Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 1 - Round 5 - Chelmsford - 2 August 2014
Team Score
1 Bedford & County   203 F
2 Chelmsford   195 C
3 Enfield & Haringey   163 E
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants   152 M
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Patrick Kari-Kari U23 Enfield & Haringey 11.3 4 674 aw
2 Harry McQueen SM Chelmsford 11.4 3 644 aw
3 Joel Ofoe U23 Bedford & County 11.5 2 615 aw
4 Charlie Marsh u20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.2 1 435
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Alex Cooke M55 Chelmsford 11.2 4 705 aw
2 Delroy Thomas SM Enfield & Haringey 12.0 3 482
3 Dan Spencer SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.5 2 369
4 Tennyson James SM Bedford & County 12.9 1 291
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Harry McQueen SM Chelmsford 22.3 4 762 aw
2 Darren Corbin SM Enfield & Haringey 22.7 3 701 aw
3 Joel Ofoe U23 Bedford & County 23.3 2 615 aw
4 Charlie Marsh u20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24.4 1 475
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Markus Hunt SM Chelmsford 22.7 4 701 aw
2 Ben Sturgess U23 Bedford & County 22.9 3 672 aw
3 Adrian Richards SM Enfield & Haringey 24.2 2 499
4 Liam McGarragle SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24.3 1 487
Men's A 400m
1 Markus Hunt SM Chelmsford 49.0 4 824 aw
2 Michael Skee SM Enfield & Haringey 49.8 3 775 aw
3 Liam McGarragle SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 52.2 2 637 aw
4 Matthew Birchall U23 Bedford & County 53.7 1 558
Men's B 400m
1 Darren Corbin SM Enfield & Haringey 50.3 4 745 aw
2 Darren Blackwell U20 Chelmsford 52.5 3 620 aw
3 Joe Flitcroft SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 53.0 2 594 aw
4 Lance Croft M40 Bedford & County 60.9 1 261
Men's A 800m
1 Eoin Pierce SM Enfield & Haringey 1:57.2 4 778 aw
2 Callum Charleston U20 Chelmsford 1:59.1 3 726 aw
3 Scott Proctor U23 Bedford & County 2:00.4 2 692 aw
4 Dan Short SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:01.5 1 664 aw
Men's B 800m
1 Paul Owen SM Chelmsford 2:00.1 4 700 aw
2 Chris Thornley U23 Bedford & County 2:05.2 3 575
3 Dale Powell SM Enfield & Haringey 2:10.6 2 458
4 Geoff Butler SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:51.3 1 23
Men's A 1500m
1 Grant Twist SM Chelmsford 4:05.0 4 729 aw
2 Scott Proctor U23 Bedford & County 4:24.0 3 526
3 Behrooz Moniri SM Enfield & Haringey 5:05.9 2 212
4 Liam McGarragle SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:06.9 1 207
Men's B 1500m
1 Sam Robinson U23 Chelmsford 4:35.0 4 427
2 Tom Roberts SM Bedford & County 5:18.1 3 151
3 Joe Flitcroft SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:42.9 2 64
Men's A 5000m
1 David Fewell SM Chelmsford 16:32.3 4 556 aw
2 Behrooz Moniri SM Enfield & Haringey 17:34.6 3 408
3 Sam Bennett U23 Bedford & County 17:51.0 2 373
4 Dan Short SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:56.1 1 153
Men's B 5000m
1 Ken Hoye SM Chelmsford 17:09.0 4 467
2 Craig Emmerson U23 Bedford & County 18:06.6 3 341
3 Geoff Butler SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:03.6 2 24
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Bradley Reed U23 Chelmsford 17.0 4 640 aw
2 Scott Johnson SM Bedford & County 19.9 3 381
3 Issac Cox SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20.7 2 321
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Luke Keteleers SM Chelmsford 18.3 4 516
2 Calea Adesini U20 Bedford & County 21.2 3 286
3 Joe Flitcroft SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23.8 2 135
Men's A 400mH
1 Matt Hamilton SM Enfield & Haringey 57.0 4 775 aw
2 Bradley Reed U23 Chelmsford 57.4 3 761 aw
3 Jonty Davison SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 63.0 2 583 aw
Men's B 400mH
1 Luke Keteleers SM Chelmsford 59.4 4 695 aw
2 Behrooz Moniri SM Enfield & Haringey 63.2 3 577
3 Jonty Davison SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 81.3 2 160
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Alex Milne SM Enfield & Haringey 6:06.2 4 882 aw
2 Stephen Woodford U23 Chelmsford 6:50.0 3 622
3 Andy Cooen-Wray SM Bedford & County 7:12.2 2 508
4 Jonty Davison U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7:13.6 1 502 aw
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Ken Hoye SM Chelmsford 7:17.1 4 485
2 Behrooz Moniri U23 Enfield & Haringey 7:27.2 3 438
3 Craig Emmerson U23 Bedford & County 7:29.8 2 427
4 Geoff Butler SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9:08.6 1 107
Men's A High Jump
1 Scott Johnson SM Bedford & County 2.04 4 868 aw
2 Joe McQuillian U17 Chelmsford 1.75 3 630 aw
3 Jonty Davison U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.70 2 589 aw
4 Jaiden Peart U17 Enfield & Haringey 1.70 1 589 aw
Men's B High Jump
1 Tyler Seager U17 Bedford & County 1.70 4 589 aw
2 Geoff Butler SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.60 3 506
3 Alex O`Brien U20 Chelmsford 1.50 2 423
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Liam Yarwood U23 Chelmsford 4.60 4 865 aw
2 Issac Cox U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.80 3 688 aw
3 Tyler Seager SM Bedford & County 3.40 2 598 aw
4 John Mahon M60 Enfield & Haringey 2.00 1 269
Men's B Pole Vault
1 John Dickinson SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.60 4 643 aw
2 James Allway U17 Chelmsford 3.20 3 552 aw
3 Simon Eastwood M40 Bedford & County 2.60 2 413
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Dimitri Lynch U17 Enfield & Haringey 6.16 4   679 aw
2 Markus Hunt SM Chelmsford 6.15 3   677 aw
3 Tunde Adewale SM Bedford & County 6.07 2   662 aw
4 Issac Cox U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5.84 1   617 aw
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Jaiden Peart U17 Enfield & Haringey 6.09 4   666 aw
2 Luke Keteleers U20 Chelmsford 5.80 3   609 aw
3 John Dickinson SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5.44 2   539
4 Calea Adesini U20 Bedford & County 5.37 1   525
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Scott Johnson SM Bedford & County 13.46 4   796 aw
2 Dimitri Lynch U17 Enfield & Haringey 12.81 3   732 aw
3 Alex O`Brien U20 Chelmsford 11.59 2   608 aw
4 Peter Watkeys SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9.53 1   381
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Calea Adesini U20 Bedford & County 12.30 4   681 aw
2 Paul Owen M60 Chelmsford 9.97 3   432 aw
3 Geoff Butler SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9.46 2   372
Men's A Shot Putt
1 John Dickinson SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.81 4 690 aw
2 Marcio Fernandes SM Bedford & County 11.63 3 678 aw
3 Jake Burwood U23 Enfield & Haringey 10.01 2 564 aw
4 Scott Flindall SM Chelmsford 9.90 1 556
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Richard Martin SM Bedford & County 10.20 4 578 aw
2 Dan Spencer SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9.99 3 563
3 Geoff Tyler M60 Chelmsford 9.64 2 537 aw
4 Sam Moylen M45 Enfield & Haringey 8.24 1 424
Men's A Discus
1 Dan Spencer SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39.19 4 710 aw
2 Amirreza Zarel SM Enfield & Haringey 38.55 3 700 aw
3 Marcio Fernandes SM Bedford & County 34.66 2 640 aw
4 Geoff Tyler M60 Chelmsford 31.97 1 595 aw
Men's B Discus
1 John Dickinson SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36.64 4 671 aw
2 Jake Burwood U23 Enfield & Haringey 32.23 3 600 aw
3 Scott Flindall SM Chelmsford 29.85 2 559 aw
4 Richard Martin SM Bedford & County 27.40 1 514
Men's A Hammer
1 Richard Martin SM Bedford & County 54.80 4 808 aw
2 Joe Flitcroft SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 45.29 3 713 aw
3 Sam Moylen M45 Enfield & Haringey 27.30 2 497 aw
4 Geoff Tyler M60 Chelmsford 22.57 1 427
Men's B Hammer
1 Darren Kerr M40 Bedford & County 45.57 4 716 aw
2 John Dickinson SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.42 3 513 aw
3 Scott Flindall SM Chelmsford 21.07 2 403
4 Jake Burwood U23 Enfield & Haringey 19.80 1 381
Men's A Javelin
1 Marcio Fernandes SM Bedford & County 48.75 4 715 aw
2 Alex O`Brien U20 Chelmsford 43.45 3 644 aw
3 AJ Kikwera SM Enfield & Haringey 43.35 2 643 aw
4 John Dickinson SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38.05 1 569 aw
Men's B Javelin
1 Scott Flindall SM Chelmsford 36.34 4 544
2 Sam Moylen M45 Enfield & Haringey 29.04 3 433
Men's 4x100m
1 Chelmsford SM   43.6 4 615 aw
2 Enfield & Haringey SM   44.0 3 578 aw
3 Bedford & County SM   45.4 2 459
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM   47.7 1 295
Men's 4x400m
1 Chelmsford SM   3:25.7 4 614 aw
2 Enfield & Haringey SM   3:32.7 3 501
3 Bedford & County SM   3:34.1 2 480
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM   3:44.7 1 335
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Amber Beackon U17 Enfield & Haringey 12.8 4 686 aw
2 Jo Pett SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.9 3 665 aw
3 Rachael Stark U20 Chelmsford 13.4 2 565
4 Danni Patmore U23 Bedford & County 13.6 1 527
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Emily Stevens SW Enfield & Haringey 12.8 4 686 aw
2 Gabby Pangay U20 Bedford & County 13.7 3 509
3 Laura Wright SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.3 2 408
4 Sophie Johnstone U23 Chelmsford 15.5 1 245
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Amber Beackon U17 Enfield & Haringey 26.9 4 617 aw
2 Jo Pett SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.4 3 571
3 Rebecca Wade U20 Chelmsford 28.5 2 478
4 Danni Patmore U23 Bedford & County 29.6 1 396
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Emily Stevens SW Enfield & Haringey 27.0 4 607 aw
2 Michelle Webster SW Bedford & County 28.1 3 511
3 Laura Wright SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29.3 2 417
4 Hannah Morphew U20 Chelmsford 32.0 1 248
Women's A 400m
1 Kerry Dixon SW Enfield & Haringey 57.1 4 797 aw
2 Rebecca Wade U20 Chelmsford 61.3 3 632 aw
3 Alison Statcher W50 Bedford & County 64.7 2 514 aw
4 Laura Wright SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 66.6 1 453
Women's B 400m
1 Michelle McNamara SW Enfield & Haringey 61.7 4 617 aw
2 Georgina Sharpe U17 Bedford & County 64.7 3 514 aw
3 Jessica Swain U20 Chelmsford 66.2 2 466
4 Gemma Wildash U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 70.6 1 340
Women's A 800m
1 Jo Wilkinson W40 Bedford & County 2:19.2 4 733 aw
2 Michelle McNamara SW Enfield & Haringey 2:22.5 3 679 aw
3 Rebecca Sleap SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:23.3 2 666 aw
4 Sophie Johnstone U23 Chelmsford 2:25.9 1 625 aw
Women's B 800m
1 Lucy Wildash U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:26.4 4 617 aw
2 Jessica Swain U20 Chelmsford 2:31.6 3 540
3 Kirsty Thompson SW Bedford & County 2:35.5 2 486
Women's A 1500m
1 Jo Wilkinson W40 Bedford & County 4:46.1 4 734 aw
2 Rebecca Luxton SW Chelmsford 5:13.0 3 536
3 Tash Porter U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:56.3 2 283
Women's B 1500m
1 Wendy King W35 Chelmsford 5:15.0 4 522
2 Leah Relton U20 Bedford & County 5:21.9 3 477
Women's A 3000m
1 Rebecca Murray U23 Bedford & County 10:08.0 4 780 aw
2 Rebecca Sleap SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:27.9 3 503 aw
3 Vikki Hayes SW Chelmsford 11:30.6 2 494
Women's B 3000m
1 Jo Wilkinson W40 Bedford & County 11:15.6 4 542 aw
2 Hayley Pegg SW Chelmsford 13:03.0 3 250
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Jade Harding U20 Chelmsford 17.6 4 559 aw
2 Belinda Sergent U20 Bedford & County 19.1 3 434
3 Anne Flitcroft U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21.9 2 240
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Martine Bomb SW Enfield & Haringey 15.6 4 748 aw
2 Hannah Morphew SW Chelmsford 18.0 3 525 aw
3 Jemma Eastwood W35 Bedford & County 19.9 2 373
4 Tash Porter U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20.4 1 338
Women's A 400mH
1 Martine Bomb SW Enfield & Haringey 65.1 4 774 aw
2 Tash Porter U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 77.1 3 464
3 Michelle Webster SW Bedford & County 79.9 2 400
4 Hannah Morphew U20 Chelmsford 95.1 1 126
Women's B 400mH
1 Sarah Kerr U17 Bedford & County 81.5 4 366
2 Anne Flitcroft U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 95.6 3 119
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Lucy Wildash U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:22.9 4 799
2 Sarah Kerr U17 Bedford & County 5:51.6 3 656
3 Jade Harding U20 Chelmsford 6:45.2 2 428 aw
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Gemma Wildash U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:47.2 4 677 aw
2 Georgina Sharpe U17 Bedford & County 6:35.3 3 466
3 Rachael Stark U20 Chelmsford 7:13.5 2 328
Women's A High Jump
1 Chay Clarke U20 Chelmsford 1.60 4 745 aw
2 Gabby Pangay U23 Bedford & County 1.40 3 531
3 Lisa Baker SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.35 2 478
Women's B High Jump
1 Jade Harding U20 Chelmsford 1.55 4 692 aw
2 Georgina Sharpe U17 Bedford & County 1.35 3 478
3 Maria Henry W35 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.30 2 424
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Jemma Eastwood W35 Bedford & County 3.30 4 747 aw
2 Katie Hatchett U17 Enfield & Haringey 2.40 3 506 aw
3 Maria Henry W35 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.60 2 276
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Gabby Pangay U17 Bedford & County 3.15 4 708 aw
2 Hannah Church U23 Enfield & Haringey 2.30 3 478 aw
3 Laura Wright SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.60 2 276
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jade Harding U20 Chelmsford 5.22 4   746 aw
2 Belinda Sergent U20 Bedford & County 4.80 3   646 aw
3 Laura Wright SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.64 2   608
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Danni Patmore U23 Bedford & County 4.41 4   553
2 Rachael Stark U20 Chelmsford 4.37 3   544
3 Elizabeth Butler-Clack U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.85 2   423
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Belinda Sergent U20 Bedford & County 10.44 4   690 aw
2 Michelle McNamara SW Enfield & Haringey 9.47 3   581
3 Lisa Baker SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9.39 2   572
4 Hannah Morphew SW Chelmsford 8.03 1   413
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Michelle Webster SW Bedford & County 8.99 4   526
2 Maria Henry W35 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8.07 3   418
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Rachael Bennett SW Bedford & County 9.98 4 693 aw
2 Felicia Rudolfo SW Enfield & Haringey 9.22 3 640 aw
3 Elizabeth Butler-Clack U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8.95 2 621 aw
4 Shirley Quinn W55 Chelmsford 7.28 1 492 aw
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Gabby Pangay U20 Bedford & County 9.32 4 647 aw
2 Elianne Mahey-Goodrich U17 Enfield & Haringey 8.38 3 579 aw
3 Lisa Baker SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7.38 2 500
4 Hannah Morphew W45 Chelmsford 5.33 1 308
Women's A Discus
1 Rachael Bennett SW Bedford & County 36.58 4 770 aw
2 Shirley Quinn W55 Chelmsford 31.30 3 698 aw
3 Jess Bruton U20 Enfield & Haringey 30.13 2 680 aw
4 Elizabeth Butler-Clack U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23.36 1 570 aw
Women's B Discus
1 Jemma Eastwood W35 Bedford & County 29.97 4 678 aw
2 Felicia Rudolfo SW Enfield & Haringey 23.44 3 571
3 Hayley Pegg SW Chelmsford 21.83 2 541
4 Maria Henry W35 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17.38 1 448
Women's A Hammer
1 Jess Bruton U20 Enfield & Haringey 30.94 4 623 aw
2 Rachael Bennett SW Bedford & County 30.05 3 610 aw
3 Shirley Quinn W55 Chelmsford 28.44 2 587 aw
4 Lisa Baker SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25.26 1 539 aw
Women's B Hammer
1 Elianne Mahey-Goodrich U17 Enfield & Haringey 26.08 4 552 aw
2 Anne Flitcroft U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20.58 3 463 aw
3 Jemma Eastwood W35 Bedford & County 16.20 2 381
4 Hayley Pegg SW Chelmsford 13.94 1 333
Women's A Javelin
1 Kiki Oniwindi U23 Enfield & Haringey 40.02 4 814 aw
2 Rachael Bennett SW Bedford & County 28.24 3 652 aw
3 Jade Harding U20 Chelmsford 20.44 2 520
4 Maria Henry W35 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18.75 1 487
Women's B Javelin
1 Felicia Rudolfo SW Enfield & Haringey 36.06 4 763 aw
2 Sarah Kerr U20 Bedford & County 20.71 3 525
3 Chay Clarke U20 Chelmsford 16.56 2 441
4 Rebecca Sleap SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.03 1 295
Women's 4x100m
1 Enfield & Haringey SW   51.0 4 598 aw
2 Bedford & County SW   53.1 3 492
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants SW   53.9 2 454
4 Chelmsford SW   53.9 1 454
Women's 4x400m
1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants SW   4:22.7 4 481
2 Chelmsford SW   4:23.9 3 471
3 Bedford & County SW   4:54.5 2 245
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 2 Daniel Moore U20 Chelmsford
400 12 Chris Watson U17 Chelmsford
800 12 Chris Watson U17 Chelmsford
5000 486 Alfie Green U20 Chelmsford 18:47.3
PV 484 Paul Owen SM Chelmsford 3.40 aw
SP 100 Alex O`Brein U20 Chelmsford 8.06
DT 100 Alex O`Brein U20 Chelmsford
1500 21 Simon Coombes M40 Bedford & County 4:15.4 aw
100 16 Lance Croft M40 Bedford & County
200 16 Lance Croft M40 Bedford & County
400 16 Lance Croft M40 Bedford & County
100 18 Tennyson James M50 Bedford & County
200 18 Tennyson James M50 Bedford & County
LJ 101 Richard Elliott SM Bedford & County
TJ 101 Richard Elliott SM Bedford & County
5000 107 Tom Roberts SM Bedford & County
100 26 Dan Spence SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants
400 28 Peter Watkeys SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 55.1
100 78 Rohan Dyer SM Enfield & Haringey 12.2
400 78 Rohan Dyer SM Enfield & Haringey 57.0
LJ 106 A J Kikwera SM Enfield & Haringey 5.24
400 87 James Stanton SM Enfield & Haringey 55.9
400 88 Mike Vassiliou M50 Enfield & Haringey 55.8 aw
TJ 108 Tunde Adewale SM Bedford & County
JT 109 Jonty Davison U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24.53
200 78 Rohan Dyer SM Enfield & Haringey 24.8
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
1500 12 Maddy Henderson U17 Chelmsford 4:57.7 aw
1500 16 Emily Relton U23 Bedford & County
LJ 103 Chay Clark U20 Chelmsford 5.16 aw
SPW 104 Jess Bruton U20 Enfield & Haringey
DTW 105 Elianne Mahey-Goodrich U17 Enfield & Haringey
1500SCW 18 Rebecca Sleap SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:51.7 aw
100HW Maria Henry W35 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
200 28 Martine Bombe SW Enfield & Haringey 27.7
Man of the Match Awards
Men
2/3000mSc 1 Alex Milne SM Enfield & Haringey 6:06.2 882
High Jump 1 Scott Johnson SM Bedford & County 2.04 868
Pole Vault 1 Liam Yarwood U23 Chelmsford 4.60 865
400m 1 Markus Hunt SM Chelmsford 49.0 824
Hammer 1 Richard Martin SM Bedford & County 54.80 808
Triple Jump 1 Scott Johnson SM Bedford & County 13.46 796
Women
Javelin 1 Kiki Oniwindi U23 Enfield & Haringey 40.02 814
15/2000mSc 1 Lucy Wildash U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:22.9 799
400m 1 Kerry Dixon SW Enfield & Haringey 57.1 797
3000m 1 Rebecca Murray U23 Bedford & County 10:08.0 780
400mH 1 Martine Bomb SW Enfield & Haringey 65.1 774
Discus 1 Rachael Bennett SW Bedford & County 36.58 770