Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 1 - Round 3 - Hornchurch - 21 June 2014
Team Score
1 Havering AC   218.5 H
2 Brighton & Hove   195 B
3 Enfield & Haringey   138.5 E
4 Radley   135 R
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Christopher Hewitt SM Brighton & Hove 11.1 4 736 aw
2 Jordan Dorrian U23 Radley 11.2 3 705 aw
3 Michael Skee SM Enfield & Haringey 11.3 2 674 aw
4 John Adekoya U20 Havering AC 11.6 1 587 aw
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Ben Owen SM Radley 11.3 4 674 aw
2 George Hadler U20 Havering AC 11.4 3 644 aw
3 James Day SM Brighton & Hove 11.4 2 644 aw
4 Enrique McCorkle U20 Enfield & Haringey 11.8 1 533
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Jordan Dorrian U23 Radley 22.2 4 777 aw
2 Peter Moreno SM Brighton & Hove 22.3 3 762 aw
3 Joshua Olawore U20 Havering AC 22.4 2 746 aw
4 Michael Skee SM Enfield & Haringey 22.9 1 672 aw
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Ben Owen SM Radley 22.8 4 686 aw
2 Seb Tucknott SM Brighton & Hove 22.9 3 672 aw
3 John Adekoya SM Havering AC 23.5 2 588
4 Cliff Appau SM Enfield & Haringey 24.8 1 429
Men's A 400m
1 Seb Tucknott SM Brighton & Hove 50.0 4 763 aw
2 Thomas Pitkin U17 Havering AC 52.0 3 648 aw
3 Dale Powell SM Enfield & Haringey 53.6 2 563
4 Ryan Craze U17 Radley 54.0 1 543 aw
Men's B 400m
1 Michael Duncan U17 Havering AC 55.2 4 486 aw
2 Behrooz Moniri SM Enfield & Haringey 57.3 3 394
3 Matt Brookes SM Brighton & Hove 58.0 2 365
4 Alastair Duncan M55 Radley 59.3 1 316 aw
Men's A 800m
1 Chris Hewitt U20 Radley 2:02.3 4 644 aw
2 Paul Kavanagh U23 Havering AC 2:03.1 3 624 aw
3 Dale Powell SM Enfield & Haringey 2:03.7 2 610 aw
4 Tom Wilmot U23 Brighton & Hove 2:09.7 1 477
Men's B 800m
1 Billy Rungay U23 Havering AC 2:04.8 4 584
2 Nathan Cons U23 Brighton & Hove 2:15.8 3 361
Men's A 1500m
1 Ian Crowe-Wright U20 Brighton & Hove 3:59.8 4 791 aw
2 Ben Nagy SM Enfield & Haringey 4:01.6 3 769 aw
3 Paul Grange SM Havering AC 4:15.2 2 615 aw
4 Chris Hewitt U20 Radley 4:28.3 1 486
Men's B 1500m
1 Jamie Buckley-Stanton U23 Havering AC 4:16.1 4 606 aw
2 Ashley Whitcomb SM Brighton & Hove 4:22.9 3 537
3 AJ Kikweran SM Enfield & Haringey 4:46.1 2 339
Men's A 5000m
1 Howard Bristow SM Brighton & Hove 15:37.1 4 705 aw
2 Ian Anthony SM Havering AC 17:09.2 3 466
Men's B 5000m
1 Andrew Donno SM Brighton & Hove 15:50.9 4 666 aw
2 Martin Chester M40 Havering AC 17:52.9 3 369
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Peter Moreno SM Brighton & Hove 14.7 4 890 aw
2 George Hadler U20 Havering AC 15.7 3 777 aw
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Matthew Hewitt U23 Brighton & Hove 14.7 4 890 aw
2 Arron Bonning SM Havering AC 21.6 3 260
Men's A 400mH
1 George Hadler U20 Havering AC 56.2 4 802 aw
2 Sam Parsons SM Brighton & Hove 56.8 3 781 aw
Men's B 400mH
1 Basil D'Souza U17 Brighton & Hove 64.6 4 536
2 Behrooz Moniri SM Enfield & Haringey 65.1 3 522
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Rob Warner SM Havering AC 6:13.6 4 835 aw
2 Andrew Donno SM Brighton & Hove 6:23.4 3 774
3 Behrooz Moniri SM Enfield & Haringey 6:50.4 2 620
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Jason Lendon SM Havering AC 6:25.4 4 762
2 Youcef Harizi U17 Enfield & Haringey 7:01.7 3 560
3 Tom Wilmot U23 Brighton & Hove 7:33.5 2 411
Men's A High Jump
1 Peter Moreno SM Brighton & Hove 1.85 4 712 aw
2 Alwyn Lombaard SM Enfield & Haringey 1.78 3 655 aw
3 John Adekoya U20 Havering AC 1.70 2 589 aw
4 Jordan Dorrian U23 Radley 1.65 1 547
Men's B High Jump
1 Basil D'Souza U17 Brighton & Hove 1.65 4 547 aw
2 Arron Bonning SM Havering AC 1.55 3 465
3 Hannes Petzer SM Radley 1.55 2 465
Men's A Pole Vault
1 David Ingram SM Brighton & Hove 4.00 4 733 aw
2 Stelvio Lemos U20 Enfield & Haringey 4.00 3 733 aw
3 Alex Law U20 Havering AC 2.70 2 436
4 Alastair Duncan SM Radley 2.20 1 318
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Peter Moreno SM Brighton & Hove 4.00 4 733 aw
2 Arron Bonning SM Havering AC 2.60 3 413
3 John Mahon M60 Enfield & Haringey 2.00 2 269
4 Gwynn Wallace M45 Radley 1.50 1 143
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Tom French SM Brighton & Hove 7.31 4   906 aw
2 Joshua Olawore U20 Havering AC 7.17 3   879 aw
3 Jordan Dorrian U23 Radley 6.11 2   669 aw
4 Stelvio Lemos U20 Enfield & Haringey 5.52 1   554
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Peter Moreno SM Brighton & Hove 6.69 4   784 aw
2 Alex Law U20 Havering AC 5.54 3   558
3 Ben Owen SM Radley 5.22 2   496
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Ervin Nongo SM Enfield & Haringey 13.36 4   786 aw
2 Peter Moreno SM Brighton & Hove 12.48 3   699 aw
3 John Adekoya U20 Havering AC 11.49 2   598
4 Hannes Petzer SM Radley 10.98 1   544
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Patrick Apantaku U23 Brighton & Hove 12.42 4   693 aw
2 Stelvio Lemos U20 Enfield & Haringey 12.11 3   662 aw
3 Arron Bonning SM Havering AC 11.01 2   547
4 Jordan Dorrian U23 Radley 10.01 1   436
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Emmanuel Quarshie U23 Havering AC 13.11 4 774 aw
2 Adamos Zeniou SM Enfield & Haringey 11.66 3 680 aw
3 Hannes Petzer SM Radley 10.14 2 574 aw
4 Paddy Vermes U23 Brighton & Hove 9.48 1 524
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Duane Jibunoh U20 Havering AC 11.75 4 686 aw
2 Patrick Teape M45 Enfield & Haringey 11.28 3 654 aw
3 Gwynn Wallace M45 Radley 9.90 2 556
4 Patrick Apantaku U23 Brighton & Hove 9.26 1 507
Men's A Discus
1 Duane Jibunoh U20 Havering AC 45.00 4 794 aw
2 Paddy Vermes U23 Brighton & Hove 38.36 3 697 aw
3 Gwynn Wallace M45 Radley 33.80 2 626 aw
4 Adamos Zeniou SM Enfield & Haringey 33.00 1 613 aw
Men's B Discus
1 Emmanuel Quarshie U23 Havering AC 32.56 4 605 aw
2 Jake Burwood U23 Enfield & Haringey 31.51 3 588 aw
3 Hannes Petzer SM Radley 29.66 2 555 aw
4 Adam Lewis SM Brighton & Hove 23.22 1 432
Men's A Hammer
1 James Smith U23 Enfield & Haringey 49.36 4 755 aw
2 Paddy Vermes U23 Brighton & Hove 25.27 3 468
3 Gwynn Wallace M45 Radley 24.79 2 461
4 Arron Bonning SM Havering AC 19.91 1 383
Men's B Hammer
1 Hannes Petzer SM Radley 23.10 4 435
2 Sam Moylan SM Enfield & Haringey 22.18 3 421
3 Emmanuel Quarshie U23 Havering AC 18.59 2 360
4 Adam Lewis SM Brighton & Hove 14.28 1 274
Men's A Javelin
1 Hannes Petzra SM Radley 48.56 4 712 aw
2 Ed Johnson U17 Havering AC 40.93 3 610 aw
3 AJ Kikweran SM Enfield & Haringey 38.35 2 573 aw
4 Adam Lewis SM Brighton & Hove 31.64 1 473
Men's B Javelin
1 Gwynn Wallace M45 Radley 40.27 4 600 aw
2 Arron Bonning SM Havering AC 37.04 3 554 aw
3 Sam Moylan SM Enfield & Haringey 33.09 2 496
4 Peter Moreno SM Brighton & Hove 31.60 1 473
Men's 4x100m
1 Radley SM   44.7 4 516
2 Havering AC SM   45.2 3 475
3 Enfield & Haringey SM   46.0 2 412
4 Brighton & Hove SM   46.2 1 397
Men's 4x400m
1 Brighton & Hove SM   3:31.2 4 524
2 Enfield & Haringey SM   3:36.9 3 439
3 Havering AC SM   3:38.6 2 415
4 Radley SM   3:58.3 1 190
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Modupe Shokunbi U17 Havering AC 12.3 4 798 aw
2 Lucy Hooper U20 Radley 12.9 3 665 aw
3 Verity Lipscombe SW Brighton & Hove 13.4 2 565
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Tayla Humm U20 Havering AC 12.7 4 708 aw
2 Gina Sunderland U20 Radley 13.0 3 644 aw
3 Evie Rossiter U17 Brighton & Hove 13.5 2 546
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Modupe Shokunbi U17 Havering AC 24.9 4 823 aw
2 Mary Martin U20 Enfield & Haringey 26.4 3 665 aw
3 Adela Hussain U20 Radley 26.5 2 655 aw
4 Evie Rossiter SW Brighton & Hove 28.3 1 494
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Michelle Hughes U17 Havering AC 25.9 4 715 aw
2 Gina Sunderland U20 Radley 26.6 3 645 aw
3 Laura Bass SW Enfield & Haringey 27.0 2 607 aw
4 Chantel West U17 Brighton & Hove 28.6 1 470
Women's A 400m
1 Ellen Carrick U17 Brighton & Hove 62.7 4 582 aw
2 Nina Brennan SW Havering AC 67.2 3 435
Women's B 400m
1 Natalie McManus U23 Brighton & Hove 66.7 4 450
2 Sam Hill U23 Havering AC 67.5 3 426
Women's A 800m
1 Faye Fullerton SW Havering AC 2:21.2 4 700 aw
2 Michelle McNamara SW Enfield & Haringey 2:25.5 3 631 aw
3 Jess Anstice U20 Radley 2:31.4 2 543
4 Ella Witt U17 Brighton & Hove 2:37.6 1 458
Women's B 800m
1 Sarah Wilson U17 Havering AC 2:23.2 4 667 aw
2 Ellen Carrick U17 Brighton & Hove 3:33.9 3 20
3 Paula Owen W35 Radley 4:06.4 2 0
Women's A 1500m
1 Faye Fullerton SW Havering AC 4:43.4 4 756 aw
2 Despina Aslam U17 Enfield & Haringey 5:02.2 3 612 aw
3 Katy Hedgethorne SW Brighton & Hove 5:24.6 2 460
4 Jess Anstice U20 Radley 5:54.6 1 291
Women's B 1500m
1 Vicky Smith SW Havering AC 4:44.6 4 746 aw
2 Ella Witt U17 Brighton & Hove 5:28.8 3 434
Women's A 3000m
1 Robyn Matson SW Havering AC 10:47.6 4 635 aw
2 Katy Hedgethorne SW Brighton & Hove 10:53.6 3 614 aw
3 Alison Smith W40 Radley 12:33.1 2 320
Women's B 3000m
1 Camilla Bishop SW Brighton & Hove 10:59.0 4 596 aw
2 Gemma Phillips U23 Havering AC 11:19.0 3 531 aw
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Emily Stevens SW Enfield & Haringey 14.4 4 873 aw
2 Katie Garland U20 Brighton & Hove 15.0 3 809 aw
3 Gina Sunderland U20 Radley 15.9 2 718 aw
4 Claire Brennan SW Havering AC 15.9 1 718 aw
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Adela Hussain U20 Radley 15.7 4 738 aw
2 Emma Revel-Chion U20 Brighton & Hove 17.0 3 613 aw
Women's A 400mH
1 Laura Bass SW Enfield & Haringey 66.7 4 729 aw
2 Paula Owen W35 Radley 67.6 3 704 aw
3 Claire Brennan SW Havering AC 68.2 2 688 aw
4 Natalie McManus U23 Brighton & Hove 94.2 1 138
Women's B 400mH
1 Martine Bomb SW Enfield & Haringey 65.9 4 752 aw
2 Isabella Woods U20 Havering AC 73.3 3 555 aw
3 Beth Mulvaney U17 Radley 78.8 2 425
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Katie Brown U23 Enfield & Haringey 5:28.6 4 770 aw
2 Robyn Matson SW Havering AC 5:30.4 3 761 aw
3 Camilla Bishop SW Brighton & Hove 5:51.3 2 658 aw
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Isabella Woods U20 Havering AC 5:44.3 4 691 aw
2 Natalie McManus U23 Brighton & Hove 7:25.0 3 291
Women's A High Jump
1 Bethan Siddons SW Havering AC 1.65 4 799 aw
2 Katie Garland U20 Brighton & Hove 1.60 3 745 aw
3 Adela Hussain U20 Radley 1.55 2 692 aw
Women's B High Jump
1 Michelle Hughes U17 Havering AC 1.55 4 692 aw
2 Beth Mulvaney U17 Radley 1.45 3 585 aw
3 Chantel West U20 Brighton & Hove 1.40 2 531
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Mercy Gutteridge U20 Havering AC 3.10 4 695 aw
2 Anne-Lise Arnold U23 Brighton & Hove 2.80 3 615 aw
3 Emma Martin U17 Enfield & Haringey 2.60 2 561 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
1= Tina Quinlivan W35 Havering AC 2.60 3.5 561 aw
1= Rocio Ortega SW Enfield & Haringey 2.60 3.5 561 aw
3 Sarah Hewitt W40 Brighton & Hove 1.30 2 183
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Katie Garland U20 Brighton & Hove 5.54 4   823 aw
2 Theodora Spathis SW Enfield & Haringey 5.36 3   779 aw
3 Lucy Hooper U20 Radley 5.23 2   748 aw
4 Zoe Young SW Havering AC 4.67 1   615
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Mary Martin U20 Enfield & Haringey 5.32 4   770 aw
2 Alice Hopkins U17 Radley 4.87 3   662 aw
3 Emma Revel-Chion U20 Brighton & Hove 4.46 2   565
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Annie Onions SW Brighton & Hove 10.80 4   730 aw
2 Ella Lindsay U17 Havering AC 10.73 3   723 aw
3 Lucy Hooper U20 Radley 10.30 2   675 aw
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Emma Revel-Chion U20 Brighton & Hove 10.50 4   697 aw
2 Bethan Siddons SW Havering AC 10.18 3   661 aw
3 Beth Mulvaney U17 Radley 9.93 2   633 aw
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Theodora Spathis SW Enfield & Haringey 12.22 4 835 aw
2 Luisa Chantler-Edmond U17 Radley 10.64 3 736 aw
3 Sarah Hewitt W40 Brighton & Hove 9.88 2 686 aw
4 Zoe Young SW Havering AC 8.43 1 583 aw
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Mel Harrison SW Enfield & Haringey 11.11 4 767 aw
2 Adela Hussain U20 Radley 9.77 3 678 aw
3 Freya Gutteridge U17 Havering AC 7.60 2 518 aw
4 Annie Onions SW Brighton & Hove 6.68 1 441
Women's A Discus
1 Rachel Forder U20 Havering AC 38.24 4 792 aw
2 Mel Harrison SW Enfield & Haringey 37.66 3 784 aw
3 Sarah Hewitt W40 Brighton & Hove 35.05 2 750 aw
4 Luisa Chantler-Edmond U17 Radley 31.31 1 698 aw
Women's B Discus
1 Freya Gutteridge U17 Havering AC 33.15 4 724 aw
2 Ellie Smith U17 Radley 27.96 3 647 aw
3 Izzy Krassismenou SW Enfield & Haringey 25.27 2 603 aw
4 Annie Onions SW Brighton & Hove 11.42 1 275
Women's A Hammer
1 Aislinn Baird U23 Radley 44.51 4 794 aw
2 Sarah Hewitt W40 Brighton & Hove 33.99 3 664 aw
3 Nina Brennan SW Havering AC 19.29 2 440
Women's B Hammer
1 Annie Onions SW Brighton & Hove 17.34 4 403
2 Freya Gutteridge U17 Havering AC 9.68 3 225
Women's A Javelin
1 Emma Christmas SW Havering AC 35.99 4 762 aw
2 Felicia Rudolfo SW Enfield & Haringey 34.45 3 741 aw
3 Luisa Chantler-Edmond U17 Radley 28.83 2 661 aw
4 Sarah Hewitt W40 Brighton & Hove 23.68 1 579 aw
Women's B Javelin
1 Izzy Krassismenou SW Enfield & Haringey 34.14 4 737 aw
2 Aislinn Baird U23 Radley 26.68 3 628 aw
3 Alice Martin U17 Havering AC 25.83 2 614 aw
4 Chantel West U20 Brighton & Hove 18.41 1 480
Women's 4x100m
1 Radley SW   50.3 4 635 aw
2 Havering AC SW   50.7 3 614 aw
3 Enfield & Haringey SW   51.4 2 577 aw
4 Brighton & Hove SW   52.2 1 537
Women's 4x400m
1 Enfield & Haringey SW   4:10.7 4 586 aw
2 Havering AC SW   4:21.8 3 489
3 Brighton & Hove SW   4:27.5 2 441
4 Radley SW   4:30.6 1 416
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
SP Alex Law U20 Havering AC 9.75
100 1 Gwilym Cooper SM Brighton & Hove 11.2 aw
100 2 Alex Law U20 Havering AC 11.9
100 3 Levi Beckford U20 Enfield & Haringey 12.2
100 4 Caleb Purdy U17 Brighton & Hove 12.3
100 5 Eddie D'Souza U17 Brighton & Hove 12.7
100 6 Matt Brookes U17 Brighton & Hove 12.9
400 Sydney Conteh U20 Havering AC 58.5
LJ Pat Apantaku U23 Brighton & Hove 4.84
800 Andrew Warburton SM Notts AC 1:59.7 aw
800 Steve Rand M40 Havering AC 2:06.3 aw
5000 Graham Godden SM Brighton & Hove 16:29.7 aw
5000 Chris Coates SM Havering AC 19:28.6
5000 Christian Daly SM Dagenham 88 22:20.4
200 1 James Day SM Brighton & Hove 23.1 aw
200 2 Ryan Craze U17 Radley 23.5 aw
200 3 Basil D'Souza U17 Brighton & Hove 24.5 aw
200 4 Caleb Purdy U17 Brighton & Hove 25.0
200 5 Sydney Conteh U20 Havering AC 26.3
1500 Matt Bland M45 Havering AC 4:19.8 aw
1500 Nathan Cons U23 Brighton & Hove 4:48.5
1500 Bradley West U17 Havering AC 4:53.8
DT Patrick Teape M45 Enfield & Haringey 30.81 aw
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
400 Michelle Hughes U17 Havering AC 57.8 aw
400 Amy Baggs U17 Havering AC 64.3 aw
100HW Martine Bomb SW Enfield & Haringey 14.9 aw
100 Zoe Young SW Havering AC 13.3
100 Chantel West U20 Brighton & Hove 13.8
SPW Aislinn Baird SW Radley 8.67 aw
200 1 Alice Hopkins U17 Radley 27.0 aw
200 2 Rachel Kerr U23 Havering AC 29.3
200 3 Grace Alleyne U20 Enfield & Haringey 29.3
1500 Sarah Wilson U17 Havering AC 5:19.4
DTW 1 Sophie Baggs U23 Havering AC 32.43 aw
DTW 2 Felicia Rudolfo SW Enfield & Haringey 30.49 aw
DTW 3 Aislinn Baird SW Radley 19.46
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Long Jump 1 Tom French SM Brighton & Hove 7.31 906
110mH 1 Peter Moreno SM Brighton & Hove 14.7 890
110mH 1 Matthew Hewitt U23 Brighton & Hove 14.7 890
Long Jump 2 Joshua Olawore U20 Havering AC 7.17 879
2/3000mSc 1 Rob Warner SM Havering AC 6:13.6 835
400mH 1 George Hadler U20 Havering AC 56.2 802
Women
100mH 1 Emily Stevens SW Enfield & Haringey 14.4 873
Shot 1 Theodora Spathis SW Enfield & Haringey 12.22 835
200m 1 Modupe Shokunbi U17 Havering AC 24.9 823
Long Jump 1 Katie Garland U20 Brighton & Hove 5.54 823
100mH 2 Katie Garland U20 Brighton & Hove 15.0 809
High Jump 1 Bethan Siddons SW Havering AC 1.65 799