Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 1 - Round 1 - Bromley - 19 April 2014
Team Score
1 Blackheath & Bromley   204.5 L
2 Brighton & Hove   192 B
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants   176.5 M
4 City of Portsmouth   143 P
Men's A 100m Wind= -0.8
1 Dean Showler-Davis SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10.69 4 874 aw
2 Tom French SM Brighton & Hove 11.03 3 759 aw
3 Jamie Gabbidon SM City of Portsmouth 11.14 2 724 aw
4 Duayne Bovell SM Blackheath & Bromley 11.27 1 683 aw
Men's B 100m Wind= -0.8
1 Myles Richardson U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.18 4 711 aw
2 Christopher Hewitt SM Brighton & Hove 11.54 3 604
3 Ife Okikiade U17 Blackheath & Bromley 11.64 2 576 aw
4 Matt Bartlett SM City of Portsmouth 11.68 1 565
Men's A 200m Wind= 1.2
1 Dean Showler-Davis SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21.20 4 944 aw
2 Gwilym Cooper SM Brighton & Hove 22.20 3 777 aw
3 Jamie Gabbidon SM City of Portsmouth 22.71 2 699 aw
4 Duayne Bovell SM Blackheath & Bromley 23.12 1 640 aw
Men's B 200m Wind= 1.2
1 Myles Richardson U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22.43 4 741 aw
2 Christopher Hewitt SM Brighton & Hove 22.84 3 680 aw
3 Ife Okikiade U17 Blackheath & Bromley 23.17 2 633 aw
4 Matt Bartlett SM City of Portsmouth 23.31 1 614 aw
Men's A 400m
1 Seb Tucknott SM Brighton & Hove 49.94 4 766 aw
2 Carlos Chapasuka SM City of Portsmouth 50.15 3 754 aw
3 Craig Morten SM Blackheath & Bromley 50.33 2 743 aw
4 Johnathan Elderfield SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 50.38 1 740 aw
Men's B 400m
1 Chris Tandi SM City of Portsmouth 50.99 4 704 aw
2 Luca Chissone U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 51.34 3 684 aw
3 Bailey Stickings U17 Blackheath & Bromley 51.75 2 661 aw
Men's A 800m
1 Ian Crowe-Wright U20 Brighton & Hove 1:55.80 4 817 aw
2 Luca Chissone U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1:57.39 3 772 aw
3 GeorgeVacharapoulos U20 Blackheath & Bromley 1:57.80 2 761 aw
4 Alex Teuten SM City of Portsmouth 1:57.94 1 758 aw
Men's B 800m
1 Tom Clifford U20 Brighton & Hove 1:59.29 4 721 aw
2 Dan Chalwin U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:16.75 3 344
3 Kieron James U17 City of Portsmouth 2:17.48 2 333
Men's A 1500m
1 Will Fuller U17 Blackheath & Bromley 4:15.95 4 597 aw
2 JamesTueten SM City of Portsmouth 4:25.82 3 509
3 Dan Short U23 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:26.91 2 499
4 Graham Godden M45 Brighton & Hove 4:42.96 1 363
Men's B 1500m
1 William Ruiz U20 Blackheath & Bromley 4:22.57 4 540 aw
2 Toby Brimcome SM City of Portsmouth 4:39.72 3 388
3 Martin Brooks U20 Brighton & Hove 4:51.91 2 298
4 Dan Chalwin U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:01.65 1 237
Men's A 5000m
1 Howard Bristow SM Brighton & Hove 14:51.88 4 839 aw
2 Toby Brimcome SM City of Portsmouth 16:48.75 3 515
3 Daniel Kennedy SM Blackheath & Bromley 16:56.07 2 497
4 Justyn Moore SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:34.85 1 408
Men's B 5000m
1 Graham Godden M45 Brighton & Hove 16:27.91 4 568 aw
2 Gavin Jones SM City of Portsmouth 16:54.15 3 502
3 Richard Hall SM Blackheath & Bromley 18:22.84 2 308
4 Geoff Butler M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:14.11 1 62
Men's A 110mH Wind= -0.5
1 Matt Hewitt U23 Brighton & Hove 15.42 4 808 aw
2 Mark Cryer U23 Blackheath & Bromley 15.52 3 797 aw
3 Joe Flitcroft SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22.60 2 198
Men's B 110mH Wind= -0.5
1 Geoff Butler M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26.03 4 49
Men's A 400mH
1 Luke Smallwood SM Blackheath & Bromley 54.32 4 868 aw
2 Gwilym Cooper SM Brighton & Hove 55.59 3 823 aw
3 Jonty Davison U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 60.67 2 654 aw
Men's B 400mH
1 Craig Morten SM Blackheath & Bromley 56.95 4 776 aw
2 Sam Parsons SM Brighton & Hove 57.23 3 767 aw
3 Joe Flitcroft U23 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 70.71 2 375
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 AlexTueten SM City of Portsmouth 6:09.69 4 860 aw
2 Andrew Donno SM Brighton & Hove 6:25.52 3 762
3 Richard Hall SM Blackheath & Bromley 7:56.37 2 318
4 Joe Flitcroft SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8:24.14 1 223
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Nialls Davies SM City of Portsmouth 7:10.34 4 518
2 Geoff Butler M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9:00.42 3 125
3 Alex Pope SM Blackheath & Bromley 10:25.11 2 8
4 Richard Carter M45 Brighton & Hove 10:25.18 1 8
Men's A High Jump
1 Mark Cryer U23 Blackheath & Bromley 1.76 4 638 aw
2 Mike Mucklett SM City of Portsmouth 1.65 3 547
3 Basil D'Souza U17 Brighton & Hove 1.60 2 506
4 Geoff Butler M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.50 1 423
Men's B High Jump
1 Jon Pairman U20 Blackheath & Bromley 1.70 4 589 aw
2 Matthew Brookes U17 Brighton & Hove 1.55 3 465
3 Dean Showler-Davis SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.30 2 257
Men's A Pole Vault
1 SteveDavey SM City of Portsmouth 3.50 4 620 aw
2 Murray Hilborne M45 Blackheath & Bromley 2.60 3 413
3 Joe Flitcroft SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2.00 2 269
4 Eddie D'Souza U17 Brighton & Hove 2.00 1 269
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Jonty Davison U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2.00 4 269
2 Richard Carter M45 Brighton & Hove 1.10 3 33
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Tom French SM Brighton & Hove 6.80 4   805 aw
2 Stuart Parker U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6.63 3   772 aw
3 Mark Cryer U23 Blackheath & Bromley 6.63 2   772 aw
4 Mike Mucklett SM City of Portsmouth 5.88 1   624 aw
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Tristan Martin U20 Brighton & Hove 5.77 4   603 aw
2 Charlie Craddock U17 City of Portsmouth 4.83 3   422
3 Dan Chalwin U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.11 2   285
4 Alex Pope SM Blackheath & Bromley 3.61 1   193
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Stuart Parker U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.28 4   779 aw
2 Patrick Apantaku SM Brighton & Hove 12.49 3   700 aw
3 Mike Mucklett SM City of Portsmouth 10.63 2   506
4 Reynaldo Guevara SM Blackheath & Bromley 9.68 1   398
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Tristan Martin U20 Brighton & Hove 11.65 4   615 aw
2 Geoff Butler M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8.49 3   251
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Steve Timmins SM Blackheath & Bromley 13.44 4 794 aw
2 Keiran ShowlerDavis U23 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.37 3 790 aw
3 Steve Davey SM City of Portsmouth 11.07 2 640 aw
4 Joseph Porter U20 Brighton & Hove 9.20 1 503
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Louis Mascarenhas U20 Blackheath & Bromley 13.13 4 775 aw
2 John Dickinson SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10.61 3 608 aw
3 Yasha Bobash SM City of Portsmouth 9.55 2 530
4 Dan Brooker SM Brighton & Hove 9.19 1 502
Men's A Discus
1 Louis Mascarenhas U20 Blackheath & Bromley 41.71 4 747 aw
2 John Dickinson SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34.82 3 642 aw
3 Steve Davey SM City of Portsmouth 33.36 2 619 aw
4 Joseph Porter U20 Brighton & Hove 19.77 1 354
Men's B Discus
1 Steve Timmins SM Blackheath & Bromley 36.05 4 662 aw
2 Geoff Butler M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23.49 3 437
3 Yasha Bobash SM City of Portsmouth 22.63 2 419
4 Bryn Garrish U20 Brighton & Hove 17.93 1 308
Men's A Hammer
1 Steve Timmins SM Blackheath & Bromley 46.50 4 725 aw
2 Joe Flitcroft SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38.84 3 642 aw
3 Yasha Bobash SM City of Portsmouth 37.72 2 629 aw
4 Joseph Porter U20 Brighton & Hove 21.15 1 404
Men's B Hammer
1 Alex Pope SM Blackheath & Bromley 42.40 4 682 aw
2 Mike Mucklett SM City of Portsmouth 18.66 3 361
3 Richard Carter M45 Brighton & Hove 17.22 2 334
Men's A Javelin
1 Mike Van Den Dobblesteen M40 Blackheath & Bromley 52.19 4 759 aw
2 Bryn Garrish U20 Brighton & Hove 45.88 3 677 aw
3 Steve Davey SM City of Portsmouth 39.64 2 591 aw
4 John Dickinson SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36.33 1 544
Men's B Javelin
1 Steve Timmins SM Blackheath & Bromley 40.34 4 601 aw
2 Joseph Porter U20 Brighton & Hove 36.37 3 545 aw
3 Joe Flitcroft SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16.52 2 203
4 Nialls Davies SM City of Portsmouth 14.41 1 154
Men's 4x100m
1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM   42.45 4 728 aw
2 Blackheath & Bromley SM   45.32 3 465
3 Brighton & Hove SM   45.66 2 438
4 City of Portsmouth SM   45.82 1 426
Men's 4x400m
1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM   3:22.53 4 670 aw
2 Brighton & Hove SM   3:27.67 3 581
3 City of Portsmouth SM   3:31.16 2 524
4 Blackheath & Bromley SM   3:41.47 1 376
Women's A 100m Wind= 1.0
1 Holly Turner U20 Brighton & Hove 12.23 4 815 aw
2 Natalie Jones U20 Blackheath & Bromley 12.61 3 728 aw
3 Hollie Fudge U20 City of Portsmouth 13.10 2 624 aw
4 Ruth McKellar SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.23 1 598
Women's B 100m Wind= 1.0
1 Anna Short U20 Brighton & Hove 12.23 4 815 aw
2 Parris Johnson U17 Blackheath & Bromley 12.90 3 665 aw
3 Sam Vaile SW City of Portsmouth 13.46 2 554
4 Laura Wright SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.66 1 517
Women's A 200m Wind= 0.0
1 Holly Turner U20 Brighton & Hove 24.77 4 837 aw
2 Grace Sheppard U23 Blackheath & Bromley 24.96 3 816 aw
3 Ruth McKellar SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.62 2 552
4 Hollie Fudge U20 City of Portsmouth 27.76 1 539
Women's B 200m Wind= 0.0
1 Anna Short U20 Brighton & Hove 25.43 4 764 aw
2 Natalie Jones U20 Blackheath & Bromley 25.97 3 708 aw
3 Laura Wright SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.49 2 479
4 Emma Shaw  U17 City of Portsmouth 29.30 1 417
Women's A 400m
1 Rachel Dickens U23 Blackheath & Bromley 54.48 4 910 aw
2 Mandy Gault SW City of Portsmouth 55.62 3 860 aw
3 Emma Hope SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 62.94 2 573 aw
4 Ellen Carrick U17 Brighton & Hove 64.49 1 521 aw
Women's B 400m
1 Krystal Galley U23 Blackheath & Bromley 58.11 4 755 aw
2 Ruth McKellar SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 64.78 3 511
3 Sophie Millet SW City of Portsmouth 82.96 2 97
4 Evie Rossiter U17 Brighton & Hove 100.35 1 0
Women's A 800m
1 Jessica Keene U17 Blackheath & Bromley 2:18.41 4 747 aw
2 Lucy Wildash U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:19.65 3 725 aw
3 Kayleigh Johns U17 City of Portsmouth 2:39.56 2 432
4 Ellen Carrick U17 Brighton & Hove 3:14.18 1 106
Women's B 800m
1 Danielle Critchley U23 Blackheath & Bromley 2:20.31 4 715 aw
2 Jenny Helyar U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:22.31 3 682 aw
3 Louise Lockyer U17 City of Portsmouth 2:43.79 2 380
Women's A 1500m
1 Lucy Wildash U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:46.75 4 729 aw
2 Kelsey Fuss U17 Blackheath & Bromley 4:52.14 3 687 aw
3 Rachel Titheradge U23 Brighton & Hove 5:29.87 2 427
4 Ann Pocock W45 City of Portsmouth 6:47.69 1 87
Women's B 1500m
1 Rebecca Sleap SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:03.60 4 602 aw
2 Charlotte Rhule U17 Blackheath & Bromley 5:06.02 3 585 aw
3 Nicola Silsby SW Brighton & Hove 5:44.51 2 344
Women's A 3000m
1 Rachel Titheradge U23 Brighton & Hove 11:12.40 4 552 aw
2 Anna Myers U20 Blackheath & Bromley 11:18.87 3 531 aw
3 Gemma Wildash U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:28.08 2 502 aw
4 Ann Pocock W45 City of Portsmouth 14:18.41 1 110
Women's B 3000m
1 Samantha Leighton U20 Blackheath & Bromley 11:47.46 4 444
2 Nicola Silsby SW Brighton & Hove 12:01.55 3 404
3 Linda Van der Wel W40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:21.80 2 349
Women's A 100mH Wind= -0.8
1 Bethany Close U20 Brighton & Hove 15.10 4 799 aw
2 Megan Southwart U23 Blackheath & Bromley 15.75 3 733 aw
3 Gemma Finch U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16.00 2 708 aw
4 Claire Netley SW City of Portsmouth 16.90 1 623 aw
Women's B 100mH Wind= -0.8
1 Katie Garland U20 Brighton & Hove 15.76 4 732 aw
2 Anne Flitcroft U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21.21 3 283
3 Asiyah Sadak U17 City of Portsmouth 22.46 2 207
Women's A 400mH
1 Mandy Gault SW City of Portsmouth 61.71 4 873 aw
2 Isabella Hilditch U17 Blackheath & Bromley 65.34 3 767 aw
3 Laura Wright SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 74.42 2 528
4 Emma Revel-Chion U20 Brighton & Hove 84.66 1 302
Women's B 400mH
1 Claire Netley SW City of Portsmouth 66.72 4 729 aw
2 Bethany Frost U20 Blackheath & Bromley 74.50 3 526 aw
3 Ruth McKeller SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 82.93 2 336
4 Chantal West U20 Brighton & Hove 92.49 1 164
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Gemma Wildash U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:47.56 4 675 aw
2 Bethany Frost U20 Blackheath & Bromley 6:04.45 3 597 aw
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Rebecca Sleap SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:48.05 4 673 aw
2 Abigail Kingston SW Blackheath & Bromley 6:12.15 3 563 aw
Women's A High Jump
1 Katie Garland U20 Brighton & Hove 1.58 4 724 aw
2 Helen Stannard SW City of Portsmouth 1.55 3 692 aw
3= Jamylia Robinson-Pascal U17 Blackheath & Bromley 1.50 1.5 638 aw
3= Gemma Finch U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.50 1.5 638 aw
Women's B High Jump
1 Toyin Orelaja U17 Blackheath & Bromley 1.45 4 585 aw
2 Chantal West U20 Brighton & Hove 1.45 3 585
3 Claudia Cubbage W40 City of Portsmouth 1.35 2 478 aw
4 Lisa Baker SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.30 1 424
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Anne-Lise Arnold U23 Brighton & Hove 2.70 4 588 aw
2 Philippa Croft U17 Blackheath & Bromley 2.50 3 533 aw
3 Claudia Cubbage W40 City of Portsmouth 2.40 2 506 aw
4 Laura Wright SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2.10 1 422
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Jackie Montgomery W45 Blackheath & Bromley 2.50 4 533 aw
2 Isabella Hickmot U20 Brighton & Hove 2.20 3 450
3 Maria Henry W35 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.50 2 245
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Victoria Harfield SW City of Portsmouth 5.27 4   758 aw
2 Katie Garland U20 Brighton & Hove 5.25 3   753 aw
3 Jamylia Robinson-Pascal U17 Blackheath & Bromley 5.05 2   705 aw
4 Gemma Finch U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.81 1   648 aw
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Imogen Levy U20 Brighton & Hove 4.73 4   629 aw
2 Emma Shaw  U17 City of Portsmouth 4.68 3   617 aw
3 Emma Hope SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.24 2   513
4 Jessica Jones U23 Blackheath & Bromley 3.42 1   324
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Annie Onions SW Brighton & Hove 10.88 4   739 aw
2 Anastasia Davies U17 Blackheath & Bromley 9.91 3   631 aw
3 Laura Wright SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9.20 2   550
4 Kayleigh Johns U17 City of Portsmouth 8.70 1   492
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Emma Revel-Chion U20 Brighton & Hove 9.91 4   631 aw
2 Emma Hope SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8.62 3   483
3 Helen Stannard SW City of Portsmouth 7.58 2   359
4 Melody Kane U23 Blackheath & Bromley 7.51 1   350
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Rosalind Stansbury W35 City of Portsmouth 9.81 4 681 aw
2 Lotte Hoare U17 Brighton & Hove 9.21 3 640 aw
3 Yemisi Sofalarin U17 Blackheath & Bromley 8.90 2 617 aw
4 Maria Henry W35 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7.66 1 523
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Claudia Cubbage W40 City of Portsmouth 9.01 4 625 aw
2 Brooke Hollett U17 Blackheath & Bromley 8.28 3 571 aw
3 Annie Onions SW Brighton & Hove 7.52 2 512
4 Lisa Baker SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6.66 1 439
Women's A Discus
1 Samantha Milner U23 Blackheath & Bromley 48.18 4 909 aw
2 Rosalind Stansbury W35 City of Portsmouth 28.86 3 661 aw
3 Lotte Hoare U17 Brighton & Hove 25.73 2 611 aw
4 Maria Henry W35 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16.38 1 425
Women's B Discus
1 Anna Barnett U17 Blackheath & Bromley 29.46 4 670 aw
2 Helen Stannard SW City of Portsmouth 19.03 3 485
3 Lara Charman U17 Brighton & Hove 18.35 2 470
4 Lisa Baker SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.67 1 407
Women's A Hammer
1 Rosalind Stansbury W35 City of Portsmouth 41.62 4 760 aw
2 Lotte Hoare U17 Brighton & Hove 37.95 3 715 aw
3 Anna Barnett U17 Blackheath & Bromley 23.54 2 512 aw
4 Lisa Baker SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17.36 1 404
Women's B Hammer
1 Rosie Castle U20 City of Portsmouth 32.68 4 646 aw
2 Barbara Terry W60 Blackheath & Bromley 20.00 3 453 aw
3 Lara Charman U20 Brighton & Hove 15.98 2 377
4 Anne Flitcroft U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.66 1 370
Women's A Javelin
1 Jenny Helyar U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30.93 4 692 aw
2 Yemisi Sofalarin U17 Blackheath & Bromley 30.48 3 686 aw
3 Lara Charman U17 Brighton & Hove 27.71 2 644 aw
4 Claudia Cubbage W40 City of Portsmouth 19.53 1 503
Women's B Javelin
1 Chantal West U20 Brighton & Hove 19.11 4 494
2 Maria Henry W35 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17.31 3 457
3 Jessica Jones U23 Blackheath & Bromley 17.24 2 456
4 Helen Lockyer W45 City of Portsmouth 11.03 1 295
Women's 4x100m
1 Blackheath & Bromley SW   45.81 4 894 aw
2 Brighton & Hove SW   49.90 3 657 aw
3 City of Portsmouth SW   50.87 2 605 aw
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants SW   53.88 1 455
Women's 4x400m
1 Blackheath & Bromley SW   3:57.61 4 711 aw
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants SW   4:11.14 3 582 aw
3 City of Portsmouth SW   4:14.27 2 554 aw
4 Brighton & Hove SW   4:23.52 1 474
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Idris Ojuriye SM City of Portsmouth 11.06 3.8 aw
100 2 Mamus Ogueh U20 Brighton & Hove 11.11 3.8 aw
100 3 Ishmael Smith-John U20 Blackheath & Bromley 11.35 3.8 aw
100 4 Charlie Marsh U20 Brighton & Hove 11.49 3.8 aw
100 5 Chris Hewitson SM Blackheath & Bromley 11.69 3.8
100 6 Ryan Singh Deol U17 Brighton & Hove 11.97 3.8 aw
100 1 Owen Richardson U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.19 1.4 aw
100 2 Charlie Cradock SM City of Portsmouth 11.81 1.4
100 3 Sheyi Cole U17 Blackheath & Bromley 11.83 1.4 aw
100 4 Ryan Poyroo U17 Blackheath & Bromley 11.98 1.4 aw
100 5 John Dickinson SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.32 1.4
100 6 Mitchel Shephard U17 Blackheath & Bromley 12.52 1.4
200 1 Seb Tuckmot SM Brighton & Hove 22.67 1.3 aw
200 4 Ishmael Smith-John U20 Blackheath & Bromley 23.04 1.3 aw
200 6 Sheyi Cole U17 Blackheath & Bromley 23.59 1.3 aw
200 1 Charlie Marsh U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23.44 1.5 aw
200 2 Ryan Poyroo U17 Blackheath & Bromley 23.71 1.5 aw
200 3 Charlie Cradock SM City of Portsmouth 24.03 1.5
200 4 Basil D'Souza U17 Brighton & Hove 24.14 1.5 aw
LJ 5 Chris Hewitson SM Blackheath & Bromley 2.26
5000 8 Kevin Wheeler SM City of Portsmouth 18:50.86
800 5 Jack Witt U20 Brighton & Hove 1:59.18 aw
110H 3 Chris Hewitson SM Blackheath & Bromley 16.55 aw
SP Alex Pope SM Blackheath & Bromley 11.81 aw
JT Alex Pope SM Blackheath & Bromley 39.99 aw
TJ Mathew Brookes U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10.43
400 6 H Pocock SM City of Portsmouth 51.22 aw
DT Alex Pope SM Blackheath & Bromley 35.22 aw
Women Non-scoring events Basingstoke & Mid Hants
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
1500 5 Melody Kane U23 Blackheath & Bromley 5:09.52
1500 6 Leah Everson U17 Blackheath & Bromley 5:12.81 aw
800 5 Shannon Riskey U17 Blackheath & Bromley 2:25.18 aw
LJ Emma Revel-Chion U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.49
LJ Asiyah Sadak U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.64
3000 4 Sarah Belaon SW Blackheath & Bromley 11:36.97
100HW 6 Emma Revel-Chion U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17.65 aw
TJ Imogen Levi U20 Brighton & Hove 10.10 aw
DTW Brooke Hollett U17 Blackheath & Bromley 22.54 aw
DTW Claudia Cubbage W40 City of Portsmouth 21.77
HJ Sophie Millett SW City of Portsmouth 1.30
HJ Louise Lockyer U17 City of Portsmouth 1.35
100 3 Anastasia Davies U17 13.29 -0.5 aw
100 4 Verity Lipscombe SW Brighton & Hove 13.42 -0.5
100 5 Evie Rossiter U17 Brighton & Hove 13.62 -0.5
100 1 Elizabeth Ibidunni U17 Blackheath & Bromley 13.10 2.1 aw
100 2 Katerina Sillett U17 City of Portsmouth 13.25 2.1 aw
100 3 Kayleigh Johns U17 City of Portsmouth 14.69 2.1
200 1 Elizabeth Ibidunni U17 Blackheath & Bromley 26.48 1.6 aw
200 2 Parris Johnson U17 Blackheath & Bromley 26.59 1.6 aw
200 3 Claire Netley SW City of Portsmouth 27.16 1.6
200 4 Sam Vaile SW City of Portsmouth 28.58 1.6
200 5 Evie Rossiter U17 Brighton & Hove 28.63 1.6