Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 North - Round 1 -  Perivale - 19 April 2014
Team Score
1 Herts Phoenix   220 X
2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex   195 E
3 St Albans   141 A
4 Highgate Harriers   130 G
Men's A 100m Wind= 1.3
1 Michael Obiri-Darko U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 11.38 4 650 aw
2 Luke Yaxley  U23 St Albans 11.47 3 624 aw
3 Emmanuel Olatunji U20 Highgate Harriers 11.49 2 618 aw
4 Dominic Spike SM Herts Phoenix 11.57 1 596
Men's B 100m Wind= 1.3
1 Sean Buckeridge SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 11.75 4 546
2 Arnold Mensuoh U17 Highgate Harriers 12.25 3 423
3 Ben Moses U20 Herts Phoenix 12.27 2 419
4 Jamie Abbiss U20 St Albans 13.71 1 166
Men's A 200m Wind= -1.9
1 Michael Obiri-Darko U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 23.36 4 607 aw
2 Emmanuel Olatunji U20 Highgate Harriers 23.46 3 593 aw
3 Dominic Spike SM Herts Phoenix 23.64 2 569
4 Luke Yaxley  U23 St Albans 24.04 1 518
Men's B 200m Wind= -1.9
1 Sean Buckeridge SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 23.85 4 542
2 Alex Eveleg U20 Highgate Harriers 23.95 3 530
3 Ben Moses U20 Herts Phoenix 24.87 2 421
Men's A 400m
1 Andrew Walshe U23 Herts Phoenix 51.06 4 700 aw
2 Sam Jones U20 St Albans 51.27 3 688 aw
3 D'yon Christopher U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 53.68 2 559 aw
4 Jonathan Oviasu SM Highgate Harriers 55.78 1 459
Men's B 400m
1 Dominic Spike SM Herts Phoenix 51.68 4 665 aw
2 Will Lord U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 53.49 3 569 aw
3 Arnold Mensuoh U17 Highgate Harriers 53.66 2 560 aw
4 George Withers U23 St Albans 57.13 1 401
Men's A 800m
1 James McMurray U20 St Albans 1:57.18 4 778 aw
2 Aaron Cooper U20 Herts Phoenix 2:01.15 3 671 aw
3 Mohammed Hashi U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2:03.31 2 619 aw
4 Ronald Smith SM Highgate Harriers 2:31.80 1 146
Men's B 800m
1 Sam Jones U20 St Albans 1:58.20 4 750 aw
2 Beck Grover U17 Herts Phoenix 1:59.55 3 713 aw
3 Seb Zajackowski U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2:05.76 2 561
4 Marius Guei SM Highgate Harriers 2:23.56 1 241
Men's A 1500m
1 Brahma Pochee SM Highgate Harriers 4:08.17 4 692 aw
2 Chris Hepworth SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4:09.55 3 676 aw
3 Jamie Philpott U17 Herts Phoenix 4:17.00 2 596 aw
4 George Withers U23 St Albans 4:28.17 1 487
Men's B 1500m
1 Aaron Cooper U20 Herts Phoenix 4:24.16 4 524 aw
2 Mukhtar Farah U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4:26.88 3 499 aw
3 Jamie Abbiss U20 St Albans 4:37.77 2 404
4 Jonathan Oviasu SM Highgate Harriers 5:37.50 1 79
Men's A 5000m
1 Brahma Pochee SM Highgate Harriers 15:27.28 4 733 aw
2 Tom Crouch SM St Albans 15:29.24 3 728 aw
3 Alex Cloona U23 Herts Phoenix 16:51.35 2 509
4 Archie Allen U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 17:22.51 1 435
Men's B 5000m
1 Paul Adams SM St Albans 15:51.83 4 664 aw
2 Peter Downie M45 Highgate Harriers 16:10.22 3 614 aw
3 Mark Delahunty M40 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 17:49.73 2 376
4 Simon Wake U23 Herts Phoenix 19:04.82 1 232
Men's A 110mH Wind= 1.1
1 Szymon Swigon U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 19.54 4 410
2 David Stephens SM Herts Phoenix 22.45 3 207
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
Men's A 400mH
1 Christian Gaddes U23 St Albans 57.49 4 758 aw
2 Joe Gaynor U23 Herts Phoenix 65.47 3 511
3 Luke Nicholas SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 67.29 2 462
Men's B 400mH
1 Simon Wake U23 Herts Phoenix 66.78 4 475
2 Szymon Swigon U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 69.18 3 413
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Brahma Pochee SM Highgate Harriers 6:35.64 4 702
2 Luke Nicholas SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 7:00.25 3 568
3 David Stephens SM Herts Phoenix 8:33.99 2 194
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Rob Brown M45 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 7:32.40 4 416
2 Joe Gaynor U23 Herts Phoenix 8:34.01 3 194
3 James Rossiter M40 Highgate Harriers 9:32.02 2 64
Men's A High Jump
1 Bradley Armorgie SM Herts Phoenix 1.90 4 753 aw
2 Emmanuel Olatunji U20 Highgate Harriers 1.75 3 630 aw
3 Martin Densley SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.70 2 589
Men's B High Jump
1 Chris Hepworth SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.55 4 465
2 David Stephens SM Herts Phoenix 1.20 3 173
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Martin Densley SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 3.60 4 643 aw
2 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans 3.60 3 643 aw
3 Bradley Armorgie SM Herts Phoenix 2.40 2 366
4 James Rossiter M40 Highgate Harriers 2.20 1 318
Men's B Pole Vault
1 David Stephens SM Herts Phoenix 2.00 4 269
2 Luke Nicholas SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.80 3 220
3 Jonathan Oviasu SM Highgate Harriers 1.60 2 169
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Bradley Armorgie SM Herts Phoenix 6.35 4   717 aw
2 Christian Gaddes U23 St Albans 6.17 3   681 aw
3 Emmanuel Olatunji U20 Highgate Harriers 5.79 2   607 aw
4 Nakye Dawkins U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 5.48 1   547
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Joel Wynter U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 5.38 4   527
2 Ben Moses U20 Herts Phoenix 5.26 3   504
3 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans 5.20 2   493
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Bradley Armorgie SM Herts Phoenix 12.11 4   662 aw
2 Joel Wynter U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 11.16 3   563 aw
3 George Withers U23 St Albans 10.24 2   462
4 James Rossiter M40 Highgate Harriers 8.44 1   244
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Nakye Dawkins SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 11.02 4   548
2 Joe Gaynor U23 Herts Phoenix 10.26 3   465
3 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans 10.20 2   458
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Simon Wake U23 Herts Phoenix 11.19 4 648 aw
2 James Rossiter M40 Highgate Harriers 9.49 3 525
3 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans 8.59 2 454
4 Martin Densley SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 8.01 1 404
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Jason Kingwell M40 Herts Phoenix 11.19 4 648 aw
2 Bob Densley M60 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 7.51 3 359
3 Tim Saunders-Mullins M60 St Albans 7.49 2 357
4 Ronald Smith SM Highgate Harriers 6.47 1 253
Men's A Discus
1 Jason Kingwell M40 Herts Phoenix 33.59 4 622 aw
2 James Rossiter M40 Highgate Harriers 25.36 3 475
3 Martin Densley SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 22.73 2 421
4 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans 22.23 1 411
Men's B Discus
1 James Grove U23 Herts Phoenix 29.10 4 545 aw
2 Tim Saunders-Mullins M60 St Albans 16.59 3 271
3 Bob Densley M60 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 15.45 2 237
4 Ronald Smith SM Highgate Harriers 13.95 1 185
Men's A Hammer
1 Jason Kingwell M40 Herts Phoenix 41.99 4 677 aw
2 Tim Saunders-Mullins SM St Albans 27.63 3 502 aw
3 Karolis Narvilas U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 24.67 2 459 aw
4 James Rossiter M40 Highgate Harriers 11.28 1 198
Men's B Hammer
1 James Grove U23 Herts Phoenix 26.61 4 487 aw
2 Bob Densley M60 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 21.40 3 408
3 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans 20.41 2 392
4 Ronald Smith SM Highgate Harriers 10.35 1 169
Men's A Javelin
1 Conor Martin U20 Herts Phoenix 53.61 4 777 aw
2 James Rossiter M40 Highgate Harriers 39.58 3 591 aw
3 Angelo John M40 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 35.04 2 525
4 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans 33.20 1 497
Men's B Javelin
1 Dominic Spike SM Herts Phoenix 38.64 4 577 aw
2 Ronald Smith SM Highgate Harriers 23.65 3 342
3 Mohammed Hashi SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 21.50 2 303
4 Tim Saunders-Mullins M60 St Albans 12.76 1 110
Men's 4x100m
1 Herts Phoenix SM   46.96 4 343
2 Highgate Harriers SM   47.09 3 334
3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex SM   84.53 2 0
Men's 4x400m
1 Herts Phoenix SM   3:28.98 4 559
2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex SM   3:31.60 3 518
3 St Albans SM   3:43.66 2 348
4 Highgate Harriers SM   6:13.18 1 0
Women's A 100m Wind= -1.4
1 Eldika Edwards U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 12.55 4 741 aw
2 Jo Richards SW St Albans 13.07 3 630 aw
3 Ellie Bandy U17 Herts Phoenix 13.09 2 626 aw
4 Alima Diabate SW Highgate Harriers 13.15 1 614 aw
Women's B 100m Wind= -1.6
1 Ciaran Palfreyman SW Herts Phoenix 13.57 4 533
2 Angelique Avery U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 13.58 3 531
3 Emma Clarke U20 St Albans 13.65 2 518
4 Amy Rutherford SW Highgate Harriers 14.46 1 384
Women's A 200m Wind= -0.6
1 Eldika Edwards U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 26.03 4 702 aw
2 Ellie Bandy U17 Herts Phoenix 26.92 3 615 aw
3 Alima Diabate SW Highgate Harriers 27.05 2 603
4 Emma Clarke U20 St Albans 27.63 1 551
Women's B 200m Wind= -0.6
1 Laura Gallagher SW Herts Phoenix 27.78 4 538
2 Jo Richards SW St Albans 27.79 3 537
3 Nina Anderson W40 Highgate Harriers 27.92 2 526 aw
4 Angelique Avery U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 28.63 1 468
Women's A 400m
1 Nina Anderson W40 Highgate Harriers 60.76 4 652 aw
2 Laura Gallagher SW Herts Phoenix 61.89 3 611 aw
3 Suzie Bentley U20 St Albans 66.13 2 468
4 Besirat Tesfu U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 71.52 1 316
Women's B 400m
1 Laura Warren U17 Highgate Harriers 63.67 4 548 aw
2 Shim Amin  SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 68.58 3 395
3 Megan Breen U20 Herts Phoenix 71.85 2 308
4 Claire Bentley U23 St Albans 76.17 1 210
Women's A 800m
1 Hannah Viner U20 Highgate Harriers 2:22.87 4 672 aw
2 Florence Stansell-Seiller U20 Herts Phoenix 2:24.60 3 645 aw
3 Erica Wallace U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2:31.84 2 537
Women's B 800m
1 Gemma Rous SW Highgate Harriers 2:23.90 4 656 aw
2 Pat Thomas W45 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2:53.53 3 273
Women's A 1500m
1 Georgia Fear U17 Highgate Harriers 4:40.18 4 782 aw
2 Mary Gough U20 Herts Phoenix 5:16.33 3 514
3 Courtney Marshall U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 5:19.51 2 493
4 Christina Smith W35 St Albans 5:28.48 1 436
Women's B 1500m
1 Catherine Macintosh U23 St Albans 5:28.74 4 435
2 Erin Breen U17 Herts Phoenix 7:00.84 3 55
Women's A 3000m
1 Hatti Brock SW Highgate Harriers 11:28.82 4 500 aw
2 Christina Smith W35 St Albans 11:34.88 3 481
3 Grazina Narviliene W40 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 11:46.60 2 446
4 Ella Lloyd SW Herts Phoenix 12:57.23 1 263
Women's B 3000m
1 Pat Thomas W45 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 13:08.49 4 238
Women's A 100mH Wind= -1.4
1 Ciaran Palfreyman SW Herts Phoenix 18.04 4 521
2 Amy Rutherford SW Highgate Harriers 19.99 3 367
3 Rosie Barreto U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 20.63 2 322
4 Claire Bentley U23 St Albans 21.36 1 273
Women's B 100mH Wind= -1.4
1 Hayley Kruse SW Herts Phoenix 19.05 4 438
2 Shim Amin  SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 20.99 3 297
Women's A 400mH
1 Hannah Lloyd SW Herts Phoenix 64.10 4 803 aw
2 Suzie Bentley U20 St Albans 71.87 3 591 aw
3 Shim Amin  SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 79.51 2 409
Women's B 400mH
1 Stephanie Williams SW Herts Phoenix 64.50 4 791 aw
2 Claire Bentley U23 St Albans 83.97 3 315
3 Rosie Barreto U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 90.39 2 198
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Hannah Viner U20 Highgate Harriers 5:20.01 4 815 aw
2 Florence Stansell-Seiller U20 Herts Phoenix 5:28.92 3 768 aw
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Megan Breen SW Herts Phoenix 7:15.22 4 322
Women's A High Jump
1 Gemma Armorgie SW Herts Phoenix 1.61 4 756 aw
2 Eldika Edwards U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.45 3 585
3 Alice Townend U20 St Albans 1.35 2 478
4 Georgia Fear U17 Highgate Harriers 1.30 1 424
Women's B High Jump
1 Hayley Kruse SW Herts Phoenix 1.45 4 585
2 Besirat Tesfu U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.25 3 371
3 Laura Nofer U20 St Albans 1.20 2 318
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Sue Yeomans W60 St Albans 2.60 4 561 aw
2 Erin Breen U17 Herts Phoenix 2.40 3 506 aw
3 Grazina Narviliene W40 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.80 2 335
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Christine James W55 St Albans 1.80 4 335 aw
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Emma Gayler SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 5.44 4   799 aw
2 Cate Brooks U17 St Albans 4.92 3   674 aw
3 Hayley Kruse SW Herts Phoenix 4.72 2   627
4 Amy Rutherford SW Highgate Harriers 3.67 1   381
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Ciaran Palfreyman SW Herts Phoenix 4.70 4   622
2 Lauren Dewar U20 St Albans 4.48 3   570
3 Besirat Tesfu U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4.24 2   513
4 Linnet Mensuoh U20 Highgate Harriers 3.37 1   313
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Emma Gayler SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 10.85 4   736 aw
2 Kara Peck U20 Herts Phoenix 10.23 3   667 aw
3 Cate Brooks U17 St Albans 9.58 2   594 aw
4 Amy Rutherford SW Highgate Harriers 8.46 1   464
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Hayley Kruse SW Herts Phoenix 9.80 4   619 aw
2 Lara Kotecha U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 8.60 3   481
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Debbie McCaw SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 10.13 4 703 aw
2 Gemma Rous SW Highgate Harriers 9.55 3 663 aw
3 Hayley Kruse SW Herts Phoenix 9.12 2 633 aw
4 Alice Townend U20 St Albans 9.00 1 625 aw
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Cate Brooks U17 St Albans 7.98 4 548 aw
2 Juliet Kavanagh W40 Highgate Harriers 7.19 3 485
3 Ciaran Palfreyman SW Herts Phoenix 6.69 2 441
4 Rosie Barreto U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 6.42 1 417
Women's A Discus
1 Siobhan Drummond U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 32.53 4 715 aw
2 Alice Townend U20 St Albans 23.97 3 581 aw
3 Eloise Meakins SW Herts Phoenix 20.79 2 521
4 Gemma Rous SW Highgate Harriers 15.99 1 415
Women's B Discus
1 Debbie McCaw SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 28.20 4 651 aw
2 Sue Yeomans W55 St Albans 16.28 3 422
3 Juliet Kavanagh SW Highgate Harriers 15.92 2 413
4 Eleanor Moss U20 Herts Phoenix 15.25 1 396
Women's A Hammer
1 Debbie McCaw SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 43.93 4 787 aw
2 Alice Townend U20 St Albans 19.28 3 440
3 Laura Gallagher SW Herts Phoenix 15.86 2 374
4 Laura Warren U17 Highgate Harriers 13.44 1 322
Women's B Hammer
1 Tracey Gould W35 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 34.43 4 670 aw
2 Christine James W55 St Albans 17.22 3 401
3 Megan Breen U20 Herts Phoenix 13.28 2 318
4 Juliet Kavanagh W40 Highgate Harriers 12.02 1 288
Women's A Javelin
1 Eloise Meakins SW Herts Phoenix 44.30 4 865 aw
2 Lilly Lee SW St Albans 27.04 3 634 aw
3 Debbie McCaw SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 26.10 2 619 aw
4 Gemma Rous SW Highgate Harriers 17.23 1 455
Women's B Javelin
1 Eleanor Moss U20 Herts Phoenix 29.71 4 674 aw
2 Suzie Bentley U20 St Albans 21.82 3 546
3 Siobhan Drummond U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 18.94 2 491
4 Juliet Kavanagh W40 Highgate Harriers 12.25 1 332
Women's 4x100m
1 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex SW   51.93 4 550 aw
2 Herts Phoenix SW   52.77 3 508
3 St Albans SW   52.98 2 498
4 Highgate Harriers SW   53.59 1 469
Women's 4x400m
1 Highgate Harriers SW   4:12.84 4 567 aw
2 Herts Phoenix SW   4:15.40 3 544
3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex SW   4:31.32 2 411
4 St Albans SW   4:40.04 1 345
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Reuben Fleary U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 11.85 1.5
100 2 William Lord U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 12.02 1.5
100 3 Nakyle Dawkins U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 12.22 1.5
100 4 John Oviasu SM Highgate Harriers 12.40 1.5
100 5 Jeremy Polluk U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 12.70 1.5
200 1 Kaze Morrison U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 28.38 -1.9
400 1 Stewart Davis SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 53.87
400 2 Kaze Morrison U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 62.87
800 1 Charlie Sillett U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2:08.26 aw
800 2 Angelo John M40 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2:09.98
800 3 Akira Jackson SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2:28.17
1500 1 Jacob Hine U20 St Albans 4:41.30
5000 1 Mark Travers M50 St Albans 21:51.34
HJ 1 Martin Cherrington SM Herts Phoenix 1.75 aw
LJ 1 Jeremy Polluk SM Herts Phoenix 4.91
SP 1 James Grove U23 Herts Phoenix 9.11
DT 1 Martin Cherrington SM Herts Phoenix 24.62
JT 1 Martin Cherrington SM Herts Phoenix 34.34
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Siobhan Drummond U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 14.21 -1.6
100 2 Linnet Mensuoh U20 Highgate Harriers 14.93 -1.6
400 1 Gemma Rous SW Highgate Harriers 60.71 aw
400HW 1 Melanie Grigg U20 Herts Phoenix 68.02 aw
LJ 1 Samantha Wembi U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 3.76
TJ 1 Rosie Barreto U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 8.64
JTW 1 Rosie Barreto U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 16.34
Man of the Match Awards
Men
800m 1 James McMurray U20 St Albans 1:57.18 778
Javelin 1 Conor Martin U20 Herts Phoenix 53.61 777
400mH 1 Christian Gaddes U23 St Albans 57.49 758
High Jump 1 Bradley Armorgie SM Herts Phoenix 1.9 753
800m 1 Sam Jones U20 St Albans 1:58.20 750
5000m 1 Brahma Pochee SM Highgate Harriers 15:27.28 733
Women
Javelin 1 Eloise Meakins SW Herts Phoenix 44.30 865
1500mSc 1 Hannah Viner U20 Highgate Harriers 5:20.01 815
400mH 1 Hannah Lloyd SW Herts Phoenix 64.1 803
Long Jump 1 Emma Gayler SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 5.44 799
400mH 1 Stephanie Williams SW Herts Phoenix 64.5 791
Hammer 1 Debbie McCaw SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 43.93 787