Team Score
1 Walton   212.5 W
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants   190 M
3 Stevenage & North Herts   177 T
4 Havering AC   164.5 H
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Nathan Steele SM Havering AC 11.0 4 769 aw
2 Sam Sleap SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.1 3 736 aw
3 Peter De'Ath U20 Stevenage & North Herts 11.2 2 705 aw
4 Stuart Channon SM Walton 11.4 1 644 aw
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Charlie Marsh U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.4 4 644 aw
2 John Adekoya U20 Havering AC 11.4 3 644 aw
3 Craig Denison U23 Stevenage & North Herts 11.9 2 507
4 Martin Norman U23 Walton 12.5 1 369
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Peter De'Ath U20 Stevenage & North Herts 23.2 4 629 aw
2 Charlie Marsh U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23.5 3 588 aw
3 Nathan Steele SM Havering AC 23.7 2 562
4 Stuart Channon SM Walton 23.8 1 549
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Richard Holland SM Havering AC 24.4 4 475
2 Glen Jepson U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24.8 3 429
3 Craig Denison U23 Stevenage & North Herts 25.0 2 407
4 Martin Norman U23 Walton 26.3 1 280
Men's A 400m
1 Hugo Fleming U20 Walton 50.8 4 715 aw
2 Joe Flitcroft SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 52.7 3 610 aw
3 Aaron Reynolds SM Stevenage & North Herts 52.8 2 605 aw
4 Billy Rungay SM Havering AC 54.6 1 514
Men's B 400m
1 Euan Traynor U17 Walton 54.7 4 509 aw
2 Peter Watkeys SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 54.9 3 500
3 Paul Kavanagh SM Havering AC 55.5 2 472
4 Craig Denison U23 Stevenage & North Herts 56.5 1 427
Men's A 800m
1 Martin Broderick SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:01.4 4 666 aw
2 Paul Kavanagh SM Havering AC 2:02.7 3 634 aw
3 Craig Bridges SM Walton 2:03.0 2 627 aw
4 Harry Day U20 Stevenage & North Herts 2:06.3 1 550
Men's B 800m
1 Matthew Comer U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:03.3 4 619 aw
2 Billy Rungay SM Havering AC 2:04.1 3 600
3 Calum Beauchamp U17 Walton 2:04.7 2 586 aw
4 Tom Sloan U23 Stevenage & North Herts 2:07.6 1 521
Men's A 1500m
1 Hugo Fleming U20 Walton 4:09.1 4 682 aw
2 Jamie Buckley-Stanton SM Havering AC 4:19.1 3 575 aw
3 Harry Day U20 Stevenage & North Herts 4:37.6 2 405
4 Jonathan Elderfield SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:58.8 1 254
Men's B 1500m
1 Calum Beauchamp U17 Walton 4:22.8 4 538 aw
2 Matt Bland M45 Havering AC 4:28.9 3 481 aw
3 Robert Bolton U17 Stevenage & North Herts 4:38.4 2 399
4 Karl Norfolk SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:04.4 1 221
Men's A 3000m
1 Ben Kennard U23 Walton 9:39.2 4 509
2 Ian Anthony SM Havering AC 9:48.0 3 471
3 Robert Bolton U17 Stevenage & North Herts 10:01.4 2 417
4 Steve Geffries M45 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:04.2 1 406
Men's B 3000m
1 Matt Reed SM Walton 9:50.4 4 461
2 Russell Burton M55 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:24.0 3 334 aw
3 Martin Chester M40 Havering AC 10:28.7 2 318
4 Liam Herbert SM Stevenage & North Herts 10:38.3 1 286
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Ben Hazel SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.4 4 810 aw
2 Anthony Williams SM Havering AC 17.7 3 572 aw
3 Elior Harris SM Stevenage & North Herts 19.4 2 422
4 Chris Ness M40 Walton 21.3 1 280
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Paul Spicer U23 Stevenage & North Herts 20.0 4 374
2 Arron Bonning SM Havering AC 20.9 3 307
3 Martin Norman U23 Walton 21.7 2 253
4 Joe Flitcroft SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21.9 1 240
Men's A 400mH
1 Max Schopp U20 Stevenage & North Herts 56.9 4 778 aw
2 Tobin Harron-Brown U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 57.7 3 751 aw
3 Martin Norman U23 Walton 66.8 2 475
4 Arron Bonning SM Havering AC 78.5 1 209
Men's B 400mH
1 Alfie Florence U17 Stevenage & North Herts 67.7 4 451
2 Rob A Smith SM Walton 68.2 3 438
3 Geoff Butler M45 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 74.0 2 299
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Jon Ladley SM Walton 11:05.3 4 524
2 Martin Chester M40 Havering AC 11:20.7 3 478
3 Liam Herbert SM Stevenage & North Herts 12:45.8 2 268
4 Geoff Butler M45 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:24.3 1 105
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Jon Brine SM Walton 11:24.1 4 469
2 Ian Anthony SM Havering AC 12:25.5 3 313
3 Joe Flitcroft SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:32.5 2 95
4 Paul Pickard 0 Stevenage & North Herts 14:53.0 1 72 #N/A
Men's A High Jump
1 Sam Bishop SM Walton 1.95 4 794 aw
2 Elior Harris SM Stevenage & North Herts 1.90 3 753 aw
3 Ben Hazel SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.85 2 712 aw
4 Alex Law U20 Havering AC 1.70 1 589 aw
Men's B High Jump
1 Paul Spicer U23 Stevenage & North Herts 1.75 4 630 aw
2 Martin Norman U23 Walton 1.65 3 547
3 John Adekoya U20 Havering AC 1.65 2 547
4 Geoff Butler M45 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.55 1 465 aw
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Sam Sleap SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.40 4 821 aw
2 Greg Conlon SM Walton 4.00 3 733 aw
3 Max Schopp U20 Stevenage & North Herts 3.20 2 552 aw
4 Arron Bonning SM Havering AC 3.00 1 506 aw
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Ben Hazel SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.00 4 733 aw
2 Craig Timmings M45 Walton 3.00 3 506 aw
3 David Spicer U20 Stevenage & North Herts 3.00 2 506 aw
4 Alex Law U20 Havering AC 2.80 1 460 aw
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Ben Hazel SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6.63 4   772 aw
2 Sam Bishop SM Walton 6.61 3   768 aw
3 Richard Holland U20 Havering AC 6.59 2   764 aw
4 Max Schopp U20 Stevenage & North Herts 6.13 1   673 aw
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Billy Vernon Hamilton U23 Stevenage & North Herts 5.90 4   628 aw
2 Alex Law U20 Havering AC 5.90 3   628 aw
3 Stuart Channon SM Walton 5.90 2   628 aw
4 John Dickinson SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5.58 1   566
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 John Adekoya U20 Havering AC 12.69 4   720 aw
2 Elior Harris SM Stevenage & North Herts 12.60 3   711 aw
3 Euan Traynor U17 Walton 11.49 2   598 aw
4 Peter Watkeys SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9.86 1   419
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Anthony Williams SM Havering AC 12.18 4   669 aw
2 Rob A Smith SM Walton 10.90 3   535
3 Paul Spicer U23 Stevenage & North Herts 10.77 2   521
4 Geoff Butler M45 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9.81 1   413
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Ben Hazel SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.76 4 814 aw
2 Sam Bishop SM Walton 12.96 3 764 aw
3 Nathan Steele U23 Havering AC 9.26 2 507
4 Billy Vernon Hamilton U23 Stevenage & North Herts 9.00 1 487
Men's B Shot Putt
1 John Dickinson SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.64 4 679 aw
2 Josh Davis M50 Walton 9.61 3 534
3 Arron Bonning SM Havering AC 7.60 2 367
4 Steve Feely M45 Stevenage & North Herts 7.33 1 342
Men's A Discus
1 Dan Spencer SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39.04 4 708 aw
2 Sam Bishop SM Walton 36.53 3 669 aw
3 Danny Wilson U23 Havering AC 35.40 2 652 aw
4 David Spicer U20 Stevenage & North Herts 22.27 1 412
Men's B Discus
1 John Dickinson SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38.39 4 698 aw
2 Josh Davis M50 Walton 27.70 3 520
3 Arron Bonning SM Havering AC 25.51 2 478
4 Matthew Mardle U20 Stevenage & North Herts 19.14 1 339
Men's A Hammer
1 Joe Flitcroft SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43.80 4 697 aw
2 Bernhard Jongejan M40 Walton 34.30 3 589 aw
3 Steve Feely M45 Stevenage & North Herts 25.69 2 474
4 Arron Bonning SM Havering AC 20.68 1 396
Men's B Hammer
1 John Dickinson SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33.59 4 580 aw
2 Josh Davis M50 Walton 32.19 3 562 aw
3 Lee Grint SM Stevenage & North Herts 17.56 2 341
4 Kevin White M55 Havering AC 8.00 1 64
Men's A Javelin
1 Ben Hazel SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 59.64 4 852 aw
2 Sam Bishop SM Walton 43.31 3 642 aw
3 Billy Vernon Hamilton U23 Stevenage & North Herts 40.34 2 601 aw
4 Alex Law U20 Havering AC 35.41 1 530 aw
Men's B Javelin
1 Tobin Harron-Brown U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40.09 4 598 aw
2 Bernhard Jongejan M40 Walton 38.43 3 574 aw
3 Matthew Mardle U20 Stevenage & North Herts 37.09 2 555 aw
4 Danny Wilson U23 Havering AC 31.41 1 470
Men's 4x100m
1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM   44.6 4 525
2 Havering AC SM   44.8 3 508
3 Stevenage & North Herts SM   45.4 2 459
4 Walton SM   47.4 1 314
Men's 4x400m
1 Stevenage & North Herts SM   3:29.1 4 558
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM   3:31.9 3 513
3 Walton SM   3:37.5 2 431
4 Havering AC SM   3:38.8 1 412
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Tayla Humm U20 Havering AC 12.4 4 775 aw
2 Susie McLoughlin W35 Walton 12.7 3 708 aw
3 Elizabeth Butler-Clack U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.0 2 644 aw
4 Sandra Reed W45 Stevenage & North Herts 14.0 1 457 aw
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Helen Channon W35 Walton 12.7 4 708 aw
2 Zoe Young SW Havering AC 13.2 3 604 aw
3 Laura Wright SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.6 2 527
4 Meghan Porter U17 Stevenage & North Herts 13.8 1 492
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Susie McLoughlin W35 Walton 26.2 4 685 aw
2 Lauren Rule U20 Stevenage & North Herts 26.3 3 675 aw
3 Georgie Delafield U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.1 2 598 aw
4 Emma Christmas SW Havering AC 29.2 1 424
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Helen Channon W35 Walton 27.1 4 598 aw
2 Leah Littlechild U17 Stevenage & North Herts 28.4 3 486
3 Laura Wright SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.9 2 447
4 Tina Quinlivan SW Havering AC 30.2 1 355
Women's A 400m
1 Lauren Rule U20 Stevenage & North Herts 57.6 4 776 aw
2 Susie McLoughlin W35 Walton 58.1 3 756 aw
3 Emma Hope SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 62.2 2 599 aw
4 Sam Hill U23 Havering AC 67.8 1 417
Women's B 400m
1 Lizzie Amos W35 Walton 58.8 4 728 aw
2 Rebecca Pickard U17 Stevenage & North Herts 62.6 3 585 aw
3 Jenny Helyar U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 62.8 2 578 aw
4 Alice Martin U17 Havering AC 85.5 1 67
Women's A 800m
1 Fiona Parry SW Walton 2:14.1 4 821 aw
2 Rebecca Sleap SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:21.7 3 692 aw
3 Vicky Smith SW Havering AC 2:45.2 2 363
4 Rebecca Beddall U17 Stevenage & North Herts 2:49.0 1 320
Women's B 800m
1 Lizzie Amos W35 Walton 2:22.6 4 677 aw
2 Chris Feely W40 Stevenage & North Herts 2:56.6 3 243
3 Nina Watkeys SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:57.6 2 233
Women's A 1500m
1 Faye Fullerton SW Havering AC 4:46.8 4 729 aw
2 Rebecca Sleap SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:59.3 3 633 aw
3 Fiona Parry SW Walton 5:01.0 2 620 aw
4 Hannah Dewhurst SW Stevenage & North Herts 5:12.1 1 542
Women's B 1500m
1 Rebecca Pierce SW Walton 5:09.3 4 561
2 Vicky Smith SW Havering AC 5:26.1 3 451
3 Natalie Wickings U23 Stevenage & North Herts 5:27.7 2 441
4 Rhianna Stanley SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:29.2 1 432
Women's A 3000m
1 Faye Fullerton SW Havering AC 10:03.5 4 797 aw
2 Jo Locker W35 Walton 10:31.8 3 691 aw
3 Freya Davies U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:06.2 2 572 aw
4 Natalie Wickings SW Stevenage & North Herts 11:29.2 1 499 aw
Women's B 3000m
1 Rebecca Pierce SW Walton 10:59.9 4 593 aw
2 Vicky Smith SW Havering AC 11:22.2 3 521 aw
3 Gemma Wildash U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:06.0 2 391
4 Lisa Barber U17 Stevenage & North Herts 13:48.7 1 158
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Janet Browne U23 Stevenage & North Herts 17.2 4 595 aw
2 Claire Brennan SW Havering AC 17.4 3 577 aw
3 Lucy Bartlett W35 Walton 17.4 2 577 aw
4 Anne Flitcroft U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20.4 1 338
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Shannon Rapacchi U20 Stevenage & North Herts 19.0 4 442
2 Tina Howell SW Walton 19.8 3 381
3 Maria Henry W40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21.8 2 246
Women's A 400mH
1 Claire Brennan SW Havering AC 69.8 4 645 aw
2 Lucy Bartlett W35 Walton 70.8 3 619 aw
3 Melissa Doran U17 Stevenage & North Herts 72.2 2 583 aw
4 Tash Porter U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 77.5 1 454
Women's B 400mH
1 Sandra Reed W45 Stevenage & North Herts 75.9 4 492 aw
2 Vicky Smith SW Havering AC 76.2 3 485
3 Anne Flitcroft U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 96.7 2 104
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Gemma Wildash U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7:41.2 4 698 aw
2 Vicky Smith SW Havering AC 7:41.2 3 698 aw
3 Jo Locker W35 Walton 7:57.9 2 617
4 Hannah Dewhurst SW Stevenage & North Herts 8:07.4 1 573 aw
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Jenny Helyar U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8:02.7 4 595 aw
2 Rebecca Pierce SW Walton 8:02.9 3 594 aw
3 Lisa Barber U17 Stevenage & North Herts 10:11.0 2 157
Women's A High Jump
1 Janet Browne U23 Stevenage & North Herts 1.63 4 777 aw
2 Zoe Young SW Havering AC 1.40 3 531
3 Maria Henry W40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.35 2 478 aw
4 Susie McLoughlin W35 Walton 1.30 1 424
Women's B High Jump
1 Shannon Rapacchi U20 Stevenage & North Herts 1.40 4 531
2 Lisa Baker SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.35 3 478
3= Tina Howell SW Walton 1.30 1.5 424
3= Claire Brennan SW Havering AC 1.30 1.5 424
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Shannon Rapacchi U20 Stevenage & North Herts 2.90 4 642 aw
2 Tina Quinlivan W40 Havering AC 2.70 3 588 aw
3 Debbie Singleton W55 Walton 2.10 2 422 aw
4 Laura Wright SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.80 1 335
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Rebecca Beddall U17 Stevenage & North Herts 2.20 4 450
2 Claire Brennan SW Havering AC 2.10 3 422
3 Jenny Helyar U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.80 2 335
4 Jo Locker W35 Walton 1.10 1 117
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Helen Channon W35 Walton 5.41 4   791 aw
2 Rebecca Pickard U17 Stevenage & North Herts 4.84 3   655 aw
3 Zoe Young SW Havering AC 4.64 2   608
4 Elizabeth Butler-Clack U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.63 1   605 aw
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Emma Hope SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.38 4   546
2 Tina Howell SW Walton 4.30 3   527
3 Melissa Doran U17 Stevenage & North Herts 4.07 2   474
4 Vicky Smith SW Havering AC 2.90 1   207
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Tina Howell W35 Walton 9.90 4   630 aw
2 Sandra Reed W45 Stevenage & North Herts 9.84 3   623 aw
3 Laura Wright SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9.40 2   573
4 Vicky Smith SW Havering AC 7.40 1   337
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Lisa Baker SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9.17 4   547
2 Shannon Rapacchi U20 Stevenage & North Herts 9.03 3   531
3 Helen Channon SW Walton 8.68 2   490
4 Sam Hill U23 Havering AC 6.99 1   286
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Carla Letheby U23 Walton 10.86 4 751 aw
2 Nina Brennan SW Havering AC 8.12 3 559
3 Maria Henry W40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8.08 2 556
4 Siobhan Rapacchi U17 Stevenage & North Herts 6.77 1 449
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Sinead O'Brien U23 Walton 8.69 4 602 aw
2 Lisa Baker SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6.99 3 468
3 Alice Martin U17 Havering AC 6.85 2 456
4 Frances Gross SW Stevenage & North Herts 6.38 1 413
Women's A Discus
1 Carla Letheby U23 Walton 37.79 4 786 aw
2 Elizabeth Butler-Clack U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26.86 3 630 aw
3 Nina Brennan SW Havering AC 24.02 2 582
4 Frances Gross SW Stevenage & North Herts 22.14 1 547
Women's B Discus
1 Sinead O'Brien U23 Walton 28.02 4 648 aw
2 Sam Hill U23 Havering AC 24.02 3 582
3 Siobhan Rapacchi U17 Stevenage & North Herts 18.80 2 480
4 Maria Henry W40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17.38 1 448
Women's A Hammer
1 Carla Letheby U23 Walton 44.10 4 789 aw
2 Frances Gross SW Stevenage & North Herts 35.37 3 682 aw
3 Lisa Baker SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24.72 2 531
4 Nina Brennan SW Havering AC 18.02 1 416
Women's B Hammer
1 Laura Feely U23 Stevenage & North Herts 29.66 4 605 aw
2 Anne Flitcroft U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20.42 3 460 aw
3 Emma Christmas SW Havering AC 16.81 2 393
Women's A Javelin
1 Emma Christmas SW Havering AC 41.45 4 831 aw
2 Carla Letheby U23 Walton 37.90 3 787 aw
3 Siobhan Rapacchi U17 Stevenage & North Herts 32.41 2 713 aw
4 Jenny Helyar U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.18 1 651 aw
Women's B Javelin
1 Kirsty Bateman Foley U20 Stevenage & North Herts 31.28 4 697 aw
2 Zoe Young SW Havering AC 27.63 3 643 aw
3 Sinead O'Brien U23 Walton 21.19 2 534
4 Georgie Delafield U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17.40 1 459
Women's 4x100m
1 Walton SW   51.6 4 567 aw
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants SW   52.0 3 547 aw
3 Havering AC SW   53.0 2 497
4 Stevenage & North Herts SW   54.4 1 431
Women's 4x400m
1 Stevenage & North Herts SW   4:18.1 4 520
2 Walton SW   4:22.0 3 487
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants SW   4:25.6 2 457
4 Havering AC SW   4:57.1 1 229
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
800 2 Jonathan Elderfield SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:01.9 aw
SP - Dan Spencer SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10.24 aw
HJ 2 Elior Harris SM Stevenage & North Herts 1.90 aw
HJ 3 Ben Hazel SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.85 aw
100 1 Adam Davis U23 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.2 aw
100 2 Jason Ngandu Havering AC 11.5 #N/A
100 3 Josh Strudwick U23 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.8
100 4 Isaac Cox U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.8
100 5 Alfie Florence U17 Stevenage & North Herts 12.3
100 6 Ray Watkins M60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.6 aw
400 1 Glen Jepson U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 54.9
400 2 Ray Watkins M60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 58.3 aw
3000 9 James Bartosik SM Walton 10:55.4
3000 10 Adrian Sutton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:08.2 #N/A
110H 1 Tobin Hatton-Brown U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.2 aw
200 1 Isaac Cox U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24.9
200 2 Josh Strudwick U23 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25.5
200 3 Ray Watkins M60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25.9 aw
200 1 Adam Davis U23 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23.3 aw
1500 4 Craig Bridges SM Walton 4:27.0
1500 6 Chris Ness M40 Walton 4:36.5
1500 9 Matt Reed SM Walton 4:39.5
1500 12 Ray Gartland Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:09.8 #N/A
PV 1 Isaac Cox U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.80 aw
PV 2 John Dickinson SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.60 aw
PV 3 Adam Davis U23 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2.60
3000SC 6 Chris Ness M40 Walton 12:58.0
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
400 3 Leah Littlechild U17 Stevenage & North Herts 66.2
400 4 Sarah Feely U17 Stevenage & North Herts 68.0
800 4 Rebecca Pierce SW Walton 2:25.3 aw
SPW - Claire Ward Stevenage & North Herts 7.47 #N/A
1500 9 Gemma Biggs U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:41.5
200 4 Meghan Porter U17 Stevenage & North Herts 29.4
200 5 Rebecca Beddall U17 Stevenage & North Herts 29.8
2000SCW 7 Rebecca Sleap SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8:08.3 aw
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Javelin 1 Ben Hazel SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 59.64 852
Pole Vault 1 Sam Sleap SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.40 821
Shot 1 Ben Hazel SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.76 814
110mH 1 Ben Hazel SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.4 810
High Jump 1 Sam Bishop SM Walton 1.95 794
400mH 1 Max Schopp U20 Stevenage & North Herts 56.9 778
Women
Javelin 1 Emma Christmas SW Havering AC 41.45 831
800m 1 Fiona Parry SW Walton 2:14.1 821
3000m 1 Faye Fullerton SW Havering AC 10:03.5 797
Long Jump 1 Helen Channon W35 Walton 5.41 791
Hammer 1 Carla Letheby U23 Walton 44.10 789
Javelin 2 Carla Letheby U23 Walton 37.90 787