Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 1 - Round 2 - Stevenage - 17 May 2014
Team Score
1 Stevenage & North Herts   195 T
2 Colchester Harriers   192 O
3 City of Portsmouth   169 P
4 Enfield & Haringey   153 E
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Romaine Harris U23 Enfield & Haringey 11.0 4 769 aw
2 Jamie Gabbidon SM City of Portsmouth 11.3 3 674 aw
3 Ben Argent U20 Colchester Harriers 11.3 2 674 aw
4 Elior Harris SM Stevenage & North Herts 11.9 1 507
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Matt Bartlett SM City of Portsmouth 11.6 4 587
2 Stelvio Lemos U20 Enfield & Haringey 11.8 3 533
3 Joe Wilkin U17 Colchester Harriers 12.0 2 482 aw
4 Craig Denison SM Stevenage & North Herts 12.5 1 369
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Ben Argent U20 Colchester Harriers 22.5 4 731 aw
2 Jamie Gabbidon SM City of Portsmouth 23.0 3 657 aw
3 Alwyn Lombaard SM Enfield & Haringey 25.6 2 345
4 Craig Denison SM Stevenage & North Herts 26.4 1 272
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Chris Tandi SM City of Portsmouth 22.7 4 701 aw
2 Mat Marchant SM Enfield & Haringey 24.0 3 523
3 Lee Belbin SM Colchester Harriers 25.6 2 345
4 Alfie Florence U17 Stevenage & North Herts 26.5 1 263
Men's A 400m
1 Chris Tandi SM City of Portsmouth 50.3 4 745 aw
2 Billy Stanley U20 Colchester Harriers 53.4 3 573 aw
3 Max Schopp U20 Stevenage & North Herts 53.5 2 568 aw
4 Mat Marchant SM Enfield & Haringey 55.8 1 458
Men's B 400m
1 Carlos Chapasuka SM City of Portsmouth 50.2 4 751 aw
2 Dale Powell SM Enfield & Haringey 53.7 3 558
3 William Ridgeway SM Stevenage & North Herts 54.2 2 533
4 Lee Belbin SM Colchester Harriers 56.6 1 423
Men's A 800m
1 Jordan Rowe U20 Colchester Harriers 1:58.3 4 747 aw
2 Ben Placidi SM City of Portsmouth 1:59.2 3 723 aw
3 Ramone Martinez-Rodney SM Enfield & Haringey 1:59.3 2 721 aw
4 Arren Skipsey U20 Stevenage & North Herts 2:05.2 1 575 aw
Men's B 800m
1 Billy Stanley U20 Colchester Harriers 2:00.0 4 702 aw
2 Dale Powell SM Enfield & Haringey 2:04.7 3 586
3 Harry Day U20 Stevenage & North Herts 2:06.0 2 556 aw
4 Alex Budd SM City of Portsmouth 2:09.3 1 485
Men's A 1500m
1 Jordan Rowe U20 Colchester Harriers 4:01.4 4 772 aw
2 Alex Milne SM Enfield & Haringey 4:13.1 3 638 aw
3 Ben Placidi SM City of Portsmouth 4:25.3 2 514
4 Arren Skipsey U20 Stevenage & North Herts 4:25.4 1 513
Men's B 1500m
1 Ramone Martinez-Rodney SM Enfield & Haringey 4:20.7 4 559
2 Harry Day U20 Stevenage & North Herts 4:29.3 3 477
3 Colin Ridley SM Colchester Harriers 4:45.3 2 345
4 Kievou James U17 City of Portsmouth 4:47.5 1 329
Men's A 3000m
1 Alex Milne SM Enfield & Haringey 8:42.4 4 788 aw
2 Rob Ward SM City of Portsmouth 9:31.3 3 544
3 Richard Bate SM Stevenage & North Herts 9:37.4 2 517
4 Colin Ridley M50 Colchester Harriers 9:54.9 1 443 aw
Men's B 3000m
1 Gavin Jones SM City of Portsmouth 9:53.3 4 450
2 Liam Hendry SM Enfield & Haringey 9:54.1 3 446
3 Robert Bolton U20 Stevenage & North Herts 10:09.9 2 385
4 DARREN Mcgill SM Colchester Harriers 10:20.8 1 345
Men's A 110mh Wind=  
1 Max Schopp U20 Stevenage & North Herts 15.8 4 766 aw
2 Adam Akehurst SM City of Portsmouth 16.1 3 733 aw
3 Matt Rose SM Colchester Harriers 17.0 2 640 aw
4 Alwyn Lombaard SM Enfield & Haringey 17.5 1 591 aw
Men's B 110mh Wind=  
1 David Spicer U20 Stevenage & North Herts 18.9 4 464
2 Rob Smith SM Colchester Harriers 20.6 3 329
3 Tom Hooker SM City of Portsmouth 22.8 2 187
Men's A 400mh
1 Max Schopp U20 Stevenage & North Herts 56.3 4 799 aw
2 Jordan Kelly U20 Enfield & Haringey 59.7 3 685 aw
3 Rob Smith SM Colchester Harriers 60.3 2 666 aw
4 Tony Hooker SM City of Portsmouth 75.9 1 259
Men's B 400mh
1 Matt Rose SM Colchester Harriers 65.5 4 511
2 Alfie Florence U17 Stevenage & North Herts 71.7 3 351
3 Steve Davey SM City of Portsmouth 80.5 2 174
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Alex Milne SM Enfield & Haringey 10:17.7 4 677 aw
2 Robert Bolton U20 Stevenage & North Herts 11:24.8 3 467
3 Rob Smith SM Colchester Harriers 11:33.8 2 442
4 Tony Hooker SM City of Portsmouth 12:06.5 1 357
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Jack Davidson U17 Stevenage & North Herts 11:30.3 4 451
2 Gavin Jones SM City of Portsmouth 15:00.6 3 65
Men's A High Jump
1 Elior Harris SM Stevenage & North Herts 1.95 4 794 aw
2 Matt Rose SM Colchester Harriers 1.75 3 630 aw
3 Jorden Webb SM City of Portsmouth 1.70 2 589
4 Alwyn Lombaard U20 Enfield & Haringey 1.65 1 547
Men's B High Jump
1 Paul Spicer SM Stevenage & North Herts 1.75 4 630 aw
2 Rob Smith SM Colchester Harriers 1.55 3 465
3 Stelvio Lemos U20 Enfield & Haringey 1.45 2 382
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Nathan Gardner U17 Stevenage & North Herts 4.20 4 777 aw
2 Adam Akehurst SM City of Portsmouth 4.00 3 733 aw
3 Stelvio Lemos U20 Enfield & Haringey 3.40 2 598 aw
4 Matt Rose SM Colchester Harriers 3.20 1 552 aw
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Tom Farres U20 City of Portsmouth 3.80 4 688 aw
2 Josh Breaker Rolfe U17 Stevenage & North Herts 3.20 3 552 aw
3 Rob Smith SM Colchester Harriers 1.50 2 143
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Daniel Gardner U23 Stevenage & North Herts 6.67 4   780 aw
2 Jorden Webb SM City of Portsmouth 6.51 3   748 aw
3 Stelvio Lemos U20 Enfield & Haringey 5.78 2   605 aw
4 Matt Rose SM Colchester Harriers 5.59 1   568
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Nathan Gardner U17 Stevenage & North Herts 5.72 4   593 aw
2 Ervin Nongo U23 Enfield & Haringey 5.62 3   574
3 Charlie Crabock SM City of Portsmouth 5.34 2   520
4 Rob Smith U20 Colchester Harriers 4.77 1   410
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Ervin Nongo U23 Enfield & Haringey 13.38 4   788 aw
2 Jorden Webb SM City of Portsmouth 12.62 3   713 aw
3 Matt Rose SM Colchester Harriers 11.22 2   569
4 Paul Spicer U23 Stevenage & North Herts 10.54 1   496
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Stelvio Lemos U20 Enfield & Haringey 12.56 4   707 aw
2 Rob Smith U20 Colchester Harriers 10.71 3   514
3 David Spicer U20 Stevenage & North Herts 10.42 2   483
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Adam Akehurst SM City of Portsmouth 13.44 4 794 aw
2 Rob Earle M50 Colchester Harriers 12.92 3 762 aw
3 NEIL Mclellan SM Stevenage & North Herts 12.45 2 732 aw
4 Adamos Zeniou SM Enfield & Haringey 12.34 1 725 aw
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Steve Davey SM City of Portsmouth 11.27 4 654 aw
2 James Hamblin U20 Colchester Harriers 10.78 3 620 aw
3 James Goss M40 Enfield & Haringey 10.47 2 598 aw
4 Lee Grint SM Stevenage & North Herts 6.97 1 306
Men's A Discus
1 Rob Earle M50 Colchester Harriers 41.46 4 743 aw
2 Adam Akehurst SM City of Portsmouth 39.52 3 715 aw
3 Adamos Zeniou SM Enfield & Haringey 35.61 2 655 aw
4 Matthew Mardle U20 Stevenage & North Herts 23.95 1 447
Men's B Discus
1 Steve Davey SM City of Portsmouth 33.41 4 619 aw
2 Jake Burwood U23 Enfield & Haringey 31.81 3 593 aw
3 James Hamblin U20 Colchester Harriers 25.24 2 473 aw
4 Steve Mayfield SM Stevenage & North Herts 19.80 1 355
Men's A Hammer
1 James Hamblin U20 Colchester Harriers 54.56 4 806 aw
2 James Goss M40 Enfield & Haringey 48.90 3 750 aw
3 NEIL Mclellan SM Stevenage & North Herts 32.27 2 563 aw
4 Steve Davey SM City of Portsmouth 16.03 1 311
Men's B Hammer
1 Rob Earle M50 Colchester Harriers 53.02 4 791 aw
2 Sam Moylan M45 Enfield & Haringey 28.26 3 511 aw
3 Mick Shortland M60 Stevenage & North Herts 23.99 2 449
4 Tom Hooker SM City of Portsmouth 12.72 1 237
Men's A Javelin
1 Jamie Gabbidon SM City of Portsmouth 56.54 4 814 aw
2 Mark Grainger SM Enfield & Haringey 46.75 3 689 aw
3 Matthew Mardle U20 Stevenage & North Herts 41.48 2 617 aw
4 Tom Mitchell U17 Colchester Harriers 39.92 1 595 aw
Men's B Javelin
1 Steve Davey SM City of Portsmouth 40.07 4 597 aw
2 Jamil Kikwera SM Enfield & Haringey 39.10 3 584 aw
3 Michael Coutler U17 Colchester Harriers 36.92 2 553 aw
4 NEIL Mclellan SM Stevenage & North Herts 33.20 1 497
Men's 4x100m
1 City Of Portsmouth SM   45.0 4 491
2 Colchester Harriers SM   46.5 3 375
3 Enfield & Haringey SM   48.9 2 225
4 Stevenage & North Herts SM   49.0 1 219
Men's 4x400m
1 City Of Portsmouth SM   3:26.1 4 607
2 Colchester Harriers SM   3:34.6 3 472
3 Enfield & Haringey SM   3:35.4 2 461
4 Stevenage & North Herts SM   3:54.4 1 227
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Victoria Harfield SW City of Portsmouth 12.8 4 686 aw
2 Martine Bomb U20 Enfield & Haringey 13.6 3 527
3 Leah Littlechild U17 Stevenage & North Herts 13.6 2 527
4 Chloe Young U20 Colchester Harriers 13.9 1 474
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Hollie Fudge SW City of Portsmouth 13.2 4 604 aw
2 Sandra Reed W45 Stevenage & North Herts 13.9 3 474 aw
3 Amie Speller U20 Colchester Harriers 14.2 2 424
4 Hannah O'sullivan SW Enfield & Haringey 14.8 1 334
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Moe Sasegbon SW Stevenage & North Herts 25.7 4 736 aw
2 Heather Shepherd SW Colchester Harriers 27.2 3 589
3 Hollie Fudge SW City of Portsmouth 27.8 2 536
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Chloe Young U20 Colchester Harriers 28.0 4 519
2 Sam Vaile SW City of Portsmouth 28.4 3 486
3 Jess Barber SW Stevenage & North Herts 28.5 2 478
4 Grace Alleyne U20 Enfield & Haringey 29.1 1 432
Women's A 400m
1 Akesha Smith U20 Enfield & Haringey 57.9 4 764 aw
2 Lauren Rule U20 Stevenage & North Herts 58.5 3 740 aw
3 Victoria Harfield SW City of Portsmouth 62.4 2 592 aw
4 Helen Bloomfield SW Colchester Harriers 65.7 1 481
Women's B 400m
1 Martine Bomb SW Enfield & Haringey 61.1 4 639 aw
2 Jess Barber SW Stevenage & North Herts 64.2 3 530
3 Stacey Wheat SW Colchester Harriers 66.7 2 450
Women's A 800m
1 Melissa Doran U17 Stevenage & North Herts 2:35.8 4 482
2 Louise Lockyer SW City of Portsmouth 2:44.5 3 371
3 Antoinette Rees U17 Colchester Harriers 3:03.9 2 179
Women's B 800m
1 Martina Barber U20 Stevenage & North Herts 2:44.9 4 367
2 Isabel Sawyer U17 Colchester Harriers 2:47.1 3 341
Women's A 1500m
1 Despina Aslam U17 Enfield & Haringey 5:04.2 4 597 aw
2 Sandra Reed W45 Stevenage & North Herts 6:31.5 3 136
3 - SW City of Portsmouth 8:04.3 2 0
Women's B 1500m
1 Jess Barber SW Stevenage & North Herts 6:31.5 4 136
2 Ann Pocock SW City of Portsmouth 8:39.8 3 0
Women's A 3000m
1 Lucy Mapp SW Colchester Harriers 11:45.5 4 449
2 Lisa Barber U17 Stevenage & North Herts 12:47.4 3 285
3 Ann Pocock SW City of Portsmouth 14:38.1 2 82
Women's B 3000m
1 Samantha Hart U20 Colchester Harriers 12:43.7 4 294
2 Stephanie English W35 Stevenage & North Herts 15:20.3 3 36
Women's A 100mh Wind=  
1 Catherine Holdsworth SW Colchester Harriers 15.4 4 768 aw
2 Rebecca Pickard U17 Stevenage & North Herts 17.7 3 551 aw
3 Helen Stannard SW City of Portsmouth 21.8 2 246
Women's B 100mh Wind=  
1 Nicola Martell-Smith SW Colchester Harriers 16.8 4 632 aw
2 Shannon Rapacchi U20 Stevenage & North Herts 18.9 3 450
3 Claudia Cubbage SW City of Portsmouth 24.8 2 94
Women's A 400mh
1 Laura Bass SW Enfield & Haringey 64.6 4 788 aw
2 Nicola Martell-Smith SW Colchester Harriers 65.2 3 771 aw
3 Claire Netley SW City of Portsmouth 66.4 2 738 aw
4 Rebecca Pickard U17 Stevenage & North Herts 69.4 1 656 aw
Women's B 400mh
1 Heather Shepherd SW Colchester Harriers 68.0 4 693 aw
2 Sandra Reed W45 Stevenage & North Herts 71.0 3 614 aw
3 Hannah O@Sullivan SW Enfield & Haringey 72.3 2 580 aw
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Lucy Mapp SW Colchester Harriers 8:17.7 4 528 aw
2 Lisa Barber U17 Stevenage & North Herts 10:33.3 3 111
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Stacey Wheat SW Colchester Harriers 8:56.3 4 376 aw
2 Sarah Feely U20 Stevenage & North Herts 11:05.0 3 60
Women's A High Jump
1 Moe Sasegbon SW Stevenage & North Herts 1.70 4 852 aw
2 Catherine Holdsworth SW Colchester Harriers 1.50 3 638 aw
3 Helen Stannard SW City of Portsmouth 1.45 2 585
4 Hannah O'sullivan SW Enfield & Haringey 1.40 1 531
Women's B High Jump
1 Nicola Martell-Smith SW Colchester Harriers 1.45 4 585
2 Bethany Harley U17 Stevenage & North Herts 1.40 3 531
3 Louise Lockyer SW City of Portsmouth 1.35 2 478
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Shannon Rapacchi U20 Stevenage & North Herts 3.01 4 671 aw
2 Emma Martin U17 Enfield & Haringey 2.60 3 561 aw
3 Claudia Cubbage SW City of Portsmouth 2.40 2 506 aw
4 Lucy Mapp SW Colchester Harriers 2.30 1 478 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Martha Huggins U17 Stevenage & North Herts 2.60 4 561 aw
2 Rocio Ortega SW Enfield & Haringey 2.50 3 533 aw
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Victoria Harfield SW City of Portsmouth 5.65 4   849 aw
2 Jade Morgan SW Colchester Harriers 5.50 3   813 aw
3 Moe Sasegbon SW Stevenage & North Herts 5.46 2   803 aw
4 Sapphire Clarkson U20 Enfield & Haringey 4.72 1   627 aw
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Rebecca Pickard U17 Stevenage & North Herts 4.78 4   641 aw
2 Helen Bloomfield SW Colchester Harriers 4.48 3   570
3 Louise Lockyer SW City of Portsmouth 3.56 2   356
4 Lesley Richardson W45 Enfield & Haringey 3.29 1   295
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Jade Morgan SW Colchester Harriers 11.73 4   832 aw
2 Dee Bakre W45 Enfield & Haringey 10.99 3   751 aw
3 Sandra Reed W45 Stevenage & North Herts 9.52 2   587 aw
4 Claudia Cubbage SW City of Portsmouth 8.67 1   489
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Sapphire Clarkson U20 Enfield & Haringey 10.82 4   733 aw
2 Shannon Rapacchi U20 Stevenage & North Herts 9.13 3   542
3 Helen Stannard SW City of Portsmouth 7.72 2   376
4 Samantha Hart U20 Colchester Harriers 7.59 1   360
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Catherine Holdsworth SW Colchester Harriers 11.67 4 802 aw
2 Moe Sasegbon SW Stevenage & North Herts 11.42 3 786 aw
3 Mel Harrison SW Enfield & Haringey 10.41 2 721 aw
4 Ros Stansbury SW City of Portsmouth 9.83 1 683 aw
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Jade Morgan SW Colchester Harriers 9.94 4 690 aw
2 Louise Oliver W40 Stevenage & North Herts 9.42 3 654 aw
3 Claudia Cubbage SW City of Portsmouth 9.00 2 625 aw
4 Felicia Rudolfo SW Enfield & Haringey 8.13 1 560
Women's A Discus
1 Mel Harrison SW Enfield & Haringey 38.04 4 789 aw
2 Kathryn Hart U20 Colchester Harriers 29.68 3 674 aw
3 Ros Stansbury SW City of Portsmouth 27.55 2 641 aw
4 Louise Oliver W40 Stevenage & North Herts 22.10 1 547
Women's B Discus
1 Felicia Rudolfo SW Enfield & Haringey 23.12 4 565
2 Siobhan Rapacchi U17 Stevenage & North Herts 20.50 3 516
3 Claudia Cubbage SW City of Portsmouth 20.45 2 515
4 Stacey Wheat U20 Colchester Harriers 14.35 1 371
Women's A Hammer
1 Ros Stansbury SW City of Portsmouth 42.21 4 767 aw
2 Francess Gross SW Stevenage & North Herts 36.94 3 702 aw
3 Catherine Holdsworth SW Colchester Harriers 35.90 2 689 aw
Women's B Hammer
1 Emily Evans U20 Stevenage & North Herts 36.25 4 693 aw
2 Ros Castle SW City of Portsmouth 31.95 3 637 aw
3 Kathryn Hart U20 Colchester Harriers 18.18 2 419
Women's A Javelin
1 Catherine Holdsworth SW Colchester Harriers 36.01 4 762 aw
2 Felicia Rudolfo SW Enfield & Haringey 35.63 3 757 aw
3 Kirsty Bateman Foley U20 Stevenage & North Herts 30.95 2 693 aw
4 Claudia Cubbage SW City of Portsmouth 19.23 1 497
Women's B Javelin
1 Izzy Krassismenou SW Enfield & Haringey 33.85 4 733 aw
2 Siobhan Rapacchi U17 Stevenage & North Herts 30.43 3 685 aw
3 Jade Morgan SW Colchester Harriers 28.74 2 660 aw
4 Ros Stansbury SW City of Portsmouth 18.70 1 486
Women's 4x100m
1 City Of Portsmouth SW   51.3 4 583 aw
2 Enfield & Haringey SW   51.7 3 562 aw
3 Colchester Harriers SW   52.5 2 522
4 Stevenage & North Herts SW   54.1 1 445
Women's 4x400m
1 Colchester Harriers SW   4:14.6 4 551 aw
2 Stevenage & North Herts SW   4:21.9 3 488
3 Enfield & Haringey SW   4:24.3 2 468
4 City Of Portsmouth SW   4:37.9 1 360
Men Non-Scoring Events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
800 Wiliam Ridgeway U20 Stevenage & North Herts 2:12.8
100 David John U20 City of Portsmouth 11.8
100 Charlie Cannock U17 City of Portsmouth 11.9 aw
100 Gawsul Allum U20 Stevenage & North Herts 13.2
HJ David Spicer U20 Stevenage & North Herts 1.60
HJ Gawsul Allum U20 Stevenage & North Herts 1.50
400 H Pocole U20 City of Portsmouth 50.3 aw
400 James Stanton SM Enfield & Haringey 56.1
400 Mike Vassiliou SM Enfield & Haringey 56.0
3000 Pete West SM Colchester Harriers 10:52.9
200 H Pocole U20 City of Portsmouth 23.5 aw
200 Charlie Cradock U17 City of Portsmouth 24.0 aw
200 Matt Bartlett U20 City of Portsmouth 23.4 aw
200 David John U20 City of Portsmouth 23.9
200 Antoine Oget U17 Stevenage & North Herts 25.1
200 Gawsul Allum U20 Stevenage & North Herts 26.6
200 Steve Mayfield SM Stevenage & North Herts 27.4
1500 Jack Gladman U20 Stevenage & North Herts 4:52.0
JT Antoine Oget U17 Stevenage & North Herts 34.53 aw
JT Steve Mayfield SM Stevenage & North Herts 27.57
JT Sam Moylan M45 Enfield & Haringey 31.43
PV Steven Davey SM City of Portsmouth 3.40
Women Non-Scoring Events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
200 Bethany Harley U17 Stevenage & North Herts 27.9
200 Rebecca Beddall U17 Stevenage & North Herts 28.9
200 Cara Turner U17 Stevenage & North Herts 29.5
HTW Laura Feely SW Stevenage & North Herts 30.45 aw
PV Rebecca Beddall U17 Stevenage & North Herts 2.00
400 Sarah Feely U20 Stevenage & North Herts 67.7
HJ Martina Barber U20 Stevenage & North Herts 1.35
LJ Bethany Harley U17 Stevenage & North Herts 4.23
400HW Martine Bomb SW Enfield & Haringey 66.2 aw
HTW Laura Feely U23 Stevenage & North Herts 30.45 aw
100 Cara Turner U17 Stevenage & North Herts 14.1
100 Lesley Richardson W45 Enfield & Haringey 16.5
100 Sama Vail SW City of Portsmouth 13.4
100 Faith Alao U17 Colchester Harriers 13.6
100 Courtney Bland U17 Colchester Harriers 14.1
LJ Melissa Doran U17 Stevenage & North Herts 3.98
400 Leah Littlechild U17 Stevenage & North Herts 65.3
400 Sarah Feely U20 Stevenage & North Herts 67.7
200 Leah Littlechild U17 Stevenage & North Herts 27.9
200 Sarah Feely U20 Stevenage & North Herts 29.4
200 Amber Beackon U17 Enfield & Haringey 26.5 aw
200 Antoinette Rees U17 Colchester Harriers 29.9
SPW Laura Feely U23 Stevenage & North Herts 5.25
SPW Martina Barber U20 Stevenage & North Herts 8.33 aw
SPW Faith Alao U17 Colchester Harriers 7.18
HJ Faith Alao U17 Colchester Harriers 1.25
JTW Louise Oliver SW Stevenage & North Herts 23.76
JTW Courtney Bland U17 Colchester Harriers 11.98
DTW Courtney Bland U17 Colchester Harriers 12.79
TJ Lesley Richardson W45 Enfield & Haringey 6.86
4x100 Colchester SW Colchester Harriers 54.1
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Javelin 1 Jamie Gabbidon SM City of Portsmouth 56.54 814
Hammer 1 James Hamblin U20 Colchester Harriers 54.56 806
400mH 1 Max Schopp U20 Stevenage & North Herts 56.3 799
High Jump 1 Elior Harris SM Stevenage & North Herts 1.95 794
Shot 1 Adam Akehurst SM City of Portsmouth 13.44 794
Hammer 1 Rob Earle M50 Colchester Harriers 53.02 791
Women
High Jump 1 Moe Sasegbon SW Stevenage & North Herts 1.70 852
Long Jump 1 Victoria Harfield SW City of Portsmouth 5.65 849
Triple Jump 1 Jade Morgan SW Colchester Harriers 11.73 832
Long Jump 2 Jade Morgan SW Colchester Harriers 5.50 813
Long Jump 3 Moe Sasegbon SW Stevenage & North Herts 5.46 803
Shot 1 Catherine Holdsworth SW Colchester Harriers 11.67 802