Tring 1.40 2 340
4 Szymon Swigon U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.40 1 340
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Stanislav Vilga SM Thames Valley Harriers 3.65 4 654 aw
2 Stuart Chisholm SM Ryston Runners 3.40 3 598 aw
3 Luke Redford U20 Dacorum & Tring 3.20 2 552 aw
4 Luke Nicholas SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2.00 1 269
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Rob Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 3.20 4 552 aw
2 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 2.40 3 366
3 Bai Bai Conteh SM Thames Valley Harriers 2.00 2 269
4 Bob Densley M60 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.40 1 117
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Stephen Edwards SM Thames Valley Harriers 6.29 4   705 aw
2 Joel Wynter U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 6.00 3   648 aw
3 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 5.61 2   572
4 Luke Redford U20 Dacorum & Tring 5.15 1   483
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Kwame Mensah-Bonsu SM Thames Valley Harriers 6.24 4   695 aw
2 Szymon Swigon u23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 5.53 3   556
3 Rob Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 5.17 2   487
4 Richard Emptage M50 Dacorum & Tring 4.95 1   445
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Stephen Edwards SM Thames Valley Harriers 13.82 4   831 aw
2 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 11.69 3   619
3 Joel Wynter U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 11.19 2   566 aw
4 Richard Emptage M50 Dacorum & Tring 10.58 1   500 aw
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Kwame Mensah-Bonsu SM Thames Valley Harriers 11.87 4   637 aw
2 Tom Barnes-Hooker U23 Ryston Runners 10.69 3   512
3 Szymon Swigon u23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 10.17 2   455
4 Luke Redford U20 Dacorum & Tring 9.16 1   336
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Steve Whyte M50 Thames Valley Harriers 14.04 4 831 aw
2 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 11.92 3 697 aw
3 Rob Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 9.32 2 512
4 Pat Cornell M60 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 7.60 1 367
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Alistair Mortimore M40 Thames Valley Harriers 11.94 4 699 aw
2 Jeremy Tigar M45 Dacorum & Tring 9.29 3 510
3 Andrew Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 8.60 2 454
4 Bob Densley M60 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 7.22 1 331
Men's A Discus
D Steve Whyte M50 Thames Valley Harriers 40.72 4 733 aw
R Chris Line U23 Dacorum & Tring 39.74 3 718 aw
3 Rob Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 31.17 2 582 aw
4 Bob Densley M60 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 16.07 1 256
Men's B Discus
1 Alistair Mortimore M40 Thames Valley Harriers 35.69 4 656 aw
2 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 27.17 3 510
3 Andrew Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 26.13 2 490
4 Szymon Swigon U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 15.22 1 229
Men's A Hammer
1 Steve Whyte M50 Thames Valley Harriers 53.94 4 800 aw
2 Rob Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 34.65 3 593 aw
3 Chris Line U23 Dacorum & Tring 34.10 2 586 aw
4 Karolis Narvilas U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 22.31 1 423 aw
Men's B Hammer
1 Alan Sydee U20 Thames Valley Harriers 42.38 4 682 aw
2 Andrew Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 31.29 3 551 aw
3 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 30.75 2 544 aw
4 Bob Densley M60 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 17.13 1 333
Men's A Javelin
1 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 52.63 4 765 aw
2 Rob Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 47.55 3 699 aw
3 David Jerzykowski U20 Thames Valley Harriers 45.09 2 666 aw
4 Rueben Fleary U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 18.65 1 248 aw
Men's B Javelin
1 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 46.53 4 686 aw
2 Joe Bibby SM Thames Valley Harriers 43.12 3 640 aw
3 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 24.84 2 363
4 Angelo John M40 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 3.32 1 0
Men's 4x100m
1 Thames Valley Harriers SM   43.8 4 596 aw
2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex SM   45.8 3 427
3 Dacorum & Tring SM   47.5 2 307
4 Ryston Runners SM   51.9 1 93
Men's 4x400m
1 Thames Valley Harriers SM   3:29.5 4 551
2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex SM   3:33.2 3 493
3 Dacorum & Tring SM   3:53.3 2 238
4 Ryston Runners SM   4:04.5 1 138
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Eldika Edwards SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 12.7 4 708 aw
2 Grace Ogwel U20 Thames Valley Harriers 13.3 3 584 aw
3 Robyn Khan U20 Dacorum & Tring 14.2 2 424
4 Gaye Clarke W50 Ryston Runners 15.6 1 233
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Olivia Mundabi U17 Thames Valley Harriers 12.9 4 665 aw
2 Tabitha Botuli SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 13.0 3 644 aw
3 Anna Jones U20 Dacorum & Tring 14.7 2 348
4 Victoria Borrmann U23 Ryston Runners 15.7 1 222
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Eldika Edwards SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 26.4 4 665 aw
2 Rebekah Wiltshire U23 Thames Valley Harriers 28.2 3 502
3 Robyn Khan U20 Dacorum & Tring 29.1 2 432
4 Charlotte Hunt SW Ryston Runners 44.7 1 0
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Olivia Mundabi U17 Thames Valley Harriers 26.7 4 636 aw
2 Tabitha Botuli SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 26.8 3 626 aw
3 Lucy Jones U20 Dacorum & Tring 29.6 2 396
4 Victoria Borrmann U23 Ryston Runners 33.2 1 190
Women's A 400m
1 Katherine Mertens SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 61.0 4 643 aw
2 Sarada Nag SW Thames Valley Harriers 61.5 3 625 aw
3 Robyn Khan U20 Dacorum & Tring 63.9 2 540 aw
4 Heather Beattie SW Ryston Runners 71.9 1 306
Women's B 400m
1 Michaela Shaw SW Thames Valley Harriers 62.8 4 578 aw
2 Lucy Jones U20 Dacorum & Tring 66.0 3 472
3 Mel Reed SW Ryston Runners 68.7 2 391
4 Pat Thomas SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 76.2 1 210
Women's A 800m
1 Isabelle Dye U17 Thames Valley Harriers 2:16.4 4 781 aw
2 Katherine Mertens SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2:19.8 3 723 aw
3 Heather Beattie SW Ryston Runners 2:40.3 2 423
Women's B 800m
1 Nicola Shelly SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2:30.5 4 556
2 Eve Goodhart U17 Thames Valley Harriers 2:33.1 3 519
3 Mel Reed SW Ryston Runners 2:45.4 2 361
Women's A 1500m
1 Claire Day SW Thames Valley Harriers 5:06.5 4 581
2 Heather Beattie SW Ryston Runners 5:25.2 3 456
3 Fiona Kennedy W55 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 5:33.4 2 407 aw
4 Elizabeth Roberts SW Dacorum & Tring 7:33.5 1 7
Women's B 1500m
1 Mel Reed SW Ryston Runners 5:32.0 4 415
2 Maire Gorman SW Thames Valley Harriers 5:45.7 3 337
Women's A 3000m
1 Claire Day SW Thames Valley Harriers 10:29.3 4 700 aw
2 Alex Eykelbosch U20 Dacorum & Tring 11:01.2 3 589 aw
3 Courtney Marshall SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 11:43.5 2 455
4 Jo Isbill W45 Ryston Runners 12:49.0 1 282
Women's B 3000m
1 Maire Gorman SW Thames Valley Harriers 12:03.3 4 399
2 Lizzie Roberts SW Dacorum & Tring 12:17.0 3 361
3 Pat Thomas SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 13:27.3 2 199
4 Charlotte Hunt SW Ryston Runners 14:05.5 1 130
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Lucy Ferguson SW Thames Valley Harriers 15.0 4 809 aw
2 Emma Gayler SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 20.3 3 345
3 Gaye Clarke W50 Ryston Runners 20.6 2 324 aw
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Grace Ogwel U20 Thames Valley Harriers 15.9 4 718 aw
2 Jo Isbill W45 Ryston Runners 35.8 3 0
Women's A 400mH
1 Lucy Ferguson SW Thames Valley Harriers 64.3 4 797 aw
2 Lucy Jones U20 Dacorum & Tring 73.6 3 548 aw
3 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 96.7 2 104
Women's B 400mH
1 Maire Gorman SW Thames Valley Harriers 86.2 4 272
2 Heather Beattie SW Ryston Runners 104.7 3 23
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Victoria Carter W40 Thames Valley Harriers 5:41.1 4 707
2 Jo Isbill W45 Ryston Runners 8:31.6 3 123
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Maire Gorman SW Thames Valley Harriers 6:24.8 4 509 aw
2 Victoria Borrmann SW Ryston Runners 8:31.6 3 123
Women's A High Jump
1 Ashleigh Stephenson U23 Thames Valley Harriers 1.45 4 585
2 Gaye Clarke W50 Ryston Runners 1.35 3 478 aw
3 Edika Edwards SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.30 2 424
4 Anna Jones SW Dacorum & Tring 1.30 1 424
Women's B High Jump
1 Deschanelle Ajiboluwa U17 Thames Valley Harriers 1.35 4 478
2 Robyn Khan U20 Dacorum & Tring 1.30 3 424
3 Nicola Shelly SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.25 2 371
4 Victoria Borrmann U23 Ryston Runners 1.15 1 265
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Aeysha Robinson U17 Thames Valley Harriers 2.25 4 464
2 Jo Isbill W45 Ryston Runners 2.10 3 422 aw
3 Grazina Narviliene W40 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.80 2 335
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Abigail Moronkeji SW Thames Valley Harriers 1.70 4 305
2 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 1.10 3 117
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Emma Gayler SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 5.51 4   815 aw
2 Rebekah Wiltshire U23 Thames Valley Harriers 5.25 3   753 aw
3 Fiona McQuire U17 Dacorum & Tring 4.78 2   641 aw
4 Gaye Clarke W50 Ryston Runners 4.22 1   509 aw
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Besirat Testu SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4.53 4   582
2 Lucy Jones U20 Dacorum & Tring 4.30 3   527
3 Victoria Borrmann U23 Ryston Runners 3.60 2   365
4 Olivia Mundabi U17 Thames Valley Harriers 3.19 1   272
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Emma Gayler SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 11.00 4   752 aw
2 Michaela Shaw SW Thames Valley Harriers 10.20 3   664 aw
3 Lucy Jones U20 Dacorum & Tring 9.40 2   573 aw
4 Jo Isbill W45 Ryston Runners 7.50 1   349
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Ashleigh Stephenson U23 Thames Valley Harriers 10.15 4   658 aw
2 Anna Jones U20 Dacorum & Tring 9.29 3   561 aw
3 Besirat Testu SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 8.80 2   504
4 Charlotte Hunt SW Ryston Runners 7.24 1   317
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Abigail Moronkeji U23 Thames Valley Harriers 11.72 4 805 aw
2 Debbie McGraw SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 10.25 3 711 aw
3 Anna Jones U20 Dacorum & Tring 7.87 2 540 aw
4 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 6.88 1 458
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Siobhan Drummond SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 9.87 4 685 aw
2 Ashleigh Stephenson SW Thames Valley Harriers 6.64 3 437
3 Marlene Simmonds W60 Ryston Runners 6.29 2 405
4 Caitlin Filby U17 Dacorum & Tring 6.18 1 395
Women's A Discus
1 Laura Britane SW Thames Valley Harriers 41.48 4 832 aw
2 Siobahn Drummond SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 32.11 3 709 aw
3 Fiona Mcquire U17 Dacorum & Tring 31.65 2 703 aw
4 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 21.13 1 528
Women's B Discus
1 Yasmin Ferguson U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 28.23 4 651 aw
2 Caitlin Filby U17 Dacorum & Tring 22.43 3 553 aw
3 Lucy Knott U20 Thames Valley Harriers 17.76 2 457
4 Marlene Simmonds W60 Ryston Runners 17.63 1 454 aw
Women's A Hammer
1 Debbie McGraw SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 43.65 4 784 aw
2 Lucy Knott U20 Thames Valley Harriers 35.82 3 688 aw
3 Caitlin Filby U17 Dacorum & Tring 20.95 2 469 aw
4 Gaye Clarke W50 Ryston Runners 18.09 1 418
Women's B Hammer
1 Ashleigh Stephenson U23 Thames Valley Harriers 32.54 4 645 aw
2 Yasmin Ferguson U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 21.90 3 485 aw
3 Robyn Khan U20 Dacorum & Tring 19.12 2 437
4 Charlotte Hunt SW Ryston Runners 15.62 1 369
Women's A Javelin
1 Laura Britane SW Thames Valley Harriers 44.03 4 862 aw
2 Anna Jones U20 Dacorum & Tring 26.20 3 620 aw
3 Siobhan Drummond SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 24.14 2 586
4 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 18.52 1 482
Women's B Javelin
1 Lucy Knott U20 Thames Valley Harriers 31.76 4 704 aw
2 Fiona McQuire U17 Dacorum & Tring 25.16 3 603 aw
3 Debbie McGraw SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 23.93 2 583
4 Marlene Simmonds W60 Ryston Runners 15.96 1 427 aw
Women's 4x100m
1 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex SW   52.0 4 547 aw
2 Thames Valley Harriers SW   52.6 3 517
3 Dacorum & Tring SW   54.7 2 417
4 Ryston Runners SW   60.7 1 182
Women's 4x400m
1 Thames Valley Harriers SW   4:15.2 4 546
2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex SW   4:37.5 3 363
3 Ryston Runners SW   5:15.4 2 128
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Willian De Torvy-Bellov SM Thames Valley Harriers 11.3 aw
100 2 Emilio Smith U20 Thames Valley Harriers 11.4 aw
100 3 Jordan Thomas U20 Thames Valley Harriers 11.9
100 4 Tom Sanders U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 12.2
100 5 330 SM 12.7
1500 7 Louise Marriott U20 Thames Valley Harriers 5:15.0
200 1 Willian De Torvy-Bellov SM Thames Valley Harriers 22.9 aw
200 2 Delroy Mitchell SM Thames Valley Harriers 23.3 aw
200 3 Jonathan Mann U23 Thames Valley Harriers 23.6
200 4 Nima Jan SM Thames Valley Harriers 24.0
200 1 Emilio Smith U20 Thames Valley Harriers 23.4 aw
200 2 James Harding U20 Thames Valley Harriers 23.6 aw
200 3 Daniel John U17 Thames Valley Harriers 24.4 aw
200 4 Jordan Thomas U20 Thames Valley Harriers 24.7
200 5 Sholjah Ritchie U17 Thames Valley Harriers 24.9
5000 4 Greg Bennett M40 Thames Valley Harriers 19:10.0
5000 5 Fahad Abdi U23 Thames Valley Harriers 20:08.1
DT NS Joe Bibby SM Thames Valley Harriers 20.59
DT NS Alan Sydee SM Thames Valley Harriers 28.35 aw
SP NS Alan Sydee SM Thames Valley Harriers 8.86
JT NS Steve Whyte SM Thames Valley Harriers 37.57 aw
JT NS Alan Sydee SM Thames Valley Harriers 22.89
HT NS Ali Mortimore M40 Thames Valley Harriers 37.82 aw
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Euphemia Scott W50 Thames Valley Harriers 14.9 aw
100 2 Lesley Richardson W45 Thames Valley Harriers 16.4
SPW NS Christine Munden W40 Thames Valley Harriers 3.04
JTW NS Jo Isbill W40 Ryston Runners 8.08
HTW NS Jo Isbill W40 Ryston Runners 13.6
LJ NS Lesley Richardson W45 Thames Valley Harriers 3.52
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Triple Jump 1 Stephen Edwards SM Thames Valley Harriers 13.82 831
Shot 1 Steve Whyte M50 Thames Valley Harriers 14.04 831
400m 1 Ben Waterman U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 49.3 806
Hammer 1 Steve Whyte M50 Thames Valley Harriers 53.94 800
Javelin 1 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 52.63 765
100m 1 Jason Comissiong SM Thames Valley Harriers 11.1 736
Women
Javelin 1 Laura Britane SW Thames Valley Harriers 44.03 862
Discus 1 Laura Britane SW Thames Valley Harriers 41.48 832
Long Jump 1 Emma Gayler SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 5.51 815
100mH 1 Lucy Ferguson SW Thames Valley Harriers 15.0 809
Shot 1 Abigail Moronkeji U23 Thames Valley Harriers 11.72 805
400mH 1 Lucy Ferguson SW Thames Valley Harriers 64.3 797