Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 1 - Round 1 - Lee Valley - 19 April 2014
Team Score
1 Southampton   226 S
2 Enfield & Haringey   189 E
3 Walton   159 W
4 Croydon Harriers   133 Z
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Oliver Bromby U17 Southampton 10.8 4 836 aw
2 Tyrone Behari U23 Enfield & Haringey 11.1 3 736 aw
3 Aaron Adekoya U20 Croydon Harriers 11.2 2 705 aw
4 Stuart Channon SM Walton 11.9 1 507
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Sean Foord SM Southampton 11.3 4 674 aw
2 Calvin Knight U23 Enfield & Haringey 11.6 3 587
3 Kyle Andrews U23 Croydon Harriers 11.7 2 560
4 Robbie Prance U20 Walton 12.6 1 348
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Damien Powell U20 Croydon Harriers 21.7 4 858 aw
2 Darren Corbin SM Enfield & Haringey 22.0 3 809 aw
3 Ben Winstanley U23 Southampton 22.4 2 746 aw
4 Stuart Channon SM Walton 23.9 1 536
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Romaine Harris U23 Enfield & Haringey 22.3 4 762 aw
2 Sean Foord SM Southampton 22.9 3 672 aw
3 Brandon Mitchell U20 Croydon Harriers 23.6 2 575 aw
4 Robbie Prance U20 Walton 25.6 1 345
Men's A 400m
1 Jon Slade SM Southampton 48.7 4 843 aw
2 Gavin Lock U20 Enfield & Haringey 48.9 3 831 aw
3 Daniel Luke U17 Croydon Harriers 51.5 2 675 aw
4 Tom Richards SM Walton 52.4 1 626 aw
Men's B 400m
1 Michael Skee SM Enfield & Haringey 50.4 4 739 aw
2 Calum Bressington U23 Southampton 51.2 3 692 aw
3 Marcelle Rowe U17 Croydon Harriers 53.4 2 573 aw
4 Martin Norman U23 Walton 58.9 1 331
Men's A 800m
1 Patrick Lucas u20 Croydon Harriers 1:57.2 4 778 aw
2 Shaka Palmer SM Enfield & Haringey 1:58.6 3 739 aw
3 Calum Beauchamp U17 Walton 2:06.8 2 539 aw
4 Jason Amerty U20 Southampton 2:14.5 1 384
Men's B 800m
1 David White SM Croydon Harriers 2:00.9 4 679 aw
2 Dale Powell SM Enfield & Haringey 2:04.7 3 586
3 Matt Reed SM Walton 2:06.9 2 536
4 Paul Warn SM Southampton 2:38.7 1 87
Men's A 1500m
1 Eoin Pierce SM Enfield & Haringey 4:00.0 4 789 aw
2 Matthew Revier SM Southampton 4:03.3 3 749 aw
3 Robert Spalding U17 Croydon Harriers 4:24.6 2 521 aw
4 Matt Reed SM Walton 4:27.3 1 495
Men's B 1500m
1 Niall Holt SM Southampton 4:07.3 4 702 aw
2 Mark Harris SM Enfield & Haringey 4:16.0 3 607 aw
3 Kartik Iyer U20 Croydon Harriers 4:29.5 2 475
4 Calum Beauchamp U17 Walton 4:32.9 1 445 aw
Men's A 5000m
1 Alex Wall-Clark SM Southampton 15:06.0 4 796 aw
2 Alex Penfold U23 Croydon Harriers 16:31.9 3 557 aw
3 Jon Hamblen SM Walton 16:42.5 2 531 aw
4 Daire Brennan SM Enfield & Haringey 17:24.2 1 432
Men's B 5000m
1 Jake English U20 Croydon Harriers 16:34.7 4 550 aw
2 James Smith SM Southampton 16:44.9 3 525 aw
3 Jon Ladley M45 Walton 17:37.6 2 402
4 Liam Hendry SM Enfield & Haringey 17:41.1 1 394
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Pat Barrett SM Enfield & Haringey 15.4 4 810 aw
2 Tom Rady U23 Southampton 16.7 3 671 aw
3 Lewis Sullivan  U17 Croydon Harriers 19.7 2 397
4 Martin Norman SM Walton 22.5 1 204
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Alwyn Lombaard SM Enfield & Haringey 18.1 4 535
2 Calum Rowe U23 Southampton 19.6 3 405
3 James Eccles SM Croydon Harriers 21.6 2 260
4 Jon Ladley SM Walton 24.3 1 113
Men's A 400mH
1 Alec Wing SM Enfield & Haringey 55.9 4 813 aw
2 Tom Rady U23 Southampton 59.7 3 685 aw
3 Andy Lomax U17 Walton 60.5 2 660
4 Lewis Sullivan  U17 Croydon Harriers 60.7 1 653
Men's B 400mH
1 Calum Rowe U23 Southampton 60.4 4 663 aw
2 Martin Norman U23 Walton 66.2 3 491
3 James Eccles SM Croydon Harriers 69.3 2 409
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Chris Hilton U23 Southampton 6:17.3 4 812 aw
2 Michael Christoforou SM Enfield & Haringey 6:25.3 3 763
3 Jon Ladley SM Walton 7:01.8 2 560
4 Patrick Lucas U20 Croydon Harriers 7:23.1 1 457 aw
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Tim Spencer SM Southampton 6:39.1 4 682
2 Tom Fallon U23 Enfield & Haringey 6:48.2 3 632
3 Wai MingLoh SM Walton 7:44.8 2 364
4 Matthew Kiernan SM Croydon Harriers 7:50.5 1 341
Men's A High Jump
1 Nicholas Hunt U20 Southampton 2.00 4 835 aw
2 Sam Bishop SM Walton 2.00 3 835 aw
3 Pat Barrett SM Enfield & Haringey 1.80 2 671 aw
4 Robert Spalding U17 Croydon Harriers 1.50 1 423
Men's B High Jump
1 Adam Jones U17 Southampton 1.90 4 753 aw
2 Alwyn Lombaard SM Enfield & Haringey 1.70 3 589
3 Martin Norman U23 Walton 1.60 2 506
4 Robert Spalding U17 Croydon Harriers 1.45 1 382
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Tom Rottier U20 Enfield & Haringey 4.20 4 777 aw
2 Greg Conlon SM Walton 4.10 3 755 aw
3 Sam Bass-Cooper U20 Southampton 4.10 2 755 aw
4 Liam Fennell  U17 Croydon Harriers 2.50 1 389
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Stelvio Lemos U20 Enfield & Haringey 3.70 4 665 aw
2 Tom Rady U23 Southampton 3.30 3 575 aw
3 Craig Timmings M40 Walton 3.20 2 552 aw
4 Andy Del Nevo  M45 Croydon Harriers 2.40 1 366
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Nicholas Hunt U20 Southampton 6.64 4   774 aw
2 Tom Rottier U20 Enfield & Haringey 5.93 3   634 aw
3 Aaron Adekoya U20 Croydon Harriers 5.85 2   619 aw
4 Stuart Channon SM Walton 5.53 1   556
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Chris Bull SM Southampton 5.95 4   638 aw
2 Greg Conlon SM Walton 5.49 3   549
3 Alwyn Lombaard SM Enfield & Haringey 4.71 2   399
4 Tife Ajibade U20 Croydon Harriers 4.47 1   353
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Lawrence Fanutza-Davis U20 Enfield & Haringey 14.94 4   936 aw
2 Nicholas Hunt U20 Southampton 13.78 3   827 aw
3 James Eccles SM Croydon Harriers 11.31 2   579
4 Euan Traynor U17 Walton 11.05 1   551 aw
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Chris Bull SM Southampton 12.81 4   732 aw
2 Stelvio Lemos U20 Enfield & Haringey 12.46 3   697 aw
3 Martin Norman SM Walton 10.83 2   528
4 Colm Teeluck U23 Croydon Harriers 10.78 1   522
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Garry Newton SM Southampton 14.40 4 852 aw
2 Sam Bishop SM Walton 12.49 3 734 aw
3 Adamos Zeniou SM Enfield & Haringey 11.26 2 653 aw
4 Andrew Milner SM Croydon Harriers 8.85 1 475
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Rob C Smith SM Walton 10.03 4 566 aw
2 Thomas Quinn U20 Croydon Harriers 8.80 3 471
3 Jamil Kikwera SM Enfield & Haringey 8.79 2 470
4 Dan Avery U23 Southampton 8.32 1 431
Men's A Discus
1 Garry Newton SM Southampton 37.82 4 689 aw
2 Sam Bishop SM Walton 36.88 3 675 aw
3 Jake Burwood U23 Enfield & Haringey 36.61 2 671 aw
4 Giacomo Spagnoli U20 Croydon Harriers 30.55 1 571 aw
Men's B Discus
1 Pat Barrett SM Enfield & Haringey 30.95 4 578 aw
2 Dan Avery U23 Southampton 27.03 3 507
3 Josh Davis M50 Walton 24.39 2 456
4 Andrew Milner SM Croydon Harriers 22.25 1 411
Men's A Hammer
1 Amir Williamson SM Enfield & Haringey 67.99 4 927 aw
2 Dan Avery U23 Southampton 44.47 3 704 aw
3 Rob C Smith SM Walton 43.84 2 697 aw
4 Chris King M60 Croydon Harriers 25.15 1 466
Men's B Hammer
1 James Goss M40 Enfield & Haringey 50.49 4 766 aw
2 Garry Newton SM Southampton 38.29 3 636 aw
3 Josh Davis M50 Walton 31.74 2 557 aw
4 Thomas Quinn U20 Croydon Harriers 22.97 1 433
Men's A Javelin
1 Garry Newton SM Southampton 48.69 4 714 aw
2 Bernhard Jongejan  M40 Walton 44.83 3 663 aw
3 Matt Jones U23 Enfield & Haringey 43.88 2 650 aw
4 Giacomo Spagnoli U20 Croydon Harriers 37.98 1 568 aw
Men's B Javelin
1 Nicholas Hunt U20 Southampton 47.63 4 700 aw
2 Jamil Kikwera SM Enfield & Haringey 37.13 3 556 aw
3 Josh Davis M50 Walton 36.95 2 553 aw
4 Andrew Milner SM Croydon Harriers 36.62 1 548
Men's 4x100m
1 Southampton SM   43.0 4 673 aw
2 Croydon Harriers SM   43.2 3 653 aw
3 Enfield & Haringey SM   44.1 2 569
4 Walton SM   47.8 1 288
Men's 4x400m
1 Enfield & Haringey SM   3:21.3 4 692 aw
2 Southampton SM   3:26.6 3 599
3 Croydon Harriers SM   3:35.8 2 455
4 Walton SM   3:48.5 1 290
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Ashleigh Clarke U17 Croydon Harriers 12.2 4 822 aw
2 Amy Teal U17 Southampton 12.3 3 798 aw
3 Susie McLoughlin W35 Walton 12.4 2 775 aw
4 Tania-Cyrena Cyrus SW Enfield & Haringey 12.7 1 708 aw
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Izzy Bryant U17 Southampton 12.3 4 798 aw
2 Melissa Mendez U20 Croydon Harriers 12.9 3 665 aw
3 Francesca Turner u17 Walton 13.7 2 509
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Laviai Nielsen U20 Enfield & Haringey 24.6 4 857 aw
2 Eleanor Smith-Hahn U20 Croydon Harriers 25.6 3 746 aw
3 Susie McLoughlin W35 Walton 25.7 2 736 aw
4 Emily Newton SW Southampton 26.0 1 705 aw
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Amy Teal U17 Southampton 26.1 4 695 aw
2 Tania-Cyrena Cyrus SW Enfield & Haringey 27.4 3 571
3 Francesca Turner U17 Walton 28.9 2 447
4 Cora Sexton U17 Croydon Harriers 29.9 1 375
Women's A 400m
1 Emily Jenkinson U20 Southampton 57.3 4 788 aw
2 Lina Nielsen U20 Enfield & Haringey 58.9 3 724 aw
3 Lizzie Amos W35 Walton 61.0 2 643 aw
4 Melissa Mendez U20 Croydon Harriers 63.2 1 564 aw
Women's B 400m
1 Fiona Parry SW Walton 62.1 4 603 aw
2 Laura Bass U23 Enfield & Haringey 62.7 3 582 aw
3 Laura Seaman U20 Southampton 65.4 2 491
4 Radhika Shan 0 Croydon Harriers 90.3 1 25
Women's A 800m
1 Jo Locker W35 Walton 2:20.8 4 706 aw
2 Anna Sharp U17 Southampton 2:21.8 3 690 aw
3 Kathrine Foy SW Enfield & Haringey 2:21.9 2 688 aw
4 Josie Kavanagh U17 Croydon Harriers 2:51.5 1 294
Women's B 800m
1 Sophie Hall SW Southampton 2:22.1 4 685 aw
2 Lizzie Amos W35 Walton 2:23.7 3 659 aw
3 Despina Aslam U17 Enfield & Haringey 2:29.4 2 572 aw
4 Fiona Walker U17 Croydon Harriers 2:54.4 1 264
Women's A 1500m
1 Jo Locker W35 Walton 4:54.5 4 669 aw
2 Stevie Lawrence U20 Croydon Harriers 4:55.7 3 660 aw
3 Despina Aslam u17 Enfield & Haringey 5:06.6 2 580 aw
4 Sophie Hall SW Southampton 5:09.9 1 557
Women's B 1500m
1 Fiona Parry SW Walton 4:57.3 4 648 aw
2 Alana Spiers U17 Southampton 5:10.1 3 556 aw
3 Lina Nielsen U20 Enfield & Haringey 5:52.2 2 303
4 Miriam De Souza W35 Croydon Harriers 6:42.5 1 101
Women's A 3000m
1 Rachael Ayhurst SW Southampton 11:11.8 4 554 aw
2 Kathrine Foy sw Enfield & Haringey 12:41.8 3 299
3 Miriam De Souza W35 Croydon Harriers 14:08.2 2 125
Women's B 3000m
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Karoliina Isoaho SW Southampton 15.7 4 738 aw
2 Lisa O'Brien U23 Walton 16.7 3 641 aw
3 Zoe Fossett U20 Croydon Harriers 20.6 2 324
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Lucy Bartlett W35 Walton 18.3 4 499
2 Becky Mulley SW Southampton 21.4 3 271
Women's A 400mH
1 Lucy Bartlett W35 Walton 73.2 4 558 aw
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Claire Thomas U20 Walton 5:33.2 4 746 aw
2 Caroline Dunnett U17 Enfield & Haringey 5:46.5 3 681
3 Helen Jones U20 Southampton 5:50.9 2 660 aw
4 Miriam De Souza W35 Croydon Harriers 7:37.1 1 255
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Anna Sharp U17 Southampton 6:05.4 4 593
Women's A High Jump
1 Emma Cowell U20 Southampton 1.70 4 852 aw
2 Tina Howell SW Walton 1.35 3 478
3 Sapphire Clarkson U20 Enfield & Haringey 1.25 2 371
4 Stevie Lawrence U17 Croydon Harriers 1.25 1 371
Women's B High Jump
1 Karoliina Isoaho SW Southampton 1.35 4 478
2 Lisa O'Brien U23 Walton 1.30 3 424
3 Amanda Rowley-Jones W50 Croydon Harriers 1.20 2 318 aw
4 Lesley Richardson W45 Enfield & Haringey 1.00 1 106
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Dani Scott U20 Southampton 2.90 4 642 aw
2 Emma Martin U17 Enfield & Haringey 2.75 3 601 aw
3 Stevie Lawrence U17 Croydon Harriers 2.20 2 450
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Rocio Ortega SW Enfield & Haringey 2.60 4 561 aw
2 Becky Mulley SW Southampton 2.30 3 478 aw
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Emma Cowell U20 Southampton 5.25 4   753 aw
2 Mary Martin U20 Enfield & Haringey 5.07 3   710 aw
3 Lisa O'Brien U23 Walton 4.77 2   638 aw
4 Zoe Fossett U20 Croydon Harriers 4.24 1   513
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Sapphire Clarkson U20 Enfield & Haringey 4.68 4   617 aw
2 Amy Teal U17 Southampton 4.21 3   506
3 Amanda Rowley-Jones W50 Croydon Harriers 4.00 2   457 aw
4 Tina Howell SW Walton 3.66 1   379
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Sapphire Clarkson U20 Enfield & Haringey 10.77 4   727 aw
2 Cora Sexton U17 Croydon Harriers 9.84 3   623 aw
3 Tina Howell SW Walton 9.71 2   609 aw
4 Jordan Campbell U20 Southampton 9.28 1   560 aw
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Zoe Fossett U20 Croydon Harriers 9.82 4   621 aw
2 Sinead O'Brien u20 Walton 8.58 3   478
3 Becky Mulley SW Southampton 8.35 2   451
4 Lesley Richardson W45 Enfield & Haringey 6.95 1   281
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Sophie Merritt U17 Southampton 12.21 4 835 aw
2 Sophie Mace U17 Walton 10.43 3 723 aw
3 Mel Harrison SW Enfield & Haringey 10.30 2 714 aw
4 Tamara Reid U20 Croydon Harriers 9.26 1 643 aw
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Karoliina Isoaho SW Southampton 10.11 4 701 aw
2 Sinead O'Brien U20 Walton 9.02 3 626 aw
3 Felicia Rudolfo SW Enfield & Haringey 8.16 2 562
4 Anieshka Mido U20 Croydon Harriers 7.90 1 542 aw
Women's A Discus
1 Sophie Mace U17 Walton 41.83 4 836 aw
2 Sophie Merritt U17 Southampton 39.34 3 806 aw
3 Mel Harrison SW Enfield & Haringey 36.72 2 772 aw
4 Tamara Reid U20 Croydon Harriers 29.00 1 663 aw
Women's B Discus
1 Saskia Naratnam U17 Croydon Harriers 28.33 4 653 aw
2 Sinead O'Brien U20 Walton 24.26 3 586 aw
3 Felicia Rudolfo SW Enfield & Haringey 24.01 2 581
4 Jordan Campbell U20 Southampton 20.25 1 511
Women's A Hammer
1 Sophie Mace U17 Walton 39.09 4 729 aw
2 Anieshka Mido U20 Croydon Harriers 35.11 3 679 aw
3 Sophie Merritt U17 Southampton 33.19 2 653 aw
4 Lesley Richardson W45 Enfield & Haringey 16.25 1 382
Women's B Hammer
1 Emma Fossett U17 Croydon Harriers 33.28 4 655 aw
2 Sinead O'Brien U20 Walton 28.50 3 588 aw
3 Izzy Bryant U17 Southampton 18.88 2 432
Women's A Javelin
1 Kike Oniwinde U23 Enfield & Haringey 47.63 4 903 aw
2 Jordan Campbell U20 Southampton 43.33 3 854 aw
3 Emma Fossett U17 Croydon Harriers 35.60 2 757 aw
4 Tina Howell SW Walton 23.28 1 572
Women's B Javelin
1 Felicia Rudolfo SW Enfield & Haringey 35.85 4 760 aw
2 Emma Cowell U20 Southampton 30.25 3 682 aw
3 Zoe Fossett U20 Croydon Harriers 27.09 2 634 aw
4 Lisa O'Brien U23 Walton 22.29 1 554
Women's 4x100m
1 Southampton SW   50.2 4 641 aw
2 Enfield & Haringey SW   51.4 3 577 aw
3 Walton SW   52.7 2 512
Women's 4x400m
1 Enfield & Haringey SW   4:05.4 4 635 aw
2 Southampton SW   4:13.1 3 564 aw
3 Walton SW   4:17.9 2 522
4 Croydon Harriers SW   4:47.8 1 290
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
800 Kartik Iyer U20 Croydon Harriers 2:03.7 aw
800 Reece Surridge U23 Enfield & Haringey 2:05.1 aw
800 Kyle Treherne U23 Walton 2:15.1 aw
100 Tife Ajibade U20 Croydon Harriers 11.4 aw
100 Keith Marle SM Enfield & Haringey 11.4
100 Stelvio Lemos U20 Enfield & Haringey 11.6 aw
100 Delroy Thomas SM Enfield & Haringey 11.7
100 Oje Izirein SM Croydon Harriers 12.1
100 Tyler Emmanuel U20 Southampton 11.1 aw
100 Jamie Jupp U20 Southampton 12.1 aw
100 Esimi Okorogheye U20 Croydon Harriers 12.4 aw
100 Derek Warn M45 Southampton 12.7
400 Harvey Stainthorpe U20 Croydon Harriers 51.6 aw
400 Krishawn Aiken U20 Enfield & Haringey 52.3 aw
400 Adrian Richards SM Enfield & Haringey 53.9
400 Mat Marchant SM Enfield & Haringey 54.3
400 Colm Teeluck U23 Croydon Harriers 55.3 aw
400 Euan Traynor U17 Walton 55.6 aw
400 Rob A Smith SM Walton 58.7
LJ Ben Davies U23 Southampton 5.81 aw
5000 Steve Marcer SM Southampton 18:05.9
5000 Eddie Bayne M45 Enfield & Haringey 18:55.7
HT Bernhard Jongejan SM Walton 31.25
SP Josh Davis M50 Walton 9.87
200 Oliver Bromby U17 Southampton 21.8 aw
200 Krishawn Aiken U20 Enfield & Haringey 23.1 aw
200 Keith Marle SM Enfield & Haringey 23.6
200 Oje Izirein SM Croydon Harriers 24.2
200 Jamie Jupp U20 Southampton 24.6 aw
200 Mark West  SM Southampton 24.8
200 Kyle Treherne U23 Walton 26.0 aw
200 Tyler Emmanuel U20 Southampton 30.8
1500 Behrooz Moniri SM Enfield & Haringey 4:25.8
1500 Colin Oxlade W55 Croydon Harriers 5:23.0 aw
JT Ben Davies U23 Southampton 33.49
JT Tom Quinn U20 Croydon Harriers 29.51
PV Matthew Brady U17 Enfield & Haringey 2.70 aw
DT Adamos Zeniou SM Enfield & Haringey 33.59 aw
DT Jamil Kikwera SM Enfield & Haringey 20.82
DT Tom Quinn U20 Croydon Harriers 24.93
DT James Eccles SM Croydon Harriers 26.96
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 Laviai Nielsen u20 Enfield & Haringey 12.3 aw
100 Nicole Collett SW Southampton 13.6
100 Kessia Sherliker SW Southampton 14.6
100 Sara MacDonald-Gray W50 Southampton 14.7 aw
100 Deborah Akintoye U20 Enfield & Haringey 14.9
100 Lesley Richardson W45 Enfield & Haringey 16.0
PV Emily Brady SW Enfield & Haringey 2.30 aw
HT Tamara Reid U20 Croydon Harriers NT
200 Mary Martin U20 Enfield & Haringey 26.6 aw
200 Izzy Bryant U17 Southampton 26.9 aw
200 Karoliina Isoaho SW Southampton 27.5
200 Laura Seaman U20 Southampton 29.0
200 Grace Alleyne U20 Enfield & Haringey 29.3
200 Tina Howard SW Walton 29.4
200 Deborah Akintoye U20 Enfield & Haringey 29.7
200 Lesley Richardson W45 Enfield & Haringey 34.2
TJ Mandy Rowley-Jones W50 Croydon Harriers 8.98 aw
TJ Linda Oxlade W60 Croydon Harriers 5.28
1500 Zoe West W40 Southampton 5:26.3
SPW Saskia Navratnam U17 Croydon Harriers 7.40 aw
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Triple Jump 1 Lawrence Fanutza-Davis U20 Enfield & Haringey 14.94 936
Hammer 1 Amir Williamson SM Enfield & Haringey 67.99 927
200m 1 Damien Powell U20 Croydon Harriers 21.7 858
Shot 1 Garry Newton SM Southampton 14.40 852
400m 1 Jon Slade SM Southampton 48.7 843
100m 1 Oliver Bromby U17 Southampton 10.8 836
Women
Javelin 1 Kike Oniwinde U23 Enfield & Haringey 47.63 903
200m 1 Laviai Nielsen U20 Enfield & Haringey 24.6 857
Javelin 2 Jordan Campbell U20 Southampton 43.33 854
High Jump 1 Emma Cowell U20 Southampton 1.70 852
Discus 1 Sophie Mace U17 Walton 41.83 836
Shot 1 Sophie Merritt U17 Southampton 12.21 835