Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 1 - Round 1 - Peterborough - 19 April 2014
Team Score
1 Bedford & County   219 F
2 Nene Valley Harriers   201 V
3 Radley   170 R
4 Stevenage & North Herts   136 T
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Ramone Smith SM Radley 10.6 4 907 aw
2 Darrell Elliott SM Bedford & County 10.8 3 836 aw
3 Kane Wright U20 Nene Valley Harriers 11.0 2 769 aw
4 Peter De'Ath U20 Stevenage & North Herts 11.1 1 736 aw
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Jordan Dorrian U23 Radley 11.1 4 736 aw
2 Darrellon Holding U23 Nene Valley Harriers 11.3 3 674 aw
3 Alastair McDonald SM Bedford & County 11.4 2 644 aw
4 Charlie Yearwood SM Stevenage & North Herts 11.6 1 587
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Ramone Smith SM Radley 21.6 4 875 aw
2 Ben Sturgess U23 Bedford & County 22.4 3 746 aw
3 Peter De'Ath U20 Stevenage & North Herts 22.4 2 746 aw
4 Darrellon Holding U23 Nene Valley Harriers 22.5 1 731 aw
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jordan Dorrian U23 Radley 22.3 4 762 aw
2 Joe Bradbury U23 Bedford & County 23.2 3 629 aw
3 Jake Berney U20 Nene Valley Harriers 23.2 2 629 aw
4 Charlie Yearwood SM Stevenage & North Herts 23.3 1 615 aw
Men's A 400m
1 Ben Sturgess U23 Bedford & County 50.1 4 757 aw
2 Ashley Sandall U17 Nene Valley Harriers 50.7 3 721 aw
3 Peter De'Ath SM Stevenage & North Herts 51.0 2 704 aw
4 Chris Hewitt U20 Radley 52.9 1 599 aw
Men's B 400m
1 David Brown SM Nene Valley Harriers 52.2 4 637 aw
2 Scott Parsons U23 Bedford & County 53.0 3 594 aw
3 Harry Day SM Stevenage & North Herts 59.3 2 316
4 Alastair Ducan M55 Radley 60.4 1 278 aw
Men's A 800m
1 Stuart Ferguson U23 Radley 1:59.9 4 705 aw
2 Sean Reidy SM Nene Valley Harriers 2:00.6 3 687 aw
3 Joe Strange U23 Bedford & County 2:01.2 2 671 aw
4 Arren Skipsey U20 Stevenage & North Herts 2:05.5 1 568 aw
Men's B 800m
1 James Cody U23 Radley 2:01.9 4 654 aw
2 Bradley Spurdens U17 Nene Valley Harriers 2:03.3 3 619 aw
3 Harry Day SM Stevenage & North Herts 2:07.4 2 525
4 George Burkitt U23 Bedford & County 2:09.6 1 479
Men's A 1500m
1 Stuart Ferguson U23 Radley 4:19.1 4 575 aw
2 Matt Bray U20 Bedford & County 4:20.2 3 564 aw
3 James Vernau SM Nene Valley Harriers 4:20.6 2 560
4 Arren Skipsey U20 Stevenage & North Herts 4:28.4 1 485
Men's B 1500m
1 Chris Wright  U20 Bedford & County 4:20.7 4 559 aw
2 Ed Hewitt SM Nene Valley Harriers 4:29.7 3 473
3 James Cody U20 Radley 5:00.3 2 245
4 James Beddall U17 Stevenage & North Herts 5:05.3 1 216
Men's A 5000m
1 Mark Draper SM Bedford & County 14:01.2 4 1002 aw
2 Adam Birch SM Nene Valley Harriers 15:59.0 3 644 aw
3 Richard Bate SM Stevenage & North Herts 16:35.0 2 550 aw
Men's B 5000m
1 Alex Bellew U23 Bedford & County 15:54.5 4 657 aw
2 Andrew Jakeman SM Nene Valley Harriers 16:18.5 3 592 aw
3 Thomas Sloan SM Stevenage & North Herts 19:49.5 2 162
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Max Everest U23 Nene Valley Harriers 15.2 4 833 aw
2 Martin Danobrega U20 Bedford & County 16.5 3 691 aw
3 Elior Harris U20 Stevenage & North Herts 17.4 2 601 aw
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Sean Reidy SM Nene Valley Harriers 17.0 4 640 aw
2 David Spicer U17 Stevenage & North Herts 18.1 3 535
Men's A 400mH
1 Ben Jones U23 Nene Valley Harriers 58.0 4 741 aw
2 Peter Benedickter M45 Bedford & County 61.2 3 638 aw
3 Alfie Florence SM Stevenage & North Herts 70.8 2 372
4 Chris Shaw SM Radley 71.9 1 346
Men's B 400mH
1 Jack Benedickter U23 Bedford & County 67.5 4 456
2 David Spicer SM Stevenage & North Herts 76.5 3 247
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Sam Bennett U23 Bedford & County 6:41.3 4 670
2 Chris Hewitt U20 Radley 6:59.3 3 573 aw
3 Adam Fidgett SM Nene Valley Harriers 8:28.1 2 211
4 Jack Gladman U20 Stevenage & North Herts 8:51.2 1 147
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Stuart Ferguson U23 Radley 7:34.5 4 406
2 Andy Cohen-Wray SM Bedford & County 7:41.7 3 376
3 Paul Pickard SM Stevenage & North Herts 9:22.5 2 80
4 Peter Lewis SM Nene Valley Harriers 9:30.6 1 67
Men's A High Jump
1 Scott Johnson SM Bedford & County 2.00 4 835 aw
2 Laurie Pirie SM Nene Valley Harriers 1.85 2.5 712 aw
2 Elior Harris SM Stevenage & North Herts 1.85 2.5 712 aw
4 Fransico Jesus SM Radley 1.70 1 589
Men's B High Jump
1 Martin Danobrega U20 Bedford & County 1.90 4 753 aw
2 Tomas Saunoriuos SM Nene Valley Harriers 1.75 2.5 630 aw
2 William Cartledge SM Stevenage & North Herts 1.75 2.5 630 aw
4 Jordan Dorrian U23 Radley 1.60 1 506
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Nathan Gardner U17 Stevenage & North Herts 4.20 4 777 aw
2 Lewis Nicolson U17 Bedford & County 3.80 3 688 aw
3 Carl Titman SM Nene Valley Harriers 3.20 2 552 aw
4 Chris Shaw SM Radley 2.10 1 294
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Jake Devereux U20 Bedford & County 3.80 4 688 aw
2 David Spicer SM Stevenage & North Herts 3.00 3 506 aw
3 Gwynn Wallace M45 Radley 2.10 2 294
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jordan Dorrian U23 Radley 6.65 4   776 aw
2 Martin Danobrega U20 Bedford & County 6.31 3   709 aw
3 Charlie Yearwood SM Stevenage & North Herts 6.19 2   685 aw
4 David Bush SM Nene Valley Harriers 5.66 1   582
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Tunde Adewale U17 Bedford & County 6.24 4   695 aw
2 Billy Vernon-Hamilton U23 Stevenage & North Herts 5.65 3   580
3 Laurie Pirie SM Nene Valley Harriers 5.60 2   570
4 Francisco Jesus SM Radley 5.52 1   554
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Caleb Adesina U20 Bedford & County 12.36 4   687 aw
2 Laurie Pirie SM Nene Valley Harriers 12.09 3   660 aw
3 Fransico Jesus SM Radley 11.54 2   603
4 William Cartledge U17 Stevenage & North Herts 11.02 1   548 aw
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Jake Berney U20 Nene Valley Harriers 11.72 4   622 aw
2 John Mozobo U23 Bedford & County 11.00 3   546
3 David Spicer U17 Stevenage & North Herts 10.56 2   498
4 Jordan Dorrian U23 Radley 10.47 1   488
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Martin Tinkler SM Nene Valley Harriers 13.44 4 794 aw
2 Marcio Fernandes SM Bedford & County 11.24 3 652 aw
3 Chris Shaw SM Radley 10.81 2 622 aw
4 Billy Vernon-Hamilton U23 Stevenage & North Herts 9.53 1 528
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Gavin Fordham SM Bedford & County 11.00 4 635 aw
2 David Bush SM Nene Valley Harriers 10.24 3 581 aw
3 Gwynn Wallace M45 Radley 9.88 2 555
4 Lee Grint SM Stevenage & North Herts 5.59 1 139
Men's A Discus
1 Martin Tinkler SM Nene Valley Harriers 40.47 4 729 aw
2 Chris Franks M45 Radley 33.37 3 619 aw
3 Gavin Fordham SM Bedford & County 32.85 2 610 aw
4 Matthew Mardle U17 Stevenage & North Herts 24.05 1 449 aw
Men's B Discus
1 David Bush SM Nene Valley Harriers 31.45 4 587 aw
2 Gwynn Wallace M45 Radley 29.11 3 546 aw
3 Richard Martin SM Bedford & County 27.69 2 520
4 Steve Mayfield SM Stevenage & North Herts 18.40 1 320
Men's A Hammer
1 Richard Martin SM Bedford & County 48.84 4 749 aw
2 Isaac Huskisson U20 Nene Valley Harriers 42.68 3 685 aw
3 Steve Feely M45 Stevenage & North Herts 27.08 2 494 aw
4 Chris Franks M45 Radley 25.01 1 464
Men's B Hammer
1 Darren Kerr M40 Bedford & County 43.97 4 699 aw
2 Samuel Wilson SM Nene Valley Harriers 41.84 3 676 aw
3 Lee Grint SM Stevenage & North Herts 16.12 2 313
Men's A Javelin
1 Tomas Saunoriuos SM Nene Valley Harriers 57.34 4 824 aw
2 Jack Swain U20 Bedford & County 55.66 3 803 aw
3 Tom Anstice U20 Radley 48.39 2 710 aw
4 Matthew Mardle SM Stevenage & North Herts 40.38 1 602 aw
Men's B Javelin
1 Marcio Fernandes SM Bedford & County 47.75 4 702 aw
2 Chris Shaw SM Radley 41.68 3 620 aw
3 Billy Vernon-Hamilton U23 Stevenage & North Herts 38.16 2 570 aw
4 David Bush SM Nene Valley Harriers 35.69 1 535
Men's 4x100m
1 Bedford & County SM   43.7 4 606 aw
2 Nene Valley Harriers SM   44.7 3 516
3 Radley SM   46.1 2 405
4 Stevenage & North Herts SM   50.0 1 169
Men's 4x400m
1 Nene Valley Harriers SM   3:27.9 4 577
2 Bedford & County SM   3:33.9 3 483
3 Radley SM   3:41.5 2 376
4 Stevenage & North Herts SM   3:50.0 1 273
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Lily Hughes U20 Nene Valley Harriers 12.4 4 775 aw
2 Eleanor Usher U17 Bedford & County 12.8 3 686 aw
3 Lucy Hooper U20 Radley 13.0 2 644 aw
4 Leah Littlechild U17 Stevenage & North Herts 13.5 1 546
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Emily Maltby U20 Nene Valley Harriers 12.5 4 752 aw
2 Mia Chapman U17 Bedford & County 13.0 3 644 aw
3 Alice Hopkins U17 Radley 13.4 2 565
4 Sandra Reed W45 Stevenage & North Herts 13.9 1 474 aw
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Georgie Ivens U23 Nene Valley Harriers 25.1 4 800 aw
2 Mia Chapman U17 Bedford & County 25.9 3 715 aw
3 Lauren Rule U20 Stevenage & North Herts 26.2 2 685 aw
4 Adela Hussain U20 Radley 26.2 1 685 aw
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Lily Hughes U20 Nene Valley Harriers 25.5 4 757 aw
2 Eleanor Usher U17 Bedford & County 26.2 3 685 aw
3 Gina Sunderland U20 Radley 26.4 2 665 aw
4 Emily Saunders SW Stevenage & North Herts 28.1 1 511
Women's A 400m
1 Georgie Ivens U23 Nene Valley Harriers 56.7 4 814 aw
2 Lauren Russell U17 Bedford & County 57.2 3 793 aw
3 Lauren Rule U20 Stevenage & North Herts 61.1 2 639 aw
4 Faith Brew U17 Radley 67.6 1 423
Women's B 400m
1 Jessica Barber SW Stevenage & North Herts 64.3 4 527
2 Natasha Segal U20 Nene Valley Harriers 64.7 3 514 aw
3 Michelle Webster SW Bedford & County 66.7 2 450
4 Abbey Cottam U17 Radley 73.5 1 268
Women's A 800m
1 Faith Brew U17 Radley 2:21.9 4 688 aw
2 Hannah Goodwin SW Bedford & County 2:22.0 3 687 aw
3 Rosie Marshall U17 Nene Valley Harriers 2:29.5 2 571 aw
4 Christine Feely SW Stevenage & North Herts 2:43.2 1 387
Women's B 800m
1 Jess Ansrtice U23 Radley 2:32.1 4 533
2 Alice Burgin U20 Bedford & County 2:33.9 3 508
3 Sarah Feely U20 Stevenage & North Herts 2:47.6 2 336
4 Jasmine Oldfield U17 Nene Valley Harriers 2:58.1 1 229
Women's A 1500m
1 Lauren Russell U17 Bedford & County 4:47.4 4 724 aw
2 Cat Foley SW Nene Valley Harriers 4:52.8 3 682 aw
3 Carman Tracey Ramos U17 Radley 5:22.4 2 474
4 Natalie Wickings SW Stevenage & North Herts 5:25.7 1 453
Women's B 1500m
1 Sue Bosher SW Bedford & County 4:56.8 4 652 aw
2 Ruth Jones SW Nene Valley Harriers 5:18.5 3 499
3 Lauren Burton U17 Radley 5:39.5 2 371
4 Charlotte Baird SW Stevenage & North Herts 6:03.6 1 248
Women's A 3000m
1 Emily Wallbank SW Bedford & County 10:39.5 4 664 aw
2 Natalie Wickings SW Stevenage & North Herts 11:09.6 3 561 aw
3 Ruth Jones SW Nene Valley Harriers 11:10.8 2 557 aw
4 Jess Ansrtice U23 Radley 12:54.2 1 269
Women's B 3000m
1 Alanah Harris U20 Bedford & County 11:01.7 4 587 aw
2 Hannah Dewhurst SW Stevenage & North Herts 11:21.5 3 523 aw
3 Emma Penniston U23 Nene Valley Harriers 11:26.8 2 506 aw
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Maria Hollingsworth U20 Nene Valley Harriers 15.4 4 768 aw
2 Gina Sunderland U20 Radley 15.6 3 748 aw
3 Emily Cartledge U20 Bedford & County 16.2 2 689 aw
4 Melissa Doran U17 Stevenage & North Herts 19.1 1 434
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Adela Hussain U20 Radley 15.8 4 728 aw
2 Emma Hornsby U20 Nene Valley Harriers 17.1 3 604 aw
3 Jemma Eastwood W35 Bedford & County 18.7 2 466
4 Martina Barber T20 SW Stevenage & North Herts 21.2 1 283
Women's A 400mH
1 Leanne Buxton W35 Bedford & County 66.8 4 726 aw
2 Gina Sunderland U20 Radley 67.7 3 702 aw
3 Rosie Jacobs U20 Nene Valley Harriers 69.5 2 653 aw
4 Rebecca Pickard U17 Stevenage & North Herts 69.6 1 650 aw
Women's B 400mH
1 Danni Belbin SW Bedford & County 71.2 4 609 aw
2 Sandra Reed SW Stevenage & North Herts 71.6 3 598 aw
3 Micheala Tracey Ramos U17 Radley 76.4 2 480
4 Leigh Ann Rose U17 Nene Valley Harriers 81.8 1 360
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Hannah Dewhurst SW Stevenage & North Herts 5:46.2 4 682 aw
2 Jess Ansrtice U23 Radley 6:46.9 3 422 aw
3 Leigh Ann Rose U17 Nene Valley Harriers 6:50.1 2 410
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Abbie Cottam U17 Radley 6:47.9 4 418
Women's A High Jump
1 Emily Cartledge U20 Bedford & County 1.63 4 777 aw
2 Miake Chapel U20 Radley 1.55 3 692 aw
3 Emma Hornsby U20 Nene Valley Harriers 1.55 2 692 aw
4 Shannon Rapacchi SW Stevenage & North Herts 1.45 1 585
Women's B High Jump
1 Adela Hussain U20 Radley 1.50 4 638 aw
2 Alice Gibbons U17 Nene Valley Harriers 1.45 3 585 aw
3 Rebecca Pickard U17 Stevenage & North Herts 1.40 2 531
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Jemma Eastwood W35 Bedford & County 3.20 4 721 aw
2 Shannon Rapacchi U20 Stevenage & North Herts 2.80 3 615 aw
3 Miake Chapel U20 Radley 2.10 2 422
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Jess Barber SW Stevenage & North Herts 1.80 4 335
2 Alice Hopkins U17 Radley 1.20 3 150
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Emma Hornsby U20 Nene Valley Harriers 5.19 4   739 aw
2 Leanne Buxton W35 Bedford & County 5.05 3   705 aw
3 Adela Hussain U20 Radley 4.94 2   679 aw
4 Rebecca Pickard U17 Stevenage & North Herts 4.56 1   589
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Lucy Hooper U20 Radley 4.93 4   676 aw
2 Belinda Sergent U20 Bedford & County 4.79 3   643 aw
3 Ellie Mae Stokes U20 Nene Valley Harriers 4.72 2   627 aw
4 Martina Barber T20 SW Stevenage & North Herts 4.34 1   537
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Belinda Sergent U20 Bedford & County 10.80 4   730 aw
2 Emily Maltby U20 Nene Valley Harriers 10.60 3   708 aw
3 Lucy Hooper U20 Radley 10.28 2   673 aw
4 Sandra Reed W45 Stevenage & North Herts 9.19 1   549 aw
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Ellie Mae Stokes U20 Nene Valley Harriers 9.89 4   629 aw
2 Alessandra Stevens SW Stevenage & North Herts 9.12 3   541
3 Jemma Eastwood W35 Bedford & County 9.07 2   535
4 Abbey Cottam U17 Radley 9.06 1   534 aw
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Becki Hall SW Nene Valley Harriers 12.48 4 851 aw
2 Leanne Buxton W35 Bedford & County 10.42 3 722 aw
3 Kathryn Woodcock U20 Radley 9.21 2 640 aw
4 Martina Barber T20 SW Stevenage & North Herts 8.07 1 555
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Andrea Jenkins W35 Nene Valley Harriers 10.57 4 732 aw
2 Emily Cartledge U20 Bedford & County 9.28 3 644 aw
3 Alice Hopkins U17 Radley 8.90 2 617 aw
4 Laura Feely SW Stevenage & North Herts 5.27 1 301
Women's A Discus
1 Kathryn Woodcock U20 Radley 41.25 4 829 aw
2 Andrea Jenkins W35 Nene Valley Harriers 40.91 3 825 aw
3 Rachael Bennett SW Bedford & County 36.70 2 772 aw
4 Kirsty Bateman Foley U20 Stevenage & North Herts 16.16 1 419
Women's B Discus
1 Jemma Eastwood W35 Bedford & County 30.93 4 692 aw
2 Aislinn Baird SW Radley 28.70 3 659 aw
3 Kelly Lawrence SW Nene Valley Harriers 24.25 2 586
4 Frances Gross SW Stevenage & North Herts 15.73 1 408
Women's A Hammer
1 Andrea Jenkins W35 Nene Valley Harriers 50.18 4 858 aw
2 Aislinn Baird SW Radley 40.73 3 749 aw
3 Emily Evans SW Stevenage & North Herts 34.26 2 668 aw
4 Rachael Bennett SW Bedford & County 24.20 1 523
Women's B Hammer
1 Kathryn Woodcock U20 Radley 40.46 4 746 aw
2 Kelly Lawrence SW Nene Valley Harriers 38.65 3 724 aw
3 Frances Gross SW Stevenage & North Herts 32.85 2 649 aw
4 Jemma Eastwood W35 Bedford & County 18.80 1 431
Women's A Javelin
1 Kirsty Bateman Foley U20 Stevenage & North Herts 32.81 4 719 aw
2 Miake Chapel U20 Radley 28.95 3 663 aw
3 Leanne Buxton W35 Bedford & County 27.33 2 638 aw
4 Alison Church U20 Nene Valley Harriers 25.62 1 611 aw
Women's B Javelin
1 Rachael Bennett SW Bedford & County 26.43 4 624 aw
2 Aislinn Baird SW Radley 25.84 3 614 aw
3 Ellie Mae Stokes U20 Nene Valley Harriers 25.31 2 606 aw
4 Shannon Rapacchi U20 Stevenage & North Herts 19.75 1 507
Women's 4x100m
1 Nene Valley Harriers SW   50.4 4 630 aw
2 Bedford & County SW   50.7 3 614 aw
3 Radley SW   52.3 2 532
4 Stevenage & North Herts SW   54.1 1 445
Women's 4x400m
1 Bedford & County SW   4:05.8 4 631 aw
2 Nene Valley Harriers SW   4:06.6 3 624 aw
3 Stevenage & North Herts SW   4:24.0 2 470
4 Radley SW   4:26.0 1 454
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
400H 2nd Phil Wilson U20 Nene Valley Harriers 59.5 aw
100 1st Jake Berney U20 Nene Valley Harriers 11.6
100 2nd Julian Smith M40 Nene Valley Harriers 12.6
100 3rd Richard Erving SM Nene Valley Harriers 12.9
100 4th Matt Panton SM Bedford & County 13.1
100 1st Callum Slater U20 Nene Valley Harriers 11.6 aw
100 2nd Joe Bradbury SM Bedford & County 11.7
100 3rd Albert Mikajo SM Bedford & County 12.2
100 4th Gavin Fordham SM Bedford & County 12.5
100 5th Adam Fidgett SM Nene Valley Harriers 12.9
400 3rd Oliver Dilloway U20 Nene Valley Harriers 53.2 aw
400 4th James McCrae U20 Nene Valley Harriers 54.3
HT 9th John Blackwell M60 Nene Valley Harriers 34.77 aw
LJ 7th Jake Berney U20 Nene Valley Harriers 5.61
LJ 8th Matt Panton SM Bedford & County 5.11
LJ 12th Jack Gladman U20 Stevenage & North Herts 3.19
5000 6th Rob Prady SM Nene Valley Harriers 16:48.6
110H 6th William Cartledge U17 Stevenage & North Herts 21.2
200 1st Callum Slater U20 Nene Valley Harriers 24.1
200 2nd Albert Mikajo U23 Bedford & County 24.8
200 3rd Julian Smith M40 Nene Valley Harriers 25.8
200 4th Richard Erving SM Nene Valley Harriers 26.5
1500 11th Tom Roberts SM Bedford & County 5:07.5
1500 7th Dan Corrigan U17 Nene Valley Harriers 4:41.09
1500 8th Sam Hunt U23 Nene Valley Harriers 4:42.8
TJ 9th Lucas Fiddler U17 Nene Valley Harriers 9.92
PV 5th Adam Fidgett SM Nene Valley Harriers 3.10 aw
4x400 3rd Nene Valley Harriers B SM Nene Valley Harriers 3:39.5
DT 5th John Blackwell M60 Nene Valley Harriers 31.80 aw
DT 7th Adam Fidgett SM Nene Valley Harriers 26.17
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
LJ 9th Alice Gibbons U17 Nene Valley Harriers 4.37
LJ 8th Alison Church U17 Nene Valley Harriers 4.54
LJ 12th Salena Blackman M40 Bedford & County 3.28
LJ 11th Lauren Burton U17 Radley 3.59
100 1st Kay Reynolds W45 Radley 13.5 aw
100 2nd Zoe Chung U17 Radley 13.6
100 3rd Emily Saunders U17 Stevenage & North Herts 13.8
100 4th Rhianna Bates U17 Stevenage & North Herts 13.9
100 5th Megan Pusey U17 Nene Valley Harriers 14.0
100 6th Aimee Renton U20 Nene Valley Harriers 14.2
100 7th Salena Blackman W40 Bedford & County 16.0
HTW 8th Laura Feely SW Stevenage & North Herts 31.57 aw
400 3rd Alessandra Stevens U17 Stevenage & North Herts 66.3
SPW 8th Aislinn Baird SW Radley 8.01
3000 7th Nicky Morgan W40 Nene Valley Harriers 12:02.8
200 1st Natasha Segal U20 Nene Valley Harriers 26.6 aw
200 2nd Zoe Chung U17 Radley 27.9
200 3rd Maria Hollingsworth U20 Nene Valley Harriers 28.2
200 4th Jessica Barber SW Stevenage & North Herts 28.7
200 5th Megan Pusey U17 Nene Valley Harriers 29.0
1500 6th Chloe Pavey U20 Nene Valley Harriers 5:22.9
JTW 9th Emma Hornsby U20 Nene Valley Harriers 18.42
4x100 5th Nene Valley Harriers SW Nene Valley Harriers 57.3
1500SCW 5th Lisa Barber U17 Stevenage & North Herts 7:01.4
Man of the Match Awards
Men
3/5000m 1 Mark Draper SM Bedford & County 14:01.2 1002
100m 1 Ramone Smith SM Radley 10.6 907
200m 1 Ramone Smith SM Radley 21.6 875
100m 2 Darrell Elliott SM Bedford & County 10.8 836
High Jump 1 Scott Johnson SM Bedford & County 2.00 835
110mH 1 Max Everest U23 Nene Valley Harriers 15.2 833
Women
Hammer 1 Andrea Jenkins W35 Nene Valley Harriers 50.18 858
Shot 1 Becki Hall SW Nene Valley Harriers 12.48 851
Discus 1 Kathryn Woodcock U20 Radley 41.25 829
Discus 2 Andrea Jenkins W35 Nene Valley Harriers 40.91 825
400m 1 Georgie Ivens U23 Nene Valley Harriers 56.7 814
200m 1 Georgie Ivens U23 Nene Valley Harriers 25.1 800