Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 North - Round 3 -  Parliament Hill - 21 June 2014
Team Score
1 Highgate Harriers   222 G
2 Oxford City AC   180 O
3 Newham & Essex Beagles   167 N
4 Peterborough   112 P
Men's A 100m Wind= -2.1
1 Emmanuel Olatunji U20 Highgate Harriers 11.3 4 674 aw
2 Abass Hemoh U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 11.3 3 674 aw
3 Matthew Gain U20 Oxford City AC 11.4 2 644 aw
4 Ashley Watson SM Peterborough 11.5 1 615 aw
Men's B 100m Wind= -1.7
1 Kamal Esty U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 11.8 4 533 aw
2 Brandon Howell U20 Peterborough 11.9 3 507
3 Mark Warland U23 Oxford City AC 12.3 2 412
4 Jonathon Oviasu SM Highgate Harriers 12.4 1 390
Men's A 200m Wind= 0.9
1 Emmanuel Olatunji U20 Highgate Harriers 23.1 4 643 aw
2 Ashley Watson SM Peterborough 23.1 3 643 aw
3 David Ajayi U23 Newham & Essex Beagles 23.3 2 615 aw
4 Aidan Whiting U20 Oxford City AC 24.8 1 429
Men's B 200m Wind= 0.9
1 Finbar Ricketts SM Highgate Harriers 23.5 4 588
2 Alex Pycock SM Peterborough 23.6 3 575
3 Leon Macauley SM Newham & Essex Beagles 24.2 2 499
Men's A 400m
1 Finbar Ricketts SM Highgate Harriers 51.5 4 675 aw
2 Tim Stephens U17 Oxford City AC 51.5 3 675 aw
3 David Ajayi U23 Newham & Essex Beagles 52.9 2 599 aw
4 Alex Pycock SM Peterborough 54.6 1 514
Men's B 400m
1 Gabriel Springer U17 Highgate Harriers 51.3 4 687 aw
2 Noel Iziegbe U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 53.3 3 578 aw
3 Artem Usatenko U20 Peterborough 56.9 2 410
4 Calum Jones U17 Oxford City AC 59.8 1 298
Men's A 800m
1 Ryan McKinlay SM Highgate Harriers 1:59.5 4 715 aw
2 George Trotter U20 Oxford City AC 2:09.5 3 481
3 George Choat SM Newham & Essex Beagles 2:12.7 2 418
4 Simon Ryan SM Peterborough 2:14.4 1 386
Men's B 800m
1 Ryan Meredith U23 Oxford City AC 2:12.1 4 429
2 Ben Noad SM Highgate Harriers 2:19.1 3 307
3 Simon Ryan SM Peterborough 2:20.5 2 286
4 James Trayden U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 2:25.3 1 219
Men's A 1500m
1 Robel Bahelbi U23 Highgate Harriers 4:06.9 4 707 aw
2 Joel Reed U20 Peterborough 4:20.9 3 557 aw
3 George Trotter U20 Oxford City AC 4:35.2 2 425
4 George Choat SM Newham & Essex Beagles 4:47.9 1 326
Men's B 1500m
1 James Millett U17 Highgate Harriers 4:25.7 4 510 aw
2 Amittai Ben-Israel U20 Peterborough 4:33.9 3 436
3 James Trayden SM Newham & Essex Beagles 5:04.5 2 220
4 Manuel Stone M60 Oxford City AC 6:33.5 1 1
Men's A 5000m
1 Niall Sheelan SM Newham & Essex Beagles 15:10.6 4 782 aw
2 Rob Wilson SM Highgate Harriers 15:18.7 3 758 aw
3 Daniel Snipe SM Peterborough 17:25.6 2 428
4 Manuel Stone M60 Oxford City AC 24:43.2 1 0
Men's B 5000m
1 Scott Sterling SM Newham & Essex Beagles 15:12.4 4 777 aw
2 Brahma Pochee SM Highgate Harriers 15:31.0 3 723 aw
3 Oliver Mason SM Peterborough 18:46.3 2 264
4 Richard Hart M50 Oxford City AC 25:35.9 1 0
Men's A 110mH Wind= -1.5
1 Jamal Germain SM Newham & Essex Beagles 15.3 4 821 aw
2 Matt Dore-Weekes SM Highgate Harriers 16.3 3 712 aw
3 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough 17.8 2 563 aw
4 Hunter Riach SM Oxford City AC 21.2 1 286
Men's B 110mH Wind= -1.9
1 Simon Child SM Highgate Harriers 19.8 4 389
2 Aidan Whiting U20 Oxford City AC 19.8 3 389
3 Leroy Gould M50 Newham & Essex Beagles 22.8 2 187
Men's A 400mH
1 Simon Child SM Highgate Harriers 60.0 4 676 aw
2 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough 64.0 3 553
3 Hunter Riach SM Oxford City AC 67.0 2 469
4 Leroy Gould M50 Newham & Essex Beagles DQ  
Men's B 400mH
1 Matt Dore-Weekes SM Highgate Harriers 60.3 4 666 aw
2 Nigel Whiting M40 Oxford City AC 77.5 3 227
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Ryan McKinlay SM Highgate Harriers 5:57.0 4 943 aw
2 Ryan Meredith U23 Oxford City AC 6:48.8 3 628
3 Daniel Snipe SM Peterborough 7:23.0 2 457
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Pierce Boyle U20 Highgate Harriers 7:35.0 4 404
Men's A High Jump
1 Matt Roberts SM Newham & Essex Beagles 2.10 4 917 aw
2 Emmanuel Olatunji U20 Highgate Harriers 1.80 3 671 aw
3 Tim Stephens U17 Oxford City AC 1.70 2 589 aw
4 Alex Pycock SM Peterborough 1.70 1 589
Men's B High Jump
1 Simon Phelan SM Newham & Essex Beagles 1.80 4 671 aw
2 Matt Dore-Weekes SM Highgate Harriers 1.75 3 630 aw
3 Calum Jones U17 Oxford City AC 1.60 2 506
4 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough 1.55 1 465
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Matt Dore-Weekes SM Highgate Harriers 2.70 4 436
2 Hunter Riach SM Oxford City AC 2.60 3 413
3 Emmanuel Sosanya SM Newham & Essex Beagles 2.20 2 318
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Valentin Ricod U17 Highgate Harriers 2.70 4 436 aw
2 Tony Palman-Brown M45 Oxford City AC 2.60 3 413
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Joel Grenfell SM Peterborough 6.54 4   754 aw
2 Emmanuel Olatunji U20 Highgate Harriers 6.47 3   740 aw
3 Aidan Whiting U20 Oxford City AC 5.91 2   630 aw
4 Kamal Esty SM Newham & Essex Beagles 5.86 1   621 aw
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Ramario Barker U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 5.80 4   609 aw
2 Mark Warland U23 Oxford City AC 5.72 3   593
3 Arnold Mensuoh U17 Highgate Harriers 5.18 2   489
4 Ashley Watson SM Peterborough 4.35 1   330
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Julien Golley M40 Newham & Essex Beagles 14.82 4   925 aw
2 Arnold Mensuoh U17 Highgate Harriers 12.43 3   694 aw
3 Mark Warland U23 Oxford City AC 10.18 2   456
4 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough 9.81 1   413
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Hafeez Bisiriyu SM Newham & Essex Beagles 12.38 4   689 aw
2 Simon Child SM Highgate Harriers 11.54 3   603
3 Alex Pycock SM Peterborough 8.99 2   315
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Jamie Stevenson SM Newham & Essex Beagles 16.14 4 952 aw
2 Simon Ryan SM Peterborough 8.76 3 468
3 James Rossiter M40 Highgate Harriers 8.61 2 455
4 Tom Shaw SM Oxford City AC 8.01 1 404
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Matthew Baptiste SM Newham & Essex Beagles 13.26 4 783 aw
2 Mehran Sanei M40 Highgate Harriers 8.52 3 448
3 Tony Palman-Brown M45 Oxford City AC 7.62 2 369
4 Kieran Fitzjohn U20 Peterborough 7.55 1 363
Men's A Discus
1 Matthew Baptiste SM Newham & Essex Beagles 45.26 4 797 aw
2 Mark Warland U23 Oxford City AC 31.55 3 588 aw
3 Mehran Sanei M40 Highgate Harriers 30.67 2 573 aw
4 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough 19.47 1 347
Men's B Discus
1 Jamie Stevenson SM Newham & Essex Beagles 39.40 4 713 aw
2 James Rossiter M40 Highgate Harriers 23.45 3 437
3 Tom Shaw SM Oxford City AC 21.41 2 393
4 Kieran Fitzjohn U20 Peterborough 17.93 1 308
Men's A Hammer
1 Alex Warner SM Newham & Essex Beagles 61.52 4 870 aw
2 Mehran Sanei M40 Highgate Harriers 23.71 3 445
3 Jason Byles M40 Oxford City AC 21.76 2 414
4 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough 7.15 1 0
Men's B Hammer
1 Matthew Baptiste SM Newham & Essex Beagles 40.34 4 659 aw
2 Tony Palman-Brown M45 Oxford City AC 20.29 3 390
3 James Rossiter M40 Highgate Harriers 17.61 2 342
Men's A Javelin
1 Jamal Germain SM Newham & Essex Beagles 50.66 4 740 aw
2 Mehran Sanei M40 Highgate Harriers 47.55 3 699 aw
3 Artem Usatenko U20 Peterborough 36.72 2 550 aw
4 Hunter Riach SM Oxford City AC 34.80 1 521
Men's B Javelin
1 James Rossiter M40 Highgate Harriers 39.32 4 587 aw
2 Tom Shaw SM Oxford City AC 29.05 3 433
3 Simon Ryan SM Peterborough 20.85 2 291
Men's 4x100m
1 Newham & Essex Beagles SM   44.4 4 542
2 Highgate Harriers SM   44.4 3 542
3 Oxford City AC SM   46.7 2 361
4 Peterborough SM   47.3 1 320
Men's 4x400m
1 Highgate Harriers SM   3:26.8 4 596
2 Oxford City AC SM   3:39.5 3 403
3 Peterborough SM   3:54.9 2 222
4 Newham & Essex Beagles SM   3:58.5 1 188
Women's A 100m Wind= -0.4
1 Rebecca Hussey U23 Oxford City AC 12.8 4 686 aw
2 Alima Diabate SW Highgate Harriers 13.1 3 624 aw
3 Sarah Calcott SW Peterborough 13.3 2 584
4 Moshobe Onafuwa U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 14.5 1 378
Women's B 100m Wind= -4.2
1 Mariana Tchienguen SW Newham & Essex Beagles 13.5 4 546
2 Amber Vernon-Powell U17 Highgate Harriers 13.6 3 527
3 Dulcie Layton U17 Oxford City AC 14.2 2 424
4 Wendy Perkins SW Peterborough 16.1 1 181
Women's A 200m Wind= -2.2
1 Alice Byles U17 Oxford City AC 26.2 4 685 aw
2 Nina Anderson W40 Highgate Harriers 26.2 3 685 aw
3 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough 28.1 2 511
4 Moshobe Onafuwa U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 28.3 1 494
Women's B 200m Wind= -2.2
1 Alima Diabate SW Highgate Harriers 26.8 4 626 aw
2 Rebecca Hussey U23 Oxford City AC 27.7 3 545
3 Shannon Jameson U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 29.8 2 382
4 Wendy Perkins SW Peterborough 32.6 1 218
Women's A 400m
1 Nina Anderson W40 Highgate Harriers 58.2 4 752 aw
2 Aliysa Codrington SW Oxford City AC 59.4 3 704 aw
3 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough 63.2 2 564 aw
4 Grace Jenkins SW Newham & Essex Beagles 87.7 1 45
Women's B 400m
1 Gemma Rous SW Highgate Harriers 59.6 4 696 aw
2 Amy Busby U17 Oxford City AC 62.1 3 603 aw
Women's A 800m
1 Georgia Fear U17 Highgate Harriers 2:15.0 4 805 aw
2 Jessica Varley U20 Peterborough 2:26.0 3 623 aw
3 Chantelle Grey U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 2:44.8 2 368
4 Sarah Davies W40 Oxford City AC 2:52.5 1 283
Women's B 800m
1 Hannah Viner U20 Highgate Harriers 2:19.7 4 725 aw
2:27.5 Anna Smithson SW Oxford City AC 2:27.5 3 600
3 Roseanne Traylen U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 4:11.7 2 0
Women's A 1500m
1 Jessica Varley U20 Peterborough 5:09.3 4 561
2 Sarah Davies W40 Oxford City AC 5:13.5 3 533 aw
3 Sophie Sheldrake SW Highgate Harriers 5:21.9 2 477
4 Natelie Traylen W50 Newham & Essex Beagles 6:15.5 1 196
Women's B 1500m
1 Emma Gibbons U20 Peterborough 5:29.7 4 429
2 Emma Burgess SW Highgate Harriers 5:31.9 3 415
3 Gwyneth Hueter W55 Oxford City AC 6:18.3 2 185
Women's A 3000m
1 Sarah Davies W40 Oxford City AC 11:21.4 4 523 aw
2 Sophie Sheldrake SW Highgate Harriers 11:34.9 3 481
3 Emma Gibbons U20 Peterborough 11:48.9 2 440
4 Natelie Traylen W50 Newham & Essex Beagles 13:12.5 1 229
Women's B 3000m
1 Emma Burgess SW Highgate Harriers 11:37.2 4 474
2 Wendy Perkins SW Peterborough 13:10.5 3 233
Women's A 100mH Wind= -5.4
1 Gemma Rous SW Highgate Harriers 17.1 4 604 aw
2 Shannon Jameson U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 18.3 3 499
3 Dulcie Layton U17 Oxford City AC 19.5 2 403
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Anna Smithson SW Oxford City AC 20.3 4 345
2 Amy Rutherford SW Highgate Harriers 20.4 3 338
Women's A 400mH
1 Gemma Rous SW Highgate Harriers 63.2 4 829 aw
2 Wendy Perkins SW Peterborough 63.5 3 820 aw
3 Anna Smithson SW Oxford City AC 75.5 2 501
Women's B 400mH
1 Jade Walker U23 Oxford City AC 76.1 4 487
2 Amy Rutherford SW Highgate Harriers 78.5 3 432
3 Wendy Perkins SW Peterborough 94.5 2 134
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Hannah Viner U20 Highgate Harriers 5:26.9 4 779 aw
2 Jade Walker U23 Oxford City AC 5:48.3 3 672 aw
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Gwyneth Hueter W55 Oxford City AC 6:39.9 4 448
Women's A High Jump
1 Jasmin Hedman U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 1.43 4 563
2 Alice Byles U17 Oxford City AC 1.40 3 531
3 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough 1.30 2 424
4 Amy Rutherford SW Highgate Harriers 1.25 1 371
Women's B High Jump
1 Alima Diabate SW Highgate Harriers 1.25 4 371
2 Emma Gibbons U20 Peterborough 1.20 3 318
3 Amy Busby U17 Oxford City AC 1.10 2 212
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Jackie Breslin W40 Oxford City AC 1.7 4 305
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Simi Fajemisin U17 Oxford City AC 5.54 4   823 aw
2 Kirsty Smith SW Newham & Essex Beagles 5.47 3   806 aw
3 Amber Vernon-Powell U17 Highgate Harriers 4.61 2   600 aw
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Jasmin Hedman U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 5.15 4   729 aw
2 Jackie Breslin W40 Oxford City AC 3.49 3   340
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Kirsty Smith SW Newham & Essex Beagles 12.08 4   870 aw
2 Jenny Holmes SW Highgate Harriers 9.20 3   550
3 Jade Walker U23 Oxford City AC 8.21 2   435
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Mariana Tchienguen SW Newham & Essex Beagles 10.38 4   684 aw
2 Amy Rutherford SW Highgate Harriers 8.77 3   501
3 Jackie Breslin W40 Oxford City AC 7.84 2   390
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Grace Jenkins SW Newham & Essex Beagles 10.52 4 729 aw
2 Aliysa Codrington SW Oxford City AC 9.51 3 661 aw
3 Gemma Rous SW Highgate Harriers 8.60 2 595 aw
4 Stacey McGivern W35 Peterborough 7.53 1 513
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Grace Jenkins SW Newham & Essex Beagles 10.25 4 711 aw
2 Alice Byles U17 Oxford City AC 8.18 3 564 aw
3 Wendy Perkins SW Peterborough 6.51 2 425
4 Hannah Viner U20 Highgate Harriers 5.64 1 341
Women's A Discus
1 Grace Jenkins SW Newham & Essex Beagles 40.22 4 817 aw
2 Jacqui Cherry W45 Oxford City AC 28.53 3 656 aw
3 Lulu Szego U20 Highgate Harriers 24.70 2 593 aw
4 Wendy Perkins SW Peterborough 12.35 1 309
Women's B Discus
1 Sikemi Balogun U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 23.22 4 567 aw
2 Jackie Breslin W40 Oxford City AC 18.36 3 471
3 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough 12.10 2 300
4 Linnet Mensuoh U20 Highgate Harriers 7.85 1 0
Women's A Hammer
1 Grace Jenkins SW Newham & Essex Beagles 37.78 4 713 aw
2 Jacqui Cherry W45 Oxford City AC 22.27 3 491
3 Alima Diabate SW Highgate Harriers 8.41 2 184
Women's B Hammer
1 Gwyneth Hueter W55 Oxford City AC 17.21 4 401
2 Natelie Traylen W50 Newham & Essex Beagles 10.69 3 254
3 Hannah Viner U20 Highgate Harriers   2 0
Women's A Javelin
1 Lulu Szego U20 Highgate Harriers 23.59 4 577
2 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough 21.22 3 535
3 Sikemi Balogun U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 18.85 2 489
4 Jackie Breslin W40 Oxford City AC 15.12 1 408
Women's B Javelin
1 Nina Anderson W40 Highgate Harriers 15.09 4 407
2 Jasmin Hedman U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 14.18 3 384
3 Anna Smithson SW Oxford City AC 13.10 2 356
4 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough 9.56 1 242
Women's 4x100m
1 Newham & Essex Beagles SW   52.4 4 527
2 Oxford City AC SW   52.5 3 522
3 Highgate Harriers SW   54.2 2 440
4 Peterborough SW   59.2 1 233
Women's 4x400m
1 Oxford City AC SW   4:15.9 4 539
2 Highgate Harriers SW   4:25.2 3 460
3 Peterborough SW   4:32.4 2 402
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
2000SC 2 Tomaz Plibersek SM WGEL (guest) 6:23.4
200 1 Daniel Lavipour SM Highgate Harriers 23.7 -1.8
200 2 Batuala Beraud SM Highgate Harriers 23.9 -1.8
200 3 Kieran Fitzjohn SM Peterborough 24.6 -1.8
200 4 Marius Guei SM Highgate Harriers 25.0 -1.8
200 5 Brandon Howell SM Peterborough 26.4 -1.8
200 1 Emmanuel Sosanya SM Newham & Essex Beagles 24.4 -1.4
200 2 Joel Grenfell SM Peterborough 25.1 -1.4
200 3 Romario  SM Newham & Essex Beagles 25.6 -1.4
200 4 Rob Alker SM Peterborough 25.9 -1.4
5000 5 Kerr Millar U23 Highgate Harriers 16:04.3 aw
5000 6 Darryl Davison SM Highgate Harriers 16:14.4 aw
5000 7 Jonathon Laybourn SM Highgate Harriers 16:19.0 aw
5000 8 Peter Hawkings SM Highgate Harriers 16:49.4
5000 9 Jad El-houssami SM Newham & Essex Beagles 16:57.8
5000 11 Alex Davison M50 Highgate Harriers 17:33.0
5000 13 Martin Bright M40 Highgate Harriers 18:56.2
1500 1 Chris Rainsford SM Highgate Harriers 4:05.7 aw
1500 8 David Kail SM Newham & Essex Beagles 4:49.1
100 1 Batuala Beraud SM Highgate Harriers 11.8 -1.7
100 6 Tom Shaw SM Oxford City AC 12.8 -1.7
100 7 Tony Pawman-Brown SM Oxford City AC 13.2 -1.7
100 8 Manuel Stone SM Oxford City AC 13.9 -1.7
400 3 Arnold Mensuoh U17 Highgate Harriers 53.5 aw
400 4 Jonathon Oviasu SM Highgate Harriers 56.6
400 6 Kieran Fitzjohn SM Peterborough 58.5
100 1 Leon Macauley SM Newham & Essex Beagles 12.0 -0.7
100 2 William Amobi U17 Highgate Harriers 12.0 -0.7 aw
100 3 Hafeez Bisiriyu SM Newham & Essex Beagles 12.1 -0.7
100 4 Ryun Mijares SM Newham & Essex Beagles 12.2 -0.7
100 5 Emmanuel Sosanya SM Newham & Essex Beagles 12.3 -0.7
100 6 Rob Alker SM Peterborough 12.6 -0.7
LJ Matt Grain SM Oxford City AC 5.90 aw
HJ Valentine Nicod SM Highgate Harriers 1.40
SP Jason Byles SM Oxford City AC 7.05
JT Jason Byles SM Oxford City AC 18.23
JT Nigel Whiting SM Oxford City AC 20.90
TJ Kamal Esty SM Newham & Essex Beagles 12.62 aw
DT Jason Byles SM Oxford City AC 20.12
DT Dwight Frazer SM Newham & Essex Beagles 34.42 aw
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
400 5 Georgia Fear U17 Highgate Harriers 63.0 aw
3000 1 Rebecca Robinson SW Kendal (guest) 9:45.0 aw
3000 2 Vicky Frew W35 Highgate Harriers 11:09.2 aw
100 1 Aliysa Codrington SW Oxford City AC 13.2 -4.2 aw
DTW Natalie Traylen SW Newham & Essex Beagles 13.99
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Shot 1 Jamie Stevenson SM Newham & Essex Beagles 16.14 952
2000mSc 1 Ryan McKinlay SM Highgate Harriers 5:57.0 943
Triple Jump 1 Julien Golley M40 Newham & Essex Beagles 14.82 925
High Jump 1 Matt Roberts SM Newham & Essex Beagles 2.10 917
Hammer 1 Alex Warner SM Newham & Essex Beagles 61.52 870
110mH 1 Jamal Germain SM Newham & Essex Beagles 15.3 821
Women
Triple Jump 1 Kirsty Smith SW Newham & Essex Beagles 12.08 870
400mH 1 Gemma Rous SW Highgate Harriers 63.2 829
Long Jump 1 Simi Fajemisin U17 Oxford City AC 5.54 823
400mH 2 Wendy Perkins SW Peterborough 63.5 820
Discus 1 Grace Jenkins SW Newham & Essex Beagles 40.22 817
Long Jump 2 Kirsty Smith SW Newham & Essex Beagles 5.47 806