Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 1 - Round 4 - Brighton - 12 July 2014
Team Score
1 Brighton & Hove   213.5 B
2 Colchester Harriers   188.5 O
3 Southampton   164 S
4 Bedford & County   161 F
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Josh Lummis U20 Bedford & County 10.97 4 779 aw
2 Peter Moreno U20 Brighton & Hove 11.14 3 724 aw
3 James Grant SM Colchester Harriers 11.23 2 696 aw
4 Sean Foord SM Southampton 11.25 1 689 aw
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Christopher Hewitt SM Brighton & Hove 11.22 4 699 aw
2 Kwame Morris U17 Bedford & County 11.81 3 531 aw
3 Joe Wilkin  U17 Colchester Harriers 11.81 2 531 aw
4 Brad Apps U17 Southampton 11.82 1 528 aw
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Josh Lummis U20 Bedford & County 22.22 4 774 aw
2 Ronnie Young U20 Southampton 22.34 3 755 aw
3 Tom French SM Brighton & Hove 22.40 2 746 aw
4 James Grant SM Colchester Harriers 23.12 1 640 aw
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Christopher Hewitt SM Brighton & Hove 22.95 4 664 aw
2 Sean Foord SM Southampton 23.09 3 644 aw
3 Joe Wilkin  U17 Colchester Harriers 24.32 2 484 aw
4 Matthew Birchall U17 Bedford & County 25.10 1 396
Men's A 400m
1 Ronnie Young U20 Southampton 49.17 4 814 aw
2 Seb Tucknott SM Brighton & Hove 50.11 3 756 aw
3 Conner Oliver  U17 Colchester Harriers 51.02 2 703 aw
4 Matthew Birchall U17 Bedford & County 53.72 1 557 aw
Men's B 400m
1 Calum Bressington U23 Southampton 52.72 4 609 aw
2 Sam Parsons SM Brighton & Hove 52.91 3 599 aw
3 Billy Stanley  U20 Colchester Harriers 54.09 2 539
4 Jack Benedickter U23 Bedford & County 55.38 1 477
Men's A 800m
1 Ian Crowe-Wright U20 Brighton & Hove 1:54.56 4 852 aw
2 Chris Hilton  U23 Southampton 1:56.19 3 806 aw
3 Billy Stanley  U20 Colchester Harriers 1:58.06 2 753 aw
4 Matt Bray U20 Bedford & County 1:58.36 1 745 aw
Men's B 800m
1 Tom Clifford U20 Brighton & Hove 1:57.17 4 778 aw
2 Joe Strange U23 Bedford & County 2:01.49 3 664 aw
3 Anthony Barraclough SM Colchester Harriers 2:01.99 2 651 aw
4 David Blackman M40 Southampton 2:03.75 1 608 aw
Men's A 1500m
1 Ian Crowe-Wright U20 Brighton & Hove 4:08.55 4 688 aw
2 Chris Hilton  U23 Southampton 4:11.33 3 657 aw
3 Jake Barraclough U20 Bedford & County 4:13.78 2 630 aw
4 Anthony Barraclough SM Colchester Harriers 4:25.30 1 514
Men's B 1500m
1 Scott Proctor U23 Bedford & County 4:14.11 4 627 aw
2 Tim Spencer  SM Southampton 4:22.72 3 539
3 Philip Caine SM Brighton & Hove 4:25.34 2 514
4 Darren McGill SM Colchester Harriers 4:45.69 1 342
Men's A 3000m
1 Howard Bristow SM Brighton & Hove 8:44.74 4 776 aw
2 Chris Sellens  SM Colchester Harriers 9:17.28 3 609 aw
3 James Smith  SM Southampton 9:22.14 2 586 aw
4 Joe Strange U23 Bedford & County 10:16.34 1 361
Men's B 3000m
1 Kevin Rojas SM Brighton & Hove 8:46.25 4 767 aw
2 Colin Ridley  M50 Colchester Harriers 9:57.21 3 434 aw
3 Steve Marcer SM Southampton 10:08.85 2 388
4 Jack Benedickter U23 Bedford & County 10:52.85 1 242
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Peter Moreno SM Brighton & Hove 14.70 4 890 aw
2 Matt Rose  SM Colchester Harriers 16.00 3 744 aw
3 Calum Rowe U20 Southampton 18.04 2 540
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Rob Smith SM Colchester Harriers 18.87 4 466
2 Gary Mbriviri U20 Brighton & Hove 20.63 3 326
3 Brad Apps U17 Southampton 21.31 2 279
Men's A 400mH
1 Sam Parsons SM Brighton & Hove 56.80 4 781 aw
2 Rob Smith SM Colchester Harriers 58.42 3 727 aw
3 Calum Rowe U20 Southampton 60.52 2 659 aw
4 Jack Benedickter U23 Bedford & County 64.82 1 530
Men's B 400mH
1 Matt Rose  SM Colchester Harriers 58.55 4 723 aw
2 Jon Tilt M50 Southampton 62.59 3 595 aw
3 Basil D'Souza U17 Brighton & Hove 64.40 2 542
4 Steve Bass M40 Bedford & County 72.26 1 338
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Andrew Donno SM Brighton & Hove 9:33.81 4 839 aw
2 Sam Bennett U23 Bedford & County 10:28.54 3 641 aw
3 Chris Sellens  SM Colchester Harriers 10:46.32 2 582 aw
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Rob Smith SM Colchester Harriers 11:06.79 4 519
2 Andy Cohen-Wray SM Bedford & County 11:31.09 3 449
3 Gary Mbriviri U20 Brighton & Hove 14:37.45 2 89
Men's A High Jump
1 Scott Johnson SM Bedford & County 2.00 4 835 aw
2 Nick Hunt  U20 Southampton 2.00 3 835 aw
3 Peter Moreno SM Brighton & Hove 1.85 2 712 aw
4 Matt Rose  SM Colchester Harriers 1.60 1 506
Men's B High Jump
1 Gavin Fordham SM Bedford & County 1.80 4 671 aw
2 Rob Smith SM Colchester Harriers 1.55 3 465
3 Joe Pybus U23 Brighton & Hove 1.55 2 465
4 Derek Warn  M45 Southampton 1.20 1 173
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Peter Moreno SM Brighton & Hove 4.52 4 847 aw
2 Gavin Fordham SM Bedford & County 4.02 3 737 aw
3 Matt Rose  SM Colchester Harriers 3.50 2 620 aw
4 Derek Warn  M45 Southampton 3.00 1 506 aw
Men's B Pole Vault
1 David Ingram SM Brighton & Hove 3.90 4 710 aw
2 Tyler Seager U17 Bedford & County 3.50 3 620 aw
3 Paul Warn U20 Southampton 1.20 2 62
4 Rob Smith  SM Colchester Harriers 1.20 1 62
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Tom French SM Brighton & Hove 7.12 4   869 aw
2 Nick Hunt  U20 Southampton 6.76 3   797 aw
3 Gavin Fordham SM Bedford & County 5.79 2   607
4 James Grant SM Colchester Harriers 5.59 1   568
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Tristan Martin U20 Brighton & Hove 5.91 4   630 aw
2 Chris Bull SM Southampton 5.85 3   619 aw
3 Caleb Adesina U20 Bedford & County 5.41 2   533
4 Joe Wilkin  U17 Colchester Harriers 4.54 1   366
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Nick Hunt  U20 Southampton 13.42 4   792 aw
2 Caleb Adesina U20 Bedford & County 12.70 3   721 aw
3 Patrick Apantaku U23 Brighton & Hove 12.60 2   711 aw
4 Matt Rose  SM Colchester Harriers 11.26 1   574
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Jean Mozobo U17 Bedford & County 12.20 4   671 aw
2 Chris Bull SM Southampton 11.97 3   648 aw
3 Tristan Martin U20 Brighton & Hove 11.28 2   576
4 Rob Smith SM Colchester Harriers 10.47 1   488
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Garry Newton SM Southampton 13.98 4 827 aw
2 Rob Earle  M50 Colchester Harriers 12.34 3 725 aw
3 Marcio Fernandes SM Bedford & County 11.53 2 671 aw
4 Peter Moreno SM Brighton & Hove 10.63 1 609 aw
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Gavin Fordham SM Bedford & County 11.22 4 650 aw
2 Mike Small M60 Southampton 10.36 3 590 aw
3 Joe Pybus U23 Brighton & Hove 10.20 2 578 aw
4 Matt Rose  SM Colchester Harriers 9.12 1 496
Men's A Discus
1 Rob Earle  M50 Colchester Harriers 40.04 4 723 aw
2 Paddy Vermes U23 Brighton & Hove 39.95 3 721 aw
3 Garry Newton SM Southampton 39.44 2 714 aw
4 Marcio Fernandes SM Bedford & County 32.03 1 596 aw
Men's B Discus
1 Luke Braiden U23 Brighton & Hove 38.32 4 697 aw
2 Mike Small M60 Southampton 31.77 3 592 aw
3 Gavin Fordham SM Bedford & County 31.39 2 586 aw
4 Matt Rose  SM Colchester Harriers 27.91 1 524
Men's A Hammer
1 Richard Martin SM Bedford & County 51.20 4 773 aw
2 Rob Earle  M50 Colchester Harriers 49.61 3 757 aw
3 Garry Newton SM Southampton 37.69 2 629 aw
4 Paddy Vermes U23 Brighton & Hove 27.03 1 493 aw
Men's B Hammer
1 Mike Small M60 Southampton 30.42 4 539 aw
2 Joey Porter U20 Brighton & Hove 16.96 3 329
Men's A Javelin
1 Marcio Fernandes SM Bedford & County 49.70 4 727 aw
2 Nick Hunt  U20 Southampton 44.42 3 657 aw
3 Tom Mitchell U17 Colchester Harriers 39.49 2 589 aw
4 Peter Moreno SM Brighton & Hove 33.73 1 505
Men's B Javelin
1 Gavin Fordham SM Bedford & County 44.60 4 660 aw
2 Garry Newton SM Southampton 41.73 3 621 aw
3 Michael Coulter U17 Colchester Harriers 33.66 2 504 aw
4 Joseph Porter U20 Brighton & Hove 33.35 1 500
Men's 4x100m
1 Brighton & Hove SM   43.74 4 602 aw
2 Colchester Harriers SM   45.41 3 458
3 Southampton SM   45.86 2 423
Men's 4x400m
1 Brighton & Hove SM   3:24.75 4 630 aw
2 Southampton SM   3:25.28 3 621 aw
3 Colchester Harriers SM   3:44.59 2 337
4 Bedford & County SM   3:50.71 1 266
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Aneira Farrar-Daniel U17 Brighton & Hove 13.20 4 604 aw
2 Joanne Bottell U23 Southampton 13.33 3 578
3 Catherine Holdsworth SW Colchester Harriers 13.54 2 539
4 Jemma Eastwood W35 Bedford & County 14.16 1 431
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Evie Rossiter U17 Brighton & Hove 13.52 4 542
2 Nicola Martell-Smith SW Colchester Harriers 13.74 3 502
3 Natasha Bennett SW Southampton 13.92 2 471
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Heather Shepherd SW Colchester Harriers 26.41 4 664 aw
2 Joanne Bottell U23 Southampton 26.78 3 628 aw
3 Aneira Farrar-Daniel U17 Brighton & Hove 26.93 2 614 aw
4 Danielle Patmore U23 Bedford & County 27.62 1 552
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Sarah Prescott-Smith U20 Colchester Harriers 27.17 4 592 aw
2 Michelle Webster SW Bedford & County 28.09 3 512
3 Evie Rossiter U17 Brighton & Hove 28.31 2 493
4 Laura Seaman U20 Southampton 28.56 1 473
Women's A 400m
1 Heather Shepherd SW Colchester Harriers 60.34 4 668 aw
2 Laura Seaman U20 Southampton 64.96 3 505 aw
3 Ellen Carrick U17 Brighton & Hove 65.78 2 479
Women's B 400m
1 Helen Bloomfield SW Colchester Harriers 65.53 4 487
2 Dani Scott U20 Southampton 67.42 3 429
3 Natalie McManus SW Brighton & Hove 85.70 2 64
Women's A 800m
1 Denise Morley W45 Colchester Harriers 2:24.20 4 651 aw
2 Alice Burgin U23 Bedford & County 2:26.20 3 620 aw
3 Sophie Hall SW Southampton 2:28.67 2 582
4 Elena Cooke U17 Brighton & Hove 2:40.43 1 421
Women's B 800m
1 Ellen Carrick U17 Brighton & Hove 3:40.97 4 6
Women's A 1500m
1 Kirsty Thompson SW Bedford & County 5:01.07 4 620 aw
2 Martha Coyle U17 Brighton & Hove 5:03.43 3 603 aw
3 Ella Neale U20 Colchester Harriers 5:15.44 2 520
4 Frances Arnott U20 Southampton 5:19.12 1 495
Women's B 1500m
1 Rachel Titheradge U23 Brighton & Hove 5:19.12 4 495
2 Hannah Polden U17 Southampton 5:33.04 3 409
3 Samantha Hart U20 Colchester Harriers 5:55.54 2 287
Women's A 3000m
1 Katy Hedgethorne SW Brighton & Hove 10:37.03 4 672 aw
2 Alice Burgin U23 Bedford & County 10:45.22 3 644 aw
3 Frances Arnott U20 Southampton 11:43.62 2 455 aw
4 Lucy Mapp SW Colchester Harriers 11:48.54 1 441
Women's B 3000m
1 Martha Coyle U17 Brighton & Hove 10:38.48 4 667 aw
2 Samantha Hart U20 Colchester Harriers 12:28.35 3 332
3 Becky Mulley SW Southampton 13:41.95 2 169
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Catherine Holdsworth SW Colchester Harriers 15.25 4 783 aw
2 Emma Revel-Chion U20 Brighton & Hove 16.73 3 638 aw
3 Michelle Hallett SW Southampton 17.02 2 612 aw
4 Jemma Eastwood W35 Bedford & County 18.54 1 479
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Nicola Martell-Smith SW Colchester Harriers 16.47 4 663 aw
2 Michelle Webster SW Bedford & County 20.48 3 332
3 Ayesha Dilloway U17 Brighton & Hove 21.03 2 295
4 Becky Mulley SW Southampton 22.20 1 222
Women's A 400mH
1 Nicola Martell-Smith SW Colchester Harriers 66.21 4 743 aw
2 Leanne Buxton W35 Bedford & County 67.53 3 706 aw
3 Michelle Hallett SW Southampton 72.25 2 582 aw
4 Evie Rossiter U17 Brighton & Hove 106.54 1 11
Women's B 400mH
1 Helen Bloomfield SW Colchester Harriers 75.87 4 493
2 Michelle Webster SW Bedford & County 76.63 3 475
3 Laura Seaman SW Southampton 77.47 2 455
4 Isabella Cunningham-Smyth U17 Brighton & Hove 106.77 1 10
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Camilla Bishop W40 Brighton & Hove 7:50.68 4 651
2 Becky Mulley SW Southampton 9:38.75 3 239
3 Kathryn Hart U20 Colchester Harriers 10:12.10 2 155
4 Jemma Eastwood W35 Bedford & County 11:37.27 1 24
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Samantha Hart U20 Colchester Harriers 10:12.17 4 155
2 Dani Scott U20 Southampton 10:39.25 3 100
3 Michelle Webster SW Bedford & County 12:18.05 2 2
Women's A High Jump
1 Sarah Prescott-Smith U20 Colchester Harriers 1.60 4 745 aw
2= Lydia Philpott SW Southampton 1.50 2.5 638 aw
2= Emma Gutierrez-Waldron U17 Brighton & Hove 1.50 2.5 638 aw
4 Leanne Buxton W35 Bedford & County 1.35 1 478
Women's B High Jump
1 Catherine Holdsworth SW Colchester Harriers 1.55 4 692 aw
2 Emily Marchant U17 Brighton & Hove 1.40 3 531
3 Tiffany Markham SW Southampton 1.30 2 424
4 Katie Winwood SW Bedford & County 1.20 1 318
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Jemma Eastwood W35 Bedford & County 3.21 4 724 aw
2 Anne-Lise Arnold U23 Brighton & Hove 2.80 3 615 aw
=3 Dani Scott U20 Southampton 2.40 1.5 506 aw
=3 Lucy Mapp SW Colchester Harriers 2.40 1.5 506 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Isabella Hickmott U20 Brighton & Hove 2.30 4 478 aw
2 Becky Mulley SW Southampton 2.00 3 393
3 Katie Winwood SW Bedford & County 1.70 2 305
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Sarah Prescott-Smith SW Colchester Harriers 5.25 4   753 aw
2 Emma Revel-Chion U20 Brighton & Hove 4.90 3   669 aw
3 Aimee Richardson SW Bedford & County 4.82 2   650 aw
4 Joanne Bottell U23 Southampton 4.63 1   605
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Imogen Levy U20 Brighton & Hove 4.72 4   627 aw
2 Helen Bloomfield SW Colchester Harriers 4.58 3   593
3 Tiffany Markham SW Southampton 4.10 2   481
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Imogen Levy U20 Brighton & Hove 10.40 4   686 aw
2 Lucy Mapp SW Colchester Harriers 9.31 3   563
3 Jemma Eastwood W35 Bedford & County 8.59 2   480
4 Becky Mulley SW Southampton 8.55 1   475
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Emma Revel-Chion U20 Brighton & Hove 10.25 4   669 aw
2 Michelle Webster SW Bedford & County 8.48 3   467
3 Samantha Hart SW Colchester Harriers 7.60 2   361
4 Anna Stevens SW Southampton 6.89 1   273
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Catherine Holdsworth SW Colchester Harriers 11.73 4 805 aw
2 Leanne Buxton W35 Bedford & County 10.90 3 753 aw
3 Sarah Hewitt W40 Brighton & Hove 10.04 2 697 aw
4 Anna Stevens SW Southampton 8.98 1 623 aw
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Nicola Martell-Smith SW Colchester Harriers 9.53 4 662 aw
2 Rachael Bennett SW Bedford & County 9.40 3 653 aw
3 Michelle Hallett SW Southampton 7.67 2 524
4 Lara Charman U17 Brighton & Hove 7.24 1 489
Women's A Discus
1 Rachael Bennett SW Bedford & County 40.47 4 820 aw
2 Sarah Hewitt W40 Brighton & Hove 34.52 3 743 aw
3 Kathryn Hart U20 Colchester Harriers 30.05 2 679 aw
4 Anna Stevens SW Southampton 26.50 1 624 aw
Women's B Discus
1 Jemma Eastwood W35 Bedford & County 29.36 4 669 aw
2 Tiffany Markham SW Southampton 18.27 3 469
3 Helen Bloomfield SW Colchester Harriers 16.91 2 437
4 Shannon Cassidy U20 Brighton & Hove 12.59 1 317
Women's A Hammer
1 Katie Winwood SW Bedford & County 39.73 4 737 aw
2 Anna Stevens SW Southampton 38.50 3 722 aw
3 Catherine Holdsworth SW Colchester Harriers 32.90 2 649 aw
4 Sarah Hewitt W40 Brighton & Hove 26.53 1 559 aw
Women's B Hammer
1 Rachael Bennett SW Bedford & County 29.09 4 596 aw
2 Kathryn Hart U20 Colchester Harriers 17.97 3 415
3 Becky Mulley SW Southampton 14.59 2 348
4 Lara Charman U17 Brighton & Hove 14.50 1 346
Women's A Javelin
1 Grace Hailstone U20 Brighton & Hove 36.83 4 773 aw
2 Catherine Holdsworth SW Colchester Harriers 33.92 3 734 aw
3 Rachael Bennett SW Bedford & County 30.03 2 679 aw
4 Tiffany Markham SW Southampton 20.54 1 522
Women's B Javelin
1 Leanne Buxton W35 Bedford & County 27.34 4 638 aw
2 Lara Charman U17 Brighton & Hove 23.90 3 582 aw
3 Nicola Martell-Smith SW Colchester Harriers 23.25 2 571
4 Anna Stevens SW Southampton 14.03 1 381
Women's 4x100m
1 Brighton & Hove SW   51.70 4 562 aw
2 Colchester Harriers SW   52.17 3 538
3 Southampton SW   52.64 2 515
4 Bedford & County SW   53.48 1 474
Women's 4x400m
1 Colchester Harriers SW   4:24.25 4 468
2 Brighton & Hove SW   4:52.57 3 258
3 Bedford & County SW   5:32.88 2 55
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
800 1  Ashley Witcomb SM Brighton & Hove 1:58.97 aw
800 2 James Oliver U17 Brighton & Hove 2:08.06 aw
100 1 Gary Mbiriviri U20 Brighton & Hove 11.68 aw
100 2 Jean Mozobo U17 Bedford & County 12.22
100 3 Caleb Purdy U17 Brighton & Hove 12.29
100 4 Israel Bain U17 Brighton & Hove 12.58
100 5 Eddie D'Souza U17 Brighton & Hove 12.60
100 6 Dan Carozzi SM Southampton 14.01
400 1 Ben Winstanley SM Southampton 50.94 aw
400 2 Jon Tilt M50 Southampton 55.68 aw
400 3 Matthew Brookes U17 Brighton & Hove 57.67 
LJ 1 Ben Davies SM Southampton 6.24 aw
LJ 2 Jean Mozobo U17 Bedford & County 5.35
100 1 Adam Heap U17 Brighton & Hove 12.56
100 2 Tobias Hawkins U17 Brighton & Hove 12.66
100 3 Josh Hawkins U17 Brighton & Hove 12.70
100 4 Joe Duala U17 Brighton & Hove 12.93
100 5 Ryan Denny U17 Brighton & Hove 13.19
100 6 Joshua Reeves U17 Brighton & Hove 13.67
200 1 Seb Tucknott SM Brighton & Hove 22.98 aw
200 2 Josh Hawkins U17 Brighton & Hove 24.81
200 3 Adam Heap U17 Brighton & Hove 24.94
200 4 Tobias Hawkins U17 Brighton & Hove 25.52
200 5 Israel Bain U17 Brighton & Hove 26.13
200 6 Matthew Brookes U17 Brighton & Hove 26.46
200 7 Ryan Denny U17 Brighton & Hove 28.15
1500 1 Gareth Klepacz SM Southampton 4:19.43 aw
1500 2 Luke Powell SM Southampton 4:23.12
1500 3 Colin Ridley M50 Colchester Harriers 4:47.73 aw
200 1 Gary Mbiriviri U20 Brighton & Hove 23.77 aw
200 2 Basil D'Souza U20 Brighton & Hove 23.98
200 3 Caleb Purdy U17 Brighton & Hove 24.71
200 4 Simon Anderson SM Brighton & Hove 25.79
200 5 Joe Duala U17 Brighton & Hove 26.54
200 6 Joshua Reeves U17 Brighton & Hove 26.93
4x100 1 Brighton & Hove U17 U17 Brighton & Hove 48.56
4x100 2 Brighton & Hove U17 U17 Brighton & Hove 49.47
TJ 1 Scott Johnson SM Bedford & County 13.15 aw
3000 4 Jon Crickmore U23 Brighton & Hove 9:14.80 aw
3000 5 Graham Godden M45 Brighton & Hove 9:16.64 aw
3000 11 Pete West M50 Colchester Harriers 10:38.53
3000 3 Kev Mason SM Worthing 9:00.14 aw
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Divi Tuilovoni SW Colchester Harriers 12.9 aw
100 2 Dani Patmore U23 Bedford & County 13.5
100 3 Ayesha Dilloway U17 Brighton & Hove 13.6
100 4 Isabella Cunningham-Smyth U17 Brighton & Hove 13.8
200 1 Divi Tuilovoni SW Colchester Harriers 26.52 aw
200 2 Natasha Bennett SW Southampton 29.17
TJ 1 Jemma Mustow U20 Brighton & Hove 8.10
SPW 1 Katie Winwood SW Bedford & County 8.17
Man of the Match Awards
Men
110mH 1 Peter Moreno SM Brighton & Hove 14.70 890
Long Jump 1 Tom French SM Brighton & Hove 7.12 869
800m 1 Ian Crowe-Wright U20 Brighton & Hove 1:54.56 852
Pole Vault 1 Peter Moreno SM Brighton & Hove 4.52 847
3000mSc 1 Andrew Donno SM Brighton & Hove 9:33.81 839
High Jump 1 Scott Johnson SM Bedford & County 2.00 835
Women
Discus 1 Rachael Bennett SW Bedford & County 40.47 820
Shot 1 Catherine Holdsworth SW Colchester Harriers 11.73 805
100mH 1 Catherine Holdsworth SW Colchester Harriers 15.25 783
Javelin 1 Grace Hailstone U20 Brighton & Hove 36.83 773
Long Jump 1 Sarah Prescott-Smith SW Colchester Harriers 5.25 753
Shot 2 Leanne Buxton W35 Bedford & County 10.90 753