Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 1 - Round 4 - Croydon - 12 July 2014
Team Score
1 City of Portsmouth   217 P
2 Croydon Harriers   171 Z
3 Radley   168 R
4 Chelmsford   144 C
Men's A 100m Wind= 0.4
1 David Gain SM Radley 10.97 4 779 aw
2 Harry McQueen SM Chelmsford 11.01 3 765 aw
3 Jamie Gabbidon SM City of Portsmouth 11.15 2 720 aw
4 Kyle Andrews U20 Croydon Harriers 11.63 1 579 aw
Men's B 100m Wind= 0.4
1 Jordan Dorrian U23 Radley 11.24 4 692 aw
2 David Farrugia SM Chelmsford 11.54 3 604
3 Matthew Bartlett SM City of Portsmouth 11.83 2 525
4 Rhys Edwards-Whittle U23 Croydon Harriers 12.05 1 470
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 David Gain SM Radley 22.24 4 771 aw
2 Chris Tandi SM City of Portsmouth 22.52 3 728 aw
3 David Farrugia SM Chelmsford 24.09 2 512
4 Kyle Andrews U23 Croydon Harriers 24.10 1 511
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jordan Dorrian SM Radley 22.52 4 728 aw
2 Jamie Gabbidon SM City of Portsmouth 23.02 3 654 aw
3 Paul Owen SM Chelmsford 24.54 2 458
4 Darel Stone U17 Croydon Harriers 24.54 1 458
Men's A 400m
1 Harrison Pocock U20 City of Portsmouth 50.84 4 713 aw
2 Patrick Lucas U20 Croydon Harriers 51.02 3 703 aw
3 Paul Owen SM Chelmsford 52.70 2 610 aw
4 Ryan Craze SM Radley 53.51 1 568
Men's B 400m
1 Chris Tandi SM City of Portsmouth 51.22 4 691 aw
2 Chris Youell U23 Chelmsford 51.65 3 667 aw
3 Marcelle Rowe U17 Croydon Harriers 56.37 2 433
4 Alastair Duncan M55 Radley 58.85 1 333 aw
Men's A 800m
1 Mark Woodley SM Chelmsford 1:55:77 4 0
2 Jake English U20 Croydon Harriers 2:01:62 3 0
3 Matthew Smith U20 City of Portsmouth 2:01:82 2 0
4 David Bosely M40 Radley 2:28:70 1 0
Men's B 800m
1 Chris Youell U23 Chelmsford 1:58:43 4 0
2 Kieron Connor U17 Croydon Harriers 2:02:18 3 0
3 James Teuten SM City of Portsmouth 2:05:88 2 0
4 Ben Owen SM Radley 3:33:23 1 0
Men's A 1500m
1 Ben Placidi SM City of Portsmouth 4:05.48 4 723 aw
2 Callum Charleston U20 Chelmsford 4:06.92 3 707 aw
3 Jake English U20 Croydon Harriers 4:08.47 2 688 aw
4 David Bosely M40 Radley 6:12.80 1 12
Men's B 1500m
1 Tom MacSwayne U20 City of Portsmouth 4:10.23 4 669 aw
2 Darren Blackwell U20 Chelmsford 4:16.76 3 598 aw
3 David White SM Croydon Harriers 4:19.06 2 575 aw
4 Ben Owen SM Radley 8:01.10 1 0
Men's A 3000m
1 Alex Teuten U23 City of Portsmouth 8:51.82 4 738 aw
2 David White SM Croydon Harriers 9:05.62 3 666 aw
3 Ken Hoye SM Chelmsford 9:47.29 2 474
Men's B 3000m
1 Ben Savill U23 Croydon Harriers 9:29.59 4 552 aw
2 Gavin Jones SM City of Portsmouth 9:46.70 3 477
Men's A 110mH Wind= -1.6
1 Bradley Reed U23 Chelmsford 15.45 4 804 aw
2 Adam Akehurst SM City of Portsmouth 16.07 3 737 aw
3 Matthew Kiernan SM Croydon Harriers 25.90 2 53
Men's B 110mH Wind= -1.6
1 Luke Keteleers SM Chelmsford 17.82 4 561 aw
2 James Eccles SM Croydon Harriers 28.18 3 6
Men's A 400mH
1 Luke Keteleers SM Chelmsford 59.41 4 695 aw
2 Patrick Lucas U20 Croydon Harriers 62.98 3 583 aw
3 Alex Teuten SM City of Portsmouth 63.78 2 560
Men's B 400mH
1 Bradley Reed U23 Chelmsford 67.20 4 464
2 Steve Davey SM City of Portsmouth 69.02 3 417
3 Matthew Kiernan SM Croydon Harriers 80.14 2 180
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Alex Tueten U23 City of Portsmouth 9:25.35 4 872 aw
2 Peter Chambers U20 Croydon Harriers 10:21.74 3 664 aw
3 Mick Cottam M40 Radley 14:42.36 2 84
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Mathew Smith SM City of Portsmouth 10:45.97 4 583 aw
2 Alex Penfold U23 Croydon Harriers 11:43.21 3 416
3 Chris Shaw SM Radley 14:47.58 2 78
Men's A High Jump
1 James Murrell U17 Chelmsford 1.80 4 671 aw
2 Adam Akehurst Sm City of Portsmouth 1.70 3 589
3 Lekan Ogunlana U17 Croydon Harriers 1.70 2 589 aw
4 Jordan Dorrian U23 Radley 1.65 1 547
Men's B High Jump
1 Joe McQuillan U17 Chelmsford 1.80 4 671 aw
2 Chris Collins-Ahouzan U17 Croydon Harriers 1.55 3 465
3 Mike Mucklett SM City of Portsmouth 1.50 2 423
4 Hannes Petzer SM Radley 1.50 1 423
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Tom Farres U20 City of Portsmouth 3.40 4 598 aw
2 James Allway U17 Chelmsford 3.40 3 598 aw
3 Sam Haswell U17 Croydon Harriers 3.00 2 506 aw
4 Chris Shaw M55 Radley 2.60 1 413 aw
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Steve Davey SM City of Portsmouth 3.20 4 552 aw
2 Paul Owen SM Chelmsford 3.00 3 506 aw
3 Liam Fennell U17 Croydon Harriers 3.00 2 506 aw
4 Alastair Duncan SM Radley 2.20 1 318
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jordan Dorrian U23 Radley 6.17 4   681 aw
2 Luke Keteleers SM Chelmsford 5.53 3   556
3 Chris Tandi SM City of Portsmouth 5.51 2   552
4 Reegan Boyce U17 Croydon Harriers 5.44 1   539 aw
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Bradley Reed U23 Chelmsford 5.50 4   551
2 Charlie Croddin SM City of Portsmouth 5.39 3   529
3 Kyle Andrews U23 Croydon Harriers 5.39 2   529
4 Ryan Craze U17 Radley 4.96 1   446
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Reegan Boyce U17 Croydon Harriers 11.88 4   638 aw
2 Mike Mucklett U20 City of Portsmouth 11.68 3   618 aw
3 Hannes Petzer SM Radley 10.74 2   518
4 Paul Owen SM Chelmsford 9.32 1   356
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Tom Farres U23 City of Portsmouth 9.70 4   401
2 Ken Hoye SM Chelmsford 9.31 3   354
3 Chris Shaw SM Radley 9.16 2   336
4 David Chambers SM Croydon Harriers 7.12 1   35
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Steve Davey SM City of Portsmouth 11.27 4 654 aw
2 Chris Shaw U17 Radley 11.02 3 636 aw
3 James Allway SM Chelmsford 9.03 2 489
4 Andrew Milner SM Croydon Harriers 8.64 1 458
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Yasha Bobash SM City of Portsmouth 10.42 4 594 aw
2 Hannes Petzer SM Radley 10.35 3 589 aw
3 Armani Thomas SM Croydon Harriers 6.87 2 296
4 Luke Keteleers U17 Chelmsford 6.75 1 283 aw
Men's A Discus
1 Adam Akehurst SM City of Portsmouth 37.38 4 682 aw
2 Hannes Petzer SM Radley 34.37 3 635 aw
3 James Eccles SM Croydon Harriers 28.96 2 543 aw
4 Luke Keteleers U20 Chelmsford 26.28 1 493 aw
Men's B Discus
1 Richard Healey SM City of Portsmouth 32.89 4 611 aw
2 Chris Shaw SM Radley 28.03 3 526 aw
3 Colm Teeluck U23 Croydon Harriers 16.39 2 265
4 David Farrugia SM Chelmsford 14.49 1 205
Men's A Hammer
1 Yasha Bobash SM City of Portsmouth 42.25 4 680 aw
2 Hannes Petzer SM Radley 25.30 3 469
3 Andrew Milner SM Croydon Harriers 21.46 2 409
4 Ken Hoye SM Chelmsford 16.44 1 319
Men's B Hammer
1 Chris Shaw SM Radley 24.34 4 454
2 Mike Mucklett SM City of Portsmouth 21.63 3 412
3 James Eccles SM Croydon Harriers 16.86 2 328
4 Luke Keteleers SM Chelmsford 11.42 1 202
Men's A Javelin
1 Adam Akehurst SM City of Portsmouth 56.71 4 816 aw
2 Hannes Petzer SM Radley 45.88 3 677 aw
3 Mark Woodley SM Chelmsford 39.03 2 583 aw
4 Lekan Ogunlana U17 Croydon Harriers 35.97 1 539 aw
Men's B Javelin
1 Mike Mucklett U23 City of Portsmouth 48.90 4 717 aw
2 Andrew Milner SM Croydon Harriers 33.17 3 497
3 Chris Shaw SM Radley 31.50 2 471
4 Bradley Reed U23 Chelmsford 17.91 1 232
Men's 4x100m
1 Radley SM   42.35 4 738 aw
2 Chelmsford SM   44.97 3 494
3 Croydon Harriers SM   45.46 2 454
Men's 4x400m
1 Chelmsford SM   3:32.04 4 512
2 City of Portsmouth SM   3:34.07 3 480
3 Croydon Harriers SM   3:35.15 2 465
4 Radley SM   3:58.41 1 189
Women's A 100m Wind= 1.5
1 Victoria Harfield SW City of Portsmouth 12.62 4 726 aw
2 Melissa Mendez U20 Croydon Harriers 12.88 3 669 aw
3 Paula Owen W35 Radley 13.05 2 634 aw
4 Caroline Hill SW Chelmsford 13.28 1 588
Women's B 100m Wind= 1.5
1 Hollie Fudge SW City of Portsmouth 13.27 4 590
2 Zoe Chung U17 Radley 13.31 3 582
3 Teynay Moore U17 Croydon Harriers 13.55 2 537
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Joceline Monteiro SW Chelmsford 25.77 4 728 aw
2 Victoria Harfield SW City of Portsmouth 26.06 3 699 aw
3 Melissa Mendez U20 Croydon Harriers 26.64 2 641 aw
4 Gina Sunderland U20 Radley 26.99 1 608 aw
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Caroline Hill SW Chelmsford 27.05 4 603
2 Hollie Fudge SW City of Portsmouth 27.66 3 548
3 Zoe Chung U17 Radley 27.84 2 533
4 Sabrina Stoute U17 Croydon Harriers 29.83 1 380
Women's A 400m
1 Claire Netley SW City of Portsmouth 60.94 4 645 aw
2 Stevie Lawrence U17 Croydon Harriers 61.15 3 638 aw
3 Faith Brew U17 Radley 65.01 2 504
Women's B 400m
1 Louise Lockyer u17 City of Portsmouth 67.95 4 413
2 Paula Owen W35 Radley 68.48 3 398
3 Josie Kavanagh U17 Croydon Harriers 71.94 2 306
Women's A 800m
1 Joceline Monteiro SW Chelmsford 2:08.46 4 924 aw
2 Becky Hodgson U20 Radley 2:31.32 3 544
3 Louise Lockyer U17 City of Portsmouth 2:37.06 2 464
4 Josie Kavanagh U17 Croydon Harriers 2:46.90 1 344
Women's B 800m
1 Jess Anstice U23 Radley 2:34.40 4 501
2 Hayley Pegg SW Chelmsford 2:40.72 3 418
3 Ellie Czura U17 City of Portsmouth 2:42.90 2 391
4 Sabrina Stoute U17 Croydon Harriers 3:01.43 1 200
Women's A 1500m
1 Faith Brew U17 Radley 5:18.03 4 503
2 Katie Carew-Robinson SW City of Portsmouth 6:10.92 3 215
3 Miriam De Souza W40 Croydon Harriers 6:46.89 2 89
Women's B 1500m
1 Lauren Burton U17 Radley 5:45.85 4 336
2 Helen Lockyer W45 City of Portsmouth 6:18.60 3 184
3 Amy Dowsett SW Croydon Harriers 7:34.73 2 6
Women's A 3000m
1 Helen Lockyer W45 City of Portsmouth 12:24.47 4 342
2 Miriam De Souza W40 Croydon Harriers 14:42.30 3 77
Women's B 3000m
1 Katie Carew-Robinson SW City of Portsmouth 12:38.86 4 306
Women's A 100mH Wind= -2.0
1 Gina Sunderland U20 Radley 15.76 4 732 aw
2 Jade Harding U20 Chelmsford 17.11 3 603 aw
3 Sam Vaile SW City of Portsmouth 17.60 2 559 aw
4 Zoe Fosssett U20 Croydon Harriers 22.49 1 205
Women's B 100mH Wind= -2.0
1 Claudia Cubbage W40 City of Portsmouth 21.98 4 235
2 Ayomikun Okubyejo U17 Croydon Harriers 43.35 3 0
Women's A 400mH
1 Paula Owen W35 Radley 68.44 4 682 aw
2 Chloe Campbell SW City of Portsmouth 81.82 3 359
3 Amy Dowsett SW Croydon Harriers 96.90 2 102
Women's B 400mH
1 Gina Sunderland U20 Radley 74.45 4 527 aw
2 Sam Vaile SW City of Portsmouth 83.02 3 334
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Lauren Burton U17 Radley 8:46.97 4 410
2 Chloe Campbell SW City of Portsmouth 9:45.22 3 221
3 Miriam De Souza SW Croydon Harriers 10:47.02 2 87
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Jess Anstice U20 Radley 9:09.12 4 331
2 Amy Dowsett SW Croydon Harriers 11:17.98 3 43
Women's A High Jump
1 Jade Harding U20 Chelmsford 1.58 4 724 aw
2 Adela Hussain U20 Radley 1.55 3 692 aw
3 Louise Lockyer U17 City of Portsmouth 1.35 2 478
4 Amanda Rowley-Jones W50 Croydon Harriers 1.30 1 424 aw
Women's B High Jump
1 Abbie Cottam U20 Radley 1.35 4 478
2 Claudia Cubbage W40 City of Portsmouth 1.30 3 424
3 Cora Sexton U17 Croydon Harriers 1.20 2 318
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Claudia Cubbage W40 City of Portsmouth 2.40 4 506 aw
2 Stevie Lawrence U20 Croydon Harriers 2.40 3 506 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Sabrina Stoute U17 Croydon Harriers 2.00 4 393
2 Claire Netley SW City of Portsmouth 1.10 3 117
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Victoria Harfield SW City of Portsmouth 5.47 4   806 aw
2 Jade Harding U20 Chelmsford 5.14 3   727 aw
3 Adela Hussain U20 Radley 5.09 2   715 aw
4 Sonyce Archer U17 Croydon Harriers 5.04 1   703 aw
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Faith Brew U17 Radley 4.27 4   520
2 Zoe Fossett U20 Croydon Harriers 4.03 3   464
3 Louise Deer U20 Chelmsford 3.97 2   450
4 Rosie Castle U20 City of Portsmouth 3.71 1   390
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Cora Sexton U17 Croydon Harriers 10.02 4   643 aw
2 Abbie Cottam U17 Radley 9.27 3   558 aw
3 Louise Deer U23 Chelmsford 8.61 2   482
4 Rosie Castle U20 City of Portsmouth 7.96 1   405
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Zoe Fosssett U20 Croydon Harriers 9.45 4   579 aw
2 Ellie Czura U17 City of Portsmouth 7.92 3   400
3 Paula Owen W35 Radley 6.28 2   194
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Ros Stansbury W35 City of Portsmouth 9.92 4 689 aw
2 Adela Hussain U20 Radley 9.61 3 667 aw
3 Tamara Reid U20 Croydon Harriers 9.27 2 644 aw
4 Louise Deer U20 Chelmsford 7.78 1 533 aw
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Gina Sunderland U20 Radley 9.24 4 642 aw
2 Claudia Cubbage W40 City of Portsmouth 8.76 3 607 aw
3 Shirley Quinn W55 Chelmsford 7.36 2 499 aw
4 Irene Afriye U17 Croydon Harriers 6.49 1 423
Women's A Discus
1 Saskia Navratnam U17 Croydon Harriers 33.54 4 729 aw
2 Shirley Quinn W55 Chelmsford 30.19 3 681 aw
3 Claudia Cubbage W40 City of Portsmouth 19.75 2 500
4 Jess Anstice U23 Radley 16.34 1 424
Women's B Discus
1 Tamara Reid U20 Croydon Harriers 28.99 4 663 aw
2 Louise Deer U20 Chelmsford 28.39 3 654 aw
3 Lauren Burton U17 Radley 12.63 2 318
Women's A Hammer
1 Ros Stansbury W35 City of Portsmouth 40.26 4 743 aw
2 Tamara Reid U20 Croydon Harriers 34.20 3 667 aw
3 Louise Deer U20 Chelmsford 30.90 2 622 aw
4 Abbie Cottam U17 Radley 24.52 1 528 aw
Women's B Hammer
1 Rosie Castle U20 City of Portsmouth 35.13 4 679 aw
2 Emma Fossett U17 Croydon Harriers 33.22 3 654 aw
3 Shirley Quinn W55 Chelmsford 28.19 2 583 aw
4 Gina Sunderland U20 Radley 17.38 1 404
Women's A Javelin
1 Emma Fossett U17 Croydon Harriers 35.33 4 753 aw
2 Adela Hussain U20 Radley 27.38 3 639 aw
3 Jade Harding W55 Chelmsford 23.87 2 582 aw
4 Helen Lockyer W45 City of Portsmouth 21.20 1 534 aw
Women's B Javelin
1 Zoe Fossett U20 Croydon Harriers 28.67 4 659 aw
2 Kay Reynolds W45 Radley 21.18 3 534 aw
3 Rosie Castle U20 City of Portsmouth 19.41 2 500
4 Shirley Quinn W55 Chelmsford 16.17 1 432
Women's 4x100m
1 Radley SW   52.11 4 541
2 Croydon Harriers SW   52.16 3 539
3 City of Portsmouth SW   54.64 2 420
4 Chelmsford SW   65.53 1 53
Women's 4x400m  
1 Radley SW   4:40.69 4 340
2 City of Portsmouth SW   5:05.02 3 182
3 Croydon Harriers SW   5:16.96 2 120
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Darel Stone U17 Croydon Harriers 11.62 -0.7 aw
100 2 Brandon Mitchell U20 Croydon Harriers 11.97 -1.3
100 3 Dylan Gordon U17 Croydon Harriers 11.99 -0.7 aw
100 4 Charlie Cuadock U17 City of Portsmouth 12.01 -1.3
100 5 Peter Olusakin U20 Croydon Harriers 12.06 -0.7
100 6 Matthew Pepper U23 Croydon Harriers 12.13 -1.3
100 7 Armani Thomas U20 Croydon Harriers 12.15 -1.3
100 8 Oje Izirien SM Croydon Harriers 12.20 -1.3
100 9 Reegan Boyce U17 Croydon Harriers 12.26 -0.7
100 10 Rory Edwards-Bennett U17 Croydon Harriers 12.33 -1.3
100 11 Mike Kimodlodo SM Radley 12.52 -0.7
1500 1 Mark Plackett SM Croydon Harriers 4:19.26 aw
1500 2 Robert Spalding U17 Croydon Harriers 4:33.12 aw
1500 3 Dane Lawrence U17 Croydon Harriers 5:07.03
200 1 Charlie Cuadock U17 City of Portsmouth 23.79 aw
200 2 Brandon Mitchell U20 Croydon Harriers 23.91
200 3 Armani Thomas U20 Croydon Harriers 24.12
200 4 Oje Izirien SM Croydon Harriers 24.16
200 5 Matthew Pepper U23 Croydon Harriers 24.50
200 6 Rory Edwards-Bennett U17 Croydon Harriers 25.10
3000 David Chambers SM Croydon Harriers 9:46.20
3000 Alan Burn M45 Croydon Harriers 10:05.25
3000 Ernie Hann SM Croydon Harriers 10:16.19
3000 Neil Aikman M40 Croydon Harriers 11:32.34
3000SC Matthew Kiernan SM Croydon Harriers 12:56.17
400 Colin Teeluck SM Croydon Harriers 55.43
400 Kiejou James U17 City of Portsmouth 58.11
PV Andy Del Nevo M45 Croydon Harriers 2.90 aw
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
LJ Amanda Rowley-Jones W50 Croydon Harriers 4.14 aw
LJ Ayomikun Okubyejo U17 Croydon Harriers 3.32
LJ Linda Oxlade W60 Croydon Harriers 2.54
TJ Amanda Rowley-Jones W50 Croydon Harriers 9.03 aw
TJ Irene Atriye U17 Croydon Harriers 8.52
TJ Linda Oxlade W60 Croydon Harriers 5.17
Man of the Match Awards
Men
3000mSc 1 Alex Tueten U23 City of Portsmouth 9:25.35 872
Javelin 1 Adam Akehurst SM City of Portsmouth 56.71 816
110mH 1 Bradley Reed U23 Chelmsford 15.45 804
100m 1 David Gain SM Radley 10.97 779
200m 1 David Gain SM Radley 22.24 771
100m 2 Harry McQueen SM Chelmsford 11.01 765
Women
800m 1 Joceline Monteiro SW Chelmsford 2:08.46 924
Long Jump 1 Victoria Harfield SW City of Portsmouth 5.47 806
Javelin 1 Emma Fossett U17 Croydon Harriers 35.33 753
Hammer 1 Ros Stansbury W35 City of Portsmouth 40.26 743
100mH 1 Gina Sunderland U20 Radley 15.76 732
Discus 1 Saskia Navratnam U17 Croydon Harriers 33.54 729