Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 North - Round 1 - Milton Keynes - 19 April 2014
Team Score
1 Marshall Milton Keynes   215 M
2 Luton   201 L
3 Peterborough   151 P
4 Dacorum & Tring   138 D
Men's A 100m Wind= -1.8
1 Gerald Matthew U20 Luton 11.17 4 714 aw
2 Eliot Copperwhite U20 Dacorum & Tring 11.18 3 711 aw
3 Subomi Onanuga U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.18 2 711 aw
4 Ashley Watson SM Peterborough 11.55 1 601
Men's B 100m Wind= w-1.8
1 Joshua Bada SM Luton 11.70 4 560
2 Dom Ashwell U17 Dacorum & Tring 11.87 3 515 aw
3 Zoheb Arif SM Peterborough 12.19 2 437
4 Dickson Kusi U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.25 1 423
Men's A 200m Wind= w-1.9
1 Gerald Matthew U20 Luton 22.16 4 783 aw
2 Aaron Adom U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 22.86 3 677 aw
3 Eliot Copperwhite U20 Dacorum & Tring 22.91 2 670 aw
4 Rob Alker U20 Peterborough 25.57 1 348
Men's B 200m Wind= w-1.9
1 Aderian Bright U23 Luton 23.85 4 542
2 Taylor Cowan-Williams U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 24.09 3 512
3 Dom Ashwell U17 Dacorum & Tring 24.13 2 507 aw
4 Leigh Porter SM Peterborough 25.78 1 328
Men's A 400m
1 Nick Choudhury SM Luton 50.32 4 744 aw
2 Jack Rossini U23 Dacorum & Tring 54.32 3 527
3 Archie Rippin U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 54.40 2 524 aw
4 Andy Suter SM Peterborough 54.85 1 502
Men's B 400m
1 Tom Kearns U23 Luton 52.18 4 638 aw
2 Oli Lum U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 57.47 3 387
3 Mike Smith M45 Dacorum & Tring 58.30 2 354
4 Rob Alker U20 Peterborough 58.59 1 343
Men's A 800m
1 Ross Threlfall SM Marshall Milton Keynes 2:00.81 4 682 aw
2 Andy Suter SM Peterborough 2:02.74 3 634 aw
3 Jahmal Williams U20 Luton 2:06.34 2 550
4 Ben McGuinness U23 Dacorum & Tring 2:15.29 1 370
Men's B 800m
1 Sam Deathe SM Marshall Milton Keynes 2:01.55 4 661 aw
2 Daniel Mees U17 Peterborough 2:06.95 3 534 aw
3 Michael Wadlow U23 Dacorum & Tring 2:33.85 2 126
Men's A 1500m
1 Chad Lambert SM Marshall Milton Keynes 4:04.71 4 732 aw
2 Louis Hazel U20 Luton 4:21.10 3 555 aw
3 Oliver Mason SM Peterborough 4:55.50 2 275
4 Michael Wadlow U23 Dacorum & Tring 5:14.92 1 166
Men's B 1500m
1 Liam Smith U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 4:20.53 4 561
2 Tom Canham U17 Luton 4:43.21 3 361
3 Daniel Grant SM Peterborough 5:16.29 2 160
4 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 7:34.83 1 0
Men's A 5000m
1 Andrew McMulkin SM Luton 16:13.53 4 605 aw
2 Graham Jones SM Marshall Milton Keynes 16:29.97 3 562 aw
3 Matt Hill SM Peterborough 17:06.34 2 473
Men's B 5000m
1 Chris Hearn SM Marshall Milton Keynes 16:33.84 4 553 aw
2 Danny Snipe SM Peterborough 17:49.06 3 377
3 Dan Winfield M40 Luton 18:08.94 2 336
Men's A 110mH Wind= w-0.6
1 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough 18.28 4 518
2 Rejuan Henry U23 Luton 20.65 3 325
3 Harry Chadwick U20 Dacorum & Tring 20.66 2 324
Men's B 110mH Wind= w-0.6
1 Danny Snipe SM Peterborough 42.14 4 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Rejuan Henry U23 Luton 61.54 4 627 aw
2 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough 62.52 3 597 aw
3 Eliot Winter SM Marshall Milton Keynes 66.96 2 471
4 Jack Rossini SM Dacorum & Tring 68.48 1 430
Men's B 400mH
1 Luke Whitby U20 Luton 63.65 4 564 aw
2 Paul Canning M45 Marshall Milton Keynes 68.94 3 419
3 Danny Snipe SM Peterborough 73.17 2 317
4 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 95.17 1 12
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Ryan Burling U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 6:28.59 4 743
2 Danny Snipe SM Peterborough 7:31.12 3 421
Men's A High Jump
1 Jamie Horne U17 Peterborough 1.80 4 671 aw
2 Harry Chadwick U20 Dacorum & Tring 1.65 3 547
3 Edson Gomes U17 Luton 1.65 2 547 aw
4 Gaith Taha SM Marshall Milton Keynes 1.40 1 340
Men's B High Jump
1 Leigh Porter SM Peterborough 1.55 4 465
2 Aderian Bright SM Luton 1.40 3 340
3 Jack Rossini U23 Dacorum & Tring 1.40 2 340
4 Felix Lum U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 1.35 1 299
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Luke Redford U20 Dacorum & Tring 3.40 4 598 aw
2 Jonathan Pownall U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 2.80 3 460 aw
3 Karl Eve M50 Peterborough 2.40 2 366
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Matt Williams U23 Dacorum & Tring 3.40 4 598 aw
2 Ivars Licietis M55 Marshall Milton Keynes 2.40 3 366
3 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough 2.00 2 269
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Louis Evling-Jones SM Marshall Milton Keynes 6.45 4   736 aw
2 Aderian Bright U23 Luton 6.30 3   707 aw
3 Ashley Watson SM Peterborough 5.48 2   547
4 Harry Chadwick U20 Dacorum & Tring 5.26 1   504
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Subomi Onanuga U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 6.35 4   717 aw
2 Edson Gomes U17 Luton 5.55 3   560 aw
3 Leigh Porter SM Peterborough 5.30 2   512
4 Luke Redford U20 Dacorum & Tring 4.75 1   406
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Sam Hazel U20 Luton 13.36 4   786 aw
2 Leigh Porter SM Peterborough 10.60 3   502
3 Matt Williams SM Dacorum & Tring 10.13 2   450
4 Eliot Winter SM Marshall Milton Keynes 10.11 1   448
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Tope Fisayo U17 Luton 12.42 4   693 aw
2 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough 10.58 3   500
3 Richard Emptage M50 Dacorum & Tring 10.11 2   448 aw
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Louis Evling-Jones SM Marshall Milton Keynes 13.04 4 769 aw
2 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 11.48 3 668 aw
3 Matt Hill U20 Luton 11.48 2 668 aw
4 Scott McKevitt SM Peterborough 9.53 1 528
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Jamie Potton-Burrell U20 Luton 11.40 4 662 aw
2 Mark Roberson SM Marshall Milton Keynes 9.34 3 514
3 Karl Eve M50 Peterborough 9.31 2 511
4 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 9.07 1 493
Men's A Discus
1 Louis Evling-Jones SM Marshall Milton Keynes 39.91 4 721 aw
2 Chris Line U23 Dacorum & Tring 38.27 3 696 aw
3 David Burrell M50 Luton 35.92 2 660 aw
4 Karl Eve M50 Peterborough 24.68 1 462
Men's B Discus
1 Aderian Bright U23 Luton 33.83 4 626 aw
2 Mark Roberson SM Marshall Milton Keynes 27.64 3 519
3 Joe De Lucis U17 Peterborough 20.75 2 378 aw
Men's A Hammer
1 Jamie Potton-Burrell U20 Luton 48.00 4 741 aw
2 Mark Roberson SM Marshall Milton Keynes 46.23 3 723 aw
3 Chris Line U23 Dacorum & Tring 30.76 2 544 aw
4 Joe De Lucis U17 Peterborough 23.46 1 441 aw
Men's B Hammer
1 David Burrell M50 Luton 42.73 4 686 aw
2 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 29.89 3 532
3 Gaith Taha SM Marshall Milton Keynes 23.29 2 438
Men's A Javelin
1 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 49.52 4 725 aw
2 Matt Hill U20 Luton 48.84 3 716 aw
3 Jonathan Pownall U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 46.68 2 688 aw
4 Karl Eve M50 Peterborough 29.56 1 441
Men's B Javelin
1 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 41.52 4 618 aw
2 David Burrell M50 Luton 37.90 3 567 aw
3 Gaith Taha SM Marshall Milton Keynes 35.12 2 526
4 Joe De Lucis U17 Peterborough 2.50 1 0
Men's 4x100m
1 Marshall Milton Keynes SM   44.77 4 511
2 Luton SM   45.88 3 421
3 Dacorum & Tring SM   46.56 2 371
4 Peterborough SM   DQ  
Men's 4x400m
1 Luton SM   3:34.69 4 471
2 Marshall Milton Keynes SM   3:41.47 3 376
3 Dacorum & Tring SM   3:48.97 2 285
4 Peterborough SM   3:51.73 1 255
Women's A 100m Wind= -1.5
1 Tahlia Nelson U17 Luton 12.91 4 663 aw
2 Ella De Lucis U17 Peterborough 13.00 3 644 aw
3 Lizzie Adam U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 13.51 2 544
4 Amber Carroll U17 Dacorum & Tring 13.78 1 495
Women's B 100m Wind= -1.5
1 Shanara Hibbert U23 Luton 13.66 4 517
2 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough 13.79 3 493
3 Robyn Khan U20 Dacorum & Tring 13.83 2 486
4 Emanuela Motta U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 14.28 1 411
Women's A 200m Wind= w-1.8
1 Tahlia Nelson U17 Luton 25.91 4 714 aw
2 Lizzie Adam U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 27.37 3 574 aw
3 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough 27.53 2 559
4 Amber Carroll U17 Dacorum & Tring 27.90 1 527
Women's B 200m Wind= w-1.8
1 Shanara Hibbert U23 Luton 27.27 4 583
2 Casey Hodges U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 27.61 3 552
3 Robyn Khan U20 Dacorum & Tring 28.03 2 517
4 Charlotte Hilton U17 Peterborough 31.18 1 294
Women's A 400m
1 Sophie Billington U20 Luton 58.85 4 726 aw
2 Sarah Grover U20 Dacorum & Tring 64.27 3 528 aw
3 Alana Slater W35 Marshall Milton Keynes 64.37 2 525
4 Megan Hunter-Powell U17 Peterborough 65.79 1 479
Women's B 400m
1 Anna Bright U20 Luton 61.73 4 616 aw
2 Pia Davis U17 Dacorum & Tring 66.20 3 466
3 Carly Scott SW Marshall Milton Keynes 70.00 2 356
4 Wendy Perkins SW Peterborough 75.04 1 234
Women's A 800m
1 Rosie Keane U23 Luton 2:18.96 4 736 aw
2 Corinne Nurse W35 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:28.98 3 578 aw
3 Stacy McGivern W35 Peterborough 2:29.68 2 568 aw
4 Sarah Grover U20 Dacorum & Tring 2:30.85 1 550
Women's B 800m
1 Kayley Billington U17 Luton 2:34.10 4 505
2 Wendy Perkins SW Peterborough 2:41.73 3 405
3 Chelsea Hunt U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:47.20 2 340
Women's A 1500m
1 Christine Lathwell W35 Luton 5:14.52 4 526
2 Amy Botham U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 5:32.39 3 412
3 Pia Davis U17 Dacorum & Tring 5:40.05 2 368
4 Megan Hunter-Powell U17 Peterborough 6:40.64 1 107
Women's B 1500m
1 Rosie Canham W40 Luton 5:28.51 4 436
2 Elizabeth Roberts SW Dacorum & Tring 5:53.30 3 298
3 Michelle Jessop SW Marshall Milton Keynes 6:05.35 2 240
4 Abigail Vergette U20 Peterborough 7:02.45 1 51
Women's A 3000m
1 Rosie Keane U23 Luton 10:51.63 4 621 aw
2 Elle Roche U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 11:00.81 3 590 aw
3 Elizabeth Roberts SW Dacorum & Tring 12:24.95 2 341
4 Wendy Perkins SW Peterborough 13:22.74 1 208
Women's B 3000m
1 Joanna Winfield W40 Luton 11:50.48 4 435
2 Martina Ferreira SW Marshall Milton Keynes 11:55.25 3 421
Women's A 100mH Wind= w-2.2
1 Ella De Lucis U17 Peterborough 15.72 4 736 aw
2 Sophie Gibbens SW Marshall Milton Keynes 21.05 3 293
3 Lucy Jones U20 Dacorum & Tring 21.74 2 249
Women's B 100mH Wind= w-2.2
1 Sam Eve SW Peterborough 17.61 4 559 aw
2 Carly Scott SW Marshall Milton Keynes 26.4 3 HT 41
Women's A 400mH
1 Sarah Calcott SW Peterborough 66.19 4 743 aw
2 Lucy Jones U20 Dacorum & Tring 67.41 3 710 aw
3 Sophie Gibbens SW Marshall Milton Keynes 71.44 2 602 aw
4 Kayley Billington U17 Luton 71.65 1 597 aw
Women's B 400mH
1 Sam Eve SW Peterborough 71.17 4 609 aw
2 Alice Ritchie U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 73.28 3 556 aw
3 Jazmine Barnett U17 Luton 86.41 2 268
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Sophie Gibbens SW Marshall Milton Keynes 5:34.17 4 741 aw
2 Hannah Farmer U20 Luton 5:52.78 3 651 aw
3 Sarah Grover U20 Dacorum & Tring 6:18.10 2 537 aw
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Christine Lathwell W35 Luton 6:15.99 4 546
2 Diane Baldwin W55 Marshall Milton Keynes 6:58.59 3 379
Women's A High Jump
1 Rachel Gibbens SW Marshall Milton Keynes 1.66 4 810 aw
2 Sarah Grover U20 Dacorum & Tring 1.40 3 531
3 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough 1.35 2 478
4 Kayley Billington U17 Luton 1.30 1 424
Women's B High Jump
1 Sophie Gibbens SW Marshall Milton Keynes 1.45 4 585
2 Ella De Lucis U17 Peterborough 1.30 3 424
3 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 1.10 2 212
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Rachel Gibbens SW Marshall Milton Keynes 3.60 4 825 aw
2 Holly Brown U17 Peterborough 3.00 3 668 aw
3 Jessica O'Sullivan U20 Dacorum & Tring 2.30 2 478 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Laura Zialor U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 2.80 4 615 aw
2 Lucy Baker SW Dacorum & Tring 1.60 3 276
3 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough 1.22 2 157
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Shanara Hibbert U23 Luton 5.42 4   794 aw
2 Rachel Gibbens SW Marshall Milton Keynes 5.16 3   731 aw
3 Lucy Jones U20 Dacorum & Tring 4.70 2   622 aw
4 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough 4.40 1   551
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Laura Zialor U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 4.87 4   662 aw
2 Jessica O'Sullivan U17 Dacorum & Tring 4.49 3   572
3 Holly Brown U17 Peterborough 4.24 2   513
4 Christine Lathwell W35 Luton 3.05 1   241
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Laura Zialor U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.43 4   800 aw
2 Jessica O'Sullivan U17 Dacorum & Tring 10.48 3   695 aw
3 Jazmine Barnett U17 Luton 9.90 2   630 aw
4 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough 9.18 1   548
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Becky Hardy SW Marshall Milton Keynes 9.80 4   619 aw
2 Sam Eve SW Peterborough 8.48 3   467
3 Robyn Khan U20 Dacorum & Tring 7.44 2   342
4 Christine Lathwell W35 Luton 6.35 1   203
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Emma Beardmore SW Marshall Milton Keynes 10.12 4 702 aw
2 Fiona McQuire U17 Dacorum & Tring 9.23 3 641 aw
3 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 8.34 2 576 aw
4 Jenny Cade SW Peterborough 7.77 1 532
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Kayleigh Presswell U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 9.86 4 685 aw
2 Natalie Kimble SW Luton 8.25 3 569
3 Stacy McGivern W35 Peterborough 7.00 2 468
4 Caitlin Filby U20 Dacorum & Tring 5.49 1 325
Women's A Discus
1 Fiona McQuire U17 Dacorum & Tring 34.00 4 736 aw
2 Emma Beardmore SW Marshall Milton Keynes 33.08 3 723 aw
3 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 32.68 2 717 aw
4 Jenny Cade SW Peterborough 23.60 1 574
Women's B Discus
1 Sadie Watts SW Marshall Milton Keynes 30.90 4 692 aw
2 Jo Blair SW Luton 24.09 3 583
3 Caitlin Filby U20 Dacorum & Tring 18.40 2 472
4 Ailish Park U23 Peterborough 16.98 1 439
Women's A Hammer
1 Kayleigh Presswell U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 51.02 4 867 aw
2 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 40.71 3 749 aw
3 Charlotte Hilton U17 Peterborough 22.55 2 496 aw
4 Caitlin Filby U20 Dacorum & Tring 17.71 1 411
Women's B Hammer
1 Emma Beardmore SW Marshall Milton Keynes 45.41 4 804 aw
2 Jenny Cade SW Peterborough 18.57 3 427
3 Cathie Woolfrey W50 Dacorum & Tring 15.96 2 376
4 Natalie Kimble SW Luton 15.81 1 373
Women's A Javelin
1 Jo Blair SW Luton 46.18 4 887 aw
2 Sadie Watts SW Marshall Milton Keynes 34.12 3 737 aw
3 Ailish Park U23 Peterborough 33.10 2 723 aw
4 Fiona McQuire U17 Dacorum & Tring 24.85 1 598 aw
Women's B Javelin
1 Kayleigh Presswell U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 27.36 4 639 aw
2 Jenny Cade SW Peterborough 20.10 3 514
3 Suzanna Wise SW Luton 19.35 2 499
4 Caitlin Filby U20 Dacorum & Tring 11.44 1 308
Women's 4x100m
1 Marshall Milton Keynes SW   52.44 4 525
2 Peterborough SW   53.21 3 487
3 Dacorum & Tring SW   54.62 2 421
4 Luton SW   54.76 1 414
Women's 4x400m
1 Luton SW   4:13.31 4 563 aw
2 Peterborough SW   4:24.52 3 466
3 Marshall Milton Keynes SW   4:26.77 2 447
4 Dacorum & Tring SW   4:44.65 1 312
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
SP David Burrell M50 Luton 10.90 aw
100 Aaron Adom U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.64 w-0.6
100 Mark White U20 Dacorum & Tring 11.95 w-0.6
100 James Cowell U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.30 w-0.6
100 Brandon Howell U17 Peterborough 12.54 w-0.6
100 Mike Smith SM Dacorum & Tring 12.54 w-0.6
100 Harry Chadwick U20 Dacorum & Tring 12.61 w-0.6
HT Jim Lawrence M55 Marshall Milton Keynes 18.39
5000 Mark Ryall SM Marshall Milton Keynes 15:18.98 aw
5000 Steve Tuttle SM Marshall Milton Keynes 15:37.27 aw
5000 Jonathan Peters SM Marshall Milton Keynes 16:25.26 aw
5000 Ed Dunn SM Marshall Milton Keynes 18:53.16
200 Tom Kearns U23 Luton 23.94 w-2.2
200 Liam O'Dell SM Luton 25.33 w-2.2
200 Jahmal William U20 Luton 26.15 w-2.2
200 Caleb Simon U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 26.57 w-2.2
1500 Jeremy Vick SM Marshall Milton Keynes 4:42.14
2000SC Josh Lyman SM Marshall Milton Keynes 6:52.29
DT Matt Hill U20 Luton 30.90 aw
DT Jamie Potton-Burrell U20 Luton 27.45 aw
DT Gaith Taha SM Marshall Milton Keynes 25.12
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
HTW Sadie Watts SW Marshall Milton Keynes 42.77 aw
HTW Paige Barnes U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 34.15 aw
HTW Victoria Hill SW Luton 25.04 aw
100 Nicole Matthew U23 Luton 14.02 w-0.6
100 Charlotte Hilton U17 Peterborough 14.60 w-0.6
SPW Victoria Hill SW Luton 8.52 aw
SPW Sadie Watts SW Marshall Milton Keynes 8.20
200 Anna Bright U20 Luton 27.73 w-1.8
200 Annie Jankowiak U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 28.08 w-1.8
200 Nicole Matthew U23 Luton 28.44 w-1.8
200 Lauren Moroney U17 Luton 31.07 w-1.8
200 Carole Alber W55 Luton 32.52 w-1.8 aw
DTW Victoria Hill SW Luton 16.38
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Triple Jump 1 Sam Hazel U20 Luton 13.36 786
200m 1 Gerald Matthew U20 Luton 22.16 783
Shot 1 Louis Evling-Jones SM Marshall Milton Keynes 13.04 769
400m 1 Nick Choudhury SM Luton 50.32 744
2000mSc 1 Ryan Burling U23 Marshall Milton Keynes 6:28.59 743
Hammer 1 Jamie Potton-Burrell U20 Luton 48.00 741
Women
Javelin 1 Jo Blair SW Luton 46.18 887
Hammer 1 Kayleigh Presswell U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 51.02 867
Pole Vault 1 Rachel Gibbens SW Marshall Milton Keynes 3.60 825
High Jump 1 Rachel Gibbens SW Marshall Milton Keynes 1.66 810
Hammer 1 Emma Beardmore SW Marshall Milton Keynes 45.41 804
Triple Jump 1 Laura Zialor U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.43 800