Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 North - Round 2 -  Hemel Hempstead - 17 May 2014
Team Score
1 Basildon   189.5 B
2 Dacorum & Tring   174 D
3 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers   167.5 W
4 Highgate Harriers   160 G
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Eliot Copperwhite U20 Dacorum & Tring 10.9 4 802 aw
2 Emmanuel Olatunji U20 Highgate Harriers 11.1 3 736 aw
3 Josh Parry U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 11.3 2 674 aw
4 Theo Wooldridge U20 Basildon 11.4 1 644 aw
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Dom Ashwell U17 Dacorum & Tring 11.1 4 736 aw
2 Liam Ormes U20 Highgate Harriers 11.3 3 674 aw
3 David Abiona U20 Basildon 12.0 2 482
4 Josh Penhaligon U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 12.5 1 369
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Eliot Copperwhite U20 Dacorum & Tring 22.1 4 793 aw
2 Josh Parry U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 22.2 3 777 aw
3 Emmanuel Olatunji U20 Highgate Harriers 22.8 2 686 aw
4 Jan Barnard SM Basildon 24.8 1 429
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jordan Layne U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 22.4 4 746 aw
2 Mark Whyte U20 Dacorum & Tring 23.1 3 643 aw
3 Finbar Rickets SM Highgate Harriers 23.6 2 575
4 Steve Surety SM Basildon 25.7 1 335
Men's A 400m
1 Jack Avery U20 Basildon 51.5 4 675 aw
2 Tim Rogers U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 51.7 3 664 aw
3 Jack Rossini U23 Dacorum & Tring 53.6 2 563
4 Robel  Bahelbi U23 Highgate Harriers 54.7 1 509
Men's B 400m
1 Tom Claessans U23 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 55.0 4 495
2 Kevin Bates SM Basildon 56.1 3 445
3 Mike Smith M40 Dacorum & Tring 56.7 2 419
4 Marius Guei SM Highgate Harriers 57.2 1 398
Men's A 800m
1 Tom Richardson U20 Basildon 1:59.3 4 721 aw
2 Jack Hillier SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:02.2 3 646 aw
3 Stanley Harrison U20 Highgate Harriers 2:02.4 2 641 aw
4 Ben McGuinness U23 Dacorum & Tring 2:10.5 1 460
Men's B 800m
1 Brahma Pochee SM Highgate Harriers 2:05.3 4 572
2 Dan Weathers U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:17.9 3 326
3 Luke Redford U20 Dacorum & Tring 2:20.3 2 289
4 Marcel Rogers SM Basildon 2:24.7 1 227
Men's A 1500m
1 Robel  Bahelbi U23 Highgate Harriers 4:08.0 4 694 aw
2 Jack Hillier U23 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4:16.4 3 603 aw
3 Jack Parslow SM Dacorum & Tring 4:22.2 2 544
4 Simon Tippett SM Basildon 5:11.2 1 184
Men's B 1500m
1 Jack Blyth U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4:21.5 4 551 aw
2 Oliver Glyn U23 Dacorum & Tring 4:23.0 3 536
3 Stanley Harrison U20 Highgate Harriers 4:25.3 2 514
4 Marcel Rogers SM Basildon 5:32.0 1 97
Men's A 3000m
1 Brahma Pochee SM Highgate Harriers 9:19.7 4 598 aw
2 Keiran Gilfedder U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 9:22.7 3 583 aw
3 Jack Parslow SM Dacorum & Tring 9:24.6 2 575 aw
4 Simon Tippett SM Basildon 11:12.9 1 187
Men's B 3000m
1 Kerr Millar U23 Highgate Harriers 9:26.4 4 566 aw
2 Matt Salt U23 Dacorum & Tring 10:54.8 3 236
3 Vlad Nebolsin SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 11:24.4 2 159
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Matt Dore-Weeks SM Highgate Harriers 16.6 4 681 aw
2 Clint Nicholls SM Basildon 18.2 3 525
3 Harry Chadwick U20 Dacorum & Tring 20.6 2 329
4 Rob Bushrod SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 20.8 1 314
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Steve Surety SM Basildon 20.0 4 374
2 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 27.4 3 17
Men's A 400mH
1 Steve Surety SM Basildon 59.7 4 685 aw
2 Matt Dore-Weeks SM Highgate Harriers 59.8 3 682 aw
3 Bradley Lawrence U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 61.2 2 638 aw
4 Jack Rossini U23 Dacorum & Tring 66.3 1 488
Men's B 400mH
1 Jack Avery U20 Basildon 62.0 4 613 aw
2 Rob Bushrod SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 63.3 3 574
3 Mehran Sanei M40 Highgate Harriers 76.5 2 247
4 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 96.1 1 8
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Tom Claessans U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 10:42.5 4 595 aw
2 Kerr Millar U23 Highgate Harriers 11:42.8 3 418
3 Kevin Bates SM Basildon 13:00.1 2 239
4 Jack Rossini U23 Dacorum & Tring 13:21.9 1 199
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Stanley Harrison U20 Highgate Harriers 12:25.6 4 312
2 Bradley Lawrence U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 13:21.2 3 200
3 Nick Manning SM Dacorum & Tring 13:48.0 2 156
Men's A High Jump
1 Emmanuel Olatunji U20 Highgate Harriers 1.80 4 671 aw
2 Clint Nicholls SM Basildon 1.75 3 630 aw
3 Harry Chadwick U20 Dacorum & Tring 1.70 2 589 aw
4 Rob Bushrod SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 1.60 1 506
Men's B High Jump
1 Matt Dore-Weeks SM Highgate Harriers 1.75 4 630 aw
2 Oliver Morris U20 Dacorum & Tring 1.65 3 547
3 Kai McKenzie U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 1.55 2 465
4 David Abiona U20 Basildon 1.55 1 465
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Ian Parkinson SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4.05 4 744 aw
2 Matt Williams SM Dacorum & Tring 3.20 3 552 aw
3 Clint Nicholls SM Basildon 2.40 2 366
4 Matt Dore-Weeks SM Highgate Harriers 2.20 1 318
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Rob Bushrod SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2.40 3.5 366
1 Steve Surety SM Basildon 2.40 3.5 366
3 James Rossiter M40 Highgate Harriers 2.20 2 318
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Matt Dore-Weeks SM Highgate Harriers 5.53 4   556
2 Clint Nichols SM Basildon 5.52 3   554
3 Harry Chadwick U20 Dacorum & Tring 5.40 2   531
4 Rob Bushrod SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 5.32 1   516
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Luke Redford U20 Dacorum & Tring 4.97 4   448
2 Olton Plichon U17 Highgate Harriers 4.92 3   439
3 Kai McKenzie U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4.65 2   387
4 Jan Barnard SM Basildon 4.03 1   270
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 David Abiona U20 Basildon 12.96 4   747 aw
2 Matt Dore-Weeks SM Highgate Harriers 11.66 3   616
3 Kai McKenzie U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 10.69 2   512
4 Matt Williams SM Dacorum & Tring 10.64 1   507
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Rob Bushrod SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 10.49 4   490
2 Harry Chadwick U20 Dacorum & Tring 9.80 3   412
3 Mehran Sanei M40 Highgate Harriers 9.33 2   357
4 Luke Beard U23 Basildon 9.29 1   352
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Tariq Martin U23 Basildon 12.54 4 738 aw
2 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 11.24 3 652 aw
3 James Rossiter M40 Highgate Harriers 9.22 2 504
4 Richard Elvery SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 7.45 1 353
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Luke Beard U23 Basildon 10.25 4 582 aw
2 Jeremy Tigar M45 Dacorum & Tring 9.87 3 554
3 Mehran Sanei M40 Highgate Harriers 9.09 2 494
4 Alex Wells SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 7.36 1 345
Men's A Discus
1 Tariq martin U23 Basildon 41.05 4 737 aw
2 Chris Line U23 Dacorum & Tring 38.33 3 697 aw
3 Mehran Sanei M40 Highgate Harriers 29.84 2 559 aw
4 Alex Wells SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 26.05 1 489
Men's B Discus
1 Michael Wadlow U23 Dacorum & Tring 29.09 4 545 aw
2 James Rossiter M40 Highgate Harriers 23.68 3 441
3 Luke Beard U23 Basildon 21.31 2 390
4 Richard Elvery SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 20.38 1 369
Men's A Hammer
1 Chris Line U23 Dacorum & Tring 33.74 4 582 aw
2 Alex Wells SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 26.92 3 492 aw
3 Tariq Martin U23 Basildon 26.80 2 490 aw
4 Mehran Sanei M40 Highgate Harriers 18.99 1 367
Men's B Hammer
1 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 30.47 4 540 aw
2 Zach Wooldridge U17 Basildon 23.97 3 449 aw
3 Ian Parkinson SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 19.03 2 368
4 James Rossiter M40 Highgate Harriers 16.18 1 314
Men's A Javelin
1 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 53.25 4 773 aw
2 Mehran Sanei M40 Highgate Harriers 41.85 3 622 aw
3 Luke Beard U23 Basildon 41.34 2 615 aw
4 Rob Bushrod SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 27.64 1 410
Men's B Javelin
1 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 45.57 4 673 aw
2 James Rossiter M40 Highgate Harriers 37.67 3 563 aw
3 Richard Elvery SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 21.57 2 304
4 Zach Wooldridge U17 Basildon 7.31 1 0 aw
Men's 4x100m
1 Dacorum & Tring SM   45.0 4 491
2 Highgate Harriers SM   45.4 3 459
3 Basildon SM   46.7 2 361
4 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers SM   47.0 1 340
Men's 4x400m
1 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers SM   3:33.4 4 490
2 Highgate Harriers SM   3:39.6 3 401
3 Dacorum & Tring SM   3:44.7 2 335
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Phillipa Lowe SW Dacorum & Tring 12.2 4 822 aw
2 Maddy Bourne U17 Basildon 12.5 3 752 aw
3 Sophie Matthews U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 12.8 2 686 aw
4 Alima Diabate SW Highgate Harriers 12.9 1 665 aw
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Vicky Oshunremi U20 Basildon 13.3 4 584 aw
2 Amber Carroll U17 Dacorum & Tring 13.5 3 546
3 Rochelle Jack U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 13.6 2 527
4 Amy Rutherford SW Highgate Harriers 14.1 1 441
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Phillipa Lowe SW Dacorum & Tring 25.3 4 778 aw
2 Sophie Matthews U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 26.3 3 675 aw
3 Alima Diabate SW Highgate Harriers 26.5 2 655 aw
4 Charlotte Skeggs U17 Basildon 29.2 1 424
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Rochelle Jack U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 28.1 4 511
2 Charlotte Radcliffe U17 Dacorum & Tring 29.1 3 432
3 Sade Bailey  SW Basildon 29.6 2 396
4 Amy Rutherford SW Highgate Harriers 30.2 1 355
Women's A 400m
1 Hannah Viner U20 Highgate Harriers 60.9 4 647 aw
2 Karen Whitmarsh SW Basildon 63.5 3 554 aw
3 Emma Delgado U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 64.1 2 534 aw
4 Amber Carroll U17 Dacorum & Tring 64.4 1 524 aw
Women's B 400m
1 Marissa Robertson U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 64.3 4 527 aw
2 Robyn Khan U20 Dacorum & Tring 65.0 3 504 aw
3 Nicola Bredin SW Basildon 67.1 2 438
4 Jenny Holmes SW Highgate Harriers 67.7 1 420
Women's A 800m
1 Hannah Viner U20 Highgate Harriers 2:20.3 4 715 aw
2 Karen Whitmarsh SW Basildon 2:20.6 3 710 aw
3 Emma Delgado U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:20.7 2 708 aw
4 Emily Higgins U17 Dacorum & Tring 2:43.3 1 386
Women's B 800m
1 Nora Rossberg U23 Highgate Harriers 2:21.6 4 693 aw
2 Natasha Taylor U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:22.8 3 674 aw
3 Nicola Bredin SW Basildon 2:37.6 2 458
Women's A 1500m
1 Kirsty Tydeman SW Basildon 4:56.0 4 658 aw
2 Hattie Brock U20 Highgate Harriers 5:09.9 3 557
3 Megan Styles U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 5:13.2 2 535 aw
4 Alex Eykelbosch U20 Dacorum & Tring 5:17.2 1 508
Women's B 1500m
1 Emily Ballard SW Basildon 5:11.0 4 550
2 Emma Delgado U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 5:20.4 3 487
3 Sophie Sheldrake SW Highgate Harriers 5:26.7 2 447
4 Elizabeth Roberts SW Dacorum & Tring 6:00.4 1 263
Women's A 3000m
1 Kirsty Tydeman SW Basildon 10:44.7 4 645 aw
2 Hattie Brock U20 Highgate Harriers 10:53.4 3 615 aw
3 Elizabeth Roberts SW Dacorum & Tring 12:37.5 2 309
Women's B 3000m
1 Sophie Sheldrake SW Highgate Harriers 11:40.1 4 466
2 Teresa Ward SW Basildon 14:26.9 3 97
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Louise Douglass SW Basildon 17.6 4 559 aw
2 Marissa Robertson U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 18.6 3 474
3 Amy Rutherford SW Highgate Harriers 20.4 2 338
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Georgia Sleep U20 Basildon 18.8 4 458
Women's A 400mH
1 Louise Douglass  SW Basildon 67.9 4 696 aw
2 Lucy Jones U20 Dacorum & Tring 70.1 3 637 aw
Women's B 400mH
1 Georgia Sleep U20 Basildon 86.5 4 266
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Emily Bullis U20 Basildon 7:32.7 4 741 aw
2 Hannah Viner U20 Highgate Harriers 7:46.3 3 673 aw
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Sade Bailey SW Basildon 1.50 4 638 aw
2 Jessica O'Sullivan U17 Dacorum & Tring 1.45 3 585 aw
3 Marissa Robertson U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 1.40 2 531
4 Jenny Holmes SW Highgate Harriers 1.30 1 424
Women's B High Jump
1 Tammy Large W40 Basildon 1.35 4 478 aw
2 Lauren Smith U17 Dacorum & Tring 1.30 3 424
3 Natasha Taylor U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 1.30 2 424
4 Amy Rutherford SW Highgate Harriers 1.25 1 371
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Caroline Parkinson SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 3.20 4 721 aw
2 Jessica O'Sullivan U17 Dacorum & Tring 2.00 3 393
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Lisa Fitzpatrick U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4.68 4   617 aw
2 Lucy Jones U20 Dacorum & Tring 4.57 3   591
3 Charlotte Skeggs U17 Basildon 4.55 2   586
4 Amy Rutherford SW Highgate Harriers 4.14 1   490
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Megan Styles U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4.40 4   551
2 Amber Carroll U17 Dacorum & Tring 4.22 3   509
3 Sade Bailey SW Basildon 4.20 2   504
4 Anna Murray W45 Highgate Harriers 2.74 1   172
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Jessica O'Sullivan U17 Dacorum & Tring 10.51 4   698 aw
2 Vicky Oshunremi U20 Basildon 10.36 3   682 aw
3 Megan Styles U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 9.37 2   570 aw
4 Jenny Holmes SW Highgate Harriers 8.63 1   484
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Georgia Sleep U20 Basildon 9.67 4   604 aw
2 Anna Murray W45 Highgate Harriers 5.66 3   109
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Tammy Large W40 Basildon 9.55 4 663 aw
2 Fiona McQuire U17 Dacorum & Tring 8.89 3 617 aw
3 Alexis Gibbson SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 7.45 2 506
4 Juliet Kavanagh W40 Highgate Harriers 6.99 1 468
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Katherine Ellis U20 Basildon 7.40 4 502
2 Elena Crompton SW Dacorum & Tring 7.03 3 471
3 Hannah Viner U20 Highgate Harriers 5.96 2 373
4 Catherine Owusu SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 5.80 1 357
Women's A Discus
1 Fiona McQuire U17 Dacorum & Tring 32.39 4 713 aw
2 Catherine Owusu SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 17.73 3 457
3 Tammy Large W40 Basildon 17.48 2 451
4 Juliet Kavanagh W40 Highgate Harriers 17.06 1 441
Women's B Discus
1 Alexis Gibbson SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 16.29 4 422
2 Katherine Ellis U20 Basildon 14.96 3 388
3 Elena Crompton SW Dacorum & Tring 14.29 2 369
4 Anna Murray W45 Highgate Harriers 12.24 1 305
Women's A Hammer
1 Catherine Owusu SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 25.15 4 538 aw
2 Katherine Ellis U20 Basildon 19.38 3 441
3 Robyn Khan U20 Dacorum & Tring 18.31 2 422
4 Juliet Kavanagh W40 Highgate Harriers 13.74 1 329
Women's B Hammer
1 Alexis Gibbson SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 22.35 4 493
2 Tammy Large W40 Basildon 19.00 3 435
3 Fiona McQuire U17 Dacorum & Tring 16.83 2 394
4 Anna Murray W45 Highgate Harriers 12.13 1 291
Women's A Javelin
1 Katherine Ellis U20 Basildon 31.72 4 704 aw
2 Anna Jones U20 Dacorum & Tring 27.56 3 642 aw
3 Alexis Gibbson SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 22.35 2 555
4 Anna Murray W45 Highgate Harriers 12.95 1 352
Women's B Javelin
1 Tammy Large W40 Basildon 15.10 4 407
2 Natasha Taylor U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 14.80 3 400
3 Juliet Kavanagh W40 Highgate Harriers 11.59 2 312
4 Elizabeth Roberts SW Dacorum & Tring 7.66 1 151
Women's 4x100m
1 Dacorum & Tring SW   51.9 4 552 aw
2 Basildon SW   53.2 3 487
3 Highgate Harriers SW   59.0 2 241
Women's 4x400m
1 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers SW   4:23.0 4 478
2 Highgate Harriers SW   4:29.6 3 424
3 Dacorum & Tring SW   4:46.8 2 296
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 Isayah Boers U17 Highgate Harriers 11.9 aw
200 Isayah Boers U17 Highgate Harriers 23.1 aw
100 Olton Plichon U17 Highgate Harriers 12.1
100 Benjamin Noel U20 Highgate Harriers 12.7
800 Finbarr Ricketts SM Highgate Harriers 2:19.6
200 Matt Wright U23 Highgate Harriers 24.1
1500 Jack Blyth U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4:32.7 aw
SP Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 9.17
DT Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 28.74 aw
100 Jan Barnard SM Basildon 12.5
100 Matt Wright u23 Highgate Harriers 12.0
100 Jordan Layne U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 11.8
800 Luke Seymour U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:21.3
800 Dan Weathers U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4:44.5
100 Kai Mackenzie U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 12.4
100 Mark Whyte U20 Dacorum & Tring 11.9
100 Jordan Palmer U20 Dacorum & Tring 12.5
HJ Nick Manning SM Dacorum & Tring 1.60
200 Mike Smith SM Dacorum & Tring 25.0
1500 Jack Blyth U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4:32.7 aw
1500 Dan Weathers U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4:44.5
JT Eliot Copperwhite U20 Dacorum & Tring 25.62
PV Luke Redford U20 Dacorum & Tring 3.40 aw
DT Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 26.41
JT Olton Plichon U17 Highgate Harriers 28.12 aw
200 Olton Plichon U17 Highgate Harriers 24.1 aw
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
3000 Vicky Frew W35 Highgate Harriers 11:17.7 aw
100 Lisa Fitzpatrick U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 13.5
200 Lisa Fitzpatrick U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 28.3
100 Anna Lipman SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 14.1
200 Anna Lipman SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 29.6
Man of the Match Awards
Men
100m 1 Eliot Copperwite U20 Dacorum & Tring 10.9 802
200m 1 Eliot Copperwite U20 Dacorum & Tring 22.1 793
200m 2 Josh Parry U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 22.2 777
Javelin 1 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 53.25 773
Triple Jump 1 David Abiona U20 Basildon 12.96 747
200m 1 Jordan Layne U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 22.4 746
Women
100m 1 Phillipa Lowe SW Dacorum & Tring 12.2 822
200m 1 Phillipa Lowe SW Dacorum & Tring 25.3 778
100m 2 Maddy Bourne U17 Basildon 12.5 752
15/2000mSc 1 Emily Bullis U20 Basildon 7:32.7 741
Pole Vault 1 Caroline Parkinson SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 3.20 721
800m 1 Hannah Viner U20 Highgate Harriers 2:20.3 715