Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 1 - Round 5 - Bromley - 2 August 2014
Team Score
1 Blackheath & Bromley   194 L
2 Colchester Harriers   191 O
3 Walton   170 W
4 Radley   169 R
Men's A 100m Wind= -1.3
1 Dan Putnam U23 Blackheath & Bromley 10.78 4 843 aw
2 Jordan Dorrian U23 Radley 11.33 3 665 aw
3 James Grant SM Colchester Harriers 11.48 2 621 aw
4 Jordan Naidu U20 Walton 12.64 1 340
Men's B 100m Wind= -1.3
1 Duyane Bovell SM Blackheath & Bromley 11.18 4 711 aw
2 Joe Wilkin  U17 Colchester Harriers 11.93 3 500 aw
3 Moneur Williams SM Radley 11.94 2 497
4 Rob A Smith SM Walton 13.58 1 183
Men's A 200m Wind= 0.3
1 Dan Putnam U23 Blackheath & Bromley 21.35 4 918 aw
2 Jordan Dorrian U23 Radley 22.74 3 695 aw
3 James Grant SM Colchester Harriers 23.04 2 651 aw
4 Jordan Naidu U20 Walton 25.60 1 345
Men's B 200m Wind= 0.3
1 Duyane Bovell SM Blackheath & Bromley 22.98 4 660 aw
2 Ryan Craze U17 Radley 23.94 3 531 aw
3 Joe Wilkin  U17 Colchester Harriers 24.56 2 456
4 Rob A Smith SM Walton 27.70 1 174
Men's A 400m
1 Conner Oliver  U17 Colchester Harriers 50.76 4 718 aw
2 George Vacharopoulos U23 Blackheath & Bromley 51.66 3 666 aw
3 Ryan Craze U17 Radley 53.44 2 571 aw
4 Calum Beauchamp U17 Walton 53.97 1 545 aw
Men's B 400m
1 Callum Petitt-Coombes  U17 Colchester Harriers 52.92 4 598 aw
2 Will Pope U17 Blackheath & Bromley 54.42 3 523 aw
3 Martin Norman U23 Walton 58.31 2 353
4 Joe Bibby SM Radley 60.86 1 263
Men's A 800m
1 Hugo Fleming U20 Walton 1:54.32 4 861 aw
2 Luke Smallwood SM Blackheath & Bromley 1:55.71 3 820 aw
3 Billy Stanley  U20 Colchester Harriers 2:00.65 2 684 aw
4 Chris Hewitt U20 Radley 2:01.78 1 656 aw
Men's B 800m
1 Niyi Akin-Agunbiade U17 Blackheath & Bromley 2:01.78 4 656 aw
2 Craig Bridges SM Walton 2:02.73 3 634 aw
3 Elliot Bennet  U20 Colchester Harriers 2:04.34 2 596 aw
4 Mick Cottam M40 Radley 3:15.56 1 0
Men's A 1500m
1 George Vacharopoulos U23 Blackheath & Bromley 4:05.75 4 721 aw
2 Hugo Fleming U20 Walton 4:11.91 3 651 aw
3 Elliot Bennet  U20 Colchester Harriers 4:22.22 2 544 aw
4 Chris Hewitt U20 Radley 4:28.65 1 483
Men's B 1500m
1 Calum Beauchamp U17 Walton 4:27.57 4 492 aw
2 Charlie Davis U17 Blackheath & Bromley 4:30.64 3 465 aw
3 Colin Ridley  M50 Colchester Harriers 4:52.93 2 292
4 Mick Cottam M40 Radley 6:05.05 1 21
Men's A 5000m
1 Duncan Woolmer SM Walton 16:36.31 4 546 aw
2 Colin Ridley  M50 Colchester Harriers 16:44.38 3 526 aw
3 Daniel Kennedy SM Blackheath & Bromley 17:38.12 2 401
Men's B 5000m
1 Jon Vinter SM Blackheath & Bromley 18:08.76 4 336
2 Jon Brine SM Walton 18:26.78 3 301
3 Rob Smith SM Colchester Harriers 19:05.75 2 230
Men's A 110mH Wind= 0.0
1 Mark Cryer U23 Blackheath & Bromley 15.81 4 765 aw
2 Matt Rose  SM Colchester Harriers 16.03 3 741 aw
3 Sam Bishop SM Walton 17.79 2 563 aw
4 Chris Shaw SM Radley 20.46 1 339
Men's B 110mH Wind= 0.0
1 Rob Smith SM Colchester Harriers 19.66 4 400
2 Alex Pope SM Blackheath & Bromley 20.91 3 306
3 Jordan Dorrian U23 Radley 21.26 2 282
4 Martin Norman U23 Walton 21.36 1 275
Men's A 400mH
1 Matt Rose  SM Colchester Harriers 60.72 4 653 aw
2 Moneur Williams SM Radley 63.09 3 580
3 Martin Norman U23 Walton 66.06 2 495
4 Tim Ayres SM Blackheath & Bromley 68.29 1 435
Men's B 400mH
1 Rob Smith SM Colchester Harriers 63.26 4 575
2 Rob A Smith SM Walton 67.40 3 459
3 Max Hodson U20 Blackheath & Bromley 68.86 2 421
4 Chris Shaw SM Radley 76.03 1 256
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Ben Kennard U23 Walton 6:24.81 4 766
2 Billy Stanley  U20 Colchester Harriers 7:38.84 3 388
3 Chris Hewitt U20 Radley 7:57.95 2 316
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Jon Ladley SM Walton 6:50.12 4 621
2 Rob Smith SM Colchester Harriers 7:39.78 3 384
3 Mick Cottam M40 Radley 9:59.93 2 28
Men's A High Jump
1 Sam Bishop SM Walton 1.85 4 712 aw
2 Mark Cryer U23 Blackheath & Bromley 1.80 3 671 aw
3 Francisco Jesus SM Radley 1.65 2 547
4 Matt Rose  SM Colchester Harriers 1.60 1 506
Men's B High Jump
1 Jordan Dorrian U23 Radley 1.65 4 547
2 Rob Smith SM Colchester Harriers 1.60 3 506
3 Martin Norman U23 Walton 1.55 2 465
4 Alex Pope SM Blackheath & Bromley 1.45 1 382
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Greg Conlon SM Walton 4.30 4 799 aw
2 Allan Williams M60 Blackheath & Bromley 3.40 3 598 aw
3 Matt Rose  SM Colchester Harriers 3.00 2 506 aw
4 Chris Shaw SM Radley 2.20 1 318
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Max Hodson U20 Blackheath & Bromley 3.40 4 598 aw
2 Craig Timmings M45 Walton 3.20 3 552 aw
3 Hannes Petzer SM Radley 2.00 2 269
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jordan Dorrian U23 Radley 6.89 4   823 aw
2 Mark Cryer U23 Blackheath & Bromley 6.88 3   821 aw
3 Sam Bishop SM Walton 6.68 2   782 aw
4 James Grant  SM Colchester Harriers 5.50 1   551
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Moneur Williams SM Radley 6.57 4   760 aw
2 Greg Conlon SM Walton 5.54 3   558
3 Paul Sutherland M50 Blackheath & Bromley 4.77 2   410
4 Joe Wilkin  U17 Colchester Harriers 4.64 1   385
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Moneur Williams SM Radley 11.72 4   622
2 Matt Rose  SM Colchester Harriers 11.42 3   591
3 Rob A Smith SM Walton 11.02 2   548
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Francisco Jesus SM Radley 10.91 4   536
2 Craig Timmings M45 Walton 10.60 3   502 aw
3 Rob Smith SM Colchester Harriers 10.40 2   480
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Steve Timmins M40 Blackheath & Bromley 13.72 4 811 aw
2 Sam Bishop SM Walton 13.32 3 787 aw
3 James Hamblin  U20 Colchester Harriers 12.02 2 704 aw
4 Chris Shaw SM Radley 10.18 1 577 aw
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Alex Pope SM Blackheath & Bromley 12.82 4 755 aw
2 Josh Davis M50 Walton 9.84 3 552
3 Matt Rose  SM Colchester Harriers 9.39 2 518
4 Hannes Petzer SM Radley 9.32 1 512
Men's A Discus
1 Alex Pope SM Blackheath & Bromley 39.60 4 716 aw
2 Sam Bishop SM Walton 36.33 3 666 aw
3 Hannes Petzer SM Radley 34.84 2 643 aw
4 Matt Rose  SM Colchester Harriers 28.39 1 533 aw
Men's B Discus
1 Steve Timmins M40 Blackheath & Bromley 39.45 4 714 aw
2 James Hamblin  U20 Colchester Harriers 28.06 3 527 aw
3 Josh Davis M50 Walton 26.69 2 501
4 Chris Shaw SM Radley 26.55 1 498
Men's A Hammer
1 Tom Parker U23 Blackheath & Bromley 56.97 4 828 aw
2 James Hamblin  U20 Colchester Harriers 51.32 3 774 aw
3 Josh Davis M50 Walton 31.76 2 557 aw
4 Hannes Petzer SM Radley 27.64 1 502 aw
Men's B Hammer
1 Steve Timmins SM Blackheath & Bromley 47.63 4 737 aw
2 Chris Shaw SM Radley 25.60 3 473
3 Jack Rutherford M60 Walton 17.46 2 339
Men's A Javelin
1 Mike Van Den Dobblesteen M45 Blackheath & Bromley 50.46 4 737 aw
2 Hannes Petzer SM Radley 46.67 3 687 aw
3 Sam Bishop SM Walton 43.18 2 641 aw
4 Tom Mitchell U17 Colchester Harriers 39.97 1 596 aw
Men's B Javelin
1 Chris Shaw SM Radley 40.62 4 605 aw
2 Steve Timmins SM Blackheath & Bromley 39.45 3 589 aw
3 Michael Coulter U17 Colchester Harriers 35.01 2 525 aw
4 Josh Davis M50 Walton 34.84 1 522 aw
Men's 4x100m
1 Blackheath & Bromley SM   43.13 4 660 aw
2 Colchester Harriers SM   44.51 3 533
3 Walton SM   50.53 2 146
Men's 4x400m
1 Blackheath & Bromley SM   3:17.59 4 761 aw
2 Radley SM   3:33.48 3 489
3 Walton SM   3:36.10 2 451
4 Colchester Harriers SM   3:36.79 1 440
Women's A 100m Wind= -3.1
1 Divi Tuilovoni SW Colchester Harriers 12.64 4 721 aw
2 Lois Waknell U20 Radley 12.97 3 651 aw
3 Susie McLoughlin W35 Walton 13.03 2 638 aw
4 Anastasia Davies U17 Blackheath & Bromley 13.30 1 584 aw
Women's B 100m Wind= -3.1
1 Kelly Sutton U20 Colchester Harriers 12.66 4 717 aw
2 Lucy Hooper U20 Radley 13.21 3 602 aw
3 Jamiyla Robinson Pascal U17 Blackheath & Bromley 13.34 2 576
Women's A 200m Wind= -2.2
1 Divi Tuilovoni SW Colchester Harriers 25.84 4 721 aw
2 Krystal Galley U23 Blackheath & Bromley 25.85 3 720 aw
3 Susie McLoughlin W35 Walton 26.66 2 639 aw
4 Alice Hopkins U17 Radley 27.31 1 579 aw
Women's B 200m Wind= -2.2
1 Heather Shepherd SW Colchester Harriers 26.73 4 633 aw
2 Elizabeth Ibidunni U17 Blackheath & Bromley 26.83 3 623 aw
3 Gina Sunderland U20 Radley 27.40 2 571
4 Lucy Bartlett W35 Walton 28.48 1 480
Women's A 400m
1 Krystal Galley U23 Blackheath & Bromley 57.92 4 763 aw
2 Susie McLoughlin W35 Walton 58.38 3 744 aw
3 Heather Shepherd SW Colchester Harriers 59.52 2 699 aw
4 Beth Mulvany U17 Radley 65.75 1 480
Women's B 400m
1 Fiona De Mauny SW Walton 59.57 4 697 aw
2 K-J Watts U17 Colchester Harriers 60.98 3 644 aw
3 Elizabeth Ibidunni U17 Blackheath & Bromley 61.91 2 610 aw
4 Micheala Tracey-Ramos U17 Radley 71.42 1 319
Women's A 800m
1 K-J Watts U17 Colchester Harriers 2:18.69 4 741 aw
2 Jo Locker W35 Walton 2:19.20 3 733 aw
3 Becky Hodgson U20 Radley 2:22.15 2 683 aw
4 Shannon Riskey U17 Blackheath & Bromley 2:22.65 1 675 aw
Women's B 800m
1 Denise Morley W45 Colchester Harriers 2:21.64 4 693 aw
2 Lizzie Amos W35 Walton 2:23.07 3 669 aw
3 Faith Brew U17 Radley 2:32.25 2 531
4 Maureen Miller W50 Blackheath & Bromley 2:49.89 1 311 aw
Women's A 1500m +nonscoring!A6182
1 Fiona De Mauny SW Walton 4:52.36 4 685 aw
2 Denise Morley W45 Colchester Harriers 5:03.65 3 602 aw
3 Charlotte Rhule U17 Blackheath & Bromley 5:12.04 2 543 aw
4 Carmen Tracey-Ramos U17 Radley 5:29.70 1 429
Women's B 1500m
1 Jo Locker W35 Walton 5:12.77 4 537
2 Samantha Leighton U20 Blackheath & Bromley 5:18.41 3 500
3 Helen Bloomfield SW Colchester Harriers 5:34.24 2 402
4 Alison Smith W45 Radley 5:57.10 1 279
Women's A 3000m
1 Carole Penlington W35 Blackheath & Bromley 10:26.39 4 711 aw
2 Samantha Hart U20 Colchester Harriers 12:13.37 3 371
3 Faith Brew U17 Radley 12:22.42 2 347
Women's B 3000m
1 Alison Smith W45 Radley 13:04.62 4 246
Women's A 100mH Wind= -1.0
1 Catherine Holdsworth SW Colchester Harriers 15.37 4 771 aw
2 Gina Sunderland U20 Radley 15.52 3 756 aw
3 Lucy Bartlett W35 Walton 17.78 2 544 aw
4 Sonia Woolhouse U20 Blackheath & Bromley 22.22 1 221
Women's B 100mH Wind= -1.0
1 Sarah Prescott-Smith U20 Colchester Harriers 16.20 4 689 aw
2 Tina Howell SW Walton 19.76 3 384
3 Beth Mulvany U17 Radley 20.19 2 352
Women's A 400mH
1 Nicola Martell-Smith SW Colchester Harriers 65.84 4 753 aw
2 Gina Sunderland U20 Radley 69.81 3 645 aw
3 Anastasia Davies U17 Blackheath & Bromley 70.09 2 637 aw
4 Lucy Bartlett W35 Walton 70.25 1 633 aw
Women's B 400mH
1 Megan Beaman-Brown U17 Blackheath & Bromley 74.40 4 528 aw
2 Helen Bloomfield SW Colchester Harriers 75.16 3 510
3 Michaela Tracey-Ramos U17 Radley 75.64 2 498
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Jo Locker W35 Walton 5:22.20 4 803
2 Bethany Frost U20 Blackheath & Bromley 5:31.61 3 754 aw
3 Ella Neale SW Colchester Harriers 5:51.20 2 658 aw
4 Micheala Tracey-Ramos U17 Radley 6:48.98 1 414
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Abigail Kingston SW Blackheath & Bromley 6:00.45 4 615 aw
2 Samantha Hart U20 Colchester Harriers 6:25.11 3 508 aw
3 Carmen Tracey-Ramos U17 Radley 7:10.13 2 339
Women's A High Jump
1 Sarah Prescott-Smith U20 Colchester Harriers 1.55 4 692 aw
2 Isobel Reeves U17 Blackheath & Bromley 1.45 3 585 aw
3 Alice Hopkins U17 Radley 1.45 2 585 aw
4 Tina Howell SW Walton 1.35 1 478
Women's B High Jump
1 Catherine Holdsworth SW Colchester Harriers 1.50 4 638 aw
2 Abbey Cottam U17 Radley 1.25 3 371
3 Tina Howell SW Walton 1.20 2 318
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Sonia Woolhouse U20 Blackheath & Bromley 2.90 4 642 aw
2 Debbie Singleton W55 Walton 2.30 3 478 aw
3 Kathryn Woodcock U20 Radley 1.10 2 117
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Philippa Croft U17 Blackheath & Bromley 2.60 4 561 aw
2 Kay Reynolds W45 Radley 1.10 3 117
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Zara Asante SW Blackheath & Bromley 5.42 4   794 aw
2 Alice Hopkins U17 Radley 5.16 3   731 aw
3 Sarah Prescott-Smith SW Colchester Harriers 5.11 2   719 aw
4 Tina Howell SW Walton 3.81 1   413
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Jamiyla Robinson Pascal U17 Blackheath & Bromley 5.06 4   707 aw
2 Lucy Hooper U20 Radley 4.94 3   679 aw
3 Helen Bloomfield SW Colchester Harriers 4.60 2   598
4 Debbie Singleton W55 Walton 3.45 1   331 aw
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Zara Asante SW Blackheath & Bromley 12.50 4   915 aw
2 Lucy Hooper U20 Radley 10.10 3   652 aw
3 Tina Howell SW Walton 9.74 2   612 aw
4 Ella Neale SW Colchester Harriers 8.90 1   516
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Toyin Orelaja U17 Blackheath & Bromley 11.16 4   770 aw
2 Beth Mulvany U17 Radley 9.74 3   612 aw
3 Sinead O'Brien U23 Walton 9.02 2   530
4 Samantha Hart U20 Colchester Harriers 7.53 1   353
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Sophie Mace U17 Walton 11.52 4 792 aw
2 Catherine Holdsworth SW Colchester Harriers 11.31 3 779 aw
3 Luisa Chantler Edmond U17 Radley 11.05 2 763 aw
4 Brooke Hollett U17 Blackheath & Bromley 7.75 1 530 aw
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Nicola Martell-Smith SW Colchester Harriers 9.60 4 667 aw
2 Emma O'Hara U20 Radley 9.46 3 657 aw
3 Sinead O'Brien U23 Walton 8.80 2 610 aw
4 Maureen Miller W50 Blackheath & Bromley 5.79 1 356
Women's A Discus
1 Sophie Mace U17 Walton 42.39 4 843 aw
2 Kathryn Woodcock U20 Radley 40.92 3 825 aw
3 Kathryn Hart U20 Colchester Harriers 31.49 2 700 aw
4 Brooke Hollett U17 Blackheath & Bromley 22.20 1 548 aw
Women's B Discus
1 Luisa Chantler Edmond U17 Radley 35.13 4 751 aw
2 Sinead O'Brien U23 Walton 29.48 3 671 aw
3 Helen Bloomfield SW Colchester Harriers 18.29 2 469
4 Abigail Kingston SW Blackheath & Bromley 12.33 1 308
Women's A Hammer
1 Emma O'Hara U20 Radley 54.28 4 902 aw
2 Philippa Davenall U17 Colchester Harriers 43.29 3 780 aw
3 Sophie Mace U17 Walton 42.73 2 773 aw
4 Jackie Montgomery W50 Blackheath & Bromley 15.87 1 374
Women's B Hammer
1 Aislinn Baird SW Radley 45.21 4 802 aw
2 Sinead O'Brien U23 Walton 37.89 3 714 aw
3 Catherine Holdsworth SW Colchester Harriers 37.23 2 706 aw
Women's A Javelin
1 Catherine Holdsworth SW Colchester Harriers 34.32 4 740 aw
2 Luisa Chantler Edmond U17 Radley 30.83 3 691 aw
3 Tina Howell SW Walton 23.64 2 578
4 Megan Beaman-Brown U17 Blackheath & Bromley 16.22 1 433
Women's B Javelin
1 Aislinn Baird U23 Radley 28.58 4 657 aw
2 Sinead O'Brien U23 Walton 21.97 3 548
3 Nicola Martell-Smith SW Colchester Harriers 21.37 2 538
4 Sonia Woolhouse U20 Blackheath & Bromley 13.25 1 360
Women's 4x100m
1 Colchester Harriers SW   50.27 4 637 aw
2 Radley SW   50.48 3 626 aw
3 Blackheath & Bromley SW   50.66 2 616 aw
4 Walton SW   53.97 1 451
Women's 4x400m
1 Colchester Harriers SW   4:02.07 4 667 aw
2 Blackheath & Bromley SW   4:02.46 3 663 aw
3 Radley SW   4:32.46 2 402
4 Walton SW   4:33.46 1 394
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
800 8 Matt Reed SM Walton 2:08.39
800 9 Aleksander Wiltshire U17 Blackheath & Bromley 2:12.03
100 1 Ishmael Smith-John U20 Blackheath & Bromley 11.63 aw
100 2 Mark Cryer SM Blackheath & Bromley 11.88
100 3 Korede Osinibi U17 Blackheath & Bromley 12.11
HT Alex Pope SM Blackheath & Bromley 41.17 aw
LJ Francisco Jesus SM Radley 5.16
200 1 Ishmael Smith-John U20 Blackheath & Bromley 23.41 aw
200 2 Korede Osinibi U17 Blackheath & Bromley 24.20 aw
PV Murray Hilborne M45 Blackheath & Bromley 2.60
2000SC Duncan Woolmer M45 Walton 7:20.38
1500 Craig Bridges SM Walton 4:28.94
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
800 Ella Neale SW Colchester Harriers 2:35.47
PV Jackie Montgomery W50 Blackheath & Bromley 2.60 aw
PV Shaye Emmett U17 Blackheath & Bromley 2.90 aw
100 1 Abbie Wroth U20 Walton 14.36
100 2 Abbie Cottam U17 Radley 14.52
100 3 Helen Godsell W60 Blackheath & Bromley 14.75 aw
JTW Sarah Prescott-Smith U20 Colchester Harriers 19.17
JTW Adela Hussain U20 22.26
200 1 Abbie Wroth U20 Walton 28.96
200 2 Anna Taylor U20 Colchester Harriers 29.20
200 3 Helen Godsell W60 Blackheath & Bromley 30.06 aw
TJ Abbey Cottam U17 Radley 8.83
TJ Anastasia Davies U17 Blackheath & Bromley 10.50 aw
1500SCW Naomi Kingston U17 Blackheath & Bromley 5:31.61
Man of the Match Awards
Men
200m 1 Dan Putnam U23 Blackheath & Bromley 21.35 918
800m 1 Hugo Fleming U20 Walton 1:54.32 861
100m 1 Dan Putnam U23 Blackheath & Bromley 10.78 843
Hammer 1 Tom Parker U23 Blackheath & Bromley 56.97 828
Long Jump 1 Jordan Dorrian U23 Radley 6.89 823
Long Jump 2 Mark Cryer U23 Blackheath & Bromley 6.88 821
Women
Triple Jump 1 Zara Asante SW Blackheath & Bromley 12.50 915
Hammer 1 Emma O'Hara U20 Radley 54.28 902
Discus 1 Sophie Mace U17 Walton 42.39 843
Discus 2 Kathryn Woodcock U20 Radley 40.92 825
15/2000mSc 1 Jo Locker W35 Walton 5:22.20 803
Hammer 1 Aislinn Baird SW Radley 45.21 802