Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 1 - Round 2 - Croydon - 17 May 2014
Team Score
1 Croydon Harriers   197 Z
2 Blackheath & Bromley   184 L
3 Bedford & County   167 F
4 Havering AC   135 H
Men's A 100m Wind= -1.3
1 Lee McLaughlin SM Croydon Harriers 10.94 4 788 aw
2 Toby Olubi SM Blackheath & Bromley 11.02 3 762 aw
3 Nathan Steele SM Havering AC 11.60 2 587
4 Scott Parsons U23 Bedford & County 12.13 1 451
Men's B 100m Wind= -1.3
1 Damien Powell U20 Croydon Harriers 11.09 4 740 aw
2 Duane Bovell SM Blackheath & Bromley 11.16 3 717 aw
3 Kwame Morris U17 Bedford & County 12.26 2 421
4 Dere Coker SM Havering AC 12.60 1 348
Men's A 200m Wind= -2.5
1 Duane Bovell SM Blackheath & Bromley 22.64 4 710 aw
2 Daniel Luke U17 Croydon Harriers 22.80 3 686 aw
3 Scott Parsons SM Bedford & County 23.71 2 560
4 Nathan Steele SM Havering AC 23.92 1 533
Men's B 200m Wind= -2.5
1 Tife Ajibade U20 Croydon Harriers 23.10 4 643 aw
2 Ishmael Smith-John U20 Blackheath & Bromley 23.19 3 630 aw
3 Kwame Morris U17 Bedford & County 25.17 2 389
4 Michael O'Callaghan U20 Havering AC 25.74 1 332
Men's A 400m
1 Lee McLaughlin SM Croydon Harriers 49.60 4 787 aw
2 Matt Birchill U17 Bedford & County 54.03 3 542 aw
3 Michael O'callaghan U20 Havering AC 55.69 2 463
4 Ife Okiklade U17 Blackheath & Bromley 57.45 1 387
Men's B 400m
1 Kartik Iyer U20 Croydon Harriers 54.42 4 523
2 Joe Strange U23 Bedford & County 56.14 3 443
Men's A 800m
1 William Fuller U17 Blackheath & Bromley 1:58.81 4 734 aw
2 Kieron Connor U17 Croydon Harriers 2:01.07 3 674 aw
3 Joe Strange U23 Bedford & County 2:01.70 2 659 aw
4 Billy Rwangay U23 Havering AC 2:04.24 1 598
Men's B 800m
1 Dan Bradford SM Bedford & County 2:04.37 4 593
2 Daniel Kennedy SM Blackheath & Bromley 2:04.88 3 582
3 Rob Spalding U17 Croydon Harriers 2:05.74 2 563 aw
Men's A 1500m
1 Alex Penfold U23 Croydon Harriers 4:14.26 4 625 aw
2 Dan Bradford U23 Bedford & County 4:15.68 3 610 aw
3 William Fuller U17 Blackheath & Bromley 4:15.91 2 608 aw
Men's B 1500m
1 Peter Chambers U20 Croydon Harriers 4:21.45 4 552 aw
2 Daniel Kennedy SM Blackheath & Bromley 4:24.46 3 522
3 Tom Roberts SM Bedford & County 5:18.91 2 148
Men's A 3000m
1 Dan Bradford U23 Bedford & County 9:23.62 4 579 aw
2 Nic Gould SM Croydon Harriers 9:31.44 3 543
3 Peter Tucker U20 Blackheath & Bromley 9:56.04 2 439
4 Martin Chester M40 Havering AC 10:32.36 1 305
Men's B 3000m
1 Jake English U20 Croydon Harriers 9:43.64 4 490
2 Tom Roberts U23 Bedford & County 11:01.14 3 218
Men's A 110mH Wind= -2.00
1 James Eccles SM Croydon Harriers 21.71 4 253
2 Arron Bonning SM Havering AC 21.85 3 244
Men's B 110mH Wind= -2.00
1 Matthew Kiernan SM Croydon Harriers 29.22 4 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Peter Benedickter M45 Bedford & County 59.36 4 696 aw
2 Lewis Sullivan U17 Croydon Harriers 62.01 3 613
3 Rob Warner SM Havering AC 78.68 2 205
Men's B 400mH
1 Jack Benedickter U23 Bedford & County 64.49 4 539
2 James Eccles SM Croydon Harriers 73.57 3 308
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Rob Warner SM Havering AC 9:37.17 4 826 aw
2 Andy Cohen-Wray SM Bedford & County 11:18.08 3 486
3 Andy Del Nevo  M45 Croydon Harriers 12:38.48 2 284
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Martin Chester M40 Havering AC 11:11.08 4 506
2 Dan Bradford U23 Bedford & County 11:52.57 3 392
3 Matthew Kiernan SM Croydon Harriers 14:45.48 2 80
Men's A High Jump
1 Scott Johnson SM Bedford & County 2.07 4 892 aw
2 Mark Cryer U23 Blackheath & Bromley 1.80 3 671 aw
3 Robert Sakala U17 Croydon Harriers 1.70 2 589 aw
4 Arron Bonning SM Havering AC 1.55 1 465
Men's B High Jump
1 Chris Collins-Ahouzan U17 Croydon Harriers 1.65 4 547 aw
2 Jack Benedickter U23 Bedford & County 1.50 3 423
3 Michael O'Callaghan U20 Havering AC 1.45 2 382
4 Duane Bovell SM Blackheath & Bromley 1.40 1 340
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Arron Bonning SM Havering AC 2.80 4 460
2 Murray Hilbourne M50 Blackheath & Bromley 2.70 3 436
3 Andy Del Nevo  M45 Croydon Harriers 2.40 2 366
Men's B Pole Vault
1 James Eccles SM Croydon Harriers 2.00 4 269
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Mark Cryer SM Blackheath & Bromley 6.27 4   701 aw
2 Kyle Andrews U23 Croydon Harriers 5.87 3   623 aw
3 Caleb Adesina U20 Bedford & County 5.67 2   584
4 Dere Coker SM Havering AC 5.57 1   564
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Nathan Steele SM Havering AC 5.55 4   560
2 Scott Johnson SM Bedford & County 5.46 3   543
3 Chris Clarke U23 Croydon Harriers 4.72 2   401
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 James Eccles SM Croydon Harriers 11.21 4   568
2 Arron Bonning SM Havering AC 11.18 3   565
3 Kwame Morris U17 Bedford & County 9.32 2   356
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Nathan Steele SM Havering AC 10.39 4   479
2 Matthew Kiernan SM Croydon Harriers 7.99 3   182
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Louis Mascarenhas U20 Blackheath & Bromley 13.28 4 784 aw
2 Nathan Steele SM Havering AC 9.60 3 534
3 Andrew Milner SM Croydon Harriers 9.04 2 490
4 Caleb Adesina U20 Bedford & County 8.74 1 466
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Mark Cryer SM Blackheath & Bromley 10.55 4 603 aw
2 Arron Bonning SM Havering AC 9.58 3 532
3 Graeme Packman M55 Bedford & County 8.72 2 464
4 Andrew Milner SM Croydon Harriers 8.20 1 421
Men's A Discus
1 Louis Mascarenhas U20 Blackheath & Bromley 45.44 4 800 aw
2 Omar Reid U20 Croydon Harriers 41.73 3 747 aw
3 Alex Law U20 Havering AC 24.57 2 460
4 Scott Johnson SM Bedford & County 21.09 1 385
Men's B Discus
1 Mike Van Den Dobblesteen SM Blackheath & Bromley 27.31 4 513
2 Arron Bonning SM Havering AC 23.46 3 437
3 Graeme Packman M55 Bedford & County 20.46 2 371
4 Tom Quinn U20 Croydon Harriers 18.47 1 322
Men's A Hammer
1 Louis Mascarenhas U20 Blackheath & Bromley 26.74 4 489 aw
2 Chris King M60 Croydon Harriers 26.01 3 479
3 Arron Bonning SM Havering AC 19.10 2 369
4 Graeme Packman M55 Bedford & County 18.77 1 363
Men's B Hammer
1 Tom Quinn U20 Croydon Harriers 19.64 4 379
2 Kevin White M50 Havering AC 8.06 3 68
Men's A Javelin
1 Richmond Baah SM Croydon Harriers 48.97 4 718 aw
2 Mike Van Den Dobblesteen M40 Blackheath & Bromley 48.42 3 711 aw
3 Arron Bonning SM Havering AC 37.80 2 565 aw
4 Scott Parsons U23 Bedford & County 25.24 1 370
Men's B Javelin
1 Mark Cryer SM Blackheath & Bromley 37.59 4 562 aw
2 Andrew Milner SM Croydon Harriers 35.76 3 536
3 Alex Law U20 Havering AC 29.92 2 447
4 Graeme Packman M55 Bedford & County 16.94 1 212
Men's 4x100m
1 Blackheath & Bromley SM   43.38 4 636 aw
2 Croydon Harriers SM   43.95 3 583 aw
3 Havering AC SM   48.18 2 265
4 Bedford & County SM   49.22 1 208
Men's 4x400m
1 Croydon Harriers SM   3:41.45 4 376
2 Blackheath & Bromley SM   3:48.01 3 296
3 Bedford & County SM   3:48.97 2 285
4 Havering AC SM   3:54.99 1 221
Women's A 100m Wind= -1.3
1 Ashleigh Clarke U17 Croydon Harriers 12.40 4 775 aw
2 Vivien Olatunji U20 Blackheath & Bromley 12.46 3 761 aw
3 Zoe Young SW Havering AC 13.92 2 471
4 Selina Blackman SW Bedford & County 16.10 1 181
Women's B 100m Wind= -1.3
1 Jazz Crawford U17 Blackheath & Bromley 12.50 4 752 aw
2 Coralie Mido U17 Croydon Harriers 13.10 3 624 aw
3 Samantha Hill U23 Havering AC 14.42 2 390
Women's A 200m Wind= 1.1
1 Rachel Dickens U23 Blackheath & Bromley 24.35 4 886 aw
2 Eleanor Smith-Hahn U20 Croydon Harriers 25.65 3 741 aw
3 Kiara Reddingius SW Bedford & County 25.86 2 719 aw
4 Tayla Humm U20 Havering AC 26.24 1 681 aw
Women's B 200m Wind= 1.1
1 Jazz Crawford U17 Blackheath & Bromley 25.34 4 774 aw
2 Taylor Campbell U20 Croydon Harriers 27.58 3 555
3 Samantha Hill U23 Havering AC 29.64 2 393
4 Leanne Buxton SW Bedford & County 31.71 1 264
Women's A 400m
1 Krystal Galley U23 Blackheath & Bromley 58.03 4 759 aw
2 Georgie Taylor U20 Havering AC 65.08 3 501
3 Atlanta Drummond U17 Croydon Harriers 68.70 2 391
4 Kirsty Thompson SW Bedford & County 73.23 1 274
Women's B 400m
1 Sonia Woolhouse U20 Blackheath & Bromley 63.12 4 567 aw
2 Nina Brennan SW Havering AC 67.91 3 414
3 Josie Kavanagh U17 Croydon Harriers 72.95 2 281
4 Natasha Peters SW Bedford & County   1 0
Women's A 800m
1 Shannon Riskey U17 Blackheath & Bromley 2:22.55 4 679 aw
2 Kirsty Thompson SW Bedford & County 2:34.06 3 505
3 Josie Kavanagh U17 Croydon Harriers 2:47.71 2 335
Women's B 800m
1 Danielle Critchley U23 Blackheath & Bromley 2:26.47 4 616 aw
2 Georgina Sharp SW Bedford & County 2:36.45 3 472
3 Fiona Walker U17 Croydon Harriers 2:59.45 2 217
Women's A 1500m
1 Rebecca Murray SW Bedford & County 4:35.43 4 822 aw
2 Stevie Lawrence U20 Croydon Harriers 4:48.78 3 713 aw
3 Shannon Riskey U17 Blackheath & Bromley 4:59.80 2 629 aw
4 Jade Edwards SW Havering AC 5:39.20 1 373
Women's B 1500m
1 Natasha Peters SW Bedford & County 4:58.44 4 640 aw
2 Charlotte Rhul U17 Blackheath & Bromley 5:08.41 3 568 aw
3 Clare Davies SW Havering AC 5:39.95 2 368
4 Amy Dowsett SW Croydon Harriers 6:57.68 1 62
Women's A 3000m
1 Jessica Keene U17 Blackheath & Bromley 10:09.25 4 775 aw
2 Natasha Peters SW Bedford & County 10:47.61 3 635 aw
3 Annette Gould SW Croydon Harriers 13:56.67 2 144
Women's B 3000m
1 Anna Myers U20 Blackheath & Bromley 11:40.12 4 466 aw
2 Miriam De Souza W40 Croydon Harriers 14:11.51 3 120
Women's A 100mH Wind= -2.1
1 Kiara Reddingius SW Bedford & County 15.81 4 727 aw
2 Natalie Jones U20 Blackheath & Bromley 17.35 3 582 aw
3 Claire Brennan SW Havering AC 17.84 2 538 aw
4 Zoe Fossett U20 Croydon Harriers 21.94 1 237
Women's B 100mH Wind= -2.1
1 Jemma Eastwood SW Bedford & County 19.57 4 398
2 Amanda Rowley-Jones W50 Croydon Harriers 31.04 3 0
Women's A 400mH
1 Leanne Buxton SW Bedford & County 66.11 4 746 aw
2 Claire Brennan SW Havering AC 67.98 3 694 aw
3 Natalie Jones U20 Blackheath & Bromley 68.10 2 691 aw
4 Amy Dowsett SW Croydon Harriers 91.91 1 173
Women's B 400mH
1 Annie Davies U17 Blackheath & Bromley 73.24 4 557 aw
2 Isabella Woods U20 Havering AC 75.52 3 501
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Kelsey Fuss U17 Blackheath & Bromley 7:29.44 4 758
2 Amy Dowsett SW Croydon Harriers 10:43.80 3 92
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Bethany Frost U20 Blackheath & Bromley 8:24.65 4 498 aw
2 Miriam De Souza W40 Croydon Harriers 11:16.26 3 45
Women's A High Jump
1 Bethan Siddons SW Havering AC 1.65 4 799 aw
2 Kiara Reddingius SW Bedford & County 1.60 3 745 aw
3 Jamiyla Robinson-Pascal U17 Blackheath & Bromley 1.50 2 638 aw
4 Stevie Lawrence U20 Croydon Harriers 1.40 1 531
Women's B High Jump
1 Toyin Orelaya U17 Blackheath & Bromley 1.50 4 638 aw
2 Zoe Young SW Havering AC 1.40 3 531
3 Atlanta Drummond U17 Croydon Harriers 1.30 2 424
4 Jemma Eastwood SW Bedford & County 1.20 1 318
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Jemma Eastwood W35 Bedford & County 3.20 4 721 aw
2 Sonia Woolhouse U20 Blackheath & Bromley 2.60 3 561 aw
3 Stevie Lawrence U20 Croydon Harriers 2.50 2 533 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Jackie Montgomery W50 Blackheath & Bromley 2.50 4 533 aw
2 Georgina Sharp SW Bedford & County 1.50 3 245
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Kiara Reddingius SW Bedford & County 5.07 4   710 aw
2 Jamiyla Robinson-Pascal U17 Blackheath & Bromley 5.03 3   700 aw
3 Zoe Young SW Havering AC 4.81 2   648 aw
4 Sonyce Archer U17 Croydon Harriers 4.61 1   600 aw
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Leanne Buxton SW Bedford & County 4.96 4   684 aw
2 Bethan Siddons SW Havering AC 4.43 3   558
3 Zoe Fossett U20 Croydon Harriers 4.42 2   556
4 Toyin Orelaya U17 Blackheath & Bromley 4.39 1   549
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Toyin Orelaya U17 Blackheath & Bromley 10.48 4   695 aw
2 Bethan Siddons SW Havering AC 10.24 3   668 aw
3 Zoe Fossett U20 Croydon Harriers 9.49 2   584 aw
4 Jemma Eastwood SW Bedford & County 8.56 1   476
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Annie Davies U17 Blackheath & Bromley 10.16 4   659 aw
2 Amanda Rowley-Jones W50 Croydon Harriers 8.72 3   495 aw
3 Katie Winwood SW Bedford & County 6.30 2   197
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Georgie Taylor 0 Havering AC 10.79 4 746 #N/A
2 Leanne Buxton SW Bedford & County 10.76 3 744 aw
3 Anieshka Mido U20 Croydon Harriers 8.35 2 577 aw
4 Brooke Hollett U17 Blackheath & Bromley 8.27 1 571 aw
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Rachel Bennett SW Bedford & County 10.49 4 727 aw
2 Tamara Reid U20 Croydon Harriers 8.07 3 555 aw
3 Anna Barnett U17 Blackheath & Bromley 7.85 2 538 aw
4 Claire Brennan SW Havering AC 7.78 1 533
Women's A Discus
1 Georgie Taylor U20 Havering AC 41.78 4 835 aw
2 Rachel Bennett SW Bedford & County 37.74 3 785 aw
3 Saskia Navratnam U20 Croydon Harriers 31.90 2 706 aw
4 Anna Barnett U17 Blackheath & Bromley 28.41 1 654 aw
Women's B Discus
1 Jemma Eastwood SW Bedford & County 28.05 4 649 aw
2 Tamara Reid U20 Croydon Harriers 26.15 3 618 aw
3 Brooke Hollett U17 Blackheath & Bromley 22.80 2 560 aw
4 Nina Brennan SW Havering AC 22.55 1 555
Women's A Hammer
1 Katie Winwood SW Bedford & County 37.37 4 708 aw
2 Anieshka Mido U20 Croydon Harriers 32.81 3 648 aw
3 Anna Barnett U17 Blackheath & Bromley 22.59 2 497 aw
4 Nina Brennan SW Havering AC 19.17 1 438
Women's B Hammer
1 Rachel Bennett SW Bedford & County 26.34 4 556 aw
2 Barbara Terry W60 Blackheath & Bromley 21.17 3 473 aw
3 Emma Christmas SW Havering AC 17.54 2 407
Women's A Javelin
1 Emma Christmas SW Havering AC 38.24 4 791 aw
2 Kiara Reddingius SW Bedford & County 37.07 3 776 aw
3 Emma Fossett U17 Croydon Harriers 35.84 2 760 aw
4 Barbara Terry W60 Blackheath & Bromley 15.17 1 409 aw
Women's B Javelin
1 Rachel Bennett SW Bedford & County 27.32 4 638 aw
2 Zoe Young SW Havering AC 25.07 3 602 aw
3 Zoe Fossett U20 Croydon Harriers 23.98 2 584
4 Brooke Hollett U17 Blackheath & Bromley 10.99 1 293
Women's 4x100m
1 Croydon Harriers SW   49.40 4 684 aw
2 Havering AC SW   52.93 3 501
3 Bedford & County SW   56.25 2 349
Women's 4x400m
1 Blackheath & Bromley SW   4:09.20 4 600 aw
2 Havering AC SW   4:36.70 3 369
3 Bedford & County SW   4:38.99 2 352
4 Croydon Harriers SW   4:45.34 1 307
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 Ishmael Smith-John U20 Blackheath & Bromley 11.32 -0.3 aw
100 Robert Sakala U17 Croydon Harriers 11.82 -0.3 aw
100 Darel Stone U17 Croydon Harriers 11.83 -0.3 aw
100 Ryan Poyroo U17 Blackheath & Bromley 11.92 -0.3 aw
100 Dylan Gordon U17 Croydon Harriers 12.24 -0.3
100 Rory Edwards-Bennett U17 Croydon Harriers 12.46 -0.3
100 Aaron Adekoya U20 Croydon Harriers 11.17 1.0 aw
100 Daniel Wilke U17 Croydon Harriers 11.41 1.0 aw
100 Kyle Andrews U23 Croydon Harriers 11.53 1.0
100 Chris Clarke U23 Croydon Harriers 11.62 1.0
100 Ife Okikiade U17 Blackheath & Bromley 11.63 1.0 aw
100 Rhys Edwards-Whittle U23 Croydon Harriers 11.88 1.0
100 Brandon Mitchell U20 Croydon Harriers 11.99 1.0
200 Chris Clarke U23 Croydon Harriers 23.42 -1.5
200 Kyle Andrews U23 Croydon Harriers 23.58 -1.5
200 Ryan Poyroo U17 Blackheath & Bromley 24.02 -1.5 aw
200 Brandon Mitchell U20 Croydon Harriers 24.57 -1.5
200 Eric Campbell M45 Croydon Harriers 36.19 -1.5
1500 Joshua Haasz U20 Croydon Harriers 4:24.15 aw
1500 Robert Spalding U17 Croydon Harriers 4:29.44 aw
1500 Dane Lawrence U17 Croydon Harriers 4:59.38
1500 Neil Aikman M40 Croydon Harriers 5:35.13
400 1 Chris Collins-Ahouzan U17 Croydon Harriers 56.68
3000 Alan Burn M45 Croydon Harriers 9:49.29
3000 Ernie Hann SM Croydon Harriers 9:58.06
3000 Neil Aikman M40 Croydon Harriers 11:21.30
JT Tom Quinn U20 Croydon Harriers 33.63
Women Non-scoring events Havering AC
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
400HW Bethany Frost U20 Blackheath & Bromley 77.82
100 Parris Johnson U17 Blackheath & Bromley 12.64 0.8 aw
100 Anastasia Davies U17 Blackheath & Bromley 12.96 0.8 aw
100 Sonyce Archer U17  Croydon Harriers 13.12 0.8 aw
1500 Samantha Leighton U17 Blackheath & Bromley 5:30.19
2000SCW Abigail Kingston SW Blackheath & Bromley 8:30.75 aw
200 Parris Johnson U17 Blackheath & Bromley 26.80 aw
400 Radhika Shanmuganath SW Croydon Harriers 97.89
HTW Tamara Reid U20 Croydon Harriers 35.70 aw