Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 1 - Round 5 - Stevenage - 2 August 2014
Team Score
1 Brighton & Hove   203 B
2 Stevenage & North Herts   183 T
3 City of Norwich   181.5 N
4 Croydon Harriers   153.5 Z
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 James McLachlan U23 City of Norwich 11.2 4 705 aw
2 Peter Moreno SM Brighton & Hove 11.2 3 705 aw
3 Peter De'Ath u20 Stevenage & North Herts 11.4 2 644 aw
4 Rhys Edwards-Whittle U23 Croydon Harriers 11.9 1 507
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Christopher Hewitt SM Brighton & Hove 11.2 4 705 aw
2 Kieran Shah U17 City of Norwich 11.3 3 674 aw
3 Daniel Stone U17 Croydon Harriers 11.7 2 560 aw
4 Samuel Carr u20 Stevenage & North Herts 11.8 1 533
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Christopher Hewitt SM Brighton & Hove 22.5 4 731 aw
2 Peter De'Ath U20 Stevenage & North Herts 22.7 3 701 aw
3 Jack Strachan U20 City of Norwich 23.0 2 657 aw
4 Patrick Lucas U20 Croydon Harriers 23.9 1 536
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Seb Tucknott SM Brighton & Hove 22.9 4 672 aw
2 Lewis Keeble U23 Stevenage & North Herts 23.0 3 657 aw
3 Kieran Shah U17 City of Norwich 23.0 2 657 aw
4 Rhys Edwards-Whittle U23 Croydon Harriers 24.5 1 463
Men's A 400m
1 Seb Tucknott SM Brighton & Hove 49.8 4 775 aw
2 Eliot Holland U17 City of Norwich 50.3 3 745 aw
3 Peter De'Ath U20 Stevenage & North Herts 50.4 2 739 aw
4 Patrick Lucas U20 Croydon Harriers 51.8 1 659 aw
Men's B 400m
1 Jack Strachan U20 City of Norwich 51.4 4 681 aw
2 Daniel Luke U17 Croydon Harriers 53.5 3 568 aw
3 Paul Spicer U23 Stevenage & North Herts 57.4 2 390
Men's A 800m
1 Paul Goodall SM City of Norwich 1:52.6 4 912 aw
2 Ian Crowe-Wright u20 Brighton & Hove 1:55.1 3 837 aw
3 Kartik Iyer U20 Croydon Harriers 2:01.8 2 656 aw
4 Tom Sloan SM Stevenage & North Herts 2:09.2 1 487
Men's B 800m
1 William Gray U23 Brighton & Hove 1:57.6 4 766 aw
2 Kieron Connor U17 Croydon Harriers 2:04.4 3 593 aw
3 Joseph Kirton U23 City of Norwich 2:07.0 2 534
Men's A 1500m
1 Paul Goodall SM City of Norwich 4:08.8 4 685 aw
2 William Gray U23 Brighton & Hove 4:09.5 3 677 aw
3 Harry Day u20 Stevenage & North Herts 4:32.2 2 451
4 Alex Penfold U23 Croydon Harriers 4:35.7 1 421
Men's B 1500m
1 Ian Crowe-Wright u20 Brighton & Hove 4:16.7 4 599 aw
2 Joseph Kirton U23 City of Norwich 4:26.2 3 505
3 Luke Wakeling U17 Croydon Harriers 4:37.5 2 406
4 Paul Pickard m40 Stevenage & North Herts 5:46.5 1 55
Men's A 5000m
1 Piers Arnold SM City of Norwich 15:20.2 4 754 aw
2 Howard Bristow SM Brighton & Hove 15:31.0 3 723 aw
3 Ben Savil U23 Croydon Harriers 16:35.2 2 549 aw
4 Richard Bate SM Stevenage & North Herts 17:13.2 1 457
Men's B 5000m
1 Andrew Donno SM Brighton & Hove 16:21.2 4 585 aw
2 Dominic Oliver U20 City of Norwich 16:28.9 3 565 aw
3 Alex Penfold U23 Croydon Harriers 17:24.0 2 432
4 Liam Herbert SM Stevenage & North Herts 18:26.0 1 302
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Peter Moreno SM Brighton & Hove 15.1 4 844 aw
2 Chris Marshall SM City of Norwich 15.8 3 766 aw
3 Billy Vernon Hamilton u23 Stevenage & North Herts 19.9 2 381
4 James Eccles SM Croydon Harriers 21.8 1 247
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Paul Spicer U23 Stevenage & North Herts 20.8 4 314
2 Tristan Martin U20 Brighton & Hove 25.8 3 56
Men's A 400mH
1 Chris Marshall SM City of Norwich 60.1 4 672 aw
2 Marcelle Rowe U17 Croydon Harriers 61.9 3 616
3 Alfie Florence U17 Stevenage & North Herts 68.5 2 430
Men's B 400mH
1 Harry Day U20 Stevenage & North Herts 75.0 4 278
2 Matthew Kiernan SM Croydon Harriers 78.9 3 201
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Andrew Donno SM Brighton & Hove 6:38.5 4 686
2 Piers Arnold SM City of Norwich 7:03.2 3 553
3 Matthew Kiernan SM Croydon Harriers 7:52.0 2 335
4 Liam Herbert sm Stevenage & North Herts 802.3 1 0
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Dominic Oliver U20 City of Norwich 7:10.3 4 518 aw
2 Kieran Silsby SM Brighton & Hove 7:49.5 3 345
3 Andy Del Nevo M45 Croydon Harriers 8:07.9 2 277
4 Paul Pickard m40 Stevenage & North Herts 9:56.2 1 32
Men's A High Jump
1 Mityrae Brooks U17 Croydon Harriers 1.90 4   753 aw
2 Elior Harris SM Stevenage & North Herts 1.90 3 753 aw
3 Peter Moreno SM Brighton & Hove 1.90 2 753 aw
4 Jerry Dasaolu U20 City of Norwich 1.70 1 589 aw
Men's B High Jump
1 Paul Spicer U23 Stevenage & North Herts 1.80 4 671 aw
2 Callum Brown U23 City of Norwich 1.20 3 173
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Nathan Gardner U17 Stevenage & North Herts 4.42 4 825 aw
2 Peter Moreno SM Brighton & Hove 3.90 3 710 aw
3 Andy Del Nevo M45 Croydon Harriers 2.70 2 436
4 Paul Goodall SM City of Norwich 2.30 1 342
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Matthius Winter SM Stevenage & North Herts 2.90 4 483
2 James Eccles SM Croydon Harriers 2.10 3 294
3 Gordon Slater M50 City of Norwich 2.10 2 294
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 James McLachlan U23 City of Norwich 6.89 4   823 aw
2 Daniel Gardner U23 Stevenage & North Herts 6.87 3   819 aw
3 Tom French SM Brighton & Hove 6.63 2   772 aw
4 Mityrae Brooks U17 Croydon Harriers 6.27 1   701 aw
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Peter Moreno SM Brighton & Hove 6.35 4   717 aw
2 Kieran Shah U17 City of Norwich 5.89 3   626 aw
3 Billy Vernon Hamilton U23 Stevenage & North Herts 5.67 2   584
4 Colm Teeluck U23 Croydon Harriers 4.94 1   443
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Nathan Gardner U17 Stevenage & North Herts 12.92 4   743 aw
2 Patrick Apantaku u23 Brighton & Hove 12.88 3   739 aw
3 Jerry Dasaolu U20 City of Norwich 12.71 2   722 aw
4 Matthew Kiernan SM Croydon Harriers 11.64 1   614
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 James McLachlan U23 City of Norwich 12.48 4   699 aw
2 Peter Moreno u20 Brighton & Hove 12.19 3   670 aw
3 Billy Vernon Hamilton U23 Stevenage & North Herts 11.62 2   611
4 Lekan Ogunlana u17 Croydon Harriers 10.80 1   524
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Michael Painter U23 City of Norwich 13.30 4 785 aw
2 David Olajiga U17 Croydon Harriers 13.06 3 770 aw
3 Paddy Vermes U23 Brighton & Hove 9.42 2 520
4 Steve Mayfield M45 Stevenage & North Herts 6.32 1 236
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Callum Brown U23 City of Norwich 11.30 4 656 aw
2 Tony Richards M60 Croydon Harriers 9.67 3 539 aw
3 Patrick Apantaku u23 Brighton & Hove 9.35 2 514
4 Paul Pickard M40 Stevenage & North Herts 5.54 1 131
Men's A Discus
1 Michael Painter U23 City of Norwich 38.99 4 707 aw
2 Paddy Vermes u23 Brighton & Hove 38.76 3 703 aw
3 Bradley Sims U17 Croydon Harriers 29.29 2 549 aw
4 Matthew Mardle U20 Stevenage & North Herts 20.37 1 369
Men's B Discus
1 Callum Brown U23 City of Norwich 34.46 4 636 aw
2 Bradley Sims U17 Croydon Harriers 26.40 3 496 aw
3 Joseph Porter U20 Brighton & Hove 23.42 2 436
4 Steve Mayfield M45 Stevenage & North Herts 19.95 1 359
Men's A Hammer
1 Michael Painter U23 City of Norwich 62.80 4 881 aw
2 Paddy Vermes u23 Brighton & Hove 28.16 3 509 aw
3 Tom Quinn U20 Croydon Harriers 26.38 2 484 aw
4 Steve Mayfield M45 Stevenage & North Herts 16.83 1 327
Men's B Hammer
1 Callum Brown U23 City of Norwich 61.71 4 872 aw
2 Chris King M60 Croydon Harriers 24.23 3 453
3 Joseph Porter U20 Brighton & Hove 17.55 2 341
4 Paul Pickard M40 Stevenage & North Herts 12.68 1 236
Men's A Javelin
1 Neil Mclellan SM Stevenage & North Herts 60.79 4 866 aw
2 Richmond Baah sm Croydon Harriers 48.33 3 709 aw
3 Callum Brown U23 City of Norwich 38.84 2 580 aw
4 Joseph Porter U20 Brighton & Hove 36.00 1 539 aw
Men's B Javelin
1 Lekan Ogunlana u17 Croydon Harriers 38.63 4 577 aw
2 Billy Vernon Hamilton U23 Stevenage & North Herts 36.64 3 548
3 Peter Graves U23 City of Norwich 36.32 2 544
4 Peter Moreno SM Brighton & Hove 32.80 1 491
Men's 4x100m
1 Stevenage & North Herts SM   44.5 4 534
2 Brighton & Hove SM   44.9 3 500
3 City of Norwich U23   45.4 2 459
4 Croydon Harriers SM   47.5 1 307
Men's 4x400m
1 City of Norwich M45   3:27.7 4 581
2 Stevenage & North Herts SM   3:29.6 3 550
3 Croydon Harriers SM   3:32.4 2 506
4 Brighton & Hove SM   3:34.0 1 481
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Anna Short U20 Brighton & Hove 12.4 4 775 aw
2 Laura Johnson u20 City of Norwich 12.7 3 708 aw
3 Lauren Rule U20 Stevenage & North Herts 12.8 2 686 aw
4 Tenay Brown U17 Croydon Harriers 13.6 1 527
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Bethany Harley U17 Stevenage & North Herts 13.6 4 527
2 Verity Lipscombe SW Brighton & Hove 13.7 3 509
3 Holly Durbidge U23 City of Norwich 14.1 2 441
4 Cora Sexton U17 Croydon Harriers 14.3 1 408
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Anna Short U20 Brighton & Hove 26.1 4 695 aw
2 Laura Johnson u20 City of Norwich 26.6 3 645 aw
3 Tenay Brown U17 Croydon Harriers 27.9 2 527
4 Bethany Harley u17 Stevenage & North Herts 28.3 1 494
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Katie Clark U17 City of Norwich 25.9 4 715 aw
2 Katie Garland U20 Brighton & Hove 26.7 3 636 aw
3 Meghan Porter U17 Stevenage & North Herts 29.0 2 439
4 Sabrina Stoute U17 Croydon Harriers 29.4 1 410
Women's A 400m
1 Stevie Lawrence U17 Croydon Harriers 59.9 4 685 aw
2 Kelly Grant SW City of Norwich 60.3 3 669 aw
3 Rebecca Pickard U17 Stevenage & North Herts 60.7 2 654 aw
4 Anne-Lise Arnold SW Brighton & Hove 108.6 1 0 aw
Women's B 400m
1 Melanie Brown W40 City of Norwich 63.8 4 544 aw
2 Sandra Reed W45 Stevenage & North Herts 65.5 3 488 aw
3 Emily Marchant U17 Brighton & Hove 72.2 2 299
4 Radhika Shan w35 Croydon Harriers 94.2 1 7
Women's A 800m
1 Kelly Grant SW City of Norwich 2:14.2 4 820 aw
2 Claire Ward SW Stevenage & North Herts 2:38.9 3 441
3 Esther Lutz-Davies U20 Brighton & Hove 2:39.4 2 434
4 Josie Kavanagh U17 Croydon Harriers 2:51.9 1 289
Women's B 800m
1 Sarah Feely U20 Stevenage & North Herts 2:47.2 4 340
2 Fiona Walker U17 Croydon Harriers 3:07.1 3 154
3 Tanya Daniels w35 City of Norwich 3:24.2 2 53
Women's A 1500m
1 Kelly Grant SW City of Norwich 4:47.9 4 720 aw
2 Katy Hedgethorne SW Brighton & Hove 5:03.5 3 602 aw
3 Josie Kavanagh U17 Croydon Harriers 5:58.1 2 274
4 Sarah Feely U20 Stevenage & North Herts 6:19.1 1 182
Women's B 1500m
1 Esther Lutz-Davies U20 Brighton & Hove 5:28.4 4 437
2 Sabrina Stoute U17 Croydon Harriers 6:34.0 3 128
3 Martina Barber U20 Stevenage & North Herts 6:37.2 2 117
Women's A 3000m
1 Helena Tobin SW Brighton & Hove 10:19.0 4 738 aw
2 Lisa Barber U17 Stevenage & North Herts 12:50.4 3 278
3 Hannah Maher u23 City of Norwich 13:10.2 2 234
4 Jules Williams W40 Croydon Harriers 14:47.6 1 70
Women's B 3000m
1 Katy Hedgethorne SW Brighton & Hove 10:30.0 4 698 aw
2 Chris Feely W40 Stevenage & North Herts 15:03.7 3 52
3 Amy Dowsett SW Croydon Harriers 16:21.8 2 2
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Emma Revel-Chion U20 Brighton & Hove 16.9 4 623 aw
2 Sonyce Archer U17 Croydon Harriers 17.2 3 595 aw
3 Anne Rees SW Stevenage & North Herts 17.8 2 542 aw
4 Grace Ashworth U17 City of Norwich 19.1 1 434
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Janet Browne SW Stevenage & North Herts 17.9 4 533 aw
2 Ayesha Dilloway U17 Brighton & Hove 21.4 3 271
3 Tanya Daniels W35 City of Norwich 21.8 2 246
Women's A 400mH
1 Katie Clark U17 City of Norwich 65.1 4 774 aw
2 Melissa Doran U17 Stevenage & North Herts 71.5 3 601 aw
3 Amy Dowsett SW Croydon Harriers 91.1 2 186
4 Ayesha Dilloway U17 Brighton & Hove 98.6 1 81
Women's B 400mH
1 Grace Ashworth U17 City of Norwich 73.0 4 563 aw
2 Sandra Reed W45 Stevenage & North Herts 75.1 3 511 aw
3 Evie Rossiter U17 Brighton & Hove 98.8 2 79
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Camila Bishop W40 Brighton & Hove 5:30.6 4 760
2 Melissa Doran U17 Stevenage & North Herts 6:07.6 3 583
3 Fiona Walker U17 Croydon Harriers 7:51.0 2 216
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Rachel Titheradge U23 Brighton & Hove 6:25.3 4 507 aw
2 Lisa Barber U17 Stevenage & North Herts 7:27.3 3 284
3 Jules Williams w35 Croydon Harriers 8:11.0 2 167
Women's A High Jump
1 Janet Browne SW Stevenage & North Herts 1.68 4 831 aw
2 Katie Garland U20 Brighton & Hove 1.55 3 692 aw
3 Stevie Lawrence U17 Croydon Harriers 1.40 1.5 531
4 Grace Ashworth U17 City of Norwich 1.40 1.5 531
Women's B High Jump
1 Anne Rees SW Stevenage & North Herts 1.55 4 692 aw
2 Tanya Daniels W35 City of Norwich 1.30 3 424
3 Shannon Cassidy u20 Brighton & Hove 1.30 2 424
4 Cora Sexton U17 Croydon Harriers 1.15 1 265
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Anne-Lise Arnold U23 Brighton & Hove 2.70 4 588 aw
2 Stevie Lawrence U17 Croydon Harriers 2.40 3 506 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Sabrina Stoute U17 Croydon Harriers 2.20 4 450
2 Sarah Hewitt W40 Brighton & Hove 1.50 3 245
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Imogen Levy U20 Brighton & Hove 5.10 4   717 aw
2 Anne Rees SW Stevenage & North Herts 4.88 3   665 aw
3 Lauryn John Greenwood U17 Croydon Harriers 4.86 2   660 aw
4 Laura Johnson U20 City of Norwich 4.07 1   474
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Janet Browne SW Stevenage & North Herts 4.77 4   638 aw
2 Sonyce Archer U17 Croydon Harriers 4.67 3   615 aw
3 Emma Revel-Chion U20 Brighton & Hove 4.63 2   605
4 Tanya Daniels W35 City of Norwich 3.71 1   390
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Emma Revel-Chion U20 Brighton & Hove 10.60 4   708 aw
2 Zoe Fossett U20 Croydon Harriers 9.81 3   620 aw
3 Louise Oliver W40 Stevenage & North Herts 9.40 2   573 aw
4 Gemma Vickery U20 City of Norwich 7.49 1   348
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Cora Sexton u17 Croydon Harriers 9.72 4   610 aw
2 Sandra Reed W45 Stevenage & North Herts 9.23 3   554 aw
3 Jemma Mustow U17 Brighton & Hove 8.90 2   516
4 Lorraine Brown W45 City of Norwich 7.04 1   292
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Moe Sasegbon SW Stevenage & North Herts 11.28 4 777 aw
2 Kate McGowan SW Brighton & Hove 10.58 3 732 aw
3 Tamara Reid U20 Croydon Harriers 9.03 2 627 aw
4 Melanie Brown W40 City of Norwich 7.92 1 544
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Sarah Hewitt W40 Brighton & Hove 10.00 4 694 aw
2 Louise Oliver W40 Stevenage & North Herts 9.68 3 672 aw
3 Zoe Fossett U20 Croydon Harriers 6.44 2 419
4 Tanya Daniels W35 City of Norwich 6.42 1 417
Women's A Discus
1 Kate McGowan SW Brighton & Hove 37.63 4 784 aw
2 Tamara Reid U20 Croydon Harriers 30.85 3 691 aw
3 Gemma Vickery U20 City of Norwich 28.48 2 655 aw
4 Louise Oliver w40 Stevenage & North Herts 26.31 1 621 aw
Women's B Discus
1 Sarah Hewitt W40 Brighton & Hove 35.84 4 761 aw
2 Zoe Fossett U20 Croydon Harriers 23.43 3 571 aw
3 Sophie Goddard U20 Stevenage & North Herts 22.55 2 555
4 Holly Durbidge U23 City of Norwich 21.18 1 529
Women's A Hammer
1 Kate McGowan SW Brighton & Hove 43.58 4 783 aw
2 Gemma Vickery U20 City of Norwich 40.64 3 748 aw
3 Tamara Reid U20 Croydon Harriers 36.59 2 698 aw
4 Emily Evans U20 Stevenage & North Herts 35.50 1 684 aw
Women's B Hammer
1 Frances Gross SW Stevenage & North Herts 34.88 4 676 aw
2 Sarah Hewitt W40 Brighton & Hove 33.85 3 662 aw
3 Lorraine Brown W45 City of Norwich 22.69 2 498
4 Josie Kavanagh U17 Croydon Harriers 12.06 1 289
Women's A Javelin
1 Siobhan Rapacchi U17 Stevenage & North Herts 30.58 4 687 aw
2 Zoe Fossett U20 Croydon Harriers 29.45 3 671 aw
3 Kate McGowan SW Brighton & Hove 25.72 2 613 aw
4 Lorraine Brown W45 City of Norwich 23.49 1 575 aw
Women's B Javelin
1 Kirsty Bateman Foley U20 Stevenage & North Herts 29.77 4 675 aw
2 Sarah Hewitt W40 Brighton & Hove 24.36 3 590 aw
3 Gemma Vickery U20 City of Norwich 19.08 2 494
4 Tamara Reid U20 Croydon Harriers 18.94 1 491
Women's 4x100m
1 Brighton & Hove SW   51.4 4 577 aw
2 Croydon Harriers SW   53.8 3 459
3 Stevenage & North Herts SW   54.3 2 435
Women's 4x400m
1 City of Norwich SW   4:26.7 4 448
2 Stevenage & North Herts SW   4:27.9 3 438
3 Croydon Harriers SW   4:38.9 2 353
4 Brighton & Hove SW   4:43.6 1 319
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 Daniel Gardner u20 Stevenage & North Herts 11.2 aw
100 James Day u23 Brighton & Hove 11.5 aw
100 Jeremiah Dasaolu u20 City of Norwich 11.7 aw
100 Craig Denison sm Stevenage & North Herts 11.9
100 Matthew Pepper u23 Croydon Harriers 11.9
100 Jordan Tye u17 City of Norwich 12.2
100 Fraser Leigh U17 Stevenage & North Herts 12.4
100 Fred Williams u20 City of Norwich 12.1
100 Elior Harris SM Stevenage & North Herts 12.2
LJ Tristan Martin u20 Brighton & Hove 5.69  
LJ Alfie Florence U17 Stevenage & North Herts 4.26
HT Declan Manning u23 City of Norwich 28.15 aw
HT Gordon Slater m50 City of Norwich 25.06
HT Andrew Milner SM Croydon Harriers 21.32
5000 Josh Mutch u20 Brighton & Hove 15:41.7 aw
5000 Kieran Filsby sm Brighton & Hove 19:26.9
5000 Neil Aikman U23 Croydon Harriers 19:35.0
5000 Eric Campbell m45 Croydon Harriers 33:45.5
JT Adam Lewis U20 Brighton & Hove 28.10
JT Matthew Mardle u20 Stevenage & North Herts 37.14 aw
JT Tom Quinn U17 Croydon Harriers 27.16 aw
1500 Dane Lawrence U20 Croydon Harriers 4:58.6
400 Adam Herring sm City of Norwich 53.2
400 Colin Teeluck u23 Croydon Harriers 56.9
400 David Olajiga u17 Croydon Harriers 59.3
400 Adam Szucs sm City of Norwich 60.2
200 Peter Moreno U20 Brighton & Hove 22.7 aw
200 Adam Herring sm City of Norwich 24.5
200 Craig Denison sm Stevenage & North Herts 24.9
200 Fraser Leigh u17 Stevenage & North Herts 25.2
200 Adam Szucs sm City of Norwich 26.4
200 Steve Mayfield M45 Stevenage & North Herts 27.2
PV Josh Breaker-Rolfe u17 Stevenage & North Herts 0.00
2000SC David Burn u20 Croydon Harriers 9:15.2
TJ Tristan Martin u20 Brighton & Hove 11.51 aw
SP Tom Quinn u17 Croydon Harriers 9.92 aw
SP Andrew Milner sm Croydon Harriers 8.07
SP Declan Manning u23 City of Norwich 10.36 aw
4x400 Croydon Harriers sm Croydon Harriers 3:43.9
DT Declan Manning u23 City of Norwich 29.84 aw
DT Peter Moreno u20 Brighton & Hove 22.68
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 Evie Rossiter u17 Brighton & Hove 13.6
100 Ayesha Dilloway U17 Brighton & Hove 13.9
100 Meghan Porter U17 Stevenage & North Herts 14.0
100 Shannon Cassidy u20 Brighton & Hove 14.1
100 louise Oliver W40 Stevenage & North Herts 14.5
400 Martina Barber U20 Stevenage & North Herts 66.8
JTW Rebecca Beddall U17 Stevenage & North Herts 19.81
htw Laura Feely u23 Stevenage & North Herts 29.98 aw
htw Sophie Goddard u20 Stevenage & North Herts 37.59 aw
LJ Bethany Harley u17 Stevenage & North Herts 4.21
LJ Kirsty Bateman-Folley u20 Stevenage & North Herts 3.81
LJ Martina Barber u20 Stevenage & North Herts 4.12
LJ Jemma Mustow u17 Brighton & Hove 4.42
spw Martina Barber u20 Stevenage & North Herts 7.89 aw
DTW Lorraine Brown City of Norwich 18.96
HJ Claire Ward U23 Stevenage & North Herts 1.55 aw
HJ Rebecca Beddall U17 Stevenage & North Herts 1.30
800 Basia Chrzanwska u20 Brighton & Hove 3:05.5
800 Radhika Shan w35 Croydon Harriers 3:34.2
200 Evie Rossiter u17 Brighton & Hove 28.6
Man of the Match Awards
Men
800m 1 Paul Goodall SM City of Norwich 1:52.6 912
Hammer 1 Michael Painter U23 City of Norwich 62.80 881
Hammer 1 Callum Brown U23 City of Norwich 61.71 872
Javelin 1 Neil Mclellan SM Stevenage & North Herts 60.79 866
110mH 1 Peter Moreno SM Brighton & Hove 15.1 844
800m 2 Ian Crowe-Wright u20 Brighton & Hove 1:55.1 837
Women
High Jump 1 Janet Browne SW Stevenage & North Herts 1.68 831
800m 1 Kelly Grant SW City of Norwich 2:14.2 820
Discus 1 Kate McGowan SW Brighton & Hove 37.63 784
Hammer 1 Kate McGowan SW Brighton & Hove 43.58 783
Shot 1 Moe Sasegbon SW Stevenage & North Herts 11.28 777
100m 1 Anna Short U20 Brighton & Hove 12.4 775