Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 South - Round 5 - Eltham - 2 August 2014
Team Score
1 Cambridge Harriers   197
2 Newbury   196
3 Ashford   186
4 Team Dorset   139
Men's A 100m Wind= -1.4
1 Omari Markland Montgomery SM Cambridge Harriers 11.1 4 736 aw
2 George Huxley U23 Ashford 11.2 3 705 aw
3 Sam Plumb SM Newbury 11.3 2 674 aw
4 Alex Lee SM Team Dorset 11.5 1 615 aw
Men's B 100m Wind= -1.63
1 Tobi Ogunjimmi U17 Cambridge Harriers 11.6 4 587 aw
2 Kelvin Callender SM Newbury 12.0 3 482
3 Lewis Smith  U20 Ashford 12.0 2 482
4 Richard Wheeler M50 Team Dorset 13.4 1 209
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Omari Markland Montgomery SM Cambridge Harriers 23.2 4 629 aw
2 George Huxley U23 Ashford 23.7 3 562
3 Ryan Webb U17 Team Dorset 24.5 2 463 aw
4 Kelvin Callender SM Newbury 25.2 1 386
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Lewis Smith  U20 Ashford 24.5 4 463
2 Kody Powell U17 Cambridge Harriers 24.6 3 451
3 Tom Hodgskin U17 Newbury 25.7 2 335
4 Richard Wheeler M50 Team Dorset 26.9 1 231 aw
Men's A 400m
1 Alex Bell SM Cambridge Harriers 48.7 4 843 aw
2 Alex Lee SM Team Dorset 53.0 3 594 aw
3 Gareth Morris SM Ashford 54.1 2 538
4 Josh Derbyshire SM Newbury 55.8 1 458
Men's B 400m
1 Peter Banks U17 Ashford 55.3 4 481 aw
2 Jason Sotheran U17 Team Dorset 57.0 3 406
3 Philip Marshall SM Newbury 58.6 2 342
4 Bailey Massey SM Cambridge Harriers 60.6 1 271
Men's A 800m
1 Kieran Eland U17 Ashford 2:02.7 4 634 aw
2 Bobby Walker SM Cambridge Harriers 2:07.0 3 534
3 Michael Robbins SM Newbury 2:08.9 2 493
4 Sam Davies U17 Team Dorset 2:16.8 1 344
Men's B 800m
1 Sam Willcox U17 Cambridge Harriers 2:08.2 4 508 aw
2 Nick McNeil  SM Ashford 2:08.4 3 504
3 Philip Marshall SM Newbury 2:12.1 2 429
4 Niall Instone U17 Team Dorset 2:26.2 1 208
Men's A 1500m
1 Dean Lacy SM Cambridge Harriers 4:18.7 4 579 aw
2 Jo Briault  U17 Ashford 4:23.0 3 536 aw
3 Peter Crisp SM Newbury 4:29.1 2 479
4 Sam Davies U17 Team Dorset 5:02.6 1 231
Men's B 1500m
1 Andrew Sheridan SM Cambridge Harriers 4:23.8 4 528
2 Matt Hogben  SM Ashford 4:24.9 3 518
3 Neil Jones SM Newbury 4:32.1 2 452
Men's A 5000m
1 Dean Lacy SM Cambridge Harriers 15:17.3 4 763 aw
2 Thomas Watkins SM Newbury 16:36.2 3 547 aw
3 Callum Kennedy U20 Team Dorset 17:43.9 2 388
4 Matt Britton SM Ashford 17:50.6 1 374
Men's B 5000m
1 Peter Crisp SM Newbury 17:33.1 4 412
2 Kevin Williams  M50 Ashford 18:12.8 3 328
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Sam Plumb SM Newbury 15.7 4 777 aw
2 Alex Lee SM Team Dorset 15.9 3 755 aw
3 Peter Davey M40 Ashford 17.5 2 591 aw
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 David Pearson M45 Team Dorset 19.5 4 413
2 Luke Williams  SM Ashford 19.7 3 397
3 Matt Davies U20 Newbury 19.8 2 389
Men's A 400mH
1 Sam Plumb SM Newbury 55.1 4 841 aw
2 Gareth Morris SM Ashford 57.8 3 748 aw
3 Alex Lee SM Team Dorset 59.6 2 688 aw
4 Joseph Epps U20 Cambridge Harriers 64.3 1 545
Men's B 400mH
1 Peter Davey M40 Ashford 62.1 4 610 aw
2 Matt Davies U20 Newbury 64.6 3 536
3 Bailey Massey U17 Cambridge Harriers 65.2 2 519
4 David Pearson M45 Team Dorset 68.4 1 432
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Jason Sotheran U17 Team Dorset 6:32.8 4 718
2 Thomas Watkins SM Newbury 6:38.6 3 685
3 Bailey Massey U17 Cambridge Harriers 6:59.5 2 572
4 Warren Uden SM Ashford 7:05.9 1 539
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Wayne Lillis M45 Newbury 7:03.1 4 553
2 Matt Britton SM Ashford 7:25.0 3 448
Men's A High Jump
1 Daniel Akin U17 Cambridge Harriers 1.95 4 794 aw
2 Jack Roach U20 Team Dorset 1.95 3 794 aw
3 Chris White  U23 Ashford 1.75 2 630 aw
4 Matt Plumb SM Newbury 1.50 1 423
Men's B High Jump
1 Ryan Webb U17 Team Dorset 1.95 4 794 aw
2 Matt Hogben  SM Ashford 1.75 3 630 aw
3 Jake Torydon U17 Cambridge Harriers 1.60 2 506
4 Philip Carter U20 Newbury 1.45 1 382
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Adam Lee U20 Team Dorset 3.80 4 688 aw
2 Alex Wharfe  SM Ashford 3.70 3 665 aw
3 Wayne Lillis M45 Newbury 2.00 2 269
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Luke Williams  SM Ashford 3.70 4 665 aw
2 Jack Roach U20 Team Dorset 3.00 3 506 aw
3 Philip Carter U20 Newbury 1.60 2 169
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jack Roach U20 Team Dorset 7.22 4   889 aw
2 Steve Lake  M40 Ashford 5.71 3   591 aw
3 Tobi Ogunjimmi U17 Cambridge Harriers 5.51 2   552 aw
4 Matt Plumb SM Newbury 5.22 1   496
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Daniel Akin U17 Cambridge Harriers 5.50 4   551 aw
2 Alex Petit U17 Ashford 5.26 3   504
3 Ewan Ainsworth U17 Newbury 5.19 2   491
4 Liam Winton U17 Team Dorset 5.18 1   489
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Steve Lake  M40 Ashford 12.07 4   658 aw
2 Ryan Webb U17 Team Dorset 11.98 3   649 aw
3 Omari Markland Montgomery U20 Cambridge Harriers 11.31 2   579
4 Ewan Ainsworth U17 Newbury 10.88 1   533
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Lewis Smith  U20 Ashford 11.24 4   572
2 Liam Winton U17 Team Dorset 11.03 3   549 aw
3 Philip Carter U20 Newbury 10.69 2   512
4 Jake Torydon U17 Cambridge Harriers 8.74 1   283
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Bob Broadbridge M50 Newbury 11.89 4 695 aw
2 Jon Ward M45 Ashford 11.87 3 694 aw
3 Andy Kruszewski SM Cambridge Harriers 11.09 2 641 aw
4 Adam Lee U20 Team Dorset 8.85 1 475
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Derek Philbey SM Newbury 11.36 4 660 aw
2 Paul Oakes  M60 Ashford 8.26 3 426
3 Richard Wheeler M50 Team Dorset 7.77 2 383
4 Mick Bond M50 Cambridge Harriers 6.21 1 223
Men's A Discus
1 Andy Kruszewski SM Cambridge Harriers 37.52 4 685 aw
2 Bob Broadbridge M50 Newbury 37.34 3 682 aw
3 Jon Ward M45 Ashford 35.52 2 653 aw
4 Richard Wheeler M50 Team Dorset 23.13 1 430
Men's B Discus
1 Jamie Kuehnel U17 Newbury 31.40 4 586 aw
2 Paul Oakes  M60 Ashford 25.84 3 485
3 Mick Bond M50 Cambridge Harriers 20.70 2 376
4 Liam Winton U17 Team Dorset 16.52 1 269 aw
Men's A Hammer
1 Jamie Kuehnel U17 Newbury 45.93 4 720 aw
2 Jon Ward M45 Ashford 35.55 3 604 aw
3 David Pearson M45 Team Dorset 21.36 2 408
4 Mick Bond M50 Cambridge Harriers 19.75 1 380
Men's B Hammer
1 Bob Broadbridge M50 Newbury 41.35 4 670 aw
2 Paul Oakes  M60 Ashford 23.95 3 448
3 Richard Wheeler M50 Team Dorset 20.13 2 387
4 - SM Cambridge Harriers 16.78 1 326
Men's A Javelin
1 Derek Philbey SM Newbury 41.69 4 620 aw
2 Luke Williams  SM Ashford 40.28 3 600 aw
3 Alex Bell SM Cambridge Harriers 35.28 2 529
4 Sam Wheeler U17 Team Dorset 32.79 1 491 aw
Men's B Javelin
1 Alex Wharfe  SM Ashford 38.59 4 577 aw
2 Bob Broadbridge M50 Newbury 31.50 3 471 aw
3 Jack Roach U20 Team Dorset 29.79 2 445
4 Jake Torydon U17 Cambridge Harriers 27.83 1 413 aw
Men's 4x100m
1 Cambridge Harriers SM   45.5 4 451
2 Ashford SM   45.6 3 443
3 Team Dorset SM   46.7 2 361
4 Newbury SM   47.7 1 295
Men's 4x400m
1 Cambridge Harriers SM   3:32.0 4 512
2 Ashford SM   3:38.1 3 422
3 Team Dorset SM   3:39.7 2 400
4 Newbury SM   3:41.8 1 372
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Ruth Onyekwe U20 Cambridge Harriers 12.3 4 798 aw
2 Codie Burnett U23 Newbury 12.5 3 752 aw
3 Ellie Gooding  U20 Ashford 13.1 2 624 aw
4 Bobbie-Louise Gannon U17 Team Dorset 14.3 1 408
Women's B 100m Wind= -3.78
1 Mia Rodney U17 Cambridge Harriers 13.4 4 565
2 Jemma Colbourne SW Newbury 13.6 3 527
3 Hannah Owen U17 Ashford 14.0 2 457
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Ruth Onyekwe U20 Cambridge Harriers 25.8 4 725 aw
2 Ellie Gooding  U20 Ashford 28.0 3 519
3 Jemma Colbourne SW Newbury 28.0 2 519
4 Rosie Busher SW Team Dorset 31.4 1 281
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Danielle Blake U17 Cambridge Harriers 25.7 4 736 aw
2 Annabel Chaffey U17 Newbury 30.1 3 361
3 Emma Martin U17 Team Dorset 30.2 2 355
4 Natalie Whiskin SW Ashford 31.0 1 304
Women's A 400m
1 Tamara Ashaye SW Cambridge Harriers 60.8 4 651 aw
2 Emma Martin U17 Team Dorset 65.4 3 491
3 Natalie Whiskin SW Ashford 66.9 2 444
4 Sophie Fowler U23 Newbury 67.2 1 435
Women's B 400m
1 Lucy daniel U17 Cambridge Harriers 64.6 4 517 aw
2 Jenny O'Connor W40 Newbury 66.2 3 466 aw
3 Isabel Dickinson U23 Ashford 86.8 2 53
Women's A 800m
1 Caroline Ford SW Cambridge Harriers 2:17.3 4 765 aw
2 Emma Martin U17 Team Dorset 2:19.7 3 725 aw
3 Samantha Dredge SW Newbury 2:24.0 2 655 aw
4 Amanda Jukes  SW Ashford 2:32.6 1 526
Women's B 800m
1 Clare Elms W50 Cambridge Harriers 2:20.4 4 713 aw
2 Sophie Fowler U23 Newbury 2:29.2 3 575
3 Charlotte Bourne SW Team Dorset 2:48.3 2 328
4 Isabel Dickinson U23 Ashford 3:09.4 1 137
Women's A 1500m
1 Caroline Ford SW Cambridge Harriers 4:46.6 4 730 aw
2 Aiste Razmaite U17 Team Dorset 4:47.9 3 720 aw
3 Amanda Jukes  SW Ashford 5:32.4 2 412
4 Sue van Huyssteen W45 Newbury 5:39.1 1 374 aw
Women's B 1500m
1 Cara Oliver W35 Cambridge Harriers 5:23.8 4 465
2 Sarah Orr W40 Team Dorset 5:30.2 3 426
3 Rebecca Downie U17 Newbury 5:40.7 2 365
4 Janine Brown SW Ashford 5:50.2 1 313
Women's A 3000m
1 Clare Elms W50 Cambridge Harriers 10:48.3 4 633 aw
2 Sarah Orr W40 Team Dorset 11:43.7 3 455
3 Sue van Huyssteen W45 Newbury 12:12.9 2 372 aw
4 Janine Brown SW Ashford 12:41.3 1 300
Women's B 3000m
1 Katie Saunders SW Cambridge Harriers 11:24.0 4 515 aw
2 Charlotte Bourne SW Team Dorset 12:30.7 3 326
3 Rebecca Coxhead SW Newbury 12:50.0 2 279
4 Isabel Dickinson U23 Ashford 14:22.2 1 104
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Ruth Onyekwe U20 Cambridge Harriers 15.5 4 758 aw
2 Ellie Gooding  U20 Ashford 16.3 3 679 aw
3 Samantha Dredge SW Newbury 21.1 2 290
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Kemi Ajose U20 Cambridge Harriers 21.0 4 297
2 Lana Foyle  U17 Ashford 24.0 3 129
3 Sara Rudd W45 Newbury 28.3 2 5
Women's A 400mH
1 Kemi Ajose U20 Cambridge Harriers 70.6 4 624 aw
2 Natalie Whiskin SW Ashford 76.2 3 485
3 Sue van Huyssteen W45 Newbury 78.0 2 443 aw
Women's B 400mH
1 Abigail Rudd SW Newbury 86.5 4 266
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Molly Hawkins U17 Cambridge Harriers 5:33.4 4 745
2 Abbie Hine U17 Team Dorset 5:37.6 3 724
3 Charlotte Fowler U23 Newbury 6:12.6 2 561 aw
4 Janine Brown SW Ashford 7:14.5 1 325
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Samantha Dredge SW Newbury 6:28.9 4 492 aw
2 Kemi Ajose U20 Cambridge Harriers 6:37.4 3 458 aw
3 Charlotte Bourne SW Team Dorset 6:39.9 2 448 aw
4 Isabel Dickinson U23 Ashford 7:47.0 1 227
Women's A High Jump
1 Deborah Martin U23 Ashford 1.75 4 906 aw
2 Samantha Dredge SW Newbury 1.45 3 585
3 Molly Hawkins U17 Cambridge Harriers 1.45 2 585 aw
Women's B High Jump
1 Katie Hamilton  SW Ashford 1.45 4 585
2 Dabierechi Njoku U17 Cambridge Harriers 1.35 3 478
3 Abigail Rudd SW Newbury 1.30 2 424
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Trudi Carter W40 Team Dorset 2.9 4 642 aw
2 Lana Foyle  U17 Ashford 2.6 3 561 aw
3 Katie Glare SW Newbury 2.3 2 478 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Rosie Busher SW Team Dorset 2.5 4 533 aw
2 Sara Rudd W45 Newbury 1.8 3 335 aw
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Deborah Martin U23 Ashford 4.92 4   674 aw
2 Ruth Onyekwe u20 Cambridge Harriers 4.80 3   646 aw
3 Annabel Chaffey U17 Newbury 4.64 2   608 aw
4 Aiste Razmaite U17 Team Dorset 3.36 1   310
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Daberechi Njoku U17 Cambridge Harriers 4.57 4   591
2 Katie Hamilton  SW Ashford 4.45 3   563
3 Abigail Rudd SW Newbury 4.28 2   523
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Deborah Martin U23 Ashford 10.12 4   655 aw
2 Daberechi Njoku U17 Cambridge Harriers 10.02 3   643 aw
3 Jemma Colbourne SW Newbury 9.40 2   573
4 Rosie Busher SW Team Dorset 8.72 1   495
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Abigail Rudd SW Newbury 9.20 4   550
2 Katie Hamilton  SW Ashford 8.26 3   441
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Divine Olidipo U17 Cambridge Harriers 12.33 4 842 aw
2 Helen Broadbridge U23 Newbury 9.65 3 670 aw
3 Ruth Kerley  W40 Team Dorset 8.76 2 607 aw
4 Hannah Owen U17 Ashford 8.14 1 561 aw
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Bobbie-Louise Gannon U17 Team Dorset 8.51 4 589 aw
2 Michaela Whitton U17 Newbury 8.48 3 586 aw
3 Xanine Powell W35 Cambridge Harriers 8.23 2 568
4 Deborah Martin U23 Ashford 6.74 1 446
Women's A Discus
1 Divine Olidipo U17 Cambridge Harriers 39.04 4 802 aw
2 Helen Broadbridge U23 Newbury 35.89 3 761 aw
3 Trudi Carter W40 Team Dorset 22.05 2 546
4 Amanda Jukes  SW Ashford 12.67 1 320
Women's B Discus
1 Michaela Whitton U17 Newbury 35.86 4 761 aw
2 Anika Olalere U17 Cambridge Harriers 25.10 3 600 aw
3 Ruth Kerley  W40 Team Dorset 20.02 2 506
4 Janine Brown SW Ashford 9.41 1 179
Women's A Hammer
1 Helen Broadbridge U23 Newbury 47.17 4 824 aw
2 Hannah Owen U17 Ashford 29.3 3 599 aw
3 Ruth Kerley  W40 Team Dorset 28.09 2 582 aw
4 Lynne Atkinson W50 Cambridge Harriers 20.94 1 469
Women's B Hammer
1 Michaela Whitton U17 Newbury 29.3 4 599 aw
2 Bobbie-Louise Gannon U17 Team Dorset 23.74 3 515 aw
3 Xanine Powell W35 Cambridge Harriers 20.89 2 468
4 Katie Hamilton  SW Ashford 16.77 1 392
Women's A Javelin
1 Helen Broadbridge U23 Newbury 25.19 4 604 aw
2 Jess May U17 Team Dorset 21.67 3 543
3 Lana Foyle  U17 Ashford 16.9 2 448
4 Molly Hawkins U17 Cambridge Harriers 13.72 1 373
Women's B Javelin
1 Charlotte Fowler U23 Newbury 15.69 4 421
2 Ruth Kerley  W40 Team Dorset 12.50 3 339
3 Janine Brown SW Ashford 11.93 2 323
4 Xanine Powell W35 Cambridge Harriers 11.90 1 322
Women's 4x100m
1 Cambridge Harriers SW   50.1 4 646 aw
2 Newbury SW   53.4 3 478
3 Ashford SW   56.0 2 360
4 Team Dorset SW   58.9 1 244
Women's 4x400m
1 Cambridge Harriers SW   4:21.4 4 492
2 Newbury SW   4:33.0 3 398
3 Ashford SW   4:37.3 2 365
4 Team Dorset SW   4:56.0 1 236
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
800 7 Jamie Monk SM Newbury 2:12.5
100 1 Shaun Rose U17 Ashford 12.0 -2.2 aw
100 2 Alex Petit U17 Ashford 12.0 -2.2 aw
100 3 Robert Banks U20 Ashford 12.1 -2.2
100 4 Peter Banks U17 Ashford 12.6 -2.2
100 5 Kyeran Shilling U17 Ashford 12.8 -2.2
100 1 Elias Balogum U17 Cambridge Harriers 11.3 -1.15 aw
100 2 Christian Quadjoule U17 Cambridge Harriers 11.6 -1.15 aw
100 3 Desmond Okgie U20 Cambridge Harriers 12.1 -1.15
100 4 Tom Hodgskin U17 Newbury 12.5 -1.15
100 5 Ewan Ainsworth U17 Newbury 12.8 -1.15
400 4 Nick McNeil U17 Ashford 54.6 aw
400 5 Simon Barrett M60 Newbury 61.5 aw
LJ 9 Paul Oakes M60 Ashford 4.75 aw
SP 8 Ian Payne M45 Newbury 7.65
HJ 6 Jack Huxley U20 Ashford 1.70 aw
HT 5 Ian Payne M45 Newbury 22.34
5000 6 Stephen Elsmere SM Newbury 18:01.2
PV 4 Alex Hardy U17 Ashford 3.6 aw
200 1 Robert Banks U17 Ashford 24.9
200 2 Desmond Okgie U17 Cambridge Harriers 25.0
200 3 Shaun Rose U17 Ashford 25.3
1500 7 Michael Robbins SM Newbury 4:37.3
1500 8 Kyle Denning U17 Ashfrod 5:00.3
2000SC 7 Stepehn Elsmere U17 Newbury 7:49.4
JT 9 Jason Sotheran U17 Dorset 24.9 aw
JT 10 Ian Payne M45 Newbury 24.56
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Kyra Durant U17 Cambridge Harriers 14.2 -5.52
100 2 Sarah Olushugba U17 Cambidge Harriers 14.6 -5.52
100 3 Kirsty Anane U17 Cambridge harriers 14.7 -5.52
100 4 Ebby Wanjiru U17 Cambridge harriers 15.0 -5.52
100 5 Sally Herbert U20 Newbury 15.8 -5.52
800 6 Molly Hawkins U17 Cambridge harriers 2:31.8
800 8 Sophie Fenner U17 Cambridge harriers 2:44.9
SPW 6 Anika Olalere U17 Cambridge 8.24 aw
200 2 Mia Rodney U17 Cambridge harriers 27.3 aw
1500 9 Katie Glare SW Newbury 5:57.7
1500 10 Rebecca Coxmead SW Newbury 6:12.1
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Long Jump 1 Jack Roach U20 Team Dorset 7.22 889
400m 1 Alex Bell SM Cambridge Harriers 48.7 843
400mH 1 Sam Plumb SM Newbury 55.1 841
High Jump 1 Daniel Akin U17 Cambridge Harriers 1.95 794
High Jump 2 Jack Roach U20 Team Dorset 1.95 794
High Jump 1 Ryan Webb U17 Team Dorset 1.95 794
Women
High Jump 1 Deborah Martin U23 Ashford 1.75 906
Shot 1 Divine Olidipo U17 Cambridge Harriers 12.33 842
Hammer 1 Helen Broadbridge U23 Newbury 47.17 824
Discus 1 Divine Olidipo U17 Cambridge Harriers 39.04 802
100m 1 Ruth Onyekwe U20 Cambridge Harriers 12.3 798
800m 1 Caroline Ford SW Cambridge Harriers 2:17.3 765