Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 North - Round 2 -  Ware - 17 May 2014
Team Score
1 Thames Valley Harriers   214.5 T
2 Herts Phoenix   211 X
3 Luton   120.5 L
4 Newham & Essex Beagles   107 N
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Jason Comissiong SM Thames Valley Harriers 11.2 4 705 aw
2 Craig Andrew SM Luton 11.5 3 615 aw
3 Keifer Cole U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 12.9 2 291
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Laurence Owen U23 Thames Valley Harriers 11.2 4 705 aw
2 Tope Fisayo U17 Luton 12.4 3 390
3 Mario Barker U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 12.4 2 390
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Laurence Owen U23 Thames Valley Harriers 23.3 4 615 aw
2 Luke Smith U17 Herts Phoenix 23.7 3 562 aw
3 Keifer Cole U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 26.6 2 255
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jehvaun Senior U23 Thames Valley Harriers 23.6 4 575
2 Eden Davis U17 Herts Phoenix 23.7 3 562 aw
3 Mario Barker U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 25.0 2 407
Men's A 400m
1 Dominic Spike SM Herts Phoenix 50.9 4 710 aw
2 Delroy Mitchell SM Thames Valley Harriers 51.3 3 687 aw
Men's B 400m
1 Jonathan Mann U23 Thames Valley Harriers 53.5 4 568
2 Aaron Cooper U20 Herts Phoenix 54.2 3 533
Men's A 800m
1 Aaron Cooper U20 Herts Phoenix 2:01.6 4 661 aw
2 Charles Morris SM Thames Valley Harriers 2:17.7 3 329
3 James Traylen U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 2:24.2 2 233
Men's B 800m
1 Beck Grover U17 Herts Phoenix 2:01.8 4 656 aw
2 Fahad Abdi U23 Thames Valley Harriers 2:28.0 3 186
Men's A 1500m
1 Andrew McMulkin SM Luton 4:22.2 4 544
2 Niall Sheehan SM Newham & Essex Beagles 4:25.4 3 513
3 Charles Morris SM Thames Valley Harriers 4:32.7 2 447
4 Nicholas Doyle U20 Herts Phoenix 4:46.7 1 335
Men's B 1500m
1 George Choat SM Newham & Essex Beagles 4:38.9 4 395
2 Matthieu Ribault SM Thames Valley Harriers 4:43.0 3 363
3 Dominic Spike SM Herts Phoenix 4:48.0 2 326
Men's A 3000m
1 Sean Renfer SM Thames Valley Harriers 9:11.8 4 636 aw
2 Andrew McMulkin SM Luton 9:13.8 3 626 aw
3 Jamie Philpott U17 Herts Phoenix 9:14.2 2 624
4 Wayne bell SM Newham & Essex Beagles 9:51.2 1 458
Men's B 3000m
1 Matthieu Ribault SM Thames Valley Harriers 9:36.3 4 522
2 Paul Greaves M45 Herts Phoenix 9:55.9 3 439
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Jahmal Germaine M45 Newham & Essex Beagles 15.5 4 799 aw
2 Jason Comissiong SM Thames Valley Harriers 15.7 3 777 aw
3 Joe Gaynor SM Herts Phoenix 24.7 2 96
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Bai Bai Conteh SM Thames Valley Harriers 20.3 4 351
2 David Stephens U23 Herts Phoenix 22.0 3 234
Men's A 400mH
1 Jonathan Mann U23 Thames Valley Harriers 60.1 4 672 aw
2 Joe Gaynor U23 Herts Phoenix 64.2 3 548
3 Leroy Gould M45 Newham & Essex Beagles 68.6 2 427
Men's B 400mH
1 Bai Bai Conteh SM Thames Valley Harriers 67.4 4 459
2 David Stephens SM Herts Phoenix 68.8 3 422
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Sean Renfer SM Thames Valley Harriers 10:22.2 4 662 aw
2 Andrew McMulkin SM Luton 10:58.1 3 546 aw
3 David Stephens SM Herts Phoenix 11:39.1 2 427
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Charles Morris SM Thames Valley Harriers 11:14.6 4 496
2 Joe Gaynor SM Herts Phoenix 13:17.0 3 208
Men's A High Jump
1 Bradley Armorgie SM Herts Phoenix 1.90 4 753 aw
2 Jahmal Germaine U23 Newham & Essex Beagles 1.80 3 671 aw
3 Craig Andrew SM Luton 1.70 1.5 589
4 Stephen Edwards SM Thames Valley Harriers 1.70 1.5 589
Men's B High Jump
1 Stanislav Vilga SM Thames Valley Harriers 1.50 4 423
2 David Stephens U17 Herts Phoenix 1.30 3 257
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Jahmal Germaine SM Newham & Essex Beagles 4.35 4 810 aw
2 Stanislav Vilga SM Thames Valley Harriers 3.50 3 620 aw
3 David Stephens SM Herts Phoenix 2.40 2 366
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Bob Kingman M40 Newham & Essex Beagles 4.35 4 810 aw
2 Bai Bai Conteh SM Thames Valley Harriers 2.60 3 413
3 Bradley Armorgie SM Herts Phoenix 2.00 2 269
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Ogo Anochirionye U23 Thames Valley Harriers 6.39 4   724 aw
2 Craig Andrew SM Luton 6.28 3   703 aw
3 Bradley Armorgie SM Herts Phoenix 6.09 2   666 aw
4 Mario Barker M40 Newham & Essex Beagles 5.06 1   466
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Ian Tobin SM Herts Phoenix 6.04 4   656 aw
2 Andrew Bullimore SM Luton 5.72 3   593
3 Jehvaun Senior U23 Thames Valley Harriers 4.67 2   391
4 Leroy Gould M45 Newham & Essex Beagles 4.24 1   310
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Julian Golley M40 Newham & Essex Beagles 14.01 4   849 aw
2 Stephen Edwards SM Thames Valley Harriers 13.98 3   846 aw
3 James Lonngren-Sampaio U17 Herts Phoenix 13.66 2   815 aw
4 Craig Andrew SM Luton 13.21 1   772 aw
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Tope Fisayo U17 Luton 12.66 4   717 aw
2 Ogo Anochirionye U23 Thames Valley Harriers 12.38 3   689 aw
3 Nathan Burke U17 Herts Phoenix 10.86 2   531
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Matthew Baptiste SM Newham & Essex Beagles 12.68 4 747 aw
2 Jamie Potton-Burrell U20 Luton 11.68 3 681 aw
3 Bai Bai Conteh U20 Thames Valley Harriers 9.33 2 513
4 James Grove U23 Herts Phoenix 9.31 1 511
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Jahmal Germaine SM Newham & Essex Beagles 12.50 4 735 aw
2 David Burrell M50 Luton 11.30 3 656 aw
3 Joe Gaynor U23 Herts Phoenix 8.00 2 403
4 Bai Bai Conteh SM Thames Valley Harriers 7.82 1 387
Men's A Discus
1 Matthew Baptiste SM Newham & Essex Beagles 45.06 4 794 aw
2 David Burrell M50 Luton 35.07 3 646 aw
3 James Grove U23 Herts Phoenix 30.91 2 577 aw
4 Jonathan Mann U20 Thames Valley Harriers 20.95 1 382
Men's B Discus
1 Jahmal Germaine SM Newham & Essex Beagles 34.94 4 644 aw
2 Jamie Potton-Burrell U20 Luton 29.89 3 560 aw
3 Ian Tobin SM Herts Phoenix 22.50 2 416
4 Joe Bibby SM Thames Valley Harriers 18.82 1 331
Men's A Hammer
1 Alex Warner SM Newham & Essex Beagles 61.68 4 871 aw
2 Jamie Potton-Burrell U20 Luton 53.05 3 791 aw
3 James Grove U23 Herts Phoenix 25.98 2 478
4 Matthieu Ribault SM Thames Valley Harriers 8.02 1 65
Men's B Hammer
1 Alex Warner SM Newham & Essex Beagles 46.57 4 726 aw
2 David Burrell M50 Luton 44.08 3 700 aw
3 David Stephens SM Herts Phoenix 10.31 2 167
Men's A Javelin
1 Conor Martin U20 Herts Phoenix 57.37 4 824 aw
2 Jahmal Germaine SM Newham & Essex Beagles 48.81 3 716 aw
3 Jason Comissiong SM Thames Valley Harriers 46.79 2 689 aw
4 David Burrell M50 Luton 39.44 1 589 aw
Men's B Javelin
1 Joe Bibby SM Thames Valley Harriers 37.22 4 557 aw
2 Dominic Spike SM Herts Phoenix 33.50 3 502
3 Jamie Potton-Burrell U20 Luton 32.97 2 494
Men's 4x100m
1 Thames Valley Harriers SM   44.9 4 500
2 Herts Phoenix SM   45.4 3 459
Men's 4x400m
1 Herts Phoenix SM   3:29.2 4 556
2 Thames Valley Harriers SM   3:30.5 3 535
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Hannah Williams U17 Herts Phoenix 12.2 4 822 aw
2 Tayla Brade U20 Thames Valley Harriers 12.3 3 798 aw
3 Jasmin Hedman U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 14.5 2 378
4 Rebecca Hyland SW Luton 15.3 1 268
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Sophie Segun U17 Herts Phoenix 12.7 4 708 aw
2 Olivia Mundabi U17 Thames Valley Harriers 12.9 3 665 aw
3 Jazmine Barnett U17 Luton 14.3 2 408
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Hannah Williams U17 Herts Phoenix 25.7 4 736 aw
2 Ambwene Simukonda SW Thames Valley Harriers 26.0 3 705 aw
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Sophie Segun U17 Herts Phoenix 26.9 4 617 aw
2 Olivia Mundabi U17 Thames Valley Harriers 27.3 3 580 aw
Women's A 400m
1 Sophie Billington U20 Luton 59.5 4 700 aw
2 Laura Gallagher SW Herts Phoenix 61.4 3 628 aw
3 Euphemia Scott W50 Thames Valley Harriers 70.9 2 332 aw
Women's B 400m
1 Abigail Griffiths SW Herts Phoenix 62.9 4 575 aw
Women's A 800m
1 Mary Gough U20 Herts Phoenix 2:13.9 4 825 aw
2 isabel dye U17 Thames Valley Harriers 2:14.8 3 809 aw
3 Rosie Keane U23 Luton 2:15.1 2 804 aw
4 Adele Stach-Kevitz W40 Newham & Essex Beagles 2:51.1 1 298
Women's B 800m
1 Florence Stansall-Seiler U20 Herts Phoenix 2:23.0 4 671 aw
2 Claire Day SW Thames Valley Harriers 2:29.8 3 566
3 Rosie Canham W40 Luton 2:36.3 2 475 aw
Women's A 1500m
1 Claire Day SW Thames Valley Harriers 4:59.1 4 634 aw
2 Rosie Keane U23 Luton 5:00.5 3 624 aw
3 Elizabeth Doyle SW Herts Phoenix 5:48.5 2 322
4 Natalie Traylen w35 Newham & Essex Beagles 6:19.6 1 180
Women's B 1500m
1 Christine Lathwell W35 Luton 5:18.8 4 497
2 Diana Kennedy W45 Thames Valley Harriers 5:28.9 3 434 aw
3 Megan Breen U20 Herts Phoenix 6:01.2 2 259
Women's A 3000m
1 Claire Day SW Thames Valley Harriers 10:44.7 4 645 aw
2 Christine Lathwell W35 Luton 11:02.2 3 585 aw
3 Hannah Booth U17 Herts Phoenix 11:20.4 2 526 aw
4 Natalie Traylen W35 Newham & Essex Beagles 13:25.9 1 201
Women's B 3000m
1 Maire Gorman SW Thames Valley Harriers 11:40.2 4 465
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Lucy Ferguson SW Thames Valley Harriers 15.3 4 778 aw
2 Hayley Kruse SW Herts Phoenix 16.7 3 641 aw
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Ambwene Simukonda SW Thames Valley Harriers 23.9 4 133
2 Abigail Griffiths SW Herts Phoenix 26.5 3 38
Women's A 400mH
1 Alex Hill U23 Herts Phoenix 65.3 4 768 aw
2 Ambwene Simukonda SW Thames Valley Harriers 72.1 3 585 aw
3 Kayley Billington U17 Luton 72.4 2 578 aw
Women's B 400mH
1 Melanie Grigg U20 Herts Phoenix 65.0 4 777 aw
2 Lucy Ferguson SW Thames Valley Harriers 68.8 3 672 aw
3 Hannah Farmer U20 Luton 80.2 2 394
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Florence Stansall-Seiler U20 Herts Phoenix 7:42.5 4 691 aw
2 Hannah Farmer U20 Luton 8:20.9 3 514 aw
3 Maire Gorman SW Thames Valley Harriers 8:36.6 2 450 aw
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Christine Lathwell W35 Luton 8:31.6 4 470
2 Phoebe Love U17 Herts Phoenix 8:36.6 3 450
Women's A High Jump
1 Laura Armorgie U17 Herts Phoenix 1.61 4 756 aw
2 Kizzi Barazetti SW Thames Valley Harriers 1.55 3 692 aw
3 Jasmin Hedman U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 1.45 2 585 aw
4 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 1.10 1 212
Women's B High Jump
1 Sally Cowler U17 Herts Phoenix 1.40 4 531
2 Michaela Shaw SW Thames Valley Harriers 1.30 3 424
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Shannon Connolly U20 Thames Valley Harriers 3.35 4 761 aw
2 Erin Breen U17 Herts Phoenix 2.70 3 588 aw
3 Rebecca Hyland SW Luton 1.00 2 82
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Kizzi Barazetti SW Thames Valley Harriers 2.10 4 422
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Ugne Liuksaityte U23 Thames Valley Harriers 5.42 4   794 aw
2 Mariama Tcehieguen SW Newham & Essex Beagles 5.17 3   734 aw
3 Sally Cowler U17 Herts Phoenix 5.03 2   700 aw
4 Jazmine Barnett U17 Luton 4.45 1   563
Women's B Long Jump Wind
  Jasmin Hedman SW Newham & Essex Beagles 4.84 4   655 aw
2 Kizzi Barazetti SW Thames Valley Harriers 4.79 3   643 aw
3 Hayley Kruse SW Herts Phoenix 4.74 2   631
4 Christine Lathwell W35 Luton 3.27 1   290
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Kirsty Smith SW Newham & Essex Beagles 11.31 4   786 aw
2 Kara Peck U20 Herts Phoenix 10.52 3   699 aw
3 Michaela Shaw SW Thames Valley Harriers 10.11 2   654 aw
4 Jazmine Barnett U17 Luton 9.93 1   633 aw
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Mariama Tcehieguen SW Newham & Essex Beagles 9.94 4   634 aw
2 Danielle Currie SW Herts Phoenix 9.46 3   580
3 Lucy Ferguson SW Thames Valley Harriers 9.30 2   562
4 Christine Lathwell W35 Luton 6.08 1   167
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Emma Phillipson U20 Herts Phoenix 9.13 4 634 aw
2 Natalie Kimble SW Luton 8.69 3 602 aw
3 Euphemia Scott W50 Thames Valley Harriers 7.25 2 490
4 Winnie Akyampong W50 Newham & Essex Beagles 5.84 1 361
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Polly Woods U23 Herts Phoenix 9.07 4 630 aw
2 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 8.44 3 583 aw
3 Ambwene Simukonda SW Thames Valley Harriers 5.60 2 337
4 Natalie Traylen W35 Newham & Essex Beagles 5.49 1 325
Women's A Discus
1 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 33.21 4 725 aw
2 Emma Phillipson U20 Herts Phoenix 29.62 3 673 aw
3 Euphemia Scott W50 Thames Valley Harriers 19.76 2 501
4 Winnie Akyampong W50 Newham & Essex Beagles 14.62 1 379
Women's B Discus
1 Natalie Kimble SW Luton 24.41 4 588
2 Eleanor Moss U20 Herts Phoenix 16.26 3 422
3 Jacqui Ramsden SW Newham & Essex Beagles 12.75 2 322
Women's A Hammer
1 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 43.65 4 784 aw
2 Adele Stach-Kevitz SW Newham & Essex Beagles 23.21 3 507
3 Laura Gallagher SW Herts Phoenix 20.34 2 459
4 Euphemia Scott w50 Thames Valley Harriers 12.41 1 298
Women's B Hammer
1 Natalie Kimble SW Luton 20.28 4 457
2 Megan Breen U20 Herts Phoenix 15.03 3 357
3 Ambwene Simukonda SW Thames Valley Harriers 10.81 2 257
4 Jacqui Ramsden W50 Newham & Essex Beagles 5.98 1 72
Women's A Javelin
1 Eloise Meakins SW Herts Phoenix 48.62 4 914 aw
2 Kizzi Barazetti SW Thames Valley Harriers 26.72 3 629 aw
3 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 20.67 2 524
4 Jasmin Hedman U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 12.55 1 341
Women's B Javelin
1 Eleanor Moss U20 Herts Phoenix 31.01 4 693 aw
2 Michaela Shaw SW Thames Valley Harriers 20.50 3 521
3 Natalie Kimble SW Luton 12.99 2 353
4 Jacqui Ramsden W50 Newham & Essex Beagles 9.95 1 257
Women's 4x100m
1 Thames Valley Harriers SW   49.8 4 662 aw
2 Herts Phoenix SW   52.7 3 512
Women's 4x400m
1 Thames Valley Harriers SW   4:07.0 4 620 aw
2 Herts Phoenix SW   4:10.2 3 591 aw
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Ian Tobin SM Herts Phoenix 12.1
100 2 David English U20 Herts Phoenix 13.0
100 1 Daniel English U20 Herts Phoenix 13.1
100 1 Jehvaun Senior SM Thames Valley Harriers 11.5 aw
100 2 Daniel John U17 Thames Valley Harriers 11.6 aw
100 3 Hassan Bah SM Thames Valley Harriers 11.8
100 4 Nima Jam SM Thames Valley Harriers 11.9
200 1 Delroy Mitchell SM Thames Valley Harriers 23.6
200 2 Nima Jam SM Thames Valley Harriers 24.0
200 3 Daniel John U17 Thames Valley Harriers 24.4 aw
200 4 Hassan Bah SM Thames Valley Harriers 24.4
200 5 Bradley Hawthorn U17 Herts Phoenix 24.6
200 6 Ben Moses U20 Herts Phoenix 24.8
400 1 Daniel English U20 Herts Phoenix 58.4
400 2 David English U20 Herts Phoenix 60.0
1500 1 Anthony Bryan SM Herts Phoenix 6:19.4
3000 1 Fahad Abdi U23 Thames Valley Harriers 10:55.8
3000 2 Paul Woodgate SM Thames Valley Harriers 12:13.1
LJ 1 Bradley Hawthorne U17 Herts Phoenix 5.59 aw
TJ 1 Josh Moses U17 Herts Phoenix 11.87 aw
SP 1 Daniel English U20 Herts Phoenix 6.00
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Venus Benjamin-MacLean U20 Thames Valley Harriers 13.2 aw
100 2 Euphemia Scott W50 Thames Valley Harriers 15.0 aw
200 1 Venus Benjamin-MacLean U20 Thames Valley Harriers 28.0
200 2 Euphemia Scott W50 Thames Valley Harriers 30.8 aw
LJ 1 Mariama Tchieguen SW Newham & Essex Beagles 4.15
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Hammer 1 Alex Warner SM Newham & Essex Beagles 61.68 871
Triple Jump 1 Julian Golley M40 Newham & Essex Beagles 14.01 849
Triple Jump 2 Stephen Edwards SM Thames Valley Harriers 13.98 846
Javelin 1 Conor Martin U20 Herts Phoenix 57.37 824
Triple Jump 3 James Lonngren-Sampaio U17 Herts Phoenix 13.66 815
Pole Vault 1 Jahmal Germaine SM Newham & Essex Beagles 4.35 810
Women
Javelin 1 Eloise Meakins SW Herts Phoenix 48.62 914
800m 1 Mary Gough U20 Herts Phoenix 2:13.9 825
100m 1 Hannah Williams U17 Herts Phoenix 12.2 822
800m 2 Isabel Dye U17 Thames Valley Harriers 2:14.8 809
800m 3 Rosie Keane U23 Luton 2:15.1 804
100m 2 Tayla Brade U20 Thames Valley Harriers 12.3 798