Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 North - Round 2 -  Milton Keynes - 17 May 2014
Team Score
1 Marshall Milton Keynes   239 M
2 St Albans   175 A
3 Oxford City AC   158 O
4 Ryston Runners   156 R
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Luis Da Silva U20 St Albans 11.1 4 736 aw
2 Matthew Gain U20 Oxford City AC 11.2 3 705 aw
3 Dickson Kusi U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.5 2 615 aw
4 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 12.0 1 482
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Nic Williams U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.5 4 615 aw
2 John Cambridge U17 St Albans 11.6 3 587 aw
3 Ed Borrman U20 Ryston Runners 12.0 2 482
4 Mark Warland U23 Oxford City AC 12.1 1 458
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Aaron Adom U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 22.2 4 777 aw
2 Luis Da Silva U20 St Albans 22.7 3 701 aw
3 Matthew Gain U20 Oxford City AC 23.1 2 643 aw
4 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 25.1 1 396
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Lee Westley U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 23.1 4 643 aw
2 Aidan Whiting U20 Oxford City AC 24.8 3 429
3 John Cambridge U17 St Albans 25.3 2 375
4 Che Plant SM Ryston Runners 28.1 1 148
Men's A 400m
1 Sam Jones U20 St Albans 51.7 4 664 aw
2 Taylor Cowan-Williams U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 53.3 3 578 aw
3 Michael Dixon SM Oxford City AC 55.9 2 454
4 James O'Neill SM Ryston Runners 56.6 1 423
Men's B 400m
1 Oli Lum U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 56.4 4 432
2 Callum Jones U17 Oxford City AC 57.2 3 398
3 Jamie Abbiss U20 St Albans 60.1 2 288
Men's A 800m
1 Sam Jones U20 St Albans 1:58.7 4 737 aw
2 Sam Deathe SM Marshall Milton Keynes 2:00.5 3 689 aw
3 James O'Neill SM Ryston Runners 2:00.6 2 687 aw
4 George Trotter U20 Oxford City AC 2:06.3 1 550
Men's B 800m
1 Justin Kinsey SM Ryston Runners 2:01.6 4 661 aw
2 Ross Threlfall SM Marshall Milton Keynes 2:03.7 3 610 aw
3 Ryan Meredith U23 Oxford City AC 2:11.4 2 443
4 Jamie Abbiss U20 St Albans 2:14.5 1 384
Men's A 1500m
1 Archie Rippin U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 4:17.6 4 590 aw
2 James O'Neill SM Ryston Runners 4:18.4 3 582 aw
3 Maxwell Robinson SM Oxford City AC 4:35.6 2 422
4 Jamie Abbiss U20 St Albans 4:53.4 1 288
Men's B 1500m
1 Owen Seamark U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 4:22.2 4 544 aw
2 Justin Kinsey SM Ryston Runners 4:25.9 3 508
3 Joe Dunn SM St Albans 4:55.7 2 273
4 Ashgar Ali M50 Oxford City AC 5:44.1 1 61
Men's A 3000m
1 Paul Adams SM St Albans 9:06.1 4 664 aw
2 Steve Tuttle SM Marshall Milton Keynes 9:08.1 3 654 aw
3 Maxwell Robinson SM Oxford City AC 9:32.9 2 537
4 Nic Bensley M40 Ryston Runners 10:07.0 1 396
Men's B 3000m
1 Graham Jones SM Marshall Milton Keynes 9:55.4 4 441
2 Andy Auld M40 St Albans 10:09.8 3 385
3 Chris Balmer SM Ryston Runners 10:14.4 2 368
4 Ashgar Ali M50 Oxford City AC 11:13.4 1 185
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Adam Balderston U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 15.5 4 799 aw
2 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 18.9 3 464
3 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans 24.7 2 96
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Robbie Brown U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 21.3 4 280
2 Ayo Byrom U20 St Albans disq 3
Men's A 400mH
1 Andrew Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 64.4 4 542
2 Robbie Brown U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 64.5 3 539
3 Ayo Byrom U20 St Albans 66.0 2 497
4 Nigel Whiting M45 Oxford City AC 79.5 1 191
Men's B 400mH
1 Eliot Winter SM Marshall Milton Keynes 65.4 4 513
2 Che Plant SM Ryston Runners 67.7 3 451
3 Andy Maher M40 St Albans 83.4 2 128
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Ryan Meredith U23 Oxford City AC 10:32.0 4 629 aw
2 Eliot Winter SM Marshall Milton Keynes 10:38.7 3 607 aw
3 Rob Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 10:46.2 2 583 aw
4 Cathal Gallagher SM St Albans 11:23.5 1 471
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Josh Lyman SM Marshall Milton Keynes 11:14.9 4 495
2 Chris Balmer SM Ryston Runners 11:57.2 3 380
3 Andy Maher M40 St Albans 13:47.3 2 157
Men's A High Jump
1 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 1.75 4 630 aw
2 Chuko Cribb U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 1.65 3 547
3 Luis Da Silva U20 St Albans 1.65 2 547
4 Aidan Whiting U20 Oxford City AC 1.60 1 506
Men's B High Jump
1 Rob Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 1.70 4 589
2 Felix Lum U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 1.55 3 465
3 Tony Palman-Brown M45 Oxford City AC 1.35 2 299
4 Jamie Abbiss U20 St Albans 1.25 1 215
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Ed Borrman SM Ryston Runners 4.00 4 733 aw
2 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans 3.60 3 643 aw
3 Tony Palman-Brown M45 Oxford City AC 2.50 2 389
4 Jonathan Pownall U17 Marshall Milton Keynes nh  
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Stuart Chisholm SM Ryston Runners 3.40 4 598 aw
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Chuko Cribb U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 6.13 4   673 aw
2 Mark Warland U23 Oxford City AC 5.79 3   607
3 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 5.74 2   597
4 John Cambridge U17 St Albans 5.22 1   496
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Louis Evling-Jones SM Marshall Milton Keynes 6.07 4   662 aw
2 Aidan Whiting U20 Oxford City AC 5.48 3   547
3 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans 5.04 2   462
4 Che Plant SM Ryston Runners 4.77 1   410
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Chuko Cribb U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 14.97 4   939 aw
2 Ayo Byrom U20 St Albans 11.18 3   565
3 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 10.31 2   470
4 Mark Warland U23 Oxford City AC 10.09 1   446
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans 10.89 4   534
2 Callum Ballantyne U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 10.52 3   494
3 Andrew Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 9.86 2   419
4 Nigel Whiting M45 Oxford City AC 8.60 1   265
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Louis Evling-Jones SM Marshall Milton Keynes 11.84 4 692 aw
2 Rob Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 10.14 3 574 aw
3 Lorne Mayer SM St Albans 9.94 2 559
4 Gary Walter M40 Oxford City AC 9.00 1 487
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Lewis Barnes U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 10.39 4 592 aw
2 Andrew Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 8.82 3 473
3 Tony Palman-Brown M45 Oxford City AC 7.84 2 389
4 Tim Saunders-Mullins M60 St Albans 7.81 1 386
Men's A Discus
1 Louis Evling-Jones SM Marshall Milton Keynes 39.38 4 713 aw
2 Mark Warland U23 Oxford City AC 31.53 3 588 aw
3 Andrew Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 28.75 2 539 aw
4 Lorne Mayer SM St Albans 26.54 1 498
Men's B Discus
1 Lewis Barnes U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 33.66 4 623 aw
2 Rob Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 26.59 3 499
3 Nathan Cusack SM St Albans 26.14 2 491
4 Tom Shaw SM Oxford City AC 21.59 1 397
Men's A Hammer
1 Mark Roberson SM Marshall Milton Keynes 46.13 4 722 aw
2 Andrew Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 34.36 3 589 aw
3 Tim Saunders-Mullins M60 St Albans 28.50 2 514 aw
4 Gary Walter M40 Oxford City AC 22.43 1 425
Men's B Hammer
1 Rob Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 31.65 4 555 aw
2 Lewis Barnes U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 28.75 3 517 aw
3 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans 22.19 2 421
4 Tony Palman-Brown M45 Oxford City AC 21.05 1 402
Men's A Javelin
1 Rob Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 49.91 4 730 aw
2 Jonathan Pownall U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 45.80 3 676 aw
3 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans 35.38 2 530
4 Matthew Gain U20 Oxford City AC 28.87 1 430
Men's B Javelin
1 Gaith Taha SM Marshall Milton Keynes 36.06 4 540
2 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 27.57 3 409
3 Tom Shaw SM Oxford City AC 26.27 2 387
4 Lorne Mayer SM St Albans 18.59 1 246
Men's 4x100m
1 Marshall Milton Keynes SM   46.2 4 397
2 Oxford City AC SM   46.8 3 354
3 St Albans SM   47.1 2 334
4 Ryston Runners SM   50.7 1 138
Men's 4x400m
1 Marshall Milton Keynes SM   3:41.3 4 379
2 Oxford City AC SM   3:53.9 3 232
3 Ryston Runners SM   4:03.2 2 148
4 St Albans SM   4:07.0 1 119
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Chloe McCarthy U17 St Albans 12.1 4 846 aw
2 Ebony Carr U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.4 3 775 aw
3 Aliysa Codrington SW Oxford City AC 12.7 2 708 aw
4 Lorena Latisaite SW Ryston Runners 14.6 1 363
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Becky Hardy U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.7 4 708 aw
2 Jo Richards SW St Albans 12.7 3 708 aw
3 Anna Smithson SW Oxford City AC 13.6 2 527
4 Gaye Clarke W50 Ryston Runners 14.8 1 334 aw
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Chloe McCarthy U17 St Albans 25.4 4 768 aw
2 Aliysa Codrington SW Oxford City AC 26.5 3 655 aw
3 Becky Hardy U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 27.1 2 598
4 Lorena Latisaite SW Ryston Runners 32.6 1 218
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jo Richards SW St Albans 26.8 4 626 aw
2 Alice Byles U17 Oxford City AC 27.1 3 598 aw
3 Amy Botham U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 27.8 2 536
4 Charlotte Hunt SW Ryston Runners 34.0 1 157
Women's A 400m
1 Aliysa Codrington SW Oxford City AC 59.3 4 708 aw
2 Megan Steer U20 St Albans 60.8 3 651 aw
3 Amy Botham U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 62.2 2 599 aw
4 Charlotte Hunt SW Ryston Runners 76.2 1 210
Women's B 400m
1 Amy Busby U20 Oxford City AC 62.2 4 599 aw
2 Katie James U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 63.1 3 568 aw
3 Debbie Steer W50 St Albans 65.9 2 475 aw
4 Jo Isbill W45 Ryston Runners 77.4 1 186
Women's A 800m
1 Megan Steer U20 St Albans 2:20.8 4 706 aw
2 Rebecca Lapper SW Oxford City AC 2:26.1 3 622 aw
3 Alana Slater W35 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:32.9 2 522
4 Annie Rooks U17 Ryston Runners 2:32.9 1 522
Women's B 800m
1 Lisa Sammons SW Oxford City AC 2:35.1 4 491
2 Martinha Ferreira SW Marshall Milton Keynes 2:35.3 3 488
3 Debbie Steer W50 St Albans 2:53.4 2 274 aw
4 Charlotte Hunt SW Ryston Runners 2:58.6 1 224
Women's A 1500m
1 Lara Bromilow SW Marshall Milton Keynes 4:58.1 4 642 aw
2 Tabitha Weddell U17 St Albans 5:06.0 3 585 aw
3 Annie Rooks U17 Ryston Runners 5:13.1 2 535 aw
4 Sarah Davies W40 Oxford City AC 5:18.7 1 498 aw
Women's B 1500m
1 Heather Beattie SW Ryston Runners 5:17.3 4 507
2 Gemma Childs U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 5:20.0 3 490
3 Lisa Sammons SW Oxford City AC 5:41.7 2 359
4 Debbie Steer W50 St Albans 5:58.0 1 274 aw
Women's A 3000m
1 Lara Bromilow SW Marshall Milton Keynes 10:28.5 4 703 aw
2 Sarah Davies W40 Oxford City AC 11:08.3 3 565 aw
3 Wendy Webster SW St Albans 11:22.3 2 520 aw
4 Heather Beattie SW Ryston Runners 11:31.7 1 491
Women's B 3000m
1 Jenny Maddocks SW St Albans 11:43.0 4 457
2 Lorena Latisaite SW Ryston Runners 12:04.1 3 396
3 Beth Hawtin U20 Oxford City AC 12:15.4 2 366
4 Fern Yull U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 12:16.8 1 362
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Alicia Tymon-McEwan U20 St Albans 15.0 4 809 aw
2 Devon Byrne U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 15.2 3 789 aw
3 Gaye Clarke W50 Ryston Runners 20.2 2 352 aw
4 Anna Smithson SW Oxford City AC 20.3 1 345
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Louise Kelly W35 St Albans 19.5 4 403
2 Aliysa Codrington SW Oxford City AC 19.6 3 396
3 Ella Garner U23 Ryston Runners 21.2 2 283
4 Carly Scott SW Marshall Milton Keynes 23.0 1 178
Women's A 400mH
1 Suzie Bentley U20 St Albans 69.3 4 658 aw
2 Faye Richold SW Marshall Milton Keynes 71.0 3 614 aw
3 Anna Smithson SW Oxford City AC 72.2 2 583 aw
4 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 92.1 1 170
Women's B 400mH
1 Sophie Gibbens SW Marshall Milton Keynes 71.0 4 614 aw
2 Jade Walker U23 Oxford City AC 76.6 3 475
3 Ella Garner U23 Ryston Runners 121.1 2 0
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Jade Walker U23 Oxford City AC 7:57.0 4 621 aw
2 Amy Tanner SW St Albans 8:24.5 3 499 aw
3 Carly Scott SW Marshall Milton Keynes 8:35.2 2 456 aw
4 Jo Isbill W45 Ryston Runners 8:50.9 1 395
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Gwyneth Hueter W55 Oxford City AC 8:57.3 4 372
2 Suzie Bentley U20 St Albans 8:59.6 3 364 aw
3 Charlotte Hunt SW Ryston Runners 11:00.1 2 67
Women's A High Jump
1 Laura Zialor U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 1.65 4 799 aw
2 Alice Byles U17 Oxford City AC 1.45 3 585 aw
3 Gaye Clarke W50 Ryston Runners 1.30 2 424 aw
4 Sue Yeomans W60 St Albans 1.15 1 265 aw
Women's B High Jump
1 Devon Byrne U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 1.65 4 799 aw
2 Amy Busby U20 Oxford City AC 1.15 3 265
3 Victoria Borrmann U23 Ryston Runners 1.15 2 265
4 Christine James W55 St Albans 1.00 1 106
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Louise Kelly W35 St Albans 2.72 4 593 aw
2 Jo Isbill W45 Ryston Runners 2.20 3 450 aw
3 Emanuela Motta U20 Marshall Milton Keynes nh  
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Sue Yeomans W60 St Albans 2.72 4 593 aw
2 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 1.25 3 167
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Naomi Greener U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 5.22 4   746 aw
2 Danielle Anderson SW Oxford City AC 4.40 3   551
3 Jo Richards SW St Albans 4.35 2   539
4 Annie Rooks U17 Ryston Runners 3.66 1   379
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Faye Richold SW Marshall Milton Keynes 4.50 4   575
2 Louise Kelly SW St Albans 4.20 3   504
3 Amy Busby U20 Oxford City AC 3.82 2   416
4 Victoria Borrmann U23 Ryston Runners 3.65 1   377
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Laura Zialor U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.42 4   798 aw
2 Alicia Tymon-McEwan U20 St Albans 10.71 3   720 aw
3 Danielle Anderson SW Oxford City AC 8.39 2   456
4 Jo Isbill W45 Ryston Runners 7.51 1   350
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Kewe King U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 10.32 4   677 aw
2 Jade Walker U23 Oxford City AC 8.19 3   432
3 Sue Yeomans W60 St Albans 7.17 2   308 aw
4 Charlotte Hunt SW Ryston Runners 6.94 1   280
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Devon Byrne U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.63 4 799 aw
2 Louise Kelly W35 St Albans 9.58 3 665 aw
3 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 7.64 2 521
4 Aliysa Codrington SW Oxford City AC 7.50 1 510
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Emma Beardmore SW Marshall Milton Keynes 10.60 4 734 aw
2 Alice Byles U17 Oxford City AC 7.17 3 483
3 Sue Masters-Bright W40 Ryston Runners 6.53 2 427
4 Sue Yeomans W60 St Albans 5.96 1 373
Women's A Discus
1 Emma Beales W40 Marshall Milton Keynes 38.23 4 792 aw
2 Danielle Anderson SW Oxford City AC 32.69 3 718 aw
3 Louise Kelly W35 St Albans 21.85 2 542
4 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 21.27 1 531
Women's B Discus
1 Emma Beardmore SW Marshall Milton Keynes 32.70 4 718 aw
2 Sue Masters-Bright W40 Ryston Runners 16.03 3 416
3 Sue Yeomans W60 St Albans 15.41 2 400
4 Amy Walter U17 Oxford City AC 8.28 1 81
Women's A Hammer
1 Kayleigh Presswell U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 51.14 4 868 aw
2 Amy Walter U17 Oxford City AC 26.43 3 557 aw
3 Gaye Clarke SW Ryston Runners 22.62 2 497
4 Christine James W55 St Albans 22.41 1 494 aw
Women's B Hammer
1 Emma Beardmore SW Marshall Milton Keynes 42.18 4 767 aw
2 Sue Masters-Bright W40 Ryston Runners 16.42 3 385
3 Gwyneth Hueter W55 Oxford City AC 15.19 2 360
4 Sue Yeomans W60 St Albans 13.83 1 331
Women's A Javelin
1 Danielle Anderson SW Oxford City AC 36.15 4 764 aw
2 Kayleigh Presswell U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 26.65 3 627 aw
3 Suzie Bentley U20 St Albans 23.90 2 582
4 Sue Masters-Bright W40 Ryston Runners 18.81 1 488
Women's B Javelin
1 Emma Beardmore SW Marshall Milton Keynes 21.85 4 546
2 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 18.44 3 481
3 Louise Kelly W35 St Albans 10.93 2 291
4 Rebecca Lapper SW Oxford City AC 8.50 1 197
Women's 4x100m
1 Marshall Milton Keynes SW   50.2 4 641 aw
2 Oxford City AC SW   52.3 3 532
3 St Albans SW   55.8 2 368
4 Ryston Runners SW   61.1 1 169
Women's 4x400m
1 Oxford City AC SW   4:15.4 4 544
2 Marshall Milton Keynes SW   4:25.9 3 454
3 St Albans SW   4:39.1 2 351
4 Ryston Runners SW   5:12.8 1 141
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 Aaron Adom U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.2 aw 164
100 James Cowell U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.7 aw 169
100 Tony Palman-Brown M45 Oxford City AC 13.3 258
800 Jack Comerford SM Marshall Milton Keynes 2:19.1 173
3000 Mark Ryall SM Marshall Milton Keynes 8:46.1 aw
HT Mike Burling M55 Marshall Milton Keynes 24.66
HT Jason Byles M40 Oxford City AC 21.23
SP Mark Roberson SM Marshall Milton Keynes 9.94
JT Andrew Maher M40 St Albans 17.29
200 Dickson Kusi U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 23.5 aw
200 Taylor Cowan-Williams U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 23.6 aw
200 James Cowell U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 23.7 aw
1500 Jonathan Peters SM Marshall Milton Keynes 4:29.2
1500 Chris Youens SM Marshall Milton Keynes 5:25.5
3000Sc Ryal Burling U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 9:56.8 aw
3000Sc Steve Tuttle SM Marshall Milton Keynes 10:04.2 aw
3000Sc Andrew Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 12:27.1 24
3000Sc Mike Burling M55 Marshall Milton Keynes 12:54.5 aw
DT Gaith Taha SM Marshall Milton Keynes 24.62
DT Jason Byles M40 Oxford City AC 18.90
DT Gary Walter M40 Oxford City AC 16.99
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
400HW Jo Isbill W45 Ryston Runners 96.2
100 Elysia Marriott U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.6 aw 160
100 Casey Hodges U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.9 aw 158
100 Joylyn Saunders-Mullins W60 Stevenage & North Herts 14.8 aw 256
100 Jo Isbill W45 Ryston Runners 16.9 22
100HW Katie Stainton U20 Birchfield Harriers 14.6 aw
3000 Chelsea Hunt U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 12:06.2 163
HTW Lauren Presswell U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 35.77 aw
HTW Paige Barnes U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 33.36 aw
HTW Laura Allen SW Ryston Runners 16.64
SPW Sarah Masters-Bright SW Ryston Runners 6.71
SPW Laura Allen SW Ryston Runners 5.47
PV Christine James W55 St Albans 1.80 aw
400 Annie Jankowiak U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 63.6 aw
200 Casey Hodges U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 26.7 aw
200 Annie Jankowiak U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 27.7
200 Jo Isbill W45 Ryston Runners 35.9
1500 Kerry Adams W35 Marshall Milton Keynes 5:34.7
DTW Laura Allen SW Ryston Runners 19.58
DTW Sarah Masters-Bright SW Ryston Runners 15.96
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Triple Jump 1 Chuko Cribb U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 14.97 939
110mH 1 Adam Balderston U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 15.5 799
200m 1 Aaron Adom U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 22.2 777
800m 1 Sam Jones U20 St Albans 1:58.7 737
100m 1 Luis Da Silva U20 St Albans 11.1 736
Pole Vault 1 Ed Borrman SM Ryston Runners 4.00 733
Women
Hammer 1 Kayleigh Presswell U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 51.14 868
100m 1 Chloe McCarthy U17 St Albans 12.1 846
100mH 1 Alicia Tymon-McEwan U20 St Albans 15.0 809
High Jump 1 Laura Zialor U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 1.65 799
High Jump 1 Devon Byrne U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 1.65 799
Shot 1 Devon Byrne U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.63 799